Licensed to Colby-Sawyer College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/31/2015 04:41 PM
                      CSC vs UMass Dartmouth - 1/31/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'             1:53.09    2:01.50   11  
     1) Welch, Makenzie A 18            2) Mamlock, Meghan C 20           
     3) Zdziarski, Anna B 19            4) Estrada, Krystyna B 21         
       30.38    35.65    30.32    25.15                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    2:04.25    4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E 19             2) Deveaux, Chrissy M 19          
     3) Butcher, Cara T 20              4) Leanues, Jenna K 18            
       30.56    35.16    31.14    27.39                                    
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'             2:04.37    2:10.41    2  
     1) Copeland, Adrian L 21           2) Gaskill, Anna M 18             
     3) Claggett, Chelsea J 19          4) Molin, Melissa J 20            
       32.25    37.52    32.61    28.03                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    2:27.46  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 20             2) Araujo, Amy E 25               
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 20           4) Schell, Kasey E 21             
       34.54    42.38    40.18    30.36   

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE               NT   11:45.88    9  
      30.13   33.50   34.61   35.31   35.28   35.60   35.59   35.73
      36.02   36.02   35.51   36.51   36.24   36.19   36.24   36.17
      35.62   35.98   35.64   33.99                                
  2 Gaskill, Anna M           18 CSC-NE              11:45.21   12:11.86    4  
      30.76   33.93   35.48   36.18   36.78   37.12   36.23   37.40
      37.15   37.44   37.74   37.75   37.70   37.19   37.43   37.20
      38.42   37.74   37.31   34.91                                
  3 Willcutt, Hannah E        20 CSC-NE              12:21.49   12:21.36    3  
      32.10   35.84   36.68   37.24   37.39   37.31   37.56   37.53
      37.76   37.79   37.88   37.77   37.58   37.79   37.79   37.21
      37.68   37.36   37.22   35.88                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT   12:56.87    2  
      34.05   38.36   39.22   39.28   39.33   39.60   39.37   40.13
      39.70   39.41   39.65   39.27   39.24   38.72   39.44   39.37
      38.78   38.31   38.33   37.31                                
  5 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE               NT   13:22.13    1  
      32.87   37.03   38.92   39.94   40.36   40.05   40.48   40.37
      41.30   41.15   40.74   41.25   41.45   41.30   41.58   41.03
      41.22   40.58   40.75   39.76                 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mamlock, Meghan C         20 CSC-NE               2:12.23    2:08.30    9  
      29.68   32.40   33.14   33.08                                
  2 Gaskill, Anna M           18 CSC-NE               2:09.02    2:10.11    4  
      29.12   32.18   33.91   34.90                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:14.66    3  
      29.74   33.79   35.33   35.80                                
  4 Charest, Haley M          20 CSC-NE               2:16.02    2:17.35    2  
      31.69   33.86   35.85   35.95                                
  5 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:21.82    1  
      32.86   35.40   36.71   36.85                                
  6 Cahill, Kaitlyn A         21 CSC-NE               2:47.02   x2:47.76  
      39.19   43.21   43.97   41.39         
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Adrian L        21 CSC-NE                 30.60      31.98    9  
  2 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE               NT      33.00    4  
  3 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE               NT      33.28    3  
  4 Butcher, Cara T           20 Corsairs-NE               NT      33.34    2  
  5 Avery, Shannon L          21 CSC-NE                 35.95      36.53    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE               NT      35.12    9  
  2 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE               NT      37.11    4  
  3 Zdziarski, Anna B         19 CSC-NE                 36.91      37.23    3  
  4 Charest, Haley M          20 CSC-NE                 36.73      37.52    2  
  5 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R     18 CSC-NE                 39.34      38.78    1  
  6 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE               NT      40.89
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:06.78    9  
      31.47   35.31                                                
  2 Claggett, Chelsea J       19 CSC-NE               1:12.48    1:12.42    4  
      33.51   38.91                                                
  3 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:12.65    3  
      34.85   37.80                                                
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:18.33    2  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Krystyna B       21 CSC-NE                 24.21      25.27    9  
  2 Miller, Elaine M          21 CSC-NE                 25.29      25.73    4  
  3 Mamlock, Meghan C         20 CSC-NE                 26.97      26.92  
  4 Gavell, Jen C             21 CSC-NE                 26.25     x27.47    3  
  5 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE               NT      28.08    2  
  6 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE               NT      29.06    1  
  7 Copeland, Adrian L        21 CSC-NE                 29.25     x29.22  
  8 Molin, Melissa J          20 CSC-NE                 29.47     x29.98  
  9 Avery, Shannon L          21 CSC-NE                 29.38     x30.76  
 10 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE               NT      31.55  
 11 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE               NT     x33.22 
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE               NP     222.80    9  
  2 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE               NP     212.95    4  
  3 Lussier, Olivia I         20 CSC-NE                    NP     113.15    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gavell, Jen C             21 CSC-NE                 57.74    1:00.57    9  
      29.10   31.47                                                
  2 Leanues, Jenna K          18 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:02.15    4  
      30.17   31.98                                                
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:02.17    3  
      29.59   32.58                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L            21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:05.47    2  
      31.48   33.99                                                
  5 Molin, Melissa J          20 CSC-NE               1:05.61    1:05.63    1  
      31.74   33.89                                                
  6 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R     18 CSC-NE               1:07.54    1:07.02  
      31.99   35.03                                                
  7 Cahill, Kaitlyn A         21 CSC-NE               1:16.67   x1:14.50  
      36.05   38.45                                  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:03.31    9  
      31.09   32.22                                                
  2 Welch, Makenzie A         18 CSC-NE               1:03.22    1:03.99    4  
      30.80   33.19                                                
  3 Miller, Elaine M          21 CSC-NE               1:03.72    1:06.44    3  
      32.41   34.03                                                
  4 Copeland, Adrian L        21 CSC-NE               1:08.51    1:10.77    2  
      34.50   36.27                                                
  5 Butcher, Cara T           20 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:12.88    1  
      35.26   37.62                                                
  6 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:14.63  
      35.50   39.13                                       
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:18.92    9  
      36.89   42.03                                                
  2 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:21.26    4  
      39.38   41.88                                                
  3 Charest, Haley M          20 CSC-NE               1:19.12    1:21.55    3  
      38.74   42.81                                                
  4 Biedrzycki, Jocelyn R     18 CSC-NE                    NT    1:24.84    2  
      40.60   44.24                                                
  5 Araujo, Amy E             25 Corsairs-NE               NT    1:29.50    1  
      42.54   46.96                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Yulyssa I           19 Corsairs-NE               NT    5:59.18    9  
      31.05   34.22   35.52   37.22   36.40   37.38   37.50   37.52
      36.08   36.29                                                
  2 Willcutt, Hannah E        20 CSC-NE               6:05.28    6:04.86    4  
      32.06   35.97   37.30   37.50   37.19   37.13   37.53   37.57
      37.00   35.61                                                
  3 Boyle, Jillian M          19 Corsairs-NE               NT    6:16.14    3  
      34.72   36.87   38.28   38.29   38.10   38.08   38.28   38.03
      38.23   37.26                                 
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Elaine M          21 CSC-NE                 30.61      29.68    9  
  2 Zdziarski, Anna B         19 CSC-NE                 31.13      30.68  
  3 Butcher, Cara T           20 Corsairs-NE               NT      31.46    4  
  4 Claggett, Chelsea J       19 CSC-NE                 31.01      31.57    3  
  5 Gavell, Jen C             21 CSC-NE                 30.20     x31.74    2  
  6 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT      32.28  
  7 Willcutt, Hannah E        20 CSC-NE                    NT     x34.40  
  8 Niles, Caissie E          20 Corsairs-NE               NT      34.91    1  
  9 Gonzalez, Astrid C        20 Corsairs-NE               NT     x37.97  
  
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kendra A          20 Corsairs-NE               NP     200.00    9  
  2 Garvey, Brooke A          22 Corsairs-NE               NP     198.40    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        19 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:20.85    9  
      31.98   35.62   42.78   30.47                                
  2 Estrada, Krystyna B       21 CSC-NE               2:23.27    2:20.99    4  
      30.69   34.61   43.92   31.77                                
  3 Welch, Makenzie A         18 CSC-NE               2:21.38    2:25.77    3  
      30.69   34.15   45.90   35.03                                
  4 Gaskill, Anna M           18 CSC-NE               2:28.46    2:32.73    2  
      31.87   39.90   45.31   35.65                                
  5 Schell, Kasey E           21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:51.15    1  
      38.29   46.17   49.21   37.48                                
  6 McCarville, Alyssa K      21 Corsairs-NE               NT    2:53.50  
      36.40   43.36   55.03   38.71                                                        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'             3:44.90    3:57.85   11  
     1) Miller, Elaine M 21             2) Welch, Makenzie A 18           
     3) Mamlock, Meghan C 20            4) Estrada, Krystyna B 21         
       27.22    56.86    29.31  1:02.64    27.61    58.49    27.54    59.86
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    4:15.43    4  
     1) Boyle, Jillian M 19             2) Spagna, Cori L 21              
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa I 19              4) McCarville, Alyssa K 21        
       31.11  1:13.19    21.51    55.61    28.85  1:02.35    30.72  1:04.28
  3 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'B'             4:01.93    4:19.61    2  
     1) Avery, Shannon L 21             2) Molin, Melissa J 20            
     3) Willcutt, Hannah E 20           4) Gavell, Jen C 21               
       32.56  1:08.81    31.21  1:06.78    29.41  1:03.33    28.85  1:00.69
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Umass Dartmouth                     149   2. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       138