Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 04:21 PM
Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 - 1/31/2015
RESULTS: www.nestiming.com
Springfield College Field House
Results
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Kellogg           SO Eastern Conn            7.14       7.18q  4 
  2 Brian Fratto              SO Stevens Inst            7.17       7.20q  3 
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         JR Stevens Inst            7.20       7.26q  2 
  4 Aman Stuppard             SO Trinity                 7.26       7.30q  2 
  5 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield             7.22       7.35q  1 
  6 Geoffrey Bocobo           JR Trinity                 7.36       7.37q  4 
  7 Josh Young                SO Amherst                 7.25       7.39q  1 
  8 Caine Caldwell            FR Springfield             7.40       7.46q  4 
  9 Christopher Brown         SR Eastern Conn            7.51       7.50   1 
  9 Dvonte Chambers           SR Eastern Conn            7.27       7.50   3 
 11 Robert Pinto              SR Stevens Inst            7.43       7.52   2 
 12 Riley Cochrane            FR Eastern Conn                       7.53   2 
 13 Karan Khurana             SO Trinity                 7.52       7.55   2 
 14 Lawrence Peterson         JR Eastern Conn                       7.63   3 
 15 Kevin Makie               SO Trinity                 7.42       7.69   3 
 16 Matt Barber               SR UMass Dartmo            7.65       7.70   4 
 17 Olufunsho Olagundoye      SR Wheaton (Mas            7.52       7.72   1 
 18 Maxwell Pacetti           SO Springfield             7.89       7.81   1 
 19 Ty Veno                   FR Springfield             7.62       7.83   3 
 20 Myles Dias                SO UMass Dartmo            7.75       7.84   3 
 21 Mark Thibault             FR Eastern Conn            7.89       7.88   1 
 22 Henry Cutler              SO Trinity                 7.78       7.98   2 
 23 Jordan Reid               SO Trinity                 7.68       8.26   4 
 24 Joe Verran                JR Wheaton (Mas            8.55       8.62   4 
 25 David Krier               SR Stevens Inst            8.12       8.76   3 
 26 Matthew Plew              FR Springfield             8.50       8.97   4 
 -- Paul Caplan               SO Stevens Inst            8.10         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Fratto              SO Stevens Inst            7.20       7.15   10   
  2 Cameron Kellogg           SO Eastern Conn            7.18       7.17    8   
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         JR Stevens Inst            7.26       7.28    6   
  4 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield             7.35       7.32    5   
  5 Josh Young                SO Amherst                 7.39       7.34    4   
  6 Aman Stuppard             SO Trinity                 7.30       7.44    3   
  7 Geoffrey Bocobo           JR Trinity                 7.37       7.49    2   
  8 Caine Caldwell            FR Springfield             7.46       7.51    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Buhelt              SO Springfield            22.77      23.33   6  10   
  2 Kelsey Baradzi            FR Trinity                23.23      23.37   6   8   
  3 Cameron Kellogg           SO Eastern Conn           23.72      23.45   5   6   
  4 Ken Toal                  SR Springfield            22.84      23.85   6   5   
  5 Karan Khurana             SO Trinity                23.68      23.97   5   4   
  6 Josh Young                SO Amherst                23.50      24.09   6   3   
  7 Justin Conor              JR UMass Dartmo           23.98      24.40   4   2   
  8 Michael Fries             FR Trinity                24.68      24.46   2   1   
  9 Walker Smith              SR Springfield            23.75      24.49   5 
 10 Lawrence Peterson         JR Eastern Conn           24.83      24.60   2 
 11 Joseph West               FR UMass Dartmo           24.00      24.76   4 
 12 Spencer Lynds             FR UMass Dartmo           24.30      24.78   3 
 13 Nathan Showalter          SO Amherst                24.50      25.21   3 
 14 Conner Lewis              FR Eastern Conn           24.50      25.29   3 
 15 Jeff Ewing                FR Amherst                24.50      25.34   3 
 16 Alexander Laferriere      FR Trinity                25.31      25.37   1 
 16 Ty Veno                   FR Springfield            24.64      25.37   2 
 18 Kyle Bulmer               FR Eastern Conn           24.00      25.45   4 
 19 Chris Volz                SO Stevens Inst           25.55      25.66   1 
 20 Colin Bussiere            FR Stevens Inst           25.67      25.76   1 
 21 Marlon Black              FR Springfield            23.89      25.95   4 
 22 Jordan Reid               SO Trinity                25.36      26.66   1 
 23 Matthew Plew              FR Springfield            27.54      30.49   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Kruppa              SR Eastern Conn           50.83      51.89   4  10   
  2 Geoffrey Bocobo           JR Trinity                50.86      53.16   4   8   
  3 John Boissette            JR Eastern Conn           52.00      53.77   4   6   
  4 Michael Fries             FR Trinity                53.32      53.99   3   5   
  5 Duncan Norton             FR Amherst                54.25      54.15   2   4   
  6 Harrison Haigood          FR Amherst                53.50      54.18   3   3   
  7 Kobe Amos                 FR Eastern Conn           53.76      54.31   3   2   
  8 Matt Barber               SR UMass Dartmo           53.80      54.38   3   1   
  9 James Gustafson           JR Trinity                53.89      55.16   2 
 10 Jeff Ewing                FR Amherst                54.00      55.56   2 
 11 Conner Lewis              FR Eastern Conn           53.00      55.88   4 
 12 Riley Cochrane            FR Eastern Conn                      55.91   1 
 13 Kyle Bulmer               FR Eastern Conn           55.00      56.64   1 
 14 James Simpson             FR Springfield            53.56      56.74   3 
 15 Kyle Beynor               SO Springfield            52.25      56.85   4 
 16 Shawn McCoy               JR Trinity                54.60      56.98   2 
 17 Maxwell Pacetti           SO Springfield            57.23      57.50   1 
 18 Jonathan Friedman         SO Wheaton (Mas           55.65      57.58   1 
 19 Joseph West               FR UMass Dartmo           54.00      57.72   2 
 20 Nicolas Bellas            JR Trinity                54.89      58.00   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Ingraham            FR Amherst              1:24.50    1:26.22   3  10   
  2 Jamie Sandel              SO Amherst              1:24.50    1:26.45   3   8   
  3 Joseph Rainville          SO Eastern Conn         1:28.00    1:27.16   3   6   
  4 John Ostrowski            SO Trinity              1:26.79    1:28.54   3   5   
  5 Alexander Laferriere      FR Trinity              1:32.23    1:31.14   2   4   
  6 Spencer Lynds             FR UMass Dartmo         1:32.00    1:32.91   2   3   
  7 Sam Miklovich             JR Wheaton (Mas         1:31.03    1:33.01   3   2   
  8 Nathan Sheridan           SR Wheaton (Mas         1:31.24    1:33.15   2   1   
  9 Gabe Putnam               FR Wheaton (Mas         1:31.22    1:33.16   2 
 10 Patrick Biancur           SR Springfield          1:34.23    1:36.03   2 
 11 Henry Cutler              SO Trinity              1:35.67    1:37.14   1 
 12 Eric Kogan                FR Wheaton (Mas         1:39.24    1:40.53   1 
 13 Braden Marstaller         FR Wheaton (Mas         1:47.57    1:42.73   1 
 -- Nick Smelcer              FR Wheaton (Mas         1:34.56         DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Pinho                FR Springfield          1:57.00    1:59.11   2  10   
  2 Jacob Simons              JR Springfield          1:57.00    1:59.29   2   8   
  3 Steven Lucey              SO Amherst              1:58.95    1:59.68   2   6   
  4 Kyle Larsson              FR Trinity              1:58.30    2:00.24   2   5   
  5 Nick Codola               SR Amherst              1:59.47    2:01.26   2   4   
  6 Dominic Roy               FR UMass Dartmo         2:03.69    2:04.09   2   3   
  7 Lawrence McGill           SO Eastern Conn         2:02.00    2:04.39   2   2   
  8 Cooper Goslin             FR Eastern Conn         2:02.00    2:05.34   2   1   
  9 Peter Graceffa            SO UMass Dartmo         2:04.00    2:09.02   1 
 10 Greyson Strouse           FR Stevens Inst         2:05.00    2:09.45   1 
 11 Zack Grand                FR Amherst              2:08.00    2:13.32   1 
 12 Adam Thibodeaux           FR Trinity              2:10.67    2:13.83   1 
 13 Andrew Parlette           SR Stevens Inst         2:01.00    2:15.06   2 
 14 Adam Sisson               FR Stevens Inst         2:05.00    2:16.44   1 
 15 Taylor Flynn              JR Eastern Conn         2:08.00    2:19.31   1 
 16 Michael Dolde             SR Eastern Conn                    2:24.10   1 
 17 Michael Cordeiro          SO Springfield          2:30.00    2:28.65   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Zickgraf             SO Stevens Inst         2:33.00    2:34.11   2  10   
  2 Chris Butko               FR Amherst              2:31.50    2:35.62   2   8   
  3 Lucas Lebovitz            SR Amherst              2:32.15    2:36.00   2   6   
  4 Zach McKeehan             SR Stevens Inst         2:35.00    2:38.22   2   5   
  5 Jack Wesley               FR Amherst              2:38.00    2:38.90   2   4   
  6 Drew Knipfer              SO Stevens Inst         2:37.00    2:42.13   2   3   
  7 John O'Hanlon             FR Springfield          2:45.00    2:42.25   1   2   
  8 Matt Reichelt             SO Trinity              2:40.70    2:42.84   2   1   
  9 Michael Underwood         SO Eastern Conn         2:48.86    2:42.91   1 
 10 Cyrenus Paquin            JR UMass Dartmo         2:43.31    2:44.34   1 
 11 Steven Laflamme           JR Eastern Conn                    2:50.69   1 
 12 Chris Armstrong           SO Eastern Conn         2:50.00    2:53.93   1 
 13 Eric Karstunen            SR UMass Dartmo         2:45.00    2:54.04   1 
 14 Noah Hallisey             FR Eastern Conn         2:42.00    2:54.89   1 
 15 Daniel Chase              SO UMass Dartmo         2:49.73    2:57.48   1 
 -- Ryan Geelan               SR Trinity              2:40.34        DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Connors             SO Amherst              4:22.55    4:25.90   2  10   
  2 Jesse Fajnzylber          SO Amherst              4:24.40    4:26.58   2   8   
  3 Dan Crowley               JR Amherst              4:24.00    4:33.18   2   6   
  4 Greyson Strouse           FR Stevens Inst         4:39.00    4:39.98   2   5   
  5 Sean Herlihy              SO UMass Dartmo         4:40.00    4:40.80   2   4   
  6 Zack Grand                FR Amherst              4:36.00    4:42.86   2   3   
  7 Peter Horton              FR Amherst              4:40.00    4:43.16   2   2   
  8 Matt DiMarco              SO Stevens Inst         4:45.00    4:44.42   2   1   
  9 Andrew Parlette           SR Stevens Inst         4:28.00    4:45.59   2 
 10 Michael Vaz               JR UMass Dartmo         4:48.00    4:46.75   1 
 11 Steven Laflamme           JR Eastern Conn         4:48.97    4:47.20   1 
 12 Benjamin Braz             FR UMass Dartmo         4:45.00    4:47.46   2 
 13 Eric Karstunen            SR UMass Dartmo         4:44.00    4:48.40   2 
 14 Brishen Dearborn          SO Springfield          4:50.00    4:51.74   1 
 15 Chris Armstrong           SO Eastern Conn                    4:54.37   1 
 16 Taylor Flynn              JR Eastern Conn         4:41.40    4:54.84   1 
 17 Adam Sisson               FR Stevens Inst         4:40.00    4:55.92   2 
 18 Benjamin Malin            SO Springfield          4:55.00    4:58.17   1 
 19 Michael Dolde             SR Eastern Conn         5:22.25    5:01.23   1 
 20 Aiden Hickey              FR Wheaton (Mas         4:59.11    5:08.77   1 
 21 David Yumping             SR UMass Dartmo         5:13.68    5:14.38   1 
 22 Chris Burkle              FR Eastern Conn         4:50.00    5:20.33   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Hoagland          JR Trinity              8:42.80    8:42.73   2  10   
  2 Lee Cattanach             JR Eastern Conn         8:55.00    8:49.46   2   8   
  3 KC Fussell                SR Amherst              8:45.00    8:54.69   2   6   
  4 Ben Fiedler               SO Amherst              8:49.37    8:56.18   2   5   
  5 Justin Barry              FR Amherst              9:00.00    9:04.92   2   4   
  6 Scott Nelson              FR Amherst              8:59.00    9:05.32   2   3   
  7 Tom Cunningham            SR Stevens Inst         9:01.00    9:07.16   2   2   
  8 Cole Hawkins              JR Amherst              9:20.00    9:16.23   1   1   
  9 Mason Osgood              SO Trinity              8:53.70    9:16.43   2 
 10 Michael Vaz               JR UMass Dartmo         9:07.42    9:18.63   2 
 11 Aaron Zambrano            FR Amherst              9:06.00    9:18.67   2 
 12 Chris Banko               SO Stevens Inst         9:15.00    9:21.81   1 
 13 Sean Dunn                 JR Trinity              9:00.30    9:23.76   2 
 14 Sam Wohlforth             SO Amherst              9:19.79    9:23.89   1 
 15 Patrick Thormann          FR Trinity              9:03.92    9:26.42   2 
 16 Scott Bushey              SR Springfield          9:30.01    9:27.09   1 
 17 Kevin Barresi             SR Stevens Inst         9:25.00    9:31.10   1 
 18 Brayden Beardsley         FR Trinity              9:01.00    9:32.35   2 
 19 Finley Simonds            SO Stevens Inst         9:25.00    9:32.66   1 
 20 Sean Herlihy              SO UMass Dartmo         9:45.00    9:35.82   1 
 21 Nicholas Chapel           SR Stevens Inst         9:30.00    9:47.68   1 
 22 Austin Ramos              SO Springfield         10:00.00    9:58.73   1 
 23 Isaac Downey              JR Stevens Inst         9:45.00   10:03.24   1 
 24 Benjamin McMahon          FR Trinity              9:20.57   10:04.76   1 
 25 Phil Chapel               FR Stevens Inst         9:35.00   10:06.09   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              JR UMass Dartmo            8.50       8.60q  1 
  2 Bassil Bacare             FR Trinity                 8.94       9.16q  2 
  3 Jamie Sandel              SO Amherst                 9.01       9.18q  1 
  4 Emmanuel Kalamu           FR Springfield             9.00       9.26q  1 
  4 Marlon Black              FR Springfield             9.21       9.26q  2 
  6 Kris Alvarez              JR Stevens Inst            8.52       9.28q  1 
  7 Daniel Manzi              SO Eastern Conn            9.10       9.33q  2 
  8 Myles Dias                SO UMass Dartmo            9.37       9.56q  1 
  9 Chris Volz                SO Stevens Inst            8.99       9.69   2 
 10 Nathan Showalter          SO Amherst                 9.25       9.73   1 
 11 Devon Roberts             FR Trinity                10.01       9.92   2 
 12 Colin Bussiere            FR Stevens Inst            9.50       9.93   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Conor              JR UMass Dartmo            8.60       8.63   10   
  2 Bassil Bacare             FR Trinity                 9.16       8.96    8   
  3 Jamie Sandel              SO Amherst                 9.18       9.04    6   
  4 Daniel Manzi              SO Eastern Conn            9.33       9.22    5   
  5 Emmanuel Kalamu           FR Springfield             9.26       9.23    4   
  6 Marlon Black              FR Springfield             9.26       9.46    3   
  7 Myles Dias                SO UMass Dartmo            9.56       9.61    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:34.59   10   
     1) Ken Toal SR                     2) Caine Caldwell FR              
     3) Jacob Buhelt SO                 4) Walker Smith SR                
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:29.97    1:35.34    8   
     1) Dvonte Chambers SR              2) Dylan Kruppa SR                
     3) Andre Reynolds SR               4) Kobe Amos FR                   
     5) Cameron Kellogg SO              6) Conner Lewis FR                
  3 Stevens Institute  'A'                            1:33.50    1:35.95    6   
     1) Kris Alvarez JR                 2) Shane Chiaravalle JR           
     3) Brian Fratto SO                 4) Tom Halloran JR                
  4 Amherst  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:37.78    5   
     1) Jeff Ewing FR                   2) Harrison Haigood FR            
     3) Nathan Showalter SO             4) Josh Young SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      3:31.36    3:29.47   10   
     1) Chris Butko FR                  2) David Ingraham FR              
     3) Nick Codola SR                  4) Jamie Sandel SO                
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      3:28.89    3:33.43    8   
     1) Patrick Hoagland JR             2) Kyle Larsson FR                
     3) Geoffrey Bocobo JR              4) Kelsey Baradzi FR              
     5) Karan Khurana SO                6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:36.01    6   
     1) Jacob Buhelt SO                 2) Walker Smith SR                
     3) Kyle Beynor SO                  4) Caine Caldwell FR              
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:30.00    3:37.59    5   
     1) Dvonte Chambers SR              2) Dylan Kruppa SR                
     3) John Boissette JR               4) Kobe Amos FR                   
     5) Daniel Manzi SO                 6)                                
  5 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:30.00    3:46.55    4   
     1) Gabriel Solano SO               2) Paul Hamlet SO                 
     3) Jacob Texeira SR                4) Brandon Jarousky JR            
     5) Spencer Lynds FR                6) Matt Barber SR                 
  6 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:28.00    3:55.88    3   
     1) Kris Alvarez JR                 2) Shane Chiaravalle JR           
     3) Tom Halloran JR                 4) Austin McDonnell FR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens Institute  'A'                            7:50.00    8:15.12   10   
     1) Michael John SO                 2) Drew Knipfer SO                
     3) Nathan Schaefer FR              4) Nick Zickgraf SO               
     5) Zach McKeehan SR                6)                                
  2 Amherst  'A'                                      8:00.00    8:27.71    8   
     1) Kevin Connors SO                2) Jesse Fajnzylber SO            
     3) Steven Lucey SO                 4) Jack Wesley FR                 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            8:15.00    8:45.96    6   
     1) Noah Hallisey FR                2) Cooper Goslin FR               
     3) Joseph Rainville SO             4) Lawrence McGill SO             
     5) Daniel Manzi SO                 6)                                
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  8:30.00    9:02.72    5   
     1) Benjamin Malin SO               2) John O'Hanlon FR               
     3) Jack Pinho FR                   4) Jacob Simons JR                
     5) Brishen Dearborn SO             6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Cutler              SO UMass Dartmo           2.02m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexander Niemiec         SO Springfield            2.04m     J2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Robert Pinto              SR Stevens Inst           2.08m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jason Laramee             FR Springfield            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Emmanuel Kalamu           FR Springfield            1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dan Shenkle               SR Eastern Conn           1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bassil Bacare             FR Trinity                1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Timothy Harvey            FR Springfield            1.78m     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Devon Roberts             FR Trinity                1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Maxwell Pacetti           SO Springfield            1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Jason Bindner             JR Eastern Conn           1.74m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Devon Suggs               SO Trinity                1.65m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Pzczolkowski         SO Eastern Conn           1.68m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Omar Harris               FR Springfield            1.78m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Aronne             JR Springfield            4.11m      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mark Thibault             FR Eastern Conn           3.40m      3.55m   11-07.75   8   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Manzi              SO Eastern Conn           3.25m      3.40m   11-01.75   6   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jason Bindner             JR Eastern Conn           6.16m      6.09m   19-11.75  10   
      5.77m  5.90m  6.09m  5.91m  5.88m  5.89m
  2 Robert Pinto              SR Stevens Inst           6.73m      6.07m   19-11.00   8   
      FOUL  6.07m  5.56m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Christopher Brown         SR Eastern Conn           6.52m      6.00m   19-08.25   6   
      5.44m  FOUL  5.94m  5.69m  5.47m  6.00m
  4 Khalil Flemming           JR Amherst                6.43m      5.99m   19-08.00   5   
      FOUL  5.83m  5.50m  5.99m  PASS  PASS
  5 Raphael Richards          FR Springfield            6.09m      5.79m   19-00.00   4   
      5.79m  5.43m  5.35m  5.61m  5.59m  5.53m
  6 Mark Cort                 SR Amherst                6.88m      5.76m   18-10.75   3   
      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Adam Pzczolkowski         SO Eastern Conn           5.96m      5.71m   18-09.00   2   
      5.41m  5.40m  5.71m  5.57m  5.66m  5.59m
  8 Whitton DeVaux            FR Springfield            6.29m      5.62m   18-05.25   1   
      5.56m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  5.05m  PASS
  9 Stephen Hetterich         SR Amherst                6.38m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  5.34m  5.61m  PASS  PASS
 10 Ty Veno                   FR Springfield            5.37m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.16m  5.34m  4.98m         
 11 Dan Shenkle               SR Eastern Conn           6.50m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL         
 12 Caine Caldwell            FR Springfield            5.52m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  5.06m  5.09m         
 13 James McDonald            JR Springfield            5.18m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m         
 14 Devon Suggs               SO Trinity                5.00m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.20m  4.94m  4.56m         
 15 Alegro Godley             SR Trinity                4.95m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.49m  4.59m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aman Stuppard             SO Trinity               14.02m     13.71m   44-11.75  10   
      13.52m  FOUL  13.61m  13.62m  PASS  13.71m
  2 Khalil Flemming           JR Amherst               13.77m     12.50m   41-00.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL
  3 Stephen Hetterich         SR Amherst               12.86m     12.24m   40-02.00   6   
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  12.24m  FOUL
  4 Raphael Richards          FR Springfield           12.10m     11.67m   38-03.50   5   
      11.62m  11.52m  11.29m  11.67m  11.22m  FOUL
  5 Christopher Brown         SR Eastern Conn                     11.02m   36-02.00   4   
      10.70m  10.93m  11.02m  10.76m  10.01m  10.98m
  6 Jeston White              FR Springfield                      10.89m   35-08.75   3   
      10.89m  10.77m  10.35m  10.34m  10.62m  10.15m
  7 Whitton DeVaux            FR Springfield           12.16m     10.82m   35-06.00   2   
      FOUL  10.37m  FOUL  10.50m  10.73m  10.82m
  8 Alegro Godley             SR Trinity               10.90m      9.74m   31-11.50   1   
      FOUL  8.79m  9.74m  8.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hammerstrom       JR Springfield           13.86m     14.20m   46-07.25  10   
      13.99m  14.20m  13.41m  13.67m  14.04m  14.15m
  2 Daniel Jacome             SO Stevens Inst          13.80m     13.76m   45-01.75   8   
      13.50m  13.76m  13.51m  12.59m  12.27m  12.88m
  3 Cody Lusas                SR UMass Dartmo          13.72m     13.51m   44-04.00   6   
      FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  13.51m  13.50m  FOUL
  4 Parker Dimock             FR Stevens Inst          12.50m     12.66m   41-06.50   5   
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL  12.66m  12.50m  12.50m
  5 Nicholas Krute            FR Stevens Inst          12.50m     12.30m   40-04.25   4   
      FOUL  11.46m  12.30m  10.20m  FOUL  11.03m
  6 Neil Forrester            SO Stevens Inst          13.27m     12.22m   40-01.25   3   
      12.22m  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL
  7 James Kuritzkes           SR Trinity               11.86m     11.90m   39-00.50   2   
      11.90m  11.05m  11.40m  FOUL  11.30m  11.52m
  8 Peter Andrews             JR Springfield           12.50m     11.73m   38-06.00   1   
      11.73m  10.51m  11.22m  10.96m  10.78m  11.15m
  9 Greg Betsold              SO UMass Dartmo          12.00m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adam Pzczolkowski         SO Eastern Conn          11.17m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.05m         
 11 Kervich Rousseau          FR Springfield           11.58m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.43m  9.74m  9.43m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Dayton               SR Springfield           19.27m     19.40m   63-07.75  10   
      17.61m  19.04m  18.24m  FOUL  19.40m  18.96m
  2 Peter Andrews             JR Springfield           14.82m     14.92m   48-11.50   8   
      14.72m  14.85m  14.75m  14.34m  14.92m  14.92m
  3 Greg Betsold              SO UMass Dartmo          13.81m     14.10m   46-03.25   6   
      14.10m  13.65m  FOUL  13.90m  13.96m  13.95m
  4 Cory Zegel                SR Stevens Inst          13.75m     13.92m   45-08.00   5   
      12.24m  13.41m  FOUL  13.06m  13.46m  13.92m
  5 Brandon Hammerstrom       JR Springfield           14.70m     13.51m   44-04.00   4   
      12.71m  12.34m  FOUL  13.51m  12.01m  13.51m
  6 Parker Dimock             FR Stevens Inst          11.75m     13.26m   43-06.00   3   
      13.26m  FOUL  12.59m  13.16m  13.09m  FOUL
  7 Daniel Jacome             SO Stevens Inst          13.72m     13.19m   43-03.25   2   
      11.57m  12.35m  FOUL  12.96m  13.03m  13.19m
  8 Nicholas Krute            FR Stevens Inst          11.00m     12.30m   40-04.25   1   
      10.99m  11.68m  FOUL  12.23m  12.30m  FOUL
  9 Neil Forrester            SO Stevens Inst          13.00m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.09m  FOUL  11.95m  12.22m
 10 Benny Scotto              SR Stevens Inst          10.50m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  10.84m  10.79m         
 11 James Kuritzkes           SR Trinity               10.91m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 John Raziano              FR Stevens Inst          11.00m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.97m  9.36m  9.11m         
 -- Cody Lusas                SR UMass Dartmo          13.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst                    159        2) Springfield               145   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.          112        4) Stevens Institute         106   
    5) Trinity                     87        6) UMass Dartmouth            51   
    7) Wheaton (Mass.)              3