Date Teams Event Status Results Links
Sat. 3 Jay Carisella Invitational     No team scores
Sat. 10 Harvard Open     No team scores
Sat. 14 Sorlien Memorial Invitational      
Sat. 21 Springfield Invitational      
Sat. 28 Terrier Classic      
Sat. 4 Tufts Invitational      
Sat. 11 Little East/Alliance Championships      
Sat. 18 New England Division III Championships      
Fri. 24 Open New England Championships      
Sat. 25 Open New England Championships      
Fri. 2 ECAC Championships #   3:00 p.m.  
  New York, NY
Sat. 3 ECAC Championships #   9:00 a.m.  
Fri. 9 NCAA Championships #     Perry 4th LJ, Gondre to finals in 60 m dash
Sat. 10 NCAA Championships #     Perry 12th TJ, Gondre 5th 60 m
Sat. 31 Snowflake Classic-Tufts #      
Sat. 7 UMass Dartmouth Invitational #     1st-14 teams
  UMass Dartmouth Athletic Complex
Sat. 14 Minuteman Invitational #      
  University of Massachusetts
Sat. 21 Silfen Invitational #     1st of 12 teams
  Connecticut College
Sat. 28 Little East Conference/Alliance Championships #     1st LEC, 1st Alliance
  Westfield State
Fri. 4 New England Division III Championships #      
  MIT
Sat. 5 New England Division III Championships #     20th of 27 teams
  MIT
Fri. 11 Open New England Championships #      
  MIT
Sat. 12 Open New England Championships #      
  MIT
Thu. 17 ECAC Championships #      
  RPI
Fri. 18 ECAC Championships #      
  RPI
Sat. 1 UMass Boston Invitational #   9:30 am No team scores
Sat. 8 Harvard Open #   9:00 am No team scores
Sat. 12 Tufts Invitational #     Sixth of 10 teams
Sat. 19 Smith Invitational #     Second of five teams
Sat. 26 Boston University Terrier Classic #   9:00 am  
Sat. 2 Tufts Jumbo Invitational #   10:00 am  
Sun. 10 at LEC/Alliance Championships (Southern Maine) #   2:00 pm 5th-46 points
Sat. 16 New England Division III Championships-Bates #   11:00 am 16 points
Fri. 22 Open New England Championships-BU #   1:00 pm  
Sat. 23 Open New England Championships-BU #   9:00 am  
Fri. 1 ECAC Championships #   12 noon  
Sat. 2 ECAC Championships #   9:00 am  
Sat. 9 NCAA Championships (North Central College) #   3:15 pm Adam Jones 5th in HJ at 6-9 3/4
Sat. 23 Bridgewater State Invitational #     No team scores
Sat. 30 Coast Guard Invitational #     4th of 11 teams
Sat. 6 Corsair Classic #     127 points-second place
Sat. 13 Minuteman Invitational (UMass) #     8th place-51 points
Sat. 20 Silfen Invitational-Connecticut College #     tied for 9th-14 points
Sat. 27 LEC/Alliance Championships (Bridgewater State) #     4th LEC-101 points
Sat. 4 New England Division III Championships (Colby) #     17 points
Fri. 10 Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #      
Sat. 11 Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #      
Thu. 16 ECAC Championships (Springfield) #      
Fri. 17 ECAC Championships (Springfield) #      
Sat. 25 NCAA Championships (Wisconsin-LaCrosse) #     Brett Croteau 11th in javelin
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event