Recap | Results


Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/23/2013 02:49 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Elms College - 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:02.15    2:12.88         11  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 19             2) Days, Lindsay E 22             
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 20         4) Spagna, Cori L 19              
       34.23    35.45    33.76    29.44                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:19.55          4  
     1) Butcher, Cara T 18              2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 19           4) Eaves, Liliana J 20            
       33.63    37.41    37.57    30.94                                    
  3 Elms College-NE  'A'                        2:20.00    2:24.45          2  
     1) Gilhooly, Kelly 21              2) Aponte, Erika T                
     3) Francis, Jillian                4) Heelon, Maddie                 
       34.57    40.33    38.24    31.31                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:45.21    1:43.82         11  
     1) Lynch, Stephen 19               2) Etheridge, Ethan 20            
     3) Goan, Keegan 21                 4) Starke, Aaron 22               
       27.29    28.79    24.12    23.62                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:45.39    1:47.89          4  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 20            2) Jiminian, Julian R 21          
     3) Gryss, Michael J 20             4) Ronan, Grayham 18              
       28.53    31.23    25.05    23.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:28.01          9  
      32.03   34.95   36.04   36.78   37.98   38.32   38.42   38.37
      38.45   38.05   38.47   38.86   38.75   38.00   37.94   38.45
      37.49   37.74   37.08   35.84                                
  2 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:55.23          4  
      34.86   38.17   38.95   39.21   39.26   39.44   39.35   39.48
      39.54   39.26   39.83   39.47   38.98   39.10   39.01   38.99
      39.12   38.67   37.98   36.56                                
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth     12:53.33   13:08.34          3  
      34.03   38.64   39.18   40.36   40.35   38.80   39.57   39.74
      39.30   40.31   39.61   39.77   40.26   41.24   39.18   40.13
      40.47   40.41   39.04   37.95                                
  4 Calvanese, Gabby F  21 ELMS-NE                   NT   14:19.69          2  
      37.15   40.77   42.54   43.14   43.74   44.42   44.17   44.32
      44.09   43.79   44.21   44.25   44.37   44.25   43.52   43.19
      43.38   42.49   41.67   40.23                                
  5 Boehm, Maddie       21 ELMS-NE             16:53.38   17:03.53          1  
      41.69   47.99   49.77   51.05   52.92   52.11   52.23   51.69
      51.75   52.55   53.49   54.42   51.52   54.07   54.80   53.60
      51.91   50.88   48.16   46.93                                
 -- Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth     11:09.53   10:56.39          9  
      29.08   31.78   33.25   33.73   34.23   33.82   33.43   33.24
      33.86   34.49   34.05   33.79   33.43   32.77   32.83   32.49
      32.42   31.84   31.29   30.57                                
  2 Lynch, Stephen      19 ELMS-NE             11:14.43   11:02.50          4  
      30.66   32.45   33.50   33.31   33.82   33.43   32.25   32.78
      34.07   34.71   33.63   34.00   34.49   34.10   32.02   31.23
      32.46   33.51   33.24   32.84                                
  3 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE             11:33.05   11:29.44          3  
      29.93   33.17   34.14   34.59   34.37   34.57   34.71   34.95
      35.08   35.28   35.23   34.65   35.42   34.75   34.51   35.23
      35.21   35.12   34.57   33.96                                
  4 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth     11:38.93   11:41.24          2  
      30.13   33.12   34.64   34.25   34.75   35.02   35.28   35.03
      35.62   35.42   35.12   35.53   35.44   35.77   36.16   36.54
      36.32   36.53   35.92   34.65                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L   22 ELMS-NE              2:01.62    2:00.37          9  
      27.93   30.49   31.44   30.51                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:06.60    2:08.63          4  
      29.58   31.91   33.57   33.57                                
  3 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth      2:39.79    2:25.09          3  
      32.12   36.55   38.80   37.62                                
  4 O'Connell, Kelly A     ELMS-NE              2:33.61    2:31.15          2  
      34.94   39.54   39.47   37.20                                
  5 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE              2:37.29    2:37.26          1  
      38.39   39.69   39.95   39.23                                
  6 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth      2:20.07    2:41.92        
      36.37   41.44   42.82   41.29                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cirillo, Nick C        ELMS-NE              1:55.61    1:54.73          9  
      26.33   28.84   29.84   29.72                                
  2 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:57.59    1:55.28          4  
      26.04   29.02   30.78   29.44                                
  3 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:58.96    2:00.17          3  
      27.62   29.45   31.69   31.41                                
  4 Murphy, Kyle        19 ELMS-NE              2:02.41    2:01.23          2  
      28.57   30.64   31.31   30.71                                
  5 Thomsen, Niels      21 ELMS-NE              2:08.12    2:11.05          1  
      28.86   32.33   34.20   35.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth        30.08      30.21          9  
  2 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.70          4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth        32.76      33.85          3  
  4 Gilhooly, Kelly     21 ELMS-NE                33.17      34.66          2  
  5 Swart, Sarah           ELMS-NE                   NT      35.81          1  
  6 Heelon, Maddie         ELMS-NE                34.46      36.30        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Stephen      19 ELMS-NE                27.07      27.66          9  
  2 Goan, Keegan        21 ELMS-NE                   NT      28.13          4  
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth        30.49      30.32          3  
  4 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.56          2  
 -- Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth        34.75      35.87          9  
  2 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth        37.56      37.63          4  
  3 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth        38.30      38.25          3  
  4 Aponte, Erika T        ELMS-NE                   NT      41.18          2  
  5 Boehm, Maddie       21 ELMS-NE                   NT      51.20          1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Ethan    20 ELMS-NE                28.39      28.70          9  
  2 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth        32.66      30.01          4  
  3 Jiminian, Julian R  21 Umass Dartmouth        32.38      32.48          3  
  4 Pioggia, Andrew     22 ELMS-NE                35.65      36.23          2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.88    1:06.91          9  
      31.50   35.41                                                
  2 Will, Abbey L          ELMS-NE              1:07.98    1:07.64          4  
      30.50   37.14                                                
  3 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:25.02    1:16.01          3  
      34.67   41.34                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.12    1:26.01          2  
      40.61   45.40                                                
  5 O'Connell, Kelly A     ELMS-NE              1:35.89    1:34.96          1  
      43.85   51.11                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan        21 ELMS-NE                55.70      56.86          9  
      27.35   29.51                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        57.44      57.61          4  
      27.07   30.54                                                
  3 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:02.43          3  
      29.59   32.84                                                
  4 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      1:03.21    1:05.06          2  
      29.78   35.28                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth        26.58      26.98          9  
  2 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth        28.76      29.22          4  
  3 Swart, Sarah           ELMS-NE                28.90      29.86          3  
  4 Gilhooly, Kelly     21 ELMS-NE                31.16      31.93          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth        32.03      32.63          1  
 -- Aponte, Erika T        ELMS-NE                   NT     X30.02        
 -- Pratt, Miranda      19 ELMS-NE                38.99     X37.09        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starke, Aaron       22 ELMS-NE                23.57      23.86          9  
  2 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth        23.65      24.19          4  
  3 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        24.38      25.13          3  
  4 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        26.44      26.05          2  
  5 Thomsen, Niels      21 ELMS-NE                26.12      26.19          1  
  6 Pioggia, Andrew     22 ELMS-NE                27.77      28.51        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       191.40     201.45          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       160.45     161.10          4  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       204.55     161.62          9  
 -- Francia, Christian  26 Umass Dartmouth       248.60        SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L   22 ELMS-NE                56.68      56.06          9  
      27.29   28.77                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:01.43          4  
      28.92   32.51                                                
  3 Will, Abbey L          ELMS-NE              1:02.97    1:02.22          3  
      30.64   31.58                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.28    1:05.53          2  
      31.13   34.40                                                
  5 Heelon, Maddie         ELMS-NE                   NT    1:12.63          1  
      34.97   37.66                                                
  6 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.24    1:14.37        
      35.74   38.63                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starke, Aaron       22 ELMS-NE                53.19      53.58          9  
      25.78   27.80                                                
  2 Cirillo, Nick C        ELMS-NE                53.54      54.34          4  
      26.86   27.48                                                
  3 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth        51.92      54.49          3  
      26.11   28.38                                                
  4 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        55.28      59.25          2  
      28.46   30.79                                                
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  21 Umass Dartmouth        59.16      59.59          1  
      28.52   31.07                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.71    1:15.27          9  
      36.11   39.16                                                
  2 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.72    1:15.42          4  
      35.80   39.62                                                
  3 Gilhooly, Kelly     21 ELMS-NE              1:13.59    1:15.55          3  
      37.65   37.90                                                
  4 Swart, Sarah           ELMS-NE                   NT    1:18.44          2  
      38.48   39.96                                                
  5 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.65    1:22.81          1  
      39.99   42.82                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Stephen      19 ELMS-NE                57.62      59.33          9  
      29.54   29.79                                                
  2 Murphy, Kyle        19 ELMS-NE              1:04.50    1:05.02          4  
      32.26   32.76                                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth      1:07.70    1:07.13          3  
      32.61   34.52                                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.30          2  
      32.84   36.46                                                
 -- Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE              1:02.42        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Days, Lindsay E     22 Umass Dartmouth      1:17.20    1:18.06          9  
      36.54   41.52                                                
  2 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:22.29    1:23.48          4  
      40.34   43.14                                                
  3 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      1:23.74    1:24.26          3  
      40.16   44.10                                                
  4 Calvanese, Gabby F  21 ELMS-NE              1:25.39    1:26.23          2  
      40.62   45.61                                                
  5 Boehm, Maddie       21 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:52.80          1  
      52.16 1:00.64                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.84    1:04.91          6.5
      30.81   34.10                                                
  1 Etheridge, Ethan    20 ELMS-NE              1:03.41    1:04.91          6.5
      31.03   33.88                                                
  3 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:06.47    1:05.87          3  
      31.26   34.61                                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  21 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.39    1:12.48          2  
      33.94   38.54                                                
  5 Thomsen, Niels      21 ELMS-NE                   NT    1:16.77          1  
      35.30   41.47                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L   22 ELMS-NE              5:32.74    5:39.68          9  
      30.66   33.12   34.01   34.77   35.00   34.92   34.99   35.27
      34.62   32.32                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      5:58.98    6:06.10          4  
      32.13   34.84   37.18   37.68   38.35   37.44   37.61   37.33
      37.58   35.96                                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      6:19.10    6:18.29          3  
      34.44   37.81   38.79   38.94   38.17   38.64   38.62   38.62
      37.66   36.60                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth      6:27.96    6:24.60          2  
      33.98   37.21   39.38   39.37   39.11   38.78   39.59   39.51
      39.58   38.09                                                
  5 O'Connell, Kelly A     ELMS-NE              6:51.36    6:39.41          1  
      35.67   39.16   39.97   40.65   41.41   41.87   41.54   41.38
      40.50   37.26                                                
  6 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE              7:18.55    7:29.05        
      40.28   44.40   45.99   46.12   47.09   46.58   46.68   45.67
      43.40   42.84                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:20.49          9  
      28.86   32.49   33.48   33.80   33.93   33.03   32.37   32.10
      31.07   29.36                                                
  2 Cirillo, Nick C        ELMS-NE              5:21.77    5:20.93          4  
      29.87   32.36   33.37   33.42   33.51   33.12   32.87   32.70
      31.02   28.69                                                
  3 Murphy, Kyle        19 ELMS-NE              5:36.86    5:36.33          3  
      29.87   32.32   33.36   33.89   34.38   34.53   34.83   35.10
      35.04   33.01                                                
  4 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth      5:34.58    5:51.69          2  
      29.45   32.95   34.27   35.27   36.19   36.23   36.97   37.35
      36.70   36.31                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will, Abbey L          ELMS-NE                29.51      29.82          9  
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   20 Umass Dartmouth        29.98      29.86          4  
  3 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth        37.84      37.42          3  
  4 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth        38.03      38.61          2  
  5 Heelon, Maddie         ELMS-NE                   NT      40.88          1  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan        21 ELMS-NE                24.57      24.45          9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        25.32      26.20          4  
  3 Starke, Aaron       22 ELMS-NE                26.48      27.51          3  
  4 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth        30.44      29.43          2  
  5 Pioggia, Andrew     22 ELMS-NE                30.53      30.42          1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        32.25      31.75        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       173.95     181.42          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       163.50     161.70          4  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       200.20     205.27          9  
 -- Francia, Christian  26 Umass Dartmouth       209.15        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:28.54    2:25.82          9  
      30.58   37.74   43.92   33.58                                
  2 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:43.95          4  
      35.69   42.06   49.32   36.88                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:40.90    2:50.87          3  
      38.14                   39.14                                
  4 Calvanese, Gabby F  21 ELMS-NE              2:54.64    2:53.41          2  
      38.76   44.64   49.93   40.08                                
  5 Francis, Jillian       ELMS-NE                   NT    3:07.65          1  
      43.32   48.69   55.39   40.25                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etheridge, Ethan    20 ELMS-NE              2:11.60    2:11.57          9  
      27.01   34.62   39.73   30.21                                
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:12.12    2:13.32          4  
      28.59   33.41   40.08   31.24                                
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      2:18.22    2:17.71          3  
      29.97   35.36   40.33   32.05                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      2:16.19    2:19.22          2  
      30.63   37.23   40.41   30.95                                
  5 Grippo, James       19 ELMS-NE              2:21.84    2:19.45          1  
      29.48   35.46   42.97   31.54                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:54.78    1:50.97         11  
     1) Degrazia, Devon L 22            2) Swart, Sarah                   
     3) Aponte, Erika T                 4) Will, Abbey L                  
       26.16    29.75    28.33    26.73                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:54.80    1:52.27          4  
     1) Hebert, Kendra A 19             2) Kidney, Katelyn A 20           
     3) Flanagan, Kaya E 18             4) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
       32.74    24.23    27.35    27.95                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:07.91          2  
     1) Eaves, Liliana J 20             2) Butcher, Cara T 18             
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 19           4) Kane, Kerryn E 21              
       33.24    29.88    34.17    30.62                                    
  4 Elms College-NE  'B'                             NT    2:22.28        
     1) O'Connell, Kelly A              2) Boehm, Maddie 21               
     3) Pratt, Miranda 19               4) Calvanese, Gabby F 21          
       35.15    38.17    36.11    32.85                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:37.37    1:41.13         11  
     1) Lowney, Phil P 20               2) Braza, Robert A 20             
     3) Olean, Edward M 21              4) Doucette, Tim P 20             
       25.35    26.47    25.31    24.00                                    
  2 Elms College-NE  'A'                        1:43.09    1:41.61          4  
     1) Cirillo, Nick C                 2) Murphy, Kyle 19                
     3) Thomsen, Niels 21               4) Grippo, James 19               
       25.02    26.04    25.32    25.23