Corsairs Athletics Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Farmingdale State Invitational
9th (654)/9
2
3
Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 8-1

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 3-0

at Mount Ida
Final - OT
W, 4-3

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 1-0
4
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 4-1

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 6-3

Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 9-0

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
at James Early Invitational
12:00 pm
16th (422)/33

vs James Early Invitational
11:15 am
8th (269)/37

vs Gordon
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1

at Westfield St.
Final
W, 2-1

at Curry
Final
L, 30-27

Rhode Island College
Final
W, 2-1

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 1-0

Plymouth State
Final
W, 8-1

at Brandeis
Final
L, 3-0
8
9
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Curry
Final
W, 9-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Framingham St.
Final
W, 5-0
11
12
vs Becker
@ Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Final
W, 9-0

Worcester State
Final
L, 3-1

Bridgewater State
Final
W, 4-3

at Coast Guard
Final
L, 2-0
13
Bridgewater State
Final
L, 24-22
14
vs Bridgewater State Relays
2:00 pm
No Team Score

vs Bridgewater State Relays
2:00 pm
No Team Score

vs Becker College IHSA Show

at Western New England Invitational
10:30 am
5th (128)/9

vs Western New England Invitational
11:15 am
1st (61)/14

vs Great Herring Pond Open
Cancelled

vs Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
9:45 am
3rd (311)/9

UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-0

vs Western New England
@ Norton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

UMass Boston
Final
W, 6-3

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

Plymouth State
Final
L, 2-0
15
vs Great Herring Pond Open
10:30 am

vs Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
9:45 am
T-3rd (621)/9
16
17
Nichols
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 2-1
18
Simmons
Final
L, 1-0
19
Bridgewater State
Final
L, 5-4

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-0

at Worcester State
Final
L, 2-0
20
21
vs Commonwealth Coast Invitational
11:00 am
T-2nd (55)/6

vs Commonwealth Coast Invitational
11:00 am
2nd (113.5)/6

vs Roger Williams IHSA Show

vs Central Series 6
10:30 am

Southern Maine
Final
L, 3-0

Keene State
Final
W, 2-0

at Worcester State
Final
L, 45-40

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 2-0

Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-0

Southern Maine
Final
L, 3-1
22
vs Central Series 6
10:30 am

vs NEIGA Championships
23
vs NEIGA Championships
16th (655)/18

at Simmons
Final
L, 3-2
24
at Coast Guard
Final
L, 1-0

at Worcester State
Final
L, 4-0

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 3-0
25
at Wellesley
Final
L, 5-2
26
at Suffolk
Final
W, 3-2
27
at Curry
Final
L, 5-1

at Plymouth State
Final
L, 4-2
28
Babson College
1:00 pm
W, 137-112

Babson College
1:00 pm
L, 170-117

vs UMass Dartmouth IHSA Show

vs Little East Conference Championship
12:00 pm
5th (102)/7

vs Little East Conference Championship
11:00 am
3rd (82)/7

Framingham St.
Final
L, 34-14

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-2

at Keene State
Final
L, 2-0

Keene State
Final
L, 4-1
29
30
31
at Keene State
Final
L, 4-2

Fitchburg State
Final - OT
T, 4-4
1
vs Bridgewater State
6:00 pm
L, 125.5-92.5

vs Bridgewater State
6:00 pm
L, 120-104
2
Assumption
Final
L, 4-3
3
4
Louise Goodrum Invitational
12:00 pm
No Team Score

Louise Goodrum Invitational
12:00 pm
No Team Score

vs Salve Regina IHSA Show

at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 37-14