Recap | Results


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 07:46 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/5/2014            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11.14                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Espinosa, Brian           JR Bridgewater              11.02#  0.8  1  10   
  2 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater              11.04#  0.8  1   8   
  3 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             11.04#  0.8  1   6   
  4 Boissette, John           SO Eastern Conn             11.08   2.4  3   5   
  5 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater              11.18   0.9  2   4   
  6 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  11.22   0.8  1   3   
  7 Chukwu, Chinedu           JR Bridgewater              11.24   0.9  2   2   
  8 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St             11.25   0.9  2   1   
  9 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn             11.27   2.4  3 
 10 Barros, Jared             FR Worcester St             11.32   0.8  1 
 11 Amedoadia, Bless          FR Roxbury CC               11.36   0.7  4 
 12 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St             11.37   0.8  1 
 13 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St             11.39   0.9  2 
 14 Rotondo, Ryan             JR Roger Willia             11.39   2.4  3 
 15 Paquin, Theodore          SR Colby-Sawyer             11.41   0.9  2 
 16 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St             11.43   0.9  2 
 17 Dallas, Franklin          FR Worcester St             11.48   2.4  3 
 18 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St             11.52   2.4  3 
 19 Cennami, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo             11.54   0.9  2 
 20 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             11.54   2.4  3 
 21 Williamson, Carlton       FR Bridgewater              11.58   0.7  4 
 22 Garlington, Trenton       FR Fitchburg St             11.62   0.7  4 
 23 Conor, Justin             SO Umass Dartmo             11.64   2.5  8 
 24 Normandeau, Hunter        FR Babson                   11.66   0.7  5 
 25 Igbani, Rick              SR Lasell                   11.71   2.5  8 
 26 LaPointe, Sam             FR Babson                   11.72   0.7  5 
 27 Pierre-Louis, Phillip     FR Bridgewater              11.75   2.1  6 
 28 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo             11.76   2.1  6 
 29 Donnelly, Roy             FR Colby                    11.78   0.7  4 
 30 Davies, Chandler          JR Regis (Mass.             11.79   0.7  4 
 31 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St             11.83   0.7  5 
 32 Conant, Kevin             JR Worcester St             11.85   0.7  4 
 33 Comery, Steven            JR Babson                   11.87   2.1  6 
 34 Mays, Zachary             SO Roger Willia             11.87   0.7  5 
 35 McGuinness, Leo           FR Colby                    11.88   2.1  6 
 36 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti             11.90   2.1  6 
 37 Seamans, Shawn            SO Worcester St             11.94   1.3  7 
 38 Johnson, Andrew           SR Worcester St             11.97   2.5  8 
 39 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC               12.08   0.7  5 
 40 Bolivar, Jeff             SO Bentley                  12.13   1.3  7 
 40 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St             12.13   2.5  8 
 42 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    12.14   2.1  6 
 43 Caisey, Prescott          FR Nichols                  12.16   1.9  9 
 44 Welch, Lukas              SO Colby-Sawyer             12.17   1.3  7 
 45 Bradley, Robert           FR Colby                    12.20   1.3 11 
 46 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St             12.20   2.5  8 
 47 Ross, Daniel              JR Worcester St             12.26   2.5  8 
 48 Stewart, Shakeen          SO Roxbury CC               12.31   0.7  5 
 49 Keeler, Charles           JR Colby-Sawyer             12.31   2.4  3 
 50 Vitale, Nick              FR Bridgewater              12.33   2.5  8 
 51 Twerefour, Tyrone         FR Fitchburg St             12.38   2.1  6 
 52 Torselli, Michael         SO Roger Willia             12.38   2.5  8 
 53 McManus, Steve            FR Roger Willia             12.40   1.3  7 
 54 Manzanillo, Josias        SO Lasell                   12.46   1.9  9 
 55 Sicuro, Matta             FR Fitchburg St             12.50   1.3  7 
 56 Brooks-Gray, Bryan        SO Nichols                  12.58   1.9  9 
 57 Tran, Alex                JR Regis (Mass.             12.62   1.9  9 
 58 Ilardi, Joey              SO Roger Willia             12.69   0.4 10 
 59 Mondesir, Ricardo            MassBay Comm             12.79   0.8  1 
 60 Romer, Carlos             JR Regis (Mass.             12.81   1.9  9 
 61 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St             12.89   1.3  7 
 62 McQuesten, James          FR Nichols                  13.15   0.4 10 
 63 Vicario, John             FR CC Rhode Isl             13.41   0.4 10 
 64 MACLEOD, Ryan             SO Lasell                   13.53   1.9  9 
 65 Hanson, Christian         FR Fitchburg St             14.14   0.4 10 
 66 Henry, Kyle               FR Massasoit CC             14.31   1.3 11 
 67 Oualle, Christopher          MassBay Comm             14.94   0.7  4 
 68 Blanchette, Adam          FR Massasoit CC             15.01   0.4 10 
 69 Southworth, John          SR Elms                     20.09   0.4 10 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 22.32                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boissette, John           SO Eastern Conn             22.35   2.3  1  10   
  2 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo             22.45   0.9  2   8   
  3 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             22.73   0.9  2   6   
  4 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              22.83   2.3  1   5   
  5 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             22.97   2.3  1   4   
  6 Paquin, Theodore          SR Colby-Sawyer             23.00   2.3  1   3   
  7 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn             23.09   1.3  3   2   
  8 Croft, Steven             FR CC Rhode Isl             23.09   1.5  4   1   
  9 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream             23.10   2.3  1 
 10 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater              23.12   0.9  2 
 11 Sayce, Steven             SO Colby-Sawyer             23.15   0.9  2 
 12 Newman, Charles           FR Worcester St             23.19   0.9  2 
 13 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    23.25   0.9  2 
 14 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                  23.26   0.9  2 
 15 Francois, Ricky           SR Dare 2 Dream             23.31   2.3  1 
 16 Rafael, Ramses            SR Worcester St             23.35   2.5 12 
 17 Normandeau, Hunter        FR Babson                   23.45   1.3  3 
 18 Williamson, Carlton       FR Bridgewater              23.49   1.5  4 
 19 Comery, Steven            JR Babson                   23.60   1.3  3 
 20 Cennami, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo             23.68   1.3 11 
 21 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St             23.69   1.3  3 
 22 Rotondo, Ryan             JR Roger Willia             23.71   1.5  4 
 23 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             23.72   1.3  3 
 24 Sahlberg, Brett           JR Colby                    23.80   1.7  7 
 24 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             23.80   2.4  5 
 26 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Umass Dartmo             23.80   2.4  5 
 27 Summers, Landon           FR Colby                    23.80   2.8  9 
 28 Donnelly, Roy             FR Colby                    23.89   1.7  6 
 29 LaPointe, Sam             FR Babson                   23.91   1.3  3 
 30 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             23.95   2.4  5 
 31 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             24.00   2.4  5 
 32 Conant, Kevin             JR Worcester St             24.02   1.5  4 
 33 McKinley, Shane           FR Worcester St             24.03   2.5 12 
 34 Dubuque, Parker           FR Emmanuel (Ma             24.08   1.7  6 
 35 Pierre-Louis, Phillip     FR Bridgewater              24.09   1.7  6 
 36 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                  24.09   1.7  7 
 37 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St             24.11   2.5 12 
 38 Nabar, Vickrum            JR Babson                   24.12   1.5  4 
 39 Bradley, Robert           FR Colby                    24.23   2.8  9 
 40 Hoey, Drew                JR Bentley                  24.31   1.7  6 
 41 Roy, Steven               FR Umass Dartmo             24.33   1.3 11 
 42 Dallas, Franklin          FR Worcester St             24.36   1.5  4 
 43 Keeler, Charles           JR Colby-Sawyer             24.45   2.4  5 
 44 Butler, Greyson           FR Colby                    24.46   2.5 12 
 45 Caisey, Prescott          FR Nichols                  24.49   0.4  8 
 46 McGuinness, Leo           FR Colby                    24.51   1.7  6 
 47 Igbani, Rick              SR Lasell                   24.60   1.3  3 
 48 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    24.61   2.4  5 
 49 Alley, Matthew            JR Worcester St             24.63   1.3  3 
 50 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma             24.65   0.4  8 
 51 Bolivar, Jeff             SO Bentley                  24.69   0.4  8 
 52 Pimental, Matt            FR Umass Dartmo             24.81   1.7  7 
 53 Welch, Lukas              SO Colby-Sawyer             24.87   1.7  7 
 54 West, Joseph                 Dare 2 Dream             24.88   1.4 10 
 55 Hackett, Wyatt            FR Babson                   24.99   1.5  4 
 56 White, Austin             FR CC Rhode Isl             25.00   2.4  5 
 57 Williams, Harry              Dare 2 Dream             25.09   2.4  5 
 58 Barthelmes, Brad          FR Bentley                  25.20   1.7  7 
 59 Parody, Ben               FR Nichols                  25.21   1.7  6 
 60 Romer, Carlos             JR Regis (Mass.             25.35   0.4  8 
 61 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St             25.38   0.4  8 
 62 McManus, Steve            FR Roger Willia             25.38   1.7  7 
 63 Sullivan, Max             FR Worcester St             25.46   2.5 12 
 64 Dodge, Thomas             FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.50   2.8  9 
 65 Millien, Ricky               Lyndon State             25.51   1.4 10 
 66 Smith, Colin              FR Gordon                   25.54   2.8  9 
 67 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn             25.54   2.8  9 
 68 Olateju, Kolawole         SR Gordon                   25.66   1.7  7 
 69 Vitale, Nick              FR Bridgewater              25.70   1.7  7 
 70 Sicuro, Matta             FR Fitchburg St             25.76   2.8  9 
 71 Manzanillo, Josias        SO Lasell                   25.77   0.4  8 
 72 McGinnis, Ben             SR University o             25.91   2.8  9 
 73 Beaulieu, Marc            SO Roger Willia             25.94   1.4 10 
 74 Dean, Kevin               FR Worcester St             26.13   1.4 10 
 75 Tran, Alex                JR Regis (Mass.             26.48   1.4 10 
 76 Diaz Rolon, Josh          FR Elms                     26.50   1.4 10 
 77 McCarty, Devan            SO Nichols                  26.55   1.3 11 
 78 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                   26.77   1.4 10 
 79 LaPrise, Sean             FR Regis (Mass.             26.91   1.4 10 
 80 Hammonds, Dewayne         FR Massasoit CC             27.18   1.3 11 
 81 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St             27.31   0.4  8 
 82 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma             27.88   1.3 11 
 83 McQuesten, James          FR Nichols                  28.35   1.3 11 
 84 Hanson, Christian         FR Fitchburg St             28.62   0.4  8 
 85 Henry, Kyle               FR Massasoit CC             29.54   1.3 11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 49.54                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Umass Dartmo             50.43   2  10   
  2 Hinthorne, Matt           SR Umass Dartmo             50.47   2   8   
  3 Bailey, Omar                 NAPS                     50.59   1   6   
  4 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              50.88   1   5   
  5 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             51.28   1   4   
  6 Rafael, Ramses            SR Worcester St             51.33   1   3   
  7 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                  51.61   1   2   
  8 Gannon, Stephen           JR Worcester St             51.94   1   1   
  9 Sahlberg, Brett           JR Colby                    52.00   2 
 10 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             52.02   2 
 11 Kruppa, Dylan             JR Eastern Conn             52.04   1 
 12 Nabar, Vickrum            JR Babson                   52.31   3 
 13 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             52.38   2 
 14 Hamlet, Paul              FR Umass Dartmo             52.39   3 
 15 Solano, Gabriel           FR Umass Dartmo             52.67   3 
 16 McKinley, Shane           FR Worcester St             52.74   2 
 17 Olson, Neal               JR Gordon                   53.33   3 
 18 Vazquez, Steven           SO R I C                    53.36   3 
 19 Parody, Ben               FR Nichols                  53.89   2 
 20 Corum, Shaun              JR Worcester St             54.07   3 
 21 Mbengam, Godfred          JR Mass. Mariti             54.11   2 
 22 Gray, Asher               FR Gordon                   54.17   4 
 22 Dussault, Benjamin        SO Worcester St             54.17   3 
 24 Hunt, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer             54.44   5 
 25 Sebuufu, Ben              SR Gordon                   54.50   5 
 26 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             54.73   4 
 27 Greco, Joe                SO Regis (Mass.             54.75   4 
 28 Herbein, Dan              SR Roger Willia             55.30   4 
 29 Williams, Tyree           JR Lesley                   55.31   4 
 30 Mooney, Ian               JR Roger Willia             55.39   4 
 31 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       SO Fitchburg St             55.62   5 
 32 Barthelmes, Brad          FR Bentley                  55.64   5 
 33 Roosa, Timothy            SO Salve Regina             55.69   5 
 34 Lane, Ben                 JR Roger Willia             55.70   4 
 35 Kurelja, Luke             FR Mass. Mariti             55.78   6 
 36 Butler, Greyson           FR Colby                    55.91   8 
 37 Hackett, Wyatt            FR Babson                   56.58   5 
 38 Pimental, Matt            FR Umass Dartmo             57.01   6 
 39 Gulino, Andrew            FR Mass. Mariti             57.07   7 
 40 Dubuque, Parker           FR Emmanuel (Ma             57.11   6 
 41 Sasso, Doug               SO Roger Willia             57.51   5 
 42 LaPrise, Sean             FR Regis (Mass.             58.48   8 
 43 Beaulieu, Marc            SO Roger Willia             59.01   7 
 44 Campbell, Giovani         FR Roxbury CC               59.07   8 
 45 Hill, Jeremy              SR University o             59.16   7 
 46 White, Dan                   University o             59.27   7 
 47 Robinson, Brett           FR Worcester St             59.49   7 
 48 Dean, Kevin               FR Worcester St             59.68   8 
 49 Richardson, Jonatan       FR Bridgewater            1:01.30   6 
 50 Dill, Justin              FR Babson                 1:01.40   6 
 51 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                 1:01.90   8 
 52 DeMiranda, Bruno          FR Mass. Mariti           1:02.37   7 
 53 Simonelli, Matt           FR Roger Willia           1:03.60   8 
 54 Vogt, Taylor                 University o           1:03.99   8 
 55 Franco, Thomas            JR Roger Willia           1:07.97   6 
 -- Baker, Mark               JR Mass. Mariti               DNF   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kevin             SR Colby                  1:58.42   10   
  2 Higgins, Conor            SR Bentley                1:58.86    8   
  3 Barry, Tom                FR Colby                  2:01.73    6   
  4 Bunnell, Hayden           JR Colby-Sawyer           2:01.93    5   
  5 Hayes, Ryan               SO Umass Dartmo           2:02.37    4   
  6 McGill, Lawrence          FR Eastern Conn           2:02.51    3   
  7 Madigan, Sean             JR Colby                  2:02.87    2   
  8 Montano, Matt             SO Umass Dartmo           2:02.95    1   
  9 Gagnon, Griffin           FR Colby                  2:03.02  
  9 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:03.02  
 11 Quinlan, James            JR Fitchburg St           2:03.27  
 12 Ethier, Richard           SO Fitchburg St           2:03.98  
 13 Hewett, Fred              SR Eastern Conn           2:05.04  
 14 McGinnis, Ben             SR University o           2:05.29  
 15 Cuomo, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St           2:05.45  
 16 Tallo, Thomas             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:05.76  
 17 Ponzani, Colin            FR Gordon                 2:05.96  
 18 Hughes, Sean              SO Salve Regina           2:06.07  
 19 Kolman, Nathan            SR Babson                 2:06.12  
 20 O'Brien, Dallas           JR Bridgewater            2:06.27  
 21 Miksis, Jonathan          SO Bentley                2:06.47  
 22 Bunnell, Benjamin         SO Colby-Sawyer           2:06.77  
 23 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:07.16  
 24 Regan, Dan                FR Salve Regina           2:07.42  
 25 Callan, Patrick           SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:08.23  
 26 Ferguson, John            SR Roger Willia           2:08.31  
 27 Lomba, Trevor             FR Babson                 2:08.78  
 28 Viera, Brandon            SO Umass Dartmo           2:08.88  
 29 Bova, Patrick             JR Worcester St           2:09.21  
 30 Hayes, Will               JR Colby                  2:09.68  
 31 deLeon, Chris             SO Babson                 2:09.84  
 32 Nemeth, Will              FR Babson                 2:10.11  
 33 Breault, John             JR Bridgewater            2:10.62  
 34 Hannon, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St           2:10.66  
 35 Graceffa, Peter           FR Umass Dartmo           2:11.17  
 36 Christopher, John         SO Roger Willia           2:11.21  
 37 Northrop, Kyle            JR Lasell                 2:11.36  
 38 Hyszczak, Dan             JR Colby                  2:11.56  
 39 MacLean, Ian              SO Babson                 2:11.58  
 40 Reiner, Seth              FR Roger Willia           2:11.65  
 41 Murphy, Nick              SO Colby                  2:11.78  
 42 Busby, Chris              SO Roger Willia           2:11.84  
 43 Schoaf, Craig             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:12.51  
 44 Nash, Edwin               FR Worcester St           2:12.71  
 45 Lyons, Chad               SR University o           2:12.87  
 46 Russell, Alexander        SO Gordon                 2:13.25  
 47 Hickey, Brian             SO Babson                 2:13.46  
 48 Nosal, Matthew            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:13.68  
 49 Salnikov, Michael         FR Roger Willia           2:14.03  
 50 Ayotte, David             SO Colby-Sawyer           2:15.39  
 51 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Colby                  2:16.71  
 52 Hurley, Joe               JR Roger Willia           2:18.24  
 53 Gillis, Brendan           FR Roger Willia           2:18.34  
 54 Turner, Gabe              SR University o           2:18.43  
 55 Esquivel, Ronald          FR Umass Boston           2:18.58  
 56 Daley, Patrick            SR Worcester St           2:18.62  
 57 Davis, Stephan            FR Nichols                2:20.74  
 58 Ferry, Sean               FR St. Anselm             2:21.10  
 59 Whearty, Will             FR Worcester St           2:22.21  
 60 McQuaid, Owen             JR Regis (Mass.           2:22.72  
 61 Laney, Britton            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:22.87  
 62 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson                 2:23.15  
 63 DiNobile, Ben             FR Bridgewater            2:23.19  
 64 Fuertes, Avery            JR Nichols                2:23.20  
 65 Randlett, Rawson          FR Fitchburg St           2:23.92  
 66 Dubuque, Paul                University o           2:24.65  
 67 Gareri, Joseph            SO CC Rhode Isl           2:24.86  
 68 Balise, David             SO Roger Willia           2:26.41  
 69 Diaz Rolon, Josh          FR Elms                   2:27.38  
 70 Turner, Drew              SR University o           2:27.95  
 71 Moreno, Nelson            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:30.52  
 72 Murphy, Marc              SO Nichols                2:33.68  
 73 Teague, Lawerence         SR Fitchburg St           2:35.92  
 74 Derenze, Patrick          FR St. Anselm             2:37.21  
 75 Schaefer, Dylan           JR Endicott               2:40.64  
 76 Pezoa-Sir, Diego          FR CC Rhode Isl           2:42.37  
 77 Smith, Conor              SO Roger Willia           2:42.75  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3:54.24                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelimo, David            FR Colby                  4:03.23   10   
  2 Bunnell, Hayden           JR Colby-Sawyer           4:05.72    8   
  3 Haas, Nik                 FR Bentley                4:07.03    6   
  4 Greenlee, Chris           SR Colby                  4:07.44    5   
  5 Barry, Tom                FR Colby                  4:07.69    3.50
  5 Gagnon, Griffin           FR Colby                  4:07.69    3.50
  7 Ferguson, John            SR Roger Willia           4:08.49    2   
  8 O'Brien, Dallas           JR Bridgewater            4:09.52    1   
  9 Connolly, Christian       JR Bentley                4:10.86  
 10 Estrada, Andrew           SO Colby                  4:12.61  
 11 Millman, Chris            SO Colby                  4:12.93  
 12 Nemeth, Will              FR Babson                 4:13.43  
 13 Sasso, Doug               SO Roger Willia           4:14.90  
 14 Bunnell, Benjamin         SO Colby-Sawyer           4:15.60  
 15 Cooper, David             SO Bentley                4:15.64  
 16 Green, Nick               SO Lesley                 4:15.70  
 17 Karpacz, Greg             FR Bentley                4:15.88  
 18 Lane, Ben                 JR Roger Willia           4:16.21  
 19 Turner, Drew              SR University o           4:17.43  
 20 Legendre, Brandon         FR Colby-Sawyer           4:18.27  
 21 Breault, John             JR Bridgewater            4:20.07  
 22 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:20.60  
 23 Kolman, Nathan            SR Babson                 4:22.66  
 24 MacLean, Ian              SO Babson                 4:23.15  
 25 Vallie, Cameron           SR University o           4:23.61  
 26 Sosa, Randy                  NAPS                   4:23.70  
 27 Busby, Chris              SO Roger Willia           4:25.02  
 28 Herbein, Dan              SR Roger Willia           4:25.11  
 29 Bova, Patrick             JR Worcester St           4:25.61  
 30 deLeon, Chris             SO Babson                 4:26.14  
 31 Murphy, Shane                University o           4:26.86  
 32 Ayotte, David             SO Colby-Sawyer           4:27.31  
 33 Callan, Patrick           SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:27.95  
 34 Nosal, Matthew            FR Colby-Sawyer           4:27.99  
 35 Richer, Cameron           SR R I C                  4:28.75  
 36 Lyons, Chad               SR University o           4:28.76  
 37 Salnikov, Michael         FR Roger Willia           4:29.89  
 38 Hickey, Brian             SO Babson                 4:31.95  
 39 Russell, Alexander        SO Gordon                 4:32.73  
 40 Nash, Edwin               FR Worcester St           4:33.63  
 41 Baron, Ben                FR Bentley                4:34.87  
 42 Morris, Michael           SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:35.68  
 43 Vigeant, Chris            FR Umass Dartmo           4:35.81  
 44 D'Agostino, Nick          JR Colby                  4:37.30  
 45 Bernazzani, Scott         JR Umass Dartmo           4:37.45  
 46 Fitol, David              SR Roger Willia           4:39.03  
 47 Lange, Troy               FR Roger Willia           4:39.90  
 48 DiNobile, Ben             FR Bridgewater            4:39.92  
 49 Whearty, Will             FR Worcester St           4:41.02  
 50 Daley, Patrick            SR Worcester St           4:42.09  
 51 Northrop, Kyle            JR Lasell                 4:43.90  
 52 Hurley, Joe               JR Roger Willia           4:44.81  
 53 Davis, Stephan            FR Nichols                4:45.24  
 54 Gillis, Brendan           FR Roger Willia           4:45.28  
 55 Ferry, Sean               FR St. Anselm             4:46.21  
 56 Balise, David             SO Roger Willia           4:47.39  
 57 Lewis, Chad               SO Nichols                4:48.00  
 58 Stankiewicz, Brian        FR St. Anselm             4:48.73  
 59 Bukowiec, Maxwell         SO Emmanuel (Ma           4:49.21  
 60 Laney, Britton            FR CC Rhode Isl           4:49.84  
 61 Pirrello, Danny           JR Bentley                4:50.15  
 62 Duggan, Matt              SR Roger Willia           4:50.96  
 63 Randlett, Rawson          FR Fitchburg St           4:51.08  
 64 Donohue, Jacob            FR Nichols                4:53.26  
 65 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson                 4:53.50  
 66 Fox, Benjamin             JR St. Anselm             4:54.79  
 67 Teague, Lawerence         SR Fitchburg St           4:55.77  
 68 Cohen, Tyler              FR Lasell                 4:57.13  
 69 Gareri, Joseph            SO CC Rhode Isl           4:57.84  
 70 Peterson, Sam                University o           5:01.97  
 71 Kemboi, Peter                MassBay Comm           5:02.81  
 72 Creeden, Zachary          SR Worcester St           5:03.66  
 73 Murphy, Daniel            JR Colby-Sawyer           5:06.67  
 74 Vogt, Taylor                 University o           5:06.74  
 75 Aldrich, Tyler            FR Mass. Mariti           5:08.33  
 76 Labrie, Daniel            SO Salve Regina           5:12.56  
 77 Sinkewicz, Matt           SO Salve Regina           5:15.46  
 78 Derenze, Patrick          FR St. Anselm             5:17.13  
 79 Fraser, Alex              FR Mass. Mariti           5:21.88  
 80 Meadows, Frank               NAPS                   5:23.41  
 81 Gauvin, Adam              FR Mass. Mariti           5:23.59  
 82 Hamilton, Dan             SR Nichols                5:26.20  
 83 Pezoa-Sir, Diego          FR CC Rhode Isl           5:28.60  
 84 Schaefer, Dylan           JR Endicott               5:37.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 14:58.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gulesian, Mark            JR Babson                15:26.87   10   
  2 Switaj, Zach              SR Umass Dartmo          15:26.88    8   
  3 Donely, Cory                 NAPS                  15:55.24    6   
  4 deLeon, Brian             SR Babson                15:59.92    5   
  5 Bellomo, Aaron               Lyndon State          16:05.88    4   
  6 Brown, Chase              SO Colby                 16:15.71    3   
  7 Herlihy, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo          16:25.32    2   
  8 Murphy, Shane                University o          16:26.97    1   
  9 Jordan, Christopher       SR Umass Dartmo          16:31.48  
 10 Vallie, Cameron           SR University o          16:37.28  
 11 Doyle, Sean               SR Roger Willia          16:41.84  
 12 Mehta, Rupak              FR Bentley               16:45.27  
 13 Barber, Ian               SO Lesley                16:51.15  
 14 Hall, Kenedi                 Lyndon State          16:56.67  
 15 Ottenstein, Alan          FR Colby                 16:58.02  
 16 O'Donnell, Thomas         FR Colby                 17:11.13  
 17 Flynn, Taylor             SO Eastern Conn          17:23.07  
 18 Mondello, Noah            FR Endicott              17:26.85  
 19 Duggan, Matt              SR Roger Willia          17:41.40  
 20 Gonnella, Matthew         JR St. Anselm            17:44.43  
 21 Kacher, Jeremy            SR Roger Willia          17:56.27  
 22 Martin, Michael           SO Fitchburg St          18:04.80  
 23 Walecka, Alex             JR Endicott              18:14.76  
 24 Dolde, Michael            SO Eastern Conn          18:16.52  
 25 McVeigh, Kieran           FR St. Anselm            18:17.51  
 26 Levenson, Zach            SO Fitchburg St          18:25.40  
 27 Armstrong, Chris          FR Eastern Conn          18:44.74  
 28 Gawlik, Benjamin          SR Nichols               18:49.09  
 29 Goncalves, Manuel         SR Nichols               18:49.55  
 30 Gillis, Mike              JR Bridgewater           18:54.33  
 31 Beaudry, Scott            FR Nichols               19:06.12  
 32 Single, Andrew            FR Bridgewater           19:06.51  
 33 Poitras, Kevin            FR Nichols               19:11.10  
 34 Jang, Kevin               SO Babson                19:13.42  
 35 Sexton, John              SO Gordon                19:16.82  
 36 Hill, Charles             FR Bridgewater           19:25.05  
 37 Berry, Jonathan           JR Gordon                19:51.47  
 38 Wilkens, Ryan             JR Gordon                20:16.42  
 39 Montefore, Christopher    SO Fitchburg St          20:17.51  
 40 Downs, Anthony            JR Mass. Mariti          20:22.12  
 41 McCarthy, Patrick         SR Fitchburg St          21:46.22  
 42 Williams, Jai             FR Massasoit CC          21:50.47  
 43 Hammonds, Dewayne         FR Massasoit CC          22:38.69  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 32:35.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaz, Michael              SO Umass Dartmo          32:42.70   10   
  2 Amaral, Brian             FR Fitchburg St          33:02.30    8   
  3 Farley, Teddy                Unattached           X33:29.00  
  4 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley                33:58.00    6   
  5 Segura-Cook, Mac          JR Bentley               34:06.10    5   
  6 Alatalo, Erik             FR Bentley               34:06.90    4   
  7 Swaim, Nathan             SO Gordon                34:13.00    3   
  8 Nelson, Wes               SO Gordon                34:49.60    2   
  9 Karstunen, Eric           JR Umass Dartmo          34:57.70    1   
 10 Scott, Andy               JR Lesley                35:14.40  
 11 McHale, Cullen            FR Bentley               35:34.60  
 12 Hatzopoulos, Tim          FR Babson                35:44.00  
 13 Connelly, Christopher     JR Emmanuel (Ma          36:15.30  
 14 Raboin, Daniel               University o          36:22.10  
 15 Glaude, Evan              SR Eastern Conn          37:10.80  
 16 Laflamme, Steven          SO Eastern Conn          37:25.10  
 17 Tevnan, Vincent           FR Fitchburg St          39:16.10  
 -- Kibler, Chris                Unattached                XDNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.74                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St             14.82#  0.7  1  10   
  2 Murtagh, Conor            SO Bridgewater              15.08#  0.7  1   8   
  3 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    15.41#  0.7  1   6   
  4 Conor, Justin             SO Umass Dartmo             15.57#  1.6  2   5   
  5 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn             15.59#  1.6  2   4   
  6 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma             15.69#  0.7  1   3   
  7 Coulter, Daniel           SO Bridgewater              15.80   0.7  1   2   
  8 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             16.29   1.6  2   1   
  9 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma             16.35   1.6  2 
 10 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater              16.56   1.6  2 
 11 Summers, Landon           FR Colby                    16.82   1.6  2 
 12 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn             17.06   1.6  2 
 13 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St             17.30   0.4  3 
 14 Dias, Myles               FR Umass Dartmo             17.45   2.0  4 
 15 Herwig, Andrew            SO Colby                    17.47   1.6  2 
 16 Harris, Caleb             JR Colby                    17.55   2.0  4 
 17 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St             17.58   2.0  4 
 18 Esposito, Dominic         SO Babson                   17.93   0.4  3 
 19 Jones, Kevin              FR Eastern Conn             17.95   0.4  3 
 20 Hill, Sam                 JR Mass. Mariti             18.19   0.4  3 
 21 Belanger, Chris           FR Worcester St             18.79   2.0  4 
 22 Hicks, Brendan            FR Roger Willia             18.94   0.4  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 56.24                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma             54.95*  1  10   
  2 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma             56.66   1   8   
  3 Sawyer, Kevin             SO Bridgewater              57.73   1   6   
  4 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn             58.03   1   5   
  5 Martinez, Andrew          JR Colby                    59.96   1   4   
  6 Ciccarelli, Dylan         SO Colby                  1:00.29   2   3   
  7 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn           1:00.34   2   2   
  8 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St           1:00.70   2   1   
  9 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                  1:01.19   2 
 10 Hill, Sam                 JR Mass. Mariti           1:01.96   2 
 11 Pepin, Adam               JR Worcester St           1:03.12   2 
 12 Tighe, Alexander          JR Babson                 1:03.25   3 
 13 Nolan, Grant              SR Bentley                1:03.48   1 
 14 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St           1:03.73   2 
 15 Burns, Jake               FR Colby                  1:03.73   4 
 16 Riley, Justin             SR Bridgewater            1:05.00   3 
 17 Torselli, Michael         SO Roger Willia           1:05.36   4 
 18 Ivanowsky, Nathan         FR Bridgewater            1:05.43   4 
 19 Foley, Connor             JR Bridgewater            1:05.55   3 
 20 White, Dan                   University o           1:07.20   3 
 21 Rullo, Jamie              SO Fitchburg St           1:07.25   4 
 22 Price, Eric               SO Eastern Conn           1:08.44   4 
 23 Baker, Mark               JR Mass. Mariti           1:09.76   4 
 24 Dill, Justin              FR Babson                 1:10.60   3 
 -- Jones, Kevin              FR Eastern Conn               DNF   2 
 -- Texeira, Jacob            JR Umass Dartmo               DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, Connor             JR Bridgewater           10:17.04   10   
  2 Dumont, Nolan             JR Colby                 10:25.40    8   
  3 McCluskey, Andrew         FR Bentley               10:32.65    6   
  4 Sandreuter, Stefan        SO Colby                 10:36.09    5   
  5 Pepin, Adam               JR Worcester St          10:55.08    4   
  6 Hebert, Corey             SO Emmanuel (Ma          11:11.12    3   
  7 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.          11:15.28    2   
  8 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn          11:16.33    1   
  9 Allen, Tim                SO Fitchburg St          11:25.48  
 10 Blair, Brendan            SO Worcester St          12:19.59  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 43.84                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  43.24#  1  10   
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.39#  1   8   
  3 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.97   1 
  4 Bentley  'A'                                          44.11   1   6   
  5 Colby  'A'                                            44.32   1   5   
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.68   1   4   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    44.82   2   3   
  8 Worcester State  'C'                                 x45.08   1 
  9 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.15   2   2   
 10 Babson  'A'                                           45.57   2   1   
 11 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   45.76   2 
 12 Roxbury CC  'A'                                       46.00   1 
 13 Worcester State  'D'                                 x46.31   2 
 14 Roger Williams  'A'                                   46.80   2 
 15 Babson  'B'                                          x48.05   2 
 -- Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:24.98   1  10   
  2 Colby  'A'                                          3:28.31   1   8   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:29.54   1   6   
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:30.10   1   5   
  5 Gordon  'A'                                         3:33.41   2   4   
  6 Babson  'A'                                         3:35.78   2   3   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:36.27   2   2   
  8 Colby  'C'                                         x3:37.69   3 
  9 Babson  'C'                                        x3:40.51   2 
 10 Colby  'B'                                         x3:40.56   2 
 11 Bentley  'A'                                        3:42.66   1   1   
 12 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:46.23   1 
 13 University of New England  'A'                      3:47.08   2 
 14 Salve Regina University  'A'                        3:48.47   3 
 15 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:48.69   2 
 16 Nichols  'A'                                        3:51.62   3 
 17 Worcester State  'C'                               x3:53.96   3 
 18 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:53.96   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven           SO R I C                    1.98m#   6-06.00  10   
  2 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo             1.93m#   6-04.00   8   
  3 Cutler, Kevin             FR Umass Dartmo             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Germain, David            SO Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Ross, Daniel              JR Worcester St            J1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  6 Bindner, Jason            SO Eastern Conn             1.70m    5-07.00   3   
  7 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                 J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  8 Renfro, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn            J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Hicks, Brendan            FR Roger Willia             1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn             1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Cruz, Adrian              SO Umass Dartmo            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Johnson, Andrew           SR Worcester St                NH            
 -- Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma                NH            
 -- Farland, David            SR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Mitchell, Ian             FR Roger Willia                NH            
 -- Esposito, Dominic         SO Babson                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St             4.15m   13-07.25  10   
  2 Backiel, Patryk           FR Fitchburg St             4.00m   13-01.50   8   
  3 Hews, Josh                FR Colby                    3.25m   10-08.00   6   
  4 Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                   3.10m   10-02.00   5   
  5 Esposito, Dominic         SO Babson                  J3.10m   10-02.00   4   
  6 Manzi, Daniel             FR Eastern Conn             2.95m    9-08.00   3   
  7 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             2.80m    9-02.25   2   
  8 Jones, Kevin              FR Eastern Conn            J2.80m    9-02.25   1   
  9 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn             2.58m    8-05.50 
 -- Hannon, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian           JR Bridgewater              6.74m# -1.4  22-01.50  10   
  2 Caisey, Prescott          FR Nichols                  6.42m  -1.3  21-00.75   8   
  3 Knapton, Ian              JR Bridgewater              6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00   6    6.22
  4 Charter, Anthony          JR Bentley                 J6.35m  -0.9  20-10.00   5    6.06
  5 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  6.29m  -1.6  20-07.75   4    5.97
  6 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                 J6.29m  -1.2  20-07.75   3    NO SEC. BEST
  7 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn             6.08m  -0.9  19-11.50   2   
  8 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St             6.04m  -0.8  19-09.75   1   
  9 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St             5.98m  -1.4  19-07.50 
 10 Strong, Anthony           SO Bentley                  5.96m  -2.3  19-06.75 
 11 Grant, Jamaal             SO Colby                    5.94m  -1.3  19-06.00 
 12 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  5.90m  -2.1  19-04.25 
 13 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo             5.88m  -1.8  19-03.50 
 14 Sahlberg, Brett           JR Colby                    5.84m  -1.8  19-02.00 
 15 Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                  5.81m  -1.1  19-00.75 
 15 Mays, Zachary             SO Roger Willia             5.81m  -0.3  19-00.75 
 17 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                    5.74m  -2.1  18-10.00 
 18 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti             5.73m  -1.1  18-09.75 
 19 Seamans, Shawn            SO Worcester St             5.65m  -1.4  18-06.50 
 19 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 21 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             5.63m  -1.9  18-05.75 
 22 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
 23 Rullo, Jamie              SO Fitchburg St             5.59m  -0.1  18-04.25 
 24 Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St             5.50m  -1.9  18-00.50 
 25 Herwig, Andrew            SO Colby                    5.48m  -1.5  17-11.75 
 26 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St             5.47m  -1.8  17-11.50 
 27 Brown, Christopher        JR Eastern Conn             5.43m  -1.4  17-09.75 
 28 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.42m  -2.3  17-09.50 
 29 Branco, Jordan            FR Eastern Conn             5.35m  -1.8  17-06.75 
 29 Sayce, Steven             SO Colby-Sawyer             5.35m  -2.6  17-06.75 
 31 Dodge, Thomas             FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.18m  -2.5  17-00.00 
 32 Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St             5.16m  -2.2  16-11.25 
 33 Cruz, Adrian              SO Umass Dartmo             5.15m  -1.0  16-10.75 
 34 Peladeau, Colton          SO Fitchburg St             5.06m  -0.8  16-07.25 
 35 Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                   5.05m  -1.6  16-07.00 
 36 Smith, Brendan            SO Mass. Mariti             5.01m  -1.5  16-05.25 
 37 McCarty, Devan            SO Nichols                  4.93m  -2.0  16-02.25 
 38 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             4.83m  -1.4  15-10.25 
 39 Bindner, Jason            SO Eastern Conn             4.41m  -1.6  14-05.75 
 40 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti             4.40m  -1.9  14-05.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Strong, Anthony           SO Bentley                 13.25m  -0.4  43-05.75  10   
  2 Jones, Adam               JR Umass Dartmo            12.97m   NWI  42-06.75   8   
  3 Mitchell, Ian             FR Roger Willia            12.74m  -1.2  41-09.75   6   
  4 Grant, Jamaal             SO Colby                   12.29m  -1.1  40-04.00   5   
  5 Seamans, Shawn            SO Worcester St            12.17m  -2.9  39-11.25   4   
  6 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.            12.02m  -2.2  39-05.25   3   
  7 Ciccarelli, Dylan         SO Colby                   11.97m  -0.6  39-03.25   2   
  8 Robinson, Cullen          SO Colby-Sawyer            11.87m  -1.7  38-11.50   1   
  9 Parody, Ben               FR Nichols                 11.52m  -1.9  37-09.50 
 10 Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St            11.36m  -1.8  37-03.25 
 11 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti            11.19m  -2.1  36-08.50 
 12 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St            10.74m  +0.0  35-03.00 
 -- Perry, Dana               SO Worcester St              FOUL                 
 -- Charter, Anthony          JR Bentley                   FOUL                 
 -- Greenidge, Lawrence       FR Bentley                   FOUL                 
 -- Baker, Mark               JR Mass. Mariti              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 11.58m (37')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 14.83m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            14.38m#  47-02.25  10   
  2 Lavoie, Christian         JR Bridgewater             14.35m#  47-01.00   8   
  3 Cawley, Stephan           SR Bridgewater             14.19m   46-06.75   6   
  4 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            13.78m   45-02.50   5   
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Unattached             X13.70m   44-11.50 
  6 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo            13.50m   44-03.50   4   
  7 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St            13.43m   44-00.75   3   
  8 Campbell, John               NAPS                    13.32m   43-08.50   2   
  9 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St            13.07m   42-10.75   1   
 10 Mason, Thomas             SO Fitchburg St            12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Keane, Jack               FR Bridgewater             12.14m   39-10.00 
 13 Chiulli, John             JR Bentley                 12.13m   39-09.75 
 14 Barron, Will                 Unattached             X12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 Gionfriddo, Paul          JR Regis (Mass.            11.98m   39-03.75 
 16 MacNeill, Ryan            FR Bridgewater             11.78m   38-07.75 
 17 Warne, Christopher        SO Gordon                  11.75m   38-06.75 
 18 White, Robert             JR Worcester St            11.72m   38-05.50 
 19 Wirzburger, Declan        SO Bridgewater             11.42m   37-05.75 
 20 Oster, David              SR Fitchburg St            11.38m   37-04.00 
 21 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St            11.27m   36-11.75 
 21 Salters, Winston          FR Roxbury CC              11.27m   36-11.75 
 23 Sutherland, Drew          FR R I C                   11.25m   36-11.00 
 24 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St            11.20m   36-09.00 
 25 Drown, Ryan               SR Colby-Sawyer            11.13m   36-06.25 
 26 Williams, Devin           FR Nichols                 10.97m   36-00.00 
 27 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo            10.96m   35-11.50 
 28 Redmond, Kevin            SO CC Rhode Isl            10.95m   35-11.25 
 29 Letourneau, Nick             University o            10.85m   35-07.25 
 30 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn            10.76m   35-03.75 
 31 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            10.67m   35-00.25 
 32 Contois, William          FR Nichols                 10.52m   34-06.25 
 33 Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater             10.39m   34-01.25 
 34 O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia            10.25m   33-07.50 
 35 Ahearn, David             FR Eastern Conn            10.15m   33-03.75 
 36 Mischke, Mike             SO Roger Willia             9.91m   32-06.25 
 37 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St             9.87m   32-04.75 
 38 Rymer, Daniel             SO Fitchburg St             9.85m   32-03.75 
 39 DeMello, Alex             JR Fitchburg St             9.71m   31-10.25 
 40 Gockel, Nathan            SO Roger Willia             9.66m   31-08.50 
 41 Ohrenbeger, Kyle          FR Roger Willia             9.48m   31-01.25 
 42 Larbi, Seth               FR R I C                    9.33m   30-07.50 
 43 Chace, Matthew            SO Bridgewater              9.23m   30-03.50 
 44 Howard, David             FR Bridgewater              9.15m   30-00.25 
 45 Schwabe, Tyler            SR Lasell                   8.81m   28-11.00 
 46 Bradley, Robert           FR Colby                    8.75m   28-08.50 
 47 Fountain, Kaleem          SO Fitchburg St             8.47m   27-09.50 
 48 Lieske, Aaron             FR Nichols                  8.39m   27-06.50 
 49 Arcabascio, Ben           SO Roger Willia             8.33m   27-04.00 
 50 Cash, Zachary             JR Fitchburg St             7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 33.52m (110')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wirzburger, Declan        SO Bridgewater             60.58m*    198-09  10   
  2 Campbell, John               NAPS                    43.10m     141-05   8   
  3 Lavoie, Christian         JR Bridgewater             40.90m     134-02   6   
  4 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo            40.66m     133-05   5   
  5 Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                  40.10m     131-07   4   
  6 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            40.04m     131-04   3   
  7 Cawley, Stephan           SR Bridgewater             39.98m     131-02   2   
  8 Chiulli, John             JR Bentley                 39.46m     129-05   1   
  9 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            38.11m     125-00 
 10 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   36.86m     120-11 
 11 Barron, Will                 Unattached             X36.27m     119-00 
 12 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St            35.78m     117-05 
 13 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St            35.48m     116-05 
 14 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo            34.91m     114-06 
 15 White, Robert             JR Worcester St            34.72m     113-11 
 16 Augello, Kyle             SO Umass Dartmo            34.08m     111-10 
 17 Ferreira, Jake            SO Worcester St            33.67m     110-05 
 18 Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                  33.13m     108-08 
 19 Drown, Ryan               SR Colby-Sawyer            32.66m     107-02 
 20 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            32.64m     107-01 
 21 Warne, Christopher        SO Gordon                  32.58m     106-11 
 22 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St            32.34m     106-01 
 23 Ahearn, David             FR Eastern Conn            32.25m     105-10 
 24 MacNeill, Ryan            FR Bridgewater             30.54m     100-02 
 25 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St            29.90m      98-01 
 26 Herwig, Andrew            SO Colby                   29.32m      96-02 
 27 Alexis, Yvens             JR Umass Dartmo            29.12m      95-06 
 28 Harris, Caleb             JR Colby                   28.22m      92-07 
 29 Keane, Jack               FR Bridgewater             27.62m      90-07 
 30 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St            26.55m      87-01 
 31 Contois, William          FR Nichols                 26.40m      86-07 
 32 Mischke, Mike             SO Roger Willia            26.14m      85-09 
 33 Mason, Thomas             SO Fitchburg St            25.76m      84-06 
 34 Parker, Billy             FR Colby                   23.08m      75-09 
 35 Schwabe, Tyler            SR Lasell                  21.92m      71-11 
 36 Pzczolkowski, Adam        FR Eastern Conn            21.71m      71-03 
 37 Cash, Zachary             JR Fitchburg St            21.60m      70-10 
 38 Oster, David              SR Fitchburg St            21.19m      69-06 
 39 Williams, Devin           FR Nichols                 20.37m      66-10 
 40 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             19.24m      63-01 
 41 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma            18.38m      60-04 
 42 Lieske, Aaron             FR Nichols                 18.22m      59-09 
 43 Chace, Matthew            SO Bridgewater             16.22m      53-02 
 44 Rabbani, Raza             SO Nichols                 13.12m      43-00 
 -- Ohrenbeger, Kyle          FR Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Gockel, Nathan            SO Roger Willia              FOUL            
 -- Rymer, Daniel             SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 36.57m (120')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   51.54m#    169-01  10   
  2 Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                  47.34m     155-04   8   
  3 Covino, Jack              SO R I C                   42.55m     139-07   6   
  4 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            42.30m     138-09   5   
  5 McCabe, Shawn             SR Worcester St            41.74m     136-11   4   
  6 White, Robert             JR Worcester St            41.24m     135-04   3   
  7 Wirzburger, Declan        SO Bridgewater             40.40m     132-06   2   
  8 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            39.31m     129-00   1   
  9 Colavecchio, Christian    SO R I C                   38.89m     127-07 
 10 Williamson, Ryan          SO Gordon                  37.20m     122-00 
 11 MacAndrew, Bryce          SO Mass. Mariti            36.93m     121-02 
 12 Betsold, Greg             FR Umass Dartmo            35.94m     117-11 
 13 Lusas, Cody               JR Umass Dartmo            34.88m     114-05 
 14 Salters, Winston          FR Roxbury CC              34.78m     114-01 
 15 Piantedosi, Mike          SO Worcester St            33.74m     110-08 
 16 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            32.90m     107-11 
 17 Filliger, Ryan            SO Worcester St            32.20m     105-08 
 18 Weeks, Sam                FR Worcester St            31.86m     104-06 
 19 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            31.57m     103-07 
 20 Leveillee, Max            JR Worcester St            31.44m     103-02 
 21 Mason, Thomas             SO Fitchburg St            30.40m      99-09 
 22 MacNeill, Ryan            FR Bridgewater             30.07m      98-08 
 23 Oster, David              SR Fitchburg St            29.27m      96-00 
 24 Dupray, Westley           SO Bentley                 29.12m      95-06 
 25 Van Doren, Brian          FR Gordon                  28.06m      92-01 
 26 Rymer, Daniel             SO Fitchburg St            26.20m      85-11 
 27 DeMello, Alex             JR Fitchburg St            24.69m      81-00 
 28 Ferreira, Jake            SO Worcester St            24.38m      80-00 
 29 Fountain, Kaleem          SO Fitchburg St            24.34m      79-10 
 30 Chace, Matthew            SO Bridgewater             24.14m      79-02 
 31 Ferreira, Edward          JR Worcester St            23.18m      76-00 
 32 Ahearn, David             FR Eastern Conn            22.39m      73-05 
 33 Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater             21.98m      72-01 
 34 Cash, Zachary             JR Fitchburg St            21.10m      69-03 
 -- Yarbough, Robert             Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Larbi, Seth               FR R I C                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 41.14m (135')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Croteau, Brett            SR Umass Dartmo            58.29m*    191-03  10   
  2 Richards, Sean               NAPS                    54.27m     178-01   8   
  3 Ricci, Chris              JR Bentley                 54.02m     177-03   6   
  4 Kelly, Sean               SO Colby-Sawyer            49.80m     163-05   5   
  5 DeJesus, Mario            JR Worcester St            49.76m     163-03   4   
  6 Drown, Ryan               SR Colby-Sawyer            48.90m     160-05   3   
  7 Jordan, Christopher       SR Umass Dartmo            47.49m     155-10   2   
  8 Simonini, Joe             SO Bentley                 47.41m     155-06   1   
  9 O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia            46.30m     151-11 
 10 Colavecchio, Christian    SO R I C                   45.70m     149-11 
 11 Augello, Kyle             SO Umass Dartmo            44.99m     147-07 
 12 Begley, Matthew           JR Worcester St            44.96m     147-06 
 13 Valle, Andrew             FR Worcester St            44.61m     146-04 
 14 Arcabascio, Ben           SO Roger Willia            44.34m     145-06 
 15 Sliwoski, Jason           JR Worcester St            44.16m     144-10 
 16 Brodeur, James            SO Worcester St            44.06m     144-07 
 17 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             44.00m     144-04 
 18 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St            43.12m     141-06 
 19 Ellershaw, Steve          SR Mass. Mariti            42.66m     139-11 
 20 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        JR Worcester St            42.62m     139-10 
 21 Carneiro, Cody            JR Mass. Mariti            41.64m     136-07 
 22 Nash, Edwin               FR Worcester St            41.09m     134-10 
 23 Zurkow, Ben               JR Colby                   40.24m     132-00 
 24 Clifford, Tim             SO Bridgewater             39.62m     130-00 
 25 Dupray, Westley           SO Bentley                 37.85m     124-02 
 26 White, Austin             FR CC Rhode Isl            37.05m     121-07 
 27 Clark, Zac                FR Gordon                  35.79m     117-05 
 28 Fodera, Josh              FR Gordon                  35.33m     115-11 
 29 Harris, Caleb             JR Colby                   34.87m     114-05 
 30 Howard, David             FR Bridgewater             34.66m     113-08 
 31 Dill, Justin              FR Babson                  32.25m     105-10 
 32 Lieske, Aaron             FR Nichols                 28.92m      94-10 
 33 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma            24.93m      81-09 
 34 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson                  24.05m      78-11 
 35 Hamilton, Dan             SR Nichols                 23.81m      78-01 
 36 Bohn, Zachary             SO Emmanuel (Ma            23.31m      76-06 
 37 Losi, Tim                 FR Fitchburg St            21.96m      72-00 
 38 Yerkes, Judson            SO Mass. Mariti            19.07m      62-07 
 -- Rabbani, Raza             SO Nichols                   FOUL            
 -- Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                    FOUL            
 -- Hamill, Peter             FR Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            121        2) UMass Dartmouth           105   
    3) Colby                       89        4) Bentley                    73   
    5) Worcester State             55        6) Eastern Conn. St.          52   
    7) Emmanuel (Mass.)            38        8) Colby-Sawyer               37   
    9) Fitchburg St.               35       10) R I C                      32   
   11) NAPS                        30       12) Gordon                     26   
   13) Babson                      23       14) Regis (Mass.)              21   
   15) Mass. Maritime               9       16) Roger Williams              8   
   16) Nichols                      8       18) Lesley                      6   
   19) Twilight Throwers            5       20) Lyndon State Track &Field   4   
   21) CC Rhode Island              2       22) University of New England   1