Recap

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:39 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 - 1/21/2012               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo            6.91       7.11Q  6 
  2 Duncavage, Joshua         JR MIT                     7.08       7.12Q  1 
  3 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                  7.00       7.13Q  3 
  4 Williams, Andre           FR Ramapo                  7.10       7.24Q  2 
  4 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St            6.95       7.24Q  5 
  6 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            6.96       7.26Q  4 
  7 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo            7.08       7.19q  1 
  8 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo            7.22       7.23q  6 
  9 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mas            7.12       7.24   3 
 10 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO MIT                                7.27   2 
 11 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Springfield             7.30       7.33   4 
 12 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            7.17       7.36   5 
 13 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                   7.40       7.45   1 
 13 Diamantoni, Nicholas      FR MIT                                7.45   2 
 15 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                   7.30       7.46   5 
 15 Toal, Ken                 FR Springfield             7.38       7.46   3 
 15 Seronick, David           SR Springfield             7.56       7.46   4 
 18 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St            7.16       7.49   4 
 19 Lee, Vinnie               JR Tufts                   7.21       7.51   6 
 19 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                   7.38       7.51   2 
 21 Swartout, Adam            FR Springfield             7.44       7.53   3 
 22 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St                       7.55   6 
 23 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St            7.56       7.58   2 
 24 Kelly, Rushane            FR Keene State             7.60       7.59   1 
 24 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                   7.50       7.59   6 
 26 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo            7.57       7.64   1 
 27 Porte, Clint              SO Tufts                   7.55       7.65   5 
 28 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State             7.40       7.69   2 
 29 Djaja, Brian              JR MIT                                7.71   1 
 30 Gallagher, Steven         SO Springfield             7.64       7.74   3 
 31 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                   7.49       7.84   4 
 32 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St            7.95       7.92   6 
 33 Frey, John                FR Keene State                        7.94   4 
 34 Brown, Marcus             SO Springfield             7.50       7.97   5 
 34 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                   7.70       7.97   5 
 36 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     SO Springfield             7.56       7.99   3 
 37 Depreker, Greg            FR Ramapo                             8.00   1 
 38 Ux, Ryan                  JR Springfield             7.60       8.14   2 
 39 Provost, Kevin            SO Keene State                        8.46   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo            7.11       7.08    9    Dead heat
  1 Duncavage, Joshua         JR MIT                     7.12       7.08    9    Dead heat
  3 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                  7.13       7.12    6   
  4 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo            7.19       7.15    4   
  5 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St            7.24       7.21    2   
  6 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo            7.23       7.25    1   
  7 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            7.26       7.26  
  8 Williams, Andre           FR Ramapo                  7.24       7.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO MIT                    23.00      23.05  10  10   
  2 Sharnick, Garrett         JR Springfield            23.08     J23.07  10   8   
  3 Duncavage, Joshua         JR MIT                    22.91     J23.07  11   6    delta+0.002
  4 Thomas, John              FR MIT                    24.07      24.00   6   4   
  5 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                  24.00      24.05   6   2   
  6 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo           23.60      24.14   8   1   
  7 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St           22.74      24.22  11 
  8 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St           23.50      24.27   9 
  9 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo           24.50      24.30   5 
 10 Simpson, Wylan            FR Tufts                  23.50      24.31   9 
 11 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo           24.42      24.36   5 
 12 Cherduville, Francois     FR Umass Dartmo           23.47      24.39  10 
 13 Dietrich, Jordan          SO Tufts                  23.75      24.59   8 
 14 Porte, Clint              SO Tufts                  24.00      24.62   7 
 15 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St           24.10      24.70   6 
 16 Dibble, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas           23.75      24.71   8 
 16 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St           24.11      24.71   5 
 18 Gower, Ryan               SO Springfield            24.29      24.75   5 
 19 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield            24.88      24.77   3 
 20 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo           24.50      24.81   4 
 21 Dombrowik, Douglas        JR Keene State            23.54      25.19   9 
 21 Swartout, Adam            FR Springfield            25.60      25.19   1 
 23 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St           24.10      25.46   6 
 24 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo           25.00      25.59   3 
 24 Kehoe, Tim                FR Keene State            25.00      25.59   2 
 24 Djaja, Brian              JR MIT                    25.61      25.59   1 
 27 Kelly, Rushane            FR Keene State            24.00      25.64   7 
 28 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            25.00      25.72   3 
 29 Cherry, Kayin             JR Tufts                  24.50      25.74   4 
 30 Polakow, Turin            FR Keene State            24.50      25.76   4 
 31 Giglia, Jian              SO Keene State            25.00      26.00   2 
 32 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St           25.99      26.59   1 
 33 Millikan, Sean            FR Keene State            24.50      26.75   4 
 34 Provost, Kevin            SO Keene State            25.00      28.30   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ketchum, Miles            SR Wheaton (Mas           49.94      52.06   5  10   
  2 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mas           49.97      52.11   5   8   
  3 Pierce, Jamar             JR Ramapo                 49.88      52.12   5   6   
  4 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO MIT                    52.80      52.52   3   4   
  5 Lee, Vinnie               JR Tufts                  50.90      52.78   5   2   
  6 Diamantoni, Nicholas      FR MIT                    53.03      52.86   3   1   
  7 Kelly, Joe                FR Coast Guard            51.70      53.27   4 
  8 Simpson, Wylan            FR Tufts                  52.50      53.35   3 
  9 Jurewicz, Jacob           SO MIT                    53.06      53.45   2 
 10 Johnson, Michael          FR Springfield            52.00      53.55   4 
 11 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                  51.00      53.92   4 
 12 Thomas, John              FR MIT                    54.00      54.19   2 
 13 Palmer, Jaivon            SO Ramapo                 51.50      54.25   4 
 14 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St           52.57      54.33   3 
 15 Norman, Kevin             SO Tufts                  54.00      54.37   2 
 16 Jenkins, Russell          JR Ramapo                 52.89      55.08   3 
 17 Levitin, Maxwell          SO Tufts                  53.50      55.19   2 
 18 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St           52.00      55.64   4 
 19 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo           55.00      55.72   2 
 20 Jackson, Erick            FR Coast Guard            56.00      56.39   1 
 21 Polakow, Turin            FR Keene State            55.00      56.49   1 
 22 Biancur, Patrick          FR Springfield            55.64      56.66   1 
 23 Brady, Richard            FR Coast Guard            55.50      58.09   1 
 24 Perry, Max                SO Springfield            53.00      58.72   3 
 25 Kehoe, Tim                FR Keene State            55.00      58.75   1 
 26 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St           57.52      59.43   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick             JR MIT                  1:22.86    1:22.98   5  10   
  2 Parker, Samuel            FR MIT                  1:24.00    1:24.65   4   8   
  3 Way, David                JR MIT                  1:23.31    1:24.77   5   6   
  4 Gager, Mac                JR MIT                  1:24.60    1:25.06   4   4   
  5 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo         1:24.50    1:25.19   4   2   
  6 Plankey, Christopher      JR Keene State          1:24.00    1:26.01   5   1   
  7 Switaj, Zach              SO Umass Dartmo         1:26.50    1:26.18   2 
  8 Sheltzer, Alex            FR Tufts                1:23.80    1:26.22   5 
  9 Calero, Michael           FR Ramapo               1:23.00    1:27.06   5 
 10 Goins, Francis            FR Tufts                1:24.50    1:27.35   4 
 11 Hogan, Talon              JR Ramapo               1:26.00    1:27.68   3 
 12 Roseman, Aaron            FR Tufts                1:25.00    1:27.86   3 
 13 Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St         1:24.73    1:28.05   4 
 14 Phillips, Andrew          FR Tufts                1:26.00    1:29.66   3 
 15 Hub, Ryan                 FR Coast Guard          1:27.00    1:29.69   2 
 16 Bareuther, Rian           JR Coast Guard          1:28.00    1:30.01   2 
 17 Bohlin, Tom               JR Ramapo               1:26.00    1:30.04   3 
 18 Smith, Walker             FR Springfield          1:27.00    1:30.08   2 
 19 Mastrangelo, Brett        JR Keene State          1:30.00    1:30.09   1 
 20 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo         1:25.00    1:30.40   4 
 21 Foley, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas         1:22.00    1:30.61   5 
 22 Wilkie, Roger             FR Keene State          1:27.00    1:31.46   2 
 23 Giglia, Jian              SO Keene State          1:28.00    1:32.56   2 
 24 Millikan, Sean            FR Keene State          1:32.00    1:32.99   1 
 25 Panzini, Chris            SO Wheaton (Mas         1:32.00    1:42.20   1 
 -- Cover, Evan               FR Tufts                1:26.00         DQ   3  break line violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Gilbert           JR MIT                  2:00.76    2:00.05   10   
  2 Forman, Jared             SO MIT                  1:59.00    2:01.01    8   
  3 Connolly, Scott           JR Umass Dartmo         2:01.00    2:01.80    6   
  4 Scully, Matt              JR Springfield          1:59.00    2:02.19    4   
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State          2:02.73    2:02.21    2   
  6 Joyce, Jon                SR Westfield St         2:02.00    2:02.91    1   
  7 Bashaw, Marck             FR Springfield          2:02.45    2:03.49  
  8 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State          2:07.00    2:07.25  
  9 Riendeau, Nick            SO Keene State          2:04.04    2:07.44  
 10 Stevens, George           JR Keene State          2:05.00    2:08.48  
 11 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard          2:08.00    2:09.25  
 12 Sherry, Michael           FR Springfield          2:05.00    2:10.37  
 13 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard          2:06.00    2:10.93  
 14 Ager, Christopher         SO Keene State          2:09.10    2:15.62  
 15 Watson, Nathan            FR Springfield          2:08.00    2:16.19  
 16 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard          2:14.00    2:18.03  
 17 Hollm, David              FR Westfield St         2:14.30    2:18.72  
 18 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard          2:14.00    2:19.01  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                  2:32.00    2:36.57   10   
  2 Fairbanks, Cameron        SO Westfield St         2:35.00    2:37.48    8   
  3 Haney, Sam                JR Tufts                2:32.00    2:38.73    6   
  4 Serene, Stephen           SR MIT                  2:31.26    2:39.96    4   
  5 Plankey, Christopher      JR Keene State          2:40.00    2:40.12    2   
  6 Paez, Ricardo             FR MIT                  2:34.00    2:40.52    1   
  7 Gilfeather, Steven        JR Springfield          2:38.00    2:41.38  
  8 St. Pierre, Joseph        FR Tufts                2:39.00    2:42.28  
  9 Tuohy, Peter              FR Ramapo               2:36.00    2:42.83  
 10 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas         2:38.00    2:42.88  
 11 Auth, Trevor              SR Coast Guard          2:38.00    2:43.23  
 12 Lee, Jordan               SO Coast Guard          2:40.00    2:43.38  
 13 Bockus, Scott             JR Westfield St         2:44.80    2:43.40  
 14 McKenna, Jay              SO MIT                  2:36.00    2:43.48  
 15 Pinciak, Nathan           JR Springfield          2:38.00    2:43.77  
 16 Ferro, Matthew            FR Umass Dartmo         2:40.00    2:44.91  
 17 Martin, James             FR Coast Guard          2:42.00    2:45.41  
 18 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State          2:45.00    2:47.44  
 19 Mastrangelo, Brett        JR Keene State          2:50.00    2:47.97  
 20 Leahy, Tyler              FR Springfield          2:40.00    2:48.94  
 21 Howell, Billy             FR Ramapo               2:40.00    2:49.38  
 22 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard          2:44.00    2:49.68  
 23 Karstunen, Eric           FR Umass Dartmo         2:42.00    2:50.07  
 24 Gornall, James            SR Springfield          2:50.00    2:50.14  
 25 Foster, Nicholas          FR Coast Guard          2:48.00    2:50.32  
 26 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas         2:40.00    2:52.82  
 27 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard          2:55.00    2:52.86  
 28 Wilkie, Roger             FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:55.55  
 29 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard          2:48.00    2:56.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield          4:21.69    4:18.73   10   
  2 Hannon, Kyle              JR MIT                  4:20.00    4:18.96    8   
  3 Widzgowski, Ryan          SO Keene State          4:25.00    4:22.72    6   
  4 Xie, Benjamin             FR MIT                  4:22.00    4:24.74    4   
  5 Pietras, Zach             JR Springfield          4:29.00    4:27.79    2   
  6 Brosh, Adam               JR Tufts                4:29.00    4:28.46    1   
  7 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                  4:21.01    4:28.98  
  8 Safai, Eric               JR MIT                  4:25.00    4:29.25  
  9 Pagano, Marshall          FR Tufts                4:30.00    4:30.28  
 10 Paquette, Thomas          JR Keene State          4:28.00    4:30.33  
 11 English, Colin            SO Ramapo               4:23.00    4:31.31  
 12 Joyce, Jon                SR Westfield St         4:30.00    4:32.33  
 13 McKenna, Jay              SO MIT                  4:22.73    4:32.80  
 14 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard          4:33.00    4:35.68  
 15 Garfield, Sam             FR Tufts                4:30.00    4:38.70  
 16 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State          4:35.00    4:38.72  
 17 Stevens, George           JR Keene State          4:35.00    4:39.01  
 18 Michel, Aaron             SR Springfield          4:38.00    4:39.20  
 19 Schifter, Alex            FR Tufts                4:32.00    4:39.47  
 20 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      FR Tufts                4:32.00    4:39.58  
 21 McCrory, Colin            FR Tufts                4:32.00    4:40.26  
 22 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard          4:38.00    4:41.08  
 23 Allison, Ryan             SR Springfield          4:35.00    4:41.18  
 24 Hardy, Greg               FR Tufts                4:40.00    4:41.24  
 25 Andrews, Tyler            SO Tufts                4:36.00    4:41.54  
 26 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard          4:38.00    4:42.31  
 27 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard          4:40.00    4:44.91  
 28 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard          4:42.00    4:46.53  
 29 Paziora, Tim              JR Ramapo               4:35.00    4:48.45  
 30 Poupard, Joe              FR Tufts                4:37.00    4:50.83  
 31 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard          4:50.00    4:52.94  
 32 Bernazzani, Scott         FR Umass Dartmo         4:50.00    4:54.62  
 33 Bacharch, Harry           FR Wheaton (Mas         4:55.00    4:55.45  
 34 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard          4:49.00    4:55.90  
 35 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard          4:42.00    4:56.19  
 36 Lewis, Peter              SO Tufts                4:40.00    4:56.31  
 37 Ezzo, Gary                SO Coast Guard          4:42.00    4:57.35  
 38 Rochford, Brian           FR Ramapo               4:48.00    4:58.08  
 39 Lima, Thiago              JR Tufts                4:40.00    4:59.62  
 40 Charbonneau, Adam         SR Westfield St         4:54.91    5:02.57  
 41 Rochford, Pat             FR Ramapo               4:42.00    5:03.25  
 42 Wallden, Tom              JR Ramapo               4:45.00    5:18.53  
 43 Boisseau, Stephen         FR Westfield St         4:55.00    5:31.29  
 44 Schopf, Alex              FR Westfield St         5:45.00    5:35.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brian             SR Springfield         14:47.69   15:44.55   10   
  2 Salvucci, Anthony         JR Springfield         15:12.69   16:02.72    8   
  3 Kellher, Michael          SO Westfield St        16:40.99   16:10.23    6   
  4 Trimble, Logan            JR MIT                            16:11.99    4   
  5 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield         15:57.00   16:12.18    2   
  6 Mattocks, Benjamin        JR MIT                 15:40.00   16:15.47    1   
  7 Frey, Kristoffer          FR MIT                 16:12.21   16:19.03  
  8 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo        17:00.00   16:19.72  
  9 Cousins, Cyrus            FR Tufts               15:50.00   16:22.44  
 10 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St        16:49.80   16:37.03  
 11 O'Connell, Joey           FR Coast Guard         17:30.00   16:38.99  
 12 Weaver, Matthew           SR MIT                 16:30.00   16:39.33  
 13 Honohan, Tevin            SO Westfield St        15:50.00   16:51.42  
 14 Wilk, Chance              JR Keene State         16:00.00   16:51.76  
 15 Mahoney, Kyle             FR Ramapo                         17:01.06  
 16 Sewnig, Dan               JR Ramapo              16:22.60   17:01.27  
 17 Geurds, Joe               FR Springfield         16:20.00   17:06.51  
 18 Hamel, Corey              SO Springfield         16:50.00   17:13.11  
 19 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard         17:45.00   17:17.28  
 20 Lanciault, Brian          SR Westfield St        16:21.78   17:20.23  
 21 Shepard, Daniel           FR Westfield St                   17:24.90  
 22 Voelker, Erich            SO Springfield         16:30.00   17:32.78  
 23 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St        17:22.09   17:34.28  
 24 Adams, Brian              SO Ramapo              17:08.89   17:49.51  
 25 Sugar, Dan                FR Springfield         18:00.00   18:55.98  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard             8.59       8.35Q  1 
  2 Dibble, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas            8.91       8.99Q  2 
  3 Duncavage, Joshua         JR MIT                     9.08       8.80q  1 
  4 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            8.78       9.08q  1 
  5 Weiss, Sam                SO Springfield             8.88       9.11q  2 
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo            9.14       9.13q  1 
  7 Djaja, Brian              JR MIT                                9.14q  2 
  8 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                   8.55       9.46q  2 
  9 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St            9.38       9.56   2 
 10 Thomas, John              FR MIT                                9.58   1 
 11 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo            9.29       9.79   2 
 12 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo           10.00       9.85   2 
 13 Depreker, Greg            FR Ramapo                  9.64      14.50   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncavage, Joshua         JR MIT                     8.80       8.74   10   
  2 Osayande, Ptah            FR Tufts                   9.46       8.93    8   
  3 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            9.08       8.95    6   
  4 Djaja, Brian              JR MIT                     9.14       9.02    4   
  5 Weiss, Sam                SO Springfield             9.11       9.08    2   
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo            9.13       9.18    1   
 -- Dibble, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas            8.99        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:32.00    1:33.74   10   
     1) Gondre, Phito FR                2) Perry, Chris SO                
     3) Cherduville, Francois FR        4) Lamisere, Hymlaire SR          
     5) Culverhouse, Kanoa FR           6)                                
  2 Ramapo  'A'                                       1:28.00    1:33.80    8   
     1) Brown, Ackeme JR                2) Williams, Andre FR             
     3) Dowell, Phillip FR              4) Reilly, Morgan SO              
     5) Jenkins, Russell JR             6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:37.50    6   
     1) Seronick, David SR              2) Gallagher, Steven SO           
     3) Swartout, Adam FR               4) Gower, Ryan SO                 
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:37.98    4   
     1) Smith, Kelcey FR                2) Hannon, Ben FR                 
     3) Jackson, Erick FR               4) Bareuther, Rian JR             
     5) Wolhaupter, Ben SO              6)                                
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:39.87    2   
     1) Dombrowik, Douglas JR           2) Kehoe, Tim FR                  
     3) King, Tyler SO                  4) Singh, Sarbjit JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:28.00    3:28.35   2  10   
     1) Gager, Mac JR                   2) Jurewicz, Jacob SO             
     3) Diamantoni, Nicholas FR         4) Marx, Patrick JR               
     5) Singer-Clark, Tyler SO          6) Duncavage, Joshua JR           
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        3:25.06    3:30.19   2   8   
     1) Xia, Lawrence JR                2) Crastnopol, Ben SR             
     3) Goins, Francis FR               4) Levitin, Maxwell SO            
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:29.00    3:32.56   2   6   
     1) Arneaud, Gerald JR              2) Costa, Kyle SO                 
     3) Texeira, Jacob FR               4) Hinthorne, Matt SO             
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:32.69   2   4   
     1) Smith, Kelcey FR                2) Hannon, Ben FR                 
     3) Hub, Ryan FR                    4) Kelly, Joe FR                  
     5) Bareuther, Rian JR              6)                                
  5 Ramapo  'A'                                       3:18.00    3:33.47   2   2   
     1) Pierce, Jamar JR                2) Ansley, Daryl FR               
     3) Calero, Michael FR              4) Williams, Andre FR             
  6 Keene State  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:40.82   1 
     1) Dombrowik, Douglas JR           2) Singh, Sarbjit JR              
     3) Plankey, Christopher JR         4) Wilkie, Roger FR               
  7 Springfield  'A'                                  3:32.46    3:40.85   1 
     1) Johnson, Michael FR             2) Smith, Walker FR               
     3) Perry, Max SO                   4) Michel, Aaron SR               
  8 Keene State  'B'                                  3:38.00    3:51.67   1 
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan SO             2) Riendeau, Nick SO              
     3) Mastrangelo, Brett JR           4) Millikan, Sean FR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          8:06.00    8:16.67   10   
     1) O'Neil, Gilbert JR              2) Forman, Jared SO               
     3) Way, David JR                   4) Kiggins, Chadd FR              
     5) Serene, Stephen SR              6) Paez, Ricardo FR               
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        8:00.00    8:24.72    8   
     1) Marvel, Jeff JR                 2) Haney, Sam JR                  
     3) Brosh, Adam JR                  4) Roseman, Aaron FR              
     5) Sheltzer, Alex FR               6)                                
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:35.00    8:26.69    6   
     1) Lee, Jordan SO                  2) Siperek, Trevor SR             
     3) McCarthy, Myles SR              4) Hill, Joe SR                   
     5) Pienta, Brad SO                 6) Kearney, Zack FR               
  4 Tufts  'B'                                        8:12.00    8:29.50    4   
     1) Cover, Evan FR                  2) St. Pierre, Joseph FR          
     3) Schifter, Alex FR               4) Phillips, Andrew FR            
  5 Springfield  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:33.27    2   
     1) Scully, Matt JR                 2) Bashaw, Marck FR               
     3) O'Connell, Ryan JR              4) Pietras, Zach JR               
  6 Keene State  'A'                                  8:10.00    8:41.28  
     1) Stevens, George JR              2) Hoyt, Kevin SR                 
     3) Paquette, Thomas JR             4) Ager, Christopher SO           
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              8:44.18    8:43.86  
     1) Bacharch, Harry FR              2) Foley, Nick FR                 
     3) Ketchum, Miles SR               4) Dibble, Benjamin SO            
     5) Richard, Michael JR             6) Mader, Karl JR                 
  8 Tufts  'C'                                        8:20.00    8:51.81  
     1) Andrews, Tyler SO               2) Antokal, Erik SR               
     3) Hardy, Greg FR                  4) McCrory, Colin FR              
  9 Ramapo  'A'                                       8:12.00    8:56.19  
     1) Howell, Billy FR                2) Paziora, Tim JR                
     3) Jenkins, Russell JR             4) Bohlin, Tom JR                 
     5) Hogan, Talon JR                 6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo           1.93m      1.99m    6-06.25  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 1.97 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ferguson, William         SO Springfield            1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 1.97 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo           1.87m      1.86m    6-01.25   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Falk, Matt                SR MIT                    1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brice, Bernie             FR Ramapo                           J1.81m    5-11.25   1   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Miller, Evan              SO Keene State            1.88m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas, John              FR MIT                    1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Dibble, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas           1.76m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo           1.78m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nakanishi, Brad           JR Tufts                  4.72m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     4.45 4.55 4.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Peterson, Nathan          SR MIT                    4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25   8   
     4.45 4.55 
        O  XXX 
  3 Schreck, Benjamin         FR MIT                    4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Scullion, Dan             SO Ramapo                 4.35m     J4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Monroe, Cory              JR MIT                    3.80m      4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.75 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard            3.85m      4.00m   13-01.50   1   
     3.75 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Selle, Matt               JR Ramapo                 4.10m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Sutherland, David         SO Tufts                  4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Hong, Colin               FR MIT                    3.80m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Speck, Zachary            JR Coast Guard            3.10m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Von Stralendorff, Christ  FR Coast Guard            3.10m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield            6.93m      7.21m   23-08.00  10   
      6.97m  6.94m  7.21m  7.05m      
  2 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo           6.74m      6.69m   21-11.50   8   
      6.69m  6.08m  6.43m  FOUL      
  3 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            6.50m      6.50m   21-04.00   6   
      6.41m  6.23m  6.36m  6.50m      
  4 Patterson, Isaaic         SR Ramapo                 6.97m      6.42m   21-00.75   4   
      FOUL  6.27m  6.35m  6.42m      
  5 Brown, Ackeme             JR Ramapo                 6.75m      6.35m   20-10.00   2   
      FOUL  6.03m  6.10m  6.35m      
  6 Dowell, Phillip           FR Ramapo                 6.33m      6.32m   20-09.00   1   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.30m  FOUL      
  7 Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo           6.85m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.26m  4.63m  6.30m      
  8 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                  6.30m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.80m  5.60m  5.55m       
  9 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo           6.23m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.64m  5.96m  FOUL         
 10 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St           5.95m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  5.87m  5.88m      
 11 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard            5.81m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.52m  5.57m      
 12 Johansmeyer, Tim          FR Springfield            5.48m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.65m  5.79m         
 13 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  4.03m            
 14 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St                      5.73m   18-09.75 
      4.28m  5.43m  5.68m  5.73m      
 15 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St           6.11m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.55m  5.42m  5.34m      
 16 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St                      5.70m   18-08.50 
      4.71m  5.53m  5.70m  5.41m      
 17 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St           5.59m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.37m  5.54m  5.47m      
 18 Singh, Sarbjit            JR Keene State            6.15m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL      
 19 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                  5.75m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.34m  5.01m  5.49m  5.49m      
 20 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St           5.77m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  FOUL  5.45m      
 21 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            5.33m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  4.97m  5.19m         
 22 Dibble, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas           5.86m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  4.89m  4.99m         
 23 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                  5.67m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      3.48m  5.14m            
 24 Frey, John                FR Keene State                       5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.92m  5.02m  4.88m  5.10m      
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield           14.45m     14.65m   48-00.75  10   
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m      
  2 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo          14.65m     14.22m   46-08.00   8   
      FOUL  14.22m  13.83m  13.38m      
  3 Patterson, Isaaic         SR Ramapo                14.35m     13.94m   45-09.00   6   
      13.34m  13.73m  13.71m  13.94m        
  4 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo          13.74m     13.38m   43-10.75   4   
      13.37m  13.16m  13.38m  13.04m      
  5 Dowell, Phillip           FR Ramapo                13.40m     13.33m   43-09.00   2   
      13.15m  13.10m  12.98m  13.33m      
  6 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo          13.70m     13.29m   43-07.25   1   
      12.96m  13.05m  13.29m  12.94m      
  7 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield                      12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.28m        
  8 Johansmeyer, Tim          FR Springfield           11.88m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  11.88m  11.80m  PASS      
  9 DeLeo, Ned                SO Tufts                 12.20m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.74m  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Singh, Sarbjit            JR Keene State                      11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 11 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St          12.76m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.60m  11.70m      
 12 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                 12.00m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.34m  11.67m  11.69m  11.64m      
 13 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St                     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.46m  10.95m       
 14 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield           11.27m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.36m  10.93m  11.53m      
 15 Frey, John                FR Keene State                      11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  10.98m  11.07m  10.72m        
 -- Erland, Kyle              JR Springfield           11.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Brian         FR Tufts                 15.05m     14.74m   48-04.50  10   
      14.74m  14.58m  14.63m  13.45m      
  2 Harvey, Orlando           SO Springfield           13.99m     14.61m   47-11.25   8   
      12.73m  14.61m  12.85m  12.37m      
  3 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo          13.31m     14.03m   46-00.50   6   
      13.54m  13.69m  13.61m  14.03m      
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          14.54m     13.87m   45-06.25   4   
      13.68m  13.87m  13.73m  13.61m      
  5 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo          14.60m     13.75m   45-01.50   2   
      13.37m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard           13.27m     13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      12.96m  12.76m  13.42m  13.37m      
  7 Umachi, Chinedum          SR MIT                   14.04m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL      
  8 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State           13.35m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.24m  13.24m  12.85m  FOUL      
  9 Slavov, Dorian            FR Ramapo                13.79m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.40m  12.91m  13.23m  FOUL      
 10 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           12.80m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.08m  12.61m  12.39m  13.10m      
 11 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard           13.20m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.08m  12.98m       
 12 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo          13.15m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.64m  12.73m  FOUL      
 13 Sharpe, Jeremy            SO MIT                   12.99m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.75m  12.55m  12.37m  12.61m      
 14 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          12.71m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.44m  12.46m  FOUL  12.59m       
 15 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St          12.09m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.73m  12.05m  12.35m  12.12m       
 16 Rodgers, Dillon           FR Ramapo                12.55m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  11.51m  12.18m  11.78m      
 17 Wagar, Cameron            FR MIT                   11.40m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.12m  11.42m  11.72m  11.57m      
 18 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard           10.70m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.08m  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St          10.94m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m      
 20 Elmer, Phillip            JR Keene State           12.30m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.58m  10.11m  10.47m  10.94m      
 21 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard           10.16m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  FOUL  9.05m  8.27m      
 22 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St           8.93m      8.93m   29-03.75 
      FOUL  8.05m  FOUL  8.93m      
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum          SR MIT                   19.08m     18.35m   60-02.50  10   
      16.68m  18.08m  FOUL  18.35m       
  2 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo          16.22m     16.57m   54-04.50   8   
      16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m      
  3 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                 16.52m     16.40m   53-09.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  15.25m      
  4 Dayton, John              SO Springfield           12.80m     15.26m   50-00.75   4   
      14.79m  13.73m  14.82m  15.26m      
  5 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                 15.52m     15.07m   49-05.50   2   
      15.07m  14.73m  14.66m  14.24m      
  6 Sharpe, Jeremy            SO MIT                   15.12m     14.77m   48-05.50   1   
      14.77m  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL      
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St          14.67m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.13m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St          12.44m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.78m  13.36m  12.55m  FOUL      
  9 Cole, Christopher         SO Umass Dartmo          13.03m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.48m  12.17m  12.93m      
 10 Rodgers, Dillon           FR Ramapo                12.20m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      10.92m  11.71m  12.15m  12.85m      
 11 Keach, Benjamin           FR Keene State           12.50m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  11.84m  12.09m  12.10m      
 12 Wagar, Cameron            FR MIT                   12.67m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.79m  12.12m  11.61m  12.20m      
 13 Ashner, Ian               JR Coast Guard           13.50m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  10.93m  11.60m  FOUL      
 14 Maguid, Joseph            SO Tufts                 11.77m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.21m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Elmer, Phillip            JR Keene State           12.35m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.22m  10.04m  11.41m  FOUL       
 16 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St          11.56m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL      
 17 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard           12.38m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.31m  10.32m      
 18 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St           8.96m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  10.51m  11.21m  10.74m      
 19 Ayotte, Bryan             SO Coast Guard           12.15m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  FOUL      
 20 Slavov, Dorian            FR Ramapo                           10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.78m      
 21 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo          11.07m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.58m  FOUL  10.71m  10.62m      
 22 Demmerle, Tyler           FR Ramapo                           10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.97m  8.67m  FOUL  10.08m      
 23 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St           8.25m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      7.36m  9.55m  9.37m  FOUL      
 24 Pelleteri, Anthony        JR Springfield           10.38m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  8.61m  9.50m  9.46m      
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        176        2) Springfield               100   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             93        4) Tufts                      67   
    5) Ramapo                      42        6) Westfield State            30   
    7) Wheaton (Mass.)             18        8) Coast Guard                16   
    9) Keene State                 13