Corsairs Athletics Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Framingham St.
Final
L, 4-2

Mount Holyoke
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

Mount Ida
Final
L, 12-10
2
vs Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
11:15 am
3rd (72) / 5

vs Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
10:30am
T-2nd (76) / 6

MIT
Final
L, 4-0

vs Mount Holyoke
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1

WPI
Final
L, 1-0
3
at WPI
Final
L, 4-3
4
5
6
at Fitchburg State
Postponed

at Simmons
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Mount Ida
Final
W, 9-0

at Smith
Final
L, 1-0

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 2-1
8
9
at Lasell
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 9-0

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 4-1

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Auburndale, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

Salem State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
10
11
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 7-2
12
Clark University
Final
W, 2-0

at Wentworth
Final
L, 1-0
13
at Salve Regina
Final
L, 4-0
14
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 6-3

Bridgewater State
Final
W, 3-1

Salve Regina
Final
L, 2-0
15
16
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
16th (311)/21

UMass Dartmouth Invitational
17th (578)/40

UMass Dartmouth Invitational
24th (651)/40

Plymouth State
Final
L, 3-1

Western Connecticut
Final
W, 7-2

at Plymouth State
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 3-1

at Salem State
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Curry
Final
W, 3-0

Westfield St.
Final
W, 51-26
17
vs Duke Nelson Invitational
T-14 (615)/22
18
19
20
Salem State
Postponed
21
Becker
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Worcester State
Final
L, 5-4
23
vs Husson Invitational
3rd (301)/7

vs Codfish Bowl
1:05pm
7th (163)/10

vs Codfish Bowl
12:30pm
12 (289)/14

Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 1-0

at Plymouth State
Final
L, 37-7

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 2-0

Fitchburg State
Final
W, 2-0

Lesley
Final
W, 3-0
24
vs Husson Invitational
4th (614)/7
25
26
Bridgewater State
Final
W, 5-4

at Worcester State
Final
L, 3-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 6-1

Dean College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
27
28
at Salem State
Final
W, 7-2

at Stonehill
Final
L, 9-0

Bridgewater State
Final
L, 2-0
29
30
at Farmingdale State Invitational
8th (320)/9

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 2-1

Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-1

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 4-1

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 4-0

U. of New England
Final
L, 3-1

Western Connecticut
Final
W, 17-13