Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 05:28 PM
       New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015                     
                  Mass. Institute of Technology - Boston, Mass.                                                
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            17.15m   56-03.25  10   
  2 Ethan Knight                 Boston U.               16.71m   54-10.00   8   
  3 Nick Margitza                Bates                   16.17m   53-00.75   6   
  4 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            16.07m   52-08.75   5   
  5 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            15.81m   51-10.50   4   
  6 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     15.21m   49-11.00   3   
  7 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            15.17m   49-09.25   2   
  8 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               14.97m   49-01.50   1   
  9 Mason Griffin                Stonehill               14.82m   48-07.50 
 10 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            14.81m   48-07.25 
 11 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            14.59m   47-10.50 
 12 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 14.45m   47-05.00 
 13 Perry Mroz                   Umass Lowell            14.42m   47-03.75 
 14 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            14.28m   46-10.25 
 15 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   14.27m   46-10.00 
 16 Brandon Hammerstrom          Springfield             14.15m   46-05.25 
 17 Thomas Lynch                 New Hampshir            14.07m   46-02.00 
 18 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            14.03m   46-00.50 
 19 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            13.85m   45-05.25 
 20 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption              13.70m   44-11.50 
 21 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            13.39m   43-11.25 
 
Event 2  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Graziano             Connecticut             53.06m     174-01  10   
  2 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island            52.15m     171-01   8   
  3 Sean Enos                    Bates                   51.75m     169-09   6   
  4 Michael Cameron              So. Conn. St            48.83m     160-02   5   
  5 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     45.66m     149-10   4   
  6 Ryan Mills                   So. Conn. St            45.38m     148-11   3   
  7 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   45.18m     148-03   2   
  8 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            43.16m     141-07   1   
  9 Joseph Phillips-Manson       Umass Lowell            43.11m     141-05 
 10 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            43.08m     141-04 
 11 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St            42.83m     140-06 
 12 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            42.41m     139-02 
 13 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            42.26m     138-08 
 14 Ryan O'Grady                 Umass Lowell            41.61m     136-06 
 15 John Chiulli                 Bentley                 40.92m     134-03 
 16 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross              39.66m     130-01 
 17 Liam Pembroke                Williams                39.48m     129-06 
 18 Beau Kraft                   Bentley                 39.38m     129-02 
 19 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            39.27m     128-10 
 20 Ifeoluwa Adebayo             Tufts                   37.17m     121-11 
 21 David Roy                    Sacred Heart            35.95m     117-11 
 22 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   35.36m     116-00 
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                    Bates                   61.73m     202-06  10   
  2 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshir            61.48m     201-08   8   
  3 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St            61.27m     201-00   6   
  4 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island            59.72m     195-11   5   
  5 Ken Cooper                   MIT                     59.40m     194-10   4   
  6 Chris Ackell                 Connecticut             57.89m     189-11   3   
  7 Jacob Renaud                 New Hampshir            57.77m     189-06   2   
  8 Reuben Horace                Boston U.               57.66m     189-02   1   
  9 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            51.75m     169-09 
 10 Brian Williamson             Tufts                   50.69m     166-04 
 11 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven               50.60m     166-00 
 12 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            50.32m     165-01 
 13 Cam Woodford                 Bowdoin                 49.88m     163-08 
 14 Thomas Lynch                 New Hampshir            47.00m     154-02 
 15 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               46.36m     152-01 
 16 Nate Martel                  WPI                     45.31m     148-08 
 17 Zachary Nardone              Umass Lowell            45.10m     147-11 
 18 Harry Lanphear               WPI                     44.75m     146-10 
 19 Christian Colavecchio        RIC                     42.20m     138-05 
 -- John Dayton                  Springfield               FOUL            
 -- Zak Flowers                  Gordon                    FOUL            
 -- Edward Cummins               RIC                       FOUL            
 -- Jason Beauregard             WPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            62.08m     203-08  10   
  2 Travon Godette               Westfield St            61.88m     203-00   8   
  3 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            59.83m     196-03   6   
  4 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 58.37m     191-06   5   
  5 Jeremy Willis                Central Conn            56.58m     185-07   4   
  6 Isaac Delabruere             Vermont                 56.50m     185-04   3   
  7 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn            56.30m     184-08   2   
  8 Aybars Gungor                Maine                   56.11m     184-01   1   
  9 Andrew Roschen               Hartford                55.31m     181-05 
 10 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island            53.74m     176-04 
 11 Connor Gosselin              Umass Lowell            53.58m     175-09 
 12 Chris Bohi                   Franklin Pie            53.49m     175-06 
 13 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            53.38m     175-01 
 14 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            52.69m     172-10 
 15 Alex Magoon                  Keene State             51.67m     169-06 
 16 Devon Lattrell               Boston U.               50.25m     164-10 
 17 Ethan Gorecki                Fitchburg St            49.23m     161-06 
 18 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                   49.15m     161-03 
 19 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            47.78m     156-09 
 -- Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St             7.25m   2.2  23-09.50  10   
  2 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St             7.22m   1.7  23-08.25   8   
  3 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai             7.20m   0.9  23-07.50   6   
  4 John Landis                  Connecticut              7.16m   2.3  23-06.00   5    7.05m; 7.01m
  5 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island            J7.16m   1.6  23-06.00   4    7.05m; 6.78m
  6 LaDarius Drew                Wesleyan                J7.16m   0.6  23-06.00   3    6.91m
  7 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   2   
  8 Demario Gray                 Connecticut              6.92m   1.4  22-08.50   1   
  9 Dusean McPherson             American Int             6.80m   1.3  22-03.75 
 10 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             6.74m   0.2  22-01.50 
 11 William Tejeda               Westfield St             6.70m   0.8  21-11.75 
 12 Colby Cunningham             Vermont                  6.68m   1.3  21-11.00 
 13 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                      6.63m   2.4  21-09.00 
 13 Chris Perry                  Bridgewater              6.63m   0.4  21-09.00 
 15 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island             6.57m   1.1  21-06.75 
 16 Patrick Greaney              Umass Lowell             6.46m   1.8  21-02.50 
 16 Chris Genco                  Bowdoin                  6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
 18 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             6.39m   1.3  20-11.75 
 19 Tyler Valalik                New Haven                6.30m   1.6  20-08.00 
 20 George Murray                New Haven                5.81m   2.7  19-00.75 
 -- Darion Sadri                 Bridgewater               FOUL                 
 -- Harley Lacroix               Connecticut               FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski               Southern Mai            15.12m   1.5  49-07.25  10   
  2 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St            15.05m  +0.0  49-04.50   8   
  3 Chris Perry                  Bridgewater             14.85m   1.0  48-08.75   6   
  4 Craig Amado                  RIC                     14.78m   0.2  48-06.00   5    14.70
  5 Matthew Jeune                New Haven              J14.78m   0.3  48-06.00   4    14.21
  6 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart            14.69m   0.4  48-02.50   3   
  7 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                     14.42m   2.3  47-03.75   2   
  8 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island            14.36m  -0.4  47-01.50   1   
  9 Julian Hubbard               Maine                   14.21m   0.5  46-07.50 
 10 David Motley                 MIT                     14.08m  -0.2  46-02.50 
 11 Brian Greenberg              Bowdoin                 14.04m   1.0  46-00.75 
 12 William Ruschel              MIT                     14.01m   0.2  45-11.75 
 13 Jason Villanueva             MIT                     13.97m   1.1  45-10.00 
 14 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island            13.82m  -0.7  45-04.25 
 15 Adam Malone                  Bryant                  13.74m   1.5  45-01.00 
 16 Jeffrey Jones                Bates                   13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50  12.38
 17 Deion Arneaud                Umass Amhers           J13.37m   1.0  43-10.50  13.20
 18 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St            13.09m   0.7  42-11.50 
 19 Kehma Johnson                Bryant                  13.06m   1.6  42-10.25 
 20 Aman Stuppard                Trinity                 12.64m   0.5  41-05.75 
 -- Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers              FOUL                 
 -- Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island              FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island             2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Justin Sicari                Connecticut             J2.09m    6-10.25   7   
  2 Steven Vazquez               RIC                     J2.09m    6-10.25   7   
  4 Oluwatoni Onikeku            Umass Lowell            J2.09m    6-10.25   5   
  5 Matthew Jeune                New Haven                2.04m    6-08.25   4   
  6 Carl Joseph                  Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Tylor Hart                   Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   2   
  8 Cory Dyer                    Southern Mai            J2.04m    6-08.25   0.50
  8 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island            J2.04m    6-08.25   0.50
 10 Demario Gray                 Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25 
 11 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12 Dashawn Putman               Central Conn            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 13 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St             1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Tyler Martin                 Maine                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 John Cioffredi               Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Tobey Belton                 Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Jake Almquist                Connecticut             J1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Elijah Mawejje               Worcester St                NH            
 -- Daniel Ross                  Worcester St                NH            
 -- Adam King                    Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.                5.15m   16-10.75  10   
  2 James Strawderman            Rhode Island            J5.15m   16-10.75   8   
  3 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Craig Hunter                 Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 David Frederick              WPI                      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Matt Navetta                 Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3   
  7 Nicholas Wall                Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
  8 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart            J4.55m   14-11.00   1   
  9 John Pangborn                Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Hayes Watson                 Bryant                   4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Zachary Delisle              Westfield St            J4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai             4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Marshall Wentworth           MIT                     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Denis Daly                   Coast Guard             J4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Cory Duggan                  Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Garrett Anderson             Bates                       NH            
 -- Timothy Murphy               Connecticut                 NH            
 -- William Thibault             Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Chandler Ives                Connecticut                 NH            
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut            * 10.38Q  0.8  1 
  2 Jashane Brown                American Int             10.73Q  1.8  2 
  3 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.75Q  0.8  4  10.743
  4 Kalif Raymond                Holy Cross               10.75Q  1.1  5  10.745
  5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             10.77Q  4.7  3  10.765
  6 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             10.77q  1.1  5  10.765
  7 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              10.77q  1.1  5  10.770
  8 Romario Bailey               Vermont                  10.78q  0.8  1 
  9 Patrick Hayes                Connecticut              10.80   0.8  4 
 10 Darnell Butler               Assumption               10.83   1.8  2 
 11 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.85   1.8  2 
 12 Richard Mulo                 Umass Lowell             10.86   4.7  3 
 13 Joseph Danner-Hicks          Bridgewater              10.91   4.7  3 
 14 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.92   1.8  2 
 15 LaDarius Drew                Wesleyan                 10.93   0.8  4 
 16 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             10.98   0.8  1 
 17 Warner Cooley                Sacred Heart             10.99   1.8  2 
 18 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             11.00   1.1  5 
 19 Mozai Nelson                 Maine                    11.01   4.7  3 
 20 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             11.03   1.1  5 
 21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    11.04   0.8  1 
 22 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             11.06   0.8  1 
 23 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                11.09   1.8  2 
 24 Jacob Mercier                WPI                      11.16   4.7  3 
 25 Ryan Dionne                  Franklin Pie             11.17   0.8  4 
 26 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                11.21   1.8  2  11.203
 27 Ken Toal                     Springfield              11.21   1.1  5  11.207
 28 Patrick Farnham              Umass Amhers             11.22   1.1  5 
 29 David Campbell               Central Conn             11.28   0.8  4 
 30 Austin Holliday              WPI                      11.50   0.8  4 
 31 Richard Lu                   MIT                      11.69   1.1  5 
 32 Ian Peuser                   Umass Lowell             12.51   4.7  3 
 33 Mamudu Dennis                Worcester St             12.57   0.8  1 
 -- Jared Barros                 Worcester St                FS   0.8  1 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Cummings             Connecticut              10.46   0.5  10   
  2 Kalif Raymond                Holy Cross               10.71   0.5   8   
  3 Jashane Brown                American Int             10.77   0.5   6   
  4 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams                 10.85   0.5   5    10.841
  5 Brian Espinosa               Bridgewater              10.85   0.5   4    10.848
  6 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             10.89   0.5   3   
  7 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             10.92   0.5   2   
  8 Romario Bailey               Vermont                  11.11   0.5   1   
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jashane Brown                American Int             21.56Q  0.7  1 
  2 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             21.73Q  1.7  3 
  3 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              21.79Q  1.7  2 
  4 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             21.89Q  1.5  4 
  5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.85q  1.7  2 
  6 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.90q  1.7  2 
  7 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             22.11q  1.7  3 
  8 Brandon Jarousky             Umass Dartmo             22.14q  1.7  2 
  9 Mozai Nelson                 Maine                    22.16   0.7  1 
 10 Darnell Butler               Assumption               22.17   1.7  3  22.167
 11 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             22.17   1.5  4  22.169
 12 Teague Grubel                Stonehill                22.22   1.5  4 
 13 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.27   0.7  1 
 14 Tre Albritten                MIT                      22.29   0.7  1 
 15 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart             22.33   1.5  4 
 16 Kendall Walker               Central Conn             22.35   1.7  3 
 17 Ben Hannon                   Coast Guard              22.41   1.5  4 
 18 Luke Velez                   So. Conn. St             22.42   1.5  4 
 19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.43   0.7  1 
 20 Taylor Jean-Gilles           Merrimack                22.45   0.7  1 
 21 Anthony Arcari               Merrimack                22.51   1.7  2 
 22 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             22.56   1.7  2 
 23 Youssef El Korchi            Umass Amhers             22.59   1.7  2 
 24 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             22.63   1.5  4  22.622
 25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.63   1.7  2  22.629
 26 Alex Nichols                 Middlebury               22.69   1.7  3 
 27 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  22.76   0.7  1 
 28 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.86   1.5  4 
 29 Matthew Charles              RIC                      22.98   0.7  1 
 30 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                    23.16   1.7  3 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.48   1.4  10   
  2 Jashane Brown                American Int             21.52   1.4   8   
  3 Jimm Guerrier                So. Conn. St             21.72   1.4   6   
  4 Robert Hovanec               Connecticut              21.78   1.4   5   
  5 Tyler Oliveira               Rhode Island             21.99   1.4   4   
  6 Brandon Jarousky             Umass Dartmo             22.03   1.4   3   
  7 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             22.05   1.4   2   
  8 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             22.72   1.4   1   
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Penn                  New Hampshir             48.53Q  4 
  2 William Lee                  MIT                      48.76Q  1 
  3 Brian Sommers                Colby                    48.91Q  2 
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.30Q  3 
  5 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.70q  4 
  6 Nicholas Nash                Boston Colle             49.03q  2 
  7 Liam Nicoll                  Bowdoin                  49.20q  1 
  8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.25q  2 
  9 Zach Andrews                 Central Conn             49.47   3  49.464
 10 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.47   3  49.468
 11 Darren James                 Boston Colle             49.54   1 
 12 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   49.55   4 
 13 Aaeron Sykes                 Connecticut              49.57   4 
 14 Derek Barnes                 MIT                      49.61   4 
 15 Shnyden Pierre               American Int             49.76   3 
 16 Anderson Koenig              Vermont                  49.81   4 
 17 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             49.90   2 
 18 Steve Maffiolini             Bentley                  50.01   2 
 19 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell             50.06   3 
 20 Justin Patterson             Bryant                   50.17   1 
 21 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir             50.28   4 
 22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                    50.32   4 
 23 Joey Collins                 WPI                      50.40   1 
 24 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill                50.47   3  50.464
 25 Eric Dietz                   Keene State              50.47   3  50.469
 26 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                    50.53   1 
 27 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island             50.90   2 
 28 Luke Velez                   So. Conn. St             51.25   1 
 29 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             51.29   2 
 -- Francis Goins                Tufts                      DNF   1 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Sommers                Colby                    48.23   10   
  2 William Lee                  MIT                      48.25    8   
  3 Isaiah Penn                  New Hampshir             48.27    6   
  4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.29    5   
  5 Nicholas Nash                Boston Colle             48.65    4   
  6 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.68    3   
  7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.77    2   
  8 Liam Nicoll                  Bowdoin                  49.45    1   
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Black               Tufts                  1:49.83   4  10   
  2 Dage Minors                  Franklin Pie           1:50.54   4   8   
  3 Ethan Homan                  Boston U.              1:50.67   4   6   
  4 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island           1:51.48   2   5   
  5 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater            1:51.50   2   4   
  6 Steven Souza                 New Hampshir           1:51.84   2   3   
  7 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:51.98   3   2   
  8 Patrick Coppinger            Vermont                1:52.03   2   1   
  9 Patrick Cooney               Stonehill              1:52.19   1 
 10 Nick Kirkpatrick             Stonehill              1:52.32   1 
 11 Andrew Beaudoin              Williams               1:52.47   1 
 12 Brian Nill                   So. Conn. St           1:52.50   1 
 13 Michael McNaughton           Umass Amhers           1:52.72   3 
 14 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.80   3 
 15 Brent Harrison               Amherst                1:52.98   1 
 16 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:53.13   2 
 17 Alvaro Chavez                Connecticut            1:53.17   4 
 18 Malcolm Connor               Central Conn           1:53.18   3 
 19 Trevor Dutton                Holy Cross             1:53.30   3 
 20 Samuel Parker                MIT                    1:53.44   4 
 21 Danny Deluna                 Vermont                1:53.56   1 
 22 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn           1:53.57   4 
 23 Conor Donahue                Bowdoin                1:53.64   2 
 24 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island           1:53.84   3 
 25 Francisco Tejidor            Holy Cross             1:53.86   2 
 26 Evan Gray                    Boston Colle           1:54.75   3 
 27 Andre Rolim                  American Int           1:54.79   4 
 28 Lucas Keefer                 Holy Cross             1:55.41   4 
 29 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai           1:55.96   3 
 30 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St           1:56.05   1 
 31 Ryan Cooney                  Boston Colle           1:56.26   2 
 32 Gabriel McLarnan             Boston Colle           1:57.74   1 
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rich Peters                  Boston U.              3:45.13   3  10   
  2 Kevin Greene                 New Hampshir           3:46.30   3   8   
  3 Robert Allen                 Umass Lowell           3:48.14   3   6   
  4 Michael O'Donnell            Connecticut            3:49.53   3   5   
  5 Jeremy Antivo                American Int           3:49.88   2   4   
  6 Patrick Hubbell              Central Conn           3:50.33   2   3   
  7 Anthony Fierimonte           Assumption             3:50.87   2   2   
  8 John Prizzi                  New Hampshir           3:50.92   3   1   
  9 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:50.97   2 
 10 Conor Cashin                 American Int           3:51.20   3 
 11 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:51.29   2 
 12 John Stansel                 Bates                  3:51.40   2 
 13 David Cotton                 Connecticut            3:51.48   2 
 14 Daniel Zawalich              Stonehill              3:52.15   1 
 15 Paul Hogan                   Umass Lowell           3:53.24   2 
 16 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:53.37   1 
 17 Matti Groll                  Boston U.              3:53.79   3 
 18 Romey Sklar                  Amherst                3:54.07   1 
 19 Thomas O'Leary               Vermont                3:54.10   3 
 20 Cory Thomas                  Umass Amhers           3:54.17   1 
 21 Andrew Sukeforth             Bridgewater            3:54.71   3 
 22 Mitchell Byrne               American Int           3:56.19   1 
 23 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury             3:56.77   1 
 24 Antoine Gisore               Franklin Pie           4:00.57   1 
 25 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury             4:01.69   1 
 26 Collin Fedor                 Boston Colle           4:06.19   2 
 27 Zachary Nelson               Umass Lowell           4:06.31   1 
 28 Jacob Johns                  Maine                  4:09.64   2 
 29 Greg Turissini               Amherst                4:10.60   1 
 -- Kevin Thomas                 Boston U.                  DNF   3 
 -- James Bloom                  Rhode Island               DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  9:11.96   2  10   
  2 Austin Trainor               Central Conn           9:12.05   2   8   
  3 Aaron Anderstrom             Vermont                9:14.14   2   6   
  4 Andrew Zayac                 WPI                    9:15.39   2   5   
  5 Jay McMahon                  Umass Amhers           9:15.44   2   4   
  6 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:16.04   2   3   
  7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie           9:24.69   2   2   
  8 Levi Frye                    Maine                  9:27.57   2   1   
  9 Ty Enos                      Tufts                  9:33.08   1 
 10 Thomas Teachen               Umass Lowell           9:34.08   2 
 11 Siem Mehretu                 American Int           9:34.90   2 
 12 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst                9:38.00   1 
 13 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                  9:40.00   1 
 14 Brendan Callahan             Central Conn           9:40.05   1 
 15 Marshall Pagano              Tufts                  9:42.00   2 
 16 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack              9:43.63   1 
 17 Evan Ferguson-Hull           Bates                  9:43.85   1 
 18 Kevin Hoose                  Bowdoin                9:46.85   2 
 19 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan               9:52.96   2 
 20 Stefan Sandreuter            Colby                  9:54.98   1 
 21 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie           9:55.70   1 
 22 Nick Adams                   Tufts                  9:56.36   1 
 23 Connor Foley                 Bridgewater            9:59.59   1 
 24 Russell Stevens              Bryant                10:15.55   1 
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Biwott               American Int          14:18.51   2  10   
  2 Bijan Mazaheri               Williams              14:21.77   2   8   
  3 Evan Bieder                  Wesleyan              14:24.69   2   6   
  4 Sean Ferguson                Sacred Heart          14:26.99   2   5   
  5 Aldis Inde                   Williams              14:27.76   2   4   
  6 Colin Cotton                 Williams              14:35.49   2   3   
  7 Richard Lucas                Boston Colle          14:47.43   2   2   
  8 Peter Hale                   Williams              14:48.24   2   1   
  9 Dan Crowley                  Amherst               14:55.16   2 
 10 Taylor Titcomb               Wesleyan              14:56.64   1 
 11 Daniel Moverman              Boston Colle          14:57.08   1 
 12 Dan Moroney                  Vermont               14:57.27   2 
 13 Christopher Helminski        Hartford              14:57.54   1 
 14 Michael Creedon              Bates                 14:58.95   1 
 15 Tyler Hanson                 Boston Colle          14:59.19   2 
 16 Jeff Hale                    Colby                 14:59.69   2 
 17 Charlie Coffman              Colby                 15:02.13   1 
 18 Jarret Harrigan              Brandeis              15:06.36   1 
 19 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut           15:06.69   2 
 20 Craig Nelson                 Amherst               15:07.89   2 
 21 Blake Fenwick                Bryant                15:10.69   1 
 22 Oliver Scofield              Vermont               15:13.94   2 
 23 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             15:20.75   1 
 24 Ryan Hertzog                 Central Conn          15:22.71   1 
 25 Dylan Souder                 Vermont               15:22.95   2 
 26 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart          15:25.59   1 
 27 Michael Horowicz             Bates                 15:26.66   1 
 28 Brian McDavitt               Boston Colle          15:36.68   1 
 29 Charles Davis                Hartford              15:36.99   1 
 30 Michael Curley               Tufts                 15:49.33   2 
 31 Mark Rabasco                 Keene State           15:51.89   1 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohamed Hussein              Amherst               30:43.89   10   
  2 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 30:55.23    8   
  3 Bryan Wilcox                 Stonehill             30:58.99    6   
  4 Daniel Siegel                Williams              31:19.11    5   
  5 Noah Williams                Williams              31:22.37    4   
  6 James Newhouse               Boston Colle          31:23.39    3   
  7 Fletcher Hazlehurst          Vermont               31:27.19    2   
  8 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:29.97    1   
  9 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               31:35.26  
 10 Nicholas Denari              Boston Colle          31:36.13  
 11 Colin McCrory                Tufts                 31:47.75  
 12 Greg Hardy                   Tufts                 31:53.14  
 13 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             32:00.79  
 14 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan              32:04.16  
 15 Alex Norstrom                Central Conn          32:07.26  
 16 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie          32:14.08  
 17 Avery Wentworth              Bowdoin               32:18.58  
 18 Mac Segura-Cook              Bentley               32:23.89  
 19 Will Hopkins                 Vermont               32:26.97  
 20 Ryan Cadorette               Bentley               32:43.46  
 21 Erik Alatalo                 Bentley               33:07.26  
 22 Sherif Ali                   Merrimack             33:15.90  
 23 Kevin Sullivan               Boston Colle          33:17.66  
 24 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          33:18.65  
 25 Scott Bushey                 Springfield           33:27.06  
 26 Mark Waller                  Bridgewater           33:52.17  
 27 Tyler Tanasi                 Sacred Heart          34:45.83  
 -- Colin Sauter                 Central Conn               DNF  
 -- Nicholas Guarnaccia          Tufts                      DNF  
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.27Q  1.7  4 
  2 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.44Q  2.5  1 
  3 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.55Q  1.6  2 
  4 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             14.60Q  3.2  3 
  5 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              14.61q  1.7  4 
  6 Randall Wall                 Connecticut              14.66q  1.6  2 
  7 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             14.78q  2.5  1 
  8 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.83q  1.6  2 
  9 Devaun Bovell                Boston Colle             14.98   1.7  4  14.974
 10 Ryan Maney                   New Hampshir             14.98   2.5  1  14.980
 11 Gregory Hazell               Sacred Heart             15.03   1.7  4 
 12 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             15.15   1.6  2  15.142
 13 Sheldon Allen                Southern Mai             15.15   1.7  4  15.146
 14 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir             15.28   3.2  3 
 15 Deion Raper                  Bryant                   15.38   1.7  4 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             15.41   3.2  3 
 17 Laye Samoura                 Williams                 15.45   3.2  3 
 18 Alex Charles                 Vermont                  15.48   1.6  2 
 19 Thomas Ford                  Sacred Heart             15.50   1.7  4 
 20 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                  15.62   2.5  1 
 21 Phillip Saint Juste          Fitchburg St             15.88   3.2  3 
 22 Nick Blelloch                Middlebury               16.03   1.6  2 
 23 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    16.04   2.5  1 
 24 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island             16.39   1.7  4 
 25 Landon Summers               Colby                    17.01   1.6  2 
 -- Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers               DNF   2.5  1 
 -- Benjamin Sharma              Wheaton (Mas               DNF   2.5  1 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Gibson              Worcester St             14.23   2.5  10   
  2 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.30   2.5   8   
  3 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              14.34   2.5   6   
  4 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater              14.35   2.5   5   
  5 Randall Wall                 Connecticut              14.47   2.5   4   
  6 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.78   2.5   3   
  7 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             15.07   2.5   2   
  8 Jordan Watkins               Central Conn             15.16   2.5   1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             53.47Q  2 
  2 James Lowe                   Connecticut              54.02Q  4 
  3 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      54.04Q  3 
  4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int             54.18Q  1 
  5 Nolan Raimo                  Williams                 54.38Q  5 
  6 Luca Cacopardo               MIT                      53.78q  2 
  7 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.29q  4 
  8 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             54.38q  2 
  9 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             54.55   5 
 10 Peter Farlow                 Umass Amhers             54.57   1 
 11 Richard Kirby                Umass Lowell             54.67   5 
 12 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai             54.73   3 
 13 Peter Katsarakes             Northeastern             54.80   3 
 14 Ryan Dennis                  WPI                      54.95   2 
 15 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              55.18   5 
 16 William Ward                 Holy Cross               55.63   3 
 17 Michael Lucas                Maine                    55.87   3 
 18 Nigel Walker                 Connecticut              55.92   1 
 19 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater              56.09   4 
 20 Jamie Sandel                 Amherst                  56.13   5 
 21 Tyler Mulcahy                New Hampshir             56.16   1 
 22 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                  56.22   2 
 23 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             56.22   3 
 24 Robert Smith                 Stonehill                56.49   1 
 25 Anthony Pavlich              Northeastern             56.49   2 
 26 Zachary Grube                Umass Amhers             56.59   3 
 27 Jared Delane                 Connecticut              56.68   2 
 28 Tyler Farrell                Middlebury               56.84   4 
 29 Henry Zhou                   Tufts                    57.01   1 
 30 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             57.87   4 
 31 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir             58.31   4 
 32 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    59.04   5 
 -- Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                      DNF   4 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarell Forbes                RIC                      53.62   10   
  2 Nolan Raimo                  Williams                 53.72    8   
  3 Luca Cacopardo               MIT                      54.37    6   
  4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int             54.40    5   
  5 Jacob Texeira                Umass Dartmo             54.96    4   
  6 Ryan Budd                    Central Conn             54.98    3   
  7 James Lowe                   Connecticut              55.40    2   
  8 Cameron Mitchell             Umass Lowell             58.63    1   
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                      40.86   3  10   
     1) Trentan Beram                   2) Chinedu Amonu                  
     3) Darnell Cummings                4) Patrick Hayes                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.27   3   8   
     1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Tyler Oliveira                 
     3) Nigel Hill                      4) Mike DiMambro                  
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.02   3   6   
     1) Orrin Parke                     2) Jimm Guerrier                  
     3) Luke Velez                      4) Justin Sherrick                
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.29   2   5   
     1) David Campbell                  2) Kendall Walker                 
     3) Zach Andrews                    4) Tyler Latham                   
  5 Assumption  'A'                                       42.31   2   4   
     1) Kevon Lumsden                   2) Kyler Huffert                  
     3) Darius Daniels                  4) Darnell Butler                 
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                     42.47   2   3   
     1) Kelly Desane                    2) Dominic Nda                    
     3) Fritz Gustave                   4) Garth Miriyoga                 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                       42.63   2   2   
     1) Kalif Raymond                   2) Dominic Abacherli              
     3) Michael Techiera                4) Vuong Tran                     
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.04   2   1    43.031
     1) Corey Adelson                   2) Youssef El Korchi              
     3) Peter Farlow                    4) Patrick Farnham                
  9 Vermont  'A'                                          43.04   2  43.037
     1) Kyle Chu                        2) Mallory Duncan                 
     3) Anderson Koenig                 4) Romario Bailey                 
 10 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  43.20   1 
     1) Kevin Sadoski                   2) Cory Cataldo                   
     3) Nick Jacques                    4) Ryan Dionne                    
 11 Boston College  'A'                                   43.25   1 
     1) Daniel Ashenden                 2) Darren James                   
     3) Neil Thakker                    4) Brendan Bonadio                
 12 Wpi  'A'                                              43.28   2 
     1) Brian D'Amore                   2) Austin Holliday                
     3) Jacob Mercier                   4) Hugh Whelan                    
 13 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.55   1 
     1) D'Mahl McFadden                 2) Andrew McFarland               
     3) Ryan Maney                      4) Dylan Pelletier                
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                        43.60   1 
     1) Taylor Jean-Gilles              2) John Braga                     
     3) Zac Lyons                       4) Anthony Arcari                 
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                        44.00   1 
     1) Patrick Ahern                   2) Robert Smith                   
     3) Matthew Baldasare               4) Teague Grubel                  
 16 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  45.48   1 
     1) Nicholas Balow                  2) Sam Miklovich                  
     3) Brendan Sullivan                4) Benjamin Sharma                
 -- Worcester State  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Mamudu Dennis                   2) Terrence Gibson                
     3) Stephen Gannon                  4) Jared Barros                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:14.11   4  10   
     1) Zach Miller                     2) Kevin Desmond                  
     3) Jeremy Collins                  4) Daniel Webb                    
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:14.80   4   8   
     1) Jaleel Felton                   2) John Stallworth                
     3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:15.22   4   6   
     1) Andrew DiMaiti                  2) Francis Goins                  
     3) Alex Kasemir                    4) Mitchell Black                 
  4 Mit  'A'                                            3:15.37   4   5   
     1) Michael Kaba                    2) Derek Barnes                   
     3) Danny Newman                    4) William Lee                    
  5 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.49   2   4   
     1) Chinedu Amonu                   2) Trentan Beram                  
     3) James Lowe                      4) Robert Hovanec                 
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:18.02   4   3   
     1) Zach Andrews                    2) Chris Savvidou                 
     3) Malcolm Connor                  4) Ryan Budd                      
  7 Wpi  'A'                                            3:18.30   4   2   
     1) Joey Collins                    2) Ryan Dennis                    
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                  
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:19.02   2   1   
     1) Matthew Baldasare               2) Robert Smith                   
     3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Teague Grubel                  
  9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:19.62   3 
     1) Cory Cataldo                    2) Joshua Ercolini                
     3) Nick Jacques                    4) Matthew Carpenter              
 10 Westfield State  'A'                                3:19.73   3 
     1) Michael Stender                 2) John Tomlin                    
     3) Matthew Moussamih               4) Kyle Sullivan                  
 11 Colby  'A'                                          3:19.97   3 
     1) Brett Sahlberg                  2) Pedro Caballero                
     3) Will Hayes                      4) Brian Sommers                  
 12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.04   3 
     1) Ben Hannon                      2) James Dawkins                  
     3) Kelcey Smith                    4) Joe Kelly                      
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:20.32   3 
     1) Carlton Williamson              2) Josh Goehring                  
     3) Michael Kotleski                4) Kevin Sawyer                   
 14 Boston College  'A'                                 3:20.69   4 
     1) Daniel Ashenden                 2) Nicholas Nash                  
     3) Gabriel McLarnan                4) Darren James                   
 15 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:20.76   3 
     1) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah          2) Sebastian Pierre               
     3) Ralph Gangi                     4) Trevor Guerrera                
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.77   3 
     1) Nicholas Douglas                2) Justin Patterson               
     3) Antonio Siracusa                4) Deion Raper                    
 17 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:20.96   2 
     1) Nicholas Ingham                 2) Peter Farlow                   
     3) Patrick Farnham                 4) Adam Bonfilio                  
 18 Worcester State  'A'                                3:21.19   2 
     1) Jared Barros                    2) Angel Martinez                 
     3) Stephen Gannon                  4) Marc George                    
 19 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:23.42   3 
     1) Dominic Abacherli               2) Nicholas Boire                 
     3) James Donohue                   4) William Ward                   
 20 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:25.88   1 
     1) John Boisette                   2) Dylan Kruppa                   
     3) Lawrence McGill                 4) Lawrence Peterson              
 21 Keene State  'A'                                    3:26.15   2 
     1) Eric Dietz                      2) Quentin Bazarnicki             
     3) Devin Sanford                   4) James Stergis-Cox              
 22 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:26.37   4 
     1) Joseph Poggi                    2) Thomas Harter                  
     3) Ross Hardy                      4) Steven Souza                   
 23 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:26.68   1 
     1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Alec Deveau                    
     3) Tommy Drover                    4) Joe Caruso                     
 24 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.22   1 
     1) Geoffrey Bocobo                 2) Kelsey Baradzi                 
     3) Michael Fries                   4) Kyle Larsson                   
 25 Vermont  'A'                                        3:27.44   2 
     1) Nick Deluna                     2) Dave Connors                   
     3) Phil Vernimb                    4) Anderson Koenig                
 26 New Haven  'A'                                      3:27.92   2 
     1) Christopher Dannenhoffer        2) Chad Messam                    
     3) Nazim Roberts-Smith             4) Devin Rose                     
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                       DQ   2  interference
     1) Jamal Barrett                   2) Jimm Guerrier                  
     3) Orrin Parke                     4) Luke Velez                     
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:30.45  2013        , Bates College                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:26.63*  2  10   
     1) Kevin Greene                    2) Drew Piazza                    
     3) Christopher Poggi               4) Steven Souza                   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:33.66   2   8   
     1) Patrick Cooney                  2) Duncan Burleigh                
     3) Daniel Zawalich                 4) Nick Kirkpatrick               
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:36.41   2   6   
     1) Andrew Burke                    2) Alex Finestone                 
     3) Michael McNaughton              4) Russell Wells                  
  4 Vermont  'A'                                        7:38.22   2   5   
     1) Maurie Clark                    2) Thomas O'Leary                 
     3) Danny Deluna                    4) Patrick Coppinger              
  5 Boston U.  'A'                                      7:39.83   1   4   
     1) Ethan Homan                     2) Rich Peters                    
     3) Matti Groll                     4) Ben Ravetz                     
  6 Bates  'A'                                          7:40.00   2   3   
     1) Patrick Griffin                 2) Jack Kiely                     
     3) Mark McCauley                   4) John Stansel                   
  7 Bentley  'A'                                        7:40.73   2   2   
     1) Tim Bolick                      2) Christian Connolly             
     3) Nick Skarin                     4) Nik Haas                       
  8 Boston College  'A'                                 7:42.81   2   1   
     1) Patrick Daly                    2) Tom Hennessy                   
     3) Collin Fedor                    4) Evan Gray                      
  9 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:44.00   2 
     1) David Cotton                    2) Nicholas Bertoline             
     3) Michael O'Donnell               4) Nicholas O'Leary               
 10 Wpi  'A'                                            7:45.11   1 
     1) Lucas Roy                       2) Ryan Moran                     
     3) Austin Scott                    4) Thomas Kostelak                
 11 Colby  'A'                                          7:46.28   1 
     1) David Chelimo                   2) Griffin Gagnon                 
     3) Andrew Martinez                 4) Noel Feeney                    
 12 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:46.93   1 
     1) Daniel Schmith                  2) Kevin Powers                   
     3) Michael Kalenoski               4) Zachary Nelson                 
 13 Merrimack  'A'                                      7:47.41   1 
     1) Luis Cruz                       2) Christian Gentile              
     3) Connor Murphy                   4) Sherif Ali                     
 14 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:50.55   2 
     1) Collin Reilly                   2) Dean Bhatt                     
     3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Brian Nill                     
 15 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:51.75   1 
     1) Michael Giambrone               2) Trevor Guerrera                
     3) Bryan Reilly                    4) Sean Ferguson                  
 16 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:53.20   2 
     1) Brett Foster                    2) Ryan Hub                       
     3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Gilliam Hill                   
 17 Amherst  'A'                                        7:55.03   2 
     1) Romey Sklar                     2) Greg Turissini                 
     3) Kevin Connors                   4) Brent Harrison                 
 18 Westfield State  'A'                                7:55.08   1 
     1) Tevin Cintron                   2) Steven Connolly                
     3) Kenneth Parece                  4) Michael Skelly                 
 19 Bryant  'A'                                         7:57.24   1 
     1) Francis Foley                   2) Alexander Evans                
     3) Richard Landry                  4) Ryan Poholek                   
 20 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                8:02.09   1 
     1) Matthew Carpenter               2) Makopa Rugabirwa               
     3) Martin Gradijan                 4) Jon Holmes                     
 21 Hartford  'A'                                       8:02.20   1 
     1) Evan Jaworski                   2) Jonathan Choiniere             
     3) Lawrence Yancey                 4) Kyle Hamel                     
 22 Worcester State  'A'                                8:05.22   1 
     1) Patrick Scheeler                2) Marquis Johnson                
     3) Devin Luce                      4) Adam Pepin                     
 23 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:09.48   1 
     1) James Quinlan                   2) Jake Hastings                  
     3) Richard Ethier                  4) Chauncey Beatty                
 -- Williams  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Samuel Burrington               2) Justin LeAndre                 
     3) Luke Hinz                       4) Kyle Kistinger                 
 
Event 22  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie              6684   10   
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                 6681    8   
  3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir              6326    6   
  4 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St              6164    5   
  5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St              5689    4   
  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                     5634    3   
  7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                   5170    2   
  8 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie              4882    1   
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                     4654  
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             11.12   2.2  1    834
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                11.32   2.2  1    791
  3 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  11.43   2.2  1    767
  4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             11.55   2.2  1    742
  5 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    11.78   2.9  2    695
  6 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             11.79   2.9  2    693
  7 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    12.02   2.9  2    647
  8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             12.05   2.2  1    641
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             12.11   2.9  2    629
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             6.86m   1.7  22-06.25    781
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                6.83m   0.5  22-05.00    774
  3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             6.23m   1.6  20-05.25    637
  3 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  6.23m   1.7  20-05.25    637
  5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             6.21m   2.4  20-04.50    632
  6 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    6.04m   2.3  19-09.75    595
  7 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    5.83m   0.8  19-01.50    550
  8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             5.81m   0.6  19-00.75    546
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             5.38m   1.0  17-08.00    457
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            12.45m   40-10.25    634
  2 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            11.70m   38-04.75    588
  3 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   11.13m   36-06.25    554
  4 John Braga                   Merrimack               10.44m   34-03.00    512
  5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             9.97m   32-08.50    484
  6 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    471
  7 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             9.44m   30-11.75    452
  8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  8.93m   29-03.75    422
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    8.01m   26-03.50    367
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  6 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  7 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  1.54m    5-00.50    419
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             1.48m    4-10.25    374
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                50.39   1    797
  2 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             50.66   1    784
  3 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             52.02   1    724
  4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             52.05   1    723
  5 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             52.44   2    706
  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    53.41   2    664
  7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  53.85   2    646
  8 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             55.49   1    579
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    58.12   2    479
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             14.94   4.5  1    857
  2 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             15.58   4.5  1    781
  3 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             15.59   4.5  1    780
  4 John Braga                   Merrimack                15.98   3.3  2    735
  5 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  16.22   3.3  2    708
  6 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    16.70   3.3  2    656
  7 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             17.53   1.1  3    570
  8 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    18.52   1.1  3    475
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             20.02   1.1  3    348
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                4.15m   13-07.25    659
  1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             2.95m    9-08.00    345
  8 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                    2.85m    9-04.25    321
  9 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                  2.55m    8-04.25    253
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            37.52m     123-01    614
  2 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            36.38m     119-04    591
  3 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            32.57m     106-10    515
  4 John Braga                   Merrimack               29.07m      95-04    446
  5 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   28.45m      93-04    434
  6 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                 27.53m      90-04    416
  7 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            25.54m      83-09    378
  8 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St            20.91m      68-07    289
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                   19.78m      64-11    268
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St            53.39m     175-02    639
  2 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St            47.62m     156-03    553
  3 John Braga                   Merrimack               46.13m     151-04    532
  4 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir            45.24m     148-05    518
  5 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie            43.25m     141-11    489
  6 Alex Karys                   Tufts                   39.06m     128-02    429
  7 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                 38.45m     126-02    420
  8 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            27.12m      89-00    259
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                   25.64m      84-01    238
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie           4:24.96     778
  2 Alex Karys                   Tufts                  4:29.68     747
  3 John Braga                   Merrimack              4:33.56     721
  4 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           4:39.54     683
  5 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           4:43.93     656
  6 Daniel Johnson               New Hampshir           4:54.90     589
  7 Connor Coleman               So. Conn. St           5:00.53     557
  8 Andrew Brenner               Bowdoin                5:13.88     482
  9 Thomas Wang                  Tufts                  5:30.04     399
                                     
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               104.50     2) So. Conn. St.              82   
    3) Connecticut                 77        4) New Hampshire              44   
    5) Williams                    39        5) Boston U.                  39   
    7) Tufts                       37        8) Central Connecticut        35   
    8) MIT                         35       10) American Int'l             33   
   11) Southern Maine              28.50    12) Bates                      27   
   13) RIC                         22       14) Bridgewater St.            21   
   14) Franklin Pierce             21       16) Vermont                    18   
   16) Westfield State             18       18) Stonehill                  15   
   19) UMass Lowell                14       20) UMass Amherst              12   
   20) Worcester State             12       22) Sacred Heart               11   
   22) WPI                         11       24) Boston College             10   
   24) Colby                       10       24) Amherst                    10   
   24) Holy Cross                  10       28) Wesleyan                    9   
   28) New Haven                    9       30) UMass Boston                8   
   30) Merrimack                    8       32) Bentley                     7   
   32) UMass Dartmouth              7       34) Assumption                  6   
   35) Bowdoin                      3       35) Coast Guard                 3   
   37) Maine                        2