Recap | Recap | Results


Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/1/2014 03:39 PM
              UMass Dartmouth vs Colby Sawyer College - 2/1/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'            NT    2:02.22         11  
     1) Nagle, Emma R 19                2) Estrada, Krystyna 20           
     3) Gavell, Jen C 20                4) Miller, Elaine M 20            
       30.75    35.12    30.57    25.78                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    2:02.97          4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E 18             2) Kane, Kerryn E 21              
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 21            4) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
       30.19    35.68    29.67    27.43                                    
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'            NT    2:14.04          2  
     1) Dunican, Erin E 21              2) Charest, Haley M 19            
     3) Dumont, Alex J 19               4) Molin, Melissa J 19            
       30.73    53.13    19.53    30.65                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    2:16.92        
     1) Butcher, Cara T 19              2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) Eaves, Liliana J 21             4) Mael, Arpeni 18                
       32.86    37.14    35.01    31.91                                    
  5 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'            NT    2:25.27        
     1) Avery, Shannon L 20             2) DeCosta, Meghan 22             
     3) Claggett, Chelsea J 18          4) Cahill, Kaitlyn A 20           
       37.62    39.41    32.49    35.75                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                    NT    1:46.66         11  
     1) Muir, Bo J 19                   2) Lowney, Phil P 20              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 20             4) Ronan, Grayham 18              
       27.19    30.19    25.80    23.48                                    
  2 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'            NT    1:49.43          4  
     1) Bartlett, Keenan C 21           2) Banos, Justin A 20             
     3) Uhlman, Devin J 19              4) Aquadro, Stuart E 20           
       28.38    30.01    26.84    24.20                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT    1:55.14          2  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 20            2) Jiminian, Julian R 22          
     3) Braza, Robert A 20              4) Olean, Edward M 21             
       28.85    31.56    28.87    25.86                                    
  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'            NT    2:02.90        
     1) Ploch, Jameson W 18             2) O'Donnell, Nate N 20           
     3) Hyde, Zach S 21                 4) Foulds, Eric M 21              
       32.17    34.59    28.85    27.29                                    
  5 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'            NT    2:25.21        
     1) Davalos, Joseph A 20            2) Ali Oglu, Murs 19              
     3) Sullivan, Zach G 19             4) Garzon Manco, Luis F 20        
       34.16    49.55    27.63    33.87                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       12:25.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:34.24 A        9  
      30.70   33.52   34.66   35.05   34.79   34.73   34.71   34.97
      35.10   35.27   35.11   35.24   35.22   34.82   35.26   35.37
      34.90   35.35   34.96   34.51                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:12.94 A        4  
      32.55   35.22   36.18   36.57   36.83   37.40   37.30   37.03
      37.08   37.47   36.53   37.08   37.39   37.63   37.34   37.65
      37.44   36.79   36.21   35.25                                
  3 Willcutt, Hannah E  19 CSC-NE                    NT   12:21.49 A        3  
      33.06   36.27   37.57   37.98   38.02   37.47   37.11   37.59
      37.18   37.27   37.25   37.58   38.12   37.84   37.42   37.32
      37.18   37.32   37.15   34.79                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:46.80          2  
      34.43   37.45   37.95   38.04   38.27   38.10 1:54.59        
                      38.70   39.00   39.18   38.97   38.96   38.79
      38.94   39.30   39.78   37.92                                
  5 Marks, Ari M        22 CSC-NE                    NT   13:28.90          1  
      34.46   37.81   39.02   39.77   40.63   40.71   39.93   41.13
      41.46   41.27   40.35   41.93   41.57   41.32   41.88   41.34
      41.74   41.36   40.95   40.27                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       12:10.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   10:50.60 A        9  
      28.51   31.61   32.09   32.65   33.19   33.41   33.11   33.77
      33.18   33.34   32.95   33.04   32.90   32.76   32.58   32.81
      32.47   32.82   32.31   31.10                                
  2 Uhlman, Devin J     19 CSC-NE                    NT   11:13.42 A        4  
      29.03   31.61   31.96   32.82   33.63   33.97   33.89   34.24
      34.12   35.00   33.93   34.76   34.64   34.44   34.29   34.82
      34.76   35.13   34.01   32.37                                
  3 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:29.81 A        3  
      29.96   32.24   34.07   33.99   34.73   35.32   35.36   35.45
      35.86   34.54   34.65   35.58   35.19   35.11   35.27   35.06
      35.43   34.53   34.57   32.90                                
  4 Ploch, Jameson W    18 CSC-NE                    NT   12:09.92 A        2  
      30.79   34.85   36.76   35.98   36.62   36.28   36.95   36.76
      37.79   37.28   37.08   37.49   37.99   37.24   37.10   37.30
      37.33   36.73   35.91   35.69                                
  5 Sullivan, Kyle P    19 CSC-NE                    NT   13:21.77          1  
      34.84   38.35   39.96   40.44   40.75   41.27   41.78   41.36
      41.89   41.47   40.99   40.79   41.13   41.00   40.97   40.42
      40.84   40.53   37.83   35.16                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:13.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna   20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:02.29 A        9  
      27.93   30.58   32.21   31.57                                
  2 Mamlock, Meghan C   19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:13.98          4  
      30.17   34.01   35.17   34.63                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      2:17.91    2:16.93          3  
      31.10   35.01   36.14   34.68                                
  4 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      2:22.82    2:20.30          2  
      31.96   35.39   36.91   36.04                                
  5 Zdziarski, Anna B   18 CSC-NE                    NT    2:21.59          1  
      31.85   35.44   37.18   37.12                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:05.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:55.28    1:55.58 A        9  
      25.95   29.03   31.01   29.59                                
  2 Harris, Kyle R      20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:56.42 A        4  
      26.45   29.47   30.64   29.86                                
  3 Cayer, Brett W      18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:57.08 A        3  
      27.75   29.76   30.35   29.22                                
  4 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:58.81    1:59.82 A        2  
      27.30   30.16 1:13.09                                        
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  22 Umass Dartmouth      2:11.11    2:11.53          1  
      28.74   32.34   34.98   35.47                                
  6 Garzon Manco, Luis  20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:47.93        
      36.51   42.96   43.96   44.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          33.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth        29.98      30.09 A        9  
  2 Miller, Elaine M    20 CSC-NE                    NT      30.98 A        4  
  3 Willcutt, Hannah E  19 CSC-NE                    NT      31.53 A        3  
  4 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth        32.27      32.44 A        2  
  5 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth        33.28      32.67 A        1  
  6 Avery, Shannon L    20 CSC-NE                    NT      37.28        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Bo J          19 Umass Dartmouth        26.55      27.52 A        9  
  2 Paszczuk, Josh      19 CSC-NE                    NT      28.57 A        4  
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth        30.32      30.54 A        3  
  4 Hyde, Zach S        21 CSC-NE                    NT      33.68          2  
  5 Davalos, Joseph A   20 CSC-NE                    NT      34.16          1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          37.50  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E     21 CSC-NE                    NT      33.40 A        9  
  2 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth        36.45      36.89 A        4  
  3 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth        37.51      36.94 A        3  
  4 Charest, Haley M    19 CSC-NE                    NT      38.39          2  
  5 DeCosta, Meghan     22 CSC-NE                    NT      39.54          1  
  6 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      47.11        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          35.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banos, Justin A     20 CSC-NE                    NT      29.86 A        9  
  2 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth        30.01      30.42 A        4  
  3 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.32 A        3  
  4 O'Donnell, Nate N   20 CSC-NE                    NT      33.73 A        2  
  5 Jiminian, Julian R  22 Umass Dartmouth        32.38      33.89 A        1  
  6 Begonis, Chris J    18 CSC-NE                    NT      36.53        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:10.50  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Emma R       19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:04.01 A        9  
      30.00   34.01                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.69    1:04.89 A        4  
      30.60   34.29                                                
  3 Claggett, Chelsea   18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:13.28          3  
      32.83   40.45                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.10    1:14.31          2  
      35.01   39.30                                                
  5 Dumont, Alex J      19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:15.79          1  
      34.60   41.19                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:05.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth        57.82      57.29 A        9  
      27.83   29.46                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        57.44      58.75 A        4  
      27.26   31.49                                                
  3 Bartlett, Keenan C  21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:01.50 A        3  
      28.12   33.38                                                
  4 Uhlman, Devin J     19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:02.32 A        2  
      29.86   32.46                                                
  5 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      1:03.21    1:06.61          1  
  6 Foulds, Eric M      21 CSC-NE                    NT    1:07.74        
      31.30   36.44                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.50  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna   20 CSC-NE                    NT      25.35 A        9  
  2 Mamlock, Meghan C   19 CSC-NE                    NT      27.68          4  
  3 Gavell, Jen C       20 CSC-NE                    NT      27.78          3  
  4 Eaves, Liliana J    21 Umass Dartmouth        30.80      30.65          2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth        31.80      31.78          1  
 -- Molin, Melissa J    19 CSC-NE                    NT     X30.78        
 -- Friel, Morgan E     20 CSC-NE                    NT     X32.16        
 -- Cahill, Kaitlyn A   20 CSC-NE                    NT     X36.24        
 -- Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth        28.63         DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cayer, Brett W      18 CSC-NE                    NT      23.85 A        9  
  2 Ronan, Grayham      18 Umass Dartmouth        23.63      24.07 A        4  
  3 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        24.08      24.35 A        3  
  4 Paszczuk, Josh      19 CSC-NE                    NT      24.76 A        2  
  5 Aquadro, Stuart E   20 CSC-NE                    NT      24.96 A        1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        24.85      25.11        
 -- Ali Oglu, Murs      19 CSC-NE                    NT     X33.26        
 -- Garzon Manco, Luis  20 CSC-NE                    NT     X38.08        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalphond, Samantha  20 CSC-NE                    NP     220.35          9  
  2 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       205.80     206.75          4  
  3 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       192.20     177.85          3  
  4 Riley, Mikayla R    18 CSC-NE                    NP     159.90          2  
 -- Diaz Rodriguez, So  18 CSC-NE                    NP     X82.55        
 -- Schreib, Caitlyn M  18 CSC-NE                    NP     X85.80        
 -- Lussier, Olivia I   19 CSC-NE                    NP         DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  27 Umass Dartmouth       248.60     218.60          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       204.55     208.30          4  
  3 Foulds, Eric M      21 CSC-NE                    NP     164.75          3  
  4 Whippie, Ian D      20 CSC-NE                    NP     119.75          2  
 -- Begonis, Chris J    18 CSC-NE                    NP    X105.15        
 -- Sullivan, Zach G    19 CSC-NE                    NP         DQ        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:01.50  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gavell, Jen C       20 CSC-NE                    NT    1:00.31 A        9  
      29.24   31.07                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:00.89 A        4  
      29.32   31.57                                                
  3 Mamlock, Meghan C   19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:01.39 A        3  
      29.53   31.86                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.39    1:04.68          2  
      31.17   33.51                                                
  5 Molin, Melissa J    19 CSC-NE                    NT    1:07.19          1  
      32.04   35.15                                                
  6 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.24    1:11.24        
      34.10   37.14                                                
 -- Friel, Morgan E     20 CSC-NE                    NT        SCR        
 -- Cahill, Kaitlyn A   20 CSC-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          55.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Kyle R      20 CSC-NE                    NT      52.11 A        9  
      25.16   26.95                                                
  2 Cayer, Brett W      18 CSC-NE                    NT      52.78 A        4  
      26.11   26.67                                                
  3 Aquadro, Stuart E   20 CSC-NE                    NT      55.51          3  
      27.07   28.44                                                
  4 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        56.05      55.88          2  
      27.28   28.60                                                
  5 Doucette, Tim P     20 Umass Dartmouth        54.14      56.67          1  
      27.00   29.67                                                
  6 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        57.57      57.21        
      27.03   30.18                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:32.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:19.24    2:19.53 A        9  
      33.00   35.25   36.10   35.18                                
  2 Miller, Elaine M    20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:23.93 A        4  
      34.06   35.86   37.45   36.56                                
  3 Nagle, Emma R       19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:25.83 A        3  
      32.32   36.33   38.47   38.71                                
  4 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth      2:42.51    2:40.98          2  
      36.36   40.54   42.22   41.86                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:39.30    2:41.19          1  
      36.20   40.70   42.13   42.16                                
  6 Avery, Shannon L    20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:58.79        
      39.67   44.20   47.60   47.32                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:30.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Keenan C  21 CSC-NE                    NT    2:10.45 A        9  
      30.29   32.54   33.48   34.14                                
  2 Muir, Bo J          19 Umass Dartmouth      2:08.16    2:12.52 A        4  
      29.49   32.31   35.72   35.00                                
  3 Braza, Robert A     20 Umass Dartmouth      2:21.27    2:21.47 A        3  
      33.05   36.76   36.57   35.09                                
  4 Paszczuk, Josh      19 CSC-NE                    NT    2:21.49 A        2  
      32.15   36.11   37.98   35.25                                
  5 Hyde, Zach S        21 CSC-NE                    NT    2:40.53          1  
      39.03   40.79   41.87   38.84                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:53.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Erin E     21 CSC-NE                    NT    2:41.25 A        9  
      36.21   40.54   41.43   43.07                                
  2 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      2:52.44    2:48.47 A        4  
      39.69   43.20   43.37   42.21                                
  3 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      3:08.02    3:01.32          3  
      41.84   46.36   47.71   45.41                                
  4 Charest, Haley M    19 CSC-NE                    NT    3:01.61          2  
      41.10   45.96   47.67   46.88                                
  5 DeCosta, Meghan     22 CSC-NE                    NT    3:08.73          1  
      41.41   47.13   49.32   50.87                                
 -- Dumont, Alex J      19 CSC-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:40.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth      2:23.31    2:27.68 A        9  
      33.40   37.81   38.29   38.18                                
  2 Banos, Justin A     20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:33.89 A        4  
      33.10   39.70   40.43   40.66                                
  3 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      2:33.23    2:36.62 A        3  
      34.70   39.38   40.79   41.75                                
  4 Jiminian, Julian R  22 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:36.95 A        2  
      35.20   39.89   41.01   40.85                                
  5 O'Donnell, Nate N   20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:53.18          1  
      38.77   43.95   46.95   43.51                                
  6 Begonis, Chris J    18 CSC-NE                    NT    3:09.53        
      42.21   48.06   49.68   49.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:55.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      5:26.91    5:40.34 A        9  
      30.54   33.24   34.38   34.62   34.58   34.73   34.82   35.15
      34.74   33.54                                                
  2 Willcutt, Hannah E  19 CSC-NE                    NT    6:05.28          4  
      33.13   36.32   37.19   37.43   37.17   36.98   37.14   37.01
      37.13   35.78                                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      6:08.49    6:08.40          3  
      34.02   37.03   38.35   38.48   38.38   36.50   36.22   37.27
      36.66   35.49                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L      20 Umass Dartmouth      6:13.25    6:14.84          2  
      33.52   35.88 1:13.93   37.52                   38.43   38.97
      39.40   39.05                                                
  5 Zdziarski, Anna B   18 CSC-NE                    NT    6:21.12          1  
      32.26   36.20   37.85   38.54   38.83   39.59   39.74   40.02
      39.99   38.10                                                
 -- Marks, Ari M        22 CSC-NE                    NT         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:40.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uhlman, Devin J     19 CSC-NE                    NT    5:22.24 A        9  
      27.92   30.96   31.97   32.63   33.05   33.24   33.28   33.51
      32.98   32.70                                                
  2 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth      5:31.86    5:26.87 A        4  
      27.79   31.39   32.67   33.78   33.45   33.73   33.57   33.66
      34.14   32.69                                                
  3 Ploch, Jameson W    18 CSC-NE                    NT    5:46.52          3  
      30.05   33.84   34.77   35.17   35.78   36.27   35.58   35.68
      35.36   34.02                                                
  4 Muir, Bo J          19 Umass Dartmouth      5:36.23    5:51.11          2  
      30.87   34.17   36.02   36.60   36.50   36.60   35.41   36.55
      36.55   31.84                                                
  5 Sullivan, Kyle P    19 CSC-NE                    NT    6:27.58          1  
      34.75   39.68   40.54   39.09   40.15   39.09   39.83   39.18
      38.82   36.45                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Emma R       19 CSC-NE                    NT      28.67 A        9  
  2 Butcher, Cara T     19 Umass Dartmouth        32.38      30.54 A        4  
  3 Claggett, Chelsea   18 CSC-NE                    NT      31.16          3  
  4 Dumont, Alex J      19 CSC-NE                    NT      32.70          2  
  5 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      33.19          1  
  6 Eaves, Liliana J    21 Umass Dartmouth        37.42      35.77        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    20 Umass Dartmouth        25.32      26.22 A        9  
  2 Harris, Kyle R      20 CSC-NE                    NT      26.81 A        4  
  3 Lowney, Phil P      20 Umass Dartmouth        29.43      28.22 A        3  
  4 Hyde, Zach S        21 CSC-NE                    NT      29.45 A        2  
  5 Berry, Kyle T       19 Umass Dartmouth        30.75      30.90          1  
  6 Sullivan, Zach G    19 CSC-NE                    NT      31.22        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalphond, Samantha  20 CSC-NE                    NP     190.85          9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       185.85     186.30          4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       237.20     177.45          3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian  27 Umass Dartmouth       243.38     275.00          9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F     21 Umass Dartmouth       221.48     189.65          4  
  3 Foulds, Eric M      21 CSC-NE                    NP     158.70          3  
  4 Begonis, Chris J    18 CSC-NE                    NP      92.10          2  
  5 Whippie, Ian D      20 CSC-NE                    NP      73.50          1  
 -- Sullivan, Zach G    19 CSC-NE                    NP        XNS        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna   20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:23.47 A        9  
      31.65   36.92   43.44   31.46                                
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:23.65    2:23.59 A        4  
      31.06   37.36   43.55   31.62                                
  3 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:39.62    2:45.75          3  
      36.70   40.75   50.47   37.83                                
  4 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:54.78    2:53.22          2  
      40.40   47.86   46.46   38.50                                
 -- Marks, Ari M        22 CSC-NE                    NT        SCR        
 -- Zdziarski, Anna B   18 CSC-NE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:20.00  A
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:12.12    2:10.83 A        9  
      27.95   32.85   39.06   30.97                                
  2 Bartlett, Keenan C  21 CSC-NE                    NT    2:13.56 A        4  
      27.76   33.45   40.37   31.98                                
  3 Olean, Edward M     21 Umass Dartmouth      2:16.19    2:13.78 A        3  
      29.49   35.06   40.03   29.20                                
  4 Ploch, Jameson W    18 CSC-NE                    NT    2:26.05          2  
      32.28   37.30   43.91   32.56                                
  5 McCauley, Brian J   18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:26.46          1  
      31.99   38.72   43.92   31.83                                
  6 Banos, Justin A     20 CSC-NE                    NT    2:30.55        
      32.46   41.06   43.29   33.74                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'            NT    1:49.38         11  
     1) Miller, Elaine M 20             2) Dunican, Erin E 21             
     3) Mamlock, Meghan C 19            4) Gavell, Jen C 20               
       27.02    27.21    27.22    27.93                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:52.27    1:59.21          4  
     1) Hebert, Kendra A 19             2) McCarville, Alyssa K 20        
     3) Niles, Caissie E 19             4) Spagna, Cori L 20              
       28.66    30.52    30.85    29.18                                    
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'            NT    1:59.95          2  
     1) Molin, Melissa J 19             2) Marks, Ari M 22                
     3) DeCosta, Meghan 22              4) Dumont, Alex J 19              
       30.62    29.97    30.77    28.59                                    
  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'            NT    2:11.19        
     1) Avery, Shannon L 20             2) Friel, Morgan E 20             
     3) Claggett, Chelsea J 18          4) Cahill, Kaitlyn A 20           
       32.00    32.95    28.87    37.37                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'            NT    1:35.08         11  
     1) Harris, Kyle R 20               2) Aquadro, Stuart E 20           
     3) Paszczuk, Josh 19               4) Cayer, Brett W 18              
       23.97    24.70    23.63    22.78                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:37.37    1:37.20          4  
     1) Doucette, Tim P 20              2) Berry, Kyle T 19               
     3) McCauley, Brian J 18            4) Ronan, Grayham 18              
       24.01    25.02    24.98    23.19                                    
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'            NT    1:56.37          2  
     1) Sullivan, Kyle P 19             2) O'Donnell, Nate N 20           
     3) Davalos, Joseph A 20            4) Sullivan, Zach G 19            
       30.11    28.57    29.77    27.92                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'C'            NT        SCR        
     1)                                 2) Garzon Manco, Luis F 20        
     3) Whippie, Ian D 20               4) Ali Oglu, Murs 19              

TEAM SCORES

MEN:
UMass Dartmouth 164
Colby Sawyer College 135

WOMEN:
Colby Sawyer College 172
UMass Dartmouth 123