Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/13/2015 09:37 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                            February 13 - 15,  2015                            
                                                                      
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:36.53        2000 Williams                                                                                         
  NCAA III A:   1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:36.61                                                        
                1:33.54  D3A Div III A NCAA
                1:36.54  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                            1:39.62    1:37.68         64  
     1) Dasilva, Taylor SR              2) Laliberte, Brianna JR          
     3) Sestak, Madison JR              4) Bartlett, Alison JR            
                  24.78       49.33 (24.55)     1:14.61 (25.28)     1:37.68 (23.07)
  2 Simmons College  'A'                        1:39.39    1:39.31         56  
     1) Stewart, Shylee SO              2) Giraldi, Natalie FR            
     3) Ferro, Joleigh SR               4) Swisher, Miriam SO             
                  24.65       50.18 (25.53)     1:15.53 (25.35)     1:39.31 (23.78)
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:41.89    1:39.64         54  
     1) Niman, Stephanie SR             2) Pegno, Margaret SO             
     3) Johnson, Katharine FR           4) Webber, Mackenzie FR           
                  24.88       50.43 (25.55)     1:15.79 (25.36)     1:39.64 (23.85)
  4 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'          1:41.28    1:40.47         52  
     1) Miller, Elaine JR               2) Mamlock, Meghan SO             
     3) Welch, Makenzie FR              4) Estrada, Krystyna SR           
                  25.18       50.65 (25.47)     1:16.40 (25.75)     1:40.47 (24.07)
  5 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:42.19    1:41.33         50  
     1) Brady, Kimberly SR              2) Wiesner, Katrina SO            
     3) Shea, Julie JR                  4) McNall, Lindsay SO             
                  25.55       50.87 (25.32)     1:16.47 (25.60)     1:41.33 (24.86)
  6 University of New England  'A'              1:43.56    1:42.26         48  
     1) Thomsen, Lindsey SO             2) Bautz, Eleni SO                
     3) Burgess, Kayla FR               4) Zeimetz, Emily SR              
                  25.23       51.20 (25.97)     1:17.03 (25.83)     1:42.26 (25.23)
  7 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:43.04    1:43.02         46  
     1) Gray, Charlotte FR              2) Stewart, Becca JR              
     3) Arisco, Abby SR                 4) Jones, Macaire JR              
                  26.05       51.48 (25.43)     1:17.47 (25.99)     1:43.02 (25.55)
  8 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'               1:43.73    1:43.27         44  
     1) David, Emily JR                 2) St Martin, Nicole JR           
     3) Bragg, Alexa FR                 4) Boland, India SO               
                  26.28       53.05 (26.77)     1:18.81 (25.76)     1:43.27 (24.46)
B - Final
  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        1:44.94    1:45.17         40  
     1) Leanues, Jenna FR               2) Deveaux, Chrissy FR            
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa SO                4) Flanagan, Kaya SO              
                  27.13       52.52 (25.39)     1:19.52 (27.00)     1:45.17 (25.65)
 10 Westfield State University  'A'             1:45.85    1:45.44         34  
     1) McQuay, Haylee JR               2) Labriola, Amanda SR            
     3) Pariseau, Tia FR                4) Boucher, Anna SO               
                  26.32       53.83 (27.51)     1:19.59 (25.76)     1:45.44 (25.85)
 11 Western New England University  'A'         1:45.86    1:46.19         32  
     1) Sheinhait, Erika FR             2) Peterson, Jackie FR            
     3) Birchenough, Nicole SR          4) Ryan, Allison JR               
                  25.40       52.21 (26.81)     1:18.91 (26.70)     1:46.19 (27.28)
 12 Bridgewater State University  'A'           1:47.65    1:46.29         30  
     1) Grant, Abbie FR                 2) Pereira, Michaela JR           
     3) Loranger, Svetlana JR           4) Rechtiene, Sarah SR            
                  27.49       54.34 (26.85)     1:20.61 (26.27)     1:46.29 (25.68)
 13 Regis College  'A'                          1:46.94    1:47.83         28  
     1) Deroche, Ashlyn FR              2) O'Neil, Shannan SR             
     3) Llorente-Ruiz, Lucia JR         4) Butcher, Ali SO                
                  26.80       53.17 (26.37)     1:20.60 (27.43)     1:47.83 (27.23)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'              1:47.77    1:48.48         26  
     1) Farmer, Megan FR                2) Donahue, Julia FR              
     3) Schumaker, Adelaide FR          4) Carberry, Samantha JR          
                  26.60       53.81 (27.21)     1:21.84 (28.03)     1:48.48 (26.64)
 15 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                   1:50.22    1:50.15         24  
     1) Soria, Rachel SO                2) Ryan, Taylor FR                
     3) McCutcheon, Marykate JR         4) Curran, Sydney FR              
                  28.43       55.98 (27.55)     1:23.25 (27.27)     1:50.15 (26.90)
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           1:53.77    1:54.20         22  
     1) Halvorsen, Lauren SO            2) Prue, Lauren SO                
     3) Huberdeau, Brooke JR            4) Weir, Erin SO                  
                  28.54       57.34 (28.80)     1:25.35 (28.01)     1:54.20 (28.85)
  
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:00.52        1997 Marla Robinson, Williams                                                                          
  NCAA III A:   4:53.73                                                        
  NCAA III B:   5:04.32                                                        
                4:53.44  D3A Div III A NCAA
                5:03.19  D3B Div III B NCAA
                5:55.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                6:00.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, India       SO GCST                 5:04.96    4:59.04R        32  
                  27.45       57.01 (29.56)     1:27.14 (30.13)     1:57.55 (30.41)
        2:28.00 (30.45)     2:58.36 (30.36)     3:28.59 (30.23)     3:59.08 (30.49)
        4:29.60 (30.52)     4:59.04 (29.44)                                        
  2 Shea, Caity         SR Keene St.            5:19.63    5:09.77         28  
                  27.82       58.03 (30.21)     1:29.10 (31.07)     2:00.90 (31.80)
        2:32.59 (31.69)     3:04.65 (32.06)     3:36.71 (32.06)     4:08.43 (31.72)
        4:39.36 (30.93)     5:09.77 (30.41)                                        
  3 Walsh, Hope         FR Keene St.            5:13.07    5:13.05         27  
                  27.86       57.61 (29.75)     1:27.88 (30.27)     1:58.63 (30.75)
        2:29.89 (31.26)     3:01.88 (31.99)     3:34.59 (32.71)     4:07.55 (32.96)
        4:40.34 (32.79)     5:13.05 (32.71)                                        
  4 Stewart, Becca      JR E. Connecticut       5:24.94    5:22.41         26  
                  29.28     1:00.72 (31.44)     1:33.10 (32.38)     2:05.94 (32.84)
        2:39.15 (33.21)     3:12.18 (33.03)     3:45.34 (33.16)     4:18.51 (33.17)
        4:51.11 (32.60)     5:22.41 (31.30)                                        
  5 St Martin, Nicole   JR GCST                 5:28.73    5:23.22         25  
                  29.63     1:02.06 (32.43)     1:34.53 (32.47)     2:07.33 (32.80)
        2:40.36 (33.03)     3:13.53 (33.17)     3:46.42 (32.89)     4:19.09 (32.67)
        4:51.64 (32.55)     5:23.22 (31.58)                                        
  6 Dolyak, Kelly       SR UNE                  5:26.04    5:26.93         24  
                  28.88     1:00.14 (31.26)     1:32.70 (32.56)     2:05.90 (33.20)
        2:39.25 (33.35)     3:13.07 (33.82)     3:46.68 (33.61)     4:20.62 (33.94)
        4:54.27 (33.65)     5:26.93 (32.66)                                        
  7 Eberlin, Holly      FR RWU                  5:29.90    5:31.03         23  
                  29.66     1:01.70 (32.04)     1:34.38 (32.68)     2:07.70 (33.32)
        2:41.37 (33.67)     3:14.86 (33.49)     3:48.81 (33.95)     4:23.45 (34.64)
        4:57.44 (33.99)     5:31.03 (33.59)                                        
  8 Arisco, Abby        SR E. Connecticut       5:30.59    5:31.60         22  
                  29.60     1:02.40 (32.80)     1:35.88 (33.48)     2:09.39 (33.51)
        2:42.99 (33.60)     3:16.85 (33.86)     3:50.87 (34.02)     4:25.30 (34.43)
        4:59.27 (33.97)     5:31.60 (32.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Thomson, Madie      FR Keene St.            5:37.82    5:21.53         20  
                  28.38       59.17 (30.79)     1:31.27 (32.10)     2:04.04 (32.77)
        2:37.18 (33.14)     3:10.19 (33.01)     3:43.18 (32.99)     4:16.13 (32.95)
        4:49.37 (33.24)     5:21.53 (32.16)                                        
 10 Cuevas, Brittany    SO RWU                  5:31.69    5:28.07         17  
                  29.44     1:01.98 (32.54)     1:35.02 (33.04)     2:08.21 (33.19)
        2:41.64 (33.43)     3:14.73 (33.09)     3:48.08 (33.35)     4:21.64 (33.56)
        4:54.89 (33.25)     5:28.07 (33.18)                                        
 11 Papp, Emily         FR Simmons              5:34.88    5:31.52         16  
                  29.41     1:01.95 (32.54)     1:35.61 (33.66)     2:09.21 (33.60)
        2:42.94 (33.73)     3:17.09 (34.15)     3:51.20 (34.11)     4:24.96 (33.76)
        4:59.24 (34.28)     5:31.52 (32.28)                                        
 12 Portch, Betsy       FR Saint Michael's      5:36.12    5:33.28         15  
                  29.41     1:01.86 (32.45)     1:35.10 (33.24)     2:08.92 (33.82)
        2:42.50 (33.58)     3:16.74 (34.24)     3:50.64 (33.90)     4:24.96 (34.32)
        4:59.51 (34.55)     5:33.28 (33.77)                                        
 13 Williams, Emily     FR GCST                 5:40.65    5:35.42         14  
                  29.75     1:02.29 (32.54)     1:35.97 (33.68)     2:09.84 (33.87)
        2:43.64 (33.80)     3:17.99 (34.35)     3:52.64 (34.65)     4:27.39 (34.75)
        5:02.18 (34.79)     5:35.42 (33.24)                                        
 14 Gaskill, Anna       FR CSC                  5:40.35    5:39.37         13  
                  29.23     1:01.71 (32.48)     1:35.12 (33.41)     2:08.84 (33.72)
        2:43.51 (34.67)     3:18.32 (34.81)     3:53.33 (35.01)     4:28.95 (35.62)
        5:04.47 (35.52)     5:39.37 (34.90)                                        
 15 Mattheisen, Jordan  SO Simmons              5:39.86    5:39.38         12  
                  29.60     1:02.25 (32.65)     1:35.80 (33.55)     2:10.02 (34.22)
        2:44.86 (34.84)     3:19.84 (34.98)     3:55.17 (35.33)     4:30.36 (35.19)
        5:05.15 (34.79)     5:39.38 (34.23)                                        
 16 Fischang, Allison   FR Saint Michael's      5:33.56    5:41.18         11  
                  30.28     1:02.79 (32.51)     1:36.53 (33.74)     2:10.97 (34.44)
        2:45.46 (34.49)     3:20.47 (35.01)     3:56.01 (35.54)     4:31.36 (35.35)
        5:06.43 (35.07)     5:41.18 (34.75)                                        
                                       
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                                                                                
  NCAA III A:   55.91                                                          
  NCAA III B:   57.77                                                          
                55.62  D3A Div III A NCAA
                57.73  D3B Div III B NCAA
              1:10.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
              1:12.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Almandoz, Andrea    SO RWU                    58.45      58.03         32  
                  26.86       58.03 (31.17)                                        
  2 Long, Amber         JR Keene St.              58.97      58.46         28  
                  27.80       58.46 (30.66)                                        
  3 Brady, Katherine    SO Keene St.              59.71      58.87         27  
                  28.17       58.87 (30.70)                                        
  4 Barnard, Shannen    SR E. Connecticut         59.84      59.59         26  
                  27.95       59.59 (31.64)                                        
  5 Sestak, Madison     JR Keene St.              59.09      59.82         25  
                  27.92       59.82 (31.90)                                        
  6 Burgess, Kayla      FR UNE                  1:00.89    1:00.61         24  
                  28.48     1:00.61 (32.13)                                        
  7 Morris, Michaela    FR Simmons              1:00.93    1:00.90         23  
                  29.00     1:00.90 (31.90)                                        
  8 Sheinhait, Erika    FR WNE                  1:00.80    1:01.36         22  
                  27.90     1:01.36 (33.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gallugi, Liv        JR Keene St.            1:02.66    1:01.67         20  
                  27.75     1:01.67 (33.92)                                        
 10 Mercurio, Alana     SR RWU                  1:02.57    1:02.41         17  
                  29.34     1:02.41 (33.07)                                        
 11 Trenholm, Erica     SR RWU                  1:03.93    1:03.42         16  
                  29.60     1:03.42 (33.82)                                        
 12 Bush, Alyssa        FR RWU                  1:03.56    1:03.54         15  
                  29.49     1:03.54 (34.05)                                        
 13 Bragg, Alexa        FR GCST                 1:03.95    1:03.71         14  
                  29.74     1:03.71 (33.97)                                        
 14 Flanagan, Kaya      SO Corsairs             1:04.12    1:03.85         13  
                  29.52     1:03.85 (34.33)                                        
 15 Murphy, Theresa     FR Saint Michael's      1:04.01    1:04.22         12  
                  29.92     1:04.22 (34.30)                                        
 16 Wiesner, Katrina    SO Saint Michael's      1:03.18    1:04.72         11  
                  29.36     1:04.72 (35.36)                                        
                  
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 29.59   2/17/2012 Jill Whitaker, Keene                         
                37.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
                38.50  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giraldi, Natalie    FR Simmons                30.63      30.65         32  
  2 Martel, Hailey      JR RWU                    30.35      30.66         28  
  3 Nickerson, Corrina  JR Keene St.              31.00      31.10         27  
  4 Shea, Julie         JR Saint Michael's        31.72      31.50         26  
  5 Sousa, Abagail      FR RWU                    32.55      32.72         24.5
  5 McMahon, Emily      FR Keene St.              32.38      32.72         24.5
  7 Curran, Sydney      FR ANCHORWOMEN            32.43      33.06         23  
  8 Pariseau, Tia       FR Westfield State        32.63      33.12         22  
B - Final
  9 Zablocki, Katherin  SR GCST                   33.17      32.71         20  
 10 Borges, Sydney      FR RWU                    33.33      33.04         17  
 11 Biltcliffe, Sarah   SO BEARS                  33.05      33.25         16  
 12 Shadwell, Alysia    SR RWU                    33.42      33.53         15  
 13 Earley, Jordan      FR UNE                    33.93      33.61         14  
 14 Mattheisen, Jordan  SO Simmons                33.48      33.97         13  
 15 Fougere, Annie      JR SJCM                   34.06      34.27         12  
 16 Dumont, Alex        JR CSC                    33.17      34.45         11  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:03.40   2/18/2011 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                                                                          
  NCAA III A:   2:01.94                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:06.97                                                        
                2:01.10  D3A Div III A NCAA
                2:06.97  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:32.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:37.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNall, Lindsay     SO Saint Michael's      2:07.09    2:03.93         32  
                  29.27     1:00.30 (31.03)     1:32.34 (32.04)     2:03.93 (31.59)
  2 Earley, Shannon     SO RWU                  2:11.74    2:08.96         28  
                  30.75     1:02.85 (32.10)     1:36.05 (33.20)     2:08.96 (32.91)
  3 Bragg, Alexa        FR GCST                 2:09.64    2:09.71         27  
                  29.98     1:02.22 (32.24)     1:35.85 (33.63)     2:09.71 (33.86)
  4 Welch, Makenzie     FR CSC                  2:09.45    2:10.38         26  
                  29.91     1:02.47 (32.56)     1:36.68 (34.21)     2:10.38 (33.70)
  5 Hand, Emily         FR RWU                  2:12.16    2:13.21         25  
                  31.72     1:04.49 (32.77)     1:38.73 (34.24)     2:13.21 (34.48)
  6 Higgins, Jessica    FR Regis College        2:13.80    2:13.81         24  
                  31.64     1:05.66 (34.02)     1:39.97 (34.31)     2:13.81 (33.84)
  7 McCafferty, Alexan  FR Keene St.            2:14.55    2:14.32         23  
                  30.68     1:03.95 (33.27)     1:39.07 (35.12)     2:14.32 (35.25)
  8 Stepniewski, Natal  SO E. Connecticut       2:16.97    2:20.58         22  
                  32.16     1:07.26 (35.10)     1:43.94 (36.68)     2:20.58 (36.64)
B - Final
  9 Flanagan, Kaya      SO Corsairs             2:18.12    2:15.03         20  
                  30.85     1:04.35 (33.50)     1:39.72 (35.37)     2:15.03 (35.31)
 10 Davis, Chloe        SR Simmons              2:17.42    2:17.77         17  
                  31.84     1:06.85 (35.01)     1:42.30 (35.45)     2:17.77 (35.47)
 11 Sidorakis, Samanth  FR Saint Michael's      2:18.94    2:17.98         16  
                  32.32     1:06.68 (34.36)     1:42.08 (35.40)     2:17.98 (35.90)
 12 Nadow, Stephanie    SR Saint Michael's      2:17.23    2:18.51         15  
                  30.73     1:04.83 (34.10)     1:41.25 (36.42)     2:18.51 (37.26)
 13 Carberry, Samantha  JR Plymouth             2:17.74    2:19.53         14  
                  32.26     1:07.13 (34.87)     1:43.44 (36.31)     2:19.53 (36.09)
 14 Lowe, Mariah        FR GCST                 2:23.26    2:27.56         13  
                  32.99     1:09.42 (36.43)     1:48.63 (39.21)     2:27.56 (38.93)
 15 Hall, Alex          SO GCST                 2:25.04    2:27.68         12  
 16 Lindsay, Jessica    SR Westfield State      2:24.98    2:28.57         11  
                  34.11     1:11.68 (37.57)     1:50.41 (38.73)     2:28.57 (38.16)
  
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                                                                                 
  NCAA III A:   23.35                                                          
  NCAA III B:   23.97                                                          
                23.35  D3A Div III A NCAA
                23.95  D3B Div III B NCAA
                27.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
                29.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartlett, Alison    JR Keene St.              23.41      23.68         32  
  2 Swisher, Miriam     SO Simmons                24.64      24.18         28  
  3 Webber, Mackenzie   FR RWU                    24.18      24.39         27  
  4 Estrada, Krystyna   SR CSC                    24.70      24.54         26  
  5 Stewart, Shylee     SO Simmons                24.80      24.62         25  
  6 Dasilva, Taylor     SR Keene St.              24.78      24.70         24  
  7 Niman, Stephanie    SR RWU                    24.78      24.81         23  
  8 Thomsen, Lindsey    SO UNE                    25.02      24.96         22  
B - Final
  9 Pegno, Margaret     SO RWU                    25.59      25.39         20  
 10 Miller, Elaine      JR CSC                    25.20      25.41         17  
 11 Ferro, Joleigh      SR Simmons                25.71      25.63         16  
 12 Jones, Macaire      JR E. Connecticut         25.30      25.72         15  
 13 Wiesner, Katrina    SO Saint Michael's        25.36      25.78         14  
 14 Brady, Kimberly     SR Saint Michael's        25.28      25.80         13  
 15 Richards, Shantell  FR RWU                    25.97      26.06         12  
 16 Farmer, Megan       FR Plymouth               25.61      26.11         11  
  
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:08.77        1996 Marla Robertson, Williams                                                                         
  NCAA III A:   2:05.07                                                        
  NCAA III B:   2:08.67                                                        
                2:04.98  D3A Div III A NCAA
                2:08.63  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:35.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:40.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pimer, Diana        SR Keene St.            2:14.41    2:07.38R        32  
                  27.90     1:00.23 (32.33)     1:37.00 (36.77)     2:07.38 (30.38)
  2 Almandoz, Andrea    SO RWU                  2:12.70    2:11.19         28  
                  27.37     1:00.80 (33.43)     1:39.31 (38.51)     2:11.19 (31.88)
  3 Nolte, Hannah       FR RWU                  2:13.76    2:13.34         27  
                  28.63     1:00.39 (31.76)     1:41.35 (40.96)     2:13.34 (31.99)
  4 Bowen, Haley        SR Regis College        2:16.94    2:15.04         26  
                  29.35     1:05.21 (35.86)     1:42.71 (37.50)     2:15.04 (32.33)
  5 Deveaux, Chrissy    FR Corsairs             2:16.96    2:16.92         25  
                  30.11     1:04.48 (34.37)     1:45.52 (41.04)     2:16.92 (31.40)
  6 Dean, Margaret      FR Keene St.            2:16.83    2:16.97         24  
                  29.39     1:04.22 (34.83)     1:45.01 (40.79)     2:16.97 (31.96)
  7 Hall, Carolyn       SR Keene St.            2:18.65    2:18.36         23  
                  29.35     1:05.72 (36.37)     1:46.60 (40.88)     2:18.36 (31.76)
  8 Good, Amelia        SO Keene St.            2:16.88    2:18.37         22  
                  29.84     1:04.13 (34.29)     1:44.26 (40.13)     2:18.37 (34.11)
B - Final
  9 Plourde, Hannah     SO Simmons              2:23.47    2:23.48         20  
                  31.38     1:08.63 (37.25)     1:50.13 (41.50)     2:23.48 (33.35)
 10 Wyman, Katia        FR Plymouth             2:26.06    2:25.89         17  
                  32.48     1:08.98 (36.50)     1:52.05 (43.07)     2:25.89 (33.84)
 11 Chenard, Rachel     JR Simmons              2:26.12    2:26.97         16  
                  32.24     1:10.47 (38.23)     1:53.46 (42.99)     2:26.97 (33.51)
 12 Brennen, Amanda     FR BEARS                2:27.76    2:27.21         15  
                  31.75     1:08.10 (36.35)     1:54.32 (46.22)     2:27.21 (32.89)
 13 Ryan, Allison       JR WNE                  2:26.21    2:28.69         14  
                  33.57     1:11.77 (38.20)     1:54.45 (42.68)     2:28.69 (34.24)
 14 Nichols, Lindsay    FR Simmons              2:29.45    2:28.79         13  
                  31.53     1:08.97 (37.44)     1:52.42 (43.45)     2:28.79 (36.37)
 15 Lindsay, Jessica    SR Westfield State      2:27.78    2:31.73         12  
                  34.35     1:11.63 (37.28)     1:55.53 (43.90)     2:31.73 (36.20)
 16 Perry, Kendra       SR BEARS                2:32.61    2:31.80         11  
                  31.22     1:10.13 (38.91)     1:55.88 (45.75)     2:31.80 (35.92)
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 415.90   2/13/2010 Kimi Schmidt, Westfield                                                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sterpka, Katie      SR Westfield State       438.10     432.50R        32  
  2 Hebert, Kendra      SO Corsairs              355.00     366.65         28  
  3 Garvey, Brooke      SR Corsairs              323.75     330.75         27  
  4 Lamarre, Elizabeth  SR BEARS                 297.10     309.95         26  
  5 Pacheco, Brooke     JR BEARS                 317.20     309.20         25  
  6 Summers, Shannon    JR Keene St.             289.60     299.90         24  
  7 Gigandet, Geneviev  FR Saint Michael's       299.65     298.70         23  
  8 Beler, Jessica      FR Keene St.             281.15     276.70         22  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:53.08        1999 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         Borsford, Lukaska, Johnston, Jones                                                                       
  NCAA III A:   3:46.52                                                        
  NCAA III B:   3:54.99                                                        
                3:46.34  D3A Div III A NCAA
                3:54.80  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                            4:03.36    3:54.59         64  
     1) Dasilva, Taylor SR              2) Pimer, Diana SR                
     3) Long, Amber JR                  4) Bartlett, Alison JR            
                  28.95   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:29.85 (29.83)   2:03.96 (1:03.94)
        2:30.73 (26.77)     3:02.49 (58.53)     3:27.04 (24.55)     3:54.59 (52.10)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'              3:59.19    3:57.24         56  
     1) Nolte, Hannah FR                2) Martel, Hailey JR              
     3) Almandoz, Andrea SO             4) Webber, Mackenzie FR           
                  28.68       59.93 (59.93)     1:15.43 (15.50)     1:31.78 (31.85)
        2:06.85 (35.07)     2:24.11 (52.33)     3:04.34 (40.23)   3:57.24 (1:33.13)
  3 Simmons College  'A'                        3:59.87    3:57.36         54  
     1) Swisher, Miriam SO              2) Giraldi, Natalie FR            
     3) Morris, Michaela FR             4) Stewart, Shylee SO             
                  28.25       58.68 (58.68)     1:29.20 (30.52)   2:04.32 (1:05.64)
        2:31.51 (27.19)   3:04.44 (1:00.12)     3:29.88 (25.44)     3:57.36 (52.92)
  4 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'               4:06.98    4:07.09         52  
     1) Bragg, Alexa FR                 2) Zablocki, Katherine SR         
     3) David, Emily JR                 4) Boland, India SO               
                  29.26   1:01.67 (1:01.67)     1:34.34 (32.67)   2:11.81 (1:10.14)
        2:40.49 (28.68)   3:14.66 (1:02.85)     3:40.02 (25.36)     4:07.09 (52.43)
  5 Regis College  'A'                          4:13.47    4:10.70         50  
                  30.57   1:02.46 (1:02.46)     1:33.74 (31.28)   2:10.07 (1:07.61)
        2:38.81 (28.74)   3:13.26 (1:03.19)     3:40.25 (26.99)     4:10.70 (57.44)
  6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'         4:13.12    4:14.16         48  
     1) Stepniewski, Natalie SO         2) Barnard, Shannen SR            
     3) Coleman, Shannon SR             4) Stewart, Becca JR              
                  31.19   1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:36.54 (31.82)   2:13.91 (1:09.19)
        2:43.63 (29.72)   3:18.37 (1:04.46)     3:44.73 (26.36)     4:14.16 (55.79)
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'          4:12.18    4:16.41         46  
                  29.90   1:01.48 (1:01.48)     1:36.56 (35.08)   2:16.41 (1:14.93)
        2:46.05 (29.64)   3:22.26 (1:05.85)     3:47.24 (24.98)     4:16.41 (54.15)
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                4:14.24    4:19.06         44  
     1) Sidorakis, Samantha FR          2) Shea, Julie JR                 
     3) Murphy, Theresa FR              4) Wiesner, Katrina SO            
                  31.70   1:04.78 (1:04.78)     1:37.14 (32.36)   2:17.06 (1:12.28)
        2:47.59 (30.53)   3:22.99 (1:05.93)     3:49.05 (26.06)     4:19.06 (56.07)
B - Final
  9 University of New England  'A'              4:15.24    4:12.19         40  
     1) Thomsen, Lindsey SO             2) Earley, Jordan FR              
     3) Burgess, Kayla FR               4) Zeimetz, Emily SR              
                  29.75   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:35.58 (33.78)   2:15.25 (1:13.45)
        2:43.61 (28.36)   3:16.25 (1:01.00)     3:42.30 (26.05)     4:12.19 (55.94)
 10 Western New England University  'A'         4:24.15    4:22.46         34  
     1) Albanese, Gianna SR             2) Johnstone, Alison FR           
     3) Birchenough, Nicole SR          4) Sheinhait, Erika FR            
                  33.63   1:10.66 (1:10.66)     1:44.89 (34.23)   2:23.42 (1:12.76)
        2:52.25 (28.83)   3:26.81 (1:03.39)     3:52.89 (26.08)     4:22.46 (55.65)
 11 Westfield State University  'A'             4:26.91    4:23.66         32  
                  31.61   1:05.75 (1:05.75)     1:39.68 (33.93)   2:19.32 (1:13.57)
        2:49.45 (30.13)   3:25.82 (1:06.50)     3:53.07 (27.25)     4:23.66 (57.84)
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        4:25.08    4:23.91         30  
     1) Leanues, Jenna FR               2) Deveaux, Chrissy FR            
     3) Flanagan, Kaya SO               4) Diaz, Yulyssa SO               
                  32.97   1:08.02 (1:08.02)     1:41.92 (33.90)   2:21.42 (1:13.40)
        2:50.28 (28.86)   3:25.42 (1:04.00)     3:52.24 (26.82)     4:23.91 (58.49)
 13 Plymouth State University  'A'              4:26.03    4:28.98         28  
     1) Doherty, Nora JR                2) Schumaker, Adelaide FR         
     3) Carberry, Samantha JR           4) Farmer, Megan FR               
                  34.17   1:10.77 (1:10.77)     1:45.45 (34.68)   2:25.35 (1:14.58)
        2:55.48 (30.13)   3:31.58 (1:06.23)     3:58.85 (27.27)     4:28.98 (57.40)
 14 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                   4:34.63    4:29.47         26  
     1) Soria, Rachel SO                2) Curran, Sydney FR              
     3) Ryan, Taylor FR                 4) McCutcheon, Marykate JR        
                  34.14   1:10.16 (1:10.16)     1:44.55 (34.39)   2:24.42 (1:14.26)
        2:55.12 (30.70)   3:30.35 (1:05.93)     3:58.75 (28.40)     4:29.47 (59.12)
 15 Bridgewater State University  'A'           4:27.37    4:29.66         24  
     1) Ross, Mikaela SO                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SO           
     3) Loranger, Svetlana JR           4) Pereira, Michaela JR           
                  33.19   1:11.03 (1:11.03)     1:44.94 (33.91)   2:23.86 (1:12.83)
        2:53.48 (29.62)   3:29.80 (1:05.94)     3:57.90 (28.10)     4:29.66 (59.86)
 16 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           4:36.86    4:36.99         22  
     1) Charette, Danielle SO           2) Fougere, Annie JR              
     3) Krasco, Allie JR                4) Huberdeau, Brooke JR           
                  33.67   1:10.36 (1:10.36)     1:45.22 (34.86)   2:25.48 (1:15.12)
        2:57.55 (32.07)   3:36.86 (1:11.38)     4:05.74 (28.88)   4:36.99 (1:00.13)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Keene State                       580.5   2. Roger Williams University         519.5
  3. Simmons College                     357   4. Saint Michael's College             306
  5. Gordon College Swim Team            263   6. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      219
  7. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       210   8. Umass Dartmouth                     189
  9. University of New England           184  10. Bridgewater State University        182
 11. Westfield State University          156  12. Regis College                       140
 13. Western New England University      115  14. Plymouth State University           108
 15. Rhode Island College                 78  16. Saint Joseph's College of ME         73
 17. Western Connecticut State Univ       38  18. Norwich University                   34
 19. University of Saint Joseph           24  20. Elms College                          8