Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/14/2015 09:55 PM
                 New England Swimming and Diving Championships                 
                            February 13 - 15,  2015                            
                                                                   
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.89   2/19/2011 Keene State, Keene                         
                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger                                                           
  NCAA III A:   1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:47.16                                                        
                1:46.60  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keene State  'A'                            1:49.39    1:46.45         64  
     1) Laliberte, Brianna JR           2) Pimer, Diana SR                
     3) Long, Amber JR                  4) Bartlett, Alison JR            
                  27.36       56.80 (29.44)     1:23.26 (26.46)     1:46.45 (23.19)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'              1:47.89    1:47.23         56  
     1) Nolte, Hannah FR                2) Martel, Hailey JR              
     3) Almandoz, Andrea SO             4) Webber, Mackenzie FR           
                  27.74       57.71 (29.97)     1:23.55 (25.84)     1:47.23 (23.68)
  3 Simmons College  'A'                        1:51.08    1:48.73         54  
     1) Swisher, Miriam SO              2) Giraldi, Natalie FR            
     3) Morris, Michaela FR             4) Stewart, Shylee SO             
                  27.35       57.61 (30.26)     1:24.57 (26.96)     1:48.73 (24.16)
  4 Saint Michael's College  'A'                1:54.01    1:52.07         52  
     1) McNall, Lindsay SO              2) Shea, Julie JR                 
     3) Murphy, Theresa FR              4) Wiesner, Katrina SO            
                  27.76       59.07 (31.31)     1:27.31 (28.24)     1:52.07 (24.76)
  5 GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'A'               1:54.43    1:54.00         50  
     1) Bragg, Alexa FR                 2) Zablocki, Katherine SR         
     3) David, Emily JR                 4) Boland, India SO               
                  28.96     1:01.50 (32.54)     1:29.12 (27.62)     1:54.00 (24.88)
  6 Regis College  'A'                          1:55.57    1:54.62         48  
     1) Higgins, Jessica FR             2) Bowen, Haley SR                
     3) Butcher, Ali SO                 4) O'Neil, Shannan SR             
                  29.91     1:00.99 (31.08)     1:29.00 (28.01)     1:54.62 (25.62)
  7 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'          1:55.03    1:54.75         46  
     1) Welch, Makenzie FR              2) Dumont, Alex JR                
     3) Miller, Elaine JR               4) Estrada, Krystyna SR           
                  29.11     1:03.25 (34.14)     1:30.47 (27.22)     1:54.75 (24.28)
  8 University of New England  'A'              1:55.47    1:55.11         44  
     1) Dolyak, Kelly SR                2) Thomsen, Lindsey SO            
     3) Burgess, Kayla FR               4) Zeimetz, Emily SR              
                  30.26     1:02.09 (31.83)     1:29.77 (27.68)     1:55.11 (25.34)
B - Final
  9 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:56.73    1:55.62         40  
     1) Stepniewski, Natalie SO         2) Barnard, Shannen SR            
     3) Jones, Macaire JR               4) Gray, Charlotte FR             
                  30.37     1:02.02 (31.65)     1:30.30 (28.28)     1:55.62 (25.32)
 10 Bridgewater State University  'A'           1:59.05    1:57.73         34  
     1) Ross, Mikaela SO                2) Biltcliffe, Sarah SO           
     3) Loranger, Svetlana JR           4) Rechtiene, Sarah SR            
                  30.91     1:03.58 (32.67)     1:31.74 (28.16)     1:57.73 (25.99)
 11 Westfield State University  'A'             1:59.26    1:59.29         32  
     1) Labriola, Amanda SR             2) Pariseau, Tia FR               
     3) Cano, Lesly SO                  4) McQuay, Haylee JR              
                  30.51     1:03.47 (32.96)     1:33.66 (30.19)     1:59.29 (25.63)
 12 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                        2:02.27    1:59.99         30  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya SO               2) Deveaux, Chrissy FR            
     3) Butcher, Cara SO                4) Leanues, Jenna FR              
                  29.47     1:03.39 (33.92)     1:33.04 (29.65)     1:59.99 (26.95)
 13 Western New England University  'A'         2:02.67    2:01.12         28  
     1) Albanese, Gianna SR             2) Johnstone, Alison FR           
     3) Lief, Janelle FR                4) Ryan, Allison JR               
                  32.28     1:05.60 (33.32)     1:34.25 (28.65)     2:01.12 (26.87)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'              2:02.22    2:01.33         26  
     1) Carberry, Samantha JR           2) Schumaker, Adelaide FR         
     3) Farmer, Megan FR                4) Donahue, Julia FR              
                  30.64     1:05.36 (34.72)     1:34.32 (28.96)     2:01.33 (27.01)
 15 RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE  'A'                   2:02.72    2:04.65         24  
     1) Soria, Rachel SO                2) Curran, Sydney FR              
     3) Ryan, Taylor FR                 4) McCutcheon, Marykate JR        
                  32.89     1:06.36 (33.47)     1:36.28 (29.92)     2:04.65 (28.37)
 16 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'         2:05.21    2:05.36         22  
     1) Lavallee, Ashlyn FR             2) Basile, Sarah JR               
     3) Christiano, Brianna FR          4) Sheaffer, Sarah FR             
                  33.24     1:07.82 (34.58)     1:36.54 (28.72)     2:05.36 (28.82)
Preliminaries
 17 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'           2:06.80                    18  
     1) Charette, Danielle SO           2) Fougere, Annie JR              
     3) Krasco, Allie JR                4) Weir, Erin SO                  
                  32.28     1:06.80 (34.52)     1:38.34 (31.54)     2:06.80 (28.46)
 18 Norwich University  'A'                     2:17.47                    14  
     1) Charbonneau, Renee FR           2) Duell, Meghan FR               
     3) Chapman, Morgan FR              4) Ells, Liz FR                   
                  35.48     1:11.46 (35.98)     1:46.25 (34.79)     2:17.47 (31.22)
 19 University of Saint Joseph  'A'             2:17.66                    12  
     1) Mauthe, Rachel SO               2) Kajda, Olivia FR               
     3) Shea, Lisa FR                   4) Willhoft, Amanda SR            
                  34.46     1:15.47 (41.01)     1:47.53 (32.06)     2:17.66 (30.13)
 -- Simmons College  'B'                        2:00.85         X         
     1) Ferro, Joleigh SR               2) Mattheisen, Jordan SO          
     3) Papp, Emily FR                  4) Davis, Chloe SR                
                  30.05     1:05.30 (35.25)     1:35.27 (29.97)     2:00.85 (25.58)
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'B'         2:07.15         X         
     1) Pimer, Sam SO                   2) Dulz, Katie SR                 
     3) Beausoleil, Shayla FR           4) Furlong, Bridgett FR           
                  33.05     1:08.78 (35.73)     1:40.28 (31.50)     2:07.15 (26.87)
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'              2:11.12         X         
     1) Bierschied, Jessica JR          2) Doherty, Meaghan FR            
     3) Doherty, Nora JR                4) D'Iorio, Lauren JR             
                  32.49     1:11.00 (38.51)     1:42.83 (31.83)     2:11.12 (28.29)
 -- Saint Michael's College  'B'                2:00.97         X         
     1) Sidorakis, Samantha FR          2) Fischang, Allison FR           
     3) Murphy, Theresa FR              4) Franklin, Lucille JR           
                  31.53     1:06.54 (35.01)     1:34.93 (28.39)     2:00.97 (26.04)
 -- Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'B'          2:00.30         X         
     1) Copeland, Adrian SR             2) Charest, Haley JR              
     3) Gaskill, Anna FR                4) Gavell, Jen SR                 
                  29.93     1:04.98 (35.05)     1:33.93 (28.95)     2:00.30 (26.37)
 -- Bridgewater State University  'B'           2:02.75         X         
     1) Brennen, Amanda FR              2) Pereira, Michaela JR           
     3) Loranger, Svetlana JR           4) Williams, Makaila FR           
                  32.56     1:06.41 (33.85)     1:34.46 (28.05)     2:02.75 (28.29)
 -- GORDON COLLEGE SWIM TEAM  'B'               2:02.70         X         
     1) Lowe, Mariah FR                 2) Snavely, Leah FR               
     3) St Martin, Nicole JR            4) Hammaker, Paige SO             
                  31.57     1:05.82 (34.25)     1:36.05 (30.23)     2:02.70 (26.65)
 -- University of New England  'B'              2:06.64         X         
     1) Bates, Emmery SO                2) Fellows, Emily SO              
     3) Hanley, Samantha SO             4) Pare, Stephanie SO             
                  33.11     1:08.36 (35.25)     1:38.14 (29.78)     2:06.64 (28.50)
 -- UMass Dartmouth  'B'                        2:05.66         X         
     1) Niles, Caissie JR               2) Schell, Kasey SR               
     3) Boyle, Jillian SO               4) Diaz, Yulyssa SO               
                  31.94     1:07.83 (35.89)     1:38.02 (30.19)     2:05.66 (27.64)
 -- Western New England University  'B'             DQ          X         
 -- Westfield State University  'B'                 DQ          X         
     1) Lindsay, Jessica SR             2) Sterpka, Katie SR              
     3) Sauriol, Laura JR               4) Boucher, Anna SO               
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:27.39        1997 Jessica Stokes, Williams                                                                           
  NCAA III A:   4:25.15                                                        
  NCAA III B:   4:36.69                                                        
                4:13.77  D3A Div III A NCAA
                4:36.69  D3B Div III B NCAA
                5:35.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                5:40.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long, Amber         JR Keene St.            4:47.49    4:39.25         32  
                  29.07     1:01.79 (32.72)     1:38.50 (36.71)     2:14.91 (36.41)
        2:54.27 (39.36)     3:34.15 (39.88)     4:07.34 (33.19)     4:39.25 (31.91)
  2 Earley, Shannon     SO RWU                  4:44.34    4:44.02         28  
                  29.24     1:03.48 (34.24)     1:38.56 (35.08)     2:12.25 (33.69)
        2:54.02 (41.77)     3:36.48 (42.46)     4:10.99 (34.51)     4:44.02 (33.03)
  3 Brady, Katherine    SO Keene St.            4:51.76    4:49.14         27  
                  29.29     1:03.07 (33.78)     1:39.94 (36.87)     2:16.51 (36.57)
        2:59.37 (42.86)     3:42.47 (43.10)     4:16.46 (33.99)     4:49.14 (32.68)
  4 Hall, Carolyn       SR Keene St.            4:55.16    4:52.70         26  
                  29.77     1:04.33 (34.56)     1:42.58 (38.25)     2:21.22 (38.64)
        3:03.55 (42.33)     3:46.14 (42.59)     4:20.10 (33.96)     4:52.70 (32.60)
  5 Rechtiene, Sarah    SR BEARS                4:57.25    4:56.40         25  
                  32.38     1:10.05 (37.67)     1:48.28 (38.23)     2:26.18 (37.90)
        3:07.00 (40.82)     3:48.40 (41.40)     4:23.34 (34.94)     4:56.40 (33.06)
  6 McCafferty, Alexan  FR Keene St.            4:53.37    4:56.92         24  
                  30.35     1:05.79 (35.44)     1:43.03 (37.24)     2:19.78 (36.75)
        3:05.06 (45.28)     3:50.97 (45.91)     4:25.00 (34.03)     4:56.92 (31.92)
  7 Plourde, Hannah     SO Simmons              5:01.98    5:04.95         23  
                  32.25     1:09.80 (37.55)     1:49.00 (39.20)     2:28.06 (39.06)
        3:10.38 (42.32)     3:54.50 (44.12)     4:30.28 (35.78)     5:04.95 (34.67)
 -- Deveaux, Chrissy    FR Corsairs             4:49.63         DQ        
                  30.89     1:06.98 (36.09)     1:44.10 (37.12)     2:20.67 (36.57)
        3:02.96 (42.29)     3:45.43 (42.47)     4:19.20 (33.77)          DQ (31.74)
B - Final
  9 Mercurio, Alana     SR RWU                  5:04.96    5:00.08         20  
                  29.48     1:03.19 (33.71)     1:43.25 (40.06)     2:23.03 (39.78)
        3:05.94 (42.91)     3:49.64 (43.70)     4:25.67 (36.03)     5:00.08 (34.41)
 10 Trenholm, Erica     SR RWU                  5:07.65    5:05.25         17  
                  30.42     1:04.74 (34.32)     1:42.56 (37.82)     2:20.72 (38.16)
        3:07.48 (46.76)     3:55.08 (47.60)     4:31.40 (36.32)     5:05.25 (33.85)
 11 Chenard, Rachel     JR Simmons              5:10.47    5:08.06         16  
                  33.54     1:12.22 (38.68)     1:52.09 (39.87)     2:31.41 (39.32)
        3:14.77 (43.36)     3:58.33 (43.56)     4:34.50 (36.17)     5:08.06 (33.56)
 12 Birchenough, Nicol  SR WNE                  5:08.42    5:12.80         15  
                  31.46     1:07.75 (36.29)     1:47.78 (40.03)     2:27.93 (40.15)
        3:13.69 (45.76)     3:59.08 (45.39)     4:36.56 (37.48)     5:12.80 (36.24)
 13 Peterson, Jackie    FR WNE                  5:15.21    5:15.47         14  
                  33.68     1:12.61 (38.93)     1:53.83 (41.22)     2:33.67 (39.84)
        3:21.27 (47.60)     4:08.21 (46.94)     4:43.17 (34.96)     5:15.47 (32.30)
 14 Hanley, Samantha    SO UNE                  5:17.69    5:16.36         13  
                  31.29     1:09.96 (38.67)     1:50.97 (41.01)     2:31.50 (40.53)
        3:18.66 (47.16)     4:05.39 (46.73)     4:41.50 (36.11)     5:16.36 (34.86)
 15 Gaskill, Anna       FR CSC                  5:16.07    5:19.43         12  
                  30.98     1:09.00 (38.02)     1:50.74 (41.74)     2:33.10 (42.36)
        3:19.20 (46.10)     4:06.57 (47.37)     4:43.80 (37.23)     5:19.43 (35.63)
 16 Basile, Sarah       JR Western              5:15.56    5:25.58         11  
                  34.26     1:15.84 (41.58)     1:57.77 (41.93)     2:37.35 (39.58)
        3:25.88 (48.53)     4:14.14 (48.26)     4:50.65 (36.51)     5:25.58 (34.93)
Preliminaries
 17 Brennen, Amanda     FR BEARS                5:18.46                     9  
                  33.21     1:14.06 (40.85)     1:54.33 (40.27)     2:34.64 (40.31)
        3:21.87 (47.23)     4:07.40 (45.53)     4:43.11 (35.71)     5:18.46 (35.35)
 18 Lindsay, Jessica    SR Westfield State      5:20.06                     7  
                  35.33     1:16.44 (41.11)     1:56.10 (39.66)     2:35.01 (38.91)
        3:20.76 (45.75)     4:05.95 (45.19)     4:43.32 (37.37)     5:20.06 (36.74)
 19 Franklin, Lucille   JR Saint Michael's      5:22.72                     6  
                  32.07     1:09.96 (37.89)     1:49.99 (40.03)     2:30.02 (40.03)
        3:19.80 (49.78)     4:10.31 (50.51)     4:47.43 (37.12)     5:22.72 (35.29)
 20 Ryan, Allison       JR WNE                  5:22.82                     5  
                  34.59     1:16.45 (41.86)     1:57.60 (41.15)     2:39.56 (41.96)
        3:23.82 (44.26)     4:09.17 (45.35)     4:46.92 (37.75)     5:22.82 (35.90)
 21 Cheney, Hannah      SO E. Connecticut       5:24.70                     4  
                  32.47     1:10.16 (37.69)     1:51.25 (41.09)     2:32.44 (41.19)
        3:21.33 (48.89)     4:12.55 (51.22)     4:49.40 (36.85)     5:24.70 (35.30)
 22 Hamilton, Olivia    SR Saint Michael's      5:25.51                     3  
                  30.54     1:08.23 (37.69)     1:50.51 (42.28)     2:31.64 (41.13)
        3:19.26 (47.62)     4:08.97 (49.71)     4:47.40 (38.43)     5:25.51 (38.11)
 23 Willcutt, Hannah    JR CSC                  5:25.55                     2  
                  37.34     1:22.53 (45.19)     2:02.74 (40.21)     2:41.85 (39.11)
        3:27.77 (45.92)     4:14.38 (46.61)     4:51.01 (36.63)     5:25.55 (34.54)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.97   2/19/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene                        
                31.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                33.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartlett, Alison    JR Keene St.              27.04      26.20         32  
  2 Almandoz, Andrea    SO RWU                    26.62      26.30         28  
  3 Gallugi, Liv        JR Keene St.              26.93      26.87         27  
  4 Dean, Margaret      FR Keene St.              27.10      27.21         26  
  5 Morris, Michaela    FR Simmons                27.83      27.56         25  
  6 Barnard, Shannen    SR E. Connecticut         27.18      27.60         24  
  7 Jones, Macaire      JR E. Connecticut         28.32      27.98         23  
  8 Zeimetz, Emily      SR UNE                    28.12      28.24         22  
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Theresa     FR Saint Michael's        28.67      28.33         20  
 10 O'Neil, Shannan     SR Regis College          28.77      28.40         17  
 11 David, Emily        JR GCST                   28.71      28.63         16  
 12 Bush, Alyssa        FR RWU                    28.58      28.76         15  
 13 Butcher, Ali        SO Regis College          28.54      28.81         14  
 14 Birchenough, Nicol  SR WNE                    28.67      28.89         13  
 15 Farmer, Megan       FR Plymouth               28.62      28.96         12  
 16 Brady, Kimberly     SR Saint Michael's        28.80      29.30         11  
Preliminaries
 17 Will, Abbey         SO ELMS                   29.05                     9  
 18 Loranger, Svetlana  JR BEARS                  29.16                     7  
 19 Pegno, Margaret     SO RWU                    29.19                     6  
 20 Christiano, Briann  FR Western                29.33                     5  
 21 Santos, Coral       FR Saint Michael's        29.46                     4  
 22 Lief, Janelle       FR WNE                    29.49                     3  
 23 McQuay, Haylee      JR Westfield State        29.62                     2  
 24 Grant, Abbie        FR BEARS                  29.66                     1  
 25 Cano, Lesly         SO Westfield State        29.88                   
 26 Zdziarski, Anna     SO CSC                    29.98                   
 27 Butcher, Cara       SO Corsairs               30.17                   
 28 Dumont, Alex        JR CSC                    30.24                   
 29 Boyle, Jillian      SO Corsairs               30.43                   
 30 Albanese, Gianna    SR WNE                    30.69                   
 31 Charette, Danielle  SO SJCM                   30.74                   
 32 Lecce, Katherine    FR Saint Michael's        30.75                   
 33 Klopp, Sarah        SR HU                     30.80                   
 34 Beausoleil, Shayla  FR E. Connecticut         31.13                   
 35 Hammaker, Paige     SO GCST                   31.26                   
 36 Iandoli, Amanda     JR Regis College          31.38                   
 37 McCarville, Alyssa  SR Corsairs               31.77                   
 38 Wetzell, Cassie     JR GCST                   31.91                   
 39 Rogier, Katie       FR BEARS                  32.35                   
 40 Niles, Caissie      JR Corsairs               32.66                   
 41 Williams, Makaila   FR BEARS                  32.88                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.03        1993 Gretchen Von Oensen, Williams                                                                     
  NCAA III A:   1:50.15                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:53.91                                                        
                1:47.86  D3A Div III A NCAA
                1:53.25  D3B Div III B NCAA
                2:13.00  A A NEISDA qualifying
                2:16.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boland, India       SO GCST                 1:53.88    1:52.99R        32  
                  26.75       55.41 (28.66)     1:24.50 (29.09)     1:52.99 (28.49)
  2 Swisher, Miriam     SO Simmons              1:57.64    1:55.15         28  
                  27.33       56.88 (29.55)     1:26.37 (29.49)     1:55.15 (28.78)
  3 Walsh, Hope         FR Keene St.            1:56.77    1:56.81         27  
                  27.58       57.02 (29.44)     1:26.65 (29.63)     1:56.81 (30.16)
  4 Niman, Stephanie    SR RWU                  1:57.22    1:58.33         26  
                  27.34       56.95 (29.61)     1:27.43 (30.48)     1:58.33 (30.90)
  5 Johnson, Katharine  FR RWU                  2:00.92    1:59.45         25  
                  27.36       57.32 (29.96)     1:28.57 (31.25)     1:59.45 (30.88)
  6 Miller, Elaine      JR CSC                  2:01.49    2:01.36         24  
                  27.56       58.45 (30.89)     1:30.03 (31.58)     2:01.36 (31.33)
  7 Cuevas, Brittany    SO RWU                  2:02.51    2:01.63         23  
                  28.10       59.02 (30.92)     1:30.84 (31.82)     2:01.63 (30.79)
  8 Eberlin, Holly      FR RWU                  2:02.20    2:04.25         22  
                  27.61       57.85 (30.24)     1:30.43 (32.58)     2:04.25 (33.82)
B - Final
  9 Richards, Shantell  FR RWU                  2:04.47    2:02.86         20  
                  27.93       57.97 (30.04)     1:29.87 (31.90)     2:02.86 (32.99)
 10 Dolyak, Kelly       SR UNE                  2:03.69    2:03.76         17  
                  28.16       59.03 (30.87)     1:31.28 (32.25)     2:03.76 (32.48)
 11 Papp, Emily         FR Simmons              2:03.99    2:04.17         16  
                  29.00     1:00.67 (31.67)     1:32.95 (32.28)     2:04.17 (31.22)
 12 Arisco, Abby        SR E. Connecticut       2:04.95    2:04.63         15  
                  28.56     1:00.72 (32.16)     1:32.85 (32.13)     2:04.63 (31.78)
 13 Fischang, Allison   FR Saint Michael's      2:04.45    2:04.86         14  
                  28.96     1:00.70 (31.74)     1:32.62 (31.92)     2:04.86 (32.24)
 14 Mamlock, Meghan     SO CSC                  2:04.01    2:05.45         13  
                  27.78       59.39 (31.61)     1:32.62 (33.23)     2:05.45 (32.83)
 15 Nguyen, Julie       SO Simmons              2:05.30    2:05.55         12  
                  28.63     1:00.18 (31.55)     1:32.85 (32.67)     2:05.55 (32.70)
 16 Coleman, Shannon    SR E. Connecticut       2:05.22    2:07.01         11  
                  28.94     1:00.04 (31.10)     1:33.12 (33.08)     2:07.01 (33.89)
Preliminaries
 17 Gray, Charlotte     FR E. Connecticut       2:05.56                     9  
                  28.56     1:00.77 (32.21)     1:33.63 (32.86)     2:05.56 (31.93)
 18 Kirkpatrick, Julia  SR GCST                 2:06.03                     7  
                  29.13       59.91 (30.78)     1:32.31 (32.40)     2:06.03 (33.72)
 19 Burgess, Kayla      FR UNE                  2:06.52                     6  
                  29.64     1:01.83 (32.19)     1:34.59 (32.76)     2:06.52 (31.93)
 20 Wong, Hillary       SR Simmons              2:06.83                     5  
                  28.76     1:00.17 (31.41)     1:32.92 (32.75)     2:06.83 (33.91)
 21 Williams, Emily     FR GCST                 2:07.33                     4  
                  29.48     1:01.51 (32.03)     1:34.87 (33.36)     2:07.33 (32.46)
 22 Huberdeau, Brooke   JR SJCM                 2:11.04                     3  
                  29.99     1:02.84 (32.85)     1:37.11 (34.27)     2:11.04 (33.93)
 23 Duell, Meghan       FR WICK                 2:11.14                     2  
                  29.59     1:01.95 (32.36)     1:35.95 (34.00)     2:11.14 (35.19)
 24 Deroche, Ashlyn     FR Regis College        2:11.19                     1  
                  29.30     1:02.38 (33.08)     1:36.55 (34.17)     2:11.19 (34.64)
 25 Price, Sarah        SO Simmons              2:12.30                   
                  29.76     1:02.92 (33.16)     1:38.09 (35.17)     2:12.30 (34.21)
 -- Furlong, Bridgett   FR E. Connecticut           DQ                    
                  28.52     1:00.72 (32.20)     1:34.33 (33.61)          DQ (34.04)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.63        2009 Kristine L Trutor, Keene                                                                             
  NCAA III A:   56.29                                                          
  NCAA III B:   58.43                                                          
                54.36  D3A Div III A NCAA
                57.59  D3B Div III B NCAA
              1:10.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
              1:12.00  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNall, Lindsay     SO Saint Michael's        59.39      58.14         32  
                  28.44       58.14 (29.70)                                        
  2 Dasilva, Taylor     SR Keene St.              59.96      59.24         28  
                  28.78       59.24 (30.46)                                        
  3 Nolte, Hannah       FR RWU                  1:00.11      59.94         27  
                  28.69       59.94 (31.25)                                        
  4 Laliberte, Brianna  JR Keene St.            1:00.50    1:00.71         26  
                  28.73     1:00.71 (31.98)                                        
  5 Welch, Makenzie     FR CSC                  1:01.11    1:00.81         25  
                  29.60     1:00.81 (31.21)                                        
  6 Bragg, Alexa        FR GCST                 1:00.79    1:01.44         24  
                  29.47     1:01.44 (31.97)                                        
  7 Nadow, Stephanie    SR Saint Michael's      1:01.57    1:01.54         23  
                  30.05     1:01.54 (31.49)                                        
  8 Gallugi, Liv        JR Keene St.            1:02.43    1:01.86         22  
                  29.73     1:01.86 (32.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Flanagan, Kaya      SO Corsairs             1:03.18    1:01.76         20  
                  30.15     1:01.76 (31.61)                                        
 10 Higgins, Jessica    FR Regis College        1:02.72    1:02.44         17  
                  30.56     1:02.44 (31.88)                                        
 11 David, Emily        JR GCST                 1:03.01    1:03.06         16  
                  30.73     1:03.06 (32.33)                                        
 12 Hand, Emily         FR RWU                  1:03.54    1:03.17         15  
                  30.77     1:03.17 (32.40)                                        
 13 Ferro, Joleigh      SR Simmons              1:04.48    1:03.46         14  
                  30.43     1:03.46 (33.03)                                        
 14 Davis, Chloe        SR Simmons              1:04.27    1:04.25         13  
                  30.85     1:04.25 (33.40)                                        
 15 Stepniewski, Natal  SO E. Connecticut       1:04.86    1:04.61         12  
                  31.14     1:04.61 (33.47)                                        
 16 Carberry, Samantha  JR Plymouth             1:04.14    1:05.69         11  
                  31.65     1:05.69 (34.04)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sidorakis, Samanth  FR Saint Michael's      1:05.18                     9  
                  32.27     1:05.18 (32.91)                                        
 18 Labriola, Amanda    SR Westfield State      1:05.57                     7  
                  31.53     1:05.57 (34.04)                                        
 19 Sauriol, Laura      JR Westfield State      1:05.96                     6  
                  31.47     1:05.96 (34.49)                                        
 20 Connors, Ashlee     FR ELMS                 1:06.09                     5  
                  31.31     1:06.09 (34.78)                                        
 21 Hall, Alex          SO GCST                 1:06.59                     3.5
                  32.73     1:06.59 (33.86)                                        
 21 Boucher, Anna       SO Westfield State      1:06.59                     3.5
                  32.40     1:06.59 (34.19)                                        
 23 Copeland, Adrian    SR CSC                  1:07.22                     2  
                  32.72     1:07.22 (34.50)                                        
 24 Lowe, Mariah        FR GCST                 1:07.87                     1  
                  32.56     1:07.87 (35.31)                                        
 25 Leanues, Jenna      FR Corsairs             1:08.06                   
                  33.02     1:08.06 (35.04)                                        
 26 Labriola, Cat       FR UNE                  1:08.40                   
                  33.14     1:08.40 (35.26)                                        
 27 Mullen, Terry       SR BEARS                1:08.49                   
                  34.12     1:08.49 (34.37)                                        
 28 Ryan, Taylor        FR ANCHORWOMEN          1:08.53                   
                  33.25     1:08.53 (35.28)                                        
 29 Denney, Hannah      FR GCST                 1:08.57                   
                  33.50     1:08.57 (35.07)                                        
 30 Ross, Mikaela       SO BEARS                1:08.98                   
                  32.88     1:08.98 (36.10)                                        
 31 Charette, Danielle  SO SJCM                 1:10.00                   
                  33.76     1:10.00 (36.24)                                        
 32 Doherty, Nora       JR Plymouth             1:10.18                   
                  33.51     1:10.18 (36.67)                                        
 33 Rybicki, Andrea     SO UNE                  1:10.19                   
                  33.59     1:10.19 (36.60)                                        
 34 Bierschied, Jessic  JR Plymouth             1:10.42                   
                  34.73     1:10.42 (35.69)                                        
 35 Butcher, Cara       SO Corsairs             1:10.50                   
                  33.91     1:10.50 (36.59)                                        
 36 Niles, Caissie      JR Corsairs             1:11.60                   
                  34.16     1:11.60 (37.44)                                       
                                  
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:03.50   2/18/2012 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                                                                         
  NCAA III A:   1:03.45                                                        
  NCAA III B:   1:06.38                                                        
                1:01.80  D3A Div III A NCAA
                1:05.49  D3B Div III B NCAA
                1:19.50  A A NEISDA qualifying
                1:21.50  B B NEISDA qualifying
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pimer, Diana        SR Keene St.            1:05.58    1:05.28         32  
                  30.59     1:05.28 (34.69)                                        
  2 Martel, Hailey      JR RWU                  1:06.75    1:07.14         28  
                  31.69     1:07.14 (35.45)                                        
  3 Giraldi, Natalie    FR Simmons              1:07.06    1:07.16         27  
                  31.33     1:07.16 (35.83)                                        
  4 Stewart, Shylee     SO Simmons              1:07.72    1:07.88         26  
                  31.76     1:07.88 (36.12)                                        
  5 Nickerson, Corrina  JR Keene St.            1:07.99    1:08.01         25  
                  31.32     1:08.01 (36.69)                                        
  6 Sestak, Madison     JR Keene St.            1:09.31    1:08.82         24  
                  32.77     1:08.82 (36.05)                                        
  7 Shea, Julie         JR Saint Michael's      1:09.31    1:09.32         23  
                  32.27     1:09.32 (37.05)                                        
  8 Thomsen, Lindsey    SO UNE                  1:10.13    1:11.34         22  
                  32.87     1:11.34 (38.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bowen, Haley        SR Regis College        1:10.14    1:08.55         20  
                  32.13     1:08.55 (36.42)                                        
 10 Good, Amelia        SO Keene St.            1:10.98    1:11.47         17  
                  33.29     1:11.47 (38.18)                                        
 11 Biltcliffe, Sarah   SO BEARS                1:12.75    1:12.06         16  
                  34.44     1:12.06 (37.62)                                        
 12 Sousa, Abagail      FR RWU                  1:11.57    1:12.17         15  
                  33.29     1:12.17 (38.88)                                        
 13 Shadwell, Alysia    SR RWU                  1:13.10    1:12.84         14  
                  33.77     1:12.84 (39.07)                                        
 14 Borges, Sydney      FR RWU                  1:12.92    1:13.28         13  
                  34.59     1:13.28 (38.69)                                        
 15 Zablocki, Katherin  SR GCST                 1:12.83    1:13.48         12  
                  34.51     1:13.48 (38.97)                                        
 16 McMahon, Emily      FR Keene St.            1:13.29    1:14.43         11  
                  33.23     1:14.43 (41.20)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Johnstone, Alison   FR WNE                  1:14.21                     9  
                  35.09     1:14.21 (39.12)                                        
 18 Earley, Jordan      FR UNE                  1:14.29                     7  
                  34.94     1:14.29 (39.35)                                        
 19 Snavely, Leah       FR GCST                 1:14.96                     6  
                  35.20     1:14.96 (39.76)                                        
 20 Llorente-Ruiz, Luc  JR Regis College        1:15.11                     5  
                  35.05     1:15.11 (40.06)                                        
 21 Dumont, Alex        JR CSC                  1:15.50                     4  
                  35.47     1:15.50 (40.03)                                        
 22 Curran, Sydney      FR ANCHORWOMEN          1:15.53                     3  
                  35.63     1:15.53 (39.90)                                        
 23 Fougere, Annie      JR SJCM                 1:16.23                     2  
                  35.36     1:16.23 (40.87)                                        
 24 Furlong, Bridgett   FR E. Connecticut       1:16.73                     1  
                  36.01     1:16.73 (40.72)                                        
 25 Rogers, Cymantha    SO Saint Michael's      1:17.35                   
                  35.85     1:17.35 (41.50)                                        
 26 Schumaker, Adelaid  FR Plymouth             1:17.55                   
                  36.53     1:17.55 (41.02)                                        
 27 Dulz, Katie         SR E. Connecticut       1:17.65                   
                  35.63     1:17.65 (42.02)                                        
 28 Charest, Haley      JR CSC                  1:18.15                   
                  36.35     1:18.15 (41.80)                                        
 29 Prue, Lauren        SO SJCM                 1:18.39                   
                  36.72     1:18.39 (41.67)                                        
 30 Schell, Kasey       SR Corsairs             1:19.90                   
                  37.67     1:19.90 (42.23)                                        
 31 Willhoft, Amanda    SR USJ                  1:20.82                   
                  37.77     1:20.82 (43.05)                                        
 32 Barsanti, Theresa   JR Saint Michael's      1:21.08                   
                  38.09     1:21.08 (42.99)                                        
 33 Archibald, Crystal  JR ELMS                 1:21.94                   
                  38.66     1:21.94 (43.28)                                        
 34 Doherty, Meaghan    FR Plymouth             1:22.19                   
                  38.89     1:22.19 (43.30)                                        
 -- Pariseau, Tia       FR Westfield State          DQ                    
                  34.79          DQ (39.55)                                        
                
Event 33  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:46.29        1995 Williams, Williams                         
                         Warlow, Palmer, Robertson, Von Oesen                                                                     
  NCAA III A:   7:30.34                                                        
  NCAA III B:   7:44.07                                                        
                7:41.88  D3B Div III B NCAA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                      7:48.52         64  
     1) Walsh, Hope FR                  2) Shea, Caity SR                 
     3) Pimer, Diana SR                 4) Bartlett, Alison JR            
                  27.41       56.73 (56.73)   1:26.84 (1:26.84)   1:57.05 (1:57.05)
        2:23.46 (26.41)     2:52.47 (55.42)   3:23.02 (1:25.97)   3:54.12 (1:57.07)
        4:11.70 (17.58)     4:51.56 (57.44)   5:22.26 (1:28.14)   5:52.16 (1:58.04)
        6:17.71 (25.55)     6:46.77 (54.61)   7:17.64 (1:25.48)   7:48.52 (1:56.36)
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                        7:59.12         56  
     1) Niman, Stephanie SR             2) Almandoz, Andrea SO            
     3) Earley, Shannon SO              4) Nolte, Hannah FR               
                  26.90       56.38 (56.38)   1:27.40 (1:27.40)   1:58.64 (1:58.64)
        2:14.42 (15.78)     2:54.93 (56.29)   3:25.54 (1:26.90)   3:56.55 (1:57.91)
        4:24.01 (27.46)     4:54.99 (58.44)   5:27.42 (1:30.87)   5:59.51 (2:02.96)
        6:26.07 (26.56)     6:56.03 (56.52)   7:27.54 (1:28.03)   7:59.12 (1:59.61)
  3 Saint Michael's College  'A'                          8:10.87         54  
     1) Brady, Kimberly SR              2) Fischang, Allison FR           
     3) Sidorakis, Samantha FR          4) McNall, Lindsay SO             
                  27.95       59.32 (59.32)   1:32.08 (1:32.08)   2:05.34 (2:05.34)
        2:33.48 (28.14)     3:04.68 (59.34)   3:37.09 (1:31.75)   4:09.97 (2:04.63)
        4:37.96 (27.99)     5:09.38 (59.41)   5:41.45 (1:31.48)   6:13.94 (2:03.97)
        6:40.14 (26.20)     7:10.29 (56.35)   7:40.98 (1:27.04)   8:10.87 (1:56.93)
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   8:15.03         52  
     1) Barnard, Shannen SR             2) Jones, Macaire JR              
     3) Arisco, Abby SR                 4) Stewart, Becca JR              
                  27.85       58.35 (58.35)   1:30.40 (1:30.40)   2:03.12 (2:03.12)
        2:30.74 (27.62)     3:01.42 (58.30)   3:33.44 (1:30.32)   4:06.40 (2:03.28)
        4:34.24 (27.84)     5:05.41 (59.01)   5:37.88 (1:31.48)   6:09.99 (2:03.59)
        6:37.09 (27.10)     7:08.24 (58.25)   7:41.25 (1:31.26)   8:15.03 (2:05.04)
  5 Simmons College  'A'                                  8:21.26         50  
     1) Davis, Chloe SR                 2) Papp, Emily FR                 
     3) Nguyen, Julie SO                4) Wong, Hillary SR               
                  27.96       58.77 (58.77)   1:31.25 (1:31.25)   2:03.66 (2:03.66)
        2:31.96 (28.30)   3:03.81 (1:00.15)   3:36.25 (1:32.59)   4:07.56 (2:03.90)
        4:36.31 (28.75)   5:08.78 (1:01.22)   5:42.64 (1:35.08)   6:14.93 (2:07.37)
        6:44.29 (29.36)   7:16.65 (1:01.72)   7:48.92 (1:33.99)   8:21.26 (2:06.33)
  6 Western New England University  'A'                   8:28.57         48  
     1) Sheinhait, Erika FR             2) Peterson, Jackie FR            
     3) Birchenough, Nicole SR          4) Ryan, Allison JR               
                  26.92       58.06 (58.06)   1:30.42 (1:30.42)   2:01.39 (2:01.39)
        2:32.40 (31.01)   3:05.99 (1:04.60)   3:40.31 (1:38.92)   4:11.89 (2:10.50)
        4:41.05 (29.16)   5:13.85 (1:01.96)   5:46.97 (1:35.08)   6:19.94 (2:08.05)
        6:48.59 (28.65)   7:20.64 (1:00.70)   7:54.51 (1:34.57)   8:28.57 (2:08.63)
  7 Regis College  'A'                                    8:30.92         46  
     1) Higgins, Jessica FR             2) Deroche, Ashlyn FR             
     3) O'Neil, Shannan SR              4) Bowen, Haley SR                
                  28.56   1:00.24 (1:00.24)   1:33.23 (1:33.23)   2:05.48 (2:05.48)
        2:33.46 (27.98)     3:04.93 (59.45)   3:38.50 (1:33.02)   4:13.23 (2:07.75)
        4:29.22 (15.99)   5:14.33 (1:01.10)   5:48.92 (1:35.69)   6:23.97 (2:10.74)
        6:52.86 (28.89)   7:24.97 (1:01.00)   7:57.92 (1:33.95)   8:30.92 (2:06.95)
  8 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers  'A'                    8:32.04         44  
     1) Miller, Elaine JR               2) Gaskill, Anna FR               
     3) Mamlock, Meghan SO              4) Zdziarski, Anna SO             
                  28.82   1:00.67 (1:00.67)   1:33.25 (1:33.25)   2:04.41 (2:04.41)
        2:32.16 (27.75)     3:04.16 (59.75)   3:38.23 (1:33.82)   4:13.51 (2:09.10)
        4:41.15 (27.64)     5:13.37 (59.86)   5:46.33 (1:32.82)   6:18.76 (2:05.25)
        6:47.19 (28.43)   7:20.63 (1:01.87)   7:56.39 (1:37.63)   8:32.04 (2:13.28)
  9 Bridgewater State University  'A'                     8:36.70         40  
     1) Grant, Abbie FR                 2) Brennen, Amanda FR             
     3) Carey, Kristen SR               4) Rechtiene, Sarah SR            
                  29.01   1:01.74 (1:01.74)   1:35.37 (1:35.37)   2:09.36 (2:09.36)
        2:37.40 (28.04)   3:10.52 (1:01.16)   3:45.43 (1:36.07)   4:20.25 (2:10.89)
        4:49.33 (29.08)   5:22.40 (1:02.15)   5:56.20 (1:35.95)   6:29.67 (2:09.42)
        6:57.93 (28.26)   7:30.13 (1:00.46)   8:03.57 (1:33.90)   8:36.70 (2:07.03)
 10 Saint Joseph's College of ME  'A'                     8:49.82         34  
     1) Charette, Danielle SO           2) Fougere, Annie JR              
     3) Halvorsen, Lauren SO            4) Huberdeau, Brooke JR           
                  30.47   1:03.77 (1:03.77)   1:38.51 (1:38.51)   2:12.96 (2:12.96)
        2:42.86 (29.90)   3:17.14 (1:04.18)   3:52.60 (1:39.64)   4:28.13 (2:15.17)
        4:57.88 (29.75)   5:31.80 (1:03.67)   6:06.89 (1:38.76)   6:40.70 (2:12.57)
        7:09.73 (29.03)   7:42.22 (1:01.52)   8:16.45 (1:35.75)   8:49.82 (2:09.12)
 11 University of New England  'A'                        8:52.66         32  
     1) Bautz, Eleni SO                 2) O'Donnell, Kiera SR            
     3) Gilluly, Danielle FR            4) Fellows, Emily SO              
                  28.87   1:00.78 (1:00.78)   1:35.93 (1:35.93)   2:11.68 (2:11.68)
        2:41.02 (29.34)   3:15.18 (1:03.50)   3:50.84 (1:39.16)   4:26.30 (2:14.62)
        4:57.34 (31.04)   5:31.17 (1:04.87)   6:06.96 (1:40.66)   6:40.92 (2:14.62)
        7:11.30 (30.38)   7:44.80 (1:03.88)   8:18.66 (1:37.74)   8:52.66 (2:11.74)
 12 Westfield State University  'A'                       9:06.96         30  
     1) Cano, Lesly SO                  2) Lindsay, Jessica SR            
     3) Labriola, Amanda SR             4) Boucher, Anna SO               
                  30.89   1:04.84 (1:04.84)   1:40.68 (1:40.68)   2:18.01 (2:18.01)
        2:49.35 (31.34)   3:25.52 (1:07.51)   4:02.68 (1:44.67)   4:39.44 (2:21.43)
        5:08.28 (28.84)   5:42.44 (1:03.00)   6:17.09 (1:37.65)   6:51.63 (2:12.19)
        7:21.94 (30.31)   7:56.80 (1:05.17)   8:33.34 (1:41.71)   9:06.96 (2:15.33)
 13 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                  9:07.86         28  
     1) Diaz, Yulyssa SO                2) Boyle, Jillian SO              
     3) McCarville, Alyssa SR           4) Butcher, Cara SO               
                  29.09   1:02.44 (1:02.44)   1:37.71 (1:37.71)   2:13.02 (2:13.02)
        2:42.70 (29.68)   3:16.17 (1:03.15)   3:51.55 (1:38.53)   4:27.31 (2:14.29)
        4:58.06 (30.75)   5:32.97 (1:05.66)   6:09.24 (1:41.93)   6:44.77 (2:17.46)
        7:16.20 (31.43)   7:53.72 (1:08.95)   8:31.29 (1:46.52)   9:07.86 (2:23.09)
 14 Plymouth State University  'A'                        9:10.08         26  
     1) Wyman, Katia FR                 2) D'Iorio, Lauren JR             
     3) Bierschied, Jessica JR          4) Doherty, Meaghan FR            
                  30.84   1:04.45 (1:04.45)   1:39.05 (1:39.05)   2:12.99 (2:12.99)
        2:43.09 (30.10)   3:17.20 (1:04.21)   3:52.87 (1:39.88)   4:29.69 (2:16.70)
        5:03.32 (33.63)   5:40.08 (1:10.39)   6:17.21 (1:47.52)   6:53.06 (2:23.37)
        7:24.75 (31.69)   7:59.54 (1:06.48)   8:35.17 (1:42.11)   9:10.08 (2:17.02)
 15 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   9:16.73         24  
     1) Christiano, Brianna FR          2) Lavallee, Ashlyn FR            
     3) Sheaffer, Sarah FR              4) Molloy, Dana JR                
                  29.51   1:02.18 (1:02.18)   1:36.14 (1:36.14)   2:09.92 (2:09.92)
        2:42.59 (32.67)   3:19.83 (1:09.91)   3:58.19 (1:48.27)   4:35.53 (2:25.61)
        5:06.72 (31.19)   5:42.55 (1:07.02)   6:20.33 (1:44.80)   6:56.39 (2:20.86)
        7:27.75 (31.36)   8:02.71 (1:06.32)   8:39.73 (1:43.34)   9:16.73 (2:20.34) 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. Keene State                      1146.5   2. Roger Williams University         998.5
  3. Simmons College                     725   4. Saint Michael's College             580
  5. Eastern Connecticut State Univ      489   6. Gordon College Swim Team          461.5
  7. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers       386   8. University of New England           364
  9. Bridgewater State University        331  10. Regis College                       308
 11. Umass Dartmouth                     306  12. Western New England University      266
 13. Westfield State University        243.5  14. Plymouth State University           189
 15. Saint Joseph's College of ME        135  16. Rhode Island College                105
 17. Western Connecticut State Univ      100  18. Norwich University                   50
 19. University of Saint Joseph           48  20. Elms College                         22