RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 1
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 1:36.61 64
1) Taylor Dasilva JR 2) Lexi Houser SR
3) Brianna Laliberte SO 4) Alison Bartlett SO
24.76 24.22 24.48 23.15
ASC2 1:38.97 56
1) Shylee Stewart FR 2) Amy Davis SR
3) Jen Collins SR 4) Miriam Swisher FR
24.71 25.44 25.36 23.46
ARWU3 1:40.74 54
1) Stephanie Niman JR 2) Brittany Cuevas FR
3) Margaret Pegno FR 4) Kristen Grandonico SR
25.26 25.40 25.24 24.84
ASMC4 1:41.16 52
1) Lindsay McNall FR 2) Kimberly Brady JR
3) Stephanie Nadow JR 4) Julie Mullowney SR
25.56 25.61 25.47 24.52
AECSU5 1:41.82 50
1) Kayla Smoragiewicz JR 2) Rebecca Stewart SO
3) Macaire Jones SO 4) Erin McVeigh SR
25.52 25.96 25.36 24.98
ACSC6 1:41.95 48
1) Elaine Miller SO 2) Emma Nagle SO
3) Jen Gavell JR 4) Krystyna Estrada JR
25.48 26.45 26.31 23.71
AWEST7 1:45.44 46
26.79 27.46 25.56 25.63
AUNE8 1:45.53 44
1) Sara DeAngelo SO 2) Shae Aiguier FR
3) Alex Gabriels SR 4) Emily Zeimetz JR
26.80 26.75 26.67 25.31
B - Final
AGCST9 1:47.25 40
27.40 26.73 27.14 25.98
ABSU10 1:48.08 34
1) Sarah Rechtiene JR 2) Michaela Pereira SO
3) Ariel Gillis SR 4) Nelia Borden SR
26.78 27.12 27.34 26.84
AWCSU11 1:48.85 32
1) Danielle Leprine SR 2) Dana Molloy SO
3) Sarah Basile SO 4) Kathie Meerman JR
26.53 29.65 27.38 25.29
AREGIS12 1:49.10 30
1) Haley Bowen JR 2) Shannan O'Neil JR
3) Lucia Llorente-Ruiz SO 4) Stacy Burns SR
27.38 26.21 28.12 27.39
ARIC13 1:52.07 28
29.76 29.14 27.01 26.16
APSU14 1:52.21 26
28.86 26.88 28.97 27.50
AUMD15 1:53.97 24
1) Kendra Hebert FR 2) Cori Spagna SO
3) Alyssa McCarville JR 4) Cara Butcher FR
28.45 27.74 29.63 28.15
AELMS16 1:54.05 22
1) Devon Degrazia SR 2) Abbey Will FR
3) Brianna Sylvester FR 4) Erika Aponte SO
25.52 30.62 29.94 27.97
C - Final
AUSJ17 1:52.59 18
1) Adrianna Chorzepa SR 2) Amanda Willhoft JR
3) Rachel Mauthe FR 4) Jess Gale SR
27.99 28.84 28.14 27.62
ASJCM18 1:53.70 14
1) Danielle Charette FR 2) Brooke Huberdeau SO
3) Lauren Halvorsen FR 4) Erin Weir FR
28.41 27.90 28.92 28.47

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 1:22.09 40
1) James Black SR 2) Ryan Boraski FR
3) Gregory Youngstrom SO 4) Jared Hyde SR
21.28 20.64 20.14 20.03
ARWU2 1:26.47 34
1) Colin Sonstrom SO 2) Eric Thurston SR
3) Isaac Bourque JR 4) Brandon Lehman SR
21.92 21.75 21.45 21.35
AELMS3 1:30.10 32
1) Ethan Etheridge SO 2) Keegan Goan SR
3) Nick Cirillo FR 4) Aaron Starke SR
22.29 22.73 23.17 21.91
AWICK4 1:30.12 30
1) Asa Wolfe FR 2) Mark Walleshauser FR
3) JP Myers FR 4) Troy Dundas JR
23.32 22.04 22.70 22.06
ACSC5 1:31.70 28
1) Kyle Harris JR 2) Keenan Bartlett SR
3) Josh Paszczuk FR 4) Brett Cayer FR
23.46 23.12 23.13 21.99
AGCST6 1:31.91 26
22.61 23.24 23.01 23.05
ASMC7 1:33.41 24
1) Stephen Andersen FR 2) Cameron Thirkell FR
3) Brandon MacPherson SO 4) Joseph Thomas SO
24.18 23.40 23.12 22.71
ASJCM8 1:34.06 22
1) Ian Riddell FR 2) Preston Bowden JR
3) Alex Gilvey SO 4) Ben Johnson FR
24.09 23.71 22.95 23.31
B - Final
AUMD9 1:37.86 18
1) Tim Doucette JR 2) Kyle Berry FR
3) Phil Lowney JR 4) Michael Gryss JR
24.28 25.03 24.55 24.00

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 2
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENJRCaity Shea1 5:12.19 32
27.64 29.88 30.71 31.69
31.67 32.03 32.33 32.45
32.39 31.40
ELMSSRDevon Degrazia2 5:13.56 28
28.31 30.86 31.88 32.35
32.11 32.07 32.12 32.04
31.73 30.09
KEENSOAmber Long3 5:18.48 27
28.41 30.63 31.52 32.04
32.44 32.98 33.28 32.99
32.47 31.72
UMDSRKatelyn Kidney4 5:19.53 26
28.41 30.60 31.35 32.13
32.94 32.88 32.97 33.08
33.00 32.17
RWUFRBrittany Cuevas5 5:20.55 25
28.91 32.11 32.56 33.09
32.86 32.66 32.78 32.40
32.24 30.94
ECSUSRErin McVeigh6 5:21.22 24
27.86 31.26 32.73 33.30
33.37 33.62 32.88 33.16
32.19 30.85
UNEJRKelly Dolyak7 5:23.96 23
28.74 31.67 32.55 32.69
32.77 33.61 33.47 33.34
33.39 31.73
KEENSOEmily Neverett8 5:25.00 22
28.70 31.55 32.44 33.04
32.99 33.39 33.63 33.56
33.51 32.19
B - Final
ECSUSORebecca Stewart9 5:24.08 20
28.61 30.86 32.25 32.97
33.23 33.46 33.72 33.82
33.54 31.62
BSUSRChelsea Nolan10 5:31.02 17
29.18 32.04 33.19 33.89
33.92 34.07 33.72 34.02
34.21 32.78
UNESORachael Romain11 5:33.01 16
29.68 32.32 33.35 33.92
33.76 34.74 34.32 34.24
33.99 32.69
GCSTSONicole St Martin12 5:33.93 15
29.40 32.23 33.32 33.88
33.87 34.44 34.42 34.37
34.15 33.85
USJFRRachel Mauthe13 5:36.81 14
30.59 33.34 34.25 35.12
34.48 34.29 34.52 33.86
33.73 32.63
RWUSRJessica McGuire14 5:37.61 13
31.19 32.90 33.97 33.94
34.07 34.04 34.47 34.43
34.61 33.99
ECSUJRAbby Arisco15 5:41.37 12
30.47 33.47 33.99 34.53
34.47 34.66 35.21 35.31
35.17 34.09
ECSUFRJessica Charron16 5:46.22 11
29.43 32.19 33.35 34.90
35.12 36.06 36.45 36.16
36.65 35.91
C - Final
SMCSOCatherine Tierney17 5:39.12 9
29.70 33.65 34.58 35.26
35.18 34.97 34.61 34.17
34.02 32.98
SCFREmmie Lindholm18 5:41.82 7
30.15 33.33 34.73 35.03
35.37 35.06 35.80 35.34
34.91 32.10
SCFRJulie Nguyen19 5:41.96 6
29.33 33.98 35.35 35.32
35.20 35.63 34.91 34.52
34.69 33.03
SMCSRMaddie Craig20 5:43.77 5
30.57 32.97 34.25 34.94
35.09 35.36 35.01 35.34
35.43 34.81
SCSOKevyn Lee21 5:43.97 4
30.97 34.83 34.99 35.44
34.74 34.92 35.30 34.91
34.33 33.54
SJCMFRDanielle Charette22 5:47.47 3
31.15 34.49 35.01 35.57
35.48 35.32 35.58 35.86
35.95 33.06
PSUSRDelia Foley23 5:49.36 2
30.04 33.42 35.19 35.55
35.75 35.63 35.94 36.02
36.31 35.51
WESTSRKaylee Hopkins24 5:53.04 1
31.57 34.33 35.44 35.54
36.02 36.25 36.49 36.20
35.89 35.31

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRDrew Ledwith1 4:29.00 20
24.96 26.77 26.99 27.17
27.27 27.30 27.43 27.44
27.22 26.45
KEENFRAlexander Turner2 4:39.11 17
24.77 27.38 27.78 28.23
28.45 28.85 28.69 29.70
28.44 26.82

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 3
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
A - Final ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
KEENFRGraham Lott3 4:52.32 16
25.28 27.81 28.74 29.04
29.61 30.33 30.43 30.49
30.72 29.87
KEENSOShahar Resman4 4:53.33 15
26.17 27.59 28.85 30.50
31.41 30.94 30.87 30.71
29.61 26.68
KEENSOMatthew Ahlberg5 4:53.65 14
26.52 28.54 29.39 29.67
29.77 30.44 30.24 30.18
29.97 28.93
ELMSFRNick Cirillo6 4:53.75 13
26.33 28.95 29.90 29.91
30.10 30.44 30.63 30.26
29.50 27.73
RWUSORyne Wallace7 4:57.73 12
26.42 28.55 29.30 30.28
30.55 30.69 30.82 30.62
30.58 29.92
GCSTFRDean Drukker8 5:00.26 11
25.79 28.32 29.58 30.26
30.68 31.27 31.22 31.29
31.42 30.43
B - Final
WICKFRAsa Wolfe9 5:06.25 9
26.92 29.48 30.51 31.10
31.37 31.80 32.12 32.49
31.57 28.89
WICKSRPatrick Bowden10 5:06.26 7
26.45 29.57 30.02 30.30
30.78 31.60 32.12 32.23
32.62 30.57
GCSTSOAndrew Lewis11 5:09.39 6
26.85 30.30 31.30 31.78
31.98 32.19 31.65 31.49
31.53 30.32
CSCSODevin Uhlman12 5:13.64 5
27.78 30.07 31.55 31.97
32.22 32.33 32.40 32.42
32.58 30.32
WICKSOTim Burrow13 5:14.39 4
27.48 30.43 31.62 32.11
32.44 32.25 32.46 32.52
32.49 30.59
SMCSOChad Phalon14 5:16.62 3
28.20 31.08 31.87 31.97
32.60 33.14 33.15 32.70
32.05 29.86
UMDFRBrian McCauley15 5:17.88 2
27.95 30.18 32.05 32.85
32.71 33.06 32.65 32.98
32.31 31.14
WICKJRPatrick Boyle16 5:27.42 1
27.77 30.76 32.33 32.79
32.89 34.03 34.81 34.58
34.75 32.71

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRLexi Houser1 59.41 32
27.52 31.89
KEENSOMadison Sestak2 59.71 28
27.57 32.14
RWUFRAndrea Almandoz3 59.94 27
ECSUJRShannen Barnard4 1:00.37 26
27.72 32.65
SCSRJen Collins5 1:00.85 25
28.54 32.31
KEENSOLiv Gallugi6 1:01.00 24
27.89 33.11
UNESOSara DeAngelo7 1:02.01 23
29.15 32.86
RWUJRAlana Mercurio8 1:02.27 22
29.44 32.83
B - Final
KEENFRKatherine Brady9 1:01.50 20
28.87 32.63
KEENJRCarolyn Hall10 1:02.80 17
29.10 33.70
CSCSOEmma Nagle11 1:03.00 16
29.15 33.85
SCSRAmy Davis12 1:04.10 15
29.95 34.15
SMCFRKatrina Wiesner13 1:04.16 14
29.67 34.49
UNESRPatrice Tetu14 1:04.29 13
30.04 34.25
RICJRSophie Kanno15 1:04.64 12
30.03 34.61
UNEJREmily Zeimetz16 1:05.77 11
30.07 35.70
C - Final
ECSUFRNatalie Stepniewski17 1:04.62 9
30.29 34.33
ECSUJRShannon Coleman18 1:05.13 7
29.87 35.26
RWUJRErica Trenholm19 1:05.19 6
30.30 34.89
SMCSOZoe Doucette20 1:05.84 5
30.13 35.71
WNEUJRNicole Birchenough21 1:05.86 4
30.25 35.61
WESTJRHolly Arel22 1:05.94 3
31.05 34.89
SCFRMaggie Kirby23 1:06.44 2
30.39 36.05

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 4
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
C - Final ... (Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
ELMSFRAbbey Will24 1:06.70 1
30.66 36.04

Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRDaniel Oliveira1 50.78 20
23.83 26.95
REGISFRKiet Luong2 50.89 17
24.05 26.84
KEENSOCole Hogg3 52.28 16
24.24 28.04
KEENFRChristopher Barriss4 52.82 15
24.56 28.26
KEENJRTyler Tallcouch5 53.31 14
24.71 28.60
UMDJRMichael Gryss6 54.28 13
25.45 28.83
ELMSSRKeegan Goan7 54.31 12
24.89 29.42
RWUJRJason Spazzarini8 54.39 11
25.46 28.93
B - Final
RWUFRArnaud Vaganay9 53.98 9
25.05 28.93
WICKFRMark Walleshauser10 55.36 7
25.32 30.04
SMCFRCameron Thirkell11 55.50 6
25.96 29.54
WICKFRJonathan Scholten12 55.80 5
25.68 30.12
SMCSOJoseph Thomas13 56.22 4
25.78 30.44
UMDFRGrayham Ronan14 56.29 3
25.95 30.34
SJCMFRBen Johnson15 56.35 2
26.29 30.06
GCSTJRBrett Johnson16 57.28 1
26.10 31.18

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
RWUSOHailey Martel1 30.38 32
ECSUSOKatie King2 30.65 28
KEENSOCorrina Nickerson*3 31.51 26.5
WESTSRKirsten LaMotte*3 31.51 26.5
SMCSRJulie Mullowney5 31.53 25
RWUSRKristen Grandonico6 32.03 24
ECSUJRShannen Barnard7 32.19 23
REGISJRHaley Bowen8 32.32 22
B - Final
SMCFRLauren Wheaton9 32.03 20
RWUSOCaroline Rose10 32.24 17
BSUFRSarah Biltcliffe11 33.36 16
SMCSRJill Connors12 33.73 15
GCSTJRKatherine Zablocki13 33.74 14
CSCSRErin Dunican14 34.09 13
RWUFRMargaret Pegno15 34.32 12
CSCSOAlex Dumont16 34.69 11
C - Final
SCFRJordan Mattheisen17 34.68 9
REGISSOLucia Llorente-Ruiz18 34.91 7
SJCMSOAnnie Fougere19 34.96 6
ECSUJRKatie Dulz20 35.84 5
SMCFRCymantha Rogers21 35.96 4
GCSTJRSarah Salcone22 36.00 3
SCSOAlex Vutech23 36.45 2
SJCMFRLauren Prue24 37.08 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
RWUSREric Thurston1 26.33 20
RWUSRBrandon Lehman2 26.79 17
ELMSSOEthan Etheridge3 27.15 16
KEENFRNathan Shepard4 27.27 15
RWUFRDavid Kitchen5 27.57 14
GCSTSOJoshua Florez6 28.02 13
WICKFRJP Myers7 28.05 12
CSCJRJustin Banos8 28.89 11
B - Final
UMDJRPhil Lowney9 29.21 9
SMCSONicholas Johns10 29.31 7
GCSTSOCameron Schofield11 29.68 6
BSUSRErick DalMolin12 30.20 5
SJCMSRTom Smith13 31.26 4
REGISSRSean O'Brien14 31.34 3
CSCJRNate O'Donnell15 31.40 2
REGISSOMichael Panagiotakos16 31.61 1

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
RWUFRShannon Earley1 2:08.93 32
30.53 32.35 33.54 32.51
KEENRachel Butler2 2:09.21 28
29.93 31.76 33.67 33.85
KEENSRStephanie Murray3 2:11.08 27
30.57 32.48 34.10 33.93
KEENSRNicole Rutigliano4 2:12.78 26
30.59 33.15 34.67 34.37
ECSUJRKayla Smoragiewicz5 2:14.39 25
31.00 33.80 34.76 34.83
SMCSRGrace Kahn6 2:17.64 24
31.86 34.61 35.88 35.29
SMCJRStephanie Nadow7 2:20.12 23
31.61 34.68 37.00 36.83
SMCFRLindsay McNall--- DNF
Did not finish

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 5
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
B - Final ... (Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
B - Final
UMDFRKaya Flanagan9 2:15.47 20
32.09 34.51 35.18 33.69
GCSTSOEmily David10 2:17.99 17
31.42 34.13 35.88 36.56
PSUJRSamantha Carberry11 2:18.37 16
31.71 34.47 36.36 35.83
RWUJRAlexis Mone12 2:18.73 15
32.96 34.54 35.82 35.41
ECSUFRNatalie Stepniewski13 2:19.45 14
33.32 35.40 35.99 34.74
RICSO
Marykatherine McCutcheon
14 2:20.73 13
33.00 35.01 36.77 35.95
SCJRChloe Davis15 2:21.13 12
32.62 35.57 36.71 36.23
SMCSOLucille Franklin16 2:21.52 11
32.56 34.93 36.68 37.35
C - Final
RWUSRMargaret Sullivan17 2:24.75 9
34.19 36.61 37.65 36.30
ECSUFRSamantha Pimer18 2:25.02 7
34.05 36.59 38.03 36.35
USJSRAdrianna Chorzepa19 2:25.19 6
34.98 37.01 36.87 36.33
CSCSOHannah Willcutt20 2:25.61 5
34.36 36.78 37.25 37.22
UNEJRErin Page21 2:26.46 4
35.05 36.98 37.45 36.98
UNEFREmmery Bates22 2:26.94 3
35.07 36.76 37.97 37.14
UNESRAlex Gabriels23 2:27.37 2
33.68 36.76 38.07 38.86
BSUSRAshley Dunican24 2:29.11 1
34.79 38.06 39.00 37.26

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENJRRandy Dunton1 1:52.52 20
25.83 27.90 29.37 29.42
KEENSOMark Strothenke2 1:56.02 17
26.41 28.99 30.06 30.56
RWUFRJamie Lutze3 1:57.77 16
27.38 29.29 30.34 30.76
SJCMSOAlex Gilvey4 2:02.48 15
29.16 31.26 31.10 30.96
CSCSRKeenan Bartlett5 2:04.31 14
28.87 30.79 31.68 32.97
ELMSSOJames Grippo6 2:05.99 13
29.02 31.91 33.10 31.96
SMCFRSeth Boudreau7 2:07.07 12
28.19 31.42 33.45 34.01
GCSTSOAustin Drukker8 2:07.33 11
29.74 31.50 32.93 33.16
B - Final
UMDFRBo Muir9 2:08.51 9
28.22 31.55 34.21 34.53
WICKFREverett Howard10 2:09.62 7
31.05 32.70 33.23 32.64
RWUSRNicholas Velseboer11 2:11.15 6
30.31 32.19 34.50 34.15
SJCMJRStewart Emery12 2:12.23 5
31.34 32.50 33.68 34.71
CSCFRJosh Paszczuk13 2:15.83 4
30.84 34.83 36.81 33.35
SJCMSOAndrew Merlino14 2:15.94 3
31.83 35.18 36.26 32.67
WICKFRRyan Hanley15 2:16.60 2
32.46 34.58 35.63 33.93
CSCSREric Foulds16 2:20.51 1
33.21 35.28 36.40 35.62

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSOAlison Bartlett1 23.84 32
SCFRMiriam Swisher2 23.93 28
CSCJRKrystyna Estrada3 24.21 27
SCFRShylee Stewart4 24.37 26
KEENJRTaylor Dasilva5 24.66 25
KEENSOBrianna Laliberte6 25.26 24
RWUJRStephanie Niman7 25.53 23
ECSUSOMacaire Jones8 25.86 22
B - Final
CSCSOElaine Miller9 25.41 20
RWUSRKristen Grandonico10 25.50 17
SMCJRKimberly Brady11 25.65 16
RWUFRMargaret Pegno12 25.93 15
SMCFRKatrina Wiesner13 26.23 14
REGISJRShannan O'Neil14 26.30 13
RWUSRErin Carlson15 26.32 12
WESTFRAnna Boucher16 26.61 11
C - Final
SCJRJoleigh Ferro17 26.31 9
SCFRSarah Price18 26.32 7
WESTSOHaylee McQuay19 26.70 6
BSUSOMichaela Pereira20 27.24 5
PSUSOKelly Merkle21 27.33 4
CSCJRJen Gavell22 27.35 3
CSCFRMeghan Mamlock23 27.58 2
GCSTJRJulianne Kirkpatrick24 27.82 1

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRJames Black1 21.18 20
KEENSOGregory Youngstrom2 21.26 17
KEENFRRyan Boraski3 21.36 16
KEENJRHarrison Hollingsworth4 21.69 15
REGISJRAJ Graf5 21.86 14

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 6
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
A - Final ... (Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
RWUSOColin Sonstrom6 21.91 13
ELMSSRAaron Starke7 22.53 12
REGISFRCassidy Bastinelli8 22.61 11
B - Final
BSUJRJohn Holmes9 22.74 9
WICKJRTroy Dundas10 22.98 7
CSCFRBrett Cayer11 23.18 6
REGISFRRobert Ekberg12 23.72 5
SMCSOBrandon MacPherson13 23.87 4
SMCFRRyan Butler14 24.08 3
UMDJRTim Doucette15 24.14 2
SJCMFRIan Riddell16 24.20 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
RWUFRAndrea Almandoz1 2:12.77 32
27.93 33.42 39.83 31.59
KEENJRDiana Pimer2 2:12.85 28
28.36 34.14 39.64 30.71
KEENSRStephanie Murray3 2:15.69 27
29.67 33.87 41.82 30.33
KEENRachel Butler4 2:15.85 26
29.16 33.56 41.09 32.04
SCSRJen Collins5 2:16.16 25
29.11 34.71 40.42 31.92
WCSUSRDanielle Leprine6 2:18.50 24
29.38 35.09 40.09 33.94
GCSTFREmily Sneddon7 2:19.26 23
30.48 34.65 40.81 33.32
KEENJRLindsey Day8 2:20.88 22
30.00 35.77 42.16 32.95
B - Final
UNESOSara DeAngelo9 2:19.56 20
29.83 35.77 41.13 32.83
UMDFRKaya Flanagan10 2:20.58 17
30.29 34.69 43.93 31.67
SCFRHannah Plourde11 2:20.68 16
30.44 36.05 41.19 33.00
BSUJRSarah Rechtiene12 2:20.95 15
31.41 35.65 40.31 33.58
BSUJRKendra Perry13 2:27.54 14
31.11 37.57 44.31 34.55
WNEUSOAllison Ryan14 2:29.75 13
32.80 38.15 43.02 35.78
WCSUSOSarah Basile15 2:33.20 12
33.50 38.54 46.77 34.39
SCSORachel Chenard16 2:33.55 11
34.80 39.52 45.36 33.87
C - Final
HUJRErin Benner17 2:29.22 9
31.97 38.35 44.61 34.29
UNESOSuzanne Kropp18 2:29.83 7
32.17 38.73 44.21 34.72
WESTJRJessica Lindsay19 2:30.56 6
33.87 36.75 44.37 35.57
SCJRKara Silva20 2:31.17 5
31.48 39.63 46.30 33.76
BSUFRMikaela Ross21 2:32.71 4
33.69 37.64 44.76 36.62
SJCMFRLauren Prue22 2:37.85 3
36.06 40.25 44.76 36.78
WESTSRKaylee Hopkins23 2:40.13 2
34.65 40.15 49.74 35.59
UMDSOCaissie Niles24 2:45.28 1
35.93 38.00 51.63 39.72

Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
Yr
School
Name Finals Time
A - Final
KEENSRJared Hyde1 1:51.76 20
23.92 27.74 33.03 27.07
GCSTFRDaniel Fauber2 1:59.64 17
24.86 30.94 35.51 28.33
KEENJRTyler Tallcouch3 2:00.54 16
25.46 31.52 35.48 28.08
RWUJRIsaac Bourque4 2:01.17 15
25.83 30.59 37.47 27.28
WICKFRChris Greenwood5 2:02.43 14
27.12 31.75 35.27 28.29
WICKFRStefan Koberl6 2:02.50 13
25.69 31.63 36.82 28.36
SMCJRNathan Paluso7 2:03.70 12
26.90 32.02 35.56 29.22
UMDSOBryan Baranick8 2:08.57 11
26.50 31.29 39.88 30.90
B - Final
RWUSOStephen Russo9 2:06.92 9
27.15 32.67 37.06 30.04
UMDJREdward Olean10 2:11.45 7
28.14 35.22 37.47 30.62
UMDSORobert Braza11 2:12.69 6
28.53 33.36 38.69 32.11
GCSTFRLangdon Kessner12 2:14.47 5
28.93 36.09 37.24 32.21
WICKFRKenny Johnson13 2:14.98 4
28.03 36.07 39.40 31.48
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 3:59.05 64
1) Taylor Dasilva JR 2) Diana Pimer JR
3) Lexi Houser SR 4) Alison Bartlett SO
29.23 59.84 31.70 1:08.08
27.08 59.32 24.50 51.81
ARWU2 4:02.28 56
1) Shannon Earley FR 2) Hailey Martel SO
3) Andrea Almandoz FR 4) Stephanie Niman JR
29.81 1:01.57 30.31 1:06.47
20.65 59.82 25.48 54.42

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 7
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
A - Final ... (Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Relay
Team Finals Time
AECSU3 4:02.33 54
1) Kayla Smoragiewicz JR 2) Katie King SO
3) Shannen Barnard JR 4) Erin McVeigh SR
29.79 1:01.60 30.74 1:06.77
27.26 59.05 26.06 54.91
ASC4 4:04.18 52
1) Miriam Swisher FR 2) Shylee Stewart FR
3) Jen Collins SR 4) Chloe Davis JR
28.25 58.21 31.55 1:07.47
28.59 1:01.52 26.28 56.98
ACSC5 4:15.37 50
1) Elaine Miller SO 2) Erin Dunican SR
3) Emma Nagle SO 4) Krystyna Estrada JR
30.86 1:03.72 16.48 33.03
39.74 1:08.42 35.02 1:30.20
ASMC6 4:17.89 48
1) Stephanie Nadow JR 2) Julie Mullowney SR
3) Katrina Wiesner FR 4) Kimberly Brady JR
30.35 1:02.80 15.47 32.19
36.87 1:06.78 38.41 1:36.12
AGCST7 4:21.19 46
1) Emily David SO 2) Katherine Zablocki JR
3) Emily Sneddon FR 4) Nicole St Martin SO
30.73 1:03.62 34.18 1:13.21
29.99 1:05.69 27.61 58.67
AUNE8 4:21.73 44
1) Alex Gabriels SR 2) Rachael Romain SO
3) Sara DeAngelo SO 4) Emily Zeimetz JR
32.97 1:08.15 20.27 1:13.73
29.00 1:02.86 26.46 56.99
B - Final
AWEST9 4:21.34 40
1) Anna Boucher FR 2) Kirsten LaMotte SR
3) Holly Arel JR 4) Haylee McQuay SO
32.60 1:07.18 32.61 1:09.31
30.59 1:06.33 28.25 58.52
AUMD10 4:21.63 34
1) Kaya Flanagan FR 2) Kerryn Kane SR
3) Katelyn Kidney SR 4) Yulyssa Diaz FR
29.83 1:01.69 15.64 36.18
40.88 1:09.00 33.07 1:34.76
AREGIS11 4:26.18 32
1) Shannan O'Neil JR 2) Haley Bowen JR
3) Amanda Iandoli SO 4) Megan Kennelly SR
33.12 1:08.15 32.71 1:09.40
31.38 1:06.31 29.42 1:02.32
AWCSU12 4:34.04 30
1) Sarah Basile SO 2) Danielle Leprine SR
3) Kathie Meerman JR 4) Dana Molloy SO
34.23 1:11.24 33.99 1:12.67
28.23 1:03.64 30.48 1:06.49
AWNEU13 4:37.61 28
1) Gianna Albanese JR 2) Allison Ryan SO
3) Nicole Birchenough JR 4) Chelsea Miemiec JR
33.87 1:11.22 35.45 1:16.89
29.79 1:06.38 30.17 1:03.12
ARIC14 4:42.96 26
1) Katie Landry SO 2) Ramie Cormay JR
3) Sophie Kanno JR
4) Marykatherine McCutcheon SO
35.70 1:13.14 38.98 1:23.80
30.41 1:05.56 28.65 1:00.46
APSU15 4:47.58 24
1) Nora Doherty JR 2) Katia Wyman FR
3) Kelly Merkle SO 4) Lauren D'Iorio JR
34.05 1:10.96 37.62 1:21.14
33.36 1:13.08 29.76 1:02.40
AELMS16 4:52.47 22
1) Kelly Gilhooly SR 2) Gabby Calvanese SR
3) Abbey Will FR 4) Erika Aponte SO
35.00 1:13.20 37.74 1:23.35
30.48 1:10.03 15.71 1:05.89
C - Final
ASJCM17 4:48.34 18
1) Allie Krasco SO 2) Annie Fougere SO
3) Lauren Prue FR 4) Brooke Huberdeau SO
34.12 1:11.91 35.44 1:17.09
33.26 1:17.38 29.47 1:01.96

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Relay
Team Finals Time
A - Final
AKEEN1 3:22.98 40
1) Randy Dunton JR 2) Jared Hyde SR
3) Daniel Oliveira SR 4) Gregory Youngstrom SO
24.63 51.40 26.07 56.60
22.82 49.44 20.86 45.54
ARWU2 3:32.77 34
1) Jamie Lutze FR 2) Eric Thurston SR
3) Arnaud Vaganay FR 4) Colin Sonstrom SO
25.98 53.35 26.65 58.05
24.13 53.77 22.74 47.60
AGCST3 3:41.46 32
1) Austin Drukker SO 2) Joshua Florez SO
3) Daniel Fauber FR 4) Cameron Schofield SO
29.07 59.75 28.06 59.48
23.92 52.02 23.35 50.21
AELMS4 3:43.47 30
1) James Grippo SO 2) Ethan Etheridge SO
3) Keegan Goan SR 4) Aaron Starke SR
28.44 58.02 27.63 59.29
24.68 56.88 23.04 49.28
AUMD5 3:46.58 28
1) Bo Muir FR 2) Phil Lowney JR
3) Michael Gryss JR 4) Grayham Ronan FR
27.38 58.12 28.92 1:03.08
25.32 55.17 23.56 50.21

RIIL - Division I Championship Meet - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 5.0 - 10:06 PM 2/14/2014 Page 8
New England Swimming and Diving Championships
February 8-10, 2013
Results - Friday Finals
A - Final ... (Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Relay
Team Finals Time
AWICK6 3:47.35 26
1) Mark Walleshauser FR 2) JP Myers FR
3) Jonathan Scholten FR 4) Troy Dundas JR
27.23 57.39 29.21 1:04.50
25.27 55.07 23.61 50.39
ASMC7 3:48.57 24
1) Seth Boudreau FR 2) Nathan Paluso JR
3) Cameron Thirkell FR 4) Joseph Thomas SO
28.03 58.42 28.80 1:02.44
26.08 56.85 24.01 50.86
AREGIS8 3:53.97 22
26.03 53.92 31.77 1:09.36
26.69 1:00.26 24.02 50.43
B - Final
ASJCM9 3:55.37 18
1) Preston Bowden JR 2) Ben Johnson FR
3) Alex Gilvey SO 4) Ian Riddell FR
29.07 1:00.35 30.92 1:06.56
25.27 55.37 24.73 53.09
ACSC10 4:00.81 14
1) Jameson Ploch FR 2) Justin Banos JR
3) Devin Uhlman SO 4) Josh Paszczuk FR
30.00 1:02.64 29.14 1:04.81
27.94 1:00.41 24.66 52.95
ABSU11 4:10.48 12
1) Charlie MacDonald SR 2) Erick DalMolin SR
3) Sean Bruno JR 4) Vincent Harpin FR
31.16 1:03.34 30.55 1:05.80
27.66 1:00.43 28.77 1:00.91


The 2014
NEISDA
Diving Championships
Wom
en
?
s 3
-
Meter
Diving
Results
1. 421.15
Katie Strepka
Westfield State University
2. 337.75
Samantha Dalphond
Colby Sawyer College
3. 335.25
Kendra Hebert
UMass Dartmouth
4. 331.70
Jess Konkol
Roger Williams University
5. 331.20
Brooke Pacheco
Bridgewater State Universit
y
6. 331.05
Jayleene West
Roger Williams University
7. 301.90
Shannon Sommers
Keene State College
8. 263.20
Shannon Rogers
Plymouth State University

The 2014
NEISDA
Diving Championships
Men
?
s 1
-
Meter
Diving
Results
1. 430.80
Tim Smith
Husson College
2. 394.15
Adam Stanley
Roger Williams University
3. 392.95
Josh Tuller
Keene State College
4. 383.85
Cody Fitzgerald
Keene State College
5. 370.40
Christian Francia
UMass Dartmouth
6. 299.50
Eric Foulds
Colby Sawyer College
7. 291.15
Conor Szarek
UMass Dartmouth
8. 263.55
David Elofson
Bridgewater State University