Date Opponent Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 3 at Jay Carisella Invitational No team scores
Sat. 10 at Harvard Open No team scores
 
January
Sat. 14 at Sorlien Memorial Invitational
Sat. 21 at Springfield Invitational
Sat. 28 at Terrier Classic
 
February
Sat. 4 at Tufts Invitational
Sat. 11 at Little East/Alliance Championships
Sat. 18 at New England Division III Championships
Fri. 24 at Open New England Championships
Sat. 25 at Open New England Championships
 
March
Fri. 2 at ECAC Championships # 3:00 p.m.
  New York, NY
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championships # 9:00 a.m.
Fri. 9 at NCAA Championships # Perry 4th LJ, Gondre to finals in 60 m dash
Sat. 10 at NCAA Championships # Perry 12th TJ, Gondre 5th 60 m
Sat. 31 at Snowflake Classic-Tufts #
 
April
Sat. 7 UMass Dartmouth Invitational # 1st-14 teams
  UMass Dartmouth Athletic Complex
Sat. 14 at Minuteman Invitational #
  University of Massachusetts
Sat. 21 at Silfen Invitational # 1st of 12 teams
  Connecticut College
Sat. 28 at Little East Conference/Alliance Championships # 1st LEC, 1st Alliance
  Westfield State
 
May
Fri. 4 at New England Division III Championships #
  MIT
Sat. 5 at New England Division III Championships # 20th of 27 teams
  MIT
Fri. 11 at Open New England Championships #
  MIT
Sat. 12 at Open New England Championships #
  MIT
Thu. 17 at ECAC Championships #
  RPI
Fri. 18 at ECAC Championships #
  RPI
 
December
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston Invitational # 9:30 am No team scores
Sat. 8 at Harvard Open # 9:00 am No team scores
 
January
Sat. 12 at Tufts Invitational # Sixth of 10 teams
Sat. 19 at Smith Invitational # Second of five teams
Sat. 26 at Boston University Terrier Classic # 9:00 am
 
February
Sat. 2 at Tufts Jumbo Invitational # 10:00 am
Sun. 10 at at LEC/Alliance Championships (Southern Maine) # 2:00 pm 5th-46 points
Sat. 16 at New England Division III Championships-Bates # 11:00 am 16 points
Fri. 22 at Open New England Championships-BU # 1:00 pm
Sat. 23 at Open New England Championships-BU # 9:00 am
 
March
Fri. 1 at ECAC Championships # 12 noon
Sat. 2 at ECAC Championships # 9:00 am
Sat. 9 at NCAA Championships (North Central College) # 3:15 pm Adam Jones 5th in HJ at 6-9 3/4
Sat. 23 at Bridgewater State Invitational # No team scores
Sat. 30 at Coast Guard Invitational # 4th of 11 teams
 
April
Sat. 6 Corsair Classic # 127 points-second place
Sat. 13 at Minuteman Invitational (UMass) # 8th place-51 points
Sat. 20 at Silfen Invitational-Connecticut College # tied for 9th-14 points
Sat. 27 at LEC/Alliance Championships (Bridgewater State) # 4th LEC-101 points
 
May
Sat. 4 at New England Division III Championships (Colby) # 17 points
Fri. 10 at Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #
Sat. 11 at Open New England Championships (Stonehill) #
Thu. 16 at ECAC Championships (Springfield) #
Fri. 17 at ECAC Championships (Springfield) #
Sat. 25 at NCAA Championships (Wisconsin-LaCrosse) # Brett Croteau 11th in javelin
 
December
Sat. 6 at UMass Boston Invitational Non-Scoring
  Reggie Lewis Center -- Roxbury, Mass.
 
January
Sat. 17 at Tufts Invitational 12th (23)/14
Sat. 24 at University of Rhode Island
Sat. 31 at Springfield College 6th (51)/7
 
February
Sat. 7 at Tufts Invitational 14th (15)/20
Sat. 14 at Little East Conference Championships 10:00 AM
  at New England Alliance Championships 9th (26)/10
Sat. 21 at New England Div. III Championships 24th (4)/26
  Springfield College -- Springfield, Mass.
Fri. 27 at Open New England Championships
  Boston University -- Boston, Mass.
 
March
Sat. 7 at ECAC Championships 26th (10)/55
  NYC Armory, New York, N.Y.
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
  Winston Salem, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Coast Guard Invitational 10th (39)/11
  Coast Guard Academy - New London, Conn.
 
April
Sat. 4 Corsair Classic 6th (52)/17
Sat. 11 at Westfield State Invitational 3rd (88)/4
  Westfield, Mass.
Sat. 18 at Sean Collier Invitational Non-Scoring
  MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 25 at Little East Conference Championship 2nd (128)/6
  Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg, Mass.
  at New Englaind Alliance Championship 5th (73)/11
  Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg, Mass.
 
May
Sat. 2 at New England Div. III Championships # % 14th (20)/22
  MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 9 at New England Open Championships % 32nd (7)/37
  MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu. 14 at ECAC Championships %
  Springfield College -- Springfield, Mass.
Fri. 15 at ECAC Championships %
  Springfield College -- Springfield, Mass.
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships % 43rd (6)/74
  Saint Lawrence University -- Canton, N.Y.
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. Beacon Invitational @ VENUE - Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, Mass. Non-Scoring
 
January
Fri. 15 vs. Sorlien Invitational @ VENUE: URI, South Kingston, R.I. 11:00 AM 3rd (15) / 4
Sat. 23 vs. Wesleyan Invitational @ Middletown, Conn. 11:00AM Non-Scoring
Sat. 30 vs. Springfield Invitational @ Springfield, Mass. 11:00 AM 5th (71.5)/7
  vs. John Thomas Terrier Classic @ Boston University 10:00 AM Non-Scoring
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. Scarlet and White Invitational @ Boston University, Boston, Mass. 10:0AM
Sat. 13 vs. Little East Championship @ Plymouth State University, Plymouth, N.H. 11:30AM
Fri. 19 vs. New England Division III Championship @ MIT, Cambridge, Mass. 4:00PM
Sat. 20 vs. New England Division III Championship @ MIT, Cambridge, Mass. 10:00AM
Fri. 26 vs. Open New England Championship @ Boston University, Boston, Mass. 2:00PM
Sat. 27 vs. Open New England Championship @ Boston University, Boston, Mass. 9:00AM
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Tufts Last Chance @ Tufts University, Medford, Mass. 10:00AM
Fri. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Grinnell College, Grinnell Iowa 12:00PM
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Grinnell College, Grinnell Iowa 10:00AM
Sat. 26 vs. Bridgewater State Bears Invitational @ Bridgewater, Mass. 9:30AM
 
April
Sat. 2 at Corsair Classic 11:00 AM
Sat. 9 vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational @ American International College, Springfield, Mass. 10:00AM
Sat. 16 vs. Jerry Gravel Invitational @ Westfield State University, Westfield, Mass. 10:00AM
Sat. 23 vs. Sean Collier Invitational @ MIT, Cambridge, Mass. 10:00AM
Sat. 30 vs. Little East Championship @ Rhode Island College, Providence, R.I. TBD
 
May
Fri. 6 vs. New England Division III Championship @ Springfield College, Springfield, Mass. 4:00PM
Sat. 7 vs. New England Division III Championship % @ Springfield College, Springfield, Mass. 10:00AM
Fri. 13 vs. Open New England Championship % @ Southern Connecticut State, New Haven, Conn. 10:00AM
Sat. 14 vs. Open New England Championship % @ Southern Connecticut State, New Haven, Conn. 10:00AM
Thu. 26 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa 10:00AM
Fri. 27 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa 10:00AM
Sat. 28 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa 10:00AM
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Bold: Home event