Video | Results
Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/7/2013 04:56 PM
           13 Little East Swimming/Diving Championships - 12/7/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State-NE  'A'                         1:51.08    1:49.38         32  
     1) Dasilva, Taylor A 20            2) Pimer, Diana M 20              
     3) Houser, Lexi F 22               4) Bartlett, Alison N 19          
       28.13    30.98    26.57    23.70                                    
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 1:56.36    1:51.08         26  
     1) Schapp, Michelle 21             2) King, Katie 19                 
     3) Barnard, Shannen 21             4) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 20         
       28.80    30.21    26.86    25.21                                    
  3 Westfield State University-MA  'A'          1:58.56    1:59.30         24  
     1) Sullivan, Kerry R 21            2) LaMotte, Kirsten E 23          
     3) Arel, Holly E 21                4) Boucher, Anna 18               
       31.24    32.24    29.48    26.34                                    
  4 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      2:02.80    2:00.01         22  
     1) Gates, Kimmy 18                 2) Leprine, Danielle C 22         
     3) Meerman, Kathie E 21            4) Basile, Sarah M 19             
       33.47  1:26.54                                                      
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'              2:03.86    2:00.81         20  
     1) Carberry, Samantha E 21         2) Campbell, Erin L 21            
     3) Blake, Jessica A 18             4) Merkle, Kelly L 19             
       31.02    32.41    30.00    27.38                                    
  6 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'        2:01.89    2:02.42         18  
     1) Dunican, Ashley 21              2) Biltcliffe, Sarah 18           
     3) Pereira, Michaela 20            4) Borden, Nelia 21               
       31.38    32.68    31.58    26.78                                    
  7 Rhode Island College  'A'                   2:05.57    2:09.69         14  
     1) McCutcheon, Marykatherine 19    2) Landry, Katie 20               
     3) Kanno, Sophie 21                4) Soria, Rachel 18               
       31.65    39.06    33.53    25.45                                    
  8 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               2:02.15    2:10.95         10  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 19             2) Schell, Kassandra E 20         
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 20         4) Hebert, Kendra A 19            
       32.39    37.36    33.28    27.92                                    
 -- Keene State-NE  'B'                         1:56.22   X1:53.04        
     1) Rutigliano, Nicole R 21         2) Nickerson, Corrina A 19        
     3) Sestak, Madison C 19            4) Butler, Rachel W 18            
       28.71    31.19    27.18    25.96                                    
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'        2:03.10   X2:05.54        
     1) Ross, Mikaela 18                2) Perry, Kendra 20               
     3) Minnette, Kimberly 21           4) Cuccoli, Allison 19            
       31.31    35.89    30.28    28.06                                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                      NT   X2:08.35        
     1) Pimer, Samantha 18              2) Dulz, Katie 20                 
     3) Froehlich, Sarah 19             4) Styrczula, Megan 18            
       33.03    35.13    31.90    28.29                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'              2:11.50   X2:12.42        
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Viotto, Jackie A 21             4) Bain, Kimberly A 19            
       33.29    36.68    33.47    28.98                                    
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'          2:08.59   X2:17.17        
     1) Glynn, Heather 20               2) St. John, Torie L 18           
     3) O'Leary, Kristen 18             4) Lahive, Katie 21               
       36.70    38.70    33.55    28.22                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X2:19.68        
     1) Butcher, Cara T 18              2) Kane, Kerryn E 21              
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 19           4) Eaves, Liliana J 20            
       33.28    36.81    38.87    30.72                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Amber J       19 Keene St.-NE        11:07.91   18:09.31         16  
      29.48   31.46   32.58   32.69   32.78   32.85   32.84   33.13
      33.14   33.10   33.38   33.27   33.13   33.28   33.64   33.47
      33.71   33.43   33.28   33.55   32.91   33.00   33.38   33.26
      32.98   33.57   33.46                                        
      31.54
  2 Stewart, Rebecca    19 Eastern             11:26.57   18:38.23         13  
      31.21   32.61   33.14   33.66   33.81   33.93   33.92   33.79
      34.10   34.06   34.35   34.26   34.32   34.15   34.24   33.96
      34.19   33.87   33.64   34.19   33.95   33.99   34.16   34.00
      34.26   34.25   34.19   34.23   34.69   34.71   34.58   33.79
      32.03
  3 Neverett, Emily R   20 Keene St.-NE        11:23.22   18:51.09         12  
      30.04   32.16   32.93   33.29   33.57   33.50   33.93   33.92
      33.75   33.96   33.95   34.52   34.35   33.99   34.56   34.54
      34.49   34.55   34.71   34.81   34.78   34.97   35.29   35.23
      35.42   35.20   35.00   35.23   35.22   35.20   35.14   35.05
      33.84
  4 Nolan, Chelsea      21 Bsu-Bears-NE        11:35.03   19:10.22         11  
      29.75   32.90   33.81   34.25   34.33   34.50   34.39   34.77
      34.50   34.69   34.69   34.87   34.72   34.60   35.34   35.36
      35.23   34.94   35.43   35.28   35.52   35.30   35.68   35.61
      35.45   35.76   35.59   35.73   35.60   35.42   35.46   35.77
      34.98
  5 Arisco, Abby        20 Eastern             11:47.57   19:29.18         10  
      32.23   35.06   36.01   35.33   35.68   35.49   35.55   36.03
      35.69   35.71   35.59   35.75   35.96   35.48   35.66   35.72
      35.50   35.48   35.47   36.36   35.36   35.58   35.84   35.58
      35.85   35.77   36.15   35.08   35.31   35.78   34.98   34.99
      33.16
  6 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU                 11:53.81   20:22.20          9  
      31.75   35.48   36.16   36.22   36.07   36.45   36.58   36.78
      36.46   36.90   37.23   36.51   36.25   37.27   37.54   37.20
      37.16   37.56   37.87   37.45   37.73   37.56   37.75   37.56
      37.82   38.49   38.44   38.51   37.88   37.93   37.58   37.51
      36.55
  7 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth     12:28.01   20:25.25          7  
      32.17   34.88   36.67   36.84   36.97   37.35   37.26   37.52
      37.71   38.29   37.19   37.60                   36.87   36.66
      36.79   37.43   37.41   38.27   37.95   38.05   38.35   37.93
      38.71   37.50   37.63   38.24   37.77   36.88   36.52   36.26
      35.24
  8 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU                 12:38.34   21:05.16          5  
      33.76   36.93   37.65   38.62   38.55   38.48   38.73   38.68
      38.33   38.63   38.45   38.63   38.44   38.33   38.73   38.75
      38.83   38.69   38.49   38.59   38.87   38.95   39.10   38.79
      38.71   38.52   38.78   38.81   38.73   38.57   38.51   37.99
      36.54
  9 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth     12:53.33   21:06.84          4  
                      37.79   38.49   38.36   38.61   39.18   38.38
      39.34   38.32   38.40   38.83   38.91   38.71   38.37   38.68
      38.85   38.70   38.54   38.32   38.87   38.64   38.98   39.12
      38.51   38.83   38.87   39.05   38.80   39.55   38.13   37.65
      35.54
 10 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth     13:08.34   21:28.18          3  
      32.80   37.23   38.85   38.81   38.65   38.57   39.15   39.17
      39.35   40.00   39.44   39.23   38.98   39.48   40.04   39.81
      39.51   39.31   39.56   39.51   39.66   38.96   39.42   39.48
      39.07   39.71   39.75   39.91   39.94   39.24   39.53   39.00
      37.06
 11 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth     12:42.67   21:41.59          2  
      34.60   37.52   38.33   38.32   39.16   39.29   39.09   39.60
      39.91   40.41   40.22   40.40   40.01   40.61   40.32   41.23
      40.70   39.98   40.53   40.43   40.75   39.66   40.63   40.52
      40.63   40.27   40.12   38.73   39.32   39.24   37.62   36.83
      36.61
 12 Keane, Jenny L      19 Westfield State-MA  12:31.54   21:51.64          1  
      33.82   37.08   37.32   38.13   38.82   38.83   39.12   40.06
      40.07   39.85   40.03   40.13   40.09   39.34   39.77   39.96
      40.08   39.70   40.44   40.80   40.49   41.57   40.84   40.25
      40.45   41.15   40.45   41.08   40.13   40.38   40.97   40.88
      39.56
 13 Arsenault, Aly M    18 Westfield State-MA  12:42.10   22:02.75        
      36.24   39.29   40.25   40.25   40.73   41.23   40.57   40.98
      40.69   40.64   40.20   41.19   40.76   39.80   40.03   40.16
      39.98   40.45   39.91   40.91   40.30   40.20   40.58   39.92
      40.35   41.07   40.42   39.88   39.25   39.63   39.68   39.19
      38.02
 14 Davis, Kerri        19 Bsu-Bears-NE        13:47.47   22:44.86        
      33.93   37.75   39.52   40.15   40.35   41.02   41.00   41.14
      40.70   41.79   41.69   42.06   41.66   41.51   42.18   41.87
      41.81   41.50   42.15   42.39   42.16   42.10   41.78   42.82
      43.15   42.51   42.61   42.03   42.82   42.32   42.33   42.20
      39.86
 -- McCutcheon, Maryka  19 Anchorwomen         11:00.43        SCR        
 -- Robison, Katie E    18 WestConn-CT         13:30.13        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Caity E       20 Keene St.-NE         2:00.01    1:57.22         16  
      27.03   29.05   30.34   30.80                                
  2 Murray, Stephanie   21 Keene St.-NE         2:01.49    2:01.09         13  
      27.84   30.34   31.36   31.55                                
  3 McVeigh, Erin       21 Eastern              2:04.96    2:01.38         12  
      28.02   30.60   31.49   31.27                                
  4 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      2:06.60    2:01.45         11  
      27.88   30.37   31.66   31.54                                
  5 Laliberte, Brianna  19 Keene St.-NE         2:02.49    2:02.41         10  
      28.05   30.93   31.73   31.70                                
  6 Jones, Macaire      19 Eastern              2:05.41    2:02.47          9  
      27.49   30.45   31.91   32.62                                
  7 Borden, Nelia       21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:07.18    2:08.85          7  
      29.84   32.67   32.78   33.56                                
  8 Carey, Kristen      21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:12.17    2:09.96          5  
      30.18   32.90   33.60   33.28                                
  9 Gillis, Ariel       22 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:13.95    2:11.47          4  
      29.84   33.42   34.20   34.01                                
 10 Perry, Kendra       20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:14.53    2:12.55          3  
      30.69   33.14   34.39   34.33                                
 11 Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU                       NT    2:13.67          2  
      31.79   34.08   34.02   33.78                                
 12 SanPietro, Victori  21 Eastern                   NT    2:15.92          1  
      30.72   34.05   35.38   35.77                                
 13 Hopkins, Kaylee E   21 Westfield State-MA   2:14.55    2:16.12        
      31.78   34.10   34.87   35.37                                
 14 Lahive, Katie       21 Westfield State-MA   2:17.13    2:17.64        
      32.20   34.90   35.49   35.05                                
 15 Minnette, Kimberly  21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:25.43    2:18.25        
      31.91   35.32   35.57   35.45                                
 16 Bierschied, Jessic  20 PSU                  2:21.36    2:19.34        
      32.19   34.81   35.90   36.44                                
 17 Pringle, Jaci       18 Anchorwomen          2:21.25    2:20.00        
      33.17   35.88   35.65   35.30                                
 18 Basile, Sarah M     19 WestConn-CT          2:19.78    2:21.92        
                      36.83   36.79                                
 19 Bain, Kimberly A    19 PSU                  2:21.59    2:24.61        
      33.95   36.61   37.91   36.14                                
 20 Cano, Lesly         17 Westfield State-MA   2:25.31    2:25.09        
      31.77   35.22   38.15   39.95                                
 21 DeLuca, Kayla       21 WestConn-CT          2:29.94    2:25.17        
      33.00   37.13   37.84   37.20                                
 22 D'Iorio, Lauren A   20 PSU                  2:23.56    2:26.43        
      32.82   36.15   38.04   39.42                                
 23 Cronan, Kelsey H    18 PSU                  2:27.73    2:28.74        
      34.15   37.33   38.51   38.75                                
 24 Sullivan, Alana K   19 Westfield State-MA   2:27.81    2:30.66        
      34.11   38.38   39.70   38.47                                
 25 Levine, Allison     18 Westfield State-MA   2:35.77    2:35.82        
                      40.94   40.25                                
 26 Baldwin, Amanda     18 Westfield State-MA   2:33.51    2:36.80        
      35.26   39.18   41.51   40.85                                
 27 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth      2:25.09    2:38.88        
      34.32   40.47   42.33   41.76                                
 -- Robison, Katie E    18 WestConn-CT          2:25.50        SCR        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dasilva, Taylor A   20 Keene St.-NE         1:00.28      59.50         16  
      29.12   30.38                                                
  2 Meerman, Kathie E   21 WestConn-CT          1:04.36    1:01.56         13  
      29.29   32.27                                                
  3 Butler, Rachel W    18 Keene St.-NE         1:04.06    1:01.82         12  
      30.38   31.44                                                
  4 Rutigliano, Nicole  21 Keene St.-NE         1:00.45    1:01.83         11  
      29.84   31.99                                                
  5 Schapp, Michelle    21 Eastern              1:03.80    1:02.20         10  
      30.01   32.19                                                
  6 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  20 Eastern              1:03.46    1:02.21          9  
      29.86   32.35                                                
  7 Day, Lindsey A      20 Keene St.-NE         1:03.75    1:02.85          7  
      29.75   33.10                                                
  8 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.23    1:04.55          5  
      31.00   33.55                                                
  9 Stepniewski, Natal  18 Eastern              1:08.77    1:05.10          4  
      31.67   33.43                                                
 10 Carberry, Samantha  21 PSU                  1:06.80    1:06.49          3  
      31.84   34.65                                                
 11 Dunican, Ashley     21 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:07.81    1:08.02          2  
      32.49   35.53                                                
 12 Boucher, Anna       18 Westfield State-MA   1:08.87    1:08.43          1  
      33.69   34.74                                                
 13 Charron, Jessica    18 Eastern              1:11.44    1:08.79        
      33.23   35.56                                                
 14 Ross, Mikaela       18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:10.36    1:09.30        
      32.98   36.32                                                
 15 Sullivan, Kerry R   21 Westfield State-MA   1:07.59    1:09.42        
      32.68   36.74                                                
 16 Doherty, Nora R     20 PSU                  1:09.51    1:10.54        
      33.92   36.62                                                
 17 Pimer, Samantha     18 Eastern              1:13.31    1:10.64        
      35.09   35.55                                                
 18 Gates, Kimmy        18 WestConn-CT          1:11.76    1:10.97        
      34.05   36.92                                                
 19 Cuccoli, Allison    19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:13.05    1:11.04        
 20 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      1:10.71    1:11.40        
      34.25   37.15                                                
 21 Mullen, Terry       20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:14.48    1:11.76        
      34.79   36.97                                                
 22 Saraceno, Brienne   18 WestConn-CT          1:15.17    1:13.05        
      35.45   37.60                                                
 23 Styrczula, Megan    18 Eastern              1:16.31    1:13.92        
      35.92   38.00                                                
 24 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth      1:15.42    1:15.29        
      35.10   40.19                                                
 25 Sugrue, Olivia      20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:16.61    1:16.46        
      36.73   39.73                                                
 26 Soria, Rachel       18 Anchorwomen          1:18.00    1:16.68        
      37.32   39.36                                                
 27 DeLuca, Kayla       21 WestConn-CT          1:20.15    1:17.29        
      37.63   39.66                                                
 28 Glynn, Heather      20 Westfield State-MA   1:19.05    1:19.06        
      38.50   40.56                                                
 29 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.65    1:20.72        
      39.04   41.68                                                
 30 Harlow, Kelly       18 Anchorwomen          1:28.11    1:24.36        
      40.63   43.73                                                
 31 Collins, Alexa      18 WestConn-CT          1:30.34    1:28.09        
      41.90   46.19                                                
 32 Schell, Jamie       18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:32.04    1:32.56        
      44.77   47.79                                                
 -- Lindsay, Jessica M  20 Westfield State-MA   1:10.12        SCR        
 -- Pereira, Michaela   20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.13        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Katie         19 Eastern              1:09.85    1:07.73         16  
      32.35   35.38                                                
  2 Pimer, Diana M      20 Keene St.-NE         1:08.56    1:07.87         13  
      31.91   35.96                                                
  3 Sestak, Madison C   19 Keene St.-NE         1:10.89    1:09.04         12  
      32.28   36.76                                                
  4 Nickerson, Corrina  19 Keene St.-NE         1:10.29    1:09.32         11  
      32.15   37.17                                                
  5 Houser, Lexi F      22 Keene St.-NE         1:11.22    1:10.95         10  
      33.10   37.85                                                
  6 LaMotte, Kirsten E  23 Westfield State-MA   1:10.93    1:11.39          9  
      33.46   37.93                                                
  7 Leprine, Danielle   22 WestConn-CT          1:12.77    1:11.68          7  
      33.50   38.18                                                
  8 Kanno, Sophie       21 Anchorwomen          1:09.94    1:12.39          5  
      34.97   37.42                                                
  9 Barnard, Shannen    21 Eastern              1:14.82    1:12.44          4  
      33.74   38.70                                                
 10 Campbell, Erin L    21 PSU                  1:16.04    1:12.84          3  
      33.89   38.95                                                
 11 Biltcliffe, Sarah   18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:13.11    1:12.89          2  
      34.75   38.14                                                
 12 Rechtiene, Sarah    19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:12.80    1:13.06          1  
      34.44   38.62                                                
 13 Dulz, Katie         20 Eastern              1:18.27    1:16.31        
      35.69   40.62                                                
 14 Doherty, Meaghan K  19 PSU                  1:20.19    1:21.11        
      38.51   42.60                                                
 15 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      1:22.29    1:22.27        
      38.73   43.54                                                
 16 Landry, Katie       20 Anchorwomen          1:22.33    1:24.29        
      39.76   44.53                                                
 17 St. John, Torie L   18 Westfield State-MA   1:25.37    1:25.22        
      39.39   45.83                                                
 18 Cormay, Ramie       22 Anchorwomen          1:24.57    1:25.30        
      40.54   44.76                                                
 19 McCane, Megan       20 Eastern              1:28.56    1:25.54        
      40.90   44.64                                                
 20 Arsenault, Aly M    18 Westfield State-MA   1:23.49    1:26.12        
      40.99   45.13                                                
 21 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      1:23.74    1:26.98        
      40.70   46.28                                                
 22 Pouche, Catherine   19 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:30.22    1:30.63        
      41.93   48.70                                                
 23 Glynn, Heather      20 Westfield State-MA   1:33.39    1:33.39        
      44.34   49.05                                                
 -- Days, Lindsay E     23 Umass Dartmouth      1:17.20        SCR        
 -- Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Caity E       20 Keene St.-NE         2:15.41    2:13.49         16  
      29.24   32.76   35.31   36.18                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      2:21.48    2:14.29         13  
      29.68   33.66   35.13   35.82                                
  3 Long, Amber J       19 Keene St.-NE         2:15.48    2:16.52         12  
      30.30   34.75   36.68   34.79                                
  4 Brady, Katherine L  19 Keene St.-NE         2:20.41    2:17.32         11  
      30.70   34.25   35.43   36.94                                
  5 Hall, Carolyn H     21 Keene St.-NE         2:20.85    2:20.55         10  
      30.48   34.18   36.24   39.65                                
  6 McVeigh, Erin       21 Eastern              2:26.12    2:27.87          9  
      31.77   36.82   39.22   40.06                                
  7 Arisco, Abby        20 Eastern              2:32.25    2:28.60          7  
      32.75   37.81   38.62   39.42                                
  8 Arel, Holly E       21 Westfield State-MA   2:33.40    2:35.32          5  
      34.22   38.66   40.93   41.51                                
  9 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      2:49.32    2:45.98          4  
      35.45   41.76   43.81   44.96                                
 10 O'Leary, Kristen    18 Westfield State-MA   2:50.25    2:49.94          3  
      38.96   44.17   44.19   42.62                                
 11 Davis, Kerri        19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:53.15    2:59.33          2  
      37.66   45.37   47.53   48.77                                
 12 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth      3:12.85    3:19.60          1  
      42.29   48.44   54.89   53.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Alison N  19 Keene St.-NE           24.29      23.99         16  
  2 Dasilva, Taylor A   20 Keene St.-NE           25.27      25.05         13  
  3 Gallugi, Liv C      19 Keene St.-NE           26.63      25.41         12  
  4 Houser, Lexi F      22 Keene St.-NE           25.99      25.53         11  
  5 Laliberte, Brianna  19 Keene St.-NE           25.75      25.66         10  
  6 Jones, Macaire      19 Eastern                26.11      25.98          9  
  7 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  20 Eastern                26.47      26.00          7  
  8 Butler, Rachel W    18 Keene St.-NE           27.27      26.78          5  
  9 Kanno, Sophie       21 Anchorwomen            27.19      26.91          4  
 10 McQuay, Haylee      20 Westfield State-MA     27.33      27.26          3  
 11 Coleman, Shannon    20 Eastern                28.22      27.42          2  
 12 Boucher, Anna       18 Westfield State-MA     27.57      27.52          1  
 13 Carey, Kristen      21 Bsu-Bears-NE           28.23      27.56        
 14 Dulz, Katie         20 Eastern                28.18      28.37        
 15 Lahive, Katie       21 Westfield State-MA     28.70      28.49        
 16 Styrczula, Megan    18 Eastern                30.36      28.58        
 17 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth        29.22      28.67        
 18 Minnette, Kimberly  21 Bsu-Bears-NE           29.01      28.73        
 19 Saraceno, Brienne   18 WestConn-CT            29.51      28.92        
 19 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU                    28.50      28.92        
 21 Ross, Mikaela       18 Bsu-Bears-NE           29.24      28.95        
 22 Cuccoli, Allison    19 Bsu-Bears-NE           30.47      29.05        
 23 Nolan, Chelsea      21 Bsu-Bears-NE           30.27      29.07        
 24 Cano, Lesly         17 Westfield State-MA     29.32      29.37        
 25 Mullen, Terry       20 Bsu-Bears-NE           30.45      29.51        
 26 Bain, Kimberly A    19 PSU                    29.32      29.59        
 27 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth        32.05      29.67        
 28 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU                    28.96      29.75        
 28 Keane, Jenny L      19 Westfield State-MA     30.83      29.75        
 30 Pringle, Jaci       18 Anchorwomen            31.14      30.04        
 31 Soria, Rachel       18 Anchorwomen            30.98      30.14        
 32 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth        31.90      30.80        
 33 Viotto, Jackie A    21 PSU                    30.47      31.04        
 34 Sugrue, Olivia      20 Bsu-Bears-NE           33.60      31.07        
 35 Froehlich, Sarah    19 Eastern                32.00      31.45        
 36 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth        32.03      31.80        
 37 Cronan, Kelsey H    18 PSU                    32.28      32.74        
 38 Collins, Alexa      18 WestConn-CT            34.26      33.14        
 39 Baldwin, Amanda     18 Westfield State-MA     32.95      33.83        
 40 Harlow, Kelly       18 Anchorwomen            36.22      34.77        
 41 Schell, Jamie       18 Bsu-Bears-NE           37.64      37.05        
 -- Biltcliffe, Sarah   18 Bsu-Bears-NE           30.10         DQ        
 -- St. John, Torie L   18 Westfield State-MA     34.63         NS        
 -- Days, Lindsay E     23 Umass Dartmouth        28.81        SCR        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterpka, Katie M    20 Westfield State-MA    259.55     266.31         16  
  2 Summers, Shannon L  19 Keene St.-NE          173.85     190.40         13  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       201.45     188.65         12  
  4 Fullerton, Emily    21 Westfield State-MA    161.45     181.75         11  
  5 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       161.10     173.25         10  
  6 Rogers, Shannon I   21 PSU                   172.20     171.35          9  
  7 Pacheco, Brooke        Bsu-Bears-NE              NP     162.50          7  
  8 Molloy, Dana L      21 WestConn-CT           159.16     156.52          5  
  9 Woodbury, Mary      18 Bsu-Bears-NE              NP     136.35          4  
 10 Iava, Shelby L      18 Keene St.-NE          179.75     132.60          3  
 11 Gates, Kimmy        18 WestConn-CT           119.78     128.58          2  
 12 Fernandes, Mary     22 Bsu-Bears-NE              NP     112.15          1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Alison N  19 Keene St.-NE           53.45      52.46         16  
  2 Houser, Lexi F      22 Keene St.-NE           55.84      55.91         13  
      27.01   28.90                                                
  3 Laliberte, Brianna  19 Keene St.-NE           56.39      55.92         12  
      26.90   29.02                                                
  4 Gallugi, Liv C      19 Keene St.-NE           57.56      56.05         11  
      27.00   29.05                                                
  5 Jones, Macaire      19 Eastern                57.11      56.06         10  
      26.96   29.10                                                
  6 Coleman, Shannon    20 Eastern                59.58      58.37          9  
      28.31   30.06                                                
  7 Gillis, Ariel       22 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:01.03    1:00.03          7  
      28.77   31.26                                                
  8 Pereira, Michaela   20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:00.04    1:00.13          5  
      28.40   31.73                                                
  9 McQuay, Haylee      20 Westfield State-MA   1:01.18    1:00.16          4  
      29.33   30.83                                                
 10 Merkle, Kelly L     19 PSU                  1:01.43    1:01.42          3  
      29.67   31.75                                                
 11 Perry, Kendra       20 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:02.09    1:01.56          2  
      29.89   31.67                                                
 12 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:02.01          1  
      28.98   33.03                                                
 13 SanPietro, Victori  21 Eastern              1:04.38    1:02.65        
      30.23   32.42                                                
 14 Basile, Sarah M     19 WestConn-CT          1:02.49    1:03.09        
      30.30   32.79                                                
 15 Hopkins, Kaylee E   21 Westfield State-MA   1:02.94    1:03.72        
      30.77   32.95                                                
 16 Bierschied, Jessic  20 PSU                  1:06.12    1:03.74        
      30.67   33.07                                                
 17 Arel, Holly E       21 Westfield State-MA   1:03.17    1:04.20        
      30.46   33.74                                                
 18 Saraceno, Brienne   18 WestConn-CT          1:04.87    1:04.60        
      31.38   33.22                                                
 19 Gates, Kimmy        18 WestConn-CT          1:05.39    1:04.95        
      31.02   33.93                                                
 20 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth      1:05.28    1:05.03        
      30.88   34.15                                                
 21 D'Iorio, Lauren A   20 PSU                  1:05.34    1:05.88        
      31.71   34.17                                                
 22 Soria, Rachel       18 Anchorwomen          1:07.40    1:06.56        
      31.92   34.64                                                
 23 DeLuca, Kayla       21 WestConn-CT          1:10.68    1:08.66        
      32.87   35.79                                                
 24 Froehlich, Sarah    19 Eastern              1:11.66    1:08.99        
      33.27   35.72                                                
 25 Sullivan, Alana K   19 Westfield State-MA   1:12.20    1:09.80        
      33.81   35.99                                                
 26 Cronan, Kelsey H    18 PSU                  1:08.78    1:10.80        
      34.04   36.76                                                
 27 Levine, Allison     18 Westfield State-MA   1:11.54    1:12.67        
 28 Mael, Arpeni        18 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.24    1:12.69        
      34.79   37.90                                                
 29 Baldwin, Amanda     18 Westfield State-MA   1:11.63    1:12.80        
      34.91   37.89                                                
 30 Collins, Alexa      18 WestConn-CT          1:15.15    1:14.91        
 31 Harlow, Kelly       18 Anchorwomen          1:19.32    1:17.85        
      37.74   40.11                                                
 32 Schell, Jamie       18 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:20.26    1:23.49        
      39.44   44.05                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Rachel W    18 Keene St.-NE         2:14.88    2:12.79         16  
      31.68   33.02   33.70   34.39                                
  2 Murray, Stephanie   21 Keene St.-NE         2:12.77    2:15.11         13  
      31.83   34.04   34.35   34.89                                
  3 Rutigliano, Nicole  21 Keene St.-NE         2:14.67    2:15.90         12  
      31.53   34.22   35.37   34.78                                
  4 Smoragiewicz, Kayl  20 Eastern              2:19.40    2:16.04         11  
      31.95   33.97   35.32   34.80                                
  5 Schapp, Michelle    21 Eastern              2:21.63    2:17.96         10  
      33.07   35.41   35.80   33.68                                
  6 Day, Lindsey A      20 Keene St.-NE         2:20.52    2:18.85          9  
      32.66   35.18   35.20   35.81                                
  7 Meerman, Kathie E   21 WestConn-CT          2:21.76    2:19.34          7  
      32.49   35.22   36.11   35.52                                
  8 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:19.24    2:19.37          5  
      32.54   35.11   35.97   35.75                                
  9 Stepniewski, Natal  18 Eastern              2:26.28    2:21.93          4  
      32.70   35.91   36.53   36.79                                
 10 Carberry, Samantha  21 PSU                  2:29.59    2:25.56          3  
      33.44   36.57   37.94   37.61                                
 11 Dunican, Ashley     21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:30.07    2:27.68          2  
      35.07   37.84   38.22   36.55                                
 12 Ross, Mikaela       18 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:35.27    2:27.97          1  
      34.35   37.24   38.47   37.91                                
 13 Charron, Jessica    18 Eastern              2:34.29    2:29.86        
      34.69   37.63   38.98   38.56                                
 14 Pimer, Samantha     18 Eastern              2:40.42    2:33.43        
      36.15   38.73   40.70   37.85                                
 15 Mullen, Terry       20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:42.85    2:34.32        
                      39.51   38.81                                
 16 Sullivan, Kerry R   21 Westfield State-MA   2:28.24    2:34.43        
      33.73   37.63   40.85   42.22                                
 17 Cuccoli, Allison    19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:45.60    2:34.44        
      36.11   38.51   40.33   39.49                                
 18 Doherty, Nora R     20 PSU                  2:35.83    2:34.50        
      35.87   38.96   39.91   39.76                                
 19 Styrczula, Megan    18 Eastern                   NT    2:37.35        
      37.24   39.91   40.83   39.37                                
 20 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:39.30    2:42.14        
      36.09   41.19   42.61   42.25                                
 21 Butcher, Cara T     18 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:42.51        
      37.21   42.11   42.86   40.33                                
 22 Sugrue, Olivia      20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:50.11    2:50.11        
      37.75                   47.16                                
 23 Eaves, Liliana J    20 Umass Dartmouth      3:06.23    2:57.89        
      40.71   44.24   46.33   46.61                                
 -- McCutcheon, Maryka  19 Anchorwomen          2:20.01        SCR        
 -- Lindsay, Jessica M  20 Westfield State-MA   2:28.25        SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Corrina  19 Keene St.-NE         2:32.11    2:31.04         16  
  2 King, Katie         19 Eastern              2:35.80    2:31.97         13  
      34.08   39.14   39.09   39.66                                
  3 Sestak, Madison C   19 Keene St.-NE         2:35.79    2:32.17         12  
      34.05   38.46   39.59   40.07                                
  4 Pimer, Diana M      20 Keene St.-NE         2:33.10    2:34.41         11  
      34.08   39.09   40.34   40.90                                
  5 Leprine, Danielle   22 WestConn-CT          2:41.66    2:35.76         10  
      35.28   39.38   40.09   41.01                                
  6 Rechtiene, Sarah    19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:37.09    2:38.22          9  
      35.51   39.90   41.36   41.45                                
  7 LaMotte, Kirsten E  23 Westfield State-MA   2:38.39    2:41.25          7  
      36.17   40.95   42.05   42.08                                
  8 Barnard, Shannen    21 Eastern              2:46.28    2:41.29          5  
      36.74   41.12   42.96   40.47                                
  9 Biltcliffe, Sarah   18 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:51.14    2:43.85          4  
      37.36   41.61   42.88   42.00                                
 10 Campbell, Erin L    21 PSU                       NT    2:43.89          3  
      36.78   41.72   42.13   43.26                                
 11 Kane, Kerryn E      21 Umass Dartmouth      2:54.58    2:52.44          2  
      39.87   44.02   45.08   43.47                                
 12 Dulz, Katie         20 Eastern              2:52.85    2:52.77          1  
      38.01   43.54   45.74   45.48                                
 13 Doherty, Meaghan K  19 PSU                       NT    2:55.67        
      40.85   45.11   46.29   43.42                                
 14 Lahive, Katie       21 Westfield State-MA   2:57.59    2:55.88        
      41.03   44.82   45.06   44.97                                
 15 Landry, Katie       20 Anchorwomen          2:55.22    2:56.43        
      41.16   44.18   45.20   45.89                                
 16 McCane, Megan       20 Eastern              3:12.75    3:04.83        
      40.70   46.47   48.91   48.75                                
 17 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      3:08.64    3:08.02        
      43.49   48.28   49.67   46.58                                
 18 Pouche, Catherine   19 Bsu-Bears-NE         3:13.28    3:12.36        
      42.97   48.46   50.96   49.97                                
 19 Glynn, Heather      20 Westfield State-MA   3:18.64    3:26.80        
      45.91   53.53   55.89   51.47                                
 -- Days, Lindsay E     23 Umass Dartmouth      2:46.65        SCR        
 -- St. John, Torie L   18 Westfield State-MA   3:08.54        SCR        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Caity E       20 Keene St.-NE         5:21.04    5:13.02         16  
                      31.04                                        
      31.88   31.10                                                
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A   21 Umass Dartmouth      5:37.58    5:26.91         13  
      29.39   32.47   33.30   33.46   33.47   33.57   33.66   33.38
      33.07   31.14                                                
  3 Stewart, Rebecca    19 Eastern              5:37.35    5:27.74         12  
      29.84   32.49   33.14   33.30   33.40   33.33   33.35   33.58
      33.57   31.74                                                
  4 Neverett, Emily R   20 Keene St.-NE         5:31.19    5:30.21         11  
      29.66   32.59   33.07   33.68   33.77   33.68   33.50   33.86
      33.70   32.70                                                
  5 Murray, Stephanie   21 Keene St.-NE         5:26.33    5:32.36         10  
      30.27   32.82   33.19   33.71   34.04   33.76   33.82   34.01
      33.67   33.07                                                
  6 McVeigh, Erin       21 Eastern              5:41.90    5:33.80          9  
      29.00   31.92   33.43   34.12   34.62   34.47   34.35   34.57
      34.03   33.29                                                
  7 Rutigliano, Nicole  21 Keene St.-NE         5:32.05    5:41.32          7  
      30.55   32.94   34.11   34.58   34.92   35.32   35.46   35.18
      34.82   33.44                                                
  8 Arisco, Abby        20 Eastern                   NT    5:42.31          5  
      29.50   33.77   34.99   34.38   35.15   35.24   34.87   35.07
      34.94   34.40                                                
  9 Nolan, Chelsea      21 Bsu-Bears-NE         5:49.25    5:42.86          4  
      29.50   33.17   34.45   34.96   35.26   34.57   35.56   35.48
      35.50   34.41                                                
 10 Charron, Jessica    18 Eastern              6:05.08    5:47.40          3  
 11 Foley, Delia C      22 PSU                  5:47.25    5:51.81          2  
      30.70   34.44   35.30   35.88   36.24   36.21   35.89   36.01
      35.77   35.37                                                
 12 Schapp, Michelle    21 Eastern                   NT    5:55.74          1  
      31.50   35.18   35.90   35.67   36.29   36.82   35.87   36.20
      36.57   35.74                                                
 13 Diaz, Yulyssa       18 Umass Dartmouth      5:58.98    5:57.38        
      32.44   35.00   36.55   36.89   35.60   36.78   36.04   36.10
      36.27   35.71                                                
 14 Borden, Nelia       21 Bsu-Bears-NE         5:58.84    6:01.70        
      31.96   35.27   36.76   37.27   37.43   37.32   36.75   36.72
      36.63   35.59                                                
 15 Hopkins, Kaylee E   21 Westfield State-MA   5:58.02    6:05.93        
      32.83   35.67   36.69   37.01   37.39   37.50   37.50   37.35
      37.68   36.31                                                
 16 Wyman, Katia        18 PSU                  6:05.60    6:06.90        
      32.18   35.68   37.18   37.43   37.66   37.29   37.94   37.78
      37.38   36.38                                                
 17 Keane, Jenny L      19 Westfield State-MA   6:13.23    6:17.01        
      33.77   37.18   37.72   37.47   38.27   38.93   38.56   39.50
      38.65   36.96                                                
 18 Spagna, Cori L      19 Umass Dartmouth      6:24.60    6:19.02        
      34.45   37.98   39.60   39.70   40.35   39.19   37.39   37.98
      37.20   35.18                                                
 19 Pringle, Jaci       18 Anchorwomen          6:23.03    6:23.26        
      35.10   38.56   39.43   39.75   38.98   38.90   38.78   38.67
      38.36   36.73                                                
 20 Cormay, Ramie       22 Anchorwomen          6:31.68    6:23.46        
 21 Arsenault, Aly M    18 Westfield State-MA   6:30.81    6:27.19        
      35.88   38.69   39.41   39.70   39.56   39.54   38.51   39.42
      39.12   37.36                                                
 22 D'Iorio, Lauren A   20 PSU                  6:32.50    6:33.22        
 23 Molloy, Dana L      21 WestConn-CT          6:52.11    6:40.22        
      34.80   38.63                   40.75   41.42   40.39   41.89
      42.04   40.34                                                
 24 Sullivan, Alana K   19 Westfield State-MA   6:46.62    6:45.25        
 25 Levine, Allison     18 Westfield State-MA   6:48.77    6:57.14        
 -- McCutcheon, Maryka  19 Anchorwomen          5:21.18        SCR        
 -- Robison, Katie E    18 WestConn-CT          6:33.70        SCR        
 -- Carey, Kristen      21 Bsu-Bears-NE         5:55.11        SCR        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Amber J       19 Keene St.-NE         1:02.32    1:00.41         16  
      28.48   31.93                                                
  2 Gallugi, Liv C      19 Keene St.-NE         1:03.01    1:01.33         13  
      28.60   32.73                                                
  3 Barnard, Shannen    21 Eastern              1:02.48    1:02.03         12  
      29.34   32.69                                                
  4 Sestak, Madison C   19 Keene St.-NE         1:05.41    1:02.23         11  
      28.19   34.04                                                
  5 Brady, Katherine L  19 Keene St.-NE         1:03.73    1:02.58         10  
      30.08   32.50                                                
  6 Hall, Carolyn H     21 Keene St.-NE         1:03.78    1:04.23          9  
      30.05   34.18                                                
  7 Meerman, Kathie E   21 WestConn-CT          1:04.33    1:05.55          7  
      30.19   35.36                                                
  8 Stepniewski, Natal  18 Eastern              1:10.25    1:07.41          5  
      31.78   35.63                                                
  9 Arel, Holly E       21 Westfield State-MA   1:07.98    1:08.77          4  
      31.60   37.17                                                
 10 Blake, Jessica A    18 PSU                  1:07.98    1:09.07          3  
      33.48   35.59                                                
 11 Coleman, Shannon    20 Eastern              1:15.19    1:10.60          2  
      33.36   37.24                                                
 12 SanPietro, Victori  21 Eastern              1:14.28    1:11.18          1  
      34.16   37.02                                                
 13 O'Leary, Kristen    18 Westfield State-MA   1:12.40    1:14.55        
      34.47   40.08                                                
 14 McCarville, Alyssa  20 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.12    1:15.00        
      34.50   40.50                                                
 15 Gillis, Ariel       22 Bsu-Bears-NE         1:16.34    1:15.03        
      34.50   40.53                                                
 16 Pimer, Samantha     18 Eastern              1:22.43    1:17.84        
      35.40   42.44                                                
 17 Cano, Lesly         17 Westfield State-MA   1:15.43    1:19.30        
      37.60   41.70                                                
 18 Froehlich, Sarah    19 Eastern              1:20.45    1:21.57        
      35.44   46.13                                                
 19 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.01    1:36.25        
      39.88   56.37                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterpka, Katie M    20 Westfield State-MA    251.00     249.20         16  
  2 Rogers, Shannon I   21 PSU                   171.75     184.30         13  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A    19 Umass Dartmouth       181.42     179.25         12  
  4 Summers, Shannon L  19 Keene St.-NE          207.85     174.90         11  
  5 Iava, Shelby L      18 Keene St.-NE          179.65     165.05         10  
  6 Garvey, Brooke A    21 Umass Dartmouth       163.50     152.45          9  
  7 Molloy, Dana L      21 WestConn-CT           143.10     151.40          7  
  8 Fullerton, Emily    21 Westfield State-MA    161.50     143.90          5  
 -- Pacheco, Brooke        Bsu-Bears-NE              NP        SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pimer, Diana M      20 Keene St.-NE         2:14.90    2:16.24         16  
  2 Day, Lindsey A      20 Keene St.-NE         2:20.61    2:18.16         13  
      29.23   35.30   40.99   32.64                                
  3 Leprine, Danielle   22 WestConn-CT          2:22.53    2:19.53         12  
      29.65   36.51   39.73   33.64                                
  4 Neverett, Emily R   20 Keene St.-NE         2:27.93    2:20.87         11  
      30.40   36.23   41.80   32.44                                
  5 King, Katie         19 Eastern              2:26.83    2:22.96         10  
  6 Kanno, Sophie       21 Anchorwomen          2:27.39    2:23.18          9  
      31.85   37.68   40.86   32.79                                
  7 Stewart, Rebecca    19 Eastern              2:30.90    2:23.80          7  
      31.28   36.53   44.97   31.02                                
  8 Flanagan, Kaya E    18 Umass Dartmouth      2:25.82    2:24.86          5  
      31.48   36.85   44.54   31.99                                
  9 Brady, Katherine L  19 Keene St.-NE         2:25.62    2:25.01          4  
      31.51   37.51   42.23   33.76                                
 10 Hall, Carolyn H     21 Keene St.-NE         2:25.34    2:25.29          3  
      31.37   38.26   43.01   32.65                                
 11 Rechtiene, Sarah    19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:32.61    2:25.79          2  
      33.37   37.55   41.34   33.53                                
 12 Nickerson, Corrina  19 Keene St.-NE         2:27.24    2:26.23          1  
      33.04   40.05   38.90   34.24                                
 13 Perry, Kendra       20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:26.95    2:27.98        
      31.25   38.57   43.41   34.75                                
 14 Campbell, Erin L    21 PSU                  2:34.34    2:30.06        
      32.03   39.22   42.31   36.50                                
 15 Pereira, Michaela   20 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:31.15    2:35.22        
      33.53   40.28   45.11   36.30                                
 16 Minnette, Kimberly  21 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:35.18    2:35.84        
      32.86   41.88   45.40   35.70                                
 17 Landry, Katie       20 Anchorwomen               NT    2:38.22        
      34.21   42.01   44.42   37.58                                
 18 McQuay, Haylee      20 Westfield State-MA   2:40.41    2:38.44        
      33.63   39.99   49.83   34.99                                
 19 McCane, Megan       20 Eastern                   NT    2:42.28        
      36.31   40.30   47.75   37.92                                
 20 Davis, Kerri        19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:42.83    2:44.73        
      37.40   43.30   49.08   34.95                                
 21 Niles, Caissie E    19 Umass Dartmouth      2:40.90    2:45.27        
      36.99   40.82   51.91   35.55                                
 22 Cormay, Ramie       22 Anchorwomen          2:45.24    2:45.67        
      35.17   45.46   46.84   38.20                                
 23 O'Leary, Kristen    18 Westfield State-MA   2:44.08    2:48.86        
      36.85   44.50   48.82   38.69                                
 24 Schell, Kassandra   20 Umass Dartmouth      2:56.57    2:58.12        
      40.48   47.88   49.79   39.97                                
 25 Pouche, Catherine   19 Bsu-Bears-NE         2:57.86    2:59.41        
                      52.53   40.50                                
 26 Gonzalez, Astrid C  19 Umass Dartmouth      3:03.21    3:00.03        
                      50.58   41.60                                
 -- Basile, Sarah M     19 WestConn-CT          2:39.47         NS        
 -- Lindsay, Jessica M  20 Westfield State-MA   2:34.54        SCR        
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State-NE  'A'                         3:42.49    3:39.56         32  
     1) Dasilva, Taylor A 20            2) Murray, Stephanie L 21         
     3) Laliberte, Brianna L 19         4) Bartlett, Alison N 19          
  2 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                 4:01.87    3:50.23         26  
     1) Jones, Macaire 19               2) Stewart, Rebecca 19            
     3) Arisco, Abby 20                 4) McVeigh, Erin 21               
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'        4:02.92    4:00.66         24  
     1) Rechtiene, Sarah 19             2) Gillis, Ariel 22               
     3) Pereira, Michaela 20            4) Borden, Nelia 21               
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'               4:23.09    4:04.24         22  
     1) Diaz, Yulyssa 18                2) Spagna, Cori L 19              
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A 21            4) Flanagan, Kaya E 18            
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'              4:08.49    4:07.17         20  
     1) Merkle, Kelly L 19              2) Foley, Delia C 22              
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Blake, Jessica A 18            
  6 Westfield State University-MA  'A'          4:07.47    4:08.67         18  
     1) McQuay, Haylee 20               2) Boucher, Anna 18               
     3) Sullivan, Kerry R 21            4) LaMotte, Kirsten E 23          
  7 Western Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      4:08.27    4:31.73         14  
     1) Molloy, Dana L 21               2) Saraceno, Brienne 18           
     3) DeLuca, Kayla 21                4) Collins, Alexa 18              
 -- Keene State-NE  'B'                         3:46.22   X3:49.40        
     1) Gallugi, Liv C 19               2) Day, Lindsey A 20              
     3) Long, Amber J 19                4) Shea, Caity E 20               
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                      NT   X4:04.30        
     1) Stepniewski, Natalie 18         2) Charron, Jessica 18            
     3) Coleman, Shannon 20             4) SanPietro, Victoria 21         
       29.51  1:01.25    28.95  1:00.51    28.82  1:00.12    29.88  1:02.42
 -- Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'        4:20.51   X4:07.16        
     1) Carey, Kristen 21               2) Nolan, Chelsea 21              
     3) Mullen, Terry 20                4) Perry, Kendra 20               
 -- Westfield State University-MA  'B'          4:25.96   X4:18.54        
     1) Hopkins, Kaylee E 21            2) Arel, Holly E 21               
     3) Cano, Lesly 17                  4) Lahive, Katie 21               
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'              4:18.47   X4:27.54        
     1) Wyman, Katia 18                 2) Bierschied, Jessica A 20       
     3) Bain, Kimberly A 19             4) Viotto, Jackie A 21            
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                    NT   X4:32.22        
     1) Kane, Kerryn E 21               2) Mael, Arpeni 18                
     3) Butcher, Cara T 18              4) McCarville, Alyssa K 20        
       32.41  1:06.76    31.70  1:06.79    33.75  1:21.36    22.98    57.31
 -- Rhode Island College  'B'                   4:39.27   X4:40.89        
     1) Pringle, Jaci 18                2) Soria, Rachel 18               
     3) Harlow, Kelly 18                4) Cormay, Ramie 22               
       32.85  1:06.93           1:06.91    37.58  1:18.69  1:08.36

2013 Little East Women's Swimming & Diving Team Results

1. Keene State College, 668 pts.
2. Eastern Connecticut State University, 304
3. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, 151
4. Westfield State University, 128
5. Bridgewater State University, 127
6. Western Connecticut State University, 106
7. Plymouth State University, 98
8. Rhode Island College, 32