Corsairs Athletics Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 9-0
27
28
1
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 12-9
2
3
vs La Roche
@ Montclair, N.J.
Final
W, 71-64
4
vs Last Chance Qualifer Meet
Non-Scoring

at Assumption/Clark/Holy Cross IHSA Show
10:00 AM

at Montclair St.
Final
W, 71-63
5
at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 15-10

Norwich
Final
W, 9-8
6
7
at Worcester State
Final
W, 7-0

Wellesley
Final
L, 14-5
8
9
at Babson
Final
L, 15-4
10
vs NCAA Division III Championships

vs Alverno
@ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
Final
W, 2-0

vs Thomas More
@ Florida
Final
L, 13-9

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
Final
W, 7-4

vs New Paltz St.
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
W, 67-57
11
at University of Rhode Island IHSA Show

vs Nichols
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Edgewood
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #5
Final
W, 9-1

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Postponed

at Amherst
Final
L, 73-33

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-9
12
vs Curry
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-5

vs Centenary (N.J.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-5
13
vs Brockport
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Final
W, 7-4

vs Nazareth
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-0

vs St. Norbert
@ Florida
Final
L, 10-6

vs St. Norbert
@ Florida
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-5
14
15
vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #1
Final
L, 3-0

vs Brockport
@ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #1
Final
L, 7-3

vs Ramapo
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3
16
vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
Final
L, 2-1

vs Springfield
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
Final
W, 5-4

vs Centenary (N.J.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #3
Final
W, 5-4
17
vs Endicott
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Endicott
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4
18
IHSA Zone 1 Regional Championship
10am

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Florida
Final
W, 6-0

Rutgers-Newark
Final
L, 6-1
19
20
21
Salve Regina
Final
W, 7-2

Roger Williams
Final
L, 13-9
22
Roger Williams
Postponed
23
at Roger Williams
Postponed

at Curry
Final
W, 16-7
24
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 6-4

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 9 innings
W, 4-2

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 7-4
25
vs Bridgewater State Bears Invitational
Non-Scoring

at Central Series 2

Rivier
Final
W, 5-3

Bridgewater State
Final
L, 15-13

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 8-1

Rivier
Final
W, 15-3

Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 10-7

at Framingham St.
Postponed
26
27
at Roger Williams
3:30 PM
28
at Wheaton (Mass.)
3:00 PM

Roger Williams
3:30 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
5:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
29
30
Worcester State
3:00 PM

at Salem State
3:00 PM

Worcester State
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

Worcester State
5:30 PM
31
at Anchorman Spring Invitational
1
Corsair Classic

at Central Series 3

at Anchorman Spring Invitational

UMass Boston
12:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

Keene State
1:00 PM

at UMass Boston
1:00 PM

Western Connecticut
3:00 PM

UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at Southern Maine
3:00 PM