Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 06:38 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
                      Little East Conference  - 4/27/2014                      
                      UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, Mass.                       
                                                                        
 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater                 
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo           * 11.09q  1.2  1 
 10 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Mai             11.23   1.2  1 
 15 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             11.55   1.2  2 
 18 Andrew Prince             SR Eastern Conn             11.64   1.4  3 
 24 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             11.92   1.2  2 
 25 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmo             11.96   1.4  3 
 27 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      12.14   1.4  3 
 28 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      12.16   1.4  3 
 29 Mohamed Fdal              SO UMass Boston             12.45   1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater                 
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo             11.12   2.4  10   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 2013 Winner: W 22.07  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College          
     NEICAAA: * 22.32                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmo             22.26#  1.5  5  10   
  2 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Mai             22.32*  1.5  5   8   
  3 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Mai             22.74   1.5  5   6   
  4 John Boissette            SO Eastern Conn             22.91   1.6  4   4   
  5 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmo             23.05   1.6  4   2   
  6 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              23.29  -0.3  3   1   
  7 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             23.30   1.6  4 
  8 Roger Charest             FR Southern Mai             23.39   2.9  2 
  9 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             23.59  -0.3  3 
 10 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai             24.28   2.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State              
 2013 Winner: W 48.93  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College          
     NEICAAA: * 49.54                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fred Hewett               SR Eastern Conn             49.65#  3  10   
  2 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Mai             50.12   3   8   
  3 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmo             51.01   3   6   
  4 Roger Charest             FR Southern Mai             51.66   2   4   
  5 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              51.88   2   2   
  6 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      53.01   1   1   
  7 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston             54.38   1 
  8 Patrick Powell            FR UMass Boston             55.22   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
 2013 Winner: W 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Desmond             JR Southern Mai           1:52.67A  2  10   
  2 Matt Hinthorne            SR UMass Dartmo           1:54.02*  2   8   
  3 Lee Cattanach             SO Eastern Conn           1:55.22   2   6   
  4 Jay Borden                JR Keene State            2:00.05   1   4   
  5 Dylan Kruppa              JR Eastern Conn           2:00.22   2   2   
  6 Caleb Loiselle            FR Southern Mai           2:01.68   1   1   
  7 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            2:04.07   1 
  8 River Vogel               SO Southern Mai           2:04.86   1 
 -- Christopher Plankey       SR Keene State                DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
 2013 Winner: W 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
     NEICAAA: * 3:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Keene State            3:59.95   2  10   
  2 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmo           4:00.24   2   8   
  3 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            4:00.42   2   6   
  4 Ryan Hayes                SO UMass Dartmo           4:06.73   2   4   
  5 Taylor Flynn              SO Eastern Conn           4:18.74   1   2   
  6 Travis Delaney            JR UMass Boston           4:27.42   1   1   
  7 Scott Bernazzani          JR UMass Dartmo           4:29.28   1 
  8 Jonathon Long             FR UMass Boston           4:50.76   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One heat
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
 2013 Winner: W 15:26.08  2013        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
     NEICAAA: * 14:58.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmo          15:41.52   10   
  2 Hayden Patterson          SO Keene State           15:48.20    8   
  3 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmo          15:55.05    6   
  4 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           16:02.12    4   
  5 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo          16:09.35    2   
  6 Jordan Balsamo            FR Southern Mai          17:41.01    1   
  7 Chris Armstrong           FR Eastern Conn          17:49.91  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
    Alliance: A 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
 2013 Winner: W 32:51.45  2013        Stephen Wahome, Bridgewater State        
     NEICAAA: * 32:35.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briar Beede               SR Southern Mai          32:31.78*  10   
  2 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmo          32:40.40W   8   
  3 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           32:59.87    6   
  4 Eric Karstunen            JR UMass Dartmo          34:52.50    4   
  5 Evan Glaude               SR Eastern Conn          35:58.36    2   
  6 Steven Laflamme           SO Eastern Conn          36:53.30    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                    # 15.13Q  1.2  3 
  4 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Mai           # 15.15q  1.2  3 
  5 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn           # 15.38q  0.8  2 
 10 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn             16.54   1.4  1 
 17 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             18.25   1.2  3 
 -- Justin Conor              SO UMass Dartmo               DNF   1.4  1 
 -- Myles Dias                FR UMass Dartmo               DNF   0.8  2 
 -- Kevin Jones               FR Eastern Conn               DNF   1.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth           
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      15.08#  1.8  10   
  2 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn             15.47#  1.8   8   
  3 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Mai             15.53#  1.8   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
 2013 Winner: W 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 56.24                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      54.24*  5  10   
  2 Jacob Texeira             JR UMass Dartmo             55.63*  5   8   
  3 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn             56.81   5   6   
  4 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn             59.55   5   4   
  5 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             60.41   4   2   
  6 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmo             61.10   4   1   
  7 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      62.25   4 
  8 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             63.85   3 
  9 Anthony Santiago          FR UMass Boston             63.93   3 
 10 Chhenlee Ly               JR UMass Boston             65.08   2 
 -- Roger Wilkie              JR Keene State                 FS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
 2013 Winner: W 9:39.10  2013        Will Lary, Fitchburg State                
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Lundquist            JR Southern Mai           9:43.73   10   
  2 Chris Dunn                SO Southern Mai           9:47.24    8   
  3 Sean Herlihy              FR UMass Dartmo          10:27.24    6   
  4 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo          10:30.08    4   
  5 Ian Byron                 FR Southern Mai          11:19.52    2   
  6 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn          11:31.74    1   
  7 Joseph Rainville          FR Eastern Conn          11:44.56  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 42.63  2012        UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
 2013 Winner: W 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 43.84                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.28#  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                       44.22   2   8   
  3 RIC                                                   45.48   1   6   
  4 UMass Boston                                          46.63   2   4   
 -- Southern Maine                                          DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
    Alliance: A 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
 2013 Winner: W 3:20.76  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      3:20.12W  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:22.64*  2   8   
  3 RIC                                                 3:29.11   2   6   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:36.94   2   4   
  5 UMass Boston                                        3:40.12   1   2   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 8:02.78  2013        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
    Alliance: A 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
 2013 Winner: W 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
     ECAC D3: # 8:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      8:08.24#  10   
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                   8:11.57    8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     8:15.16    6   
  4 UMass Boston                                        9:18.30    4   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression- 1.65m -1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m - 1.86m (NED3)
 - 1.90m - 1.93m (ECAC) - 1.97m - 2.01m (NE) - 2.04m - 2.07m
 Little East: L 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 2.07m  1991        Jim Navin (6-9.75"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
 2013 Winner: W 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston          
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               JR UMass Boston             2.06m*   6-09.00  10   
  2 Kevin Cutler              FR UMass Dartmo             2.01m*   6-07.00   8   
  3 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      1.98m#   6-06.00   6   
  4 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             1.93m#   6-04.00   4   
  5 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo            J1.93m#   6-04.00   2   
 11 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
 12 Tyler Renfro              FR Eastern Conn            J1.74m    5-08.50 
 15 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn            J1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 2.43m - 2.58m - 2.70m - 2.85m - 3.00m -
 3.15m - 3.30m. 3.45m - 3.60m  - 3.75m - 3.89m (NE D3) - 4.05m
 4.20m - 4.35m - 4.50m (ECAC & NE) - 4.65m - 4.76m - 4.88m -
 4.93m - 4.97m - 5.03m
 Little East: L 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
    Alliance: A 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
 2013 Winner: W 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Ryan Turner               JR Southern Mai            J4.30m   14-01.25   9   
  2 Nicholas Wall             SO Southern Mai            J4.30m   14-01.25   9   
  5 Blake Pearson             SO Keene State             J4.15m   13-07.25   6   
  7 Ben Abrahams              SR Eastern Conn            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  8 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            J3.70m   12-01.50   2   
 11 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn            J2.95m    9-08.00   1   
 13 Adam Pzczolkowski         FR Eastern Conn            J2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: M 7.08m  1990        Tim Mann (23-3"), Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
 2013 Winner: W 6.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State              
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Mai             6.91m*  0.3  22-08.00  10   
  2 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   8   
  3 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00   6   
  4 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   3   
  4 Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Mai             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   3   
  6 Christopher Brown         JR Eastern Conn             5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50   1   
  7 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  7 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
  9 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 10 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
 11 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn             5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
 12 Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 13 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
 -- Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 14.12m  2013        Craig Amado (46' 4"), Rhode Island College 
      MASCAC: M 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
    Alliance: A 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
 2013 Winner: W 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater S
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Mai            14.48mL -1.1  47-06.25  10   
  2 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmo            12.61m  -1.8  41-04.50   8   
  3 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                     12.60m  -0.5  41-04.25   6   
  4 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Mai            12.58m  -1.1  41-03.25   4   
 -- Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 -- Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55-3"), Worcester State       
    Alliance: A 16.24m  1998        Rob Grieco (53-3.75"), UMass Boston        
 2013 Winner: W 16.00m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 6"), Bridgewater State 
     NEICAAA: * 14.83m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             14.78m#  48-06.00  10   
  2 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmo            13.26m   43-06.00   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     12.26m   40-02.75   6   
  4 Angus Fisher              SR Keene State             11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  5 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State             11.78m   38-07.75   2   
  6 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            11.70m   38-04.75   1   
  7 Drew Sutherland           FR RIC                     10.92m   35-10.00 
 -- Dante Hill                SR Keene State            X13.40m   43-11.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston          
      MASCAC: M 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
    Alliance: A 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
 2013 Winner: W 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             44.84m#    147-01  10   
  2 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmo            42.21m     138-06   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     41.92m     137-06   6   
  4 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            36.88m     121-00   4   
  5 Yvens Alexis              JR UMass Dartmo            35.07m     115-01   2   
  6 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmo            32.77m     107-06   1   
  7 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            31.36m     102-11 
 -- Angus Fisher              SR Keene State               FOUL            
 -- DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201-10"), Fitchburg State        
    Alliance: A 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State         
 2013 Winner: W 55.29m  2013        Zachary Desrochers, Fitchburg State        
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     55.68mW    182-08  10   
  2 Jack Covino               SO RIC                     48.79m#    160-01   8   
  3 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     43.52m     142-09   6   
  4 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             43.48m     142-08   4   
  5 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmo            43.25m     141-11   2   
  6 Robert Palazzo            SO Keene State             41.01m     134-06   1   
  7 Seth Larbi                FR RIC                     37.38m     122-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220-5"), Fitchburg State   
    Alliance: A 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
 2013 Winner: W 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Croteau             SR UMass Dartmo            58.30m*    191-03  10   
  2 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             50.31m     165-01   8   
  3 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmo            49.73m     163-02   6   
  4 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmo            44.88m     147-03   4   
  5 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     39.72m     130-04   2   
  6 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Mai            38.25m     125-06   1   
  7 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston            38.18m     125-03 
  8 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston            33.53m     110-00