UMass Dartmouth vs Eastern Connecticut - 1/17/2015                                               
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:54.34    2:03.26   11  
     1) Stepniewski, Natalie 19         2) Barnard, Shannen M 22          
     3) Jones, Macaire C 20             4) Gray, Charlotte K 18           
       32.51    33.76    30.00    26.99                                    
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    2:08.93    4  
     1) Stewart, Becca T 20             2) Dulz, Katie A 21               
     3) Cheney, Hannah L 19             4) Arisco, Abby J 22              
       33.31    36.06    32.50    27.06                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           2:03.64    2:10.32    2  
     1) Leanues, Jenna K 18             2) Schell, Kasey E 21             
     3) Butcher, Cara T 19              4) Spagna, Cori L 21              
       34.25  1:36.07                                                      
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    2:17.72  
     1) Charron, Jess M 19              2) Furlong, Bridgett 18           
     3) Beausoleil, Shayla 18           4) Minor, Marissa 20              
       34.62    38.42    34.66    30.02                                    
  5 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    2:21.97  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 20             2) Araujo, Amy E 25               
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 21         4) Gonzalez, Astrid C 20          
       33.70    41.01    35.26    32.00                                    
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'                 NT   X2:20.11  
     1) Pimer, Sam 19                   2) Mastricola, Darianne 19        
     3) Froelich, Sarah 20              4) Hill, Shannon 18               
       36.41  1:21.51    22.19                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           1:45.53    1:50.78  
     1) Ronan, Grayham J 19             2) Lowney, Phil P 21              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 21             4) Curley, Kevin J 20             
       31.09    30.18    26.11    23.40                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    1:56.43  
     1) McCauley, Brian J 19            2) Sjahfiedin, Troy M             
     3) Groz, Nathaniel R 18            4) Doucette, TJ P 21              
     1:41.56    14.87                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE               NT   11:26.46    9  
                              34.39   34.66   34.74   34.26   34.30
      34.55   34.66   34.01   33.03                                
  2 Stewart, Becca T          20 E. Connecticut-CT   11:15.05   12:04.47    4  
      31.63   34.39   35.26   36.07   36.25   36.55   36.52   37.00
      36.95   37.42   36.85   36.70   37.00   37.19   36.66   35.96
      36.90   36.20   36.45   36.52                                
  3 Charron, Jess M           19 E. Connecticut-CT   11:54.85   12:16.50    3  
      32.94   35.83   36.55   37.01   37.73   37.74   37.16   37.54
      37.26   37.08   36.93   37.23   36.46   37.61   37.21   37.58
      37.48   37.33   36.65   35.18                                
  4 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE               NT   12:40.54    2  
      34.19   36.98   37.71   38.11   38.16   38.21   38.76   38.50
      38.39   38.54   38.82   38.40   38.67   38.84   38.38   38.47
      38.46   38.26   38.29   36.40                                
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE         12:43.94   12:57.02    1  
      34.58 1:56.89                                                
                      39.74   39.01   39.37   38.88   39.20   38.57
      38.73   38.26   38.52   36.96                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:02.84  
      31.15   31.69                                                
  2 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE          1:03.19    1:03.62  
      30.56   33.06                                                
  3 Doucette, TJ P            21 Corsairs-NE          1:05.38    1:04.71  
      29.01   35.70                                                
  4 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE          1:08.60    1:09.14  
      33.13   36.01                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arisco, Abby J            22 E. Connecticut-CT    2:08.75    2:08.06    9  
      28.92   32.66   33.47   33.01                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE          2:11.09    2:14.65    4  
      29.54   33.98   35.50   35.63                                
  3 Cheney, Hannah L          19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:19.16    3  
      32.21   35.36   35.81   35.78                                
  4 Beausoleil, Shayla        18 E. Connecticut-CT    2:13.95    2:22.30    2  
      31.44   35.81   37.40   37.65                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:24.10    1  
      32.10   36.42   37.60   37.98                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curley, Kevin J           20 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:01.02  
      27.28   30.79   32.37   30.58                                
  2 Groz, Nathaniel R         18 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:08.72  
      28.47   32.35   33.98   33.92                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE          1:02.65    1:05.24    9  
      31.90   33.34                                                
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:04.24    1:08.99    4  
      33.59   35.40                                                
  3 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE          1:11.67    1:11.50    3  
      35.18   36.32                                                
  4 Gray, Charlotte K         18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:08.35    1:12.19    2  
      35.72   36.47                                                
  5 Butcher, Cara T           19 Corsairs-NE          1:12.16    1:13.01    1  
      35.01   38.00                                                
  6 Pimer, Sam                19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    1:21.07  
      39.62   41.45                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE               NT    1:05.80  
      31.81   33.99                                                
  2 McCauley, Brian J         19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:06.72  
      32.49   34.23                                                
  3 Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:08.90  
      34.67   34.23                                                
  4 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:09.62  
      33.48   36.14                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE          1:13.32    1:15.74    9  
      35.92   39.82                                                
  2 Dulz, Katie A             21 E. Connecticut-CT    1:19.93    1:19.63    4  
    1:41.83                                                        
  3 Furlong, Bridgett         18 E. Connecticut-CT    1:20.52    1:21.64    3  
      38.36   43.28                                                
  4 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE          1:21.62    1:22.81    2  
      40.39   42.42                                                
  5 Mastricola, Darianne      19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:25.44    1:27.64    1  
      40.90   46.74                                                
  6 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE          1:29.25    1:28.70  
      43.29   45.41                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robert A           21 Corsairs-NE          1:11.40    1:09.35  
      32.85   36.50                                                
  2 Whyte, Dillan S           18 Corsairs-NE          1:08.74    1:09.44  
    1:09.62                                                        
  3 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE          1:11.43    1:11.61  
      34.45   37.16                                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen M        22 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      28.89    9  
  2 Butcher, Cara T           19 Corsairs-NE            30.94      32.79    4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE            35.17      33.00    3  
  4 Froelich, Sarah           20 E. Connecticut-CT      33.45      34.40    2  
  5 Minor, Marissa            20 E. Connecticut-CT      34.08      34.80    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE            39.42      38.37  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE            25.56      26.58  
  2 Doucette, TJ P            21 Corsairs-NE               NT      26.67  
  3 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE               NT      30.19  
  4 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE               NT      30.98  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Macaire C          20 E. Connecticut-CT      25.72      26.59    9  
  2 Gray, Charlotte K         18 E. Connecticut-CT      26.53      27.75    4  
  3 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE            27.09      28.40    3  
  4 Beausoleil, Shayla        18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      29.10    2  
  5 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE            28.64      30.28    1  
  6 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE            30.59      31.61  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE               NT      24.16    9  
  2 Curley, Kevin J           20 Corsairs-NE            23.92      24.67    4  
  3 Doucette, TJ P            21 Corsairs-NE            23.20      26.44    3  
  4 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE            25.54      27.60    2  
 -- Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE               NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE           241.70     232.25    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE           224.69     230.60    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE            58.05      57.91    9  
      28.15   29.76                                                
  2 Jones, Macaire C          20 E. Connecticut-CT      56.28      58.18    4  
      28.27   29.91                                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE            59.41    1:00.12    3  
      28.92   31.20                                                
  4 Gray, Charlotte K         18 E. Connecticut-CT      59.47    1:00.78    2  
      29.71   31.07                                                
  5 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE          1:04.43    1:05.69    1  
      31.67   34.02                                                
  6 Froelich, Sarah           20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:06.25    1:11.93  
      34.55   37.38                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curley, Kevin J           20 Corsairs-NE            53.96      55.09  
      26.82   28.27                                                
 -- Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE               NT         DQ  
      26.46   28.50                                                
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE            31.96      32.58    9  
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      19 E. Connecticut-CT      32.36      32.68    4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE            33.29      32.93    3  
  4 Butcher, Cara T           19 Corsairs-NE            31.98      34.67    2  
  5 Pimer, Sam                19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      36.94    1  
  6 Hill, Shannon             18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      46.50  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Derek C            Corsairs-NE               NT      30.36  
  2 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE               NT      31.09  
 
Event 21  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dulz, Katie A             21 E. Connecticut-CT      37.43      36.73    9  
  2 Furlong, Bridgett         18 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      37.25    4  
  3 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE            38.12      37.96    3  
  4 Mastricola, Darianne      19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT      40.00    2  
  5 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE            40.60      41.73    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE            45.52      44.50  
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE               NT      29.94  
  2 Whyte, Dillan S           18 Corsairs-NE               NT      30.32  
  3 Sjahfiedin, Troy M           Corsairs-NE            33.26      31.45  
  4 Doucette, TJ P            21 Corsairs-NE            33.75      33.81  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE          5:36.80    5:33.46    9  
      30.30   33.30   33.54   34.01   34.16   33.80   33.52   34.19
      34.06   32.58                                                
  2 Stewart, Becca T          20 E. Connecticut-CT    5:26.25    5:44.91    4  
      31.00   33.65   34.37   35.07   35.34   35.39   35.58   35.51
      35.28   33.72                                                
  3 Arisco, Abby J            22 E. Connecticut-CT    5:40.19    5:48.81    3  
      30.95   34.57   35.81   35.41   36.06   36.38   34.82   35.02
      35.29   34.50                                                
  4 Charron, Jess M           19 E. Connecticut-CT    5:43.74    5:58.33    2  
      32.74   35.40   37.08   36.08   36.30   36.26   36.85   36.10
      36.36   35.16                                                
  5 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE          5:51.59    6:10.65    1  
      31.89   34.96   36.88   37.80   37.91   37.97   38.26   38.69
      38.65   37.64                                                
  6 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE          6:22.86    6:31.12  
      33.60   36.43   39.07   39.45   40.11   40.69   40.86   40.83
      40.28   39.80                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groz, Nathaniel R         18 Corsairs-NE          5:56.39    5:46.78  
      29.79   33.49   34.46   35.13   35.73   35.96   35.77   36.44
      36.59   33.42                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen M        22 E. Connecticut-CT    1:01.03    1:04.88    9  
      30.25   34.63                                                
  2 Stepniewski, Natalie      19 E. Connecticut-CT    1:05.45    1:09.52    4  
      31.89   37.63                                                
  3 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE          1:12.87    1:13.07    3  
      34.18   38.89                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE          1:13.26    1:15.72    2  
      35.32   40.40                                                
  5 Minor, Marissa            20 E. Connecticut-CT    1:14.80    1:18.89    1  
      37.42   41.47                                                
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE          1:27.04    1:28.12  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P            21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:03.68  
      29.49   34.19                                                
  2 McCauley, Brian J         19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:04.75  
      30.25   34.50                                                
  3 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE          1:00.22    1:05.96  
      32.12   33.84                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE           242.75     218.95    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE           204.75     194.80    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Shannen M        22 E. Connecticut-CT    2:26.69    2:23.97    9  
      31.10   42.26 1:10.61                                        
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE          2:23.85    2:28.02    4  
      31.30   37.27   45.83   33.62                                
  3 Charron, Jess M           19 E. Connecticut-CT         NT    2:38.75    3  
      35.38   40.87   47.08   35.42                                
  4 Cheney, Hannah L          19 E. Connecticut-CT    2:39.80    2:40.45    2  
      35.00   42.35   46.12   36.98                                
  5 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:44.03    1  
    2:07.42   36.61                                                
  6 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE          2:47.50    2:46.82  
      36.37   40.56   52.30   37.59                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gryss, Michael J          21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:18.85  
      28.05   38.71   37.99   34.10                                
  2 Ronan, Grayham J          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:19.25  
      29.43   36.89   43.12   29.81                                
  3 Groz, Nathaniel R         18 Corsairs-NE          2:34.61    2:28.32  
      32.37   38.82   43.74   33.39                                
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    8:41.55   11  
     1) Furlong, Bridgett 18            2) Arisco, Abby J 22              
     3) Stewart, Becca T 20             4) Jones, Macaire C 20            
       31.42  1:06.05  1:41.77  2:45.74    32.00  1:05.21  1:38.74  2:07.92
       32.94  1:06.91  2:42.86  3:47.89                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           8:44.90    8:53.31    4  
     1) Deveaux, Chrissy M 19           2) Boyle, Jillian M 19            
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa I 19              4) Flanagan, Kaya E 19            
       29.83  1:03.03  1:36.62  2:08.69    31.79  1:07.16  1:43.80  2:19.53
       28.77  1:02.80  1:39.03  2:15.64    28.66  1:01.30  1:35.66  2:09.45
  3 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    9:56.54    2  
     1) Beausoleil, Shayla 18           2) Hill, Shannon 18               
     3) Minor, Marissa 20               4) Cheney, Hannah L 19            
       31.85  1:07.34  1:44.16  2:20.91  1:18.04  2:00.13  2:42.43  3:19.11
       39.39  1:18.51  1:54.78  2:27.33  1:49.19  1:49.19                  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    8:28.31  
     1) Curley, Kevin J 20              2) McCauley, Brian J 19           
     3) Braza, Robert A 21              4) Whyte, Dillan S 18             

                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Eastern Connecticut State Univ     ECSU-CT         153  
                2 Umass Dartmouth                    UMASS-NE        135