Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 05:03 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA                                             
                   Westfield State University, Westfield, Mass.                  
                                                                 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================

Preliminaries
  1 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.94Q -0.6  1 
  2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.95Q -0.8  3 
  3 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.97Q -0.5  5 
  4 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.99Q -0.3  4 
  5 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             11.00Q -0.9  2 
  6 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             11.02q -0.6  1 
  7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
  8 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             11.03q -0.8  3  11.025
  9 Chinedu Chukwu               Bridgewater              11.03  -0.3  4  11.028
 10 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.04  -0.9  2 
 11 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             11.07  -0.9  2 
 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven                11.08  -0.3  4 
 13 Chris Cennami                Umass Dartmo             11.13  -0.9  2 
 14 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.19  -0.8  3 
 15 Hugh Whelan                  WPI                      11.20  -0.5  5 
 15 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                11.20  -0.9  2 
 17 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              11.21  -0.3  4 
 18 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.22  -0.8  3 
 19 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             11.23  -0.6  1 
 20 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             11.23  -0.5  5 
 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption               11.25  -0.8  3 
 22 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             11.26  -0.3  4 
 23 Jared Nowell                 Williams                 11.27  -0.3  4 
 24 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.29  -0.3  4 
 25 Michael DuPlessis            MIT                      11.30  -0.8  3 
 26 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             11.35  -0.5  5 
 27 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             11.39  -0.5  5 
 28 Chris Savvidou               Central Conn             11.40  -0.9  2 
 29 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.40  -0.6  1 
 30 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               11.44  -0.9  2 
 31 Jalen Evans                  Rhode Island             11.46  -0.6  1 

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals

  1 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             10.66  -3.4  10   
  2 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             10.67  -3.4   8   
  3 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             10.70  -3.4   6   
  4 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               10.77  -3.4   5   
  5 Matthew Owens                Regis (Mass.             10.79  -3.4   4   
  6 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             10.87  -3.4   3   
  7 Jevon Elmore                 Central Conn             32.26  -3.4   2   

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.71Q -0.1  2 
  2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.93Q -0.5  1 
  3 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.95Q -0.4  3 
  4 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.96Q  0.1  4 
  5 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.71q -0.1  2 
  6 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             22.05q -0.4  3 
  7 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             22.09q  0.1  4 
  8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.11q  0.1  4 
  9 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.15  -0.4  3 
 10 Twayne Forth                 So. Conn. St             22.25  -0.5  1 
 11 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.32  -0.5  1 
 12 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             22.33  -0.1  2 
 13 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35  -0.1  2 
 13 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             22.35   0.1  4 
 15 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.36  -0.1  2 
 16 Tyler Singer-Clark           MIT                      22.48   0.1  4 
 17 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.49  -0.4  3 
 18 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.51  -0.4  3 
 19 Zachery Madera               Westfield St             22.55  -0.5  1 
 20 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.59   0.1  4 
 21 Ryan Gerrity                 Vermont                  22.63  -0.5  1 
 22 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             22.69  -0.5  1 
 23 Osedebamen Imeokparia        Sacred Heart             22.76  -0.4  3 
 24 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             22.84  -0.4  3 
 25 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross               22.89   0.1  4 
 26 Daniel Ashenden              Boston Colle             22.90  -0.4  3 
 27 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             22.91  -0.5  1 
 28 Franklin Dallas              Worcester St             22.94  -0.1  2 
 29 John Boissette               Eastern Conn             23.21   0.1  4 

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jalen Young                  Rhode Island             21.18  -2.2  10   
  2 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              21.22  -2.2   8   
  3 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              21.38  -2.2   6   
  4 Dennis Stephenson            American Int             21.56  -2.2   5   
  5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.56  -2.2   4   
  6 Donovan Henry                Northeastern             21.81  -2.2   3   
  7 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             21.85  -2.2   2   
  8 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               21.86  -2.2   1   

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.11Q  2 
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             48.31Q  1 
  3 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             48.47Q  3 
  4 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  49.02Q  4 
  5 William Lee                  MIT                      48.74q  1 
  6 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.18q  3 
  7 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               49.19q  3 
  8 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             49.27q  1 
  9 Tunde Ogunleye               Umass Lowell             49.30   2 
 10 Kyle Twombly                 Connecticut              49.32   4 
 11 Keith Lewis                  Umass Lowell             49.44   1 
 12 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.62   2 
 13 Ben Greenwald                Vermont                  49.71   2 
 14 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai             49.80   3 
 15 James Dawkins                Coast Guard              49.84   4 
 16 Michael Galasso              Holy Cross               49.87   1 
 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                49.91   4 
 18 Jack Hennessy                Boston Colle             49.91   1 
 19 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.97   2 
 20 Josh Norris                  Northeastern             50.01   2 
 21 Michael Houston              New Haven                50.04   2 
 22 Zachary Hildenbrandt         Umass Amhers             50.8   4 
 23 Obinna Nwankwo               Boston Colle             50.25   3 
 24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                50.54   3 
 24 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   50.54   3 
 26 Darren James                 Boston Colle             50.81   4 
 27 Seth Sheridan                New Hampshir             50.83   2 
 28 Connor O'Neill               Boston Colle             50.88   3 
 29 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             51.05   1 
 30 Ben Levy                     Bates                    51.64   4 
 31 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  51.78   4 
 -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals

  1 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island             47.24   10   
  2 William Lee                  MIT                      47.53    8   
  3 Matt Melton                  Amherst                  47.71    6   
  4 Anthony Davidson             Rhode Island             47.81    5   
  5 Fred Hewett                  Eastern Conn             48.28    4   
  6 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               48.53    3   
  7 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             48.78    2   
  8 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              49.80    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Jacob Ellis                  Bowdoin                1:49.66   10   
  2 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:50.09    8   
  3 Mitchell Black               Tufts                  1:50.13    6   
  4 Matt Hinthorne               Umass Dartmo           1:50.58    5   
  5 Drew Butler                  Umass Lowell           1:50.98    4   
  6 David Brown                  Umass Lowell           1:51.03    3   
  7 Drew Piazza                  New Hampshir           1:51.09    2   
  8 Dage Minors                  Franklin Pie           1:51.24    1   
  9 Christopher Poggi            New Hampshir           1:51.60  
 10 Harrison Hunter              MIT                    1:51.64  
 11 Patrick Cooney               Stonehill              1:51.78  
 12 Mark McCauley                Bates                  1:52.14  
 13 Kevin Desmond                Southern Mai           1:52.19  
 14 Paul DeSalvo                 Connecticut            1:52.25  
 15 Robert Rhodes                Connecticut            1:52.65  
 16 Samuel Parker                MIT                    1:52.86  
 17 Nick Wolf                    Williams               1:52.93  
 18 Lucas Keefer                 Holy Cross             1:53.12  
 19 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:53.48  
 20 Nicholas O'Leary             Connecticut            1:53.51  
 21 Curtis Johnson               American Int           1:53.60  
 22 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                  1:53.98  
 23 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island           1:54.07  
 24 Patrick Coppinger            Vermont                1:54.20  
 25 Thomas Lupoli                Central Conn           1:54.33  
 26 Jordan Lee                   Coast Guard            1:54.39  
 27 Andrew Beaudoin              Williams               1:54.67  
 28 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:54.77  
 29 Danny Deluna                 Vermont                1:54.81  
 30 John DiGangi                 Rhode Island           1:56.52  
 31 Eric Stys                    New Hampshir           1:59.86  
 32 Nick Deluna                  Vermont                2:00.64  
 33 Samuel McGrath               Holy Cross             2:01.62  

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Michael O'Donnell            Connecticut            3:48.47   10   
  2 Jamie Norton                 Tufts                  3:49.78    8   
  3 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:49.97    6   
  4 Antoine Gisore               Franklin Pie           3:50.49    5   
  5 Todd Ford                    Williams               3:50.85    4   
  6 Robert Allen                 Umass Lowell           3:50.88    3   
  7 Wilder Schaaf                Middlebury             3:50.95    2   
  8 John Prizzi                  New Hampshir           3:51.57    1   
  9 Daniel Zawalich              Stonehill              3:52.45  
 10 John Morgan                  American Int           3:52.83  
 11 Collin Fedor                 Boston Colle           3:53.05  
 12 Bryan Fowler                 Connecticut            3:53.06  
 13 Omar Abdi                    Umass Lowell           3:53.88  
 14 Joseph McConaughy            Boston Colle           3:54.20  
 15 John Stansel                 Bates                  3:54.23  
 16 Scott Boiko                  Umass Lowell           3:54.24  
 17 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury             3:54.89  
 18 Justin Bullock               MIT                    3:54.91  
 19 Antony Taylor                Umass Amhers           3:55.24  
 20 Thomas O'Leary               Vermont                3:55.71  
 21 Conor Cashin                 American Int           3:56.53  
 22 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           3:57.18  
 23 Nicholas Bertoline           Connecticut            3:59.12  
 24 Benjamin Groleau             Umass Amhers           3:59.87  
 25 Niall Williams               Conn College           4:00.22  
 26 Zach Switaj                  Umass Dartmo           4:00.52  
 27 Aaron Martin                 Umass Lowell           4:01.79  
 -- James Bloom                  Rhode Island               DNF  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Matt Walker                  Central Conn          14:29.09   10   
  2 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:32.09    8   
  3 Sam Seekins                  Bowdoin               14:32.67    6   
  4 Aaron Szotka                 Vermont               14:36.49    5   
  5 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:39.62    4   
  6 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               14:40.33    3   
  7 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          14:41.97    2   
  8 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:42.37    1   
  9 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:44.34  
 10 Patrick McGowan              Umass Amhers          14:47.50  
 11 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:56.21  
 12 Colin Sauter                 Central Conn          14:57.17  
 13 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir          14:57.38  
 14 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill             14:58.65  
 15 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               15:02.94  
 16 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              15:03.31  
 17 Ben Pare                     Umass Lowell          15:03.43  
 18 Dennis Muldoon               Holy Cross            15:05.48  
 19 Andrew Shapero               Tufts                 15:09.31  
 20 Matthew Cioe                 Umass Lowell          15:10.14  
 21 Kevin Wood                   Middlebury            15:12.46  
 22 Blake Croteau                Umass Amhers          15:15.85  
 23 Samuel Gagnon                New Hampshir          15:16.22  
 24 Charles Conway               Northeastern          15:18.28  
 25 KC Fussell                   Amherst               15:21.63  
 26 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:22.88  
 27 John Corona                  New Hampshir          15:25.14  
 28 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                15:41.13  

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          31:17.08   10   
  2 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          31:29.96    8   
  3 Edward Wilson                Connecticut           31:34.20    6   
  4 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:37.39    5   
  5 John Busque                  Hartford              31:45.24    4   
  6 John Cicchetti               Holy Cross            31:51.64    3   
  7 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             32:03.08    2   
  8 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill             32:03.55    1   
  9 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:07.42  
 10 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          32:14.32  
 11 Jacob LeBlanc                Umass Amhers          32:33.25  
 12 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo          32:34.28  
 13 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          32:35.11  
 14 Nick Green                   Lesley                32:41.53  
 15 Hunter Putzke                WPI                   33:02.13  
 16 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           33:02.43  
 17 Mike Baccari                 Vermont               33:11.09  
 18 Harry Bacharch               Wheaton (Mas          33:18.34  
 19 Timothy Shea                 Westfield St          33:42.60  
 20 Isaac Fithian                Franklin Pie          33:59.38  
 -- Max Bulger                   Lesley                     DNF  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.32Q -0.2  1 
  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.36Q -0.6  3 
  3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.43Q -0.5  2 
  4 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.52Q  0.1  4 
  5 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.61Q -0.5  5 
  6 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.71q -0.6  3 
  7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.73q -0.2  1 
  8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             14.75q -0.6  3 
  9 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      14.77  -0.5  2 
 10 Jarret McKallagat            Bates                    14.81  -0.5  2 
 11 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.82   0.1  4 
 12 Mark Castilletti             Rhode Island             14.97  -0.6  3 
 13 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             14.98  -0.5  5 
 14 Timothy Forrest              WPI                      15.07   0.1  4 
 15 James Lowe                   Connecticut              15.08  -0.5  2 
 16 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             15.22  -0.5  2 
 17 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut              15.23  -0.5  5 
 18 Andre Reynolds               Eastern Conn             15.27  -0.5  5 
 19 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross               15.30   0.1  4 
 20 Justin Owumi                 Colby                    15.30   0.1  4 
 21 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             15.33  -0.6  3 
 22 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.37  -0.2  1 
 23 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.45  -0.5  5 
 24 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.49  -0.2  1 
 25 Dan Baum                     Central Conn             15.52  -0.2  1 
 26 Justin Conor                 Umass Dartmo             15.54  -0.5  2 
 27 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.56  -0.5  2 
 28 Erik Quitzau                 Hartford                 15.58  -0.6  3 
 29 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             15.59   0.1  4 
 30 Eric Wainman                 Bates                    15.65  -0.5  5 
 31 Daniel Coulter               Bridgewater              15.67  -0.5  5 
 32 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross               15.97  -0.6  3 
 33 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               16.06  -0.5  5 
 -- Kevin Chu                    Middlebury                  DQ  -0.2  1  trail leg violation 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals

  1 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              14.25  -0.2  10    14.243
  2 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.25  -0.2   8    14.250
  3 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill                14.32  -0.2   6   
  4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.36  -0.2   5   
  5 Stephen Bigelow              Umass Amhers             14.44  -0.2   4   
  6 Martin Kallur                Vermont                  14.56  -0.2   3   
  7 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.69  -0.2   2   
  8 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             15.63  -0.2   1   

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries

  1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             52.89Q  1 
  2 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             53.31Q  4 
  3 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      53.71Q  3 
  4 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  54.07Q  2 
  5 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              53.87q  4 
  6 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.00q  3 
  7 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              54.34q  1 
  8 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.49q  2 
  9 Kellen MacDonald             Boston Colle             54.61   1 
 10 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.75   3 
 11 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.87   3 
 12 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.38   4 
 13 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             55.66   3 
 14 Luis Rosado                  Eastern Conn             55.73   2 
 15 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    55.74   2 
 16 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso          WPI                      55.79   2 
 17 Brett Sahlberg               Colby                    55.98   4 
 18 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             55.98   1 
 19 Tyler Moules                 Stonehill                56.09   4 
 20 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               56.28   1 
 21 Jake Wood                    Middlebury               56.36   2 
 22 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    56.65   2 
 23 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.81   1 
 24 William Ward                 Holy Cross               56.88   1 
 25 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             57.36   1 
 26 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             57.45   4 
 27 Zachary Blum                 Umass Amhers             57.71   3 
 28 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             58.36   4 
 29 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn           1:02.23   3 


Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals

  1 Logan Sharpe                 So. Conn. St             51.71   10   
  2 Mallory Duncan               Vermont                  52.57    8   
  3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             52.73    6   
  4 James Lowe                   Connecticut              53.39    5   
  5 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             53.65    4   
  6 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              53.82    3   
  7 Adam Scalesse                Coast Guard              54.23    2   
  8 Adrian Samsel                MIT                      54.31    1   

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Ben Wallis                   Tufts                  9:03.82   10   
  2 Aaron Anderstrom             Vermont                9:13.96    8   
  3 Kevin Hoose                  Bowdoin                9:17.95    6   
  4 Michael Martin               Bates                  9:19.04    5   
  5 Paolo Tavares                Umass Amhers           9:23.05    4   
  6 Anthony Bellitti             Boston Colle           9:25.92    3   
  7 Jeremy Wildgoose             New Hampshir           9:33.74    2   
  8 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst                9:34.18    1   
  9 Brendan Callahan             Central Conn           9:34.92  
 10 Nathanial Webber             Stonehill              9:37.46  
 11 Anthony Fierimonte           Assumption             9:37.84  
 12 John Mantia                  Umass Amhers           9:40.17  
 13 Robert Biro                  New Hampshir           9:41.18  
 14 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie           9:44.19  
 15 Peter Hale                   Williams               9:44.33  
 16 Greg Turissini               Amherst                9:47.37  
 17 Dylan Villescas              Holy Cross             9:49.37 
 18 Andrew Zayac                 WPI                    9:57.51  
 19 Kevin Saksa                  So. Conn. St           9:58.29  
 20 Chris Dunn                   Southern Mai           9:58.90  
 21 Seamus McEvoy                Stonehill             10:00.24  
 22 Rory Beyer                   MIT                   10:03.96  
 23 Michael Kelleher             Westfield St          10:09.40  
 24 Steven Connolly              Westfield St          10:16.50  
 25 Brandon Hannon               Fitchburg St          10:30.29  
 26 Sean Comerford               Westfield St          10:37.92  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 American Int'l  'A'                                   41.03   3  10   
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  41.56   3   8   
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  41.64   3   6   
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.85   2   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                              41.93   3   4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.16   2   3   
  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.23   3   2   
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.32   2   1   
  9 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.32   3 
 10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                42.37   1 
 11 New Hampshire  'A'                                    42.44   2 
 12 Vermont  'A'                                          42.77   1 
 13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.77   2 
 14 Boston College  'A'                                   42.78   1 
 15 Wpi  'A'                                              42.90   2 
 16 Bates  'A'                                            43.12   1 
 17 New Haven  'A'                                        43.22   1 
 18 Springfield  'A'                                      43.31   1 
 -- Hartford  'A'                                            DQ   1  finished without bat

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  5/10/2014   Rhode Island, Rhode Island                
                         J Young, J Gray, K Nasso, A Davidson              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================

  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:08.89*  4  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:11.52   4   8   
  3 Mit  'A'                                            3:12.23   4   6   
  4 Boston College  'A'                                 3:12.91   4   5   
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:14.68   4   4   
  6 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:14.73   3   3   
  7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:14.92   3   2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:15.22   3   1   
  9 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:16.68   3 
 10 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.39   4 
 11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.91   4 
 12 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.15   3 
 13 Vermont  'A'                                        3:18.67   3 
 14 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.76   2 
 15 Westfield State  'A'                                3:18.97   1 
 16 Wpi  'A'                                            3:19.13   2 
 17 New Haven  'A'                                      3:19.81   1 
 18 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:19.97   1 
 19 Bates  'A'                                          3:20.21   2 
 20 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.80   2 
 21 Worcester State  'A'                                3:20.90   2 
 22 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:21.24   4 
 23 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.55   2 
 24 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:23.05   2 
 25 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.59   2 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:33.28  5/10/2014   Amherst, Amherst                          
                         B Harrison, S Lucey, R Sklar, K Connors           

    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Amherst  'A'                                        7:33.28*  10   
  2 Colby  'A'                                          7:33.56    8   
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.21    6   
  4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:36.79    5   
  5 Boston College  'A'                                 7:39.19    4   
  6 Bentley  'A'                                        7:39.32    3   
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:40.59    2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:41.63    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.56  
 10 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:44.13  
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      7:50.45  
 12 Bates  'A'                                          7:52.99  
 13 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:56.06  
 14 Westfield State  'A'                                7:59.18  
 15 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:04.57  
 16 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:23.93  

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Carl Joseph                  Umass Boston             2.15m    7-00.50  10   
  2 Steven Vazquez               RIC                      2.10m    6-10.75   8   
  3 Adam Jones                   Umass Dartmo             2.05m    6-08.75   6   
  4 Kevin Cutler                 Umass Dartmo             2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  4 Connor Sullivan              Boston U.                2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  4 Travon Godette               Westfield St             2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  7 Tobey Belton                 Connecticut             J2.00m    6-06.75   2   
  8 Nicholas Staley              Stonehill               J2.00m    6-06.75   1   
  9 Tylor Hart                   Umass Boston            J2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Jameel Galloway              WPI                      1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 John Braga                   Merrimack               J1.95m    6-04.75 
 11 Demario Gray                 Connecticut             J1.95m    6-04.75 
 13 David Germain                Worcester St            J1.95m    6-04.75 
 14 Aaron Tenney                 Vermont                  1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 18 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
 18 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern            J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Matthew Jeune                New Haven                   NH            

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================                    
Meet Record: * 5.30m  5/10/2014   Craig Hunter, Connecticut                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Craig Hunter                 Connecticut              5.30m*  17-04.50  10   
  2 Timothy Murphy               Connecticut              5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3 James Strawderman            Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6   
  4 Nelson Laskoski              So. Conn. St             4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.               J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 Jordan Burandt               Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Martin Kallur                Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Ben Wolhaupter               Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Jason McCallum               Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 William Thibault             Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 John Wisener                 Bates                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Ed Simon                     Vermont                 J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Benjamin Schreck             MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Jordan Mizerak               MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 15 Scott Polis                  Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Zachary Delisle              Westfield St             4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Chris Voda                   Vermont                 J4.40m   14-05.25 
 18 Adam Thomas                  Northeastern            J4.40m   14-05.25 
 18 Nick Tyler                   Northeastern            J4.40m   14-05.25 
 20 Gregory Copeland             Umass Amhers             4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Patrick Conaty               Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir                NH            

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================

  1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50  10   
  2 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25   8   
  3 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   6   
  4 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.65m  -0.1  21-10.00   5   
  5 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75   4   
  6 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St             6.61m  -0.1  21-08.25   3   
  7 Jackson MacDonald            Northeastern             6.59m  -0.1  21-07.50   2   
  8 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern             6.55m  -0.3  21-06.00   1   
  9 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
 10 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.39m  -0.2  20-11.75 
 11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart             6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 12 Mark Cort                    Amherst                 J6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
 13 Maurice Easterling           American Int             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
 14 Ian Weider                   Vermont                  6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
 15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
 16 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers             6.25m  -0.4  20-06.25 
 17 Ian Knapton                  Bridgewater              6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
 18 Jarred Jones                 Trinity                  6.10m  -0.5  20-00.25 
 19 Andrew Osborne               Tufts                    5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
 -- David Motley                 MIT                       FOUL                 

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================

  1 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St            15.29m  +0.0  50-02.00  10   
  2 Xavier McIntosh              American Int            14.73m  +0.0  48-04.00   8   
  3 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            14.61m  -0.9  47-11.25   6   
  4 Joshua Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater             14.60m  +0.0  47-11.00   5   
  5 Mohamed Sidique              Brandeis                14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25   4   
  6 Mark Cohen                   American Int            14.23m  -0.9  46-08.25   3   
  7 David Motley                 MIT                     14.19m   0.6  46-06.75   2   
  8 Harley Lacroix               Connecticut             14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25   1   
  9 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            13.97m   0.6  45-10.00 
 10 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.83m   1.7  45-04.50 
 11 Brandon Hutchinson           Sacred Heart            13.80m   0.7  45-03.50 
 12 Angel Echevarria             MIT                     13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 
 13 Justin Owumi                 Colby                   13.66m   1.0  44-09.75 
 14 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island            13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00 
 15 Jordan Crump-King            Hartford                13.53m  +0.0  44-04.75 
 16 Kehma Johnson                New Haven               13.49m   1.8  44-03.25 
 17 Khalil Flemming              Amherst                 13.23m   0.5  43-05.00 
 18 Rashawn Providence           Hartford                13.14m  -0.2  43-01.50 
 19 Edmund Eduah                 WPI                     11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50 
 -- Cody Steed                   Franklin Pie              FOUL                 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            17.07m   56-00.00  10   
  2 Kevin Rosenberg              Northeastern            16.34m   53-07.50   8   
  3 Sean Enos                    Bates                   16.13m   52-11.00   6   
  4 Marc Troiani                 Sacred Heart            16.07m   52-08.75   5   
  5 Enis Bukalo                  So. Conn. St            15.97m   52-04.75   4   
  6 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     15.84m   51-11.75   3   
  7 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   15.77m   51-09.00   2   
  8 Rudy Pandora                 Bates                   15.32m   50-03.25   1   
  9 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            15.19m   49-10.00 
 10 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             15.14m   49-08.25 
 11 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            15.01m   49-03.00 
 12 Eric Beckwith                Bentley                 14.91m   48-11.00 
 13 Tahir Parkes                 So. Conn. St            14.82m   48-07.50 
 14 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            14.80m   48-06.75 
 15 Agbon Edomwonyi              Wesleyan                14.70m   48-02.75 
 15 Daniel Cormier               Stonehill               14.70m   48-02.75 
 17 Dante Hill                   Keene State             14.39m   47-02.50
 18 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            14.20m   46-07.25 
 19 Stephan Cawley               Bridgewater             13.73m   45-00.50 
 20 Trent Baltzell               Rhode Island            13.62m   44-08.25 
 21 Nick Margitza                Bates                   12.17m   39-11.25 
 -- Christian Lavoie             Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Mason Griffin                Stonehill                 FOUL            

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Eric Masington               Connecticut             58.80m     192-11  10   
  2 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            50.16m     164-07   8   
  3 Marc Troiani                 Sacred Heart            50.02m     164-01   6   
  4 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     48.34m     158-07   5   
  5 Stephan Cawley               Bridgewater             47.72m     156-07   4   
  6 Ethan Knight                 Boston U.               46.86m     153-09   3   
  7 Jesse Chapman                Connecticut             46.50m     152-07   2   
  8 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            45.30m     148-07   1   
  9 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             45.16m     148-02 
 10 Trent Baltzell               Rhode Island            44.30m     145-04 
 11 Steve Sam                    Westfield St            43.62m     143-01 
 12 Kevin Rosenberg              Northeastern            43.30m     142-01 
 13 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            43.26m     141-11 
 14 Brian Sullivan               Bryant                  42.64m     139-11 
 15 Enis Bukalo                  So. Conn. St            41.94m     137-07 
 16 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            41.88m     137-05 
 17 William McFee                So. Conn. St            40.86m     134-01 
 18 Zac Lawrence                 Rhode Island            40.80m     133-10 
 19 Atticus Swett                Tufts                   40.70m     133-06 
 20 Christian Lavoie             Bridgewater             38.34m     125-09 
 21 Rudy Pandora                 Bates                   36.94m     121-02 
 22 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            35.40m     116-02 
 -- Matthew Graziano             Connecticut               FOUL            
 -- Sean Enos                    Bates                     FOUL            

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Max Milder                   Northeastern            62.69m     205-08  10   
  2 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            62.08m     203-08   8   
  3 Arthur Guerra                So. Conn. St            60.27m     197-09   6   
  4 Sean Enos                    Bates                   59.19m     194-02   5   
  5 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               59.00m     193-07   4   
  6 George Jumpp                 New Hampshir            56.65m     185-10   3   
  7 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            56.46m     185-03   2   
  8 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     56.44m     185-02   1   
  9 Michael Maloof               Boston U.               55.63m     182-06 
 10 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            53.08m     174-02 
 11 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            52.64m     172-08 
 12 Thomas Bondurant             Coast Guard             51.85m     170-01 
 13 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            51.84m     170-01 
 14 Daniel Pepitone              Sacred Heart            50.65m     166-02 
 15 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.52m     165-09 
 16 Kevin Peter                  Umass Lowell            50.10m     164-04 
 17 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  49.47m     162-04 
 18 Philip Miccio                Sacred Heart            48.54m     159-03 
 19 Charles Ebbs                 Northeastern            47.23m     154-11 
 20 Matt Butler                  WPI                     45.53m     149-04 
 21 Jack Covino                  RIC                     43.05m     141-03 
 -- Brian Williamson             Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St            64.64m     212-01  10   
  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            63.64m     208-09   8   
  3 Devin O'Neill                Umass Lowell            62.60m     205-04   6   
  4 Brett Croteau                Umass Dartmo            59.38m     194-10   5   
  5 Manuel Pastrana              Boston U.               59.30m     194-07   4   
  6 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            58.34m     191-05   3   
  7 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell            56.94m     186-10   2   
  8 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart            56.56m     185-07   1   
  9 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill               55.36m     181-07 
 10 Kevin Foster                 Connecticut             55.30m     181-05 
 11 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            54.78m     179-09 
 12 Joseph Schwab                Bryant                  54.56m     179-00 
 13 Adam Boucher                 Connecticut             53.80m     176-06 
 14 Benjamin Keach               Keene State             53.74m     176-04 
 15 Parker Ashton-Youngs         Springfield             52.52m     172-04 
 16 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            51.72m     169-08 
 17 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 51.66m     169-06 
 18 Shane Duplice                American Int            51.40m     168-08 
 19 Jessie Swink                 New Hampshir            50.74m     166-06 
 20 Chris Ricci                  Bentley                 50.60m     166-00 
 21 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            48.58m     159-04 
 22 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   47.48m     155-09 
 23 John Fiorello                Umass Lowell            45.88m     150-06 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             11.41   0.2    771
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             11.45   0.2    763
  3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    11.71   0.2    709
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             11.86   0.2    679
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    12.07   0.2    637
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    12.88   0.2    488

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             50.89     774
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             53.02     681
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             53.19     673
  4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    53.96     641
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    55.51     578
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    59.44     432

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St           4:36.91     700
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:43.74     657
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart           4:47.50     634
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:58.20     570
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                  5:12.47     490
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                  5:13.19     486

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             14.75   1.1  2    880
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             15.54   1.1  2    785
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.75   1.1  2    761
  4 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    16.97   0.9  1    627
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    17.82   0.9  1    542
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    21.76   0.9  1    223

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    1.61m    5-03.25    472

Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 David Sutherland             Tufts                    3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.00m    9-10.00    357

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             6.19m  -0.6  20-03.75    628
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             6.17m  -0.2  20-03.00    624
  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50    593
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    5.97m  -0.5  19-07.00    580
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    5.14m  -1.3  16-10.50    409

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            13.09m   42-11.50    673
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   12.26m   40-02.75    622
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  4 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart             9.23m   30-03.50    440
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                    8.01m   26-03.50    367

Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            38.80m     127-03    640
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   31.96m     104-10    503
  3 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   28.64m      93-11    438
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            27.51m      90-03    416
  5 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            24.51m      80-05    358
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   23.19m      76-01    332

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St            46.61m     152-11    539
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            44.46m     145-10    507
  3 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart            37.65m     123-06    408
  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   34.90m     114-06    369
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                   31.88m     104-07    326
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                   22.32m      73-03    193

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  5/9/2014    Nick LeBrun, So. Conn. St.                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Nick Lebron                  So. Conn. St              7178*  10   
  2 Drayke Jackson               Sacred Heart              5955    8   
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St              5868    6   
  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                     5477    5   
  5 Allan Yau                    Tufts                     5214    4   
  6 David Sutherland             Tufts                     3992    3   
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=============================================================================

    1) So. Conn. St.              108        2) Rhode Island               71   
    3) Connecticut                 66        4) Vermont                    43   
    5) Tufts                       38        6) Northeastern               36   
    7) Boston College              35        8) Bridgewater St.            31   
    9) MIT                         30       10) American Int'l             29   
   10) UMass Lowell                29       12) Sacred Heart               26   
   13) Worcester State             24       14) Bowdoin                    22   
   15) Southern Maine              21       16) UMass Dartmouth            20   
   17) Boston U.                   19       18) Amherst                    17   
   18) Bates                       17       20) Central Connecticut        15   
   21) Colby                       14       21) Westfield State            14   
   23) Stonehill                   13       23) Coast Guard                13   
   23) Middlebury                  13       26) Franklin Pierce            12   
   27) UMass Boston                10       28) Holy Cross                  9   
   28) Williams                     9       30) RIC                         8   
   30) New Hampshire                8       30) UMass Amherst               8   
   33) Merrimack                    7       34) Eastern Conn. St.           4   
   34) Brandeis                     4       34) Regis (Mass.)               4   
   34) Hartford                     4       38) Bentley                     3