Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  7.22  2012        Peter Farlow, UMass Amherst                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island              6.96#  1    897
  2   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                 7.19#  1    816
  3   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                     7.25   1    796
  4   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              7.27   1    789
  5   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island              7.35   1    762
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern              7.42   2    739
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                     7.43   2    736
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island              7.46   2    726
  8   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern              7.46   2    726
 10   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers              7.51   2    710
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell              7.54   1    700
 12   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St              7.60   2    681
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.95m  2015        Martin Kullar - 22'9.75", Vermont           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                7.20m#  23-07.50    862
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             6.86m   22-06.25    781
  3   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  4   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  5   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             6.40m   21-00.00    675
  6   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
  8   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  9   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             5.98m   19-07.50    582
 10   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 11   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    5.31m   17-05.25    443
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.67m  2011        Aaron King - 44'10.25", Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern            13.73m#  45-00.50    712
  2   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers            12.71m   41-08.50    650
  3   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island            12.57m   41-03.00    641
  4   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell            12.48m   40-11.50    636
  5   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75    602
  6   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island            11.72m   38-05.50    589
  7   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  8   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                   10.99m   36-00.75    545
  9   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack               10.80m   35-05.25    534
 10   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern            10.29m   33-09.25    503
 11   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern            10.17m   33-04.50    496
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    9.64m   31-07.50    464
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell - 6'9.75", Rhode Idland      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2   218 Mike DiMambro       SR Rhode Island             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3   368 Dennis Peary        FR Umass Lowell             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4   271 Ethan Chapman       SR So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   235 John Pangborn       SR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   189 Matthew Ferri       JR Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   327 Jonathan Collins    FR Umass Amhers             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4   190 Nick Fofana         SO Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9   231 Jacob Moran         SO Rhode Island             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   126 Joseph Slattery     SO Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12   122 Garrett Johnson     SO Maine                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 Michael Shanahan    JR New Hampshir            21.00m   68-10.75  10   
  2   247 Edward Cummins      SR RIC                     19.22m   63-00.75   8   
  3    42 Reuben Horace       SR Boston U.               18.80m   61-08.25   6   
  4   274 Tresley Dupont      SR So. Conn. St            18.59m   61-00.00   5   
  5    21 Adedire Fakorede    SO Bates                   18.20m   59-08.50   4   
  6   222 Mahlik Handley      JR Rhode Island            17.66m   57-11.25   3   
  7   244 Colin Cabral        JR RIC                     16.76m   55-00.00   2   
  8   283 Jacob Tomczak       SR So. Conn. St            16.55m   54-03.75   1   
  9   179 Jordan Rippe        SR New Haven               16.51m   54-02.00 
 10   212 Brandon Amo         SO Rhode Island            16.19m   53-01.50 
 11   261 Steven Lefebvre     SO Sacred Heart            15.68m   51-05.50 
 12   192 Connor Fugere       SO Northeastern            15.53m   50-11.50 
 12   282 Kyle Saunders       JR So. Conn. St            15.53m   50-11.50 
 14    16 Alexander Cerbo     SO Assumption              15.30m   50-02.50 
 15   214 Alex Briggs         JR Rhode Island            15.19m   49-10.00 
 16   410 Marcus Vieira       FR Worcester St            15.05m   49-04.50 
 17   298 Stefan Balestra     SO Stonehill               14.96m   49-01.00 
 18   407 Anthony Christo     FR Worcester St            14.91m   48-11.00 
 19   325 Evan Burton         FR Umass Amhers            14.79m   48-06.25 
 20   278 Turner Kelly        FR So. Conn. St            14.65m   48-00.75 
 21   411 Sam Weeks           JR Worcester St            14.41m   47-03.50 
 22   246 Christian Colavecc  SR RIC                     14.25m   46-09.00 
 23   249 Shamar Spruill      FR RIC                     14.22m   46-08.00 
 --   194 Giovanni Gray       SO Northeastern                ND            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             7.52m   24-08.25  10   
  2   389 Ian Weider          JR Vermont                  7.35m   24-01.50   8   
  3   270 Joseph Caraciolo    SR So. Conn. St             7.11m   23-04.00   6   
  4   150 Arinze Okeke        JR MIT                      7.08m   23-02.75   5   
  5   215 Casey Burley        SO Rhode Island             7.06m   23-02.00   4   
  6   279 Michael Lee         SR So. Conn. St             7.02m   23-00.50   3   
  7   129 Kenneth Clarke      SO Merrimack                6.95m   22-09.75   2   
  8    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie             6.94m   22-09.25   1   
  9   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern             6.91m   22-08.00 
 10   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                6.83m   22-05.00 
 10    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie             6.83m   22-05.00 
 12   177 George Murray       JR New Haven                6.82m   22-04.50 
 13   127 John Braga          JR Merrimack                6.79m   22-03.50 
 14    97 Rindal Pierre-Cane  SO Franklin Pie             6.71m   22-00.25 
 15   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St             6.65m   21-10.00 
 16   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St             6.63m   21-09.00 
 17   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St             6.57m   21-06.75 
 18   238 Nigel Riley         SO Rhode Island             6.49m   21-03.50 
 19   377 Colby Cunningham    SR Vermont                  6.34m   20-09.75 
 20   392 John Latour         SR Westfield St             6.27m   20-07.00 
 --   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                       ND            
 --   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart                ND            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   224 Ondrej Honka        JR Rhode Island             5.15m   16-10.75  10   
  2    41 Nikolaos Farmakidi  SR Boston U.                5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3   243 Ryan Wilkes         FR Rhode Island            J5.00m   16-04.75   6   
  4    67 Sam Borecki         SO Central Conn             4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5   369 Vladimir Popusoi    FR Umass Lowell            J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6   290 Ron Helderman       SO Southern Mai             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  6   326 John Chuma          SO Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
  8   107 Timothy Dunn        SR Holy Cross              J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                 J4.70m   15-05.00 
 10   164 Bryan Morris        SR New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00 
 11    75 Matt Navetta        SR Coast Guard             J4.70m   15-05.00 
 11   269 Jack Brown          FR So. Conn. St            J4.70m   15-05.00 
 13   334 Kristopher Horn     SR Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00 
 13   303 Anthony Innamorati  SO Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00 
 13   173 Alexander Tamuloni  SO New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00 
 16   242 William Thibault    JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 17   153 Marshall Wentworth  SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 18   140 John Natalone       FR Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00 
 19   418 Denis Daly          SO Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25 
 20   143 Scott Cameron       FR MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 21    74 Michael Frick       FR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 --    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie                NH            
 --   419 Giuseppe DeLucia    JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   118 Devin Burgess       JR Maine                       NH            
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    57 Conor Murtagh       JR Bridgewater               8.15Q  1 
  2     2 Serge Gilbert       FR American Int              8.18Q  3 
  3   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern              8.24Q  2 
  4    66 Edwin Alston        FR Central Conn              8.30Q  4 
  5    70 Tyrik Henry         FR Central Conn              8.30q  1 
  6   405 Nolan Raimo         SR Williams                  8.32q  3  8.317
  7    72 Quincy Sanchez      FR Central Conn              8.32q  2  8.320
  8    92 Vinny Biunno        SR Franklin Pie              8.33q  2  8.330
  8   210 Jordan Samuels      SO Northeastern              8.33q  2  8.330
 10    64 Deion Raper         SO Bryant                    8.38q  1 
 11   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island              8.39q  3 
 12   388 Ed Simon            SR Vermont                   8.41q  1 
 13   313 Josh Etkind         FR Tufts                     8.42q  4 
 14   152 Chris Sweeney       SO MIT                       8.44q  4 
 15   275 Ruvens Exantus      FR So. Conn. St              8.44q  1 
 16    93 Cory Cataldo        JR Franklin Pie              8.45q  2 
 17   241 John Stallworth     SO Rhode Island              8.46   3 
 18   395 Edison Perez        SO Westfield St              8.48   3 
 19   371 Kevin Saccone       FR Umass Lowell              8.53   3 
 20     5 Kurt Lungrin        SO American Int              8.54   1 
 21   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              8.57   4 
 22    52 Joseph Staudt       FR Bowdoin                   8.58   2 
 23    81 Landon Summers      JR Colby                     8.59   3 
 24   112 Brandon Thornhill   FR Holy Cross                8.62   4 
 25   206 Matt Richards       SO Northeastern              8.64   1 
 26   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers              8.65   3 
 27   145 Michael Kaba        JR MIT                       8.68   4 
 28    99 Craig Telfer        FR Franklin Pie              8.75   2 
 29   160 Ryan Maney          JR New Hampshir              8.78   4 
 30   281 Aaron Rattley       FR So. Conn. St              8.92   2 
 31   287 Justin Gagnon       FR Southern Mai              9.11   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern              6.89Q  2 
  2   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell              6.92Q  4 
  3   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island              6.93Q  3 
  4   375 Romario Bailey      JR Vermont                   6.98Q  1  6.975
  5   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                 6.96q  4 
  6   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai              6.97q  2 
  7   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern              6.98q  2  6.971
  8   404 Katakyie Ofori-Att  SR Williams                  6.99q  2 
  9   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern              7.00q  4 
 10    55 Andrew Couture      SR Bridgewater               7.01q  1 
 11   110 Kalif Raymond       SR Holy Cross                7.03q  2  7.021
 11   345 Dominic Nda         SO Umass Boston              7.03q  3  7.021
 13   347 Chris Cennami       JR Umass Dartmo              7.07q  4  7.063
 14   213 DeAngelo Berry      JR Rhode Island              7.07q  3  7.066
 15   132 Juwan Hall          FR Merrimack                 7.08q  1 
 16    73 Kendall Walker      JR Central Conn              7.09q  3 
 17    54 Chinedu Chukwu      SR Bridgewater               7.10   3 
 18   251 Quaheem Dufane      FR Sacred Heart              7.11   1 
 19   312 Peter Clark         SO Tufts                     7.14   2 
 20   366 James O'Brien       FR Umass Lowell              7.15   1  7.145
 21   412 Brian D'Amore       JR WPI                       7.15   4  7.150
 22    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie              7.16   2  7.156
 22   415 Hugh Whelan         JR WPI                       7.16   3  7.156
 24   280 Orrin Parke         SO So. Conn. St              7.17   1  7.161
 25   135 Denzel Livingston   SR Merrimack                 7.17   1  7.164
 26    78 Nick Boutin         FR Colby                     7.17   1  7.166
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                 7.17   3  7.169
 28   277 Royale Jamison      FR So. Conn. St              7.20   2  7.194
 29   315 Bryson Hoover Hank  SR Tufts                     7.20   4  7.196
 30   409 Duy Truong          SR Worcester St              7.24   4 
 31   130 Michael Cuesta      FR Merrimack                 7.34   3 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   223 Nigel Hill          SO Rhode Island             21.63q  8 
  2   191 Kwame Fordwor       JR Northeastern             21.72q  4 
  3   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             21.80q  1 
  4   184 Kyle Darrow         JR Northeastern             21.81q  4 
  5    80 Brian Sommers       JR Colby                    21.88q  5 
  6   217 Joseph Carter       FR Rhode Island             21.89q  3 
  7   142 Tre Albritten       SO MIT                      21.90q  7 
  8   362 Richard Mulo        SO Umass Lowell             21.96q  7 
  9   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                21.99   5 
 10    76 Jacob Pawlina       FR Coast Guard              22.06   8 
 11   176 Courtney Moshood    JR New Haven                22.09   2 
 12   187 Collins Ebozue      FR Northeastern             22.11   7 
 13   310 Alex Tomcho         FR Trinity                  22.21   5 
 14   350 Alex MacMillan      FR Umass Dartmo             22.25   8 
 15   291 Zach Miller         JR Southern Mai             22.27   2  22.269
 16   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             22.27   8  22.270
 17   296 Michael Hunter      FR Springfield              22.32   5  22.316
 17   385 Ahmed Noor          FR Vermont                  22.32   2  22.316
 19   316 Anthony Kardonsky   FR Tufts                    22.32   1  22.318
 20   300 Joseph Connolly     FR Stonehill                22.34   6 
 21   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             22.40   4 
 22   181 Shawn Bleichert     FR Northeastern             22.44   3 
 23    96 Jaris Neville       FR Franklin Pie             22.45   4 
 24   175 Muna Anosike        SO New Haven                22.50   1 
 25   250 Joshua Beloff       JR Sacred Heart             22.54   3  22.535
 26   154 Brandon Allen       FR New Hampshir             22.54   6  22.536
 27   131 Aidan Friend        FR Merrimack                22.57   2 
 28   171 Seth Sheridan       SR New Hampshir             22.60   1 
 29   245 Matthew Charles     SO RIC                      22.76   7 
 30   352 Connor Brown        FR Umass Lowell             22.79   3 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   146 William Lee         SR MIT                      48.41q  4 
  2   165 Isaiah Penn         SR New Hampshir             48.50q  1 
  3   367 Tunde Ogunleye      SR Umass Lowell             48.60q  6 
  4   221 Jared Gray          JR Rhode Island             48.75q  1 
  5   220 Adam Franklin       FR Rhode Island             48.77q  3 
  6   399 Emmanuel Daring     SR Williams                 48.80q  4 
  7   233 Kebba Nasso         SR Rhode Island             48.85q  2 
  8   123 Jake Leithiser      SR Maine                    48.90q  5 
  9   196 Donovan Henry       SR Northeastern             48.96   3 
 10   178 Brett Reckling      FR New Haven                48.98   2 
 11   286 Jeremy Collins      SR Southern Mai             49.06   1 
 12   263 Sebastian Pierre    SO Sacred Heart             49.09   5 
 13   382 Justin Liechty      FR Vermont                  49.18   1 
 14   356 Ryan Fitzgerald     FR Umass Lowell             49.26   6 
 15   156 Thomas Harter       SO New Hampshir             49.37   2 
 16   414 Warren Staver       SO WPI                      49.56   3 
 17   197 Chris Jewett        FR Northeastern             49.57   2 
 18   149 Danny Newman        JR MIT                      49.58   5 
 19   364 Hamza Naveed        FR Umass Lowell             49.62   4 
 20   163 Andrew McFarland    JR New Hampshir             49.73   5 
 21   188 James Ferrera       FR Northeastern             49.75   5 
 22   229 De'Von McGriff      FR Rhode Island             49.81   4 
 23   284 Samuel Anderson     FR Southern Mai             49.89   4 
 24   294 Jacob Buhelt        JR Springfield              49.90   3 
 25   106 Nicholas Boire      SO Holy Cross               49.99   3 
 26   381 Anderson Koenig     SR Vermont                  50.24   6 
 27   137 Jacob Robinson      FR Merrimack                50.25   2 
 28   248 Joel Ikuejamofo     SR RIC                      50.72   1 
 29   317 Alex Kasemir        SR Tufts                    50.92   1 
 30   198 David Johnston      JR Northeastern             51.48   6 
 --    77 Raeford Penny       SO Coast Guard                DNF   6 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   186 Paul Duffey         JR Northeastern           1:03.98q  5 
  2   230 Marlon Montague     SO Rhode Island           1:05.37q  6 
  3    69 Richard Grudzwick   FR Central Conn           1:05.38q  5 
  4    38 Steve Maffiolini    SR Bentley                1:05.40q  5 
  5    87 Chauncey Beatty     JR Fitchburg St           1:05.61q  1 
  6   227 Harrison Martin     SO Rhode Island           1:05.70q  2 
  7   292 Hany Ramadan        FR Southern Mai           1:05.72q  4 
  8   273 Christian DeSancti  SO So. Conn. St           1:05.76q  3 
  9   285 Roger Charest       JR Southern Mai           1:05.79   3 
 10   393 Matthew Moussamih   SR Westfield St           1:05.82   1 
 11   255 Ralph Gangi         JR Sacred Heart           1:05.89   2 
 12   324 Andrew Burke        SO Umass Amhers           1:06.01   1 
 13    79 Pedro Caballero     JR Colby                  1:06.17   1 
 14   268 Jamal Barrett       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.48   3 
 15    56 Adrian Higgins      FR Bridgewater            1:06.65   4 
 16   333 Andrew Hanwell      FR Umass Amhers           1:06.74   6 
 17   202 Justin Marcantonio  FR Northeastern           1:06.83   6 
 18    88 Richard Ethier      SR Fitchburg St           1:06.93   4 
 19    17 Derek Field         SO Assumption             1:07.35   2 
 20   117 Nicholas Garifalos  SO Lasell                 1:07.44   6 
 21   331 Zachary Grube       SR Umass Amhers           1:07.55   6 
 22   353 Connor Donovan      FR Umass Lowell           1:07.61   5 
 23   272 Sean Davidson       FR So. Conn. St           1:07.64   2 
 24   267 Brenden Twumasi-An  SO Sacred Heart           1:07.66   3 
 25   113 Quentin Bazarnicki  SO Keene State            1:07.93   4 
 26    33 Michael Bitto       JR Bentley                1:08.91   1 
 27   260 Bryan Kelleher      FR Sacred Heart           1:09.05   2 
 28   416 Kyle Vonick         FR Lasell                 1:10.16   2 
 29   252 Daniel Elia         FR Sacred Heart           1:11.07   1 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Drew Piazza         JR New Hampshir           1:51.44Q  4 
  2   174 William Ulrich      SO New Hampshir           1:52.65Q  3 
  3   108 Lucas Keefer        SR Holy Cross             1:53.13Q  2 
  4   372 Daniel Schmith      SO Umass Lowell           1:53.37Q  1  1:53.370
  5   216 Zach Campo          SR Rhode Island           1:51.93q  4 
  6    48 Conor Donahue       SO Bowdoin                1:52.19q  4 
  7   311 Veer Bhalla         SR Tufts                  1:52.83q  3 
  8   293 Daniel Webb         SR Southern Mai           1:52.97q  3 
  9   141 Kevin Serrao        SO Middlebury             1:53.14   3 
 10   297 Jack Pinho          SO Springfield            1:53.37   4  1:53.367
 11   167 Christopher Poggi   JR New Hampshir           1:53.39   1 
 12   338 Michael McNaughton  SR Umass Amhers           1:53.47   2 
 13   226 Mike MacLean        SR Rhode Island           1:53.59   4 
 14     8 Chris Butko         SO Amherst                1:53.70   3 
 15    39 Sean Nee            SR Bentley                1:53.73   3 
 16   168 Joseph Poggi        SO New Hampshir           1:53.99   4 
 17   363 Sean Munnelly       FR Umass Lowell           1:54.08   3 
 18    23 Robert Flynn        SO Bates                  1:54.09   4 
 19   105 Michael Andre       JR Holy Cross             1:54.38   2 
 20   209 Collin Rowe         FR Northeastern           1:54.63   1 
 21   301 Jason Dimmick       SO Stonehill              1:54.75   1 
 22    15 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SO Assumption             1:54.76   1 
 23   158 Jacob Kittredge     JR New Hampshir           1:55.04   2 
 24   397 Alex Spinu          SR Wheaton (Mas           1:55.41   2 
 25    25 Patrick Griffin     JR Bates                  1:55.60   1 
 26    24 Mark Fusco          FR Bates                  1:55.65   1 
 27   219 Joseph DiPalma      SO Rhode Island           1:55.68   2 
 28   136 Connor Murphy       SO Merrimack              1:55.95   4 
 29   159 Nathan Kittredge    JR New Hampshir           1:56.12   3 
 30    40 Nick Skarin         SO Bentley                1:56.86   2 
 31   306 Stephen Vercollone  FR Stonehill              1:58.09   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Brett Hoerner       FR New Hampshir           2:26.75Q  3 
  2   228 Alexander McGraine  JR Rhode Island           2:27.68Q  1 
  3    68 Joe Gioielli        JR Central Conn           2:29.11Q  4 
  4   256 Trevor Guerrera     SO Sacred Heart           2:29.63Q  2 
  5   111 Francisco Tejidor   JR Holy Cross             2:27.43q  3 
  6    26 Gregg Heller        SR Bates                  2:27.65q  3 
  7    49 Jacob Ellis         SR Bowdoin                2:27.74q  1 
  8    60 Milan Duka          JR Bryant                 2:28.53q  1 
  9    34 Tim Bolick          JR Bentley                2:29.21   4 
 10   339 Stephen Ness        SR Umass Amhers           2:30.48   2 
 11   172 Cody Symonds        FR New Hampshir           2:30.57   1 
 12   332 Tyler Hagen         JR Umass Amhers           2:30.62   4 
 13   321 Hiroto Watanabe     FR Tufts                  2:30.69   3 
 14   378 Danny Deluna        JR Vermont                2:30.96   2 
 15    53 James Sullivan      SR Bowdoin                2:31.71   1 
 16   185 Connor Donovan      FR Northeastern           2:31.88   2 
 17   394 Kenneth Parece      SR Westfield St           2:32.02   1 
 18   318 Samuel Little       SO Tufts                  2:32.28   4 
 19   342 Adam Selsman        SO Umass Amhers           2:32.32   3 
 20   193 James Garbier       SO Northeastern           2:32.72   2 
 21   309 Joseph Ruggiero     FR Trinity                2:33.41   3 
 22    28 Jack Kiely          SO Bates                  2:33.64   1 
 23   104 Rourk Marlow        JR Hartford               2:35.79   4 
 24   205 Jay Navin           SO Northeastern           2:36.07   4 
 25     3 Randal Hernandez    FR American Int           2:36.64   3 
 26    14 Jacob Silverman     FR Amherst                2:37.90   4 
 27   265 Jake Tavernite      SO Sacred Heart           2:44.06   1 
 --   103 Evan Jaworski       SO Hartford                   DNF   2 
 --   359 Cameron Kelley      SR Umass Lowell                DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    10 Mohamed Hussein     SO Amherst               14:33.95   2  10   
  2   341 Kevin Rooke         SR Umass Amhers          14:40.59   2   8   
  3   125 Jesse Orach         JR Maine                 14:47.07   2   6   
  4   147 Dennis Maloney      FR MIT                   14:47.94   2   5   
  5   208 Dan Romano          FR Northeastern          14:48.82   2   4   
  6   305 Joseph Santo        JR Stonehill             14:51.82   2   3   
  7   328 Blake Croteau       JR Umass Amhers          14:52.38   2   2   
  8    22 Evan Ferguson-Hull  JR Bates                 14:54.92   2   1   
  9   101 Charles Davis       JR Hartford              14:56.71   2 
 10   211 Christian Stafford  SO Northeastern          14:58.28   2 
 11    35 Ryan Cadorette      SO Bentley               14:58.44   2 
 12    37 Seamus Higgins      SO Bentley               15:07.17   1 
 13    65 Russell Stevens     SR Bryant                15:11.41   1 
 14   115 Philip Parent       SO Keene State           15:15.32   1 
 15    32 Erik Alatalo        JR Bentley               15:15.63   1 
 16   182 Daniel Condon       SO Northeastern          15:18.17   1 
 17   133 Phil Harris         JR Merrimack             15:19.95   1 
 18   307 Antonio Xelhua      JR Stonehill             15:20.35   1 
 19   201 Zach Krause         SR Northeastern          15:25.49   2 
 20    12 Tucker Meijer       FR Amherst               15:27.08   1 
 21   183 Pat Cunningham      JR Northeastern          15:27.31   2 
 22   379 Nick Grudev         SR Vermont               15:28.52   2 
 23   116 Mark Rabasco        SR Keene State           15:40.80   1 
 24    27 Michael Horowicz    JR Bates                 15:44.27   2 
 25   258 Andrew Handfield    SO Sacred Heart          15:45.34   1 
 26   262 Timothy Loehner     SO Sacred Heart          15:47.82   2 
 27   195 Craig Hammond       JR Northeastern          15:47.83   1 
 28     7 Justin Barry        SO Amherst               15:51.79   1 
 29    30 Matthew Morris      SO Bates                 15:56.33   1 
 30   257 Joshua Hadity       FR Sacred Heart          17:06.33   1 
 --   354 Connor Doyle        SO Umass Lowell               DNF   1 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:47.22   2  10   
     1) Jeremy Antivo SR                2) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO         
     3) Chad Miller FR                  4) Mitchell Byrne SO              
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:53.90   2   8   
     1) Dan Paiva FR                    2) 197 Chris Jewett FR            
     3) 186 Paul Duffey JR              4) 209 Collin Rowe FR             
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:54.79   2   6   
     1) 95 Jon Holmes JR                2) Nick Jacques SO                
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) 98 BJ Smith JR                 
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:55.00   2   5   
     1) 84 Niall Williams SR            2) Christian Whitaker SO          
     3) 83 Connor Trapp SO              4) 82 Ben Bosworth JR             
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:55.64   2   4   
     1) Steven Cugini SO                2) Alex Brown FR                  
     3) Collin Reilly JR                4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR          
  6 Mit  'A'                                            9:56.67   2   3   
     1) Kunal Tangri FR                 2) 146 William Lee SR             
     3) Jarod Wilson FR                 4) 144 Aidan Gilson FR            
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:56.71   1   2   
     1) David Lockhart FR               2) Matthew Baldasare JR           
     3) Duncan Burleigh JR              4) 304 Robert Massey SR           
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        9:57.54   1   1   
     1) 13 Jeff Seelaus SR              2) Brent Harrison SR              
     3) Kristian Sogaard FR             4) 9 Kevin Connors JR             
  9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:05.63   1 
     1) Colin Raposo FR                 2) 317 Alex Kasemir SR            
     3) Alex Apostolides SR             4) James Traester SR              
 10 Trinity  'A'                                       10:09.96   2 
     1) Kyle Larsson SO                 2) Ben Feola FR                   
     3) Caleb Wright SO                 4) 308 Patrick Hoagland SR        
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:13.74   1 
     1) Caleb Teachout JR               2) Luke Rehfuss SO                
     3) Andrew Scheffey SR              4) Brett Foster SO                
 12 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:20.28   1 
     1) 239 Tim Slack FR                2) 221 Jared Gray JR              
     3) 219 Joseph DiPalma SO           4) Alec Font FR                   
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:22.69   1 
     1) 56 Adrian Higgins FR            2) Justin Lucier JR               
     3) Joseph Kisamore SO              4) Michael Kotleski SO            
 14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:25.61   2 
     1) Allen Vance FR                  2) Taylor Kracher FR              
     3) Drew Baker FR                   4) Paul Moore FR                  
 15 Bates  'A'                                         10:26.93   2 
     1) 28 Jack Kiely SO                2) Frank Fusco FR                 
     3) Jake Nemeroff SR                4) 31 Ben Tonelli SO              
 16 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:31.29   1 
     1) Dan O'Flynn SR                  2) Cameron Ricci JR               
     3) Christian Gentile SO            4) Niall Coughlin SO              
 17 Bryant  'A'                                        10:46.84   1 
     1) Thomas Mullally SR              2) Ryan Poholek SO                
     3) Brian Salit FR                  4) Brian Kraft FR                 
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:47.15   1 
     1) Anthony Darrigo FR              2) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR          
     3) 88 Richard Ethier SR            4) 86 Brian Amaral JR             
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Matti Groll JR                  2) David Lagerberg SR             
     3) Ethan Homan JR                  4) Kevin Thomas SR                

                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                23        2) Northeastern               22   
    3) So. Conn. St.               19        4) Boston U.                  14   
    5) MIT                         13        6) UMass Amherst              12.50
    7) Amherst                     11        8) RIC                        10   
    8) American Int'l              10        8) New Hampshire              10   
   11) Vermont                      8       12) Franklin Pierce             7   
   13) Maine                        6       14) Stonehill                   5   
   14) Connecticut College          5       14) Central Connecticut         5   
   14) Bates                        5       18) UMass Lowell                4   
   19) Southern Maine               2.50    20) Merrimack                   2   
   21) Holy Cross                   1