Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/08/2017 06:42 PM
              7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 04/08/2017               
                  American International College Invitational                  
                               AIC Track Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.62  2011        Anthony DeJean, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               10.96   1.3  9  10   
  2 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                11.04   0.3  7   8   
  3 MacMillan, Alex           JR Umass Dartmo             11.14   1.3  9   6   
  4 Gibson, Jalil             FR Worcester St             11.19   1.3  9   5   
  5 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                   11.21   1.3  9   4   
  6 Canty, William            FR Westfield St             11.25   4.1  1   3   
  7 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             11.27   1.3  8   2   
  8 Mello, Zach               JR Merrimack                11.28   0.3  7   1    11.272
  9 Goss, Alex                JR Bridgewater              11.28   1.3  8  11.279
 10 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack                11.31   0.3  7 
 11 Sheppard, Bishme          SO So. Conn. St             11.32   1.3  8 
 12 Friend, Aidan             SO Merrimack                11.35   0.3  7 
 13 Lane, Ben                 SO Lasell                   11.36   1.3  9  11.354
 14 Franco, Steven            SO So. Conn. St             11.36   1.3  8  11.355
 15 Rogers, Trey              SO Southern Mai             11.38   1.8  5 
 16 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn             11.39   1.1  6 
 17 Johnson, Dorian           SO Westfield St             11.51   3.5  2  11.504
 18 Jamison, Royale           SO So. Conn. St             11.51   1.3  9  11.506
 19 Bruce, Jahnold            FR RIC                      11.58   3.5  2 
 20 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int             11.60   0.3  7  11.592
 21 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                   11.60   0.3  7  11.598
 22 Williams, Samir           SO Umass Dartmo             11.61   1.1  6  11.605
 23 Merry, Ian                FR Worcester St             11.61   2.3  4  11.609
 24 Charles, Matthew          JR RIC                      11.62   1.3  8 
 25 Smith, Kahlil             JR So. Conn. St             11.63   1.1  6 
 26 Leachman, Tristan         FR Bentley                  11.68   0.3  7 
 27 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  11.70   1.8  5 
 28 Ferrara, Nick             FR So. Conn. St             11.76   1.1  6  11.753
 29 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia             11.76   1.8  5  11.754
 30 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia             11.77   2.3  4  11.765
 31 Boisvert, Curtis          SO Worcester St             11.77   1.8  5  11.766
 32 Knox, D'Nathan            FR New Haven                11.85   2.9  3 
 33 Irwin, James              SO New Haven                11.86   1.1  6 
 34 Whalen, Kyle              FR Umass Dartmo             11.88   1.1  6  11.873
 34 Tavares, Vinny            SO Umass Dartmo             11.88   2.3  4  11.873
 36 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SO Assumption               11.91   2.3  4 
 37 Jennings, Anthony         SO Keene State              11.92   2.3  4 
 38 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia             11.95   2.9  3  11.946
 39 Okanonwa, Ugonna          FR Bridgewater              11.95   2.9  3  11.950
 40 Lewis, Nigel              SO Worcester St             11.98   1.8  5  11.972
 41 Boamah, Samuel            FR Bridgewater              11.98   2.3  4  11.977
 41 Dill, Justin              SR Babson                   11.98   1.1  6  11.977
 43 Aruwajoye, Ray            FR RIC                      12.01   3.5  2  12.002
 44 Dotson, Anton             FR Westfield St             12.01   3.5  2  12.008
 45 Bassey, Eniang            FR Assumption               12.02   1.8  5 
 46 Sperlinga, Evan           FR Assumption               12.18   1.3  8 
 47 Purdue, Ben                  Unattached              X12.21   1.8  5 
 48 Carden, Aidan             SO Roger Willia             12.24   2.9  3 
 49 Hussain, Gerard           FR Saint Rose               12.41   2.3  4 
 50 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater              12.44   4.1  1 
 51 PierreJean, Joshau        JR Bridgewater              12.51   3.5  2 
 52 Ahmed, Mazin              FR Southern Mai             12.65   4.1  1 
 53 Tufo, Travis              FR Southern Mai             12.66   4.1  1 
 54 Sheehan, James            FR Bridgewater              12.87   3.5  2 
 55 McPherson, John           SO Southern Mai             12.90   3.5  2 
 56 Cronin, Troy              FR Westfield St             14.14   3.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.19  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared           SO Southern Mai             22.16   3.4 12  10   
  2 Miller, Zach              SR Southern Mai             22.29   3.4 12   8   
  3 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               22.33   3.4 12   6   
  4 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             22.37   3.4 12   5   
  5 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             22.46   3.4 12   4   
  6 Goss, Alex                JR Bridgewater              22.61   1.4  9   3   
  7 Charles, Matthew          JR RIC                      22.66   2.1 11   2   
  8 Sheppard, Bishme          SO So. Conn. St             22.67   1.4  9   1   
  9 Anosike, Muna             JR New Haven                22.74   2.1 11 
 10 Sampson, Isaac            JR American Int             22.83   2.1 11 
 11 Cordeiro, Kyle            FR Bridgewater              22.85   1.0 10 
 12 Papoulis, George          FR Umass Dartmo             22.87   1.6  5 
 13 Thompson, Patrick         SO American Int             22.89   2.1 11 
 14 Blanton, Jahir            JR New Haven                22.91   2.1 11 
 15 Smith, Kahlil             JR So. Conn. St             22.94   1.4  9 
 16 Gibson, Jalil             FR Worcester St             22.98   1.0 10 
 17 Stoffel, David            SR Bentley                  23.06   2.1 11 
 17 McNeil, Darryl            SO New Haven                23.06   3.4 12 
 19 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                   23.14   1.4  9 
 20 Collins, Trinity          FR So. Conn. St             23.16   1.4  9 
 21 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn             23.34   1.4  9 
 22 Merry, Ian                FR Worcester St             23.45   1.4  6 
 23 Whalen, Kyle              FR Umass Dartmo             23.48   1.9  7 
 24 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int             23.52   1.0 10 
 25 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                   23.54   0.7  8 
 26 Martinez, Angel           SR Worcester St             23.60   1.9  7 
 27 Bruce, Jahnold            FR RIC                      23.65   2.3  1 
 28 Ferrara, Nick             FR So. Conn. St             23.65   1.9  7 
 29 Decker, John              JR Babson                   23.67   1.4  6 
 30 Irwin, James              SO New Haven                23.73   1.4  6 
 31 Moritz, Robert            FR Bentley                  23.82   1.4  6 
 32 Tavares, Vinny            SO Umass Dartmo             23.86   1.9  7 
 33 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SR RIC                      23.87   1.0 10 
 34 Johnson, Marques          JR Worcester St             23.87   1.6  5 
 35 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson                   23.87   1.9  7 
 36 Boisvert, Curtis          SO Worcester St             23.88   1.9  7 
 37 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia             23.89   0.7  8 
 38 Meade, John               FR Eastern Conn             23.91   1.2  3 
 39 Jennings, Anthony         SO Keene State              23.96   1.6  5 
 40 Bassey, Eniang            FR Assumption               24.10   0.7  8 
 41 Smith, Donovan            SO Saint Rose               24.11   0.7  8 
 42 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SO Assumption               24.12   1.4  6 
 43 Dotson, Anton             FR Westfield St             24.18   2.3  1 
 44 Morgado, Nate             FR Bridgewater              24.21   2.3  4 
 45 Aruwajoye, Ray            FR RIC                      24.27   2.3  1 
 46 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia             24.30   2.3  4 
 47 Demakis, William             Unattached              X24.34   1.2  3 
 48 Conde, Kabine             JR Roger Willia             24.38   1.6  5 
 49 Karakaedos, Jason         SO Umass Dartmo             24.56   2.2  2 
 50 Medina, Alex              SO Keene State              24.60   2.3  4 
 51 Dill, Justin              SR Babson                   24.64   1.6  5 
 52 Cugno, Massimo            FR Lasell                   24.67   2.2  2 
 53 Whyte, Patrick            FR Merrimack                24.77   0.7  8 
 54 Hussain, Gerard           FR Saint Rose               25.00   2.2  2 
 55 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia             25.21   2.3  4 
 56 Carden, Aidan             SO Roger Willia             25.39   2.2  2 
 57 Tufo, Travis              FR Southern Mai             25.81   2.3  1 
 58 Sylvester, Dillon         JR Bentley                  26.07   2.2  2 
 59 McPherson, John           SO Southern Mai             26.21   2.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.58  2012        Dominic Smith, American International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              SR Southern Mai             50.07   7  10   
  2 Murphy, Connor            JR Merrimack                50.64   7   8   
  3 McGill, Lawrence          SR Eastern Conn             51.05   7   6   
  4 Brown, Alex               SO So. Conn. St             51.12   6   5   
  5 Scarlotto, Andrew         FR Stonehill                51.38   7   4   
  6 Forbes, Jarell               Unattached              X51.39   5 
  7 Haynes, Lamont            FR Bridgewater              51.53   7   3   
  8 Marshall, Jared           SO Southern Mai             51.57   6   2   
  9 Decker, John              JR Babson                   51.82   6   1   
 10 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                51.84   6 
 11 Davidson, Sean            SO So. Conn. St             51.97   7 
 12 Ndikumana, Olivier        FR Bridgewater              52.22   5 
 13 DeSanctis, Christian      SR So. Conn. St             52.24   5 
 14 Greenfield, JD            SR Babson                   52.28   6 
 15 Bibemi, Destin            SO RIC                      52.54   7 
 16 Lebel, Tyler              SO Merrimack                52.61   5 
 17 Johnson, Marques          JR Worcester St             52.88   6 
 18 Ricci, Cameron            SR Merrimack                53.06   5 
 19 Collins, Trinity          FR So. Conn. St             53.42   6 
 20 Washington, Daikichi      FR New Haven                53.43   5 
 21 Smith, Donovan            SO Saint Rose               53.61   6 
 22 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn             53.75   4 
 23 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                53.91   3 
 24 Leto, Daniel              FR Merrimack                53.99   4 
 25 Rodriguez, Joffre         JR Roger Willia             54.15   3 
 26 Kane, Brent               JR Westfield St             54.30   1 
 27 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn             54.60   4 
 28 Pierce, Justin            SO Southern Mai             54.72   3 
 29 Keene, Sean               FR Worcester St             54.82   4 
 30 Ciempa, Trevor            SO Merrimack                55.04   4 
 31 Conde, Kabine             JR Roger Willia             55.12   3 
 32 Kenney, Jerry             SO Assumption               55.22   4 
 33 Cleathero, Parker         FR Roger Willia             55.30   3 
 34 Caron, David              JR Worcester St             55.44   4 
 35 Meade, John               FR Eastern Conn             55.52   3 
 36 Greenslade, Blake         FR Assumption               55.59   3 
 37 Barthelmes, Brad          SR Bentley                  55.68   2 
 38 Rotondo-Gabriel, Chase    FR Merrimack                55.84   1 
 39 Farrar, Ryan              FR Bentley                  56.25   1 
 40 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia             56.71   2 
 41 Hernandez, Andres         FR Westfield St             56.75   1 
 42 Cacciola, Brendan         FR Keene State              57.10   2 
 43 Olsson, Francis           SO Westfield St             58.01   2 
 44 Pinto, Joseph             JR Merrimack                59.41   1 
 45 Lipscomb, Justin          SO American Int           1:06.24   1 
 -- Lomba, Trevor             SR Babson                     DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.63  2013        Jie Gioielli, Central Connecticut         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolick, Tim               SR Bentley                1:55.97   5  10   
  2 Gutbrod, Dieter           SR So. Conn. St           1:56.31   5   8   
  3 Vercollone, Stephen       SO Stonehill              1:56.58   5   6   
  4 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      JR Assumption             1:57.23   5   5   
  5 Skarin, Nick              JR Bentley                1:57.38   5   4   
  6 Papoulis, George          FR Umass Dartmo           1:57.75   5   3   
  7 Shuster, Seth             JR So. Conn. St           1:58.05   5   2   
  8 Higgins, Josh             FR Bridgewater            1:58.26   5   1   
  9 Reilly, Collin            SR So. Conn. St           1:59.76   5 
 10 Cashin, Conor                Unattached            X1:59.94   5 
 11 Haas, Nik                 SR Bentley                2:00.27   4 
 12 Shaw, Matthew             SO Stonehill              2:00.39   4 
 13 Charest, Roger            SR Southern Mai           2:00.92   5 
 14 Lockhart, David           SO Stonehill              2:01.00   4 
 15 Garifalos, Nicholas       JR Lasell                 2:01.28   5 
 16 Breen, Jeremy             FR Stonehill              2:01.39   4 
 17 Dimmick, Jason            JR Stonehill              2:02.00   4 
 18 Ficht, Gabe               SO Babson                 2:02.50   4 
 19 Flach, Ryan               SO So. Conn. St           2:02.71   3 
 20 Madsen, Daniel            SO Stonehill              2:03.20   3 
 21 Dolcine, Travis           FR Umass Dartmo           2:03.34   3  2:03.331
 22 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn           2:03.34   3  2:03.335
 23 McDermott, Daniel         SO Assumption             2:03.65   4 
 24 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson                 2:03.73   4 
 25 Cain, Enoch               FR So. Conn. St           2:03.97   4 
 26 Cannata, Mike             FR Bentley                2:04.35   3 
 27 Arora, Samir              FR Babson                 2:04.37   4 
 28 Deluca, Daniel            FR Assumption             2:04.49   4 
 29 Jones, Colin              SO Southern Mai           2:04.64   4 
 30 Cardillo, Natale          FR Southern Mai           2:04.77   2 
 31 George, Marc              SR Worcester St           2:05.35   4 
 32 Petrucci, Jesse           SR Saint Rose             2:05.67   4 
 33 Sanborn, John             SO Southern New           2:06.08   3 
 34 Dechane, Tyler            SO Keene State            2:06.20   3 
 35 Schroeder, Greg           JR Eastern Conn           2:06.28   3 
 36 Gill, Ryan                FR Assumption             2:06.29   2 
 37 Malone, Nicholas          JR Roger Willia           2:06.99   3 
 38 Gorham, Tyree             JR Umass Dartmo           2:07.03   2 
 39 Kates, Sunil              SR So. Conn. St           2:07.74   1 
 40 Karpacz, Greg             SR Bentley                2:07.92   3 
 41 Whitney, Wade             SO Roger Willia           2:08.03   2 
 42 Cupp, Mitchell            SO Worcester St           2:08.53   2 
 43 Karakaedos, Jason         SO Umass Dartmo           2:08.54   3 
 44 Coughlin, Dermot          FR Assumption             2:09.21   1 
 45 Pokorny, Andrew           FR Babson                 2:09.22   3 
 46 Davis, Noah               FR Merrimack              2:09.68   2 
 47 Bodnar, Sean              JR Eastern Conn           2:10.58   2 
 48 Casey, Alex               FR Bridgewater            2:10.68   2 
 49 Sciuto, Nick              SR Merrimack              2:10.85   4 
 50 Rizzitano, Dominic        SO Eastern Conn           2:11.34   1 
 51 Harding, Sam              FR Westfield St           2:11.79   3 
 52 Safontchik, Andrei        JR Roger Willia           2:12.06   2 
 53 Holden, Matt              FR Lasell                 2:12.31   2 
 54 Sasso, Nick               SO Roger Willia           2:13.80   2 
 55 Rivera, Johnathon         FR American Int           2:14.08   1 
 56 Tuttle, Andrew            JR Southern New           2:14.95   1 
 57 Beaumont, Connor          FR Bridgewater            2:16.19   1 
 58 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State            2:16.30   2 
 59 Custodio, Richard         FR Worcester St           2:16.73   2 
 60 Piquette, Gabe            FR Southern Mai           2:17.46   2 
 61 Viarengo, Matthew         FR Eastern Conn           2:18.25   1 
 62 Flavia, Tyler             FR Roger Willia           2:19.14   1 
 63 Bean, Kyle                JR American Int           2:20.28   1 
 64 Keilig, Greg              JR Southern New           2:21.08   1 
 65 Smith, Matt               JR Bridgewater            2:21.46   1 
 66 Chipchak, Chris           FR Roger Willia           2:22.71   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.90  2016        Leakey Kipkosgei, American International  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Mitchell           JR American Int           4:02.04   5  10   
  2 Dowd, Riley               SO Stonehill              4:02.41   5   8   
  3 Michaud, Max              FR Assumption             4:02.55   5   6   
  4 Murphy, James             JR Stonehill              4:04.84   4   5   
  5 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              4:05.76   5   4   
  6 Fossas, Elijah            SO Assumption             4:06.34   4   3   
  7 Cugini, Steven               Unattached            X4:06.92   5 
  8 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill              4:07.06   5   2   
  9 Edwards, Ben              FR Bentley                4:08.66   4   1   
 10 Gottzmann, Conner         SO Westfield St           4:08.98   4 
 11 Higgins, Seamus           JR Bentley                4:09.06   4 
 12 Mehretu, Siem             JR American Int           4:09.26   5 
 13 Hergott, Dan              SO Bentley                4:11.26   4 
 14 Chapski, Graham           JR Bentley                4:11.50   5 
 15 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn           4:12.56   4 
 16 Kisamore, Joseph          JR Bridgewater            4:12.59   5 
 17 Herlihy, Sean             SR Umass Dartmo           4:12.82   4 
 18 Bradford, Sam             JR Stonehill              4:13.22   4 
 19 Moreno, Michael           FR Southern New           4:13.84   4 
 20 Mardo, William            FR Assumption             4:18.44   4 
 21 Dechane, Tyler            SO Keene State            4:19.74   4 
 22 Coughlin, Dermot          FR Assumption             4:20.29   4 
 23 Burrill, Chris            SO Southern New           4:22.20   3 
 24 Hutchinson, Mike          FR Bridgewater            4:22.73   3 
 25 Ricci, Mike               SO Worcester St           4:24.83   4 
 26 Cardillo, Natale          FR Southern Mai           4:25.03   3 
 27 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State            4:26.74   3 
 28 Viera, Zack               JR Bridgewater            4:27.01   3 
 29 Underwood, Michael        SR Eastern Conn           4:27.20   3 
 30 Alves, Mark               FR New Haven              4:28.14   1 
 31 Safontchik, Andrei        JR Roger Willia           4:28.55   3 
 32 Sanpietro, Mike           JR Bridgewater            4:29.56   3 
 33 Henry, Austin             SO Babson                 4:30.55   2 
 34 Galasso, Anthony          FR St. Anselm             4:31.13   2 
 35 McKenzie, William         FR Bridgewater            4:31.73   3 
 36 Tuttle, Andrew            JR Southern New           4:31.87   3 
 37 Scheeler, Patrick         JR Worcester St           4:32.54   3 
 38 Post, Timothy             SO Umass Dartmo           4:32.69   1 
 39 Celia, Joseph             FR Bridgewater            4:33.11   3 
 40 Connor, Jacob             FR Bridgewater            4:33.26   3 
 41 Piquette, Gabe            FR Southern Mai           4:34.23   2 
 42 Viglione, Al              FR Eastern Conn           4:35.10   2 
 43 Rivera, Johnathon         FR American Int           4:35.72   2 
 44 Bean, Kyle                JR American Int           4:38.04   2 
 45 Hiltz, Shea               FR Westfield St           4:38.11   1 
 46 Clark, Jimmy              SR Merrimack              4:40.05   2 
 47 Cunningham, Ryan          SO Westfield St           4:40.76   1 
 48 Custodio, Richard         FR Worcester St           4:40.77   2 
 49 Wise, Seth                FR Bentley                4:43.03   2 
 50 Connolly, Brendan         FR Bridgewater            4:43.62   2 
 51 Keilig, Greg              JR Southern New           4:43.70   2 
 52 Atwood, Scott             JR Babson                 4:44.82   2 
 53 Martin, Jonathan          JR Babson                 4:48.38   1 
 54 Torres, Christian         FR Worcester St           4:48.98   1 
 55 Maravelis, Evan           FR Assumption             4:49.38   2 
 56 Barber, Adrian               Western NE             4:49.80   2 
 57 Greenwald, Mark           FR Lasell                 4:50.35   1 
 58 Donahue, Patrick          FR Worcester St           4:51.16   1 
 59 Fishkin, Jake             SO Babson                 4:52.24   1 
 60 Adams, Ryan               SO Eastern Conn           4:56.32   1 
 61 Ricciardi, Jon               Western NE             5:01.01   1 
 62 Murphy, Eric                 Western NE             5:04.95   1 
 63 Stap, Timothy             SO St. Anselm             5:14.63   1 
 64 Patoine, Tristram         SO Keene State            5:18.98   1 
 -- Kipkosgei, Leakey         SR American Int               DNF   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:50.84  2012        Patrick McGowan, UMass Amherst           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Phil              SR Merrimack             15:08.20   2  10   
  2 Hume, Kemani              JR American Int          15:12.78   2   8   
  3 Roche, Dennis                Unattached           X15:17.32   2 
  4 Dynan, Matthew            SO Babson                15:17.42   2   6   
  5 Fuller, Brian                Unattached           X15:19.29   2 
  6 Steinbrecher, Keith       JR Merrimack             15:28.56   2   5   
  7 Alatalo, Erik             SR Bentley               15:42.26   2   4   
  8 Henseler, Tyler           SR Stonehill             15:43.75   2   3   
  9 Foster, Ben               SO Southern Mai          15:46.04   2   2   
 10 Harriman, Nick            FR Southern Mai          15:48.16   2   1   
 11 Wegman, James             SR Merrimack             16:12.25   2 
 12 Dudley, Matt              JR Keene State           16:13.76   2 
 13 Sava, John                SO Merrimack             16:16.51   2 
 14 Colaco, Ryan              JR Babson                16:18.07   2 
 15 Mann, Tyler               FR So. Conn. St          16:19.85   2 
 16 Connell, Ian              JR Keene State           16:20.75   2 
 17 Brett, Patrick            SO Westfield St          16:21.27   1 
 18 Flanagan, Ian             JR Assumption            16:23.83   2 
 19 Mongiat, Andrew           SO Assumption            16:25.36   2 
 20 Field, Sidney             SR Bentley               16:30.44   1 
 21 Suzuki, Yuta              SO Westfield St          16:30.74   2 
 22 Durand, Zachary           FR Assumption            16:34.29   1 
 23 Weber, Colin              SR New Haven             16:34.92   1 
 24 Boles, Marshall           JR Merrimack             16:35.67   2 
 25 Accardi, Nick             SO Bentley               16:37.56   2 
 26 Rabasco, Mark                Unattached           X16:41.84   2 
 27 Mehta, Rupak              SR Bentley               16:45.15   2 
 28 Armstrong, Chris          SR Eastern Conn          16:47.07   1 
 29 Baron, Joseph             SO Assumption            16:49.25   1 
 30 Shannon, Nate             SO St. Anselm            16:54.69   1 
 31 MacDonald, Ben            SO Keene State           16:55.53   1 
 32 Ireland, Evan             FR Saint Rose            16:58.12   1 
 33 Cardozo, Ryan             FR Assumption            17:00.54   1 
 34 Geromini, Jonathan        JR Assumption            17:02.06   1 
 35 Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn          17:05.27   1 
 36 Jefferson, Seth           SO Bridgewater           17:08.34   1 
 37 Thomas, Gavin             SO Keene State           17:08.74   1 
 38 Ambury, Joey              FR Bentley               17:09.86   1 
 39 Nieves, Carlos            SO Worcester St          17:13.54   1 
 40 Salnikov, Michael         SR Roger Willia          17:16.61   1 
 41 Whearty, Will             SR Worcester St          17:21.41   1 
 42 Vera, Christian           SO Worcester St          17:32.17   1 
 43 Gordon, J.R.              FR Merrimack             17:45.62   1 
 44 McManus, Kevin            JR Roger Willia          17:56.61   1 
 45 Heston, Daniel            JR Assumption            18:22.32   1 
 46 Wallin, Jeff              JR Bentley               18:28.60   1 
 -- Nop, John                 JR Bridgewater                DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 30:53.08  2014        Dan Moroney, Vermont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santo, Joseph             SR Stonehill             31:37.28   10   
  2 Vinacco, Ken              JR Stonehill             32:20.77    8   
  3 Onken, John               SO Stonehill             32:25.59    6   
  4 Wysong, Trevor            FR Bridgewater           32:29.86    5   
  5 Gallant, Andre               Coast Guard           32:54.74    4   
  6 Murphy, Cody              SO Bentley               33:05.90    3   
  7 Gentile, Christian        JR Merrimack             33:08.02    2   
  8 Simonelli, Matt           SR Roger Willia          34:31.09    1   
  9 Rayner, Kevin             FR Westfield St          35:20.94  
 10 Carney, Jonathan          SR RIC                   35:47.07  
 11 Bertini, Andrew           SR Bentley               36:44.28  
 12 Dalaba, Ryan              SO Lasell                36:50.78  
 13 Drapeau, Trevor           JR Saint Rose            37:50.16  
 14 Garson, Jeff              SO RIC                   38:10.68  
 15 Andrade, Miguel           FR Bridgewater           39:01.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.54  2014        Steven Bigelow, UMass Amherst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             15.70   3.3  3  10   
  2 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St             15.76   3.3  3   8   
  3 Terry, Cole               FR So. Conn. St             15.90   3.3  3   6   
  4 Witik, John               FR So. Conn. St             16.18   3.3  3   5   
  5 Santos, Vincent           JR RIC                      16.20   3.3  3   4   
  6 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                16.30   2.3  2   3   
  7 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia             16.36   3.3  3   2   
  8 Thompson, Giovanni        SO American Int             17.20   3.3  3   1   
  9 Sylvester, Dillon         JR Bentley                  17.22   2.3  2 
 10 Morgado, Nate             FR Bridgewater              17.50   2.3  2 
 11 Page, Scott               SO Worcester St             17.68   2.3  2 
 12 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack                17.95   2.3  2 
 13 Bergin, David             JR Westfield St             18.01   1.4  1 
 14 Cotnoir, Kyle             FR Worcester St             18.83   2.3  2 
 15 Ahmed, Mazin              FR Southern Mai             19.17   1.4  1 
 16 Afragola, Lucian          FR Eastern Conn             19.42   2.3  2 
 17 Rotcheeld, Mitchell          Bridgewater              19.72   2.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.59  04/08/2017  Chad Miller, American Int                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chad              JR American Int             53.59#  5  10   
  2 Forbes, Jarell               Unattached              X53.71   5 
  3 Wagnac, Jephte            FR RIC                      56.13   5   8   
  4 Gettings, Josh            FR Bentley                  57.71   3   6   
  5 Rattley, Aaron            SO So. Conn. St             57.92   4   5   
  6 Tierney, Michael          SO Umass Dartmo             58.29   4   4   
  7 Terry, Cole               FR So. Conn. St             58.82   5   3   
  8 Lynds, Spencer            JR Umass Dartmo             58.89   3   2   
  9 DeSanctis, Christian      SR So. Conn. St             58.90   5   1   
 10 Orduson, Paul             FR New Haven                58.91   3 
 11 Brown, Jack               SO So. Conn. St             59.00   4 
 12 Ofori, Isaac              SO Worcester St             59.08   3 
 13 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia             59.22   3 
 14 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                59.40   4 
 15 Demakis, William             Unattached              X59.98   2 
 16 Moore, Kristopher         SO Bridgewater            1:00.22   2 
 17 Davidson, Sean            SO So. Conn. St           1:00.77   4 
 18 Springer, William         SO Saint Rose             1:00.87   3 
 19 Beaumont, Delpiero        FR Umass Dartmo           1:00.91   2 
 20 Brayton, Ben              JR Bentley                1:01.41   1 
 21 Spencer, John             SR Merrimack              1:01.56   4 
 22 Sanford, Eric             SO Worcester St           1:01.67   2 
 23 Cintron, Luis             JR Merrimack              1:01.82   3 
 24 Santos, Vincent           JR RIC                    1:01.83   2 
 25 Mehretu, Siem             JR American Int           1:02.67   4 
 26 Hager-Perry, Austin       SR Southern Mai           1:02.94   3 
 27 Witik, John               FR So. Conn. St           1:03.16   5 
 28 Bitto, Michael            SR Bentley                1:03.60   2 
 29 Bergin, David             JR Westfield St           1:04.35   1 
 30 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn           1:04.56   1 
 31 Afragola, Lucian          FR Eastern Conn           1:05.93   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:33.24  2016        BJ Smith, Franklin Pierce                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keough, Joe               SO Bridgewater           10:10.27   10   
  2 Kelleher, Michael            Unattached           X10:26.82  
  3 Turbush, Brandon          FR New Haven             11:07.77    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.06  2012        , American International                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        43.07   3  10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.43   3   8   
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    43.53   3   6   
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.66   3   5   
  5 New Haven  'A'                                        43.82   1   4   
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.02   2   3   
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  44.05   3   2   
  8 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.49   2   1   
  9 Babson  'A'                                           45.54   2 
 10 Ric  'A'                                              45.65   1 
 11 Bentley  'B'                                         x45.94   2 
 -- Assumption  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                    DNF   3 
 -- Bentley  'A'                                             DQ   3  zone violation
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.22  2013        , UMass Amherst                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:26.08   2  10   
  2 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:27.35   2 
  3 Babson  'A'                                         3:29.59   2   8   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:29.88   2   6   
  5 Babson  'B'                                        x3:36.24   1 
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:40.66   1   5   
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:41.38   2   4   
  8 Bentley  'A'                                        3:43.44   1   3   
  9 Assumption  'B'                                    x3:43.98   1 
 10 Worcester State  'A'                                3:45.57   2   2   
 11 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         3:46.29   1   1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.07m  2013        Teri Goldson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao            SO Umass Dartmo             1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Ciempa, Trevor            SO Merrimack                1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill               J1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St            J1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  5 Stone, Dereck             JR Westfield St             1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  6 James, Judah              FR So. Conn. St            J1.85m    6-00.75   3   
  7 Gamage, Drew              SO Southern Mai            J1.85m    6-00.75   2   
  8 Rotella, Mario            FR New Haven                1.75m    5-08.75   0.50
  8 Whyte, Patrick            FR Merrimack                1.75m    5-08.75   0.50
 10 Esenov, Dariy             FR Assumption              J1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                  J1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia            J1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                      NH            
 -- Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Geary, E. Spencer         FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.80m  2012        Bradford Lawrence, Jonathan Bartlett, Patrio
    Meet (2): * 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger, James Strawderman, Westfield,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron            JR Southern Mai             4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Smith, Naquan             JR American Int             4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3 Brown, Jack               SO So. Conn. St            J4.25m   13-11.25   6   
  4 Smith, Austin             FR So. Conn. St             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  5 Turner, Dennis            SR Saint Rose               3.95m   12-11.50   3.50
  5 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                3.95m   12-11.50   3.50
  7 Giannini, Santino         SO So. Conn. St            J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  8 Robinson, Brett           SR Worcester St             3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  9 Moore, Riley              FR Westfield St             3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Quaye, Philip             FR So. Conn. St            J3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Griffith, Michael         FR So. Conn. St             3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Crickmore, Zack           SR American Int            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Hager-Perry, Austin       SR Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Merry, Ian                FR Worcester St            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 15 Geary, E. Spencer         FR Bridgewater              3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia             3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Canty, William            FR Westfield St             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Page, Scott               SO Worcester St                NH            
 -- Bomba, Daniel             SO Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.07m  2014        John Braga, Merrimack                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamison, Royale           SO So. Conn. St             6.55m   0.9  21-06.00  10   
  2 Stone, Dereck             JR Westfield St             6.47m   2.0  21-02.75   8   
  3 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  6.40m   0.7  21-00.00   6   
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn             6.33m   2.2  20-09.25   5   
  5 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int             6.23m   0.1  20-05.25   4   
  6 Cohen, Mark               SR American Int             6.20m   0.5  20-04.25   3   
  7 Williamson, Cameron       JR Bridgewater              6.16m   1.3  20-02.50   2   
  8 Jackson, Keith            SO American Int             6.14m   0.9  20-01.75   1   
  9 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                   6.12m   2.2  20-01.00 
 10 Boamah, Edward            FR Worcester St             5.94m   0.4  19-06.00 
 11 Ogaus, Jonas              FR Bridgewater              5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
 12 Ndikumana, Olivier        FR Bridgewater              5.83m   2.7  19-01.50 
 13 Connolly, Ryan            SO Worcester St             5.76m   0.1  18-10.75 
 14 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia             5.69m   3.0  18-08.00 
 15 Watters, Tyler            FR Bridgewater              5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
 16 Okanonwa, Ugonna          FR Bridgewater              5.59m   1.6  18-04.25 
 17 Ipojuca, Andre            JR Worcester St            J5.59m   0.1  18-04.25 
 18 Harmon, Markiesh          JR Worcester St             5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
 19 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn             5.55m   4.1  18-02.50 
 20 Irwin, James              SO New Haven               J5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
 21 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia             5.48m   2.0  17-11.75 
 22 Hussain, Gerard           FR Saint Rose               5.46m   1.6  17-11.00 
 23 Nixon-Daily, Joshua       JR Lasell                   5.45m   1.6  17-10.75 
 24 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                   5.39m   0.3  17-08.25 
 25 Dill, Justin              SR Babson                   5.29m   0.4  17-04.25 
 26 Tetrault, Sean            FR Roger Willia             5.21m   2.9  17-01.25 
 27 Valle, Andrew             JR Worcester St             5.14m   3.1  16-10.50 
 28 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn            J5.14m   1.9  16-10.50 
 29 Agyei, Colbert            FR Worcester St             5.06m   2.1  16-07.25 
 30 Boamah, Samuel            FR Bridgewater              4.97m   2.1  16-03.75 
 31 Ofori, Kwame              FR Worcester St             4.85m   2.1  15-11.00 
 -- Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Gabranski, Sam            JR Babson                    FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Justin           SO New Haven                 FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20m  2014        Mark Cohen, American International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro    FR So. Conn. St            14.24m   3.9  46-08.75  10   
  2 Agyeman, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            13.86m   3.0  45-05.75   8   
  3 Gamage, Drew              SO Southern Mai            13.65m   3.0  44-09.50   6   
  4 Williamson, Cameron       JR Bridgewater             13.50m   2.5  44-03.50   5   
  5 Knox, D'Nathan            FR New Haven               13.16m   0.5  43-02.25   4   
  6 Wagnac, Jephte            FR RIC                     12.98m   3.5  42-07.00   3   
  7 Sanchez, Ramiro           SO So. Conn. St            12.83m   2.4  42-01.25   2   
  8 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn            12.45m   1.6  40-10.25   1   
  9 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                 12.42m   3.3  40-09.00 
 10 Connolly, Ryan            SO Worcester St            12.29m   0.9  40-04.00 
 11 Ipojuca, Andre            JR Worcester St            12.24m   3.5  40-02.00 
 12 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn            12.17m   1.8  39-11.25 
 13 Rotella, Mario            FR New Haven               12.00m   0.4  39-04.50 
 14 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn            11.95m   3.5  39-02.50 
 15 Johnson, Justin           SO New Haven               11.89m   3.9  39-00.25 
 16 Bergin, David             JR Westfield St            11.88m   2.1  38-11.75 
 17 Hendrickson, Jonathan     SR Southern Mai            11.68m   0.6  38-04.00 
 18 Valle, Andrew             JR Worcester St            11.67m   2.1  38-03.50 
 19 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia            11.64m   1.6  38-02.25 
 20 Shortall, Andrew          FR Bentley                 11.47m   0.6  37-07.75 
 -- Ramkumar, Kalyan          FR Babson                    FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.27m  2012        Andre Reed, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Turner             SO So. Conn. St            15.81m   51-10.50  10   
  2 Weeks, Sam                SR Worcester St            15.60m   51-02.25   8   
  3 Hollowell, Brayden        JR Bridgewater             13.71m   44-11.75   6   
  4 Louf-Woods, Jared         JR Umass Dartmo            13.60m   44-07.50   5   
  5 Amster, Kade              SO So. Conn. St            13.52m   44-04.25   4   
  6 Acuna, Elmer              FR Worcester St            13.49m   44-03.25   3   
  7 Vieira, Marcus            SO Worcester St            13.07m   42-10.75   2   
  8 James, Austin             JR Bridgewater             12.90m   42-04.00   1   
  9 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Cabral, Colin             SR RIC                     12.53m   41-01.50 
 11 Pinney, Matt              SO Eastern Conn            12.41m   40-08.75 
 12 Roumanos, Jacob           JR Worcester St            12.35m   40-06.25 
 13 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               12.30m   40-04.25 
 14 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                J12.30m   40-04.25 
 15 Drigo, David              JR Westfield St            12.24m   40-02.00 
 16 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 12.18m   39-11.50 
 17 Lugo, Samuel              SO Roger Willia            12.12m   39-09.25 
 18 Bennett, William          FR Assumption              12.03m   39-05.75 
 19 Joyal, Nate               FR Umass Dartmo            12.02m   39-05.25 
 20 Clark, Taylor             JR Worcester St            11.98m   39-03.75 
 21 Carey, Ben                FR Southern Mai            11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 Joly, Benjamin            SO Roger Willia            11.88m   38-11.75 
 23 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                J11.88m   38-11.75 
 24 Golder, William           FR Saint Rose              11.64m   38-02.25 
 25 Sagun, John               SO Umass Dartmo            11.02m   36-02.00 
 26 Jankowski, Adam           FR Bentley                 10.86m   35-07.75 
 27 Liriano, Anthony          FR Lasell                  10.44m   34-03.00 
 28 Carroll, Nick             SO Bentley                 10.24m   33-07.25 
 29 Dent, Matthew             JR Worcester St            10.08m   33-01.00 
 30 Aldrich, Matthew          FR Bridgewater              9.86m   32-04.25 
 31 Desharnais, Alex          FR Lasell                   9.26m   30-04.75 
 32 Livingston, Denzel        SR Merrimack                8.97m   29-05.25 
 33 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                8.86m   29-01.00 
 34 Slusher, Mark             FR Southern Mai             7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.58m  04/08/2017  Kyle Saunders, So. Conn. St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Kyle            SR So. Conn. St            49.58m#    162-08  10   
  2 Weeks, Sam                SR Worcester St            48.63m     159-06   8   
  3 Vieira, Marcus            SO Worcester St            43.99m     144-04   6   
  4 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater             40.75m     133-08   5   
  5 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               40.63m     133-04   4   
  6 Betsold, Greg             SR Umass Dartmo            39.54m     129-09   3   
  7 Tallman, Mason            SO Saint Rose              39.46m     129-05   2   
  8 Cabral, Colin             SR RIC                     38.92m     127-08   1   
  9 Mandragouras, Alexander   SR Worcester St            38.45m     126-02 
 10 Acuna, Elmer              FR Worcester St            37.89m     124-04 
 11 Roumanos, Jacob           JR Worcester St            37.09m     121-08 
 12 Bruso, Dillon             SO Assumption              36.84m     120-10 
 13 Spruill, Shamar           SO RIC                     36.57m     120-00 
 14 James, Austin             JR Bridgewater             35.38m     116-01 
 15 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                 34.49m     113-02 
 16 Hollowell, Brayden        JR Bridgewater             34.36m     112-09 
 17 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               34.11m     111-11 
 18 Sagun, John               SO Umass Dartmo            33.93m     111-04 
 19 Flynn, Cameron            SR Westfield St            33.47m     109-10 
 20 Dent, Matthew             JR Worcester St            30.44m      99-10 
 21 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia            29.25m      95-11 
 -- Johnson, Nick             FR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Golder, William           FR Saint Rose                FOUL            
 -- Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                   FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 61.59m  04/08/2017  Tresley Dupont, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley              Unattached             X61.59m#    202-01 
  2 Vieira, Marcus            SO Worcester St            50.31m     165-01  10   
  3 Taylor, Damon             JR So. Conn. St            50.27m     164-11   8   
  4 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               49.88m     163-08   6   
  5 Weeks, Sam                SR Worcester St            49.02m     160-10   5   
  6 Spruill, Shamar           SO RIC                     48.76m     160-00   4   
  7 Betsold, Greg             SR Umass Dartmo            48.21m     158-02   3   
  8 Amster, Kade              SO So. Conn. St            48.10m     157-10   2   
  9 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               47.93m     157-03   1   
 10 Kelly, Turner             SO So. Conn. St            44.16m     144-10 
 11 Christo, Anthony          SO Worcester St            43.40m     142-05 
 12 Tyszka, Daniel            JR Assumption              42.45m     139-03 
 13 Palazzo, Joseph           FR RIC                     42.27m     138-08 
 14 Ford, Colin               FR Worcester St            41.33m     135-07 
 15 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               41.21m     135-02 
 16 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater             39.74m     130-04 
 17 Flynn, Cameron            SR Westfield St            38.35m     125-10 
 18 Johnson, Nick             FR Bridgewater             34.44m     113-00 
 19 Stomberg, Adam            SO RIC                     31.20m     102-04 
 20 Tallman, Mason            SO Saint Rose              29.05m      95-04 
 -- Louf-Woods, Jared         JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 -- Cabral, Colin             SR RIC                       FOUL            
 -- Drigo, David              JR Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66.73m  2014        Nick Danner, Rhode Island                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tencati, Steve            SO Umass Dartmo            59.88m     196-05  10   
  2 Sihvonen, Holt            JR Bentley                 59.25m     194-05   8   
  3 Houle, Brandon            SO Bridgewater             53.79m     176-06   6   
  4 Russo, Kevin              FR Merrimack               49.41m     162-01   5   
  5 Fogarty, Jake             FR Merrimack               48.81m     160-02   4   
  6 Magoon, Alex              SR Keene State             47.57m     156-01   3   
  7 Giesing, Anthony          SO Bentley                 47.40m     155-06   2   
  8 Bretta, Joseph            JR Assumption              47.26m     155-01   1   
  9 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              46.87m     153-09 
 10 Chicca, Jeffrey           FR Assumption              46.22m     151-08 
 11 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               45.95m     150-09 
 12 Bain, Ryan                FR Bridgewater             45.87m     150-06 
 13 Guadagno, Drew            FR Babson                  45.59m     149-07 
 14 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater             45.29m     148-07 
 15 Nason, Andrew             SR Roger Willia            43.16m     141-07 
 16 Gailitis, Logan           SO Southern Mai            42.11m     138-02 
 17 Sheehan, James            FR Bridgewater             40.07m     131-05 
 18 Flynn, Cameron            SR Westfield St            39.87m     130-10 
 19 Nesselle, Sam             SO Bridgewater             34.20m     112-02 
 20 Aldrich, Matthew          FR Bridgewater             33.67m     110-05 
 21 Stomberg, Adam            SO RIC                     31.55m     103-06 
 22 Liriano, Anthony          FR Lasell                  30.37m      99-08 
 23 Winsper, Joshua           FR Bridgewater             26.27m      86-02 
 24 Slusher, Mark             FR Southern Mai            26.09m      85-07 
 -- Plisko, John              SO Assumption                FOUL            
  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              145        2) Stonehill                  72.50
    3) Merrimack                   69.50     4) Southern Maine             59   
    5) American Int'l              55        6) Worcester State            50   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             48        8) Bridgewater St.            47   
    8) Bentley                     47       10) Assumption                 41   
   11) New Haven                   30.50    12) RIC                        22   
   13) Eastern Conn. St.           21       14) Babson                     19   
   15) Westfield State             15       16) Saint Rose                  5.50
   17) Coast Guard                  4       17) Roger Williams              4   
   19) Keene State                  3       20) Southern New Hampshire      1