Recap | Results
Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2014 02:15 PM
              Eastern Connecticut vs. UMass Dartmouth - 1/18/2014              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 1:59.62   11  
     1) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 19          2) Barnard, Shannen 21            
     3) Stepniewski, Natalie 18         4) Coleman, Shannon 20            
                  36.50     1:02.38 (25.88)     1:32.76 (30.38)     1:59.62 (26.86)
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 2:07.97    4  
     1) Stewart, Rebecca 19             2) Dulz, Katie 20                 
     3) SanPietro, Victoria 21          4) Charron, Jessica 18            
                  37.71     1:08.03 (30.32)     1:40.74 (32.71)     2:07.97 (27.23)
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                      2:09.78    2  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya 18               2) Schell, Kasey 20               
     3) Kidney, Katelyn 21              4) Diaz, Yulyssa 18               
                  38.45     1:10.04 (31.59)     1:42.82 (32.78)     2:09.78 (26.96)
  4 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                      2:14.21  
     1) Niles, Caissie 19               2) Kane, Kerryn 21                
     3) Eaves, Liliana 21               4) Hebert, Kendra 19              
                  36.09     1:10.64 (34.55)     1:46.09 (35.45)     2:14.21 (28.12)
  5 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                x2:17.13  
     1) Pimer, Samantha 18              2) McCane, Megan 20               
     3) Froehlich, Sarah 19             4) Styrczula, Megan 18            
                                1:14.05 ( )     1:48.23 (34.18)     2:17.13 (28.90)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rebecca          19 Eastern                       11:41.96    9  
                  31.29     1:05.41 (34.12)     1:40.48 (35.07)     2:15.58 (35.10)
        2:50.63 (35.05)     3:25.78 (35.15)     4:00.93 (35.15)     4:36.51 (35.58)
        5:11.81 (35.30)     5:47.28 (35.47)     6:22.75 (35.47)     6:58.54 (35.79)
        7:34.16 (35.62)     8:09.80 (35.64)     8:45.38 (35.58)     9:21.35 (35.97)
        9:56.87 (35.52)    10:32.47 (35.60)    11:08.00 (35.53)    11:41.96 (33.96)
  2 Arisco, Abby              20 Eastern                       11:49.50    4  
                  31.46     1:06.64 (35.18)     1:41.72 (35.08)     2:16.86 (35.14)
        2:52.62 (35.76)     3:28.28 (35.66)     4:04.41 (36.13)     4:40.38 (35.97)
        5:15.93 (35.55)     5:51.54 (35.61)     6:27.46 (35.92)     7:03.67 (36.21)
        7:39.39 (35.72)     8:14.94 (35.55)     8:51.17 (36.23)     9:27.75 (36.58)
       10:04.25 (36.50)    10:39.96 (35.71)    11:15.09 (35.13)    11:49.50 (34.41)
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa             18 UM Dartmouth-NE               12:31.96    3  
                  32.34     1:08.20 (35.86)     1:44.87 (36.67)     2:23.09 (38.22)
        3:01.15 (38.06)     3:39.45 (38.30)     4:18.35 (38.90)     4:56.38 (38.03)
        5:34.79 (38.41)     6:12.86 (38.07)     6:50.91 (38.05)     7:29.13 (38.22)
        8:07.18 (38.05)     8:45.39 (38.21)     9:24.23 (38.84)    10:01.69 (37.46)
       10:39.41 (37.72)    11:17.45 (38.04)    11:55.12 (37.67)    12:31.96 (36.84)
  4 McCarville, Alyssa        20 UM Dartmouth-NE               12:39.63    2  
                  34.29     1:12.29 (38.00)     1:50.71 (38.42)     2:29.21 (38.50)
        3:08.13 (38.92)     3:47.36 (39.23)     4:25.82 (38.46)     5:04.87 (39.05)
        5:43.96 (39.09)     6:22.34 (38.38)     7:00.81 (38.47)     7:39.78 (38.97)
        8:18.54 (38.76)     8:57.62 (39.08)     9:36.61 (38.99)    10:14.23 (37.62)
       10:51.70 (37.47)    11:28.94 (37.24)    12:05.11 (36.17)    12:39.63 (34.52)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             21 Eastern                        2:04.13    9  
                  27.89       59.12 (31.23)     1:31.88 (32.76)     2:04.13 (32.25)
  2 Flanagan, Kaya            18 UM Dartmouth-NE                2:07.35    4  
                  29.37     1:01.80 (32.43)     1:34.90 (33.10)     2:07.35 (32.45)
  3 Charron, Jessica          18 Eastern                        2:12.38    3  
                  29.43     1:02.29 (32.86)     1:37.60 (35.31)     2:12.38 (34.78)
  4 Spagna, Cori              20 UM Dartmouth-NE                2:25.26    2  
                  33.60     1:10.30 (36.70)     1:48.03 (37.73)     2:25.26 (37.23)
  5 Froehlich, Sarah          19 Eastern                        2:35.42    1  
                  35.64   1:55.46 (1:19.82)     2:35.42 (39.96)         2:35.42 ( )
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       19 Eastern                          29.74    9  
  2 Niles, Caissie            19 UM Dartmouth-NE                  33.04    4  
  3 Pimer, Samantha           18 Eastern                          34.08    3  
  4 Butcher, Cara             18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  34.41    2  
  5 Styrczula, Megan          18 Eastern                          34.65    1  
  6 Eaves, Liliana            21 UM Dartmouth-NE                  36.54  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen          21 Eastern                          32.71    9  
  2 Dulz, Katie               20 Eastern                          36.18    4  
  3 Kane, Kerryn              21 UM Dartmouth-NE                  37.45    3  
  4 Schell, Kasey             20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  38.52    2  
  5 McCane, Megan             20 Eastern                          41.14    1  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn           21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:06.02    9  
                  30.97     1:06.02 (35.05)                                        
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      18 Eastern                        1:06.26    4  
                  30.92     1:06.26 (35.34)                                        
  3 Stewart, Rebecca          19 Eastern                        1:09.69    3  
                  32.50     1:09.69 (37.19)                                        
  4 Coleman, Shannon          20 Eastern                        1:10.66    2  
                  32.59     1:10.66 (38.07)                                        
  5 McCarville, Alyssa        20 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:14.81    1  
                  35.10     1:14.81 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire            19 Eastern                          26.18    9  
  2 McVeigh, Erin             21 Eastern                          26.24    4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra            19 UM Dartmouth-NE                  29.18    3  
  4 Spagna, Cori              20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  29.40    2  
  5 Styrczula, Megan          18 Eastern                          30.07    1  
  6 Mael, Arpeni              18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  33.20  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire            19 Eastern                          56.63    9  
                  27.19       56.63 (29.44)                                        
  2 Flanagan, Kaya            18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  58.55    4  
                  28.64       58.55 (29.91)                                        
  3 Coleman, Shannon          20 Eastern                        1:00.90    3  
                  29.87     1:00.90 (31.03)                                        
  4 SanPietro, Victoria       21 Eastern                        1:03.34    2  
  5 Diaz, Yulyssa             18 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:05.27    1  
                  30.44     1:05.27 (34.83)                                        
  6 Kane, Kerryn              21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:07.61  
                  32.87     1:07.61 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       19 Eastern                        1:03.60    9  
                  30.79     1:03.60 (32.81)                                        
  2 Kidney, Katelyn           21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:09.59    4  
                  34.28     1:09.59 (35.31)                                        
  3 Charron, Jessica          18 Eastern                        1:11.94    3  
                  35.16     1:11.94 (36.78)                                        
  4 Niles, Caissie            19 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:13.00    2  
                  35.25     1:13.00 (37.75)                                        
  5 Pimer, Samantha           18 Eastern                        1:13.67    1  
  6 Butcher, Cara             18 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:19.63  
                  37.66     1:19.63 (41.97)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen          21 Eastern                        1:12.75    9  
                  33.79     1:12.75 (38.96)                                        
  2 Dulz, Katie               20 Eastern                        1:18.40    4  
                  37.02     1:18.40 (41.38)                                        
  3 Kane, Kerryn              21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:21.37    3  
                  39.06     1:21.37 (42.31)                                        
  4 Schell, Kasey             20 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:26.31    2  
                  41.73     1:26.31 (44.58)                                        
  5 McCane, Megan             20 Eastern                        1:27.84    1  
                  42.23     1:27.84 (45.61)                                        
 -- Mael, Arpeni              18 UM Dartmouth-NE               X1:29.22  
                  42.03     1:29.22 (47.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             21 Eastern                        5:34.59    9  
                  29.89     1:02.96 (33.07)     1:37.09 (34.13)     2:11.18 (34.09)
        2:45.26 (34.08)     3:19.14 (33.88)     3:53.47 (34.33)     4:27.78 (34.31)
        5:01.76 (33.98)     5:34.59 (32.83)                                        
  2 Arisco, Abby              20 Eastern                        5:47.37    4  
                  30.88     1:05.33 (34.45)     1:40.22 (34.89)     2:15.60 (35.38)
        2:51.49 (35.89)     3:26.90 (35.41)     4:02.06 (35.16)     4:37.76 (35.70)
        5:12.97 (35.21)     5:47.37 (34.40)                                        
  3 Stepniewski, Natalie      18 Eastern                        5:58.81    3  
                                1:07.49 ( )   5:58.81 (4:51.32)                    
  4 McCarville, Alyssa        20 UM Dartmouth-NE                6:11.34    2  
                  33.98     1:11.74 (37.76)     1:50.33 (38.59)     2:29.00 (38.67)
        3:07.31 (38.31)     3:45.62 (38.31)     4:23.33 (37.71)     5:00.60 (37.27)
        5:36.43 (35.83)     6:11.34 (34.91)                                        
  5 Spagna, Cori              20 UM Dartmouth-NE                6:35.82    1  
                  34.81     1:13.63 (38.82)     1:54.09 (40.46)     2:34.70 (40.61)
        3:14.84 (40.14)     3:54.29 (39.45)     4:35.40 (41.11)     5:16.34 (40.94)
        5:56.69 (40.35)     6:35.82 (39.13)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya            18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  29.36    9  
  2 Butcher, Cara             18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  33.13    4  
  3 Eaves, Liliana            21 UM Dartmouth-NE                  37.53    3  
 -- Jones, Macaire            19 Eastern                         X29.64  
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       21 Eastern                         X32.95  
 -- Froehlich, Sarah          19 Eastern                         X33.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn           21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:14.45    9  
                  33.04     1:14.45 (41.41)                                        
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa             18 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:17.22    4  
                  36.05     1:17.22 (41.17)                                        
  3 Schell, Kasey             20 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:24.68    3  
                  41.29     1:24.68 (43.39)                                        
 -- Barnard, Shannen          21 Eastern                       X1:07.95  
                  32.31     1:07.95 (35.64)                                        
 -- McCane, Megan             20 Eastern                       X1:18.08  
                  37.09     1:18.08 (40.99)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                      1:59.23   11  
     1) McCarville, Alyssa 20           2) Butcher, Cara 18               
     3) Hebert, Kendra 19               4) Spagna, Cori 20                
                  29.71     1:00.81 (31.10)     1:29.80 (28.99)     1:59.23 (29.43)
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                      2:15.38    4  
     1) Garvey, Brooke 21               2) Niles, Caissie 19              
     3) Eaves, Liliana 21               4) Mael, Arpeni 18                
                  36.44     1:07.34 (30.90)     1:39.49 (32.15)     2:15.38 (35.89)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X1:48.74  
     1) McVeigh, Erin 21                2) Stewart, Rebecca 19            
     3) Arisco, Abby 20                 4) Jones, Macaire 19              
                  26.49       53.45 (26.96)     1:22.26 (28.81)     1:48.74 (26.48)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X1:55.01  
     1) Stepniewski, Natalie 18         2) Charron, Jessica 18            
     3) Coleman, Shannon 20             4) Styrczula, Megan 18            
                  28.68       57.14 (28.46)     1:25.70 (28.56)     1:55.01 (29.31)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X2:00.59  
     1) Froehlich, Sarah 19             2) Pimer, Samantha 18             
     3) Dulz, Katie 20                  4) SanPietro, Victoria 21         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              148   2. University of Massachusetts Da      105