Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 08:00 PM
           2014 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/15/2014            
                                      USM                                     
                                    Results                                    

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater               6.54Q  4 
  2 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai              6.58Q  3 
  3 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.59Q  1 
  4 Chukwu, Chinedu              Bridgewater               6.61Q  5 
  5 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.67Q  2 
  6 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               6.67q  2 
  7 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn              6.68q  3 
  8 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo              6.70q 1 
  9 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              6.71   3
 10 Newman, Charles              Worcester St              6.71   4 
 10 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn              6.71   1 
 12 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater               6.72   4 
 13 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St              6.73   5 
 14 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn              6.75   4 
 15 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn              6.80   2 
 16 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston              6.80   3 
 17 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston              6.81   1 
 18 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St              6.85   2 
 19 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St              6.86   3 
 20 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston              6.89   1 
 21 Singh, Jerwayne              Southern Mai              6.90   2 
 22 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston              6.90   4 
 23 Garlington, Trenton          Fitchburg St              6.92   5 
 24 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai              6.94   1 
 25 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater               6.95   4 
 26 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.00   5 
 27 Dallas, Franklin             Worcester St              7.00   3 
 28 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St              7.44   3 
 -- Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St                FS   5 

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================

    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals

  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.39L  10   
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater               6.53    8   
  3 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               6.55    6   
  4 Chukwu, Chinedu              Bridgewater               6.60    5   
  5 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn              6.61    4   
  6 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.65    3   
  7 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo              6.68    2   


Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              22.20   8  10   
  2 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             22.32   8   8   
  3 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             22.80   8   6   
  4 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             22.97   7   5   
  5 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             23.06   6   4   
  6 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             23.21   5   3   
  7 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             23.22   7   2   
  8 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              23.31   6   1   
  9 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             23.33   7 
 10 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              23.34   7 
 11 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             23.38   8 
 12 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             23.41   3 
 13 Barros, Jared                Worcester St             23.41   7 
 14 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater              23.42   5 
 15 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             23.53   8 
 16 Williamson, Carlton          Bridgewater              23.67   3 
 17 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai             23.69   4 
 18 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              23.71   3 
 19 Rafael, Ramses               Worcester St             23.79   5 
 20 Newman, Charles              Worcester St             23.80   6 
 21 Dallas, Franklin             Worcester St             23.85   2 
 22 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             23.85   6 
 23 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             23.90   4 
 24 Kellogg, Cameron             Eastern Conn             23.95   1 
 25 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn             23.97   4 
 26 Roy, Steven                  Umass Dartmo             24.03   3 
 27 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             24.09   5 
 28 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             24.14   3 
 29 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo             24.14   4 
 30 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                      24.22   1 
 31 DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St             24.28   1 
 32 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             24.39   5 
 33 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             24.45   2 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
          FH:   49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             50.43   5  10   
  2 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             50.48   5   8   
  3 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             50.76   5   6   
  4 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             50.94   5   5   
  5 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              51.39   5   4   
  6 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              51.49   4   3   
  7 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St             51.91   3   2   
  8 Rafael, Ramses               Worcester St             52.04   4   1   
  9 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai             52.05   3 
 10 Sullivan, Kyle               Westfield St             52.16   3 
 11 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      52.27   5 
 12 Dietz, Eric                  Keene State              52.68   4 
 13 McKinley, Shane              Worcester St             53.15   4 
 14 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             53.22   3 
 15 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             53.43   3 
 16 Barros, Jared                Worcester St             53.52   4 
 17 Joseph, Jonas                Bridgewater              53.54   2 
 18 Naughton, Chris              Bridgewater              53.94   3 
 19 Ofori, Isaac                 Worcester St             54.59   2 
 20 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             54.77   2 
 21 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             55.36   2 
 22 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             56.15   1 
 23 Ogbewe, Harrison             Umass Dartmo             56.38   1 
 24 Martinez, Angel              Worcester St             57.79   1 

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
      MASCAC: M 1:21.98  2010        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           1:21.35L  4  10   
  2 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:21.83L  4   8   
  3 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:21.86L  4   6   
  4 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:22.80   3   5   
  5 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater            1:23.99   3   4   
  6 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    1:24.23   4   3   
  7 Cintron, Tevin               Westfield St           1:25.44   3      
  8 Loiselle, Caleb              Southern Mai           1:25.72   3   1   
  9 Stender, Michael             Westfield St           1:26.62   3 
 10 Solano, Gabriel              Umass Dartmo           1:27.14   2 
 11 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            1:27.59   2 
 12 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            1:27.85   1 
 13 Ethier, Richard              Fitchburg St           1:27.98   2 
 14 Gallager, Timothy            Westfield St           1:28.09   2 
 15 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston           1:28.92   3 
 16 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo           1:29.89   4 
 17 Benjamin, Jack               Worcester St           1:30.55   1 
 18 Robinson, Brett              Worcester St           1:31.03   1 
 19 Youngquist, Adam             Keene State            1:32.30   1 
 20 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:32.59   2 
 21 Santiago, Anthony            Umass Boston           1:35.14   1 
 22 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St           1:36.89   1 

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            1:59.52   2  10   
  2 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           2:00.03   2   8   
  3 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           2:00.11   2   6   
  4 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St           2:00.15   2   5   
  5 Dreher, Kurt                 Umass Dartmo           2:01.01   2   4   
  6 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St           2:01.27   2   3   
  7 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            2:02.22   2   2   
  8 Montano, Matt                Umass Dartmo           2:03.21   2   1   
  9 Branco, Jordan               Eastern Conn           2:03.80   1 
 10 Morse, Colin                 Westfield St           2:04.49   1 
 11 White, Tyler                 Southern Mai           2:04.64   1 
 12 Rainville, Joseph            Eastern Conn           2:04.68   1 
 13 Lucier, Justin               RIC                    2:05.22   2 
 14 Butler, Scott                Eastern Conn           2:06.10   1 
 15 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St           2:06.17   1 
 16 Mazur, John                  Worcester St           2:08.03   1 
 17 Hannon, Brandon              Fitchburg St           2:10.04   2 
 18 Miller, Joe                  Umass Boston           2:13.82   1 
 19 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           2:14.04   1 

Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:32.31   3  10   
  2 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           2:33.13   3   8  
  3 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:34.45   3   6   
  4 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            2:35.41   3   5   
  5 Milewski, Ryan               Keene State            2:35.66   3   4   
  6 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           2:38.17   3   3   
  7 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           2:38.94   3   2   
  8 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:40.72   3   1   
  9 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           2:40.90   3 
 10 Comerford, Sean              Westfield St           2:42.53   2 
 11 Kelleher, Michael            Westfield St           2:43.29   3 
 12 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St           2:43.48   3 
 13 Breault, John                Bridgewater            2:45.29   3 
 14 Hodgdon, Chas                Westfield St           2:46.33   2 
 15 Pepin, Adam                  Worcester St           2:46.36   2 
 16 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            2:49.80   2 
 17 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            2:49.86   2 
 18 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           2:49.88   2 
 19 Byron, Ian                   Southern Mai           2:50.88   1 
 20 Youngquist, Adam             Keene State            2:51.93   1 
 21 Richer, Cameron              RIC                    2:54.01   2 
 22 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St           2:54.12   1 
 23 Stack, Colen                 Fitchburg St           2:54.41   2 
 24 Balsamo, Jordan              Southern Mai           2:54.58   1 
 25 Bourdon, Adam                Westfield St           2:56.44   1 
 26 Randlett, Rawson             Fitchburg St           2:56.85   2 
 27 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St           2:57.16   2 
 28 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           2:58.63   1 
 29 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St           3:02.92   1 
 30 Gillis, Mike                 Bridgewater            3:07.28   1 
 31 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St           3:15.79   1 

Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:22.92   2  10   
  2 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            4:26.10   2   8   
  3 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           4:29.59   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           4:30.40      5   
  5 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            4:32.03   2   4   
  6 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State            4:34.28   2   3   
  7 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           4:34.83   2   2   
  8 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:36.21   1   1   
  9 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           4:36.39   1 
 10 White, Tyler                 Southern Mai           4:36.86   2 
 11 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           4:38.55   2 
 12 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St           4:39.15   1 
 13 Cuomo, Matthew               Fitchburg St           4:39.63   2 
 14 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo           4:40.45   1 
 15 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St           4:40.86   1 
 16 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           4:44.74   1 
 17 Stack, Colen                 Fitchburg St           4:47.92   1 
 18 Vigeant, Chris               Umass Dartmo           4:48.85   1 
 19 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           4:50.20   1 
 20 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Dartmo           4:50.23   2 
 21 Noland, Derik                Westfield St           4:52.44   1 
 22 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           5:04.82   1 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State             
          FH:   8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           8:56.72   10   
  2 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           8:59.81    8   
  3 Chabot, Patrick              Keene State            9:03.89    6   
  4 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           9:06.42    5   
  5 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           9:06.76    4   
  6 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St           9:08.56    3   
  7 Williams, Christopher        Westfield St           9:09.86    2   
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo           9:14.68    1   
  9 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            9:21.86  
 10 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St           9:21.88  
 11 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St           9:28.63  
 12 Herlihy, Sean                Umass Dartmo           9:30.34  
 13 DiNobile, Ben                Bridgewater            9:30.97  
 14 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           9:31.27  
 -- Waller, Mark                 Bridgewater                DNF  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 15:47.34  2013        Stephen Wahome                           
          LE: L 15:52.20  2013        Conor McCloskey                          
      MASCAC: M 15:47.34  2013        Stephen Wahome, Bridgewater State        
          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State           15:39.65M  10   
  2 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          15:40.37M   8   
  3 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          15:46.55M   6   
  4 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          15:49.21L   5   
  5 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St          15:50.84L   4   
  6 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St          16:02.29    3   
  7 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          16:06.37    2   
  8 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           16:21.71    1   
  9 Kelleher, Michael            Westfield St          16:25.29  
 10 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St          16:30.93  
 11 Waller, Mark                 Bridgewater           16:32.87  
 12 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater           16:41.86  
 13 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          16:56.97  
 14 Paulino, Brandon             RIC                   17:04.87  
 15 Hebert, Wesley               Worcester St          17:12.58  
 16 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St          17:19.48  
 17 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St          17:21.10  
 18 Connolly, Justin             Westfield St          17:33.83  
 19 Whearty, Will                Worcester St          18:00.08  
 20 Tevnan, Vincent              Fitchburg St          18:16.60  
 21 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St          18:25.28  


Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St            M 7.70Q  1 
  2 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater             M 7.76Q  3 
  3 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.79Q  4 
  4 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.81Q  2 
  5 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.97q  2 
  6 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              7.98q  3 
  7 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.18q  3 
  8 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater               8.19q  1 
  9 Conor, Justin                Umass Dartmo              8.24   1 
 10 Mercier, Alexander           Eastern Conn              8.35   2 
 11 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              8.47   4 
 12 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St              8.52   3 
 13 Dias, Myles                  Umass Dartmo              8.56   2 
 14 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               8.59   1 
 15 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn              8.61   2 
 16 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St              8.65   3 
 17 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St              8.76   4 
 18 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St              8.85   4 
 19 Godette, Travon              Westfield St              8.86   4 
 20 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                       9.09   2 
 21 Martino, Joseph              Keene State               9.46   1 
 22 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             10.08   1 
 23 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St             10.15   2 
 -- Belanger, Chris              Worcester St               DNF   1 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              7.56L  10   
  2 Murtagh, Conor               Bridgewater               7.69M   8   
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.71M   6   
  4 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.79    5   
  5 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.97    4   
  6 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.19    3   
  7 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater               8.33    2   
 -- Truong, Duy                  Worcester St                DQ   trail leg infraction

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:31.54   2  10   
     1) Couture, Andrew                 2) Judge, Timothy                 
     3) Espinosa, Brian                 4) Danner-Hicks, Joseph           

  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.07   2   8   
     1) Boissette, John                 2) Chambers, Dvonte               
     3) Prince, Andrew                  4) Kellogg, Cameron               

  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.24   1   6   
     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Cennami, Chris                 
     3) Texeira, Jacob                  4) Roy, Steven                    

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.28   2   5   
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Allen, Sheldon                 
     3) Hendrickson, Jonathan           4) Ruginski, Jamie                

  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:33.99   2   4   
     1) Desane, Kelly                   2) Gustave, Fritz                 
     3) Sian-Aguirre, Christopher       4) Simon, Nobert                  

  6 Worcester State  'A'                                1:35.26   2   3   
     1) Paquin, Todd                    2) Gannon, Stephen                
     3) Barros, Jared                   4) Gibson, Terrence               

  7 Westfield State  'A'                                1:35.44   1   2   
     1) Madera, Zachery                 2) Buanno, Andrew                 
     3) Laurin, Sam                     4) Solivan, Carmelo               

  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:38.23   1   1   
     1) DeLaRosa, Charles               2) Annan, Julius                  
     3) Garlington, Trenton             4) Rocheleau, Maximin             

 -- Ric  'A'                                                 DQ   1  steps inside lane
     1) Amado, Craig                    2) Vazquez, Steven                
     3) Wooden, Isaiah                  4) Farias, Mike                   


Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:26.89  2012        Worcester State                           
          FH:   3:24.59  1999        Williams                                  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.78L  2  10   
     1) Collins, Jeremy                 2) Webb, Daniel                   
     3) Ruginski, Jamie                 4) Desmond, Kevin           
      
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:25.21L  1   8   
     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Texeira, Jacob                 
     3) Solano, Gabriel                 4) Hinthorne, Matt                

  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.71M  2   6   
     1) Rafael, Ramses                  2) Barros, Jared                  
     3) Paquin, Todd                    4) Gannon, Stephen                

  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.08   1   5   
     1) Sanford, Devin                  2) Dietz, Eric                    
     3) Borden, Jay                     4) Wilkie, Roger                  

  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:27.33   2   4   
     1) Hewett, Fred                    2) Kruppa, Dylan                  
     3) Rosado, Luis                    4) Chambers, Dvonte               

  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.22   1   3   
     1) Gallager, Timothy               2) Sullivan, Kyle                 
     3) Stender, Michael                4) Solivan, Carmlo               

  7 Ric  'A'                                            3:29.65   2   2   
     1) Farias, Mike                    2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Amado, Craig                    4) Vazquez, Steven                

  8 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:30.32   2   1   
     1) Judge, Timothy                  2) Sawyer, Kevin                  
     3) Naughton, Chris                 4) Danner-Hicks, Joshua           

  9 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:45.92   1 
     1) Gustave, Fritz                  2) Simon, Nobert                  
     3) Lawson, Shawn                   4) Desane, Kelly                  

 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:57.95   1 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Daniel             2) Ethier, Richard                
     3) Rocheleau, Maximin              4) Levenson, Nicholas             

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:11.60   10   
     1) Clement, Jonathan               2) Loiselle, Caleb                
     3) Church, Kinnon                  4) Desmond, Kevin                 

  2 Keene State  'A'                                    8:12.62    8   
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan                2) Milewski, Ryan                 
     3) Brady, Ryan                     4) Patterson, Hayden              

  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:21.86    6   
     1) Dreher, Kurt                    2) Montano, Matt                  
     3) Ferro, Matthew                  4) Hayes, Ryan                    

  4 Westfield State  'A'                                8:24.34    5   
     1) Cintron, Tevin                  2) Morse, Colin                   
     3) Moussamih, Matthew              4) Parece, Kenneth                

  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:30.12    4   
     1) Breault, John                   2) Goehring, Josh                 
     3) O'Brien, Dallas                 4) Foley, Connor                  

  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:30.47    3   
     1) Cuomo, Matthew                  2) Allen, Tim                     
     3) Osborn, Michael                 4) Hannon, Brandon                

  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:33.03    2   
     1) Butler, Scott                   2) Underwood, Michael             
     3) Rainville, Joseph               4) Branco, Jordan                 

  8 Worcester State  'A'                                9:00.05    1   
     1) Bova, Patrick                   2) Benjamin, Jack                 
     3) Pepin, Adam                     4) Mazur, John                    

  9 Ric  'A'                                            9:08.58  
     1) Lucier, Justin                  2) Richer, Cameron                
     3) Paulino, Brandon                4) Wooden, Isaiah                 

 10 Umass Boston  'A'                                   9:17.80  
     1) Delaney, Travis                 2) Miller, Joe                    
     3) Ly, Chhenlee                    4) Powell, Patrick                

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         
   co-record:   6-08.25  2013        Adam Jones, UM Dartmouth                  
          FH:      6-09  2009        Anthony Stanton, Southern Maine           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Kevin                Umass Dartmo             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                      2.04m    6-08.25   8   
  3 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  3 Germain, David               Worcester St             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  3 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  6 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  7 Godette, Travon              Westfield St            J1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      1.93m    6-04.00   1   
  9 Clements, Jacob              Westfield St             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Laurin, Sam                  Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater              1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Ofori, Isaac                 Worcester St            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn                NH            

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 
 1 Backiel, Patryk              Fitchburg St             4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St            J4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St             4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai             3.85m   12-07.50   3.50
  5 Fleming, Steve               Worcester St             3.85m   12-07.50   3.50
  7 Abrahams, Ben                Eastern Conn            J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             3.10m   10-02.00   1   
  9 Macri, Noah                  Keene State              2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Forbes, Jarell               RIC                         NH            

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 22-04.50  2013        Brian Espinosa, Fitchburg State          
          FH:      23-02  2012        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai             7.10m   23-03.50  10   
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              6.75m   22-01.75   8   
  3 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.64m   21-09.50   6   
  4 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             6.59m   21-07.50   5   
  5 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.51m   21-04.25   4   
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              6.41m   21-00.50   3   
  7 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             6.28m   20-07.25   2   
  8 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             6.27m   20-07.00   1   
  9 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai             6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Latour, John                 Westfield St             6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      6.02m   19-09.00 
 14 Boire, Robert                Westfield St             6.00m   19-08.25 
 14 Farias, Mike                 RIC                      6.00m   19-08.25 
 16 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             5.98m   19-07.50 
 17 Levenson, Nicholas           Fitchburg St             5.96m   19-06.75 
 18 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             5.92m   19-05.25 
 19 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St             5.84m   19-02.00 
 20 Nims, Tyler                  Worcester St             5.77m   18-11.25 
 21 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.76m   18-10.75 
 22 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.61m   18-05.00 
 23 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             5.58m   18-03.75 
 24 Manchino, Andrew             Westfield St             5.48m   17-11.75 
 25 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater              5.37m   17-07.50 
 26 Tardy, Kristopher            Fitchburg St             5.30m   17-04.75 
 27 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St             4.80m   15-09.00 
 -- Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn              FOUL            
 -- Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston              FOUL            
 -- DeLaRosa, Charles            Fitchburg St              FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M    46-02  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks, Bridgewater State   
          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            14.34m   47-00.75  10   
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             14.08m   46-02.50   8   
  3 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo            13.39m   43-11.25   6   
  4 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St            13.35m   43-09.75   5   
  5 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     13.29m   43-07.25   4   
  6 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai            13.13m   43-01.00   3   
  7 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                     12.90m   42-04.00   2   
  8 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St            12.73m   41-09.25   1   
  9 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            12.69m   41-07.75 
 10 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St            12.34m   40-06.00 
 11 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai            12.20m   40-00.50 
 12 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston            12.12m   39-09.25 
 13 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                     11.98m   39-03.75 
 14 Latour, John                 Westfield St            11.94m   39-02.25 
 15 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St            11.88m   38-11.75 
 16 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn            11.52m   37-09.50 
 17 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St            11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St            11.26m   36-11.50 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State          
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State     
          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             14.50m   47-07.00  10   
  2 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             14.44m   47-04.50   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             13.56m   44-06.00   5   
  5 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            13.47m   44-02.50   4   
  6 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     13.45m   44-01.50   3   
  7 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            13.40m   43-11.75   2   
  8 Garcia, Brian                Westfield St            13.37m   43-10.50   1   
  9 Pettigrew, Marcus            Westfield St            12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Keane, Jack                  Bridgewater             12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Clement, Nathan              Westfield St            12.56m   41-02.50 
 14 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             12.49m   40-11.75 
 15 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            12.44m   40-09.75 
 16 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             12.42m   40-09.00 
 17 Giannauloudis, Billy         Bridgewater             12.19m   40-00.00 
 18 McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St            12.13m   39-09.75 
 19 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            12.12m   39-09.25 
 20 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            12.09m   39-08.00 
 21 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            11.78m   38-07.75 
 22 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             11.74m   38-06.25 
 23 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            11.52m   37-09.50 
 24 White, Robert                Worcester St            11.36m   37-03.25 
 25 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            11.30m   37-01.00 
 26 Stiffler, Daniel             Westfield St            11.26m   36-11.50 
 27 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            11.22m   36-09.75 
 28 Sutherland, Drew             RIC                     11.20m   36-09.00 
 29 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            11.12m   36-05.75 
 30 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            10.95m   35-11.25 
 30 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn            10.95m   35-11.25 
 32 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            10.87m   35-08.00 
 33 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo             9.46m   31-00.50 
 -- Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater               FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
          LE: L 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              
          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     18.34m   60-02.00  10   
  2 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            15.25m   50-00.50   8   
  3 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             15.23m   49-11.75   6   
  4 White, Robert                Worcester St            14.79m   48-06.25   5   
  5 Wirzburger, Declan           Bridgewater             14.65m   48-00.75   4   
  6 Covino, Jack                 RIC                     14.56m   47-09.25   3   
  7 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            14.46m   47-05.25   2   
  8 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             13.97m   45-10.00   1   
  9 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Garcia, Brian                Westfield St            13.79m   45-03.00 
 11 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                     13.75m   45-01.50 
 12 McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St            13.40m   43-11.75 
 13 Palazzo, Robert              Keene State             12.92m   42-04.75 
 14 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            12.73m   41-09.25 
 15 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             12.47m   40-11.00 
 17 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            12.38m   40-07.50 
 18 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            12.07m   39-07.25 
 19 Ferreira, Jake               Worcester St            11.80m   38-08.75 
 20 Stiffler, Daniel             Westfield St            11.56m   37-11.25 
 21 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            11.53m   37-10.00 
 22 MacNeill, Ryan               Bridgewater             11.52m   37-09.50 
 23 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            11.31m   37-01.25 
 24 Leveillee, Max               Worcester St            10.79m   35-05.00 
 25 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            10.75m   35-03.25 
 26 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            10.37m   34-00.25 
 27 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston             9.90m   32-05.75 
 28 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St             9.66m   31-08.50 
 29 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St             8.95m   29-04.50 
 -- Clement, Nathan              Westfield St              FOUL            
 -- Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Larbi, Seth                  RIC                       FOUL            

                      Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            116        2) Bridgewater St.           111   
    3) Southern Maine             101.50     4) Worcester State            97.50
    5) Keene State                 97        6) Westfield State            58   
    7) Fitchburg St.               56        8) RIC                        48   
    9) Eastern Conn. St.           42       10) UMass Boston               12