Corsairs Athletics Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Roger Williams
3:30 PM
28
at Wheaton (Mass.)
3:00 PM

Roger Williams
3:30 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
5:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
29
30
Worcester State
3:00 PM

at Salem State
3:00 PM

Worcester State
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM

Worcester State
5:30 PM
31
at Anchorman Spring Invitational
1
Corsair Classic

at Central Series 3

at Anchorman Spring Invitational

UMass Boston
12:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

Keene State
1:00 PM

at UMass Boston
1:00 PM

Western Connecticut
3:00 PM

UMass Boston
3:00 PM

at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
2
at Central Series 3
3
at Salve Regina
7:00 PM
4
Bridgewater State
3:30 PM
5
Salve Regina
3:30 PM

Roger Williams
4:00 PM

at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
6
Bridgewater State
3:30 PM

Lesley
3:30 PM

Bridgewater State
5:30 PM

Becker
7:00 PM
7
Westport Hampton Inn Invitational
8
vs Yellowjacket Invitational

at Alymer Cup

Westport Hampton Inn Invitational

Keene State
12:00 PM

at Plymouth State
1:00 PM

at Plymouth State
1:00 PM

Wheelock
1:00 PM

Plymouth State
1:00 PM

at Plymouth State
3:00 PM

Keene State
3:00 PM
9
at Alymer Cup
10
Babson
3:30 PM
11
Suffolk
3:30 PM

Worcester State
7:00 PM
12
at Salem State
4:00 PM

at Salem State
6:00 PM

Mass. Maritime
7:00 PM
13
Western New England
3:30 PM

Becker
3:30 PM
14
15
vs Jerry Gravel Invitational

at Central Series 4

Johnson & Wales (RI)
TBA

UMass Boston
12:00 PM

at Plymouth State
12:00 PM

Southern Maine
1:00 PM

at Salem State
1:00 PM

UMass Boston
2:00 PM

at Plymouth State
3:00 PM
16
at Central Series 4
17
at Tufts
12:30 PM

at Tufts
3:30 PM
18
at Newport National Classic

at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:30 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
5:30 PM

Western Connecticut
7:00 PM
19
at UMass Boston
3:30 PM
20
Curry
3:30 PM
21
22
vs Trinity (Conn.) Invitational

at Wildcat Spring Invitational

Western Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM

Southern Maine
1:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

Southern Maine
1:00 PM

Southern Maine
3:00 PM

Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
23
at O'Toole Invitational

at Wildcat Spring Invitational
24
at Blazer Invitational

at Holy Cross
TBA
25
Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

Rhode Island College
3:30 PM

Rhode Island College
5:30 PM

at Rhode Island College
6:00 PM

Eastern Connecticut
7:00 PM
26
at Roger Williams
4:00 PM
27
at Suffolk
4:00 PM
28
at Salem State
7:00 PM
29
vs Little East Conference Championships

vs New England Alliance Championships

at Wesleyan Invitational

at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Keene State
1:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

Keene State
1:00 PM

at Keene State
3:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
30
1
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM
3
Brandeis
3:30 PM
4
5
vs New England Division III Championships

at Southern Maine
12:00 PM

at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
6
vs New England Division III Championships