Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Tue. 27 Becker Final W, 8-1
Thu. 29 Roger Williams Final L, 5-4
 
April
Mon. 2 Salem State * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 4 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 5-4
Thu. 5 Salve Regina Final W, 8-1
Sat. 7 UMass Boston * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 9 Curry Final W, 9-0
Tue. 10 at Springfield Final L, 5-4
Tue. 17 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 25 Bridgewater State * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 7-2
 
May
Thu. 3 Southern Maine Final W, 5-1
  Little East Conference Tournament semi-final
Sat. 5 Bridgewater State Final W, 5-0
  Little East Conference championship match
Fri. 11 vs. Baruch @ Bowdoin College Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Division III Championships, 1st round
 
September
Fri. 21 Eastern Nazarene # Final W, 8-1
  Fall
 
March
Tue. 26 at Becker Postponed
Fri. 29 at Roger Williams Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Salem State * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Thu. 4 at Salve Regina Final W, 8-1
Sat. 6 at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 9 Springfield Final L, 5-4
Mon. 15 Holy Cross Final W, 7-2
Tue. 16 Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 21 Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 24 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 27 Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
 
May
Thu. 2 Southern Maine Final W, 5-2
  Little East Conference Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Sat. 4 vs. UMass Boston @ Final L, 5-4
  2013 Little East Men's Tennis Championship (#2 at #1)
 
October
Thu. 3 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-3
 
March
Thu. 27 Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 6-3
Thu. 3 Salve Regina Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at Holy Cross Final L, 7-2
Sat. 12 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 14 Salem State * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 19 UMass Boston * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 24 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 Bridgewater State * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 29 Rhode Island College Final W, 5-2
  2014 Little East Tournament -- First Round (#5 at #4)
 
May
Thu. 1 at Southern Maine % Final L, 5-1
  Little East Tournament -- Semifinal (#4 at #1)
 
October
Thu. 9 Eastern Nazarene Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 6 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 8-1
Fri. 13 at Nichols Final L, 9-0
  Pomfret, Conn.
Wed. 25 at Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Salem State * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 2 at Salve Regina Final W, 7-2
Sat. 4 Southern Maine * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 14 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 16 Springfield Final L, 7-2
Sat. 18 at UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 22 Rhode Island College * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 26 Western Connecticut * Final W, 7-0
Thu. 30 UMass Boston % Final W, 5-4
  2015 Little East Conference Semifinals (#3 at #2)
 
May
Sat. 2 at Southern Maine % Final L, 5-0
  2015 Little East Conference Championship
 
September
Tue. 22 Regis (Mass.) Final L, 6-3
Tue. 29 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 7-2
 
October
Mon. 12 at Nichols Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 27 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
 
March
Thu. 24 Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
Thu. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 2 Salve Regina Postponed
Thu. 7 Becker Postponed
Sat. 9 Salem State * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 13 at Suffolk Final W, 6-3
Sat. 16 at Southern Maine * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 19 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 20 at Curry Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 25 Holy Cross Final L, 9-0
Thu. 28 Bridgewater State * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 30 UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
 
May
Thu. 5 UMass Boston % Final L, 5-3
  2016 Little East Tournament - Semifinals (#3 at #2)
 
September
Sun. 25 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
Mon. 26 at Eastern Nazarene 3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/20
 
February
Sat. 25 at Wheaton (Mass.) 3:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 21 Salve Regina 3:30 PM
Thu. 23 at Roger Williams 4:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Johnson & Wales (RI) TBA
 
April
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston * 1:00 PM
Thu. 6 Lesley 3:30 PM
Tue. 11 Suffolk 3:30 PM
Thu. 13 Becker TBA
Sat. 15 at Salem State * TBA
Tue. 18 at Bridgewater State * 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Southern Maine * 1:00 PM
Mon. 24 at Holy Cross TBA
Tue. 25 Rhode Island College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Western Connecticut * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event