Corsairs Athletics Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 13-9
29
Roger Williams
Final
L, 7-6

Roger Williams
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
30
Worcester State
Final
L, 6-4

Worcester State
Final
L, 4-3

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 7-2

at Salem State
Final - 2OT
W, 9-8

Worcester State
Final - 5 innings
W, 4-0
31
1
2
at Central Series 3
9:30am
15th (168)/16

Corsair Classic
11:00am
3rd (106.5)/14

Corsair Classic
11:00am
1st (116)/18

UMass Boston
Final
L, 12-3

Keene State
Final
L, 19-10

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 9-0

Western Connecticut
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3

UMass Boston
Final
W, 5-4

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 7-3
3
Bridgewater State
Final
L, 9-5

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 14-10
4
5
Salve Regina
Final
W, 10-4

Roger Williams
Final
L, 4-1

at Fitchburg State
Final
L, 12-8
6
7
Westport Hampton Inn Invitational
1:00pm
4th (319)/17

Lesley
Final
W, 9-0
8
at Alymer Cup
8th / 8

Westport Hampton Inn Invitational
1:00pm
5th (648)/17

at Yellowjacket Invitational
9:30am
13th (21)/18

vs Yellowjacket Invitational
9:30am
7th (48)/20

at Plymouth State
Final
L, 7-5

vs Plymouth State
@ UMD
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-3

Keene State
Final
W, 5-3

Plymouth State
Final
L, 15-5

vs Plymouth State
@ UMD
Final
W, 10-4

Keene State
Final
W, 8-7
9
at Southern Series 5
7th / 8

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-2
10
Becker
Final
W, 19-5
11
Bridgewater State
Final
L, 4-3

Suffolk
Final
W, 5-4

Bridgewater State
Final
W, 7-3

Worcester State
Final
W, 13-5
12
at Westfield St.
Final
L, 7-4

at Salem State
Final
W, 7-0

at Salem State
Final - 9 innings
W, 7-3

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 8-6
13
Western New England
Final
W, 15-9

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 11-9
14
at Anchorman Spring Invitational
5th (320)/10

at Silfen Invitational
7:30pm

at Silfen Invitational
6:30pm
15
at Central Series 4

at Anchorman Spring Invitational

at Jerry Gravel Invitational
3rd (135.5)/4

vs Jerry Gravel Invitational
4th (119)/5

Johnson & Wales, Worcester State, Bridgewater State
10:30 AM

UMass Boston
Final
L, 5-3

vs Plymouth State
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at Salem State
Final
L, 5-4

Southern Maine
Final - OT
L, 9-8

UMass Boston
Final
L, 6-0

vs Plymouth State
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Final
W, 9-2
16
at Central Series 4
8th / 8
17
at Tufts
Final
W, 5-1

at Tufts
Final
L, 10-2
18
at Newport National Classic
5th (318)/6

at Bridgewater State
Final
W, 5-4

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 8-3

at Rhode Island College
Final
W, 7-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 2-1

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 15-13
19
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-2
20
Curry
Final
L, 7-2
21
22
at Wildcat Spring Invitational
T-7 (325)/17

at Trinity (Conn.) Invitational
Non-Scoring

vs Trinity (Conn.) Invitational
Non-Scoring

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 12-7

Western Connecticut
Final
W, 14-8
23
at O'Toole Invitational

at Wildcat Spring Invitational
9th (644)/17

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 8-4

Western Connecticut
Final
W, 5-4
24
at Blazer Invitational
4th (317)/10

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 4-0

Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2
25
at Rhode Island College
Postponed

Eastern Connecticut
7:00 PM
26
at Roger Williams
4:00 PM
27
Rhode Island College
3:15 PM

Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

Rhode Island College
5:15 PM

at Suffolk
6:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
6:30 PM
28
at Salem State
7:00 PM
29
at Wesleyan Invitational

at New England Alliance Championship

at Little East Conference Championship

vs Little East Conference Championships

vs New England Alliance Championships

at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Keene State
1:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

Keene State
1:00 PM

at Keene State
3:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
30
Southern Maine
11:00 AM

Southern Maine
12:00 PM

Southern Maine
2:00 PM
1
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM
3
Brandeis
3:30 PM
4
5
vs New England Division III Championships

at Southern Maine
12:00 PM

at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
6
vs New England Division III Championships