• Month
  • Days

Corsairs Athletics Calendar

March 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
24
25
26
27
28
at Open New England Championships

at Open New England Championships
1
at Open New England Championships

at Open New England Championships

vs. Smith
Final
W, 20-16

vs. Norwich
Final
W, 13-3
2
3
4
5
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 13-7
6
vs. Mount Ida
Final - 2OT
L, 17-16
7
at ECAC Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)

at ECAC Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)
8
at ECAC Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)

at ECAC Championships (Reggie Lewis Center)

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 20-12

vs. Mount Ida
Final
W, 11-2
9
10
11
12
13
14
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lincoln, Neb.

vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ Lincoln, Neb.

vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 7-5
15
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lincoln, Neb.
65th (1 pt.)

vs. Oneonta St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Daniel Webster
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-1

vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

at Nichols
Final
W, 17-6
16
vs. Smith
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs. Western New Eng.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

vs. Brockport
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2
17
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8
18
vs. Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-6

vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Coral Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 11-6

vs. Clarkson
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 15-7
19
vs. Clarkson
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. U. of New England
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
20
vs. Alfred St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs. FDU-Florham
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-10

vs. Knox
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

vs. Mount Holyoke
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 17-6
21
vs. Amherst
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Amherst
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 18-2
22
vs. Oswego St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-9

vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 18-2

vs. Wentworth
Final
W, 11-9
23
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 16-10
24
25
at Worcester St.
Final
L, 21-12

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 9-2
26
27
vs. Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 20-9
28
29
vs. Coast Guard Academy
@ New London, Conn.
8th (38)/12

vs. Coast Guard Academy
@ New London, Conn.
11th (12)/13

vs. Keene St.
Final
L, 15-7

vs. Western Conn. St.
Final
L, 19-10
30
31
1
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-3

at Bridgewater St.
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-1

vs. MIT
Final
W, 13-7
2
vs. Framingham St.
Final
W, 4-2

at Worcester St.
Final
L, 9-7

vs. Framingham St.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Salem St.
Final
W, 10-7
3
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 2-0

at Fitchburg St.
Final - 14 innings
W, 3-2

vs. Salve Regina
Final
W, 9-0

at Roger Williams
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-5
4
at Rhode Island College Invitational
3rd (322)/17

vs. Southern Me.
Final
L, 7-4

vs. Southern Me.
Final
L, 15-5
5
vs. UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
2nd (105)/22

at Rhode Island College Invitational
2nd (639)/17

vs. UMass Dartmouth Corsair Classic
4th (55)/21

at Alymers Trophy
16th (355)/18

vs. Mass.-Boston
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Southern Me.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 3-2

at Plymouth St.
Final
L, 22-3