Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 05:45 PM
               Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 - 2/1/2014               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
  
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niemiec, Alexander        FR Springfield             7.01       7.06Q  5 
  2 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St            7.10       7.08Q  3 
  3 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int            7.45       7.09Q  6 
  4 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int            7.18       7.11Q  2 
  5 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St            7.09       7.15Q  4 
  6 Cennami, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo            7.14       7.21Q  1 
  7 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn            7.13       7.19q  2 
  8 Nowell, Jared             JR Williams                7.21       7.22q  4 
  9 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St            7.27       7.24   2 
 10 Jackson, Derek            FR Springfield             7.20       7.26   3 
 10 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St            7.23       7.26   5 
 12 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn            7.26       7.31   3 
 13 Chambers, Dvonte          JR Eastern Conn            7.27       7.32   1 
 14 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int            7.29       7.33   1 
 15 Stuppard, Aman            FR Trinity                 7.26       7.34   4 
 16 Boissette, John           SO Eastern Conn            7.21       7.38   5 
 16 Deraska, Peter            SR Trinity                 7.22       7.38   6 
 18 Goins, Chris              SR American Int            7.22       7.42   6 
 19 Dallas, Franklin          FR Worcester St            7.35       7.46   2 
 20 Mullings, Javon           SO Wheaton (Mas            7.44       7.47   6 
 20 Young, Josh               FR Amherst                 7.43       7.47   5 
 22 Cescon, James             FR Trinity                 7.46       7.48   5 
 23 Ginyard, Davonte          FR American Int            7.49       7.49   3 
 24 Kellogg, Cameron          FR Eastern Conn            7.52       7.52   2 
 24 Brown, Marcus             SR Springfield             7.54       7.52   1 
 26 Matthew, Thomas           SO Amherst                 7.35       7.54   3 
 26 Paulino, Javier           SR Amherst                 7.40       7.54   4 
 28 Makie, Kevin              FR Trinity                 7.59       7.58   4 
 29 Khurana, Karan            FR Trinity                 7.52       7.59   1 
 30 Collymore, Daryl          SR Mount Saint             7.58       7.60   3 
 30 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo            7.47       7.60   4 
 32 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St            7.55       7.62   2 
 33 Okoro, Kestine            FR Umass Dartmo            7.60       7.71   5 
 34 Panzini, Chris            SR Wheaton (Mas            7.80       7.74   4 
 35 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo            7.69       7.75   5 
 36 Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St            7.95       7.90   2 
 37 Prusaczyk, Matt           FR Mount Saint             8.00       7.91   1 
 37 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn            8.08       7.91   1 
 39 Pierre, Jean              SR Umass Dartmo            7.65       8.01   6 
 40 Comparetto, Ignazio       FR Mount Saint             7.85       8.11   3 
 41 Mancuso, Nick             SO Mount Saint             9.37       9.42   2 
 -- Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos   FR Trinity                 7.15        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Niemiec, Alexander        FR Springfield             7.06       7.02   10   
  2 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int            7.09       7.04    8   
  3 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St            7.08       7.07    6   
  4 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int            7.11       7.08    5   
  5 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St            7.15       7.15    4   
  6 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn            7.19       7.19    3   
  7 Cennami, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo            7.21       7.20    2   
  8 Nowell, Jared             JR Williams                7.22       7.25    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gannon, Stephen           JR Worcester St           22.62      23.11   9  10   
  2 Bocobo, Geoffrey          SO Trinity                22.45      23.25   9   8   
  3 Persons, Kevin            SO Williams               23.40      23.37   7   6   
  4 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St           22.70      23.42   9   5   
  5 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn           23.10      23.64   8   4   
  6 Nowell, Jared             JR Williams               23.35      23.71   8   3   
  7 Gower, Ryan               SR Springfield            23.57      23.76   7   2   
  8 Bond, Alan                FR Trinity                23.89      24.04   6   1   
  9 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo           24.30      24.17   5 
 10 Texeira, Jacob            JR Umass Dartmo           24.30      24.20   4 
 10 Mullings, Javon           SO Wheaton (Mas           24.67      24.20   3 
 12 Miklovich, Sam            SO Wheaton (Mas           24.04      24.30   5 
 13 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St           23.40      24.31   7 
 14 Davis, Jared              JR Trinity                24.06      24.36   5 
 15 Paulino, Javier           SR Amherst                23.75      24.49   6 
 16 Okoro, Kestine            FR Umass Dartmo           24.46      24.52   4 
 17 Young, Josh               FR Amherst                24.11      24.56   5 
 18 Bellas, Nicolas           SO Trinity                24.51      24.58   4 
 19 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St           23.30      24.59   8 
 20 Collymore, Daryl          SR Mount Saint            24.19      24.65   5 
 21 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St           23.00      24.67   8 
 22 Matthew, Thomas           SO Amherst                23.30      24.81   8 
 23 Kellogg, Cameron          FR Eastern Conn           24.51      24.90   4 
 24 Dallas, Franklin          FR Worcester St           23.80      25.11   6 
 25 Brown, Christopher        JR Eastern Conn           25.15      25.32   3 
 26 Conor, Justin             SO Umass Dartmo           24.60      25.43   3 
 27 Fleming, Khalil           SO Amherst                23.45      25.44   7 
 27 Brown, Marcus             SR Springfield            24.01      25.44   6 
 29 McCoy, Shawn              FR Trinity                25.31      25.53   2 
 30 Comparetto, Ignazio       FR Mount Saint            25.59      25.75   2 
 31 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn                      25.84   1 
 32 Price, Eric               SO Eastern Conn           25.58      26.53   2 
 33 Rajfer, Robert            FR Trinity                           27.30   1 
 34 Fitzpatrick, Gregory      SO Springfield            27.90      27.57   2 
 35 Khangura, Dharamhet       SO Mount Saint            27.58      27.71   2 
 36 Mancuso, Nick             SO Mount Saint            40.00      32.25   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo           50.83      52.16   5  10   
  2 Liebman, Judd             SO Amherst                51.80      53.13   5   8   
  3 McKinley, Shane           FR Worcester St           51.66      53.19   5   6   
  4 Barros, Jared             FR Worcester St           51.48      53.29   5   5   
  5 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St           51.90      53.95   4   4   
  6 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St           52.12      54.57   4   3   
  7 Davis, Jared              JR Trinity                53.97      55.11   4   2   
  8 Ofori, Isaac              FR Worcester St           54.53      55.23   4   1   
  9 Bellas, Nicolas           SO Trinity                56.07      55.57   3 
 10 Conant, Kevin             JR Worcester St           55.00      55.60   3 
 11 Martinez, Angel           FR Worcester St           56.00      55.63   3 
 12 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn           56.31      55.82   3 
 13 Moorhead, Henry           SR Trinity                56.02      56.12   3 
 14 Kantor, Nathan            FR Springfield            56.01      56.88   3 
 15 Brink, Ian                SR Mount Saint            57.45      57.54   2 
 16 Price, Eric               SO Eastern Conn           58.24      58.52   2 
 17 Reid, Jordan              FR Trinity                57.26    1:00.86   2 
 18 Choi, Jason               FR Wheaton (Mas         1:04.28    1:06.95   1 
 19 Verran, Joe               SO Wheaton (Mas         1:05.71    1:07.52   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt              SR Amherst              1:21.61    1:22.40   6  10   
  2 Harrison, Brent           SO Amherst              1:22.25    1:23.60   6   8   
  3 Schneider, Eric           JR Williams             1:23.00    1:24.79   6   6   
  4 Johnson, Curtis           SR American Int         1:22.00    1:24.85   6   5   
  5 Codola, Nick              JR Amherst              1:23.39    1:24.93   6   4   
  6 Dreher, Kurt              FR Umass Dartmo         1:24.34    1:25.29   6   3   
  7 Kruppa, Dylan             JR Eastern Conn         1:25.12    1:26.24   5   2   
  8 Durkee, Alex              JR Amherst              1:24.75    1:26.60   5   1   
  9 Simons, Jacob             SO Springfield          1:25.88    1:27.38   5 
 10 Fajnzylber, Jesse         FR Amherst              1:25.00    1:28.84   5 
 11 Thompson, Stephan         FR American Int         1:27.00    1:28.99   4 
 12 Sandel, Jamie             FR Amherst              1:26.50    1:29.19   4 
 12 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn         1:29.15    1:29.19   3 
 14 Russell, Clayton          JR Trinity              1:28.40    1:29.31   4 
 15 Bova, Patrick             JR Worcester St         1:26.50    1:29.51   5 
 16 Rainville, Joseph         FR Eastern Conn         1:28.00    1:29.78   4 
 17 Texeira, Jacob            JR Umass Dartmo         1:26.24    1:29.81   5 
 18 Sherry, Michael           JR Springfield          1:30.64    1:30.27   3 
 19 Maciel, Kevin             SR Worcester St         1:28.00    1:30.49   4 
 20 Mazur, John               FR Worcester St         1:28.50    1:31.17   3 
 21 Benjamin, Jack            FR Worcester St         1:27.00    1:31.47   4 
 22 Nejemeh, Albert           FR Trinity              1:30.77    1:31.80   2 
 23 Butler, Scott             FR Eastern Conn                    1:32.03   1 
 24 Robinson, Brett           FR Worcester St         1:30.00    1:32.84   3 
 25 Pepin, Adam               JR Worcester St         1:29.00    1:32.98   3 
 26 Underwood, Michael        FR Eastern Conn         1:32.83    1:33.22   2 
 27 Biancur, Patrick          JR Springfield          1:34.72    1:33.38   2 
 28 Lee, Thomas               FR Trinity              1:35.69    1:34.06   1 
 29 Creeden, Zachary          SR Worcester St         1:31.50    1:34.53   2 
 30 Bond, Alan                FR Trinity              1:33.23    1:35.52   2 
 31 Callahan, Shane           FR Trinity              1:37.59    1:37.35   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, John              FR American Int         1:54.00    1:59.07   2  10   
  2 Lebovitz, Lucas           JR Amherst              1:59.75    2:00.52   2   8   
  3 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Umass Dartmo         1:58.00    2:00.65   2   6   
  4 Cashin, Conor             JR American Int         1:54.00    2:01.91   2   5   
  5 Hayes, Ryan               SO Umass Dartmo         2:02.02    2:02.38   2   4   
  6 Sklar, Romey              JR Amherst              1:57.00    2:02.48   2   3   
  7 Burrington, Samuel        FR Williams             2:00.00    2:02.91   2   2   
  8 Montano, Matt             SO Umass Dartmo         2:03.00    2:03.28   2   1   
  9 Spinu, Alex               SO Wheaton (Mas         1:56.07    2:04.02   2 
 10 Geelan, Ryan              JR Trinity              2:02.76    2:04.87   2 
 11 Reichelt, Matt            FR Trinity              2:06.88    2:05.29   1 
 12 Branco, Jordan            FR Eastern Conn         2:09.48    2:06.62   1 
 13 Cooper, Dylan             FR Wheaton (Mas         2:04.98    2:06.79   1 
 14 Green, John               JR Wheaton (Mas         2:03.97    2:06.83   1 
 15 Solano, Gabriel           FR Umass Dartmo         2:04.00    2:10.23   1 
 16 Kim, Alexander            FR Trinity              2:10.23    2:15.84   1 
 17 Sproule, Jonathan         SO Wheaton (Mas         2:05.98    2:15.89   1 
 18 Nash, Edwin               FR Worcester St         2:15.00    2:16.27   1 
 19 Pickering, Brendon        JR Wheaton (Mas         2:05.89    2:18.88   1 
 20 Sylvester, Cole           JR Trinity              2:17.70    2:23.60   1 
 21 Lindsay, Ryan             FR Worcester St         2:20.00    2:25.61   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Todd                SO Williams             2:32.00    2:32.70   2  10   
  2 Beaudoin, Andrew          JR Williams             2:32.00    2:33.05   2   8   
  3 Folsom, David             FR Williams             2:31.00    2:33.36   2   6   
  4 O'Connell, Ryan           SR Springfield          2:33.00    2:34.35   2   5   
  5 Tarduno, Matthew          SO Williams             2:33.00    2:36.02   2   4   
  6 Yannacone, Steven         FR Williams             2:35.00    2:36.31   2   3   
  7 Ferro, Matthew            JR Umass Dartmo         2:36.55    2:36.94   2   2   
  8 Cogswell, Chris           SR Williams             2:35.00    2:38.70   2   1   
  9 Fiedler, Ben              FR Amherst              2:40.00    2:41.20   1 
 10 Gauthier, Brendan         JR Trinity              2:37.23    2:41.27   2 
 11 Connors, Kevin            FR Amherst              2:40.00    2:42.30   1 
 12 Dunn, Sean                SR Trinity              2:40.99    2:43.70   1 
 13 Paquin, Cyrenus           SO Umass Dartmo         2:40.27    2:45.92   1 
 14 Flynn, Taylor             FR Eastern Conn         2:42.00    2:49.08   1 
 15 Vigeant, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo         2:45.00    2:51.12   1 
 16 Graceffa, Peter           FR Umass Dartmo         2:45.00    2:54.08   1 
 17 Osgood, Mason             FR Trinity              2:47.89    2:56.00   1 
 18 Daley, Patrick            SR Worcester St         2:58.00    2:57.18   1 
 19 Viera, Brandon            SO Umass Dartmo         2:40.00    3:01.61   1 
 20 Blair, Brendan            SO Worcester St         3:09.00    3:12.76   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int         4:09.00    4:14.85   2  10   
  2 Biwott, Michael           SO American Int         4:08.00    4:16.11   2   8   
  3 Turissini, Greg           JR Amherst              4:17.50    4:17.16   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Ryan               SO Umass Dartmo         4:28.82    4:27.60   2   5   
  5 Hale, Peter               FR Williams             4:25.00    4:28.97   2   4   
  6 Hoagland, Patrick         SO Trinity              4:27.11    4:29.82   2   3   
  7 Fiedler, Ben              FR Amherst              4:24.00    4:30.25   2   2   
  8 Green, John               JR Wheaton (Mas         4:34.02    4:30.51   2   1   
  9 Bacharch, Harry           JR Wheaton (Mas         4:34.03    4:31.41   2 
 10 Lucey, Steven             FR Amherst              4:24.00    4:34.88   2 
 11 Kistinger, Kyle           SO Williams             4:22.00    4:35.84   2 
 12 Al-Haraizeh, Adam         FR Mount Saint          4:45.94    4:44.66   1 
 13 Paquin, Cyrenus           SO Umass Dartmo         4:35.14    4:44.98   2 
 14 Sproule, Jonathan         SO Wheaton (Mas         4:53.50    4:46.93   1 
 15 Pickering, Brendon        JR Wheaton (Mas         4:42.08    4:49.13   1 
 16 Daley, Patrick            SR Worcester St         4:59.00    4:53.30   1 
 17 Karstunen, Eric           JR Umass Dartmo         4:48.00    4:56.48   1 
 18 Emard, Nick               SR Wheaton (Mas         4:52.64    4:59.80   1 
 19 Bernazzani, Scott         JR Umass Dartmo         4:48.21    5:00.18   1 
 20 Lowry, Nathan             JR Trinity              4:48.97    5:01.19   1 
 21 Willand, Stat             SR Mount Saint          5:02.56    5:01.29   1 
 22 Nash, Edwin               FR Worcester St         5:15.00    5:07.92   1 
 23 Bourgoin, Conner          SO Wheaton (Mas         5:06.87    5:09.73   1 
 24 Delaney, Kevin            FR Umass Dartmo         5:11.95    5:12.52   1 
 25 Dolde, Michael            SO Eastern Conn         5:37.05    5:22.25   1 
 -- Johnson, Curtis           SR American Int         4:09.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gatundu, Peter            SR American Int        16:00.00   16:04.65   10   
  2 Kirby, Hiroshi            FR Williams            16:00.00   16:04.82    8   
  3 Vaz, Michael              SO Umass Dartmo        16:10.07   16:09.59    6   
  4 Jordan, Christopher       SR Umass Dartmo        16:20.00   16:22.96    5   
  5 Geurds, Joe               JR Springfield         16:39.55   16:34.15    4   
  6 Pappas, James             FR Williams            16:00.00   16:34.60    3   
  7 Hawkins, Cole             SO Amherst             16:20.00   16:38.65    2   
  8 Wohlforth, Sam            FR Amherst             16:35.00   16:41.09    1   
  9 Herlihy, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo        16:20.00   16:54.56  
 10 Glaude, Evan              SR Eastern Conn        17:04.52   17:23.81  
 11 Laflamme, Steven          SO Eastern Conn                   17:28.32  
 12 DelVecchio, Christopher   FR Mount Saint         17:58.72   17:35.33  
 13 Whearty, Will             FR Worcester St        17:45.00   17:42.64  
 14 Ramos, Austin             FR Springfield         18:18.12   18:01.30  
 15 Yumping, David            JR Umass Dartmo        17:15.00   18:15.87  
 16 Armstrong, Chris          FR Eastern Conn        19:07.69   18:55.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St            8.04       8.33Q  2 
  2 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St            8.39       8.65Q  1 
  3 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn            8.58       8.71q  1 
  4 Bocobo, Geoffrey          SO Trinity                 8.66       8.75q  2 
  5 Conor, Justin             SO Umass Dartmo            8.93       8.82q  1 
  6 Pryzant, Reid             SO Williams                9.05       8.83q  2 
  7 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn            9.01       9.17q  1 
  8 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn            9.37       9.19q  2 
  9 Sharma, Benjamin          JR Wheaton (Mas            8.76      J9.19   2  delta +0.003
 10 Taggart, Joe              SR Springfield             9.07       9.20   2 
 11 Peterson, Dylan           SR Springfield             9.20       9.22   1 
 12 Sandel, Jamie             FR Amherst                 9.20       9.30   1 
 13 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St            9.52       9.40   1 
 14 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo            9.36       9.49   2 
 15 Belanger, Chris           FR Worcester St           10.09      10.07   1 
 16 Liporace, James           SR Mount Saint            11.24      11.86   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St            8.33       8.35   10   
  2 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn            8.71       8.52    8   
  3 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St            8.65       8.56    6   
  4 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn            9.17       8.94    5   
  5 Pryzant, Reid             SO Williams                8.83       9.07    4   
  6 Conor, Justin             SO Umass Dartmo            8.82       9.08    3   
  7 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn            9.19       9.21    2   
 -- Bocobo, Geoffrey          SO Trinity                 8.75         DQ   Interference
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:32.39    1:32.38   2  10   
     1) Gower, Ryan SR                  2) Toal, Ken JR                   
     3) Jackson, Derek FR               4) Niemiec, Alexander FR          
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      1:35.12    1:34.15   2   8   
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey SO             2) Deraska, Peter SR              
     3) Stuppard, Aman FR               4) Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos FR     
  3 American Int'l  'A'                               1:32.00    1:35.19   2   6   
     1) Goins, Chris SR                 2) Bowers, Matthew FR             
     3) Barthelmy, Shervon FR           4) Deane, Andrew FR               
  4 Amherst  'A'                                      1:37.26    1:36.22   2   5   
     1) Cort, Mark JR                   2) Kennelly, Dennis SO            
     3) Matthew, Thomas SO              4) Paulino, Javier SR             
  5 Worcester State  'A'                              1:34.00    1:37.34   2   4   
     1) Newman, Charles FR              2) Harmon, Markiesh FR            
     3) Sliwoski, Jason JR              4) Alley, Matthew JR              
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:39.36    1:37.99   1   3   
     1) Mullings, Javon SO              2) Sharma, Benjamin JR            
     3) Miklovich, Sam SO               4) Sullivan, Brendan FR           
  7 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:39.00    1:40.05   1   2   
     1) Colello, Scott SR               2) Collymore, Daryl SR            
     3) Doster, Stephen SR              4) Comparetto, Ignazio FR         
     5) Greco, Peter SO                 6) Khangura, Dharamhet SO         
  8 Worcester State  'C'                              1:41.00   x1:42.14   1 
     1) Ferreira, Edward JR             2) Sullivan, Max FR               
     3) Valle, Andrew FR                4) Martinez, Angel FR             
 -- Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:34.23         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Hewett, Fred JR                 2) Chambers, Dvonte JR            
     3) Boissette, John SO              4) Prince, Andrew SR              
     5) Kellogg, Cameron FR             6) Brown, Christopher JR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:29.00    3:29.26   3  10   
     1) Hewett, Fred JR                 2) Boissette, John SO             
     3) Chambers, Dvonte JR             4) Kellogg, Cameron FR            
     5) Kruppa, Dylan JR                6) Reynolds, Andre JR             
  2 Worcester State  'A'                              3:26.00    3:29.58   3   8   
     1) Rafael, Ramses SR               2) McKinley, Shane FR             
     3) Barros, Jared FR                4) Gannon, Stephen JR             
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:28.00    3:31.28   3   6   
     1) Jarousky, Brandon SO            2) Dreher, Kurt FR                
     3) Texeira, Jacob JR               4) Hinthorne, Matt SR             
     5) Hamlet, Paul FR                 6)                                
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              3:28.00    3:35.02   3   5   
     1) Sharma, Benjamin JR             2) Spinu, Alex SO                 
     3) Miklovich, Sam SO               4) Cooper, Dylan FR               
  5 Springfield  'A'                                  3:34.00    3:38.34   2   4   
     1) Gower, Ryan SR                  2) O'Connell, Ryan SR             
     3) Simons, Jacob SO                4) Sherry, Michael JR             
     5) Kantor, Nathan FR               6) Taggart, Joe SR                
  6 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             3:38.36    3:38.54   2   3   
     1) Colello, Scott SR               2) Collymore, Daryl SR            
     3) Doster, Stephen SR              4) Brink, Ian SR                  
     5) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR            6) Comparetto, Ignazio FR         
  7 Amherst  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:40.29   3   2   
     1) Cort, Mark JR                   2) Durkee, Alex JR                
     3) Kennelly, Dennis SO             4) Hetterich, Stephen JR          
  8 Trinity  'A'                                      3:39.56    3:47.47   2   1   
     1) Moorhead, Henry SR              2) Nejemeh, Albert FR             
     3) Cescon, James FR                4) McCoy, Shawn FR                
  9 Worcester State  'B'                              3:32.00   x3:47.83   2 
     1) Corum, Shaun JR                 2) Maciel, Kevin SR               
     3) Dussault, Benjamin SO           4) Bova, Patrick JR               
 10 Worcester State  'C'                              3:40.00   x3:48.09   1 
     1) Nims, Tyler FR                  2) Benjamin, Jack FR              
     3) Mazur, John FR                  4) Conant, Kevin JR               
 11 Worcester State  'D'                              3:52.00   x4:13.40   1 
     1) Creeden, Zachary SR             2) Pepin, Adam JR                 
     3) Nash, Edwin FR                  4) Robinson, Brett FR             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:33.91   10   
     1) Hale, Peter FR                  2) Kistinger, Kyle SO             
     3) Cogswell, Chris SR              4) Burrington, Samuel FR          
  2 Amherst  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:39.75    8   
     1) Harrison, Brent SO              2) Melton, Matt SR                
     3) Sklar, Romey JR                 4) Turissini, Greg JR             
  3 Williams  'B'                                    10:30.00  x10:51.65  
     1) Tarduno, Matthew SO             2) Nosce, Nick SO                 
     3) Ford, Todd SO                   4) Beaudoin, Andrew JR            
     5) Folsom, David FR                6)                                
  4 Amherst  'B'                                     10:30.00  x11:08.33  
     1) Lucey, Steven FR                2) Codola, Nick JR                
     3) Liebman, Judd SO                4) Fajnzylber, Jesse FR           
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                      11:38.64    6   
     1) Butler, Scott FR                2) Rainville, Joseph FR           
     3) Underwood, Michael FR           4) Flynn, Taylor FR               
     5) Manzi, Daniel FR                6)                                
  6 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                            11:37.72   11:44.37    5   
     1) Colello, Scott SR               2) Willand, Stat SR               
     3) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR            4) Brink, Ian SR                  
     5) DelVecchio, Christopher FR      6) Doster, Stephen SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Kevin             SO Umass Dartmo           2.10m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int           2.03m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Baker, Sam                SO Springfield            1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Ferguson, William         SR Springfield            1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  4 Chen, Youle               FR Williams               1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         FR Wheaton (Mas           1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00   3   
  7 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St           1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  7 Salvucci, Nicholas        SO Springfield            1.88m     J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  9 Outhwaite, Ian            FR Williams               1.77m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Bindner, Jason            FR Eastern Conn           1.73m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Lewicki, Trevor           FR American Int                      1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Jarred, Jones             SO Trinity                1.83m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Ofori, Isaac              FR Worcester St           1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Prusaczyk, Matt           FR Mount Saint            1.78m         NH            
 -- Khangura, Dharamhet       SO Mount Saint            1.68m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Andrew           SR Worcester St           2.00m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Steve            SR Worcester St           3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50   9   
  1 Abrahams, Ben             SR Eastern Conn           3.55m      3.70m   12-01.50   9   
  3 Aronne, Andrew            SO Springfield            4.00m      3.55m   11-07.75   6   
 -- Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St           4.06m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St           6.60m      6.94m   22-09.25  10   
  2 Cort, Mark                JR Amherst                6.42m      6.88m   22-07.00   8   
  3 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St           6.60m      6.87m   22-06.50   6   
  4 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int           6.82m      6.79m   22-03.50   5   
  5 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos   FR Trinity                6.58m      6.61m   21-08.25   4   
  6 Neysmith, Lenroy          JR American Int           5.99m      6.51m   21-04.25   3   
  7 Stuppard, Aman            FR Trinity                6.46m      6.47m   21-02.75   2   
  8 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St           6.55m      6.42m   21-00.75   1   
  9 Beaton, Richard           JR Williams               6.52m      6.32m   20-09.00 
 10 Bindner, Jason            FR Eastern Conn           6.00m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 11 Colello, Scott            SR Mount Saint            6.20m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 12 Brown, Christopher        JR Eastern Conn           5.99m      6.09m   19-11.75 
 13 Stacy, Brian              SO Springfield            6.20m      6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Fleming, Khalil           SO Amherst                6.10m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Shelby, Jerrod            FR American Int           6.21m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 16 Hetterich, Stephen        JR Amherst                5.90m     J5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Pierre, Jean              SR Umass Dartmo           5.98m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 18 Nims, Tyler               FR Worcester St           6.13m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 19 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St           6.12m      5.64m   18-06.00 
 20 Branco, Jordan            FR Eastern Conn           5.38m     J5.64m   18-06.00 
 21 Kennelly, Dennis          SO Amherst                5.67m      5.47m   17-11.50 
 22 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn           5.81m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 23 Petrini, Jesse            FR Eastern Conn           5.52m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 24 Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St                      5.24m   17-02.25 
 25 Pryzant, Reid             SO Williams               6.45m      4.90m   16-01.00 
 26 Khangura, Dharamhet       SO Mount Saint            4.92m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int          14.40m     14.34m   47-00.75  10   
  2 Stuppard, Aman            FR Trinity               13.66m     13.90m   45-07.25   8   
  3 Fleming, Khalil           SO Amherst               13.64m     13.77m   45-02.25   6   
  4 Shelby, Jerrod            FR American Int          11.80m     13.38m   43-10.75   5   
  5 Neysmith, Lenroy          JR American Int                     12.99m   42-07.50   4   
  6 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int                     12.97m   42-06.75   3   
  7 Harmon, Markiesh          FR Worcester St          13.07m     12.35m   40-06.25   2   
  8 Hetterich, Stephen        JR Amherst               12.56m     12.24m   40-02.00   1   
  9 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St          12.73m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St          12.90m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Stacy, Brian              SO Springfield           12.58m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 12 Nims, Tyler               FR Worcester St          11.71m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 -- Petrini, Jesse            FR Eastern Conn          11.70m       FOUL            
 -- Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St          11.19m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo          14.05m     13.44m   44-01.25  10   
  2 Hammerstrom, Brandon      SO Springfield           13.98m     13.27m   43-06.50   8   
  3 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St          13.78m     13.18m   43-03.00   6   
  4 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St          12.59m     13.01m   42-08.25   5   
  5 Alves, Brandon            SO Springfield           12.50m     12.21m   40-00.75   4   
  6 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo          11.73m     12.11m   39-08.75   3   
  7 Hinderliter, Logan        SR Wheaton (Mas          12.11m     11.81m   38-09.00   2   
  8 White, Robert             JR Worcester St          12.28m     11.79m   38-08.25   1   
  9 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St          11.27m     11.64m   38-02.25 
 10 Marcarelli, Matthew       FR Williams              12.51m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 11 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St          11.27m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 12 Lyons, Christopher        FR Williams              11.01m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 13 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn          10.88m    J10.85m   35-07.25 
 14 Alexis, Yvens             SO Umass Dartmo          10.65m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 15 Parker, Dan               FR American Int          12.80m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 16 Dillon, John              FR Williams              10.58m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 17 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity               11.59m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 18 Augello, Kyle             SO Umass Dartmo          10.98m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 19 Finley, Khyheem           SO American Int           8.72m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 20 Liporace, James           SR Mount Saint            9.85m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 21 Collymore, Daryl          SR Mount Saint            8.21m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 22 Afolabi, Suki             SR Wheaton (Mas           9.32m      8.65m   28-04.50 
 23 Mancuso, Nick             SO Mount Saint            8.19m      8.39m   27-06.50 
 24 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int           9.97m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 25 Greco, Peter              SO Mount Saint            7.47m     J7.86m   25-09.50 
 -- Andrews, Peter            SO Springfield           12.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Peter            SO Springfield           15.49m     15.04m   49-04.25  10   
  2 White, Robert             JR Worcester St          14.93m     14.19m   46-06.75   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo          14.42m     13.19m   43-03.25   6   
  4 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St          14.28m     13.06m   42-10.25   5   
  5 Ferreira, Jake            SO Worcester St          12.36m     12.82m   42-00.75   4   
  6 Joseph, Olivier           FR Williams              10.32m     12.65m   41-06.00   3   
  7 Marcarelli, Matthew       FR Williams              11.86m     12.25m   40-02.25   2   
  8 Dillon, John              FR Williams              12.49m     12.10m   39-08.50   1   
  9 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St          12.00m     11.85m   38-10.50 
 10 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St          11.13m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 11 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo          11.50m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Hammerstrom, Brandon      SO Springfield           11.62m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 13 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St          12.57m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 14 Alves, Brandon            SO Springfield           10.87m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 15 Leveillee, Max            JR Worcester St          11.30m     10.55m   34-07.50 
 16 Greco, Peter              SO Mount Saint           11.78m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 17 Finley, Khyheem           SO American Int          10.37m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 18 Lyons, Christopher        FR Williams               9.95m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 19 Kelly, Chris              FR Mount Saint            9.73m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 20 Rosseel II, Pat           SO Trinity                9.24m      9.69m   31-09.50 
 21 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int           7.80m      8.64m   28-04.25 
 22 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity               10.87m      8.61m   28-03.00 
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester State            130.50     2) American Int'l            105   
    3) Williams                    89.50     4) Amherst                    83   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             82        6) Springfield                75   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           49        8) Trinity                    37   
    9) Wheaton (Mass.)             14       10) Mount Saint Mary           10