Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/4/2014 08:23 PM
            UMass Dartmouth vs Bridgewater State Univ. - 11/4/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              2:01.01    2:05.24   11  
     1) Ross, Mikaela 19                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah 19           
     3) Pereira, Michaela 21            4) Foster, Rebecca 18             
       32.22    33.12  1:00.03                                             
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           2:10.55    2:14.48    4  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 20             2) Schell, Kasey E 21             
     3) Boyle, Jillian M 19             4) Hebert, Kendra A 20            
       33.95    38.72    37.99    23.82                                    
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    2:16.39    2  
     1) Cuccoli, Allison 20             2) Jennette, Michelle 20          
     3) Couto, Sarah 18                 4) Driscoll, Delaney 18           
       33.34  1:13.55    29.50                                             
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT    2:45.59  
     1) Schell, Jamie 19                2) Pugsley, Celia 18              
     3) Camara, Samantha 19             4) Capar, Emily 18                
       44.10    45.96    40.00    35.53                                    
                               
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carey, Kristen            21 BEARS-NE            12:21.38   12:03.30    9  
      32.50   35.55   36.28   36.29   36.20   35.95   35.96   36.08
      36.38                   36.92 1:13.55                   36.62
      36.84   36.68   36.54   34.90                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE         12:26.43   12:22.64    4  
      30.69   34.08   36.43   37.23   37.64                        
                      37.29   37.54   37.61   37.67   38.26   38.60
      38.11   38.29   37.54   36.91                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE         13:02.72   12:45.94    3  
      33.70   37.15   37.98   38.22   38.50   38.70   39.28   38.92
      38.77   39.52   38.72   38.61   38.60   38.53   38.34   38.57
      38.63   38.93   38.49   37.78                                
  4 Mullen, Terry             21 BEARS-NE            13:13.47   12:54.98    2  
      33.96   37.60   38.25   38.90   39.12   39.21   39.17   38.81
      39.32   39.34   38.52   39.01   39.23   39.71   39.73   39.51
      39.58   39.55   39.46   37.00                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L            20 Corsairs-NE         13:22.49   13:51.29    1  
      34.19   39.31   41.44   41.75   41.64   42.22   42.17   41.95
      42.42   42.39   42.52   42.50   42.43   41.84   42.35   42.19
      42.48   42.45   42.02   41.03                                
  6 Jennette, Michelle        20 BEARS-NE            14:29.22   14:44.37  
      37.58   42.45   44.07   45.01   45.26   44.70   45.51   45.03
      45.00   45.28   45.06   45.71   44.69   44.75   44.67   44.57
      44.81   43.81   44.01   42.40                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        18 Corsairs-NE          2:06.45    2:05.73    9  
  2 Rechtiene, Sarah          20 BEARS-NE             2:11.08    2:10.34    4  
      29.62   32.54   33.81   34.37                                
  3 Grant, Abbie              18 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:10.97    3  
      29.82   33.33   34.48   33.34                                
  4 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE          2:18.94    2:20.28    2  
      32.70   35.06   36.41   36.11                                
  5 Rogier, Katie             18 BEARS-NE             2:36.13    2:36.57    1  
      34.57   40.24   41.99   39.77                                
  6 Sommer, May                  BEARS-NE                  NT    2:37.59  
      35.08   37.62   42.07   42.82                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Makaila         18 BEARS-NE               27.41      27.80    9  
  2 Pereira, Michaela         21 BEARS-NE               28.07      27.90    4  
  3 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE            27.60      28.01    3  
  4 Butcher, Cara T           19 Corsairs-NE               NT      29.34    2  
  5 Couto, Sarah              18 BEARS-NE               30.35      30.70    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE               NT      33.53  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:07.01    9  
  2 Brennen, Amanda           18 BEARS-NE             1:10.18    1:09.75    4  
      31.78   37.97                                                
  3 Ross, Mikaela             19 BEARS-NE                  NT    1:12.06    3  
      33.87   38.19                                                
  4 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:17.24    2  
      34.43   42.81                                                
  5 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:22.14    1  
      39.87   42.27                                                
  6 Camara, Samantha          19 BEARS-NE                  NT    1:24.21  
      39.39   44.82                                                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE           241.70     238.65    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE               NP     219.15    4  
  3 Lamarre, Elizabeth        21 BEARS-NE                  NP     167.65    3  
  4 Woodbury, Mary            19 BEARS-NE                  NP     157.25    2  

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Abbie              18 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:36.37    9  
      34.00   38.57   42.61   41.19                                
  2 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:47.08    4  
      37.05   41.44   43.18   45.41                                
  3 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:51.36    3  
  4 Couto, Sarah              18 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:58.35    2  
      37.24   43.81   47.97   49.33                                
  5 Sugrue, Olivia            21 BEARS-NE                  NT    3:12.04    1  
      39.91   47.15   52.90   52.08                                
                                
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        18 Corsairs-NE            57.52      57.80    9  
      27.94   29.86                                                
  2 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE          1:00.50    1:01.14    4  
      29.65   31.49                                                
  3 Williams, Makaila         18 BEARS-NE             1:02.77    1:02.08    3  
      29.74   32.34                                                
  4 Carey, Kristen            21 BEARS-NE                  NT    1:02.95    2  
      29.83   33.12                                                
  5 Araujo, Amy E             24 Corsairs-NE          1:13.40    1:10.83    1  
      32.85   37.98                                                
  6 Pugsley, Celia            18 BEARS-NE             1:14.86    1:11.67  
      33.15   38.52                                                                                       
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:20.32    9  
                              36.10                                
  2 Brennen, Amanda           18 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:30.14    4  
      34.05   37.43   39.29   39.37                                
  3 Cuccoli, Allison          20 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:35.81    3  
      36.65   38.95   40.58   39.63                                
  4 Mullen, Terry             21 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:40.15    2  
      37.64   40.34   41.76   40.41                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:45.96    1  
      37.17   41.18   43.62   43.99                                
  6 Butcher, Cara T           19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:47.71  
      36.07   41.29   45.48   44.87                                                            
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          20 BEARS-NE                  NT    5:52.04    9  
      32.00   34.16   35.34   35.71   35.19   35.92   36.48   36.47
      36.11   34.66                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE          6:05.42    6:03.88    4  
      31.28                                           38.54   37.82
    1:14.70                                                        
  3 Ross, Mikaela             19 BEARS-NE                  NT    6:17.17    3  
      33.33   36.30   37.72   38.29   38.82   38.97   39.17   39.05
      38.75   36.77                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE          6:20.24    6:18.60    2  
      33.77   38.16   40.19   39.97   39.70   39.29   38.17   37.29
      37.28   34.78                                                
  5 Rogier, Katie             18 BEARS-NE             7:06.84    6:49.09    1  
      35.72   40.58   41.70   42.01   41.89   41.47   42.23   42.91
      41.86   38.72                                                
  6 Spagna, Cori L            20 Corsairs-NE          6:32.76    6:54.05  
      35.93   40.28   42.03   41.87   42.23   42.65   42.77   43.13
      41.75   41.41                                                
                                       
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE           209.05     242.75    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE               NP     198.10    4  
  3 Woodbury, Mary            19 BEARS-NE                  NP     185.10    3  
 -- Lamarre, Elizabeth        21 BEARS-NE                  NP    X117.25  
  
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        18 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:37.41    9  
  2 Biltcliffe, Sarah         19 BEARS-NE                  NT    2:45.07    4  
      37.62   41.44   43.34   42.67                                
  3 Driscoll, Delaney         18 BEARS-NE                  NT    3:06.22    3  
      41.27   47.33   49.60   48.02                                
  4 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE               NT    3:07.70    2  
      43.63   48.19   49.69   46.19                                
  5 Jennette, Michelle        20 BEARS-NE                  NT    3:09.10    1  
      44.88   49.09   49.37   45.76                                
  6 Araujo, Amy E             24 Corsairs-NE               NT    3:12.17  
      45.33   48.18   49.63   49.03                                   
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'              4:02.67    3:55.78   11  
     1) Grant, Abbie 18                 2) Williams, Makaila 18           
     3) Brennen, Amanda 18              4) Rechtiene, Sarah 20            
       28.33    59.75    28.64  2:56.03                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                           4:03.89    4:04.80    4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E 19             2) Diaz, Yulyssa I 19             
     3) Spagna, Cori L 20               4) Leanues, Jenna K 18            
       27.76  4:04.80                                                      
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                   NT    4:35.00    2  
     1) Carey, Kristen 21               2) Mullen, Terry 21               
     3) Pereira, Michaela 21            4) Sugrue, Olivia 21              
       29.88  1:03.20    31.54  3:31.80                                    
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                   NT    4:50.71  
     1) Schell, Jamie 19                2) Capar, Emily 18                
     3) Cuccoli, Allison 20             4) Driscoll, Delaney 18           
       38.58  1:21.53    36.88  3:29.18