Recap

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:13 PM
                 2011 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                            Northeastern University                            
                 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/3/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Stephen             ConnQuest                 6.49q  1 
  2 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo              6.55q  2 
  3 Velez, Darius             SR Northeastern              6.62q  1 
  4 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo              6.62q  3 
  5 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshir              6.64q  3 
  6 McLaughlin, Ashley           Unattached                6.67q  4 
  7 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                  6.68q  1 
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo              6.69q  4 
  9 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo              6.70   3 
 10 Guerrier, Jimm               Unattached                6.71   1 
 11 Taylor, Jason             JR Colgate                   6.76   2  6.752
 12 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater               6.76   2  6.755
 13 Vaughn, Jonathan          FR Boston Colle              6.77   6 
 14 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater               6.78   6 
 15 Lee, Vinnie               JR Tufts                     6.82   5 
 16 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                   6.83   4 
 17 Vilme, Marcus             SR Dare 2 Dream              6.84   1 
 18 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                 6.84   5 
 19 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                     6.85   5 
 20 Peuser, Ian               FR Umass Lowell              6.85   3 
 21 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell              6.87   2 
 21 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo              6.87   5 
 21 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC                6.87  10 
 24 Pino, Charlie             SR Brandeis                  6.87   2 
 25 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                   6.88   6 
 26 Davis, Tejorn             JR Northeastern              6.88   4 
 27 Dolley, Momoh             FR American Int              6.89  10 
 28 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern              6.90   5 
 29 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis                  6.91   2 
 30 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St              6.93   9 
 31 Hill, Timothy             JR Fitchburg St              6.93   7 
 32 Lewis, Ahmad              SR Dare 2 Dream              6.94   2 
 33 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                 6.94   5 
 34 Sullivan, Nicholas        FR New Hampshir              6.95   3 
 35 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Greater Bost              6.95   4 
 36 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream              6.95   2 
 37 Sit, Derek                JR Bentley                   6.96   7 
 38 Brown, Enrique            FR Umass Dartmo              6.98   8 
 39 Henson, Ben                  Sport Villag              7.00   7 
 40 Simmons, Norbert          FR Umass Boston              7.02   4 
 41 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                     7.02   6 
 42 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo              7.04   6 
 43 Lofton, Ervin             FR Umass Boston              7.06   3 
 44 Murphy, Michael           SR Dare 2 Dream              7.08   4 
 45 Greaney, Patrick          FR Umass Lowell              7.11   8 
 46 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                     7.14   6 
 46 Carlson, Jake             SO Bridgewater               7.14  10 
 48 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St              7.15  10 
 49 Pesaturo, Nicholas        FR New Hampshir              7.15   3 
 50 Stewart, Shakeen          SR Dare 2 Dream              7.18   3 
 51 Sullivan, Michael         FR Emmanuel                  7.19   5 
 52 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                     7.22   9 
 53 Ibrahim, Abu              SR Unattached                7.23   8 
 54 Long, Steven              SR Bentley                   7.24   9 
 55 Reider, Christopher       SO Northeastern              7.32   8 
 56 Scott, Therin             FR American Int              7.35  10 
 57 Bousquet, Derek           FR Fitchburg St              7.35   8 
 58 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocit              7.36   8 
 59 Figuereo, Rafael          FR Fitchburg St              7.38   7 
 60 Ricci, Chris              FR Bentley                   7.39  10 
 61 Ye, Stanley               SR Brandeis                  7.39   4 
 62 King, Garrett             FR Umass Lowell              7.39   9 
 63 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston              7.42   5 
 64 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St              7.44   9 
 65 Kephart, Andrew           JR Colgate                   7.46   6 
 66 Froass, Pat               SR Emmanuel                  7.48  10 
 67 Nguyen, Nhat              FR Umass Boston              7.54   6 
 68 Walters, Meirwyn             massvelocity              7.54  11 
 69 Farina, Anthony           FR Fitchburg St              7.56   8 
 70 Myers, Owen               JR Colgate                   7.56   9 
 71 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocit              7.61  11 
 72 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston              7.62  11 
 73 JU, Christopher           FR Colgate                   7.63   9 
 74 Delaney, Matthew             Unattached                7.65   8 
 75 Saintil, Franz            SR Dare 2 Dream              7.67   7 
 76 Tran, Alex                FR Regis                     7.71  11 
 77 Henson, Dan                  Sport Villag              7.78  11 
 78 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached                7.97  11 
 79 Valencia, Carlos          FR Regis                     8.13  11 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Stephen             ConnQuest                 6.45  
  2 McLaughlin, Ashley           Unattached                6.53  
  3 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo              6.57  
  4 Velez, Darius             SR Northeastern              6.59  
  5 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo              6.68  
  6 Asante, Vincent           SO Brandeis                  6.71  
  7 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshir              6.72  
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo              6.75  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tooker, Grahm             SR Colgate                  22.54   1 
  2 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             22.81   4 
  3 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir             22.88   2 
  4 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshir             22.93   2 
  5 Velez, Darius             SR Northeastern             22.95   1 
  6 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  23.06   2 
  7 Guerrier, Jimm               Unattached               23.16   1 
  8 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                  23.23   3 
  9 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               23.29   2 
 10 Sullivan, Nicholas        FR New Hampshir             23.31   5 
 11 Stuart, Joseph            SO Boston Colle             23.36   2 
 12 Vaughn, Jonathan          FR Boston Colle             23.52   3 
 13 Vilme, Marcus             SR Dare 2 Dream             23.60   6 
 14 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached               23.69  10 
 15 Gattereau, Craig          FR Unattached               23.72   8 
 16 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                23.76   5 
 17 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              23.77   6 
 18 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater              23.79   5 
 19 Francisco, Ariel          JR Stonehill                23.82   6 
 20 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis                 23.84   4 
 21 Brown, Enrique            FR Umass Dartmo             23.84   9 
 22 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                    23.87   8 
 23 Sit, Derek                JR Bentley                  23.89   8 
 24 Simmons, Norbert          FR Umass Boston             23.91   7 
 25 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             23.91   5 
 26 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill                23.94   5 
 27 Ashenden, Daniel          FR Boston Colle             23.95   7 
 28 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo             23.98   6 
 29 Peuser, Ian               FR Umass Lowell             24.12   3 
 30 Maffiolini, Steve         FR Bentley                  24.15  12 
 31 Quinnie, Joshua           FR Umass Boston             24.17   3 
 32 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                24.18   7 
 33 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul          SO Bridgewater              24.19  10 
 34 Tsang, Kelvin             FR Roxbury CC               24.21   3 
 35 Foster, David             FR Roxbury CC               24.25   4 
 36 Nolan, Grant              JR Bentley                  24.25  13 
 37 Houdsworth, Tyler         FR Umass Lowell             24.28   9 
 38 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell             24.30   7 
 39 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo             24.32  10 
 40 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                  24.33  13 
 41 Stewart, Shakeen          SR Dare 2 Dream             24.36   5 
 42 Culverhouse, Kanoa        FR Umass Dartmo             24.39  14 
 43 Lofton, Ervin             FR Umass Boston             24.39   4 
 44 Knapton, Ian              FR Bridgewater              24.40  10 
 45 Taylor, Jason             JR Colgate                  24.45   1 
 46 Manning, Ryan             FR Regis                    24.54  12 
 47 Alpha, Ibrahim            SO Regis                    24.62  12 
 48 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                    24.64   6 
 49 Henson, Ben                  Sport Villag             24.68  15 
 50 Braen, Sam                FR Northeastern             24.80   9 
 51 Derosa, Lee                  Unattached               24.85   8 
 52 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston             24.94   4 
 53 Murphy, Michael           SR Dare 2 Dream             24.97   2 
 54 Gichuhi, Geoffrey         FR Umass Lowell             25.02  11 
 55 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater              25.07  13 
 56 Makino, Shigeki              Mass Velocit             25.13  14 
 57 Cowles, Wesley            SR Emmanuel                 25.19  11 
 58 Ibrahim, Abu              SR Unattached               25.19  10 
 59 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston             25.22   6 
 60 Hill, Timothy             JR Fitchburg St             25.24  11 
 61 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                    25.27   9 
 62 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St             25.37  13 
 63 Figuereo, Rafael          FR Fitchburg St             25.39  11 
 64 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St             25.49  12 
 65 Walters, Meirwyn             massvelocity             25.52  14 
 66 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 25.53  11 
 67 Kaddy, Joshua             JR Fitchburg St             25.69  14 
 68 Froass, Pat               SR Emmanuel                 25.69  15 
 69 Gomes, Nilton                G B T C                  25.77  10 
 70 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel                 25.92  15 
 71 JU, Christopher           FR Colgate                  25.97  13 
 72 Ricci, Chris              FR Bentley                  26.00  16 
 73 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocit             26.01  14 
 74 Kephart, Andrew           JR Colgate                  26.02   8 
 75 Peduzzi, Noah             SO Bridgewater              26.12  15 
 76 Malone, Ryan              FR Northeastern             26.13   9 
 77 Cavanaugh, Mike           FR Bentley                  26.15  15 
 78 Myers, Owen               JR Colgate                  26.24   7 
 79 Bousquet, Derek           FR Fitchburg St             26.40  12 
 80 Farina, Anthony           FR Fitchburg St             26.51  13 
 81 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocit             26.86  15 
 82 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston             27.33  16 
 83 Cameron, Nyeem            SO Emmanuel                 27.66  11 
 84 Tran, Alex                FR Regis                    28.06  16 
 85 Valencia, Carlos          FR Regis                    28.31  16 
 86 Henson, Dan                  Sport Villag             28.44  16 
 -- Wilson-Braun, Nathan      FR Umass Lowell               DNF   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan               JR Umass Lowell             49.01   1 
  2 Bennett, Craig            JR Umass Lowell             49.12   1 
  3 Tooker, Grahm             SR Colgate                  49.76   1 
  4 Goins, Francis            FR Tufts                    50.56   3 
  5 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             50.89   2 
  6 Stuart, Joseph            SO Boston Colle             51.00   2 
  7 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston             51.14   3 
  8 Stephenson, Dennis        FR American Int             51.23   1 
  9 Hodge, Jason              JR Colgate                  51.52   2 
 10 Jean, Emmanuel            JR American Int             51.78   1 
 11 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                    52.25   3 
 12 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             52.61   2 
 13 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                    52.80   6 
 14 Simpson, Wylan            FR Tufts                    53.13   3 
 15 Judge, Timothy            FR Bridgewater              53.20   6 
 16 Nieliwodski, Michael      JR Colgate                  53.21   2 
 17 Maffiolini, Steve         FR Bentley                  53.38   6 
 18 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo             53.39   7 
 19 Knapton, Ian              FR Bridgewater              53.50   6 
 20 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul          SO Bridgewater              53.70   6 
 21 Tsang, Kelvin             FR Roxbury CC               53.70   5 
 22 Porte, Clint              SO Tufts                    53.80   3 
 23 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo             54.01   5 
 24 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo             54.15   5 
 25 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                    54.21   3 
 26 Nelson, Mark              FR Bentley                  54.39   4 
 27 Nolan, Grant              JR Bentley                  54.44   7 
 28 Foster, David             FR Roxbury CC               54.46   7 
 29 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                  54.53   7 
 30 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir             54.67   5 
 31 Ashenden, Daniel          FR Boston Colle             54.76   4 
 32 Foley, Andrew             SR Bentley                  54.80   5 
 33 Gomes, Nilton                G B T C                  54.87   4 
 34 Cwieka, Jeremy            SO Umass Lowell             55.05   7 
 35 Cowles, Wesley            SR Emmanuel                 55.34   8 
 36 Francisco, Ariel          JR Stonehill                55.49   4 
 37 Kirby, Richard            FR Umass Lowell             55.56   4 
 38 Park, Jung                SO Brandeis                 55.60   8 
 39 Kaddy, Joshua             JR Fitchburg St             55.64   8 
 40 Peduzzi, Noah             SO Bridgewater              56.30   8 
 41 Rocheleau, Maximin        FR Fitchburg St             56.84   7 
 42 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocit             58.32   8 
 43 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston           1:01.22   9 
 44 Cavanaugh, Mike           FR Bentley                1:04.73   9 
 45 Gillen, Tom                  Unattached             1:04.92   9 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad           FR Umass Lowell           1:04.07   1 
  2 Kennedy, David               G B T C                1:05.27   1 
  3 Godfrey, Wiiliam          SR New Hampshir           1:05.34   3 
  4 Wundt, Jeffrey            SR Umass Lowell           1:05.68   1 
  5 McDonald, Dale            SR Dare 2 Dream           1:05.97   1 
  5 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                1:05.97   1 
  7 Regan, Tim                   Unattached             1:06.19   3 
  8 Mitchell, Sean            SR New Hampshir           1:06.21   2 
  9 Hennessy, Jack            SO Boston Colle           1:06.30   3 
 10 Beutler, Graham           SO Tufts                  1:06.68   2 
 11 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo           1:06.84   2 
 12 O'Neill, Connor           SO Boston Colle           1:06.93   4 
 13 Nelson, Kyle              JR Boston Colle           1:07.05   2 
 14 Souza, Steven             SO New Hampshir           1:07.17   3 
 15 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo           1:07.35   3 
 16 Goehring, Josh            FR Bridgewater            1:08.01   3 
 17 Smith, Brian              SR Boston Colle           1:08.08   4 
 18 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                1:08.11   2 
 19 Torres, Jared             SR American Int           1:09.33   5 
 20 Gauthier, Andrew          SR Bentley                1:09.36   5 
 21 Tripodi, Anthony          FR Boston Colle           1:09.46   4 
 22 Roque, Rafael             SO Unattached             1:09.54   5 
 23 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston           1:10.25   4 
 24 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream           1:10.34   1 
 25 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill              1:11.10   5 
 26 Sachithananthan, Sidesh   FR Boston Colle           1:11.50   4 
 27 Levitsky, Matthew         JR Colgate                1:12.85   4 
 28 Corley, Andrew            JR Bridgewater            1:13.70   5 
 29 Patel, Parth              JR Bridgewater            1:14.55   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR Stonehill              1:57.65  
  2 Smith, Dominic            SR American Int           1:58.63  
  3 Connolly, Scott           JR Umass Dartmo           1:58.80  
  4 Stys, Eric                SO New Hampshir           2:00.09  
  5 Cronin, Shawn             SO Stonehill              2:00.40  
  6 Ahearn, Joseph            SO Colgate                2:00.44  
  7 Oliva, Stefan             FR Colgate                2:00.57  
  8 Gentles, Anthony          JR Northeastern           2:00.75  
  9 Fox, James                FR Boston Colle           2:01.20  
 10 Carignan, Peter           SR New Hampshir           2:01.39  
 11 Cummings, Richard         FR Colgate                2:01.51  
 12 Parkinson, Jordan         JR Bentley                2:02.14  
 13 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SR Tufts                  2:02.37  
 14 Rice, Andrew              FR Unattached             2:03.17  
 15 Harper, Nicholas          FR Colgate                2:03.22  
 16 Carroll, Joey             FR Bentley                2:05.10  
 17 Osborn, Michael           FR Fitchburg St           2:09.93  
 18 Ferreira, Danny              Gate City St           2:14.07  
 19 McShane, Thomas           SO Unattached             2:14.54  
 20 Harris, Kurt              JR Fitchburg St           2:39.75  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin             SO New Hampshir           2:30.43  
  1 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              2:30.43  
  3 Fraeilli, Zachary         FR Northeastern           2:33.34  
  4 Fava, Dan                 SR Bentley                2:34.24  
  5 Daly, Patrick             FR Boston Colle           2:34.82  
  6 Brown, Timothy            FR New Hampshir           2:36.64  
  7 Malley, Luke              JR Northeastern           2:36.71  
  8 Kerin, John               JR Umass Boston           2:37.57  
  9 Kelley, Cameron           FR Umass Lowell           2:38.25  
 10 Roseman, Aaron            FR Tufts                  2:40.07  
 11 Dionne, Ethan             SO New Hampshir           2:41.31  
 12 Ferro, Matthew            FR Umass Dartmo           2:42.01  
 13 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston           2:43.28  
 14 Primes, Mike              SR Bentley                2:43.36  
 15 Lary, Will                JR Fitchburg St           2:43.47  
 16 Switaj, Zach              SO Umass Dartmo           2:45.79  
 17 Quinlan, James            FR Fitchburg St           2:46.86  
 18 Murphy, Dana              FR Emmanuel               2:48.49  
 19 Gorecki, Ethan            FR Fitchburg St           2:49.00  
 20 Malcolm, Andre            FR Umass Boston           2:53.01  
 21 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             2:56.91  
 22 Laurore, Jeff             JR Umass Boston           3:02.18  
 23 Church, Jordan            FR Lesley                 3:06.27  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antivo, Jeremy            FR American Int           4:15.76  
  2 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              4:16.97  
  3 Zawalich, Daniel          FR Stonehill              4:17.54  
  4 Lyons, Conor              FR Northeastern           4:17.89  
  5 Brown, David                 Unattached             4:17.98  
  6 Rose, Connor              SR Tufts                  4:18.62  
  7 Norton, Jamie             SO Tufts                  4:18.95  
  8 Spencer, Sam              JR Stonehill              4:19.17  
  9 Ryan, Nick                SR Northeastern           4:21.52  
 10 Chabot, Zachary           FR New Hampshir           4:21.80  
 11 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              4:22.21  
 12 Duchemin, Corey           JR New Hampshir           4:23.67  
 13 Bhatt, Dean               FR New Hampshir           4:28.77  
 14 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston           4:28.78  
 15 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              4:31.21  
 16 Horstman, Jonathan        FR American Int           4:31.60  
 17 Lustig, Alexander         FR Stonehill              4:33.88  
 18 Englehart, Harry          SO Colgate                4:34.19  
 19 Kimball, Aidan            FR New Hampshir           4:34.40  
 20 McDougle, Jake            SR New Hampshir           4:35.01  
 21 Davis, Brandon            FR Fitchburg St           4:35.73  
 22 Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                  4:35.77  
 23 Hennessy, Rob             JR Bentley                4:36.24  
 24 Kates, Sunil              FR Roxbury CC             4:36.76  
 25 Armstrong, Stephen        SO Unattached             4:36.82  
 26 Schifter, Alex            FR Tufts                  4:37.31  
 27 Colford, Brendan          SO Bentley                4:37.98  
 28 Constantine, Shane        SO Boston Colle           4:40.38  
 29 Saviano, Louis            SO New Hampshir           4:41.41  
 30 Quentin, Tom              SO Bentley                4:41.82  
 31 Pontbriand, Daniel        SR Unattached             4:44.07  
 32 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater            4:47.14  
 33 Ferreira, Danny              Gate City St           4:49.81  
 34 Peary, Eric               SR Umass Lowell           4:50.16  
 35 Mahoney, Michael          FR Boston Colle           4:52.09  
 36 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel               4:52.51  
 37 Morris, Michael           SO Emmanuel               4:53.29  
 38 Spillane, Sean            SO Bridgewater            4:53.41  
 39 Raboin, Daniel            SO Unattached             4:54.32  
 40 Capparella, Mark             Unattached             4:54.38  
 41 Foley, Connor             FR Bridgewater            4:54.46  
 42 Rutledge, Dan             SR Bridgewater            4:55.48  
 43 Bonilla, Ernesto             Unattached             4:56.42  
 44 Callan, Patrick           SO Unattached             4:57.35  
 45 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             4:57.66  
 46 Drescher, Daniel          FR Fitchburg St           5:04.72  
 47 Pirrello, Danny           FR Bentley                5:05.77  
 48 Spittler, Steve           JR Bentley                5:06.55  
 49 Teague, Lawerence         SO Fitchburg St           5:10.26  
 50 Crowther, Chad            FR Fitchburg St           5:11.92  
 51 Spinney, Chris               Whirlaway              5:13.14  
 52 Sturcke, Blake               Unattached             5:23.60  
 53 Ménard, Dave              SR Unattached             5:31.87  
 54 Gillis, Mike              FR Bridgewater            5:36.40  
 55 Ward, Steve               SR Fitchburg St           5:39.89  
 56 miller, david             SR Unattached             6:07.55  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Brian              SO Northeastern           8:26.86  
  2 Sollowin, Stephen         FR Northeastern           8:29.33  
  3 Putzeys, Sebastian        SR Northeastern           8:47.58  
  4 Pellerano, James          SR Northeastern           8:51.30  
  5 Moretti, Jeffrey          FR New Hampshir           8:52.65  
  6 Sinotte, Cory             SO New Hampshir           8:52.94  
  7 Maguire, Sean             JR Bentley                8:53.08  
  8 Higgins, Conor            SO Bentley                8:53.84  
  9 Robinson, Craig           JR Bentley                8:58.66  
 10 Maher, Luke               JR Tufts                  8:58.90  
 11 Prescott, Jeff            SR Tufts                  9:03.37  
 12 Witherell, Tom            SR Bentley                9:05.83  
 13 McCrory, Colin            FR Tufts                  9:05.98  
 14 Albert, Ian               FR New Hampshir           9:06.42  
 15 Wilcox, Bryan             FR Stonehill              9:07.30  
 16 Iandoli, Matthew          SR Colgate                9:08.27  
 17 Habib, Connor             FR Unattached             9:08.69  
 18 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               9:08.84  
 19 Campbell, Gabe            SR Bentley                9:09.05  
 20 McShane, Bobby            SO Tufts                  9:10.08  
 21 Mackenzie, Michael        SO Northeastern           9:10.54  
 22 Sheltzer, Alex            FR Tufts                  9:14.03  
 23 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                  9:18.16  
 24 Kiprono, Daniel           SR American Int           9:18.28  
 25 Mentas, Chris             JR Northeastern           9:20.13  
 26 McCann, Eric                 Unattached             9:20.29  
 27 Paris, James              FR Colgate                9:21.32  
 28 Biales, Dan               JR Bentley                9:23.53  
 29 Christ, Nikos             SO Unattached             9:23.57  
 30 Liang, Kevin              SO Bentley                9:24.67  
 31 McEvoy, Seamus            FR Stonehill              9:25.34  
 32 Pagano, Marshall          FR Tufts                  9:25.79  
 33 Conway, Charles           FR Northeastern           9:26.71  
 34 Makarov, Yevgeniy         FR American Int           9:27.06  
 35 Conforti, Chris           SO Lesley                 9:27.51  
 36 Rheingold, Justin         FR Tufts                  9:27.86  
 37 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo           9:32.35  
 38 Furtney, Ned              FR Bentley                9:33.94  
 39 Raguin, John                 G B T C                9:35.25  
 40 Bernazzani, Scott         FR Umass Dartmo           9:36.71  
 41 Bargar, Cliff             SR Tufts                  9:37.95  
 42 Whitten, Christopher      FR Stonehill              9:39.01  
 43 Perry, Damion             JR Fitchburg St           9:39.36  
 44 Karstunen, Eric           FR Umass Dartmo           9:40.55  
 45 Turco, Maurizio              Unattached             9:42.11  
 46 McNeely, Dan              SO Tufts                  9:43.61  
 47 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley                10:07.01  
 48 McQuaid, Owen             FR Regis                 10:32.78  
 49 Goehring, Taylor          JR Bridgewater           10:36.08  
 50 Teague, Lawerence         SO Fitchburg St          10:49.00  
 51 Poissant, Cory            JR Lesley                10:52.32  
 -- Maurancy, Johnny          SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rop, Glarius              JR American Int          14:08.24  
  2 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               14:41.49  
  3 Rand, Matt                JR Tufts                 14:48.51  
  4 Rougeot, Kyle                Unattached            14:49.89  
  5 Marks, Kyle               JR Tufts                 14:56.59  
  6 Mavrovic, Alex            FR Conn College          15:05.58  
  7 Mish, Brad                   B A A                 15:05.75  
  8 Smith, Dan                   B A A                 15:08.24  
  9 Rich, Patrick                Central Mass          15:09.49  
 10 Andrews, Tyler            SO Tufts                 15:10.87  
 11 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St          15:15.83  
 12 Jantz, John               JR Northeastern          15:17.63  
 13 Beaulieu, Alexander       SR New Hampshir          15:26.18  
 14 Leighton, Sean            SO New Hampshir          15:28.31  
 15 Albertson, Luke              Unattached            15:29.29  
 16 McCauley, Jake            SO Tufts                 15:29.40  
 17 Murtagh, Timothy          JR Conn College          15:34.08  
 18 Haney, Sam                JR Tufts                 15:35.20  
 19 Irwin, Ryan                  G B T C               15:43.21  
 20 Cusick, Fran              NA Unattached            15:49.01  
 21 Gendron, Michael          FR Stonehill             15:57.57  
 22 Bagan, Zachary            FR Stonehill             16:02.11  
 23 Feldman, Will                G B T C               16:03.24  
 24 Flamino, Lance               Unattached            16:10.87  
 25 Casiglio, Kyle            SO Lesley                16:11.60  
 26 Wheatley, Ben                G B T C               16:12.39  
 27 MacDonald, Adrian            G B T C               16:17.16  
 28 Webber, Nathanial         SO Stonehill             16:25.52  
 29 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley                16:26.10  
 30 Lary, Will                JR Fitchburg St          16:28.08  
 31 Reseska, Evan             FR Lesley                16:30.84  
 32 Himel, Sam                   Unattached            16:36.35  
 33 Grasela, Michael          JR Fitchburg St          16:43.76  
 34 Miller, Nick                 Unattached            16:44.50  
 35 Lewis, Peter              SO Tufts                 17:01.96  
 -- Welch, Nick                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinnie, Joshua           FR Umass Boston              7.73q  1 
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir              7.79q  1 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                 7.83q  1 
  4 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern              7.90q  2 
  5 Horan, Matthew            SO Bridgewater               7.95q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached                7.97q  1 
  7 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                     8.03q  1 
  8 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern              8.05q  2 
  9 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      FR Umass Lowell              8.16   2 
 10 Taylor, Jason             JR Colgate                   8.17   2 
 11 Houdsworth, Tyler         FR Umass Lowell              8.36   3 
 12 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St              8.43   4 
 13 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshir              8.43   2 
 14 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                     8.45   3 
 15 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Greater Bost              8.47   1 
 16 Carrasco, Adonis          FR Unattached                8.62   3 
 17 Culverhouse, Kanoa        FR Umass Dartmo              8.68   3 
 18 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater               8.71   3 
 19 Hollenbeck, Joseph        SO Fitchburg St              8.77   3 
 20 Park, Jung                SO Brandeis                  8.88   2 
 21 Maser, Jeffrey            FR Brandeis                  8.93   1 
 22 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir              8.95   2 
 23 Aleixo, Joseph            SO Bridgewater               9.16   4 
 24 Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                  9.23   4 
 25 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater               9.28   4 
 26 Bousquet, Derek           FR Fitchburg St              9.33   3 
 27 Rowe, Alexander           FR New Hampshir              9.36   2 
 28 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo              9.61   3 
 29 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                  9.68   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinnie, Joshua           FR Umass Boston              7.68  
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir              7.71  
  3 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern              7.79  
  4 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                 7.93  
  5 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern              7.94  
  6 Horan, Matthew            SO Bridgewater               8.03  
  7 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached                8.09  
  8 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                     8.11  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:22.29   1 
     1) McDougle, Jake SR               2) Godfrey, Wiiliam SR            
     3) Adejuyigbe, Victor JR           4) Mitchell, Sean SR              
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:25.06   1 
     1) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO          2) Osayande, Ptah FR              
     3) Beutler, Graham SO              4) Lee, Vinnie JR                 
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:25.36   1 
     1) Stuart, Joseph SO               2) MacDonald, Kellen SO           
     3) Smith, Brian SR                 4) Hennessy, Jack SO              
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:25.81   1 
     1) Shapiro, Alex SO                2) Miranda, Kaylin JR             
     3) Lane, Jared FR                  4) Gentles, Anthony JR            
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:30.03   2 
     1) Couloute, Brandon FR            2) Hart, Tylor FR                 
     3) Nasso, Kebba FR                 4) Morales, Henry JR              
  6 New Hampshire  'C'                                  3:30.40   3 
     1) Greene, Kevin SO                2) Stys, Eric SO                  
     3) Souza, Steven SO                4) Duchemin, Corey JR             
  7 Boston College  'B'                                 3:30.81   2 
     1) Ashenden, Daniel FR             2) O'Neill, Connor SO             
     3) Sachithananthan, Sidesh FR      4) Nelson, Kyle JR                
  8 Bentley  'A'                                        3:30.83   2 
     1) Carton, Bryan JR                2) Gauthier, Andrew SR            
     3) Foley, Andrew SR                4) Nelson, Mark FR                
  9 Tufts  'B'                                          3:30.89   2 
     1) Xia, Lawrence JR                2) Crastnopol, Ben SR             
     3) Goins, Francis FR               4) Simpson, Wylan FR              
 10 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:32.01   2 
     1) Malley, Luke JR                 2) Gentles, Anthony JR            
     3) Rice, Andrew FR                 4) Fraeilli, Zachary FR           
 11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:33.98   3 
     1) Coyle, Tommy JR                 2) Goehring, Josh FR              
     3) Judge, Timothy FR               4) Kofi-Fleyn, Paul SO            
 12 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:35.08   2 
     1) Tsang, Kelvin FR                2) Mascary, Moravia FR            
     3) Lawson, Shawn FR                4) Kates, Sunil FR                
 13 Colgate  'B'                                        3:35.61   3 
     1) Cummings, Richard FR            2) Harper, Nicholas FR            
     3) Oliva, Stefan FR                4) Ahearn, Joseph SO              
 14 Boston College  'C'                                 3:36.51   3 
     1) Foley, Kellen SR                2) Fox, James FR                  
     3) Taylor, Ross FR                 4) Vaughn, Jonathan FR            
 15 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:36.85   1 
     1) Costa, Kyle SO                  2) Texeira, Jacob FR              
     3) Hinthorne, Matt SO              4) Arneaud, Gerald JR             
 16 Umass Boston  'B'                                   3:37.83   4 
     1) Abdulkadir, Hamza JR            2) Kerin, John JR                 
     3) Malcolm, Andre FR               4) Uruci, Xhulio SO               
 17 Regis  'A'                                          3:37.99   4 
     1) Israel, Jeremy FR               2) Davies, Chandler FR            
     3) Manning, Ryan FR                4) Alpha, Ibrahim SO              
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:44.45   4 
     1) Bousquet, Derek FR              2) Davis, Brandon FR              
     3) Quinlan, James FR               4) Rocheleau, Maximin FR          
 19 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:44.62   4 
     1) Bruno, Nathan SO                2) Cowles, Wesley SR              
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Julien, Adam FR                
 20 Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                   3:45.53   1 
     1) Vilme, Marcus SR                2) Stewart, Shakeen SR            
     3) Douglas, Shavar SR              4) Lewis, Ahmad SR                
 21 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  3:46.39   4 
     1) Gorecki, Ethan FR               2) Hollenbeck, Joseph SO          
     3) Rowe, Peter SR                  4) Lary, Will JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Bogosian, Jonathan        SR Boston Colle             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Fairfield, Corey             G B T C                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Guarente, Matthew         JR New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Goldson, Terri            NA Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Connors, Jake             SO Umass Lowell             1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Lofton, Ervin             FR Umass Boston            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Blair, Michael            JR Tufts                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Guarente, Jason           JR New Hampshir            J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Germain, David            FR Roxbury CC              J1.93m    6-04.00 
 12 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo             1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Devletoglou, Nikos        FR Bentley                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Gattereau, Craig          FR Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Maser, Jeffrey            FR Brandeis                J1.83m    6-00.00 
 16 Robertson-Turner, Allen   JR Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00 
 17 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo             1.78m    5-10.00 
 17 Malone, Ryan              FR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Carrasco, Adonis          FR Unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00 
 20 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                    NH            
 -- Gorecki, Ethan            FR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                    NH            
 -- Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Goff, Drou                SR American Int                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Bradford           Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Wilson, Kyle                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Daly, Brian               SR Northeastern             4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Lucas, Dylan              SO Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Rothaus, Trevor           SO Tufts                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Murphy, Tim                  Flash                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Tylock, Jim                  Patriot Pole            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill               J3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshir            J3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Ruggerio, Glen            SO New Hampshir            J3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St             3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Rubega, Ryan                 Unattached              J3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Eisenberg, benjamin       JR Unattached              J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Branch, Mikell            NA Unattached                  NH            
 -- McShane, Thomas           SO Unattached                  NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                       NH            
 -- Sutherland, David         SO Tufts                       NH            
 -- Casbarro, Nick            JR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Gibbons, Darwin           SO Northeastern                NH            
 -- Nguyen, Nhat              FR Umass Boston                NH            
 -- King, Garrett             FR Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          FR American Int             7.29m   23-11.00 
  2 Miranda, Kaylin           JR Northeastern             6.73m   22-01.00 
  3 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                    6.70m   21-11.75 
  4 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Greater Bost             6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    6.34m   20-09.75 
  6 Greaney, Patrick          FR Umass Lowell             6.30m   20-08.00 
  7 Nguidjoi, William            Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00 
  8 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             6.25m   20-06.25 
  9 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston             6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal         SO Umass Lowell             6.19m   20-03.75 
 11 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             6.18m   20-03.50 
 11 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                6.18m   20-03.50 
 13 Lamour, Cedric               Unattached               6.16m   20-02.50 
 14 Charter, Anthony          FR Bentley                  6.11m   20-00.50 
 15 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo             5.99m   19-08.00 
 16 Hughes, Kensai            SO Brandeis                 5.98m   19-07.50 
 17 Simmons, Norbert          FR Umass Boston             5.96m   19-06.75 
 18 Pesaturo, Nicholas        FR New Hampshir             5.90m   19-04.25 
 19 Pino, Charlie             SR Brandeis                 5.82m   19-01.25 
 20 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              5.80m   19-00.50 
 21 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                5.75m   18-10.50 
 22 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                5.74m   18-10.00 
 23 Braen, Sam                FR Northeastern             5.72m   18-09.25 
 24 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 25 McCoy, Jasper             FR Northeastern             5.70m   18-08.50 
 26 Tran, Viet                FR Brandeis                 5.62m   18-05.25 
 27 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston             5.54m   18-02.25 
 28 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    5.53m   18-01.75 
 29 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater              5.43m   17-09.75 
 30 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 31 Scott, Therin             FR American Int             5.15m   16-10.75 
 32 Corley, Andrew            JR Bridgewater              5.13m   16-10.00 
 33 Lofton, Ervin             FR Umass Boston             4.97m   16-03.75 
 34 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             4.15m   13-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            14.66m   48-01.25 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm               Unattached              14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Calenda, Maurice          FR American Int            14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern            14.11m   46-03.50 
  5 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo            13.96m   45-09.75 
  6 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                   13.74m   45-01.00 
  7 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill               13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Davis, Tejorn             JR Northeastern            13.43m   44-00.75 
  9 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo            13.39m   43-11.25 
 10 Nguidjoi, William            Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50 
 11 Lamour, Cedric               Unattached              12.99m   42-07.50 
 12 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater             12.90m   42-04.00 
 13 Greaney, Patrick          FR Umass Lowell            12.56m   41-02.50 
 14 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill               12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Rowe, Alexander           FR New Hampshir            12.40m   40-08.25 
 16 Charter, Anthony          FR Bentley                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 17 Malone, Ryan              FR Northeastern            12.28m   40-03.50 
 18 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill               11.97m   39-03.25 
 19 Gichuhi, Geoffrey         FR Umass Lowell            11.96m   39-03.00 
 20 Tran, Viet                FR Brandeis                11.94m   39-02.25 
 21 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill               11.58m   38-00.00 
 22 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                   11.50m   37-08.75 
 -- Judge, Timothy            FR Bridgewater                 ND            
 -- McCoy, Jasper             FR Northeastern                ND            
 -- Brown, Enrique            FR Umass Dartmo                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               SR New Hampshir            17.66m   57-11.25 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick        SR Northeastern            17.09m   56-01.00 
  3 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             15.17m   49-09.25 
  4 Lyle, Cameron             JR New Hampshir            15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                   14.72m   48-03.50 
  6 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshir            14.66m   48-01.25 
  7 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.57m   47-09.75 
  8 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St            14.45m   47-05.00 
  9 Miller, Brian             SR American Int            13.50m   44-03.50 
 10 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern            13.44m   44-01.25 
 11 Long, Steven              SR Bentley                 13.23m   43-05.00 
 12 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            13.13m   43-01.00 
 13 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater             12.97m   42-06.75 
 14 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               12.86m   42-02.25 
 15 O'Neil, Devin             SO Umass Lowell            12.73m   41-09.25 
 16 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo            12.62m   41-05.00 
 17 O'Grady, Ryan             SO Umass Lowell            12.46m   40-10.50 
 18 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            11.99m   39-04.00 
 19 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern            11.73m   38-06.00 
 19 Faia, Ralph               FR Tufts                   11.73m   38-06.00 
 21 Wirzburger, Declan        FR Umass Dartmo            11.69m   38-04.25 
 22 Lima, Michael             JR Fitchburg St            11.67m   38-03.50 
 23 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int            11.51m   37-09.25 
 24 Oster, David              FR Fitchburg St            11.50m   37-08.75 
 25 Rymer, Tim                SO Fitchburg St            11.01m   36-01.50 
 26 Gionfriddo, Paul          FR Regis                   10.92m   35-10.00 
 27 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St            10.77m   35-04.00 
 28 Devine, Joel              FR Bridgewater             10.55m   34-07.50 
 29 Sullivan, Josh            FR Bridgewater             10.46m   34-04.00 
 30 Giannauloudis, William    FR Bridgewater             10.43m   34-02.75 
 31 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   10.11m   33-02.00 
 32 Gangi, Will               SR Fitchburg St             9.90m   32-05.75 
 33 Dunphy, Jack              JR Bridgewater              9.79m   32-01.50 
 34 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston             9.65m   31-08.00 
 35 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                 9.53m   31-03.25 
 36 Woods, Kareem             FR Fitchburg St             8.41m   27-07.25 
 37 Farina, Anthony           FR Fitchburg St             8.33m   27-04.00 
 38 Alexander, Michael        SR Dare 2 Dream             7.07m   23-02.50 
 -- Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SO Northeastern            17.58m   57-08.25 
  2 Moulo, Matt               SR Fitchburg St            16.67m   54-08.25 
  3 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                   16.52m   54-02.50 
  4 Lyle, Cameron             JR New Hampshir            16.14m   52-11.50 
  5 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            16.06m   52-08.25 
  6 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St            15.72m   51-07.00 
  7 Peter, Kevin              SO Umass Lowell            15.40m   50-06.25 
  8 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshir            14.97m   49-01.50 
  9 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                   14.11m   46-03.50 
 10 Lima, Michael             JR Fitchburg St            13.60m   44-07.50 
 11 O'Neil, Devin             SO Umass Lowell            13.12m   43-00.50 
 12 Wakefield, Joshua         JR Bridgewater             13.11m   43-00.25 
 13 Caballero, Joel           FR American Int            13.03m   42-09.00 
 14 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             12.99m   42-07.50 
 15 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo            12.12m   39-09.25 
 17 Wirzburger, Declan        FR Umass Dartmo            12.08m   39-07.75 
 18 Faia, Ralph               FR Tufts                   11.21m   36-09.50 
 19 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St            11.18m   36-08.25 
 20 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             10.99m   36-00.75 
 21 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            10.66m   34-11.75 
 22 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                 9.37m   30-09.00 
 23 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                    9.10m   29-10.25 
 24 Woods, Kareem             FR Fitchburg St             8.42m   27-07.50 
 25 Rymer, Tim                SO Fitchburg St             8.38m   27-06.00 
 -- O'Grady, Ryan             SO Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 -- Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill                 FOUL