Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 07:54 PM
            Alliance Indoor Track & Field Championship - 2/10/2018             
                             Little East & MASCAC                              
                       Providence Career &  Technical HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  7.00  2016        Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M  6.29  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              7.03Q  2  7.026
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              7.03Q  1  7.028
  3 Ojukwu, John                 Worcester St              7.04Q  3 
  4 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai              7.09q  1 
  5 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.14q  3 
  6 James, Paul                  Westfield St              7.18q  1 
  7 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.20q  3  7.192
  8 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo              7.20q  1  7.198
  9 Maslowski, Mitchel           Westfield St              7.21   2 
 10 Knapton, Colin               Bridgewater               7.24   3 
 11 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta              7.25   1 
 12 Canty, William               Westfield St              7.28   2 
 13 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai              7.30   2 
 14 Charles, Matthew             RIC                       7.31   3 
 15 Trask, Isiah                 Plymouth Sta              7.32   1 
 16 O'Brien, Tyler               Bridgewater               7.38   2  7.372
 17 Monteiro, Asante             Fitchburg St              7.38   2  7.377
 18 Gage, Zachary                Bridgewater               7.40   1  7.394
 19 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater               7.40   2  7.398
 20 Cordeiro, Kyle               Bridgewater               7.43   3  7.425
 21 Nkansah, Daniel              Fitchburg St              7.43   3  7.428
 22 Joseph, Zachary              Fitchburg St              7.43   1  7.429
 23 Campbell, Levon              RIC                       8.37   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  7.00  2016        Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: M  6.29  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ojukwu, John                 Worcester St              6.94L  10   
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              6.95L   8   
  3 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              6.96L   6   
  4 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.13    5   
  5 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo              7.18    4   
  6 James, Paul                  Westfield St              7.26    3   
  7 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo              7.29    2   
  8 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai              9.09    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
 Little East: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut          
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St             22.46   5  10   
  2 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai             22.50   5   8   
  3 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              22.69   4   6   
  4 Maslowski, Mitchel           Westfield St             22.77   4   5   
  5 Canty, William               Westfield St             22.98   3   4   
  6 James, Paul                  Westfield St             22.99   3   3   
  7 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             23.00   3   2   
  8 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston             23.15   5   1   
  9 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             23.20   5 
 10 Amello, Brandon              Fitchburg St             23.27   2  23.269
 11 Nguyen, Anthony              Umass Boston             23.27   4  23.270
 12 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston             23.33   5  23.328
 13 Kotleski, Michael            Bridgewater              23.33   2  23.329
 14 Cordeiro, Kyle               Bridgewater              23.35   4 
 15 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston             23.37   3  23.366
 16 Charles, Matthew             RIC                      23.37   4  23.368
 17 Johnson, Dorian              Westfield St             23.46   2 
 18 Diaz, Elijaun                Westfield St             23.67   2 
 19 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater              24.09   1 
 20 Walusimbi, Louis             Bridgewater              24.48   2 
 21 Boisvert, Curtis             Worcester St             24.74   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
 Little East: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Hany                Southern Mai             50.35   4  10   
  2 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St             50.42   4   8   
  3 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              50.49   4   6   
  4 Lara, John                   Bridgewater              51.13   4   5   
  5 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai             51.38   4   4   
  6 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston             51.50   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Dorian              Westfield St             51.84   3   2   
  8 Kotleski, Michael            Bridgewater              52.20   3   1   
  9 Amello, Brandon              Fitchburg St             52.44   3 
 10 Jack, Esteafan               Westfield St             52.78   2 
 11 Bibemi, Destin               RIC                      53.25   4 
 12 Nguyen, Anthony              Umass Boston             53.50   3 
 13 Mungeta, Ngongo              Keene State              53.83   2 
 14 Walusimbi, Louis             Bridgewater              53.95   2 
 15 Gardner, Robert              Westfield St             54.21   1 
 16 Cacciola, Brendan            Keene State              54.76   1 
 17 Jennings, Anthony            Keene State              54.82   2 
 18 Beltran, Julian              Westfield St             55.60   1 
 19 Hannon, Jared                Keene State              56.56   3 
 20 Cordova, Omar                Worcester St             57.37   1 
 21 Stopka, Ryan                 Fitchburg St             59.13   1 
 22 Sanford, Eric                Worcester St           1:02.26   1 
 -- Castor, Brandon              Keene State                DNF   2 
 -- Tavares, Vinny               Umass Dartmo               DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartmouth          
 Little East: L 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: M 1:22.12  2015        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:21.09M  4  10   
  2 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater            1:21.91M  4   8   
  3 Wagnac, Jephte               RIC                    1:22.23   4   6   
  4 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai           1:24.97   4   5   
  5 Davis, Jeffrey               Worcester St           1:25.64   4   4   
  6 Gottzmann, Conner            Westfield St           1:26.05   4   3   
  7 Higgins, Adrian              Umass Boston           1:26.08   3   2   
  8 George, Marc                 Worcester St           1:26.14   3   1   
  9 Saunders, Kyle               Plymouth Sta           1:26.27   3 
 10 Landress, Austin             Fitchburg St           1:26.47   3 
 11 Grady, Connor                Westfield St           1:26.71   3 
 12 Andrade, Miguel              Bridgewater            1:26.74   3 
 13 Scheeler, Patrick            Worcester St           1:27.77   2 
 14 Gomez-Stafford, Justin       Eastern Conn           1:29.70   2 
 15 Medina, Alex                 Keene State            1:30.17   2 
 16 Bodnar, Sean                 Eastern Conn           1:30.53   2 
 17 Caron, David                 Worcester St           1:30.64   1 
 18 Cupp, Mitchell               Worcester St           1:31.04   2 
 19 Olsson, Francis              Westfield St           1:31.59   2 
 20 Vo, Hoang                    Worcester St           1:41.07   1 
 21 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta           1:42.32   1 
 22 Brobisky, Dylan              RIC                    1:49.28   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
 Little East: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Cocoran, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah             Southern Mai           1:58.66   2  10   
  2 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai           1:59.71   2   8   
  3 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai           2:00.77   2   6   
  4 Lynch, Dylan                 Bridgewater            2:01.13   1   5   
  5 Kisamore, Joseph             Bridgewater            2:02.27   2   4   
  6 Lara, John                   Bridgewater            2:02.36   2   3   
  7 Gorham, Tyree                Umass Dartmo           2:03.03   2   2   
  8 Dechane, Tyler               Keene State            2:03.25   2   1   
  9 Ferreira, Colin              Westfield St           2:04.52   1 
 10 Hiltz, Shea                  Westfield St           2:06.06   1 
 11 Rizzitano, Dominic           Eastern Conn           2:11.45   1 
 12 Harding, Sam                 Westfield St           2:12.43   1 
 13 Casale, James                Fitchburg St           2:15.47   1 
 14 Hill, Andrew                 Fitchburg St           2:20.01   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
 Little East: L 2:32.31  2014        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           2:30.87A  2  10   
  2 Dolcine, Travis              Umass Dartmo           2:32.81   2   8   
  3 Keough, Joe                  Bridgewater            2:34.30   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Marques             Worcester St           2:35.72   2   5   
  5 Bentley, Zac                 Westfield St           2:36.32   2   4   
  6 Hastings, Jake               Fitchburg St           2:36.44   2   3   
  7 Byington, Noah               Plymouth Sta           2:36.76   2   2   
  8 Viera, Zack                  Bridgewater            2:38.60   2   1   
  9 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai           2:40.13   2 
 10 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           2:41.76   2 
 11 Coburn, Zach                 Keene State            2:43.36   1 
 12 Moore, Kristopher            Bridgewater            2:44.58   2 
 13 Gottzmann, Conner            Westfield St           2:45.36   2 
 14 Manzo, Raffaelo              RIC                    2:45.67   1 
 15 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           2:46.01   1 
 16 Rogler, Matthew              Westfield St           2:46.17   1 
 17 Smith, Matt                  Bridgewater            2:47.43   1 
 18 Luce, Devin                  Worcester St           2:47.44   1 
 19 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai           2:49.52   1 
 20 Ford, Cameron                Umass Boston           2:50.48   1 
 21 Bean, Cameron                Westfield St           2:50.56   1 
 22 Grady, Connor                Westfield St           2:51.57   1 
 23 Sanpietro, Mike              Bridgewater            2:53.69   1 
 24 Orthwein, Anthony            Fitchburg St           2:55.87   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
 Little East: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           4:21.18   2  10   
  2 Hastings, Jake               Fitchburg St           4:23.45   2   8   
  3 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai           4:25.79   2   6   
  4 Pires, Bruno                 Umass Dartmo           4:26.41   2   5   
  5 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           4:27.07   2   4   
  6 Kisamore, Joseph             Bridgewater            4:28.88   2   3   
  7 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater            4:30.75   2   2   
  8 Brett, Patrick               Westfield St           4:31.34   2   1   
  9 Luce, Devin                  Worcester St           4:33.39   2 
 10 Hutchinson, Mike             Bridgewater            4:40.76   1 
 11 Tendler, Chaim               Plymouth Sta           4:47.76   1 
 12 Smith, Matt                  Bridgewater            4:50.28   1 
 13 Sanpietro, Mike              Bridgewater            4:55.92   1 
 14 Zabkar, Hunter               Plymouth Sta           5:01.98   1 
 15 Suzuki, Yuta                 Westfield St           5:05.79   1 
 16 Galang, Antonio              Bridgewater            5:36.82   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
 Little East: L 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:42.50   10   
  2 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           8:52.28    8   
  3 Meier, Cam                   Southern Mai           8:55.86    6   
  4 Barrett, William             Umass Boston           9:03.89    5   
  5 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai           9:04.27    4   
  6 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai           9:06.70    3   
  7 Wysong, Trevor               Bridgewater            9:06.88    2   
  8 Leclair, Brandon             Westfield St           9:10.87    1   
  9 Forrest, Timothy             Westfield St           9:17.27  
 10 Connell, Ian                 Keene State            9:19.87  
 11 Hutchinson, Mike             Bridgewater            9:19.91  
 12 Beshere, Nikolas             Bridgewater            9:24.04  
 13 Balkus, Brian                Eastern Conn           9:24.78  
 14 Cannon, James                Umass Boston           9:25.01  
 15 Parent, Philip               Keene State            9:27.34  
 16 Cryan, Marcus                Plymouth Sta           9:27.46  
 17 Rayner, Kevin                Westfield St           9:37.66  
 18 Darrigo, Anthony             Fitchburg St           9:43.97  
 19 Brett, Patrick               Westfield St           9:47.39  
 20 Moscoso, Lukas               Bridgewater            9:47.80  
 21 Jefferson, Seth              Bridgewater            9:48.26  
 22 Sheehy, Tim                  Fitchburg St          10:10.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
 Little East: L 15:29.47  2016        Chris Dunn, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wysong, Trevor               Bridgewater           15:22.11L  10   
  2 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai          15:24.33L   8   
  3 Forrest, Timothy             Westfield St          15:43.02    6   
  4 Beshere, Nikolas             Bridgewater           15:56.26    5   
  5 Leclair, Brandon             Westfield St          16:08.91    4   
  6 Movsessian, Jacob            Fitchburg St          16:13.83    3   
  7 Moscoso, Lukas               Bridgewater           16:22.49    2   
  8 Thomas, Gavin                Keene State           16:22.59    1   
  9 Giordano, Cameron            Keene State           16:27.58  
 10 Rayner, Kevin                Westfield St          16:28.66  
 11 Darrigo, Anthony             Fitchburg St          16:30.61  
 12 Jefferson, Seth              Bridgewater           16:32.85  
 13 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai          16:54.70  
 14 MacDonald, Ben               Keene State           16:58.57  
 15 Vera, Christian              Worcester St          17:05.53  
 16 McCall, Stephen              Fitchburg St          17:06.77  
 17 Tonelli, Mark                Fitchburg St          17:22.84  
 18 DiGregorio, Brandon          Fitchburg St          17:36.69  
 19 Donahue, Patrick             Worcester St          18:28.76  
 -- Nieves, Carlos               Worcester St               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: A  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  8.46  2015        Sheldon Allen, So. Maine                    
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.52Q  1 
  2 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.62Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.53q  1 
  4 Baylus, Joey                 Plymouth Sta              8.69q  1 
  5 Santos, Vincent              RIC                       8.73q  2 
  6 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St              8.80q  1 
  7 Canty, William               Westfield St              8.88q  2 
  8 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.16q  1 
  9 Bassett, Zach                Plymouth Sta              9.20   2 
 10 Carlson, Jamie               Bridgewater               9.42   1 
 11 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston              9.51   2 
 12 Carrasco, Dariel             Worcester St              9.56   2 
 13 Afragola, Lucian             Eastern Conn             10.31   1 
 14 Stalter, Alex                Bridgewater              10.62   1 
 15 Ortiz, Alexander             Worcester St             10.98   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
 Little East: L  8.46  2015        Sheldon Allen, So. Maine                    
      MASCAC: M  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.37L  10   
  2 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.49    8   
  3 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.66    6   
  4 Canty, William               Westfield St              8.67    5   
  5 Baylus, Joey                 Plymouth Sta              8.72    4   
  6 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St              8.77    3   
  7 Santos, Vincent              RIC                       8.83    2   
  8 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.08    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
 Little East: L 1:31.18  2016        , UMass Dartmouth                         
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                1:32.15   1  10   
     1) Canty, William                  2) James, Paul                    
     3) Johnson, Dorian                 4) Maslowski, Mitchel             
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:32.22   1   8   
     1) Gage, Zachary                   2) Haynes, Lamont                 
     3) Kotleski, Michael               4) Cordeiro, Kyle                 
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:32.51   2   6    1:32.504
     1) Charles, Matthew                2) Campbell, Levon                
     3) Bibemi, Destin                  4) Santos, Vincent                
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:32.51   1   5    1:32.509
     1) McClinchy, SeanRoss             2) MacMillan, Alex                
     3) Tavares, Vinny                  4) Beaumont, Delpiero             
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.91   2   4   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless                2) Nguyen, Anthony                
     3) Nda, Dominic                    4) Harrell III, Virgil            
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.05   2   3   
     1) Rogers, Trey                    2) Darby, Thomas                  
     3) Pierce, Justin                  4) Farrar, Kyle                   
  7 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:36.09   2   2   
     1) Bolden, Isaiah                  2) Baylus, Joey                   
     3) Bassett, Zach                   4) Guerrier, Chenet               
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:36.84   1   1   
     1) Landress, Austin                2) Amello, Brandon                
     3) Nkansah, Daniel                 4) Monteiro, Asante               
  9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:37.63   2 
     1) Afragola, Lucian                2) Brink, Nicklas                 
     3) Navarra, Justin                 4) LaBreck, Conner                
 10 Worcester State  'A'                                1:38.21   1 
     1) Boisvert, Curtis                2) Poitras, Zachary               
     3) Butten, Michael                 4) Sanford, Eric                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: A 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
 Little East: L 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:25.40M  2  10   
     1) Cordeiro, Kyle                  2) Kotleski, Michael              
     3) Haynes, Lamont                  4) Higgins, Josh                  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.53M  2   8   
     1) Harms, Donivyn                  2) Labrie, Cam                    
     3) Pierce, Justin                  4) Ramadan, Hany                  
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:28.21   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Marques                2) Davis, Jeffrey                 
     3) George, Marc                    4) Boamah, Edward                 
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.14   2   5   
     1) Canty, William                  2) James, Paul                    
     3) Maslowski, Mitchel              4) Johnson, Dorian                
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:30.54   1   4   
     1) Davies, Derek                   2) Lewis, Terrell                 
     3) Baylus, Joey                    4) Bassett, Zach                  
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:31.21   2   3   
     1) Harrell III, Virgil             2) Lewis, Blake                   
     3) Higgins, Adrian                 4) Nguyen, Anthony                
  7 Ric  'A'                                            3:33.59   1   2   
     1) Bibemi, Destin                  2) Santos, Vincent                
     3) Wagnac, Jephte                  4) Charles, Matthew               
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.82   2   1   
     1) Tavares, Vinny                  2) MacMillan, Alex                
     3) Beaumont, Delpiero              4) Irizarry, Moisse               
  9 Keene State  'A'                                    3:35.09   1 
     1) Mungeta, Ngongo                 2) Castor, Brandon                
     3) Jennings, Anthony               4) Medina, Alex                   
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:44.45   1 
     1) Stopka, Ryan                    2) Landress, Austin               
     3) Ducoste, Deion                  4) Joseph, Zachary                
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:46.33   1 
     1) Brink, Nicklas                  2) Meade, John                    
     3) LaBreck, Conner                 4) Goslin, Cooper                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Alliance: A 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
 Little East: L 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        , Bridgewater State                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:12.06   10   
     1) Dolcine, Travis                 2) Pires, Bruno                   
     3) Gorham, Tyree                   4) Papoulis, George               
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:15.70    8   
     1) Bloom, Josh                     2) Jones, Colin                   
     3) Gebremikael, Masho              4) Hoyle, Zachariah               
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:19.83    6   
     1) Connor, Jacob                   2) Viera, Zack                    
     3) Keough, Joe                     4) Lynch, Dylan                   
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:23.21    5   
     1) Saunders, Kyle                  2) Byington, Noah                 
     3) Bartlett, Warren                4) Guinard-Taylor, Dylan          
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                8:27.15    4   
     1) Gottzmann, Conner               2) Bentley, Zac                   
     3) Grady, Connor                   4) Ferreira, Colin                
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:39.35    3   
     1) Barrett, William                2) Ford, Cameron                  
     3) Lubega, Prosper                 4) Higgins, Adrian                
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    8:51.51    2   
     1) Dechane, Tyler                  2) Coburn, Zach                   
     3) Connell, Ian                    4) Giordano, Cameron              
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:52.08    1   
     1) Bodnar, Sean                    2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin         
     3) Rizzitano, Dominic              4) Viglione, Al                   
  9 Worcester State  'A'                                9:01.94  
     1) Luce, Devin                     2) Scheeler, Patrick              
     3) Cupp, Mitchell                  4) Nieves, Carlos                 
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  9:16.94  
     1) Sheehy, Tim                     2) Tonelli, Mark                  
     3) Eble, Liam                      4) McCall, Stephen                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez (7' 0.25"), Rhode Island Coll
 Little East: L 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez (7' 0.25"), Rhode Island Coll
      MASCAC: M 2.04m  2015        Travon Godette (6' 8.25"), Westfield State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Justin                Worcester St             2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo             1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Sattiewhite, Ben             Fitchburg St            J1.98m    6-06.00   5   
  5 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  6 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  6 Ndikumana, Olivier           Bridgewater              1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  6 Chen, Andrew                 Bridgewater              1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
 10 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St            J1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri     Fitchburg St            J1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
 16 Chase, Tim                   Umass Dartmo             1.78m    5-10.00 
 17 James, Paul                  Westfield St            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 18 Maldonado, Ricardo           Umass Boston             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Mawejje, Elijah              Worcester St                NH            
 -- Hernandez, Andres            Westfield St                NH            
 -- Ortiz, Alexander             Worcester St                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger (15' 9") Ron Helderman'17, Wes
 Little East: L 4.80m  2017        Ron Helderman (15' 9"), Southern Maine      
      MASCAC: M 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger (15' 9"), Westfield State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta             4.25m   13-11.25  10   
  2 Moore, Riley                 Westfield St             4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Barron, Paul                 Eastern Conn             3.95m   12-11.50   5.50
  3 Zingarelli, Joseph           Bridgewater              3.95m   12-11.50   5.50
  5 Doyle, Keenan                Fitchburg St            J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  6 Carlson, Jamie               Bridgewater             J3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  7 Canty, William               Westfield St            J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  8 Geary, E. Spencer            Bridgewater              3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  9 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai             3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Solsky, Kurt                 Plymouth Sta             3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Dotson, Anton                Westfield St             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 7.21m  2000        Jason Edwards (23' 8"), Eastern Connecticut 
 Little East: L 7.21m  2000        Jason Edwards (23' 8"), Eastern Connecticut 
      MASCAC: M 7.12m  2015        Brian Espinoza (23' 4.25"), Bridgewater Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                      7.04m   23-01.25  10   
  2 Hannon, Jared                Keene State              6.74m   22-01.50   8   
  3 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St             6.71m   22-00.25   6   
  4 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai             6.65m   21-10.00   5   
  5 DeSousa, Shane               Bridgewater              6.64m   21-09.50   4   
  6 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St             6.56m   21-06.25   3   
  7 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             6.55m   21-06.00   2   
  8 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            J6.55m   21-06.00   1   
  9 Moore, Joshua                Bridgewater              6.45m   21-02.00 
 10 Canty, William               Westfield St             6.41m   21-00.50 
 11 Williamson, Cameron          Bridgewater              6.39m   20-11.75 
 12 Knapton, Colin               Bridgewater              6.34m   20-09.75 
 13 Gage, Zachary                Bridgewater              6.28m   20-07.25 
 14 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St             6.26m   20-06.50 
 15 Ortiz, Owen                  Westfield St             6.24m   20-05.75 
 16 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn             6.22m   20-05.00 
 17 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston             6.15m   20-02.25 
 18 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St             6.13m   20-01.50 
 19 Farias, Andrew               Umass Dartmo             5.90m   19-04.25 
 -- Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski (49' 2.25"), Southern Maine 
 Little East: L 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski (49' 2.25"), Southern Maine 
      MASCAC: M 14.40m  2015        Chris Perry (47' 3"), Bridgewater State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            14.32m   46-11.75  10   
  2 Williamson, Cameron          Bridgewater             14.25m   46-09.00   8   
  3 Harrell III, Virgil          Umass Boston            14.03m   46-00.50   6   
  4 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St            13.47m   44-02.50   5   
  5 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo            13.34m   43-09.25   4   
  6 McClinchy, SeanRoss          Umass Dartmo            13.28m   43-07.00   3   
  7 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai            13.10m   42-11.75   2   
  8 Ndikumana, Olivier           Bridgewater             12.93m   42-05.25   1   
  9 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St            12.86m   42-02.25 
 10 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai            12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Shepard, Anthony             RIC                    J12.69m   41-07.75 
 12 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston            12.55m   41-02.25 
 13 Wright, JahDey               Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00 
 14 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St            12.51m   41-00.50 
 15 Ortiz, Owen                  Westfield St            12.31m   40-04.75 
 16 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston            12.17m   39-11.25 
 17 Wagnac, Jephte               RIC                     12.09m   39-08.00 
 18 Gage, Zachary                Bridgewater             11.97m   39-03.25 
 -- Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 4.5"), Bridgewater Stat
 Little East: L 15.69m  2015        Benjamin Keach (51' 6"), Keene State       
      MASCAC: M 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 4.5"), Bridgewater Stat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            16.23mA  53-03.00  10   
  2 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            14.50m   47-07.00   8   
  3 Hollowell, Brayden           Bridgewater             14.25m   46-09.00   6   
  4 James, Austin                Bridgewater             14.00m   45-11.25   5   
  5 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             13.93m   45-08.50   4   
  6 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            13.86m   45-05.75   3   
  7 Roumanos, Jacob              Worcester St            13.50m   44-03.50   2   
  8 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            13.48m   44-02.75   1   
  9 Maskell, Austin              Bridgewater             13.34m   43-09.25 
 10 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            13.21m   43-04.25 
 11 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            12.99m   42-07.50 
 12 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston            12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Joyce, Kevin                 Westfield St            12.84m   42-01.50 
 14 Liang, Allen                 Umass Boston            12.67m   41-07.00 
 15 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai            12.58m   41-03.25 
 16 Bernardini, Joseph           Fitchburg St            12.22m   40-01.25 
 17 Belcher, Zachary             Bridgewater             11.89m   39-00.25 
 18 Aldrich, Matthew             Bridgewater             11.41m   37-05.25 
 19 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston            11.34m   37-02.50 
 20 Winsper, Joshua              Bridgewater              9.14m   30-00.00 
 -- Brooks, Adrian               Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: A 18.71m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (61' 4.75"), Keene State      
 Little East: L 18.71m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (61' 4.75"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 18.40m  2011        Matt Moulo (60' 4.5"), Fitchburg State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            19.23mA  63-01.25  10   
  2 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            17.38m   57-00.25   8   
  3 Brierly, Jake                RIC                     16.18m   53-01.00   6   
  4 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            15.84m   51-11.75   5   
  5 Maskell, Austin              Bridgewater             15.28m   50-01.75   4   
  6 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            15.00m   49-02.50   3   
  7 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            14.77m   48-05.50   2   
  8 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             14.67m   48-01.75   1   
  9 Roumanos, Jacob              Worcester St            14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Sagun, John                  Umass Dartmo            13.41m   44-00.00 
 11 Croteau, Timothy             Westfield St            12.73m   41-09.25 
 12 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            12.71m   41-08.50 
 13 Palazzo, Joseph              RIC                     12.70m   41-08.00 
 14 Liakopoulos, Themo           Umass Boston            12.49m   40-11.75 
 15 Brooks, Adrian               Westfield St            12.23m   40-01.50 
 16 Squires, Dean                Plymouth Sta            12.04m   39-06.00 
 17 Kleczkowski, John            Umass Dartmo            11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Belcher, Zachary             Bridgewater             11.92m   39-01.25 
 19 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston            11.87m   38-11.50 
 20 Bernardini, Joseph           Fitchburg St            11.31m   37-01.25 
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            138.50     2) Southern Maine            124   
    3) UMass Dartmouth            103        4) Westfield State            86   
    5) Worcester State             83        6) Plymouth State             69   
    7) UMass Boston                44        8) Fitchburg St.              38   
    9) RIC                         32       10) Keene State                12   
   11) Eastern Conn. St.           11.50