Video | Recap | Results


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 06:05 PM
                     2013 UMASS Boston Indoor Invitational                     
                 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/7/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie              7.04q  3 
  2 Enslen, Devin                NAPS                      7.07q  2 
  3 Chukwu, Chinedu           JR Bridgewater               7.10q  3 
  4 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                   7.15q  2 
  5 Facey, Kevin                 Club Sherman              7.16q  1 
  6 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St              7.17q  2 
  7 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              7.17q  2 
  8 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                 7.20q  2  7.191
  9 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater               7.20   3  7.194
 10 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.              7.21   3 
 11 Senat, Weldy                 Unattached                7.21  13 
 12 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                 7.22   4 
 13 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St              7.23   4 
 14 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SR Bridgewater               7.24   3 
 15 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn Sta          7.26   5 
 16 Barros, Jared             FR Worcester St              7.27   5 
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.27   2 
 17 Chambers, Dvonte          JR Eastern Conn Sta          7.27   8 
 19 Arons, Josh                  Unattached                7.29   5 
 20 Amedoadia, Bless             Club Sherman              7.30   2 
 21 Boisette, John            SO Eastern Conn Sta          7.32   4 
 22 Peay, Sherod                 Club Sherman              7.34   1 
 22 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St              7.34   8 
 24 Papadopoulos, Vasileios   FR Bentley                   7.34   3 
 25 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St              7.37   5 
 26 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie              7.37   4 
 27 Hill, Micaiah             FR Franklin Pie              7.38  14 
 28 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo              7.38   6 
 29 Gomez, Don                FR Regis (Mass.              7.39  12 
 30 McGrath, Oshane              Unattached                7.40  10 
 31 Desane, Kelly             FR Umass Boston              7.45   6 
 32 Park, Hyuk                SR Unattached                7.46   7 
 33 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo              7.47   7 
 34 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St              7.51   5 
 35 Zannini, Jeremy           FR Assumption                7.51   7 
 35 DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie              7.51   6 
 37 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St              7.52   1 
 38 Gustave, Fritz            SO Umass Boston              7.52   5 
 39 Warner, Danny                Ravens TC                 7.52  13 
 40 Kellog, Cameron           FR Eastern Conn Sta          7.53   9 
 41 Carter, Gabe              FR Franklin Pie              7.54  14 
 42 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St              7.55   8 
 43 Fernandez, Dylan          FR Lasell                    7.57   4 
 44 Fields, Clinton            4 Tnt Internat              7.58   6 
 45 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                   7.59   5 
 46 Okoro, Kestine            FR Umass Dartmo              7.60   9 
 47 Barber, Matt              JR Umass Dartmo              7.60   7 
 48 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie              7.64  13 
 49 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St              7.65  11 
 50 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC                7.67   9 
 51 Le, Quang                 FR Umass Boston              7.67  13 
 52 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St              7.70   8 
 53 Almeida, John             FR Lasell                    7.71   1 
 54 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St              7.72   7 
 55 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                    7.73   3 
 56 Ronim, Pedro              FR Club Sherman              7.74   8 
 56 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  FR Umass Boston              7.74   7 
 58 Joseph, Donaldo           SO Regis (Mass.              7.75  13 
 59 Bue, Anthony              SR Norwich                   7.77   9 
 60 Versare, Daniel              St Anselm TC              7.77   8 
 61 Williams, Tyler              Unattached                7.78   5 
 62 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo              7.78  10 
 63 Romanowicz, David         SO Bridgewater               7.79  13 
 64 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo              7.83  10 
 65 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St              7.88  11 
 66 Brideau, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St              7.88  11 
 67 Pollucci, Steven          FR Roxbury CC                7.91   9 
 68 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie              7.92  14 
 69 Tardiff, Simon            FR Emmanuel (Ma              7.93   7 
 70 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St              7.94  10 
 71 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St              7.95   9 
 72 Duran, Jonahs             FR Fitchburg St              7.96  12 
 72 Tran, Alex                SR Regis (Mass.              7.96  10 
 74 Fdal, Mohamed             SO Umass Boston              7.98  11 
 75 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater               7.99  10 
 76 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St              7.99  11 
 77 Marinos, Greg             FR Franklin Pie              8.00  13 
 78 Skafidas, Thomas          FR Lasell                    8.01   1 
 79 Ross, Joshua                 Unattached                8.01  12 
 80 Feltham, Nick                St Anselm TC              8.04   8 
 81 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn Sta          8.08   9 
 82 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie              8.08  14 
 83 Romer, Carlos             SR Regis (Mass.              8.13  10 
 84 St. Germain, Andrew       FR Assumption                8.19  10 
 85 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St              8.19  11 
 86 Pena, Christopher         FR Lasell                    8.22  11 
 87 Osadolor, Osaze Chris     FR Umass Boston              8.35  13 
 88 Chavez, Adrian            JR Fitchburg St              8.35  11 
 89 Richardson, Jonatan       FR Bridgewater               8.43  12 
 90 Schwabe, Tyler            JR Lasell                    8.68  12 
 91 Hanson, Christian         FR Fitchburg St              9.06  12 
 -- Keeler, Charles           JR Unattached                 DNF   9 
 -- Braithwaite, Ste'von      FR Roxbury CC                 DNF   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Enslen, Devin                NAPS                      6.98  
  2 Chukwu, Chinedu           JR Bridgewater               7.11  
  3 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                   7.14  
  4 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              7.15  
  5 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St              7.17  
  6 Facey, Kevin                 Club Sherman              7.23  
  7 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                 7.24  
 -- Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie                FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater                     
 10 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.                    
 11 Senat, Weldy                 Unattached                      
 12 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                       
 13 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St                    
 14 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SR Bridgewater                     
 15 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn Sta                
 16 Barros, Jared             FR Worcester St                    
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater                     
 17 Chambers, Dvonte          JR Eastern Conn Sta                
 19 Arons, Josh                  Unattached                      
 20 Amedoadia, Bless             Club Sherman                    
 21 Boisette, John            SO Eastern Conn Sta                
 22 Peay, Sherod                 Club Sherman                    
 22 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St                    
 24 Papadopoulos, Vasileios   FR Bentley                         
 25 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St                    
 26 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie                    
 27 Hill, Micaiah             FR Franklin Pie                    
 28 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo                    
 29 Gomez, Don                FR Regis (Mass.                    
 30 McGrath, Oshane              Unattached                      
 31 Desane, Kelly             FR Umass Boston                    
 32 Park, Hyuk                SR Unattached                      
 33 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo                    
 34 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St                    
 34 bailey, henrick           FR Unattached                      
 35 DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie                    
 35 Zannini, Jeremy           FR Assumption                      
 37 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St                    
 38 Gustave, Fritz            SO Umass Boston                    
 39 Warner, Danny                Ravens TC                       
 40 Kellog, Cameron           FR Eastern Conn Sta                
 41 Carter, Gabe              FR Franklin Pie                    
 42 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St                    
 43 Fernandez, Dylan          FR Lasell                          
 44 Fields, Clinton            4 Tnt Internat                    
 45 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                         
 46 Okoro, Kestine            FR Umass Dartmo                    
 47 Barber, Matt              JR Umass Dartmo                    
 48 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie                    
 49 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St                    
 50 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC                      
 51 Le, Quang                 FR Umass Boston                    
 52 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St                    
 53 Almeida, John             FR Lasell                          
 54 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St                    
 55 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                          
 56 Ronim, Pedro              FR Club Sherman                    
 56 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  FR Umass Boston                    
 58 Joseph, Donaldo           SO Regis (Mass.                    
 59 Bue, Anthony              SR Norwich                         
 60 Versare, Daniel              St Anselm TC                    
 61 Williams, Tyler              Unattached                      
 62 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo                    
 63 Romanowicz, David         SO Bridgewater                     
 64 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo                    
 65 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St                    
 66 Brideau, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St                    
 67 Pollucci, Steven          FR Roxbury CC                      
 68 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie                    
 69 Tardiff, Simon            FR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 70 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St                    
 71 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St                    
 72 Duran, Jonahs             FR Fitchburg St                    
 72 Tran, Alex                SR Regis (Mass.                    
 74 Fdal, Mohamed             SO Umass Boston                    
 75 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater                     
 76 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St                    
 77 Marinos, Greg             FR Franklin Pie                    
 78 Skafidas, Thomas          FR Lasell                          
 79 Ross, Joshua                 Unattached                      
 80 Feltham, Nick                St Anselm TC                    
 81 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn Sta                
 82 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie                    
 83 Romer, Carlos             SR Regis (Mass.                    
 84 St. Germain, Andrew       FR Assumption                      
 85 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St                    
 86 Pena, Christopher         FR Lasell                          
 87 Osadolor, Osaze Chris     FR Umass Boston                    
 88 Chavez, Adrian            JR Fitchburg St                    
 89 Richardson, Jonatan       FR Bridgewater                     
 90 Schwabe, Tyler            JR Lasell                          
 91 Hanson, Christian         FR Fitchburg St                    
 -- Keeler, Charles           JR Unattached                      
 -- Braithwaite, Ste'von      FR Roxbury CC                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie             22.15   1 
  2 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St             22.52   1 
  3 Lawson, Shawn             JR Umass Boston             22.56   1 
  4 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                22.93   1 
  5 Enslen, Devin                NAPS                     23.00   1 
  6 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn Sta         23.03   2 
  7 Harris, Michael           SR Stonehill                23.06   2 
  8 Arons, Josh                  Unattached               23.13   5 
  9 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              23.15   7 
 10 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             23.18   2 
 11 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo             23.28   3 
 12 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St             23.28   2 
 13 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater              23.43   7 
 14 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             23.53   6 
 15 Barros, Jared             FR Worcester St             23.56   2 
 16 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn Sta         23.57   3 
 17 Bailey, Omar                 NAPS                     23.59   3 
 18 Boisette, John            SO Eastern Conn Sta         23.62   2 
 19 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St             23.63   6 
 20 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St             23.65   5 
 21 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St             23.69   5 
 22 McKinley, Shane           FR Worcester St             23.71   4 
 23 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St             23.77   4 
 24 Desane, Kelly             FR Umass Boston             23.78   7 
 25 Maciel, Kevin             SR Worcester St             23.85   4 
 26 Minors, Dage              FR Franklin Pie             23.89  19 
 27 Hill, Micaiah             FR Franklin Pie             23.92   1 
 28 Forbes, Kyle              SO Assumption               23.95  13 
 29 Peay, Sherod                 Club Sherman             23.96   3 
 30 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               23.98   6 
 31 Facey, Kevin                 Club Sherman             23.98   5 
 32 Simon, Nobert             JR Umass Boston             24.02   5 
 33 Gomez, Don                FR Regis (Mass.             24.08  18 
 34 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St             24.12   4 
 35 DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie             24.13   7 
 36 Barber, Matt              JR Umass Dartmo             24.14   8 
 37 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St             24.14   5 
 38 Warner, Danny                Ravens TC                24.17   7 
 39 Damice, Yvanolf              Club Sherman             24.17  10 
 40 Pounds, Brendan           FR Bentley                  24.24  10 
 41 Zannini, Jeremy           FR Assumption               24.26   6 
 42 Braithwaite, Ste'von      FR Roxbury CC               24.29   4 
 43 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn Sta         24.30   6 
 44 Marcantonio, Justin          Unattached               24.37  12 
 45 Kellog, Cameron           FR Eastern Conn Sta         24.51   8 
 46 Petrini, Jesse            FR Eastern Conn Sta         24.52  14 
 47 Walsh, Jack               FR Bridgewater              24.58   8 
 48 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo             24.60  10 
 49 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  FR Umass Boston             24.61   7 
 50 Dubuque, Parker           FR Emmanuel (Ma             24.62  11 
 51 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             24.63   3 
 52 Peterson, Lawrence        FR Eastern Conn Sta         24.64  14 
 53 McGrath, Oshane              Unattached               24.68   4 
 54 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             24.68  18 
 55 Missick, Alvarez          JR Umass Boston             24.82  18 
 56 Bue, Anthony              SR Norwich                  24.83  10 
 57 Amedoadia, Bless             Club Sherman             24.85   8 
 58 Ofori, Isaac              FR Worcester St             24.86  14 
 59 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie             24.89  11 
 60 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             24.94   9 
 61 Joseph, Donaldo           SO Regis (Mass.             24.95  13 
 62 Fernandez, Dylan          FR Lasell                   24.97  16 
 63 Okoro, Kestine            FR Umass Dartmo             25.05  12 
 64 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St             25.05   9 
 65 Forbes, Cody              SO Assumption               25.07  14 
 66 Brown, Christopher        JR Eastern Conn Sta         25.15  15 
 67 Holmes, Jon               FR Franklin Pie             25.16  17 
 68 Almeida, John             FR Lasell                   25.24  16 
 69 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                   25.29  16 
 70 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.             25.29   9 
 71 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St             25.30   6 
 72 Tardiff, Simon            FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.31  10 
 73 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston             25.33   8 
 74 Versare, Daniel              St Anselm TC             25.39  14 
 75 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St             25.39  11 
 76 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St             25.47  13 
 77 Powell, Patrick           FR Umass Boston             25.50  19 
 78 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater              25.55  11 
 79 Pierre-Louis, Phillip     FR Bridgewater              25.55   8 
 80 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC               25.56  11 
 81 Price, Eric               SO Eastern Conn Sta         25.58  16 
 82 Hart, Tylor               JR Umass Boston             25.67  13 
 83 Romer, Carlos             SR Regis (Mass.             25.68  12 
 84 Skafidas, Thomas          FR Lasell                   25.78  17 
 85 Fdal, Mohamed             SO Umass Boston             25.84  12 
 86 Feltham, Nick                St Anselm TC             25.88  15 
 87 Houge, Matt                  NAPS                     25.91   9 
 88 Le, Quang                 FR Umass Boston             25.92  12 
 89 Ross, Joshua                 Unattached               25.97  17 
 90 Ly, Chhenlee              JR Umass Boston             25.98  15 
 91 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie             26.11  18 
 92 Glendinning, Henry        FR Franklin Pie             26.23  18 
 93 Richardson, Jonatan       FR Bridgewater              26.25  10 
 94 Mendoza, Steven           FR Assumption               26.25  16 
 95 Rullo, Jamie              SO Fitchburg St             26.26  12 
 96 Weiderman, Ben            FR Bridgewater              26.38   9 
 97 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St             26.57  11 
 98 Santiago, Anthony         FR Umass Boston             26.78  17 
 99 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo             27.02  15 
100 Tran, Alex                SR Regis (Mass.             27.11  16 
101 St. Germain, Andrew       FR Assumption               27.37  15 
102 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St             27.43  13 
103 Spellman, Robert          SR Lasell                   28.25  17 
104 Hanson, Christian         FR Fitchburg St             30.13  15 
 -- Schwabe, Tyler            JR Lasell                     DNF  17 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark             Unattached               49.70   1 
  2 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn Sta         49.98   1 
  3 Baldasare, Matthew        FR Stonehill                50.11   1 
  4 Gannon, Stephen           JR Worcester St             50.74   1 
  5 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             50.78   1 
  6 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma             51.37   2 
  7 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                51.47   2 
  8 Naughton, Chris           SO Bridgewater              51.89   3 
  9 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma             51.90   2 
 10 Panther, Andrew           SO Lasell                   52.19   5 
 11 Knapton, Ian              JR Bridgewater              52.20   2 
 12 Marcantonio, Justin          Unattached               52.32   7 
 13 Olson, Neal               JR Gordon                   52.51   5 
 14 Chambers, Dvonte          JR Eastern Conn Sta         52.54   2 
 15 McKinley, Shane           FR Worcester St             52.56   3 
 16 Lawson, Shawn             JR Umass Boston             52.64   4 
 17 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St             52.65   6 
 18 Maciel, Kevin             SR Worcester St             52.69   4 
 19 Bailey, Omar                 NAPS                     52.89   3 
 20 Simon, Nobert             JR Umass Boston             53.33   4 
 21 Jeffries, Keith           SR Norwich                  53.45   9 
 22 Nims, Tyler               FR Worcester St             53.72   4 
 23 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St             53.72   4 
 24 Fulford, Joey             JR Bridgewater              53.76   5 
 25 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St             53.78   5 
 26 Hamlet, Paul              FR Umass Dartmo             53.80   3 
 27 Huffert, Kyler            JR Assumption               53.87   2 
 28 Rocheleau, Maximin        SR Fitchburg St             53.99   4 
 29 Niedzwiecky, Brian        SO Assumption               54.20   5 
 30 Ofori, Isaac              FR Worcester St             54.53   8 
 31 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.             54.56   6 
 32 Joseph, Jonas             JR Bridgewater              54.80   6 
 33 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             54.97   3 
 34 Popa, David               JR Gordon                   55.11   7 
 35 Petty, Matt               FR Assumption               55.48   6 
 36 Peck, Alex                   Ravens TC                55.63   5 
 37 Houge, Matt                  NAPS                     56.42   7 
 38 Dubuque, Parker           FR Emmanuel (Ma             56.48   7 
 39 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                   57.57   9 
 40 Smith, Colin              FR Gordon                   57.75   9 
 41 Stewart, Shakeen          SO Roxbury CC               57.80   6 
 42 Price, Eric               SO Eastern Conn Sta         58.24   9 
 43 Thurston-Edwards, Cevon      Club Sherman             58.38   7 
 44 Olateju, Kolawole         JR Gordon                   58.58   9 
 45 Theberge, Mike            FR Assumption               58.63   8 
 46 Kiely, Rob                FR Bridgewater              59.14   6 
 47 Rullo, Jamie              SO Fitchburg St           1:00.62   8 
 48 Mendoza, Steven           FR Assumption             1:01.65   8 
 49 LaPrise, Sean             FR Regis (Mass.           1:02.82   9 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moules, Tyler             SR Stonehill              1:06.80   1 
  2 Kruppa, Dylan             JR Eastern Conn Sta       1:07.05   1 
  3 Sawyer, Kevin             SO Bridgewater            1:07.75   1 
  4 Kates, Sunil                 Club Sherman           1:08.43   1 
  5 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                1:09.51   2 
  6 Costa, Kyle               SR Umass Dartmo           1:09.66   3 
  7 Solano, Gabriel           FR Umass Dartmo           1:09.78   3 
  8 Gray, Asher               FR Gordon                 1:09.84   3 
  9 Gorecki, Ethan            SR Fitchburg St           1:10.26   3 
 10 Texeira, Jacob            JR Umass Dartmo           1:10.54   1 
 11 Perkins, Ryan             SR Stonehill              1:10.89   1 
 12 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn Sta       1:10.91   2 
 13 Barthelmes, Brad          FR Bentley                1:11.97   3 
 14 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill              1:12.21   2 
 15 Creeden, Zachary          SR Worcester St           1:13.97   3 
 16 Brideau, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St           1:14.05   2 
 17 Robinson, Brett           FR Worcester St           1:16.03   4 
 18 Spellman, Robert          SR Lasell                 1:20.96   4 
 -- Glendinning, Henry        FR Franklin Pie                DQ   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              FR Franklin Pie           1:55.75  
  2 thomas, andre             SR Unattached             1:55.77  
  3 Holmes, Jon               FR Franklin Pie           1:58.48  
  4 Dreher, Kurt              FR Umass Dartmo           1:59.31  
  5 Carpenter, Matthew        FR Franklin Pie           2:00.06  
  6 Higgins, Conor            SR Bentley                2:00.34  
  7 Marcantonio, Justin          Unattached             2:01.41  
  8 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:01.61  
  9 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.           2:03.66  
 10 Cooper, David             SO Bentley                2:04.25  
 11 Spillane, Sean            SR Bridgewater            2:04.31  
 12 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie           2:04.40  
 13 Montano, Matt             SO Umass Dartmo           2:05.06  
 14 McGill, Lawrence          FR Eastern Conn Sta       2:05.70  
 15 Bomba, Stephen            FR Stonehill              2:06.10  
 16 Gibbons, Benjamin         FR Assumption             2:06.38  
 17 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie           2:06.45  
 18 Karpacz, Greg             FR Bentley                2:06.57  
 19 Tallo, Thomas             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:07.35  
 20 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.           2:07.55  
 21 Rainville, Joseph         FR Eastern Conn Sta       2:08.71  
 22 Sponzo, Patrick           SO Lasell                 2:09.30  
 23 Branco, Jordan            FR Eastern Conn Sta       2:09.48  
 24 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:10.83  
 25 Souza, Joey               FR Franklin Pie           2:11.07  
 26 Harvey, Sam               SO Franklin Pie           2:11.62  
 27 Flynn, Taylor             FR Eastern Conn Sta       2:12.47  
 28 Hudgins, jonathan            Mass Velocity          2:13.63  
 29 Missick, Alvarez          JR Umass Boston           2:14.11  
 30 Underwood, Michael        FR Eastern Conn Sta       2:14.19  
 31 Ly, Chhenlee              JR Umass Boston           2:14.90  
 32 Desmarias, James          SR Assumption             2:16.99  
 33 Powell, Patrick           FR Umass Boston           2:19.23  
 34 Murphy, Dana              JR Emmanuel (Ma           2:19.90  
 35 Northrop, Kyle            JR Lasell                 2:24.20  
 36 Santiago, Anthony         FR Umass Boston           2:24.33  
 37 Cohen, Tyler              SO Lasell                 2:25.07  
 38 Lindsay, Ryan             FR Worcester St           2:27.77  
 39 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                 2:40.47  
 40 Berit, Jon                   G B T C                2:41.00  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goehring, Josh            JR Bridgewater            2:36.06  
  2 Hayes, Ryan               SO Umass Dartmo           2:36.41  
  3 Quinlan, James            JR Fitchburg St           2:37.32  
  4 Burleigh, Duncan          FR Stonehill              2:37.75  
  5 Blaszczyk, Justin         SR Stonehill              2:38.13  
  6 Colford, Sean             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:40.65  
  7 Colford, Brendan          SR Bentley                2:41.17  
  8 Blair, Rayce                 NAPS                   2:41.34  
  9 Breault, John             JR Bridgewater            2:41.91  
 10 Bova, Patrick             JR Worcester St           2:42.55  
 11 Hannon, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St           2:45.71  
 12 Callan, Patrick           SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:48.93  
 13 Cuomo, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St           2:50.01  
 14 Graceffa, Peter           FR Umass Dartmo           2:51.72  
 15 Viera, Brandon            SO Umass Dartmo           2:51.72  
 16 Thompson, Richard         FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:54.51  
 17 Schoaf, Craig             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:56.06  
 18 Carroll, Sam              SO Fitchburg St           2:56.84  
 19 Teague, Lawerence         SR Fitchburg St           2:58.04  
 20 Gillis, Mike              JR Bridgewater            3:04.98  
 21 Martin, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           3:11.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Nick         SO Stonehill              4:24.78  
  2 Nee, Sean                 SO Bentley                4:28.39  
  3 Dooley, Christopher       SR Stonehill              4:29.28  
  4 Cattanach, Lee            JR Eastern Conn Sta       4:29.41  
  5 Cooney, Patrick           JR Stonehill              4:32.71  
  6 Quinlan, James            JR Fitchburg St           4:33.82  
  7 Connolly, Christian       JR Bentley                4:37.35  
  8 Sosa, Randy                  NAPS                   4:37.61  
  9 Paquin, Cyrenus           SO Umass Dartmo           4:41.82  
 10 Alexander, Christopher    SO Unattached             4:43.19  
 11 Flynn, Taylor             FR Eastern Conn Sta       4:45.31  
 12 Hopkins, Justin           FR Franklin Pie           4:47.13  
 13 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma           4:47.77  
 14 Stack, Colen              FR Fitchburg St           4:50.71  
 15 Thresher, Luke               Ravens TC              4:50.80  
 16 Herlihy, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo           4:51.60  
 17 DiNobile, Ben             FR Bridgewater            4:52.13  
 18 Cuomo, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St           4:52.65  
 19 Pomeroy, Andrew           SR Norwich                4:54.23  
 20 Hoye, Michael             SO Assumption             4:55.04  
 21 Conway, Alex              FR Assumption             4:57.25  
 22 Laflamme, Steven          SO Eastern Conn Sta       4:57.63  
 23 Greene, Robert            SR Norwich                4:58.04  
 24 Bohn, Zachary             SO Emmanuel (Ma           4:58.83  
 25 Teague, Lawerence         SR Fitchburg St           4:59.63  
 26 Morris, Michael           SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:59.92  
 27 Nichols, Robert           SR Norwich                5:01.86  
 28 Thompson, Richard         FR Emmanuel (Ma           5:02.09  
 29 Birotte, Chris            SO Franklin Pie           5:03.24  
 30 Carroll, Sam              SO Fitchburg St           5:04.01  
 31 Burton, John                 Norwich                5:06.70  
 32 Russell, Alexander        FR Gordon                 5:06.90  
 33 Bolduc, Maurice              Norwich                5:08.23  
 34 Daley, Patrick            SR Worcester St           5:11.04  
 35 Dumais, Brad              SO Franklin Pie           5:17.03  
 36 Delaney, Kevin            FR Umass Dartmo           5:17.51  
 37 Rosenau, Nicholas         FR Emmanuel (Ma           5:17.96  
 38 Randlett, Rawson          FR Fitchburg St           5:19.29  
 39 Levenson, Zach            SO Fitchburg St           5:19.37  
 40 Martin, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           5:23.67  
 41 Blair, Brendan            SO Worcester St           5:27.84  
 42 Hazel, Jacob              FR Fitchburg St           5:37.37  
 43 Regan, Joe                SR Greater Bost           5:38.07  
 44 Traver, Zach                 Unattached             5:45.02  
 45 Ryan, Daniel                 St Anselm TC           5:48.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zach              SR Umass Dartmo           8:47.88  
  2 Lacey, Anthony            SO Bentley                9:08.31  
  3 Haas, Nik                 FR Bentley                9:12.43  
  4 Donely, Cory                 NAPS                   9:15.71  
  5 Cross, Ryan               SO Franklin Pie           9:21.60  
  6 Grosse, Erich             JR Assumption             9:23.48  
  7 Bolick, Tim               FR Bentley                9:23.67  
  8 Trujillo, JT              SO Franklin Pie           9:25.24  
  9 Waller, Mark              SO Bridgewater            9:25.45  
 10 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie           9:26.22  
 11 Mehta, Rupak              FR Bentley                9:29.73  
 12 Karstunen, Eric           JR Umass Dartmo           9:39.75  
 13 Goncalves, Andrew         SO Umass Dartmo           9:44.29  
 14 Bernazzani, Scott         JR Umass Dartmo           9:44.71  
 15 Caserta, Marco            FR Emmanuel (Ma           9:46.07  
 16 Frappier, Mike            SO Franklin Pie           9:47.35  
 17 Sullivan, Zachary         FR Assumption             9:48.66  
 18 Barbosa, Christain        FR Franklin Pie           9:54.95  
 19 Pepin, Adam               JR Worcester St          10:04.00  
 20 Baron, Ben                FR Bentley               10:06.54  
 21 Whearty, Will             FR Worcester St          10:14.35  
 22 Bertini, Andrew           FR Bentley               10:29.50  
 23 Adams, Liam               FR Gordon                10:30.58  
 24 McQuaid, Owen             JR Regis (Mass.          10:49.73  
 25 Sexton, John              SO Gordon                11:20.49  
 26 Montefore, Christopher    SO Fitchburg St          11:27.38  
 27 Williams, Graham          FR Gordon                11:32.62  
 28 Berry, Jonathan           JR Gordon                11:48.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St          14:54.91  
  2 Fierimonte, Anthony       JR Assumption            14:58.37  
  3 Gisore, Antoine           SR Franklin Pie          15:01.80  
  4 Bunker, Michael              Dirigo RC             15:06.79  
  5 Smith, BJ                 FR Franklin Pie          15:30.83  
  6 Conrad, Claton               Unattached            15:35.14  
  7 Rugabirwa, Makopa         SO Franklin Pie          15:39.46  
  8 Goode, Adam                  Dirigo RC             15:42.12  
  9 Cusick, Francis              Unattached            15:45.44  
 10 Henseler, Tyler           FR Stonehill             15:49.80  
 11 Amaral, S                    Unattached            15:54.67  
 12 Dean, Thomas              SO Bentley               16:02.53  
 13 Days Merrill, Taylor      SO Assumption            16:06.68  
 14 McEvoy, Seamus            JR Stonehill             16:07.87  
 15 Alatalo, Erik             FR Bentley               16:08.42  
 16 Vaz, Michael              SO Umass Dartmo          16:10.07  
 17 Jenkins, Rory                Cape Cod Ath          16:11.73  
 18 Rego, Adam                FR Stonehill             16:13.07  
 19 Gendron, Michael          JR Stonehill             16:21.64  
 20 Santo, Joseph             FR Stonehill             16:23.54  
 21 Hebert, Wesley            JR Worcester St          16:43.23  
 22 Connelly, Christopher     JR Emmanuel (Ma          16:52.49  
 23 Smith, Alex               SO Assumption            16:53.76  
 24 Glaude, Evan              SR Eastern Conn Sta      17:16.55  
 25 Bukowiec, Maxwell         SO Emmanuel (Ma          17:30.30  
 26 Hebert, Corey             SO Emmanuel (Ma          17:43.39  
 27 Burkle, Chris             FR Eastern Conn Sta      18:35.50  
 28 Armstrong, Chris          FR Eastern Conn Sta      19:07.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St              8.22q  1 
  2 Horan, Matthew            SR Bridgewater               8.55q  1 
  3 Murtagh, Conor            SO Bridgewater               8.59q  1 
  4 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              8.72q  1 
  5 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn Sta          8.76q  1 
  6 Mercier, Alexander        FR Eastern Conn Sta          8.94q  2 
  7 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie              9.03q  3 
  8 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St              9.12q  1 
  9 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston              9.19   3 
 10 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma              9.21   2 
 11 Romanowicz, David         SO Bridgewater               9.26   3 
 12 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma              9.33   2 
 13 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater               9.35   2 
 14 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn Sta          9.39   1 
 15 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo              9.49   2 
 16 Warner, Danny                Ravens TC                 9.53   3 
 17 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie              9.55   3 
 18 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St              9.56   3 
 19 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St              9.64   3 
 20 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie              9.67   3 
 21 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St              9.79   2 
 22 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                 9.82   2 
 23 Belanger, Chris           FR Worcester St             10.20   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St              8.10  
  2 Horan, Matthew            SR Bridgewater               8.46  
  3 Murtagh, Conor            SO Bridgewater               8.52  
  4 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              8.68  
  5 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn Sta          8.75  
  6 Mercier, Alexander        FR Eastern Conn Sta          8.99  
  7 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St              9.03  
  8 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie              9.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston                    
 10 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 11 Romanowicz, David         SO Bridgewater                     
 12 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma                    
 13 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater                     
 14 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn Sta                
 15 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo                    
 16 Warner, Danny                Ravens TC                       
 17 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie                    
 18 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St                    
 19 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St                    
 20 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie                    
 21 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St                    
 22 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                       
 23 Belanger, Chris           FR Worcester St                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:26.86   1  3:26.854
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:26.86   1  3:26.858
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:27.14   2 
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:27.59   1 
  5 Eastern Conn State  'A'                             3:29.40   1 
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:30.17   2 
  7 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:30.84   1 
  8 Bentley  'A'                                        3:35.07   2 
  9 Worcester State  'A'                                3:35.65   1 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:36.44   3 
 11 Stonehill  'C'                                      3:36.77   2 
 12 Franklin Pierce  'B'                                3:37.78   3 
 13 Franklin Pierce  'C'                                3:38.07   3 
 14 Gordon  'A'                                         3:39.01   4 
 15 Umass Dartmouth  'C'                                3:39.21   4 
 16 Eastern Conn State  'B'                             3:39.31   2 
 17 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                               3:40.82   3 
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:43.59   3 
 19 Worcester State  'B'                                3:45.18   2 
 20 Franklin Pierce  'D'                                3:49.73   4 
 21 Norwich  'A'                                        3:51.53   4 
 22 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'C'                               3:54.35   4 
 23 Eastern Conn State  'C'                             3:57.02   4 
 24 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'D'                               3:58.95   4 
 25 Worcester State  'C'                                4:03.10   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 1.75 - 5CM INCREMENTS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmo             2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Staley, Nicholas          JR Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Johnson, Andrew           SR Worcester St             2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Hart, Tylor               JR Umass Boston             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo             1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Bottrell, Benjamin        SO Fitchburg St             1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Horan, Matthew            SR Bridgewater             J1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Jurasin, Brandon          FR Franklin Pie             1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Renfro, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn Sta        J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Ofori, Isaac              FR Worcester St             1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Romanowicz, David         SO Bridgewater             J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St                NH            
 -- DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Powell, Justin            JR Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Young, Jordan             FR Emmanuel (Ma                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 3.35 - 15CM INCREMENTS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc.             4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St             4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St             3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie             3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie             3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Abrahams, Ben             SR Eastern Conn Sta         3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Willgoos, Alexander       SR Stonehill                3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  6.77m   22-02.50 
  2 Perry, Chris              JR Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
  3 Peay, Sherod                 Club Sherman             6.51m   21-04.25 
  4 Charter, Anthony          JR Bentley                  6.50m   21-04.00 
  5 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St             6.49m   21-03.50 
  6 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             6.41m   21-00.50 
  7 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St             6.36m   20-10.50 
  8 Senat, Weldy                 Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
  9 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  6.18m   20-03.50 
 10 Nims, Tyler               FR Worcester St             6.13m   20-01.50 
 11 Carter, Gabe              FR Franklin Pie             6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             6.04m   19-09.75 
 13 Knapton, Ian              JR Bridgewater              6.02m   19-09.00 
 14 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                  6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Niedzwiecky, Brian        SO Assumption               5.99m   19-08.00 
 16 Zannini, Jeremy           FR Assumption               5.96m   19-06.75 
 17 Kruppa, Dylan             JR Eastern Conn Sta         5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 Le, Quang                 FR Umass Boston             5.89m   19-04.00 
 19 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             5.85m   19-02.50 
 20 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St             5.77m   18-11.25 
 20 Brown, Christopher        JR Eastern Conn Sta         5.77m   18-11.25 
 22 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston             5.75m   18-10.50 
 23 Peck, Alex                   Ravens TC                5.74m   18-10.00 
 24 McGill, Lawrence          FR Eastern Conn Sta         5.73m   18-09.75 
 25 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St             5.70m   18-08.50 
 26 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie             5.69m   18-08.00 
 27 Seamans, Shawn            SO Worcester St             5.68m   18-07.75 
 28 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St             5.60m   18-04.50 
 29 Mercier, Alexander        FR Eastern Conn Sta         5.57m   18-03.25 
 30 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn Sta         5.47m   17-11.50 
 31 Petrini, Jesse            FR Eastern Conn Sta         5.38m   17-08.00 
 32 Young, Jordan             FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.36m   17-07.00 
 33 Tardiff, Simon            FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.34m   17-06.25 
 34 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St             5.27m   17-03.50 
 35 Rocheleau, Maximin        SR Fitchburg St             5.04m   16-06.50 
 36 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St             4.77m   15-07.75 
 37 Igo, Seamus                  St Anselm TC             4.60m   15-01.25 
 38 Chavez, Adrian            JR Fitchburg St             3.80m   12-05.75 
 -- Powell, Justin            JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              JR Unattached              14.36m   47-01.50 
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SR Bridgewater             13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Carter, Gabe              FR Franklin Pie            13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                 13.20m   43-03.75 
  5 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie            12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.            12.05m   39-06.50 
  7 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St            11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 Theberge, Mike            FR Assumption              11.70m   38-04.75 
  8 Petrini, Jesse            FR Eastern Conn Sta        11.70m   38-04.75 
 10 Nims, Tyler               FR Worcester St            11.42m   37-05.75 
 -- Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Daniel           JR Stonehill               14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Campbell, John               NAPS                    13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo            13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 Griffin, Mason            SO Stonehill               13.59m   44-07.00 
  5 Hastings, Andrew          SO Stonehill               13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St            13.28m   43-07.00 
  7 Cawley, Stephan           SR Bridgewater             13.25m   43-05.75 
  8 Lavoie, Christian         JR Bridgewater             13.23m   43-05.00 
  9 Gionfriddo, Paul          JR Regis (Mass.            12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St            12.87m   42-02.75 
 11 Chiulli, John             JR Bentley                 12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Cilfone, Carmen           FR Stonehill               12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Giannauloudis, Billy      JR Bridgewater             12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 White, Robert             JR Worcester St            12.28m   40-03.50 
 15 Doherty, Ryan             FR Stonehill               12.24m   40-02.00 
 16 MacNeill, Ryan            FR Bridgewater             11.97m   39-03.25 
 17 Keane, Jack               FR Bridgewater             11.78m   38-07.75 
 18 Salters, Winston          FR Roxbury CC              11.67m   38-03.50 
 19 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St            11.66m   38-03.25 
 20 Popa, David               JR Gordon                  11.37m   37-03.75 
 21 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo            11.34m   37-02.50 
 22 Warne, Christopher        SO Gordon                  11.33m   37-02.25 
 23 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St            11.27m   36-11.75 
 24 Prince, Sharaj            SO Franklin Pie            11.19m   36-08.50 
 25 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St            11.13m   36-06.25 
 26 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie            11.10m   36-05.00 
 27 Augello, Kyle             SO Umass Dartmo            10.98m   36-00.25 
 28 Oster, David              JR Fitchburg St            10.91m   35-09.50 
 29 Nash, Philip              FR Bentley                 10.85m   35-07.25 
 30 O'Neil, Brendan           SR Assumption              10.84m   35-06.75 
 31 Smith, Nathan             SO Assumption              10.71m   35-01.75 
 32 Rymer, Tim                SR Fitchburg St            10.46m   34-04.00 
 33 Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                  10.42m   34-02.25 
 34 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie            10.14m   33-03.25 
 35 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn Sta        10.05m   32-11.75 
 36 Stanzione, Cody           FR Franklin Pie            10.02m   32-10.50 
 37 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens   FR Umass Boston             9.82m   32-02.75 
 38 Cash, Zachary             SO Fitchburg St             9.81m   32-02.25 
 39 Rymer, Daniel             SO Fitchburg St             9.70m   31-10.00 
 40 Howard, David             FR Bridgewater              9.47m   31-01.00 
 41 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie             9.19m   30-02.00 
 41 Chace, Matthew            SO Bridgewater              9.19m   30-02.00 
 43 Jensen, Timothy           FR Assumption               8.99m   29-06.00 
 44 Rivera, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie             8.97m   29-05.25 
 45 Duran, Jonahs             FR Fitchburg St             8.95m   29-04.50 
 46 DeMello, Alex             SO Fitchburg St             8.92m   29-03.25 
 47 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St             7.81m   25-07.50 
 48 Magnuson, John            SO Assumption               6.88m   22-07.00 
 -- Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                    FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob                 Twilight Thr            16.51m   54-02.00 
  2 Cormier, Daniel           JR Stonehill               15.83m   51-11.25 
  3 Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                  14.79m   48-06.25 
  4 Johnson, Morgan           SO Stonehill               14.43m   47-04.25 
  5 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo            13.90m   45-07.25 
  6 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St            13.20m   43-03.75 
  7 White, Robert             JR Worcester St            12.88m   42-03.25 
  8 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St            12.57m   41-03.00 
  9 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St            12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Williamson, Ryan          SO Gordon                  11.95m   39-02.50 
 11 Cawley, Stephan           SR Bridgewater             11.12m   36-05.75 
 12 Chamberlain, David        SO Gordon                  10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Warne, Christopher        SO Gordon                  10.69m   35-01.00 
 14 Griffin, Mason            SO Stonehill               10.51m   34-05.75 
 15 MacNeill, Ryan            FR Bridgewater             10.48m   34-04.75 
 16 Rymer, Tim                SR Fitchburg St            10.27m   33-08.50 
 17 Smith, Nathan             SO Assumption              10.02m   32-10.50 
 18 Jensen, Timothy           FR Assumption               9.99m   32-09.50 
 19 Oster, David              JR Fitchburg St             9.59m   31-05.75 
 20 O'Neil, Brendan           SR Assumption               9.54m   31-03.75 
 21 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens   FR Umass Boston             8.55m   28-00.75 
 22 Nash, Philip              FR Bentley                  8.39m   27-06.50 
 23 Cash, Zachary             SO Fitchburg St             8.20m   26-11.00 
 24 Rymer, Daniel             SO Fitchburg St             8.17m   26-09.75 
 25 DeMello, Alex             SO Fitchburg St             7.92m   26-00.00 
 26 Magnuson, John            SO Assumption               5.79m   19-00.00 
 -- Gionfriddo, Paul          JR Regis (Mass.                ND