Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:06 PM
            Springfield College Massasoit Invitational - 1/30/2016             
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Niemiec         JR Springfield             7.04       6.98q  3 
  2 Samir Williams            FR UMass Dartmo            7.08       7.10q  1 
  3 Michael Hunter            FR Springfield             7.15       7.26q  1 
  4 Alex Tomcho               FR Trinity                 7.07       7.27q  2 
  5 Daniel Hughes             SO Trinity                 7.26       7.34q  3 
  6 Josh Young                JR Amherst                 7.51       7.48q  2 
  6 Tyler Mach                FR Springfield             7.44       7.48q  3 
  8 Stadtler Thompson         FR Amherst                 7.45       7.50q  1 
  9 Aaron Weisberg            FR Springfield             7.44       7.51   1 
 10 William Tejeda            SO Westfield St            7.24       7.56   2 
 11 Jared Talbert             FR UMass Dartmo            7.44       7.57   2 
 12 Hasani Figueroa           SO Amherst                 7.51       7.58   3 
 13 Riley Cochrane            SO Eastern Conn            7.53       7.64   2 
 14 Ryan Keefe                FR Springfield             7.54       7.65   1 
 15 Tanner Lyons              SO Stevens Inst            7.69       7.87   2 
 16 Dante Curry               FR Springfield             7.51       7.92   3 
 17 Dominic Rizzitano         FR Eastern Conn            7.91       7.98   3 
 18 Ivan Mangual              FR Eastern Conn            8.05       8.02   3 
 19 Sam Amaka                 FR Amherst                 7.66       8.11   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Niemiec         JR Springfield             6.98       7.00   10   
  2 Samir Williams            FR UMass Dartmo            7.10       7.13    8   
  3 Alex Tomcho               FR Trinity                 7.27       7.18    6   
  4 Michael Hunter            FR Springfield             7.26       7.30    5   
  5 Josh Young                JR Amherst                 7.48       7.42    4   
  6 Tyler Mach                FR Springfield             7.48       7.45    3   
  7 Stadtler Thompson         FR Amherst                 7.50      J7.45    2    Delta +.005
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samir Williams            FR UMass Dartmo           23.39      23.29   6  10   
  2 Alex Tomcho               FR Trinity                23.04      23.34   6   8   
  3 Aziz Khan                 SO Amherst                23.46      23.71   5   6   
  4 Geoffrey Bocobo           SR Trinity                23.08      24.11   6   5   
  5 Luke Mayer                FR Trinity                24.28      24.28   3   4   
  6 Michael McInnis Jr.       FR Trinity                24.34      24.30   2   3   
  7 Ben Feola                 FR Trinity                23.98      24.31   4   2   
  8 Theo Carbone              SO Eastern Conn           23.50      24.33   5   1   
  9 Marlon Black              SO Springfield            24.01      24.35   3 
 10 Tyler Mach                FR Springfield            23.44      24.53   6 
 11 Jared Talbert             FR UMass Dartmo           24.00      24.54   4 
 12 Josh Young                JR Amherst                25.00      24.77   2 
 13 Steve McNally             FR Stevens Inst           23.90      24.85   5 
 14 Riley Cochrane            SO Eastern Conn           24.00      25.27   3 
 15 Adam Pzczolkowski         JR Eastern Conn                      25.28   4 
 16 Ty Veno                   SO Springfield            25.00      25.48   1 
 17 Bassil Bacare             SO Trinity                24.62      25.66   2 
 18 Dante Curry               FR Springfield            24.01      25.75   3 
 19 Harry Patterson           SO Stevens Inst           25.00      25.84   2 
 20 Colin Bussiere            SO Stevens Inst           24.88      25.93   2 
 21 Dominic Rizzitano         FR Eastern Conn           24.00      25.94   4 
 22 Tanner Lyons              SO Stevens Inst           25.62      26.02   1 
 23 Cornell Brooks II         FR Amherst                25.14      26.25   1 
 24 Neahmiah Freitas          FR Eastern Conn           24.00      26.45   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Buhelt              JR Springfield            50.00      51.58   3  10   
  2 Ben Feola                 FR Trinity                52.34      53.19   3   8   
  3 Lawrence McGill           JR Eastern Conn           52.00      53.20   3   6   
  4 Conner Gottzmann          FR Westfield St           53.00      53.47   2   5   
  5 Kyle Beynor               JR Springfield            51.80      54.18   3   4   
  6 James Potter              FR Springfield            54.00      54.45   2   3   
  7 Samuel Oyebefun           FR Trinity                52.54      54.93   2   2   
  8 James Gustafson           SR Trinity                51.79      54.98   3   1   
  9 Jarod Authier             FR Springfield            53.12      55.44   2 
 10 Kyle MacNeil              FR Springfield            52.50      56.61   3 
 11 Theo Carbone              SO Eastern Conn           54.00      57.21   2 
 12 Kwaku Attakorah           JR UMass Dartmo           59.00      57.40   1 
 13 Ty Veno                   SO Springfield            57.00      58.05   1 
 14 Dominic Rizzitano         FR Eastern Conn           56.09      58.13   1 
 15 Riley Cochrane            SO Eastern Conn           55.91      59.38   1 
 16 Neahmiah Freitas          FR Eastern Conn           55.00      59.69   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Stender           JR Westfield St         1:07.50    1:08.12   3  10   
  2 Jack Pinho                SO Springfield          1:07.00    1:08.49   3   8   
  3 Jeremy Forgue             SR Westfield St         1:07.95    1:08.57   3   6   
  4 Esteafan Jack             FR Westfield St         1:08.00    1:09.68   2   5   
  5 Tevin Cintron             JR Westfield St         1:06.25    1:09.90   3   4   
  6 Spencer Lynds             SO UMass Dartmo         1:11.48    1:10.24   2   3   
  7 Dorian Johnson            FR Westfield St         1:07.99    1:10.26   3   2   
  8 Tyree Gorham              SO UMass Dartmo         1:08.00    1:10.32   3   1   
  9 Luis Rosado               SR Eastern Conn         1:10.00    1:12.21   2 
 10 Daniel Lane               FR Springfield          1:10.00    1:12.24   2 
 11 Jeff Ewing                SO Amherst              1:10.90    1:13.25   2 
 12 Benjamin Burdick          FR Springfield          1:15.00    1:18.60   1 
 13 Michael Zarra             FR Trinity                         1:23.19   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Wright              SO Trinity              1:58.63    1:58.82   10   
  2 Jacob Silverman           FR Amherst              1:58.50    1:59.37    8   
  3 Kenneth Parece            SR Westfield St         2:00.00    1:59.48    6   
  4 Jesse Fajnzylber          JR Amherst              1:59.00    2:00.52    5   
  5 Ermias Kebede             FR Amherst              1:59.00    2:01.40    4   
  6 Cooper Goslin             SO Eastern Conn         2:01.00    2:04.55    3   
  7 Ryan Little               FR Stevens Inst         1:59.90    2:04.68    2   
  8 Colin Morse               JR Westfield St         2:01.00    2:08.81    1   
  9 Peter Graceffa            JR UMass Dartmo         2:07.06    2:09.38  
 10 Alexander Laferriere      JR Trinity              2:05.01    2:09.72  
 11 Kyle McDermott            FR Stevens Inst         2:03.00    2:10.12  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Lucey              JR Amherst              2:34.00    2:32.67   10   
  2 Kyle Larsson              SO Trinity              2:31.50    2:32.75    8   
  3 Vernon Espinoza           FR Amherst              2:35.50    2:39.85    6   
  4 Jack Malague              FR Amherst              2:37.50    2:40.68    5   
  5 Kevin Dooley              FR Amherst              2:37.50    2:42.41    4   
  6 Yuta Suzuki               FR Westfield St                    2:46.22    3   
  7 Michael Fries             JR Trinity              2:38.34    2:46.99    2   
  8 Michael Underwood         JR Eastern Conn         2:40.00    2:53.76    1   
  9 Shawn Luce                SR Westfield St         2:58.77    2:56.93  
 10 Taylor Flynn              SR Eastern Conn         2:45.00    2:59.87  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Pinho                SO Springfield          4:24.00    4:24.77   2  10   
  2 Patrick Hoagland          SR Trinity              4:19.34    4:25.46   2   8   
  3 Cosmo Brossy              FR Amherst              4:22.00    4:26.55   2   6   
  4 Brent Harrison            SR Amherst              4:22.00    4:30.33   2   5   
  5 Tucker Meijer             FR Amherst              4:30.00    4:32.63   2   4   
  6 Zach McKeehan             SR Stevens Inst         4:25.00    4:37.10   2   3   
  7 Joseph Ruggiero           FR Trinity              4:26.78    4:40.74   2   2   
  8 Omar Abdelsame            FR Eastern Conn         4:45.00    4:52.37   1   1   
  9 Jason McLeod              FR Trinity              4:40.09    4:56.11   1 
 10 Benjamin Braz             SO UMass Dartmo         4:45.00    5:00.90   1 
 11 Justin Halley             SO Westfield St         4:38.00    5:03.58   2 
 12 Oliver Johnson            FR Springfield          5:10.00    5:06.83   1 
 13 Max Armstrong             FR Eastern Conn         4:55.00    5:13.81   1 
 14 Chris Burkle              JR Eastern Conn         5:00.00    5:25.79   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Horton              SO Amherst              9:04.00    8:52.90   10   
  2 Zachary Joachim           FR Trinity              9:01.56    8:52.92    8   
  3 Jack Wesley               SO Amherst              9:04.00    8:53.91    6   
  4 Justin Barry              SO Amherst              8:55.00    8:55.29    5   
  5 Aaron Zambrano            SO Amherst              9:20.00    9:15.88    4   
  6 Sean Herlihy              JR UMass Dartmo         9:23.74    9:15.93    3   
  7 Gabriel Julien            FR Trinity              9:23.34    9:25.13    2   
  8 Matt DiMarco              JR Stevens Inst         9:11.00    9:26.11    1   
  9 Cole Hawkins              SR Amherst              9:08.77    9:26.85  
 10 Tyler Cronin              FR Springfield         10:00.00    9:51.45  
 11 Owen Ross                 SO Springfield         10:10.00    9:52.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dunn                 SR Trinity             15:33.23   15:48.69   10   
  2 Scott Bushey              SR Springfield         16:20.03   16:16.79    8   
  3 Zachary Gross             SR Westfield St        16:20.00   16:19.87    6   
  4 Omar Abdelsame            FR Eastern Conn        16:00.00   16:20.16    5   
  5 Doug Wrede                FR Stevens Inst        16:14.00   16:20.42    4   
  6 Zachary Guptill           SO Springfield         17:30.00   16:27.95    3   
  7 Michael Gormley           FR Stevens Inst        16:15.00   16:33.95    2   
  8 Timothy Forrest           FR Westfield St        17:25.78   16:35.20    1   
  9 Patrick Burns             SR Westfield St        16:42.61   16:53.87  
 10 Greyson Strouse           SO Stevens Inst        15:58.00   17:07.02  
 11 Chris Armstrong           JR Eastern Conn        16:40.00   17:09.11  
 12 Finley Simonds            JR Stevens Inst        16:12.00   17:09.53  
 13 Timothy Post              FR UMass Dartmo        17:20.00   17:23.33  
 14 Isaac Downey              SR Stevens Inst        16:45.00   17:28.45  
 15 Phil Chapel               SO Stevens Inst        16:55.00   17:32.32  
 16 Andrew Simons             FR Westfield St                   18:19.21  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael McInnis Jr.       FR Trinity                 8.56       8.59q  1 
  2 Edison Perez              SO Westfield St            8.55       8.62q  1 
  3 Geoffrey Bocobo           SR Trinity                 8.53       8.83q  2 
  4 Marlon Black              SO Springfield             8.97       8.92q  2 
  5 Steve McNally             FR Stevens Inst            8.90       8.96q  1 
  6 Bassil Bacare             SO Trinity                 8.70       9.00q  3 
  7 David Bergin              SO Westfield St            8.66       9.01q  3 
  8 Alex Kainer               FR Stevens Inst            8.75       9.12q  2 
  9 Luis Rosado               SR Eastern Conn            8.00       9.18   3 
 10 Assagi Wynter             FR Westfield St            9.19       9.21   3 
 11 Brent Kane                SO Westfield St            9.24       9.28   1 
 12 Jared Talbert             FR UMass Dartmo            8.96       9.34   1 
 13 Luke Mayer                FR Trinity                 8.66       9.35   2 
 14 Maxim Doiron              FR Amherst                 9.13       9.52   3 
 15 Conor Strain              FR Springfield             9.36       9.62   1 
 16 Colin Bussiere            SO Stevens Inst            9.65      10.14   2 
 -- Evan Kainer               FR Stevens Inst            9.20        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael McInnis Jr.       FR Trinity                 8.59       8.59   10   
  2 David Bergin              SO Westfield St            9.01       8.72    8   
  3 Geoffrey Bocobo           SR Trinity                 8.83       8.73    6   
  4 Edison Perez              SO Westfield St            8.62       8.82    5   
  5 Marlon Black              SO Springfield             8.92       8.89    4   
  6 Steve McNally             FR Stevens Inst            8.96       8.96    3   
  7 Alex Kainer               FR Stevens Inst            9.12       9.01    2   
  8 Bassil Bacare             SO Trinity                 9.00       9.02    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  1:33.50    1:32.40   10   
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Michael Hunter FR              
     3) Aaron Weisberg FR               4) Alexander Niemiec JR           
     5) Tyler Mach FR                   6)                                
  2 Amherst  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:33.47    8   
     1) David Ingraham SO               2) Stadtler Thompson FR           
     3) Aziz Khan SO                    4) Harrison Haigood SO            
     5) Hasani Figueroa SO              6) Khalil Flemming SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              3:19.15    3:34.92   10   
     1) Esteafan Jack FR                2) Dorian Johnson FR              
     3) Jeremy Forgue SR                4) Patrick Delisle SO             
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      3:28.67    3:36.21    8   
     1) Geoffrey Bocobo SR              2) James Gustafson SR             
     3) Ben Feola FR                    4) Samuel Oyebefun FR             
     5) Kyle Larsson SO                 6) Caleb Wright SO                
  3 Trinity  'B'                                      3:34.56   x3:39.24  
     1) Geoffrey Bocobo SR              2) James Gustafson SR             
     3) Ben Feola FR                    4) Patrick Hoagland SR            
     5) Michael Fries JR                6) Kyle Larsson SO                
  4 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:25.00    3:46.78    6   
     1) Alex Kainer FR                  2) Kyle McDermott FR              
     3) Ryan Little FR                  4) Troy Kanaszka SO               
  5 Springfield  'A'                                  3:36.00    3:47.73    5   
     1) Kyle Beynor JR                  2) Jarod Authier FR               
     3) Daniel Lane FR                  4) Maxwell Pacetti JR             
  6 Amherst  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:49.09    4   
     1) Maxim Doiron FR                 2) Harrison Haigood SO            
     3) Jay Drain SO                    4) Jeff Ewing SO                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      8:10.00    8:11.35   10   
     1) Brent Harrison SR               2) Vernon Espinoza FR             
     3) Jacob Silverman FR              4) Jesse Fajnzylber JR            
  2 Amherst  'B'                                      8:20.00   x8:15.60  
     1) Kevin Dooley FR                 2) Cosmo Brossy FR                
     3) Ermias Kebede FR                4) Jack Malague FR                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  8:30.00    9:31.61    8   
     1) Zachary Guptill SO              2) James Potter FR                
     3) Kyle MacNeil FR                 4) Oliver Johnson FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette            SR Westfield St           2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Cutler              SR UMass Dartmo           2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexander Niemiec         JR Springfield            1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Joao Baptista             FR UMass Dartmo           1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Clements            JR Westfield St           1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Jason Laramee             SO Springfield            1.98m     J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Anthony Vilmenay          FR UMass Dartmo           1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Chidebe Ndibe             FR Eastern Conn           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jason Bindner             SR Eastern Conn           1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Harry Patterson           SO Stevens Inst                     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maxwell Pacetti           JR Springfield            1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 John Lynch                SO Trinity                1.68m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Adam Pzczolkowski         JR Eastern Conn           1.78m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Devon Roberts             FR Trinity                1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 14 Harrison Haigood          SO Amherst                1.83m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 16 Bassil Bacare             SO Trinity                1.81m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXP  XXX 
 -- Jay Drain                 SO Amherst                1.72m         NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zachary Delisle           SR Westfield St           4.51m      4.71m   15-05.50  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Andy Accardi              FR Stevens Inst           4.20m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Patrick Delisle           SO Westfield St           4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Anthony Flores            JR Trinity                3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Aronne             SR Springfield            3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Hunter            FR Springfield            3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chidebe Ndibe             FR Eastern Conn           6.20m      6.44m   21-01.50  10   
      6.22m  6.44m  6.16m  4.80m  6.15m  6.20m
  2 Christopher Brown         SR Eastern Conn           6.25m      6.26m   20-06.50   8   
      6.12m  6.26m  6.26m  6.19m  5.80m  5.99m
  3 Adam Pzczolkowski         JR Eastern Conn           6.10m      5.95m   19-06.25   6   
      FOUL  5.74m  5.64m  5.88m  5.73m  5.95m
  4 Aaram Williams            FR UMass Dartmo           6.15m     J5.95m   19-06.25   5   
      5.84m  FOUL  5.68m  5.75m  FOUL  5.95m
  5 Jason Bindner             SR Eastern Conn           6.67m      5.85m   19-02.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m  5.36m  FOUL  5.27m
  6 Brian Jefferson           FR Stevens Inst           5.76m      5.84m   19-02.00   3   
      FOUL  5.80m  5.84m  5.63m  5.64m  5.65m
  7 Khalil Flemming           SR Amherst                6.16m      5.79m   19-00.00   2   
      5.34m  5.79m  5.66m  5.44m  5.79m  5.65m
  8 Dorian Johnson            FR Westfield St                      5.72m   18-09.25   1   
      5.72m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Evan Kainer               FR Stevens Inst           5.89m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.48m  5.57m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
 10 Thanousone Sourignamath   FR Eastern Conn           5.50m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m           
 11 Dante Curry               FR Springfield            5.50m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.03m  5.22m  5.35m           
 12 John Lynch                SO Trinity                           5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.30m  5.28m  5.33m           
 13 Maxwell Pacetti           JR Springfield            5.50m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  5.09m           
 14 Cornell Brooks II         FR Amherst                5.50m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.63m  4.74m           
 15 Jack Boucher              SO Trinity                          J4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.68m           
 -- Joao Baptista             FR UMass Dartmo           6.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chidebe Ndibe             FR Eastern Conn          12.88m     13.08m   42-11.00  10   
      13.08m  12.82m  PASS  13.01m  12.90m  FOUL
  2 Travon Godette            SR Westfield St          13.42m     12.70m   41-08.00   8   
      11.61m  12.51m  12.45m  11.12m  12.70m  PASS
  3 Jeremy Forgue             SR Westfield St          12.26m     12.34m   40-06.00   6   
      12.20m  FOUL  12.34m  PASS  PASS  11.58m
  4 Evan Kainer               FR Stevens Inst          12.60m     12.27m   40-03.25   5   
      12.27m  11.85m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thanousone Sourignamath   FR Eastern Conn          12.10m     12.11m   39-08.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  12.11m  12.06m
  6 Steve Tencati             FR UMass Dartmo          12.50m    J12.11m   39-08.75   3   
      11.71m  FOUL  12.04m  12.11m  11.94m  11.96m
  7 Khalil Flemming           SR Amherst               12.80m     11.84m   38-10.25   2   
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL
  8 Brian Jefferson           FR Stevens Inst          12.16m     11.82m   38-09.50   1   
      11.38m  11.55m  11.19m  11.10m  11.51m  11.82m
  9 Jason Bindner             SR Eastern Conn                     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.86m  FOUL  10.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Christopher Brown         SR Eastern Conn          12.03m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  10.51m  10.78m           
 11 Jarod Authier             FR Springfield           11.59m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.11m  10.16m  10.43m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neil Forrester            JR Stevens Inst          13.70m     14.26m   46-09.50  10   
      12.77m  14.26m  13.45m  12.58m  FOUL  13.56m
  2 Jared Louf-Woods          SO UMass Dartmo          14.47m     14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      13.07m  14.10m  13.55m  13.65m  13.83m  13.47m
  3 Brandon Hammerstrom       SR Springfield           14.75m     14.07m   46-02.00   6   
      13.35m  14.07m  14.06m  14.05m  13.50m  13.68m
  4 Matt Pinney               FR Eastern Conn          12.98m     13.07m   42-10.75   5   
      12.32m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Greg Betsold              JR UMass Dartmo          12.30m     12.80m   42-00.00   4   
      12.25m  12.06m  12.57m  12.77m  12.68m  12.80m
  6 Thomas Matthew            SR Amherst               13.03m     12.79m   41-11.50   3   
      12.37m  11.06m  12.79m  12.63m  12.18m  11.77m
  7 John Sagun                FR UMass Dartmo          12.50m     12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      11.63m  11.53m  12.24m  11.00m  12.67m  12.34m
  8 Nicholas Krute            SO Stevens Inst          13.50m     12.64m   41-05.75   1   
      10.90m  12.64m  12.41m  12.56m  12.56m  11.43m
  9 Nicholas Caswell          FR UMass Dartmo          13.50m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.44m  12.62m  11.69m  12.04m  12.04m  FOUL
 10 Joseph Dieterle IV        FR Trinity               12.19m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.39m  11.39m  11.99m         
 11 Jonathan Ready            SO Springfield           11.28m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.64m  11.65m  9.95m         
 12 Parker Dimock             SO Stevens Inst          13.50m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.40m         
 13 Adam Pzczolkowski         JR Eastern Conn          12.13m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.86m  10.93m  10.89m         
 14 Peter Andrews             SR Springfield           12.91m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.83m  FOUL         
 15 Cameron Flynn             JR Westfield St          10.90m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.37m  10.01m  10.50m         
 16 Ivan Mangual              FR Eastern Conn          10.68m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kevin Makie               JR Trinity               10.70m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.24m  10.26m  10.18m         
 18 Timothy Croteau           FR Westfield St           9.38m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.76m  10.01m  10.20m         
 19 Guy Parsons IV            FR Trinity               10.24m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.16m  10.12m  10.18m           
 20 Joseph Borges             FR UMass Dartmo           8.63m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      7.48m  8.74m  9.50m         
 21 Connor Hill               FR Eastern Conn          10.00m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.04m  8.91m  9.29m         
 22 Emmanuel Kalamu           SO Springfield           10.49m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      8.42m  9.24m  8.68m         
 23 Devoe Webber              FR Eastern Conn                      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.71m  9.03m  9.04m         
 24 Nick Blood                SO Springfield            8.37m      8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.25m  8.38m  8.51m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parker Dimock             SO Stevens Inst          14.92m     14.54m   47-08.50  10   
      13.56m  14.54m  13.17m  FOUL  14.46m  13.89m
  2 Peter Andrews             SR Springfield           14.92m     14.49m   47-06.50   8   
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  14.44m
  3 Brandon Hammerstrom       SR Springfield           15.00m     14.27m   46-10.00   6   
      13.75m  13.52m  14.27m  13.28m  FOUL  14.20m
  4 Greg Betsold              JR UMass Dartmo          14.57m     14.10m   46-03.25   5   
      13.19m  13.63m  13.60m  FOUL  13.25m  14.10m
  5 Cameron Flynn             JR Westfield St          13.83m     13.66m   44-09.75   4   
      12.56m  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  13.36m  13.66m
  6 Jared Louf-Woods          SO UMass Dartmo          13.92m     13.49m   44-03.25   3   
      13.49m  12.87m  13.43m  13.42m  12.33m  12.48m
  7 Nicholas Caswell          FR UMass Dartmo          12.50m     12.93m   42-05.25   2   
      12.93m  FOUL  12.90m  11.82m  FOUL  12.45m
  8 Thomas Matthew            SR Amherst               12.90m     12.77m   41-10.75   1   
      11.35m  12.77m  12.35m  12.20m  12.05m  12.08m
  9 Timothy Croteau           FR Westfield St          12.28m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.97m  11.50m  11.96m  11.40m  12.25m  11.90m
 10 Nick Blood                SO Springfield           11.40m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  11.22m         
 11 Sam Amaka                 FR Amherst               12.00m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  10.29m  9.90m          
 12 Joseph Borges             FR UMass Dartmo          10.06m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m            
 13 Guy Parsons IV            FR Trinity                          10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.06m  10.77m         
 14 Matt Pinney               FR Eastern Conn           9.14m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.50m          
 15 John Sagun                FR UMass Dartmo          10.45m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.63m  9.77m           
 16 Joseph Dieterle IV        FR Trinity               11.68m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Connor Hill               FR Eastern Conn           8.68m      8.51m   27-11.00 
      7.97m  8.50m  8.51m          
 18 Devoe Webber              FR Eastern Conn           8.30m      8.37m   27-05.50 
      7.74m  5.21m  8.37m          
 19 Kevin Makie               JR Trinity               10.24m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Raziano              SO Stevens Inst          12.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                127        2) Amherst                   124   
    3) Westfield State            121        4) Trinity                   119   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             71.50     6) Eastern Conn. St.          65.50
    7) Stevens Institute           61