Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2012 04:22 PM
            2012 Louise Goodrum Invitational Swim Meet - 11/10/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:58.85    1:57.47        
     1) Schapp, Michelle 20             2) King, Katie                    
     3) Jones, Macaire                  4) McVeigh, Erin 20               
       29.72    32.17    29.40    26.18                                    
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                 2:00.00    2:01.08        
     1) Colley, Marissa A 20            2) Thatcher, Rachel 19            
     3) Arisco, Abby 19                 4) Charlow, Morgan                
       30.67    32.93    30.84    26.64                                    
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:00.06    2:01.47        
     1) Niles, Caissie E 18             2) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
     3) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         4) Kidney, Katelyn A 19           
       32.68    33.38    28.54    26.87                                    
  4 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'A'          2:02.40    2:02.12        
     1) Labriola, Amanda R 19           2) LaMotte, Kirsten E 22          
     3) Cox, Katie 21                   4) Leon, Kimberly J 19            
       31.29    32.63    29.70    28.50                                    
  5 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   2:03.21    2:05.02        
     1) Dunican, Ashley M 20            2) Rechtiene, Sarah 18            
     3) White, Rhiannon A 21            4) Borden, Neely 20               
       31.53    34.71    31.21    27.57                                    
  6 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                 2:04.00    2:05.79        
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 18          2) Pietrycha, Julie 21            
     3) Avery, Heather                  4) Tromp, Jacqueline M 20         
       31.58    36.54    30.32    27.35                                    
  7 Rhode Island College  'A'                   2:01.14    2:07.15        
     1) Thompson, Emily                 2) Leazes, Abbie                  
     3) Kanno, Sophie                   4) McCutcheon, Marykate           
       32.67    37.49    29.36    27.63                                    
  8 Plymouth State University  'A'              2:07.50    2:08.66        
     1) Doherty, Nora R 19              2) Mulhern, Amy L 22              
     3) Samaro, Jennifer 22             4) Murtha, Shannon M 18           
       33.09    36.78    30.84    27.95                                    
  9 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'               2:06.25    2:09.72        
     1) Brady, Megan S 21               2) Days, Lindsay E 21             
     3) Prives, Abbey R 21              4) Conlon, Maggie A 21            
       34.77    36.05    31.67    27.23                                    
 10 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    2:10.04        
     1) Gillis, Ariel L 21              2) Perry, Kendra M 19             
     3) Hasson, Bridget M 21            4) Carey, Kristen L 19            
       36.59    35.69    30.80    26.96                                    
 11 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'B'          2:08.65    2:12.39        
     1) Lindsay, Jessica M 19           2) Lahive, Katie 20               
     3) Inoue, Katie S 19               4) Foucher, Nicolle 19            
       33.96    38.28    31.47    28.68                                    
 12 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'               2:15.79    2:15.27        
     1) Spagna, Cori L 18               2) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
     3) McCarville, Ally K 19           4) Eaves, Liliana J 19            
       35.05    37.08    32.59    30.55                                    
 13 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'C'          2:12.96    2:16.51        
     1) Fullerton, Emily 20             2) Carr, Kailey 18                
     3) Mcquay, Haylee 18               4) Ramsden, Kayla 21              
       33.68    41.78    31.86    29.19                                    
 14 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                        NT    2:19.04        
     1) Davis, Kerri M 18               2) Pouche, Catherine 18           
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 20           4) Mullen, Terry                  
       35.89    41.78    32.06    29.31                                    
 15 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'D'          2:15.69    2:22.16        
     1) DeFilippo, Jackie 20            2) Hopkins, Kaylee 20             
     3) Perrone, Kiley 21               4) Gatzounas, Aubrey 18           
       34.97    43.30    31.96    31.93                                    
 16 Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                 2:15.00    2:24.92        
     1) O'Kelly, Stephanie 21           2) Dulz, Katie                    
     3) Froehlich, Sarah                4) Goode, Amanda 18               
       33.31    37.77    35.68    38.16                                    
 -- Rhode Island College  'B'                        NT        SCR        
     1) Moreau, Laura                   2) Landry, Katie                  
     3) Cormay, Ramie                   4) Mullins, Monique               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:47.57    1:49.02        
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Janofsky, Kevin P 21           
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       28.50    31.13    25.81    23.58                                    
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    1:54.02        
     1) MacDonald, Charlie 22           2) Schotter, Jay L 22             
     3) Avery, Todd E 19                4) Bruno, Sean 19                 
       30.50    31.98    26.81    24.73                                    
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   1:53.08    1:54.23        
     1) Silva, Luis 24                  2) Dal Molin, Erick D 21          
     3) Cohen, Sullivan 22              4) Ferdinand, Gerard 21           
       30.70    30.54    28.47    24.52                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'               2:04.90    1:58.51        
     1) Braza, Robert A 19              2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Peixoto, Anthony R 19           4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
       30.84    31.56    31.68    24.43                                    
  5 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                        NT    2:05.92        
     1) Morrison, Brandon S 20          2) Elofson, David 18              
     3) Coutinho, Alex D 21             4) Green, Andrew R 20             
       34.87    33.96    30.10    26.99                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA  19:28.51   19:33.41        
  2 Foley, Delia C      21 PSU                 21:30.00   20:36.54        
  3 Brunyak, Nikki      21 Wsu Owls-NE         23:50.83   20:49.83        
      33.84   36.79   37.43   37.86   37.80   37.55   38.37   38.17
      38.15   38.60   37.97   38.32   38.16   38.08   37.74   38.23
      38.00   38.53   38.24   38.19   38.72   38.47   38.05   38.60
      38.52   38.46   38.60   38.17   38.16   38.14   37.56   37.36
      35.00
  4 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA  21:50.00   20:50.96        
  5 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT   21:13.11        
      33.25   36.75   37.51   38.07   37.78   38.60   38.88   38.51
      38.90   38.57   38.75   39.02   39.54   39.52   39.15   40.20
      38.66   39.19   39.33   39.22   38.67   39.47   38.98   38.09
      37.04   39.75   38.18   39.27   39.83   39.51   39.03   38.51
      37.38
  6 Keane, Jenny        18 Wsu Owls-NE         24:30.45   21:17.40        
      33.92   37.04   37.02   37.60   37.53   38.26   38.34   37.99
      38.38   38.57   38.53   38.94   39.00   38.99   39.36   39.46
      39.07   39.19   39.36   39.45   39.57   39.83   39.35   39.41
      39.31                   39.81   39.87   39.43   39.15   39.07
      37.09
  7 Viotto, Jackie A    20 PSU                 22:30.00   22:38.47        
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA  20:23.59   19:53.61        
  2 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA  25:26.51   25:23.82        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin       20 Eastern              2:08.00    2:03.74        
      28.01   30.59   32.37   32.77                                
  2 Odgers, Becky L     21 Eastern              2:10.00    2:05.58        
      28.85   31.56   33.14   32.03                                
  3 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth      2:06.12    2:06.23        
      28.21   31.31   32.91   33.80                                
  4 Colley, Marissa A   20 Eastern              2:10.00    2:07.61        
      29.32   32.08   33.06   33.15                                
  5 Cox, Katie          21 Wsu Owls-NE          2:11.68    2:08.44        
      29.77   32.28   33.19   33.20                                
  6 Carey, Kristen L    19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:08.65    2:08.94        
      29.53   32.88   33.97   32.56                                
  7 Leazes, Abbie          RIC13                2:10.68    2:11.52        
      30.39   33.29   34.03   33.81                                
  8 Borden, Neely       20 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:10.57    2:13.50        
      30.42   33.47   34.68   34.93                                
  9 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:13.11    2:13.96        
      30.79   33.71   34.81   34.65                                
 10 Hopkins, Kaylee     20 Wsu Owls-NE          2:21.56    2:15.13        
      31.38   34.02   34.73   35.00                                
 11 Samaro, Jennifer    22 PSU                  2:13.45    2:16.19        
      31.13   33.77   35.62   35.67                                
 12 Lahive, Katie       20 Wsu Owls-NE          2:17.97    2:17.20        
      32.16   35.19   35.36   34.49                                
 13 Borden, Rachel         Eastern              2:20.00    2:22.75        
      32.20   36.28   38.68   35.59                                
 14 Leon, Kimberly J    19 Wsu Owls-NE          2:23.88    2:23.82        
      32.39   35.70   37.53   38.20                                
 15 Foucher, Nicolle    19 Wsu Owls-NE          2:24.88    2:23.92        
      32.25   35.63   37.61   38.43                                
 16 Mullen, Terry          Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:24.08        
      32.45   36.38   38.10   37.15                                
 17 Minnette, Kimberly  20 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:19.27    2:25.43        
      32.12   35.83   38.52   38.96                                
 18 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:26.99    2:27.78        
      33.12   37.39   38.88   38.39                                
 19 Gatzounas, Aubrey   18 Wsu Owls-NE          2:29.84    2:28.87        
      33.52   37.41   39.14   38.80                                
 20 Sullivan, Alana     18 Wsu Owls-NE          2:32.56    2:32.05        
      32.91   38.41   40.67   40.06                                
 21 D'Iorio, Lauren A   19 PSU                  2:28.50    2:34.25        
      35.68   39.62   40.83   38.12                                
 22 Chan, Christina     19 Wsu Owls-NE          2:38.79    2:53.07        
      33.02   39.67   42.87   57.51                                
 -- Lindsay, Jessica M  19 Wsu Owls-NE          2:21.56        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:08.36    2:06.09        
      27.99   31.37   33.15   33.58                                
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:59.21    2:10.46        
      27.97   32.41   35.06   35.02                                
  3 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:11.39    2:11.58        
      29.82   33.88   35.03   32.85                                
  4 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:10.00    2:15.52        
      30.24   34.39   37.57   33.32                                
  5 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:07.00    2:16.80        
      29.85   34.25   37.19   35.51                                
  6 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:21.78    2:20.90        
      30.58   36.06   37.76   36.50                                
  7 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth      2:47.13    2:22.27        
      31.12   36.30   38.48   36.37                                
  8 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:36.60    2:29.45        
      33.20   38.12   39.96   38.17                                
  9 Frodyma, Jeremy     18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:30.46        
      31.80   37.96   41.55   39.15                                
 -- Hudzik, Collin      20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT        SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle    20 Eastern                30.90      29.31        
  2 Labriola, Amanda R  19 Wsu Owls-NE            30.40      30.36        
  3 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA     31.90      31.15        
  4 Tromp, Jacqueline   20 Eastern                32.00      31.18        
  5 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  18 Eastern                31.70      31.22        
  6 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth        32.92      31.62        
  7 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA     35.10      31.97        
  8 Murtha, Shannon M   18 PSU                    32.60      32.05        
  9 Mulhern, Amy L      22 PSU                    32.35      32.16        
 10 Ramsden, Kayla      21 Wsu Owls-NE            33.06      32.83        
 11 Doherty, Nora R     19 PSU                    32.55      32.94        
 12 Jones, Kenna           Eastern                35.62      34.10        
 13 White, Rhiannon A   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.51      34.23        
 14 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth        33.48      34.34        
 15 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.29        
 16 Days, Lindsay E     21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.49        
 17 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      35.61        
 18 DeFilippo, Jackie   20 Wsu Owls-NE            34.62      35.75        
 19 Leon, Kimberly J    19 Wsu Owls-NE            34.56      36.13        
 20 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA     35.28      36.28        
 21 Gillis, Ariel L     21 Bridgewater St.-MA     36.05      36.43        
 22 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth        37.41      37.93        
 23 Sullivan, Alana     18 Wsu Owls-NE            37.95      38.71        
 24 Chan, Christina     19 Wsu Owls-NE            36.89      38.76        
 25 Poliseno, Gina      19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      40.53        
 26 Thompson, Emily        RIC13                  31.84      46.63        
 27 Perrone, Kiley      21 Wsu Owls-NE            36.42      47.73        
 -- Dipaola, Amanda        RIC13                  33.12        SCR        
 -- Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth        31.65        SCR        
 -- Moreau, Laura          RIC13                  34.27        SCR        
 -- Wilkinson, Kristen     RIC13                  34.03        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.30      30.70        
  2 MacDonald, Charlie  22 Bridgewater St.-MA     30.20      31.13        
  3 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     31.01      31.74        
  4 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA     34.01      31.86        
  5 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.00      32.75        
  6 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     35.00      34.82        
  7 Morrison, Brandon   20 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.94      35.08        
  8 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      38.75        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie            Eastern                33.17      32.90        
  2 LaMotte, Kirsten E  22 Wsu Owls-NE            33.38      33.14        
  3 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        33.51      33.77        
  4 Thatcher, Rachel    19 Eastern                34.00      34.04        
  5 O'Kelly, Stephanie  21 Eastern                36.21      35.03        
  6 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA     34.02      35.34        
  7 Kanno, Sophie          RIC13                  35.14      35.54        
  8 Days, Lindsay E     21 Umass Dartmouth        34.55      35.62        
  9 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA     36.56      36.19        
 10 Labriola, Amanda R  19 Wsu Owls-NE            39.05      36.54        
 11 Pietrycha, Julie    21 Eastern                37.00      37.15        
 12 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth        38.00      37.17        
 13 Dulz, Katie            Eastern                38.43      37.54        
 14 Holzer, Courtney       Eastern                38.00      37.70        
 15 Cormay, Ramie          RIC13                  39.76      39.16        
 16 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth        39.15      39.69        
 17 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     36.55      39.75        
 18 Viotto, Jackie A    20 PSU                    39.65      40.58        
 19 Landry, Katie          RIC13                  39.79      41.72        
 20 Carr, Kailey        18 Wsu Owls-NE            41.46      41.94        
 21 Pouche, Catherine   18 Bridgewater St.-MA     37.88      42.72        
 22 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      43.37        
 23 Mullins, Monique       RIC13                  43.71      44.70        
 -- Dipaola, Amanda        RIC13                  40.08        SCR        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth        32.11      29.93        
  2 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      31.23        
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth        31.39      31.45        
  4 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth        33.10      32.20        
  5 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      32.62        
  6 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        34.22      32.77        
  7 Geib, David J       23 Umass Dartmouth        33.39      33.52        
  8 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      36.23        
  9 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth        36.46      36.49        
 10 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      39.83        
 11 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      40.74        
 12 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      45.25        
 13 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      46.76        
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth        33.41         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin       20 Eastern              1:04.24    1:03.67        
      30.43   33.24                                                
  2 McCutcheon, Maryka     RIC13                1:06.50    1:06.10        
      30.76   35.34                                                
  3 Arisco, Abby        19 Eastern              1:06.13    1:06.93        
      30.99   35.94                                                
  4 Thompson, Emily        RIC13                1:07.24    1:09.71        
      32.56   37.15                                                
  5 Samaro, Jennifer    22 PSU                  1:11.60    1:10.13        
      32.69   37.44                                                
  6 Inoue, Katie S      19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:13.69    1:10.72        
      32.16   38.56                                                
  7 Avery, Heather         Eastern              1:10.46    1:11.64        
      33.06   38.58                                                
  8 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.17    1:14.29        
      34.15   40.14                                                
  9 Perrone, Kiley      21 Wsu Owls-NE          1:14.76    1:14.64        
      35.02   39.62                                                
 10 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:16.62        
      34.98   41.64                                                
 11 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:22.91        
      37.40   45.51                                                
 -- Merkle, Kelly L     18 PSU                  1:13.80        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth        59.93      58.45        
      27.74   30.71                                                
  2 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth        59.33      59.79        
      28.31   31.48                                                
  3 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.00    1:06.60        
      29.83   36.77                                                
  4 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.25    1:08.34        
      31.76   36.58                                                
  5 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:09.30        
      31.55   37.75                                                
  6 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:04.73    1:11.75        
      32.16   39.59                                                
  7 Coutinho, Alex D    21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:13.00    1:12.23        
      30.35   41.88                                                
  8 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:20.00    1:20.02        
      36.28   43.74                                                
 -- Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:02.14         DQ        
      33.45   34.55                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire         Eastern                26.20      26.13        
  2 Charlow, Morgan        Eastern                27.00      27.08        
  3 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth        27.21      27.16        
  4 Carey, Kristen L    19 Bridgewater St.-MA     27.68      27.47        
  5 Cox, Katie          21 Wsu Owls-NE            26.99      27.66        
  6 Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth        27.83      28.00        
  7 Borden, Rachel         Eastern                28.80      28.14        
  8 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA     30.01      28.16        
  9 Borden, Neely       20 Bridgewater St.-MA     27.94      28.22        
 10 Mcquay, Haylee      18 Wsu Owls-NE            31.86      28.27        
 11 Leon, Kimberly J    19 Wsu Owls-NE            28.84      28.39        
 12 Lahive, Katie       20 Wsu Owls-NE            28.56      28.50        
 13 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.77      28.61        
 14 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.75        
 15 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.01      28.90        
 16 Foley, Delia C      21 PSU                    28.90      29.06        
 17 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth        29.19      29.09        
 18 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.76      29.22        
 19 Gillis, Ariel L     21 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.88      29.23        
 20 Hopkins, Kaylee     20 Wsu Owls-NE            29.24      29.25        
 21 Jones, Kenna           Eastern                32.00      29.53        
 22 Ramsden, Kayla      21 Wsu Owls-NE            29.90      29.56        
 23 Foucher, Nicolle    19 Wsu Owls-NE            29.16      29.59        
 24 Carr, Kailey        18 Wsu Owls-NE            32.89      30.24        
 25 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth        30.63      30.88        
 26 D'Iorio, Lauren A   19 PSU                    31.50      31.13        
 27 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA     31.05      32.17        
 28 Gatzounas, Aubrey   18 Wsu Owls-NE            33.45      32.30        
 29 Bierschield, Jessi  19 PSU                    36.50      32.32        
 30 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth        32.61      32.49        
 31 Mullins, Monique       RIC13                  35.36      34.51        
 32 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.98        
 33 Froehlich, Sarah       Eastern                34.00      35.21        
 34 Goode, Amanda       18 Eastern                37.81      38.68        
 35 Chan, Christina     19 Wsu Owls-NE            32.12      41.87        
 -- Dipaola, Amanda        RIC13                  29.93        SCR        
 -- Mason, Emily        19 Wsu Owls-NE            29.91        SCR        
 -- Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth        27.63        SCR        
 -- Wilkinson, Kristen     RIC13                  30.88        SCR        
 -- Moreau, Laura          RIC13                  29.22        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth        23.54      23.91        
  2 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth        24.01      24.51        
  3 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA     24.95      24.85        
  4 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA     24.85      25.02        
  5 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth        24.72      25.33        
  6 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     24.01      25.43        
  7 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA     26.55      26.16        
  8 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth        25.55      26.28        
  9 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA     27.55      26.36        
 10 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth        27.36      26.60        
 11 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     24.85      26.70        
 12 MacDonald, Charlie  22 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.91      26.79        
 13 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA     26.55      27.14        
 14 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA     26.02      27.59        
 15 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth        28.28      28.23        
 16 Szarek, Conor F     20 Umass Dartmouth        30.75      28.52        
 17 Frodyma, Jeremy     18 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.09      28.64        
 18 Geib, David J       23 Umass Dartmouth        30.63      29.02        
 19 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.14      29.35        
 20 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      29.63        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire         Eastern                59.42      56.99        
      27.28   29.71                                                
  2 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        58.90      57.76        
      27.90   29.86                                                
  3 Charlow, Morgan        Eastern              1:00.26      58.39        
      28.40   29.99                                                
  4 McCutcheon, Maryka     RIC13                  58.06      59.03        
      28.35   30.68                                                
  5 Coleman, Shannon    19 Eastern              1:02.65    1:01.28        
      28.88   32.40                                                
  6 Lahive, Katie       20 Wsu Owls-NE          1:02.48    1:02.34        
      30.13   32.21                                                
  7 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:03.61    1:02.74        
      30.23   32.51                                                
  8 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:03.53    1:02.77        
      30.72   32.05                                                
  9 Hopkins, Kaylee     20 Wsu Owls-NE          1:04.98    1:02.88        
      30.56   32.32                                                
 10 Inoue, Katie S      19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:03.64    1:03.06        
      30.79   32.27                                                
 11 Borden, Rachel         Eastern              1:03.84    1:03.07        
      30.57   32.50                                                
 12 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.41    1:03.58        
      30.29   33.29                                                
 13 Spagna, Cori L      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:03.18    1:03.59        
      30.44   33.15                                                
 14 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:02.06    1:03.64        
      30.26   33.38                                                
 15 Gillis, Ariel L     21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:01.99    1:04.11        
      30.37   33.74                                                
 16 Foucher, Nicolle    19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:03.17    1:04.62        
      30.78   33.84                                                
 17 Mcquay, Haylee      18 Wsu Owls-NE          1:05.68    1:04.63        
      30.94   33.69                                                
 18 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.74    1:04.83        
      31.12   33.71                                                
 19 White, Rhiannon A   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:03.01    1:04.85        
      31.08   33.77                                                
 20 Leon, Kimberly J    19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:04.17    1:05.37        
      31.00   34.37                                                
 21 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:07.98    1:06.25        
      31.86   34.39                                                
 22 Minnette, Kimberly  20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:06.31        
      31.59   34.72                                                
 23 Ramsden, Kayla      21 Wsu Owls-NE          1:05.41    1:06.64        
      31.46   35.18                                                
 24 Cormay, Ramie          RIC13                1:07.55    1:08.42        
      32.89   35.53                                                
 25 Carr, Kailey        18 Wsu Owls-NE          1:05.89    1:08.92        
      32.48   36.44                                                
 26 D'Iorio, Lauren A   19 PSU                  1:10.60    1:09.79        
      34.08   35.71                                                
 27 Landry, Katie          RIC13                1:06.48    1:10.19        
      33.58   36.61                                                
 28 Sullivan, Alana     18 Wsu Owls-NE          1:08.53    1:10.83        
      34.09   36.74                                                
 29 Poliseno, Gina      19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:11.94        
      33.87   38.07                                                
 30 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:10.00    1:12.49        
      34.86   37.63                                                
 31 Bierschield, Jessi  19 PSU                  1:19.50    1:13.63        
      35.07   38.56                                                
 32 Pouche, Catherine   18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:14.89        
      34.86   40.03                                                
 33 Mullins, Monique       RIC13                1:18.93    1:17.12        
      36.45   40.67                                                
 -- Chan, Christina     19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:07.89         NS        
 -- LaMotte, Kirsten E  22 Wsu Owls-NE            59.65        SCR        
 -- Mason, Emily        19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:05.89        SCR        
 -- Moreau, Laura          RIC13                1:04.76        SCR        
 -- Merkle, Kelly L     18 PSU                  1:05.55        SCR        
 -- Dipaola, Amanda        RIC13                1:05.57        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     53.56      55.64        
      27.40   28.24                                                
  2 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA     56.08      55.67        
      26.73   28.94                                                
  3 Coutinho, Alex D    21 Bridgewater St.-MA     58.91      57.95        
      26.92   31.03                                                
  4 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth        59.24      58.51        
      28.05   30.46                                                
  5 Doucette, Tim P     19 Umass Dartmouth        57.72      59.11        
      28.34   30.77                                                
  6 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth        58.77    1:00.34        
      27.45   32.89                                                
  7 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA     57.55    1:00.36        
      28.71   31.65                                                
  8 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA     59.02    1:00.44        
      29.11   31.33                                                
  9 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA     59.01    1:01.28        
      29.35   31.93                                                
 10 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     57.09    1:02.17        
      29.69   32.48                                                
 11 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA     57.90    1:02.29        
      29.49   32.80                                                
 12 Frodyma, Jeremy     18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:04.15    1:02.68        
      29.91   32.77                                                
 13 Morrison, Brandon   20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:01.22    1:02.96        
      29.91   33.05                                                
 14 DiBenedetto, Micha  21 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.43    1:02.97        
      30.59   32.38                                                
 15 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:07.49    1:07.71        
      32.65   35.06                                                
 -- Hudzik, Collin      20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle    20 Eastern              1:05.16    1:04.61        
      31.32   33.29                                                
  2 Tromp, Jacqueline   20 Eastern              1:08.04    1:05.85        
      32.50   33.35                                                
  3 Labriola, Amanda R  19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:06.66    1:06.70        
      31.68   35.02                                                
  4 Cox, Katie          21 Wsu Owls-NE          1:07.89    1:06.71        
      32.48   34.23                                                
  5 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  18 Eastern              1:08.00    1:06.73        
      32.40   34.33                                                
  6 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.82    1:07.96        
      33.34   34.62                                                
  7 Mulhern, Amy L      22 PSU                  1:07.80    1:08.99        
      33.37   35.62                                                
  8 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:15.00    1:09.74        
      34.50   35.24                                                
  9 Murtha, Shannon M   18 PSU                  1:09.20    1:09.88        
 10 Kanno, Sophie          RIC13                1:11.50    1:10.79        
      35.52   35.27                                                
 11 Lindsay, Jessica M  19 Wsu Owls-NE          1:09.92    1:10.88        
      34.55   36.33                                                
 12 Doherty, Nora R     19 PSU                  1:10.33    1:11.51        
      34.87   36.64                                                
 13 Avery, Heather         Eastern              1:14.42    1:12.59        
      35.33   37.26                                                
 14 Jones, Kenna           Eastern              1:13.43    1:13.42        
      35.58   37.84                                                
 15 DeFilippo, Jackie   20 Wsu Owls-NE          1:15.45    1:15.35        
      36.73   38.62                                                
 16 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:14.67    1:21.75        
      39.67   42.08                                                
 -- Wilkinson, Kristen     RIC13                1:15.29        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.00    1:05.00        
  2 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:05.55    1:05.55        
  3 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.23        
      33.39   34.84                                                
  4 MacDonald, Charlie  22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:09.67    1:09.67        
  5 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:10.86    1:10.86        
  6 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.41        
      35.22   37.19                                                
  7 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:19.99        
      37.95   42.04                                                
  8 Morrison, Brandon   20 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:20.01    1:20.01        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Kelly, Stephanie  21 Eastern              1:16.97    1:07.16        
      32.84   34.32                                                
  2 Samaro, Jennifer    22 PSU                  1:19.50    1:09.77        
      33.86   35.91                                                
  3 King, Katie            Eastern              1:11.56    1:11.61        
      34.32   37.29                                                
  4 LaMotte, Kirsten E  22 Wsu Owls-NE          1:12.29    1:12.43        
      33.98   38.45                                                
  5 Pietrycha, Julie    21 Eastern              1:19.18    1:13.47        
      36.59   36.88                                                
  6 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:20.00    1:14.09        
      36.64   37.45                                                
  7 Thatcher, Rachel    19 Eastern              1:14.55    1:14.20        
      34.99   39.21                                                
  8 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth      1:14.87    1:14.69        
      34.62   40.07                                                
  9 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:16.37    1:18.39        
      37.15   41.24                                                
 10 Days, Lindsay E     21 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.85    1:18.93        
      36.85   42.08                                                
 11 Dulz, Katie            Eastern              1:22.56    1:22.63        
 12 Lahive, Katie       20 Wsu Owls-NE          1:22.34    1:23.13        
 13 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:28.05    1:25.63        
 14 Brunyak, Nikki      21 Wsu Owls-NE          1:25.46    1:31.70        
 15 Pouche, Catherine   18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:33.59    1:33.59        
 16 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:34.00        
 17 White, Rhiannon A   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:21.01    2:28.43        
      39.99 1:48.44                                                
 18 Kane, Kerryn E      20 Umass Dartmouth      1:21.71    3:18.78        
    2:27.59   51.19                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:08.83    1:08.65        
      31.65   37.00                                                
  2 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.37    1:10.49        
      32.99   37.50                                                
  3 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:10.95    1:12.75        
      33.98   38.77                                                
  4 Geib, David J       23 Umass Dartmouth      1:14.22    1:14.52        
      35.08   39.44                                                
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:21.04    1:21.03        
      39.06   41.97                                                
  6 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:30.54        
      41.22   49.32                                                
  7 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    1:35.32        
      44.43   50.89                                                
  8 Gordon, Nathan      18 Bridgewater St.-MA   1:41.84    1:44.80        
      49.53   55.27                                                
 -- Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT         DQ        
      49.09   55.47                                                
 -- Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT         DQ        
      38.12   45.74                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Maryka     RIC13                5:40.00    5:33.30        
      30.02   33.03   34.20   34.43   34.74   33.98   33.70   34.00
      33.35   31.85                                                
  2 McVeigh, Erin       20 Eastern              5:45.00    5:33.47        
      29.18   32.54   33.78   34.50   34.71   34.40   35.17   33.97
      33.55   31.67                                                
  3 Odgers, Becky L     21 Eastern              5:50.00    5:40.01        
      30.52   33.46   33.85   34.69   35.13   35.17   34.93   34.72
      34.63   32.91                                                
  4 Nolan, Chelsea M    20 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:40.44    5:43.01        
      29.80   33.44   35.00   35.37   35.32   35.40   35.13   35.39
      34.78   33.38                                                
  5 Carey, Kristen L    19 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:45.28    5:43.39        
      30.83   34.47   35.34   35.38   35.44   35.24   35.11   34.76
      34.55   32.27                                                
  6 Leazes, Abbie          RIC13                5:50.37    5:43.50        
      32.01   34.06   34.71   35.03   34.41   34.80   35.01   34.79
      34.60   34.08                                                
  7 Colley, Marissa A   20 Eastern              5:50.00    5:48.37        
      30.83   33.63   34.72   34.97   35.24   35.38   36.01   36.08
      36.18   35.33                                                
  8 Arisco, Abby        19 Eastern              5:55.00    5:49.09        
      30.60   34.58   35.23   35.67   35.45   36.12   36.13   35.52
      35.65   34.14                                                
  9 Foley, Delia C      21 PSU                  6:01.50    5:53.81        
      32.06   35.07   35.50   35.80   36.05   35.90   36.27   36.07
      35.50   35.59                                                
 10 Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth      5:51.27    5:57.13        
      31.39   34.58   35.10   35.87   35.82   36.02   36.73   37.38
      37.63   36.61                                                
 11 Inoue, Katie S      19 Wsu Owls-NE          6:06.65    6:00.95        
      32.31   35.57   36.00   36.51   37.22   36.90   37.19   37.23
      36.98   35.04                                                
 12 Holzer, Courtney       Eastern              6:10.00    6:05.48        
      31.90   34.89   36.12   36.50   38.01   37.97   38.33   37.53
      37.68   36.55                                                
 13 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   6:05.00    6:11.35        
      32.93   36.43   38.03   38.18   38.77   38.82   38.40   37.14
      37.72   34.93                                                
 14 Thompson, Emily        RIC13                5:54.72    6:12.71        
      33.11   36.48   36.67   37.21   37.46   38.91   38.38   39.08
      38.44   36.97                                                
 15 Maki, Meredith A    21 Umass Dartmouth      5:45.84    6:13.58        
      32.21   36.23   37.76   38.26   38.53   38.57   38.46   38.69
      38.00   36.87                                                
 16 LaMotte, Kirsten E  22 Wsu Owls-NE          6:18.54    6:18.08        
      32.41   36.36   38.24   38.65   38.72   38.86   40.29   39.31
      38.71   36.53                                                
 17 Mullen, Terry          Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    6:25.81        
      34.49   38.17   39.36   38.91   39.28   39.22   39.73   39.92
      39.90   36.83                                                
 18 Minnette, Kimberly  20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    6:33.01        
      34.72   38.20   39.52   39.42   40.21   40.36   40.00   40.20
      41.04   39.34                                                
 19 Ryan, Bridget D     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   6:36.50    6:35.69        
      34.74   38.55   39.94   39.99   40.40   41.04   41.05   41.28
      41.03   37.67                                                
 20 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    6:36.45        
      34.12   37.98   39.54   39.62   39.82   40.08   41.11   41.24
      41.43   41.51                                                
 21 Viotto, Jackie A    20 PSU                  6:23.60    6:39.52        
      34.69   39.17   40.65   40.66   41.02   40.60   40.94   40.88
      41.52   39.39                                                
 22 Gatzounas, Aubrey   18 Wsu Owls-NE          6:52.84    6:42.21        
      35.72   39.18   40.01   41.13   41.30   41.40   41.35   41.73
      41.18   39.21                                                
 23 Sullivan, Alana     18 Wsu Owls-NE          6:58.63    6:55.39        
      35.22   39.28   42.49   43.29   42.62   43.63   43.15   43.88
      41.80   40.03                                                
 24 DeFilippo, Jackie   20 Wsu Owls-NE          6:25.96    7:01.07        
      36.41   41.27   43.83   43.28   43.48   43.48   42.55   42.67
      42.63   41.47                                                
 -- Borden, Neely       20 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:50.01        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarapas, Zachary    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   5:46.95    5:56.57        
      30.69   35.34   35.98   36.46   37.08   37.26   37.55   37.45
      36.51   32.25                                                
  2 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   6:00.00    6:10.52        
      31.39   34.43   36.68   38.50   39.29   39.72   38.58   38.48
      38.20   35.25                                                
  3 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    6:30.34        
      32.84   37.86   39.67   39.16   39.77   39.83   41.49   41.97
      39.54   38.21                                                
  4 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   6:15.00    6:42.65        
      31.26   36.79   40.04   41.37   41.83   41.61   43.58   43.06
      43.21   39.90                                                
  5 Peixoto, Anthony R  19 Umass Dartmouth      6:48.03    6:49.59        
      33.60   37.83   41.59   42.34   43.44   43.13   43.80   42.60
      41.86   39.40                                                
  6 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    6:50.29        
      32.82   37.43   41.84   43.84   41.81   42.67   42.89   42.46
      43.31   41.22                                                
  7 Lindsey, Tyler      20 Bridgewater St.-MA   7:09.18    7:09.63        
      34.79 1:23.23   44.33                   45.54   46.26   44.77
      45.17   39.44                                                
 -- Hudzik, Collin      20 Bridgewater St.-MA   7:04.14        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Caroline  18 Umass Dartmouth        29.27      28.45        
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   19 Umass Dartmouth        30.62      29.70        
  3 Kanno, Sophie          RIC13                  29.80      29.75        
  3 Jones, Macaire         Eastern                29.00      29.75        
  5 Cox, Katie          21 Wsu Owls-NE            30.00      29.82        
  6 Cooper, Morgan C    21 Umass Dartmouth        29.56      29.97        
  7 Avery, Heather         Eastern                31.85      30.96        
  8 Hasson, Bridget M   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     31.22      31.30        
  9 Labriola, Amanda R  19 Wsu Owls-NE            34.68      31.32        
 10 Mcquay, Haylee      18 Wsu Owls-NE            31.92      31.48        
 11 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth        32.29      32.01        
 12 McCarville, Ally K  19 Umass Dartmouth        33.66      32.24        
 13 Perrone, Kiley      21 Wsu Owls-NE            32.56      32.48        
 14 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.15      32.73        
 15 Hopkins, Kaylee     20 Wsu Owls-NE            32.44      32.84        
 16 Niles, Caissie E    18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.97        
 17 Foucher, Nicolle    19 Wsu Owls-NE            34.35      33.04        
 18 Fullerton, Emily    20 Wsu Owls-NE            33.33      33.12        
 19 Keane, Jenny        18 Wsu Owls-NE            32.92      33.17        
 20 Ramsden, Kayla      21 Wsu Owls-NE            35.48      33.23        
 21 Dunican, Ashley M   20 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.24      33.35        
 22 Cormay, Ramie          RIC13                  33.38      33.79        
 23 Lindsay, Jessica M  19 Wsu Owls-NE            33.29      33.93        
 24 Brady, Megan S      21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      34.31        
 25 Gillis, Ariel L     21 Bridgewater St.-MA     33.22      34.72        
 26 Eaves, Liliana J    19 Umass Dartmouth        37.21      36.03        
 27 Froehlich, Sarah       Eastern                37.00      36.40        
 28 Schell, Kasey E     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      36.96        
 29 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      38.37        
 30 Gatzounas, Aubrey   18 Wsu Owls-NE            40.08      38.71        
 31 Garvey, Brooke A    20 Umass Dartmouth           NT      40.05        
 32 Poliseno, Gina      19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT      40.90        
 -- Conlon, Maggie A    21 Umass Dartmouth        30.51        SCR        
 -- Merkle, Kelly L     18 PSU                    32.50        SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floeck, Justin A    19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      27.08        
  2 Avery, Todd E       19 Bridgewater St.-MA     30.11      27.52        
  3 Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA     26.99      28.26        
  4 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA     28.00      28.98        
  5 Dal Molin, Erick D  21 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.01      29.02        
  6 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA     27.01      29.34        
  7 Coutinho, Alex D    21 Bridgewater St.-MA     31.01      29.35        
  8 Braza, Robert A     19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      29.36        
  9 Ferdinand, Gerard   21 Bridgewater St.-MA     30.13      29.71        
 10 Chabot, David R     18 Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.48        
 11 MacDonald, Charlie  22 Bridgewater St.-MA     35.12      32.55        
 12 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA     29.00      33.61        
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth        31.51        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie            Eastern              2:25.65    2:24.95        
      30.88   39.30   39.64   35.13                                
  2 Colley, Marissa A   20 Eastern              2:26.81    2:27.65        
      30.96   36.37   46.65   33.67                                
  3 Tromp, Jacqueline   20 Eastern              2:33.00    2:29.42        
      32.10   36.05   46.28   34.99                                
  4 Perry, Kendra M     19 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:29.56    2:29.93        
      31.93   39.26   45.32   33.42                                
  5 Leazes, Abbie          RIC13                2:27.07    2:30.31        
      34.46   39.96   42.90   32.99                                
  6 Odgers, Becky L     21 Eastern              2:35.00    2:31.59        
      35.07   37.98   45.98   32.56                                
  7 Samaro, Jennifer    22 PSU                  2:31.45    2:31.87        
      33.00   38.34   43.94   36.59                                
  8 Mulhern, Amy L      22 PSU                  2:33.65    2:33.49        
      33.92   39.04   44.10   36.43                                
  9 Lindsay, Jessica M  19 Wsu Owls-NE          2:36.54    2:36.89        
      35.15   38.14   46.14   37.46                                
 10 Prives, Abbey R     21 Umass Dartmouth      2:37.38    2:38.44        
      33.95   40.74   46.62   37.13                                
 11 Pietrycha, Julie    21 Eastern              2:37.17    2:38.69        
      35.30   43.28   43.75   36.36                                
 12 Holzer, Courtney       Eastern              2:40.00    2:38.81        
      39.24   41.10   44.95   33.52                                
 13 Rechtiene, Sarah    18 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:32.36    2:39.96        
      35.70   41.53   45.70   37.03                                
 14 Keane, Jenny        18 Wsu Owls-NE          2:42.29    2:42.71        
      34.98   41.96   49.22   36.55                                
 15 Davis, Kerri M      18 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:52.21        
      38.76   42.87   50.51   40.07                                
 -- White, Rhiannon A   21 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:35.01        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J   19 Umass Dartmouth      2:15.82    2:10.40        
      28.38   32.63   39.62   29.77                                
  2 Janofsky, Kevin P   21 Umass Dartmouth      2:17.54    2:17.05        
      30.00   37.03   39.01   31.01                                
  3 Gryss, Michael J    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:23.11    2:21.88        
      28.74   38.03   40.17   34.94                                
  4 Lowney, Phil P      19 Umass Dartmouth      2:22.95    2:25.10        
      32.36   39.46   40.05   33.23                                
  5 Schotter, Jay L     22 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:23.68    2:25.48        
      33.30   38.15   40.83   33.20                                
  6 Cohen, Sullivan     22 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:49.04        
      31.66   41.73   59.43   36.22                                
  7 Bruno, Sean         19 Bridgewater St.-MA        NT    2:54.20        
      31.31   47.15   57.08   38.66                                
  8 Green, Andrew R     20 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:40.28    2:58.66        
      37.91   45.63   57.24   37.88                                
 -- Silva, Luis         24 Bridgewater St.-MA   2:35.53         DQ        
      31.24   40.16   46.82   37.11                                
 -- Jiminian, Julian R  20 Umass Dartmouth      2:31.15        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:47.62    1:48.19        
     1) Charlow, Morgan                 2) Schapp, Michelle 20            
     3) Odgers, Becky L 21              4) Arisco, Abby 19                
       28.02    26.86    26.60    26.71                                    
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:54.88    1:48.26        
     1) Corcoran, Caroline M 18         2) Conlon, Maggie A 21            
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 19            4) Cooper, Morgan C 21            
       27.45    27.37    26.75    26.69                                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                 1:55.00    1:51.15        
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 18          2) O'Kelly, Stephanie 21          
     3) Thatcher, Rachel 19             4) Borden, Rachel                 
       27.91    28.14    27.23    27.87                                    
  4 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'A'          1:53.58    1:52.28        
     1) LaMotte, Kirsten E 22           2) Leon, Kimberly J 19            
     3) Labriola, Amanda R 19           4) Cox, Katie 21                  
       27.82    28.91    28.30    27.25                                    
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                 1:59.00    1:52.44        
     1) Avery, Heather                  2) Coleman, Shannon 19            
     3) Holzer, Courtney                4) Jones, Macaire                 
       28.93    27.50    38.09    17.92                                    
  6 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   1:50.70    1:52.87        
     1) Borden, Neely 20                2) Perry, Kendra M 19             
     3) Carey, Kristen L 19             4) Gillis, Ariel L 21             
       28.42    28.36    27.42    28.67                                    
  7 Rhode Island College  'A'                   1:50.11    1:53.25        
     1) Kanno, Sophie                   2) Leazes, Abbie                  
     3) Thompson, Emily                 4) McCutcheon, Marykate           
       32.67    24.08    28.29    28.21                                    
  8 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'B'               NT    1:54.68        
     1) Foucher, Nicolle 19             2) Inoue, Katie S 19              
     3) Ramsden, Kayla 21               4) Lahive, Katie 20               
       28.71    28.88    29.86    27.23                                    
  9 Plymouth State University  'A'              1:56.75    1:55.13        
     1) Murtha, Shannon M 18            2) Foley, Delia C 21              
     3) Samaro, Jennifer 22             4) Doherty, Nora R 19             
       29.38    28.15    28.24    29.36                                    
 10 Plymouth State University  'B'                   NT    1:56.31        
     1) Viotto, Jackie A 20             2) Mulhern, Amy L 22              
     3) D'Iorio, Lauren A 19            4) Bierschield, Jessica A 19      
       29.61    29.10    29.72    27.88                                    
 11 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'               1:57.08    1:56.90        
     1) Days, Lindsay E 21              2) McCarville, Ally K 19          
     3) Prives, Abbey R 21              4) Spagna, Cori L 18              
       29.32    29.86    29.48    28.24                                    
 12 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'E'               NT    2:02.76        
     1) Mason, Emily 19                 2) Chan, Christina 19             
     3) Sterpka, Katie M 19             4) Carr, Kailey 18                
       31.01    36.43    24.56    30.76                                    
 13 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'C'               NT    2:03.21        
     1) Brunyak, Nikki 21               2) Fullerton, Emily 20            
     3) Perrone, Kiley 21               4) Hopkins, Kaylee 20             
       30.91    28.21    32.55    31.54                                    
 14 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'               2:02.47    2:03.95        
     1) Brady, Megan S 21               2) Schell, Kasey E 19             
     3) Niles, Caissie E 18             4) Kane, Kerryn E 20              
       29.52    33.30    30.43    30.70                                    
 15 Westfield State Universtiy-NE  'D'               NT    2:04.54        
     1) DeFilippo, Jackie 20            2) Gatzounas, Aubrey 18           
     3) Sullivan, Alana 18              4) Mcquay, Haylee 18              
       32.41    32.33    31.47    28.33                                    
 16 Bridgewater State-MA  'D'                        NT    2:08.13        
     1) Poliseno, Gina 19               2) Easter, Tiffany 19             
     3) Pouche, Catherine 18            4) Mullen, Terry                  
       33.00    33.25    32.25    29.63                                    
 -- Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                        NT         DQ        
     1) White, Rhiannon A 21            2) Ryan, Bridget D 20             
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 20           4) Davis, Kerri M 18              
       30.07    31.49    29.97    32.95                                    
 -- Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Dunican, Ashley M 20            2) Nolan, Chelsea M 20            
     3) Hasson, Bridget M 21            4) Rechtiene, Sarah 18            
       29.76    36.78  1:09.65                                             
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                 2:06.00         NS        
     1) Dulz, Katie                     2) Froehlich, Sarah               
     3) Goode, Amanda 18                4) Jones, Kenna                   
 -- Rhode Island College  'B'                   2:01.79        SCR        
     1) Cormay, Ramie                   2) Mullins, Monique               
     3) Landry, Katie                   4) Moreau, Laura                  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               1:39.19    1:36.69        
     1) Doucette, Tim P 19              2) Baranick, Bryan J 19           
     3) Janofsky, Kevin P 21            4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
       24.91    24.02    24.28    23.48                                    
  2 Bridgewater State-MA  'A'                   1:39.77    1:40.28        
     1) Ferdinand, Gerard 21            2) Avery, Todd E 19               
     3) Dal Molin, Erick D 21           4) Bruno, Sean 19                 
       25.72    25.11    24.12    25.33                                    
  3 Bridgewater State-MA  'B'                        NT    1:45.12        
     1) Silva, Luis 24                  2) Green, Andrew R 20             
     3) Schotter, Jay L 22              4) Cohen, Sullivan 22             
       26.37    26.07    26.77    25.91                                    
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'               1:45.14    1:45.88        
     1) Gryss, Michael J 19             2) Chabot, David R 18             
     3) Braza, Robert A 19              4) Lowney, Phil P 19              
       25.79    26.97    26.06    27.06                                    
  5 Bridgewater State-MA  'C'                        NT    1:47.27        
     1) Elofson, David 18               2) Coutinho, Alex D 21            
     3) Sarapas, Zachary 18             4) Morrison, Brandon S 20         
       25.97    25.47    27.17    28.66                                    
  6 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                    NT    1:54.17        
     1) Peixoto, Anthony R 19           2) Geib, David J 23               
     3) DiBenedetto, Michael P 21       4) Szarek, Conor F 20             
       28.89    29.05    28.01    28.22                                    
 -- Bridgewater State-MA  'D'                        NT         DQ        
     1) Gordon, Nathan 18               2) Fernandes, Joel 18             
     3) Frodyma, Jeremy 18              4) MacDonald, Charlie 22          
       29.43    29.32    28.52    26.47