Licensed to Plymouth State College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/24/2015 03:18 PM
                 Plymouth Stste vs UMass Dartmouth - 1/24/2015                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                       2:03.64    2:06.77   11  
     1) Butcher, Cara T 20              2) Deveaux, Chrissy M 19          
     3) Flanagan, Kaya E 19             4) Diaz, Yulyssa I 19             
                4:45.53     5:24.38 (38.85)     5:57.46 (33.08)         2:06.77 ( )
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    2:08.67    4  
     1) Doherty, Nora R 20              2) Doherty, Meaghan K 19          
     3) Farmer, Megan R 18              4) Donahue, Julia E 19            
                4:47.87     5:23.93 (36.06)     5:56.86 (32.93)         2:08.67 ( )
  3 1-3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                            NT    2:21.42    2  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 20             2) Schell, Kasey E 21             
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 20           4) Araujo, Amy E 25               
                5:02.41     5:33.50 (31.09)     6:08.79 (35.29)         2:21.42 ( )
 -- 1- Plymouth State University  'B'                      NT   X2:12.50  
     1) Miles, Kayli A 18               2) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20           
     3) Carberry, Samantha E 21         4) Bierschied, Jessica A 20       
                4:34.99     5:18.40 (43.41)     5:47.05 (28.65)         2:12.50 ( )
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Diaz, Yulyssa I       19 Corsairs-NE         12:22.64   12:05.81    9  
                  32.19     1:06.32 (34.13)     1:41.91 (35.59)     2:18.28 (36.37)
        2:55.37 (37.09)     3:31.97 (36.60)     4:08.38 (36.41)     4:45.14 (36.76)
        5:21.58 (36.44)     5:58.49 (36.91)     6:35.14 (36.65)     7:12.44 (37.30)
        7:49.07 (36.63)     8:26.06 (36.99)     9:03.56 (37.50)     9:40.67 (37.11)
       10:18.05 (37.38)    10:54.30 (36.25)    11:30.82 (36.52)    12:05.81 (34.99)
  2 1-2 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Plymouth                  NT   12:33.40    4  
                  33.40     1:09.04 (35.64)     1:46.32 (37.28)     2:24.29 (37.97)
        3:02.33 (38.04)     3:40.40 (38.07)     4:18.79 (38.39)     4:57.28 (38.49)
        5:36.13 (38.85)     6:14.71 (38.58)     6:52.72 (38.01)     7:31.06 (38.34)
        8:09.61 (38.55)     8:48.30 (38.69)     9:26.61 (38.31)    10:04.52 (37.91)
       10:42.89 (38.37)    11:20.45 (37.56)    11:57.61 (37.16)    12:33.40 (35.79)
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Plymouth                  NT   12:51.41    3  
                  32.65     1:08.83 (36.18)     1:45.99 (37.16)     2:23.68 (37.69)
        3:01.92 (38.24)     3:40.22 (38.30)     4:18.45 (38.23)     4:56.88 (38.43)
        5:35.60 (38.72)     6:15.00 (39.40)     6:53.89 (38.89)     7:33.41 (39.52)
        8:13.26 (39.85)     8:53.41 (40.15)     9:33.57 (40.16)    10:13.34 (39.77)
       10:53.48 (40.14)    11:33.06 (39.58)    12:12.61 (39.55)    12:51.41 (38.80)
  4 1-4 McCarville, Alyssa K  21 Corsairs-NE         12:45.94   13:01.09    2  
                  34.37     1:12.56 (38.19)     1:51.58 (39.02)     2:30.85 (39.27)
        3:10.38 (39.53)     3:50.21 (39.83)     4:30.44 (40.23)     5:10.13 (39.69)
        5:49.88 (39.75)     6:29.79 (39.91)     7:09.96 (40.17)     7:50.68 (40.72)
        8:30.33 (39.65)     9:09.62 (39.29)     9:48.78 (39.16)    10:28.01 (39.23)
       11:07.23 (39.22)    11:45.63 (38.40)    12:23.95 (38.32)    13:01.09 (37.14)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deveaux, Chrissy M    19 Corsairs-NE          2:05.73    2:06.75    9  
                  29.36     1:01.87 (32.51)     1:34.70 (32.83)     2:06.75 (32.05)
  2 1-2 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Plymouth                  NT    2:08.22    4  
                  29.81     1:02.39 (32.58)     1:35.70 (33.31)     2:08.22 (32.52)
  3 1-3 Wyman, Katia          18 Plymouth                  NT    2:16.43    3  
                  31.77     1:06.29 (34.52)     1:41.52 (35.23)     2:16.43 (34.91)
  4 1-4 Boyle, Jillian M      19 Corsairs-NE          2:18.94    2:19.55    2  
                  32.91     1:08.20 (35.29)     1:44.10 (35.90)     2:19.55 (35.45)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Leanues, Jenna K      18 Corsairs-NE            32.58      32.87    9  
  2 1-2 Doherty, Nora R       20 Plymouth                  NT      33.49    4  
  3 1-3 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Plymouth                  NT      33.55    3  
  4 1-4 Niles, Caissie E      20 Corsairs-NE            32.93      33.87    2  
  5 1-5 Butcher, Cara T       20 Corsairs-NE            31.98      34.24    1  
  6 1-6 Miles, Kayli A        18 Plymouth                  NT      34.25  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schell, Kasey E       21 Corsairs-NE            37.96      37.63    9  
  2 1-2 Araujo, Amy E         25 Corsairs-NE            40.60      41.14    4  
  3 1-3 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Plymouth                  NT      41.39    3  
  4 1-4 Percy, Erin C         18 Plymouth                  NT      43.36    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Plymouth                  NT    1:12.62    9  
                  33.66     1:12.62 (38.96)                                        
  2 1-2 Boyle, Jillian M      19 Corsairs-NE          1:12.56    1:14.96    4  
                  35.00     1:14.96 (39.96)                                        
  3 1-3 McCarville, Alyssa K  21 Corsairs-NE          1:13.26    1:17.24    3  
                  34.23     1:17.24 (43.01)                                        
  4 1-4 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Plymouth                  NT    1:21.22    2  
                  38.80     1:21.22 (42.42)                                        
  5 1-5 Gonzalez, Astrid C    20 Corsairs-NE          1:27.04    1:27.44    1  
                  40.65     1:27.44 (46.79)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Flanagan, Kaya E      19 Corsairs-NE               NT      26.95    9  
  2 1-2 Farmer, Megan R       18 Plymouth                  NT      27.06    4  
  3 1-3 Donahue, Julia E      19 Plymouth                  NT      28.01    3  
  4 1-4 Leanues, Jenna K      18 Corsairs-NE            27.09      28.51    2  
  5 1-5 Araujo, Amy E         25 Corsairs-NE            30.59      31.88    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hebert, Kendra A      20 Corsairs-NE           241.70     210.50    9  
  2 1-2 Garvey, Brooke A      22 Corsairs-NE           230.60     165.65    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deveaux, Chrissy M    19 Corsairs-NE            57.52      58.53    9  
                  28.59       58.53 (29.94)                                        
  2 1-2 Farmer, Megan R       18 Plymouth                  NT    1:00.99    4  
                  29.80     1:00.99 (31.19)                                        
  3 1-3 Leanues, Jenna K      18 Corsairs-NE            59.33    1:01.84    3  
                  30.55     1:01.84 (31.29)                                        
  4 1-4 Donahue, Julia E      19 Plymouth                  NT    1:01.98    2  
                  30.37     1:01.98 (31.61)                                        
  5 1-5 D'Iorio, Lauren A     20 Plymouth                  NT    1:02.94    1  
                  30.64     1:02.94 (32.30)                                        
  6 1-6 Gonzalez, Astrid C    20 Corsairs-NE          1:11.85    1:13.82  
                  36.17     1:13.82 (37.65)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Flanagan, Kaya E      19 Corsairs-NE          2:17.65    2:17.99    9  
                  32.47     1:06.79 (34.32)     1:42.43 (35.64)     2:17.99 (35.56)
  2 1-2 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Plymouth                  NT    2:19.89    4  
                  32.58     1:07.75 (35.17)     1:44.13 (36.38)     2:19.89 (35.76)
  3 1-3 Doherty, Nora R       20 Plymouth                  NT    2:33.12    3  
                  36.03     1:13.94 (37.91)     1:53.57 (39.63)     2:33.12 (39.55)
  4 1-4 Bierschied, Jessica   20 Plymouth                  NT    2:33.92    2  
                  36.82     1:15.89 (39.07)     1:55.42 (39.53)     2:33.92 (38.50)
  5 1-5 Butcher, Cara T       20 Corsairs-NE          2:38.78    2:42.38    1  
                  37.73     1:17.97 (40.24)     2:00.84 (42.87)     2:42.38 (41.54)
  6 1-6 Niles, Caissie E      20 Corsairs-NE          2:42.30    2:46.03  
                  37.76     1:20.28 (42.52)     2:03.02 (42.74)     2:46.03 (43.01)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Deveaux, Chrissy M    19 Corsairs-NE          2:37.41    2:45.04    9  
                  37.65     1:19.98 (42.33)     2:02.83 (42.85)     2:45.04 (42.21)
  2 1-2 Wyman, Katia          18 Plymouth                  NT    2:48.52    4  
                  38.63     1:21.01 (42.38)     2:04.58 (43.57)     2:48.52 (43.94)
  3 1-3 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Plymouth                  NT    2:56.04    3  
                  41.31     1:27.27 (45.96)     2:12.63 (45.36)     2:56.04 (43.41)
  4 1-4 Schell, Kasey E       21 Corsairs-NE          3:00.00    3:06.59    2  
                  42.43     1:30.02 (47.59)     2:19.23 (49.21)     3:06.59 (47.36)
  5 1-5 Araujo, Amy E         25 Corsairs-NE          3:12.17    3:15.68    1  
                  44.02     1:33.82 (49.80)     2:24.10 (50.28)     3:15.68 (51.58)
  6 1-6 Percy, Erin C         18 Plymouth                  NT    3:18.42  
                  45.19     1:34.66 (49.47)     2:25.17 (50.51)     3:18.42 (53.25)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Diaz, Yulyssa I       19 Corsairs-NE          5:51.59    5:58.03    9  
                  31.36     1:06.10 (34.74)     1:42.92 (36.82)     2:19.22 (36.30)
        2:56.22 (37.00)     3:33.04 (36.82)     4:09.99 (36.95)     4:46.93 (36.94)
        5:23.49 (36.56)     5:58.03 (34.54)                                        
  2 1-2 Boyle, Jillian M      19 Corsairs-NE          6:12.19    6:12.65    4  
                  34.72     1:11.46 (36.74)     1:49.18 (37.72)     2:27.28 (38.10)
        3:05.56 (38.28)     3:43.68 (38.12)     4:21.12 (37.44)     4:58.54 (37.42)
        5:36.17 (37.63)     6:12.65 (36.48)                                        
  3 1-3 Cronan, Kelsey H      18 Plymouth                  NT    6:22.68    3  
                  34.36     1:12.29 (37.93)     1:51.50 (39.21)     2:30.54 (39.04)
        3:09.02 (38.48)     3:47.74 (38.72)     4:26.95 (39.21)     5:06.13 (39.18)
        5:45.24 (39.11)     6:22.68 (37.44)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carberry, Samantha E  21 Plymouth                  NT      30.09    9  
  2 1-2 Butcher, Cara T       20 Corsairs-NE            30.94      31.82    4  
  3 1-3 Schumaker, Adelaide   18 Plymouth                  NT      32.33    3  
  4 1-4 Doherty, Meaghan K    19 Plymouth                  NT      34.85    2  
  5 1-5 Niles, Caissie E      20 Corsairs-NE            33.00      35.42    1  
  6 1-6 Gonzalez, Astrid C    20 Corsairs-NE            38.37      38.86  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Garvey, Brooke A       22 Corsairs-NE           205.40    X179.45  
 -- 1- Hebert, Kendra A       20 Corsairs-NE           242.75    X184.35  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wyman, Katia          18 Plymouth                  NT    2:31.35    9  
                  34.34     1:12.88 (38.54)     1:56.44 (43.56)     2:31.35 (34.91)
  2 1-2 Doherty, Nora R       20 Plymouth                  NT    2:43.87    4  
                  35.04     1:14.87 (39.83)     2:05.68 (50.81)     2:43.87 (38.19)
 -- 1- Flanagan, Kaya E       19 Corsairs-NE          2:23.85   X2:26.09  
                  31.86     1:08.52 (36.66)     1:53.55 (45.03)     2:26.09 (32.54)
 -- 1- McCarville, Alyssa K   21 Corsairs-NE          2:44.03   X2:54.19  
                  37.89     1:23.83 (45.94)     2:16.13 (52.30)     2:54.19 (38.06)
 -- 1- Schell, Kasey E        21 Corsairs-NE          2:53.26   X3:01.80  
                  40.26     1:29.74 (49.48)     2:20.73 (50.99)     3:01.80 (41.07)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Plymouth State University  'A'                     NT    4:08.22   11  
     1) Farmer, Megan R 18              2) Donahue, Julia E 19            
     3) Schumaker, Adelaide M 18        4) Carberry, Samantha E 21        
                  30.00   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:32.60 (30.34)   2:05.40 (1:03.14)
        2:34.95 (29.55)   3:06.99 (1:01.59)     3:36.31 (29.32)   4:08.22 (1:01.23)
  2 1-2 Plymouth State University  'B'                     NT    4:31.67    4  
     1) D'Iorio, Lauren A 20            2) Cronan, Kelsey H 18            
     3) Wyman, Katia 18                 4) Percy, Erin C 18               
                  30.19   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:35.30 (32.83)   2:11.93 (1:09.46)
        2:42.84 (30.91)   3:17.14 (1:05.21)     3:52.38 (35.24)   4:31.67 (1:14.53)
 -- 1- Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                        4:00.04   X4:15.69  
     1) Leanues, Jenna K 18             2) Diaz, Yulyssa I 19             
     3) Boyle, Jillian M 19             4) McCarville, Alyssa K 21        
                  29.86   1:01.94 (1:01.94)     1:30.77 (28.83)   2:04.06 (1:02.12)
        2:34.24 (30.18)   3:07.76 (1:03.70)     3:40.03 (32.27)   4:15.69 (1:07.93)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     145   2. Plymouth State University           116