Corsair Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Eastern Nazarene W, 3-0
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Thu Oct 05
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 9-0
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 6-3
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
12:00 pm
at James Early Invitational 16th (422)/33
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 07
11:15 am
vs. James Early Invitational 8th (269)/37
@ Stanley Park -- Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Gordon L, 3-1
@ Waltham, Mass.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Westfield St. W, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 1-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Plymouth State W, 8-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Rhode Island College W, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Curry L, 30-27
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Brandeis L, 3-0
Mon Oct 09
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Curry W, 9-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Eastern Connecticut L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
Framingham St. W, 5-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. Becker W, 9-0
@ Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Thu Oct 12
Final
Worcester State L, 3-1
Thu Oct 12
Final
Bridgewater State W, 4-3
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Coast Guard L, 2-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
Bridgewater State L, 24-22
Sat Oct 14
9:45 am
vs. Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship 3rd (311)/9
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Sat Oct 14
Cancelled
vs. Great Herring Pond Open
@ Mass. Maritime - Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
vs. Becker College IHSA Show
@ Becker College Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
2:00 pm
vs. Bridgewater State Relays No Team Score
@ Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
2:00 pm
vs. Bridgewater State Relays No Team Score
@ Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
10:30 am
at Western New England Invitational 5th (128)/9
Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
11:15 am
vs. Western New England Invitational 1st (61)/14
@ Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
Final
UMass Boston L, 4-0
Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
Final
UMass Boston W, 6-3
LOCATION: Dartmouth Indoor Tennis
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Western New England L, 3-0
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
Final
at UMass Boston L, 4-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
Final
Plymouth State L, 2-0
Sun Oct 15
9:45 am
vs. Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship T-3rd (621)/9
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Sun Oct 15
vs. Great Herring Pond Open 11th (131)/11
@ Mass. Maritime - Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 2-1
Tue Oct 17
Final
Nichols W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
Simmons L, 1-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
Bridgewater State L, 5-4
Little East Conference Tournament - Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Worcester State L, 2-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Roger Williams W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
vs. Central Series 6
@ Savin Hill Yacht Club - Dorchester, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
vs. Roger Williams IHSA Show
@ Tiverton, R.I.
Sat Oct 21
11:00 am
vs. Commonwealth Coast Invitational T-2nd (55)/6
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
Sat Oct 21
11:00 am
vs. Commonwealth Coast Invitational 2nd (113.5)/6
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
Sat Oct 21
Final
Southern Maine L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
Keene State W, 2-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Worcester State L, 45-40
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Southern Maine L, 2-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
Southern Maine L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 3-0
Sun Oct 22
vs. NEIGA Championships
@ Captains Course - Brewster Mass.
Sun Oct 22
vs. Central Series 6 16th (359)/16
@ Savin Hill Yacht Club - Dorchester, Mass.
Mon Oct 23
vs. NEIGA Championships 16th (655)/18
@ Captains Course - Brewster Mass.
Mon Oct 23
Final
at Simmons L, 3-2
NOTE: Location Change
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Coast Guard L, 1-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Worcester State L, 4-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Wellesley L, 5-2
NOTE: Date Change from 10/26
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Suffolk W, 3-2
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Curry L, 5-1
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Plymouth State L, 4-2
Little East Tournament First Round at New Hampton School (No. 6 @ No. 3)
Sat Oct 28
vs. UMass Dartmouth IHSA Show
@ Claddagh Farm - Tiverton, R.I.
Sat Oct 28
1:00 pm
Babson College W, 137-112
Sat Oct 28
1:00 pm
Babson College L, 170-117
Sat Oct 28
12:00 pm
vs. Little East Conference Championship 5th (102)/7
@ Keene, N.H.
Sat Oct 28
11:00 am
vs. Little East Conference Championship 3rd (82)/7
@ Keene, N.H.
Sat Oct 28
Final
Framingham St. L, 34-14
Sat Oct 28
Final
Western Connecticut L, 3-2
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Keene State L, 2-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
Keene State L, 4-1
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Keene State L, 4-2
Little East Conference Tournament - First Round (#6 at #3)
Tue Oct 31
Final - OT
Fitchburg State T, 4-4
Wed Nov 01
6:00 pm
vs. Bridgewater State L, 125.5-92.5
@ Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Wed Nov 01
6:00 pm
vs. Bridgewater State L, 120-104
@ Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Thu Nov 02
Final
Assumption L, 4-3
Sat Nov 04
vs. Salve Regina IHSA Show
@ Glen Farm - Portsmouth, R.I.
Sat Nov 04
12:00 pm
Louise Goodrum Invitational No Team Score
Sat Nov 04
12:00 pm
Louise Goodrum Invitational No Team Score
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 37-14
Thu Nov 09
vs. The Dark of Night 12th (70)/16
@ Tufts University
Thu Nov 09
Final
at Salem State W, 3-1
Sat Nov 11
vs. University of Rhode Island IHSA Show
@ Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Glades Ferry, Conn.
Sat Nov 11
1:00 pm
vs. Roger Williams L, 217-68
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
Sat Nov 11
1:00 pm
vs. Roger Williams L, 229-69
@ Roger Williams University - Bristol, R.I.
Sat Nov 11
12:00 pm
at NCAA New England Regional Championship 37th (1060)/56
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
11:00 am
vs. NCAA New England Regional Championship 26th (777)/55
@ Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 38-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
Plymouth State L, 7-1
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Salem State L, 67-63
Thu Nov 16
Final
Westfield St. W, 6-2
Fri Nov 17
Final
Rivier W, 103-24
2017 Fairfield Inn & Suites Classic
Fri Nov 17
Final
Elms W, 92-75
2017 Hampton Inn Tournament
Sat Nov 18
vs. Johnson & Wales IHSA Show
@ JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Nov 18
1:00 pm
Colby Sawyer College No Team Score
Sat Nov 18
1:00 pm
Elms College No Team Score
Sat Nov 18
1:00 pm
Elms College No Team Score
Sat Nov 18
1:00 pm
Colby Sawyer College No Team Score
Sat Nov 18
Final
Colby W, 68-43
UMass-Dartmouth tourney 2017 Fairfield Inn & Suites Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
Castleton W, 103-95
Hampton Inn Tournament - Championship
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Framingham St. W, 7-2
Sun Nov 19
vs. Assumption IHSA Show
@ Four Winds Farm -- North Oxford, Mass.
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Roger Williams L, 77-75
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-2
@ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H. 2017 Manchester PAL Cup
Sun Nov 26
Final
vs. Western New England L, 6-4
@ Hooksett, N.H. 2017 Manchester PAL Cup
Tue Nov 28
Final
Brandeis W, 76-70
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Bridgewater State W, 83-51
Thu Nov 30
Final
Bridgewater State W, 95-74
Thu Nov 30
Final
at Worcester State L, 4-1
Thu Nov 30
Final
at #17 Bowdoin L, 91-53
Sat Dec 02
at Beacons Invitational Non-Scoring
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Sat Dec 02
at Beacons Invitational Non-Scoring
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Sat Dec 02
1:00 pm
at Westfield State University L, 131-99
Westfield State University - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Dec 02
12:00 pm
at Bridgewater State 2nd (352)/5
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Plymouth State W, 87-69
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Plymouth State W, 93-63
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill W, 6-3
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Westfield St. W, 87-83
Thu Dec 07
Final
Roger Williams W, 88-79
Thu Dec 07
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 11-6
Sat Dec 09
1:00pm
vs. Clark University (Mass.) L, 120-97
@ Clark University - Worcester, Mass.
Sat Dec 09
1:00pm
vs. Clark University (Mass.) W, 150-92
@ Clark University - Worcester, Mass.
Sat Dec 09
Final
Western Connecticut W, 95-65
Sat Dec 09
Final
Western Connecticut L, 77-70
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
#5/#6 UMass Boston W, 5-4
New Bedford, Mass.
Mon Dec 11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 94-67
Mon Dec 11
Final
at #22 MIT L, 88-68
Fri Dec 29
Final
vs. Heidelberg L, 91-84
@ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. Hampden-Sydney W, 78-70
@ Tampa Prep;Tampa, Fla. Tampa Bay Shootout
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Becker W, 94-87
Sat Jan 06
Final
Southern Maine W, 64-56
Sat Jan 06
Final
Southern Maine W, 83-64
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 4-2
Sun Jan 07
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 76-57
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Eastern Connecticut W, 83-75
Wed Jan 10
Final
at #24 Eastern Connecticut L, 101-77
Thu Jan 11
Final
Salem State L, 6-4
Sat Jan 13
at Tufts Invitational Non-Scoring
Tufts University - Medford, Mass.
Sat Jan 13
at Tufts Invitational Non-Scoring
Tufts University - Medford, Mass.
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Keene State W, 77-59
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Keene State L, 112-61
Sat Jan 13
Postponed
at Plymouth State
Mon Jan 15
Final
#8 Tufts L, 74-66
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Plymouth State L, 7-2
Rescheduled from Jan. 13
Wed Jan 17
6:30pm
vs. Wheaton College (Mass.) 182-38
@ Wheaton College - Norton, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
6:30pm
vs. WPI L, 202-30
@ Wheaton College - Norton, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
6:30pm
vs. Wheaton College (Mass.) L, 170-67
@ Wheaton College - Norton, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
6:30pm
vs. WPI L, 191-50
@ Wheaton College - Norton, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
Final
UMass Boston W, 79-49
Wed Jan 17
Final
UMass Boston L, 72-68
Thu Jan 18
Final - OT
at Westfield St. L, 5-4
Sat Jan 20
10:00am
at Maroon & White Classic Non-Scoring
Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
10:00am
at Maroon & White Classic Non-Scoring
Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
Plymouth State University W, 135-101
2018 Senior Day
Sat Jan 20
Final
Plymouth State W, 78-64
Sat Jan 20
Final
Plymouth State W, 100-78
Sat Jan 20
Final
Framingham St. W, 5-1
Wed Jan 24
Final
Rhode Island College W, 89-55
Wed Jan 24
Final
Rhode Island College W, 71-68
Thu Jan 25
Final - OT
Worcester State W, 6-5
Fri Jan 26
2:00pm
at John Thomas Invitational
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 26
2:00pm
at John Thomas Invitational
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
10:30am
at John Thomas Invitational Non Scoring
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
10:30am
at John Thomas Invitational Non Scoring
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
vs. Norwich University L, 97-68
@ Norwich University - Northfield, Vt.
Sat Jan 27
1:00pm
vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Norwich University - Northfield, Vt.
Sat Jan 27
1:00 pm
at Norwich University L, 135-95
Norwich University - Northfield, Vt.
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 105-83
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Western Connecticut L, 91-79
Mon Jan 29
Final
Williams W, 71-62
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Tufts L, 111-76
Thu Feb 01
Final
Fitchburg State L, 6-3
Fri Feb 02
at Open New England Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Fri Feb 02
at Open New England Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
at Open New England Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
at Wesleyan Invitational
Wesleyan University - Middletown, Conn.
Sat Feb 03
at Open New England Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
at Wesleyan Invitational
Wesleyan University - Middletown, Conn.
Sat Feb 03
Little East Conference Championship 3rd (229.5) / 7 teams
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Southern Maine W, 84-55
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
at Salem State T, 2-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Southern Maine L, 84-78
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Worcester State W, 82-75
Wed Feb 07
Final
at UMass Boston W, 68-53
Wed Feb 07
Final
at UMass Boston L, 79-75
Thu Feb 08
Final
Plymouth State L, 6-2
Sat Feb 10
at Little East Conference Championship 2nd (136)/7
Providence Career and Technical High School - Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 10
at New England Alliance Championship 3rd (103)/11
Providence Career and Technical High School - Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 10
at Little East Conference Championship 5th (59/7
Providence Career and Technical High School - Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 10
at New England Alliance Championship 8th (43)/11
Providence Career and Technical High School - Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 10
Final
Eastern Connecticut W, 78-62
Sat Feb 10
Final - OT
#10 Eastern Connecticut W, 101-99
Sat Feb 10
Final
Westfield St. L, 7-6
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 61-45
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 79-70
Thu Feb 15
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship 7th (46)/15
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Thu Feb 15
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship 3rd (32)/ 9
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Framingham St. W, 10-1
Fri Feb 16
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 8th (188)/20
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Fri Feb 16
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 3rd (220)/12
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championships 10th (24)/26
Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championships 26th (4)/30
Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.
Sat Feb 17
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 7th (335)/20
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 17
6:00pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 2nd (421)/12
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 17
Final
Keene State W, 75-48
2018 Senior Day
Sat Feb 17
Final
Keene State L, 73-71
Sun Feb 18
5:30pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 8th (504)/20
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Sun Feb 18
5:30pm
at New England Intercollegiate Swimming & Diving Championship (Finals) 2nd (610)/12
Kingston, R.I. - Tootell Aquatic Center
Sun Feb 18
Final - OT
at Worcester State T, 6-6
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Western Connecticut L, 83-75
Little East Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals (#5 at #4)
Tue Feb 20
Final
Rhode Island College W, 78-49
Little East Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals (#8 at #1)
Fri Feb 23
Final
Eastern Connecticut W, 76-63
Little East Conference Tournament - Semifinals (#4 at #1)
Sat Feb 24
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 17-12
Sat Feb 24
Final
Norwich L, 13-10
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 9-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
UMass Boston L, 65-56
Little East Conference Tournament - Championship (#2 at #1)
Sat Feb 24
Final - OT
Westfield St. W, 5-4
MASCAC Tournament - First Round (#5 at #4)
Sun Feb 25
at Last Chance Qualifier
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 25
at Last Chance Qualifier
Boston University - Boston, Mass.
Tue Feb 27
Final
at #13/#14 Plymouth State W, 3-1
MASCAC Tournament - Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Sat Mar 03
at Last Chance Qualifier
Tufts University - Medford, Mass.
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 2-0
MASCAC Tournament - Championship (#4 at #2)
Sun Mar 04
Final
Rivier W, 7-6
Rescheduled from 3/3
Sun Mar 04
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 17-6
Rescheduled from 3/3
Tue Mar 06
Final
vs. Worcester State W, 10-2
@ Northboro, Mass. New England Baseball Complex
Tue Mar 06
Final - OT
at Wellesley W, 14-13
NOTE: New Start Time
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Roger Williams L, 12-6
Thu Mar 08
Final
Salve Regina W, 17-11
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-2
@ Auburndale, Fl. Lake Myrtle #6
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Championship 22nd (10)
Birmingham CrossPlex - Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
vs. University of Rhode Island IHSA Show
@ Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Glades Ferry, Conn.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Northwestern (Minn.) W, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Bates W, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Wartburg W, 8-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Henley Field - NOTE: Time Change
Sun Mar 11
vs. Assumption IHSA Show
@ Tiverton, R.I.
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Springfield L, 3-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Springfield W, 3-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Smith W, 8-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. Becker W, 6-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. Spalding W, 9-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Mon Mar 12
Final - 8 innings
vs. U. of New England L, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. MCLA W, 8-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Becker W, 14-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #4
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. #7 Amherst W, 1-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Stockton L, 8-2
@ Clermont, FLA
Thu Mar 15
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 11-7
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) W, 9-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Main
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Gordon W, 5-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Fitchburg State W, 4-3
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Clarkson L, 8-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Fri Mar 16
Final - 9 innings
vs. Clarkson W, 4-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Sat Mar 17
at Hunter Ridge
Hunter Ridge - Ashaway, R.I.
Sat Mar 17
Final - 6 innings
vs. Pomona-Pitzer L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 9-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
vs. New Paltz W, 11-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #7
Sat Mar 17
Final
at MIT L, 12-6
Sun Mar 18
vs. Central Series 1 7th (180)/7
@ Mass. Maritime - Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Salve Regina W, 5-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Curry W, 15-5
Rescheduled from 3/22
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 14-2
Juvenile Diabetes Awareness Game
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Bates L, 4-3
@ Boston, Mass. Monan Park (UMass Boston)
Mon Mar 26
Final
Dean W, 12-8
Mon Mar 26
Final
at Bridgewater State L, 15-6
Tue Mar 27
Final
Roger Williams L, 9-0
Wed Mar 28
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 6-0
Wed Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
Mass. Maritime W, 10-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Emerson W, 10-6
Thu Mar 29
Final
Bridgewater State W, 5-4
Thu Mar 29
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-3
Thu Mar 29
Final
Salem State W, 19-9
TIME CHANGE
Sat Mar 31
Non-Scoring
at Bryant University Invitational
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Sat Mar 31
Non-Scoring
at Bryant University Invitational
Bryant University - Smithfield, R.I.
Sat Mar 31
vs. IHSA Regional Championship
@ Claddagh Farm - Tiverton, R.I.
Sat Mar 31
Final - 8 innings
Plymouth State L, 11-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
Salem State W, 10-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
Keene State W, 5-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
Plymouth State L, 6-3
Sat Mar 31
Final
Keene State W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Plymouth State L, 17-10
@ Holderness School
Tue Apr 03
Cancelled
at Salve Regina
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Becker W, 12-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
Fitchburg State W, 20-9
Thu Apr 05
Final
Roger Williams W, 13-5
Rescheduled from 3/26
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Bridgewater State W, 11-10
Thu Apr 05
Final - 6 innings
at Bridgewater State W, 17-6
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Lesley W, 7-2
@ Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols -- Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Apr 06
vs. Rhode Island College Invitational
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Sat Apr 07
vs. Rhode Island College Invitational 12th (333)/15
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Sat Apr 07
vs. New England Dinghy Tournament 5th (185)/5
@ Mass. Maritime - Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Sat Apr 07
11:00 am
Corsair Classic 2nd (194)/12
Sat Apr 07
11:00 am
Corsair Classic 1st (158)/13
Sat Apr 07
10:00am
vs. IHSA Zone Championship
@ Mount Holyoke, Mass.
Sat Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
Southern Maine L, 8-3
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Keene State L, 11-10
Sat Apr 07
Final
Southern Maine W, 17-8
Sat Apr 07
Final
Southern Maine L, 2-1
Sun Apr 08
Final
UMass Boston L, 5-4
Rescheduled from 4/7
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 7-1
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 5-3
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Mon Apr 09
Final
Babson L, 6-2
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Salem State W, 6-5
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Worcester State L, 10-6
Wed Apr 11
Final - 8 innings
Salem State W, 4-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
Salem State W, 1-0
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Mass. Maritime L, 9-5
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer; Donate here: https://donate.go4thegoal.org/team/162683
Thu Apr 12
Final - 8 innings
at Roger Williams W, 13-12
Rescheduled from 3/27
Thu Apr 12
Final
Becker W, 7-2
Fri Apr 13
vs. Westport Hampton Inn Invitational 10th (320)/18
@ Allendale Country Club - Dartmouth, Mass.
Fri Apr 13
2:00pm
at Silfen Invitational
Connecticut College - New London, Conn.
Fri Apr 13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 8-4
Sat Apr 14
vs. Westport Hampton Inn Invitational 10th (646)/18
@ Allendale Country Club - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Apr 14
at Jerry Gravel Invitational 4th (95)/8
Westfield State - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Apr 14
at Jerry Gravel Invitational 5th (73)/7
Westfield State - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Apr 14
Final
at #8 UMass Boston L, 2-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
Plymouth State L, 10-9
Sean Peters' Memorial Game, Senior Day
Sat Apr 14
Final
Plymouth State L, 2-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Keene State L, 19-8
Sat Apr 14
Final
Plymouth State L, 5-2
Alumni Day
Sat Apr 14
Final
at #8 UMass Boston L, 7-3
Mon Apr 16
Postponed
at Tufts
Mon Apr 16
Postponed
at Tufts
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 5-4
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 5-4
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 12-1
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Rhode Island College L, 10-7
Tue Apr 17
Final
Rhode Island College W, 15-1
Wed Apr 18
vs. Bentley Newport National Classic
@ National Golf Course - Newport, R.I.
Wed Apr 18
Final
at WPI W, 3-2
Wed Apr 18
Final
at WPI L, 7-6
Wed Apr 18
Final
UMass Boston L, 13-5
Thu Apr 19
Postponed
at Western New England
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. Suffolk L, 8-1
@ Cambridge, Mass. - BB&N Rescheduled from April 10
Sat Apr 21
vs. Wildcat Spring Invitational
@ Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sat Apr 21
at Trinity College (Conn.) Invitational
Trinity College - Hartford, Mass.
Sat Apr 21
at Trinity College (Conn.) Invitational
Trinity College - Hartford, Mass.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Western Connecticut W, 4-1
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Sat Apr 21
Final
at UMass Boston W, 5-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
Salem State L, 7-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 18-11
Sat Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
at Western Connecticut W, 15-1
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Southern Maine W, 10-6
Sat Apr 21
Final
at UMass Boston L, 3-2
Sun Apr 22
vs. Wildcat Spring Invitational
@ Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sun Apr 22
vs. O'Toole Invitational
@ Mass. Maritime - Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Tufts
Mon Apr 23
3:30 PM
Holy Cross
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut
Tue Apr 24
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State
Tue Apr 24
5:00 PM
at Eastern Connecticut
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut
Tue Apr 24
7:00 PM
at Western Connecticut
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Suffolk
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Framingham St.
Rescheduled from 3/24
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Framingham St.
Rescheduled from 3/24
Fri Apr 27
4:00 PM
at Western Connecticut
Sat Apr 28
at Little East Conference Championship
Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Apr 28
at New England Alliance Championship
Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Apr 28
at Little East Conference Championship
Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Apr 28
at New England Alliance Championship
Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
2018 Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Southern Maine
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
at Southern Maine
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
Alumni Day; Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Southern Maine
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Wed May 02
3:30 PM
Tufts
Fri May 04
at New England Division III Championships
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri May 04
at New England Division III Championships
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri May 04
12:00 PM
at Keene State
Fri May 04
3:00 PM
at Keene State
Sat May 05
at New England Division III Championships
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat May 05
at New England Division III Championships
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri May 11
at Open New England Championships
Dartmouth College - Hanover, N.H.
Fri May 11
at Open New England Championships
Dartmouth College - Hanover, N.H.
Sat May 12
at Open New England Championships
Dartmouth College - Hanover, N.H.
Sat May 12
at Open New England Championships
Dartmouth College - Hanover, N.H.
Wed May 16
at Last Chance Qualifier
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Wed May 16
at Last Chance Qualifier
Mass. Institute of Technology - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu May 24
at NCAA Division III Championship
SPIRE Institute - La Crosse, Wis.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule