Licensed to Bridgewater State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/17/2015 04:19 PM
            4th Annual Michael Arsenault Relay's 2015 - 10/17/2015             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    4:52.28         14  
     1) Aiguier, Shae M 21              2) Gagne, Julia 18                
     3) Moneghan, Nicole E 18           4) Kent, Haleigh M 18             
       34.89  1:13.47    38.91  1:26.71    28.42  1:05.83    29.93  1:06.27
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    5:11.63         10  
     1) Rogers, Sydney M 20             2) Schell, Amanda R 18            
     3) Boyle, Jill M 20                4) Spagna, Cori L 21              
       34.76  1:19.59    35.35  1:26.83    34.18  1:14.71    34.74  1:10.50
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'             NT    5:18.77          8  
     1) Spelman, Paige A 17             2) Driscoll, Kathryn 19           
     3) Cappola, Krystal R 21           4) Pugsley, Celia 19              
       38.97  1:20.85    14.91    39.16    45.43  1:22.23    48.14  1:56.53

Event 3  Women 300 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    3:16.13         14  
     1) McKinney, Maddie                2) Leanues, Jenna K 19            
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa 20                4)                                
       33.40    30.25    33.37    29.07    33.64    36.40                  
  2 Umass Lowell Swim Club-NE  'A'                   NT    3:19.03         10  
     1) Berdecio, Amanda                2) Fullerton, Theresa A 20        
     3) Pierro, Michaela A 20           4) Chung, Vivian 19               
       28.90    34.41    38.21    39.64    23.58    34.29                  
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    3:24.85          8  
     1) Hill, Caroline 18               2) Pugsley, Celia 19              
     3) Camara, Samantha 20             4) Cardarelli, Emma 18            
       29.87    35.07    43.47    32.70    29.33    34.41                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard 4 x 100IM Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    4:53.30         14  
     1) Brennen, Amanda 19              2) Marmion, Jennifer 18           
     3) Moneghan, Nicole E 18           4) Grant, Abbie E 19              
       30.77  1:08.81    36.08  1:22.79    32.88  1:12.31    30.68  1:09.39
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    5:10.74         10  
     1) Gonzalez, Astrid C 21           2) Niles, Caissie E 21            
     3) Rogers, Sydney M 20             4) Flanagan, Kaya E 20            
       38.92  1:26.04    15.16    33.64    46.40  1:20.23    42.50  1:50.83
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    1:58.70         14  
     1) Kent, Haleigh M 18              2) Cappola, Krystal R 21          
     3) Garven, Emily C 19              4) Rogier, Katie 19               
       29.64    29.73    29.83    29.50                                    
  2 Umass Lowell Swim Club-NE  'A'              2:00.54    2:01.20         10  
     1) Chung, Vivian 19                2) Fullerton, Theresa A 20        
     3) Berdecio, Amanda                4) Gilligan, Katie 20             
       29.50    32.63    30.13    28.94                                    
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'             NT    2:22.27          8  
     1) Hill, Caroline 18               2) Gasca, Melody 21               
     3) Cote, Jennifer 18               4) Curran, Jessica R 18           
     1:10.65    37.71    36.39                                             
 
Event 9  Women 1-M Challenge Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jennette, Michelle  19 Bears-MA                  NP     129.40         14  
  
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    2:03.64         14  
     1) Ross, Mikaela E 20              2) Pereira, Michaela R 22         
     3) Grant, Abbie E 19               4) Brennen, Amanda 19             
       33.18    34.44    28.90    27.12                                    
  2 Umass Lowell Swim Club-NE  'A'              2:07.84    2:16.56         10  
     1) Solari, Amanda                  2) Chung, Vivian 19               
     3) Gilligan, Katie 20              4) Fullerton, Theresa A 20        
  3 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'             NT    2:18.04          8  
     1) Sugrue, Olivia R 21             2) Driscoll, Kathryn 19           
     3) Spelman, Paige A 17             4) Cardarelli, Emma 18            
       34.19    38.91    36.14    28.80                                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    2:22.44          6  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 21             2) Schell, Amanda R 18            
     3) Leanues, Jenna K 19             4) Spagna, Cori L 21              
       36.40    43.02    32.01    31.01                                    
 
Event 13  Women 300 Yard Buttefly Crescendo Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    3:48.07         14  
     1) Gonzalez, Astrid C 21           2) Flanagan, Kaya E 20            
     3) Boyle, Jill M 20                4)                                
       38.71    30.42    36.01    38.07    41.85    43.01                  
  2 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    4:00.78         10  
     1) Cappola, Krystal R 21           2) Camara, Samantha 20            
     3) Pugsley, Celia 19               4) Rogier, Katie 19               
       36.23    39.15    50.64    32.06    35.93    46.77                  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    1:00.12         14  
     1) McKinney, Maddie                2) Schell, Amanda R 18            
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C 21           4) Diaz, Yulyssa 20               
       31.60    28.52                                                      
  2 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    1:07.58         10  
     1) Gasca, Melody 21                2) Curran, Jessica R 18           
     3) Cote, Jennifer 18               4) Marmion, Jennifer 18           
       34.44    33.14                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Crescendo Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    3:31.87         14  
     1) Ross, Mikaela E 20              2) Aiguier, Shae M 21             
     3) Sugrue, Olivia R 21             4) Garven, Emily C 19             
       32.86    33.57    37.92    37.22    29.98    40.32                  
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    3:44.81         10  
     1) Niles, Caissie E 21             2) Leanues, Jenna K 19            
     3) Rogers, Sydney M 20             4)                                
       37.82    33.76    37.48    34.49    39.97    41.29                  
 
Event 19  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Cres Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    4:09.90         14  
     1) Pereira, Michaela R 22          2) Gagne, Julia 18                
     3) Spelman, Paige A 17             4) Driscoll, Kathryn 19           
       36.87    39.11    45.24    44.30    38.94    45.44                  
 
Event 21  Women 3-M Challenge Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocha, Laurinda     18 Bears-MA                  NP      40.85         14  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Feet First Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    7:59.79         14  
     1) Pereira, Michaela R 22          2) Kent, Haleigh M 18             
     3) Aiguier, Shae M 21              4) Garven, Emily C 19             
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-MA  'A'             NT    4:06.87         14  
     1) Grant, Abbie E 19               2) Cardarelli, Emma 18            
     3) Moneghan, Nicole E 18           4) Brennen, Amanda 19             
       29.17  1:01.37    29.76  1:03.99    29.19  1:01.14    28.39  1:00.37
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                          NT    4:18.87         10  
     1) Spagna, Cori L 21               2) Boyle, Jill M 20               
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa 20                4) Flanagan, Kaya E 20            
       33.90  1:11.26    31.23  1:05.78    29.22  1:02.42    27.98    59.41
  3 Umass Lowell Swim Club-NE  'A'              5:03.46    4:40.73          8  
     1) Solari, Amanda                  2) Pierro, Michaela A 20          
     3) Berdecio, Amanda                4) Gilligan, Katie 20             
       34.28  1:12.27    35.19  1:23.38    27.35  1:00.82    30.11  1:04.26
  4 Bridgewater State University-MA  'B'             NT    4:46.05          6  
     1) Hill, Caroline 18               2) Camara, Samantha 20            
     3) Marmion, Jennifer 18            4) Rogier, Katie 19               
     1:11.33  1:46.39    38.44  1:12.08    39.31  1:11.45    36.45    36.13
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bridgewater State University        218   2. Umass Dartmouth                      88
  3. Umass Lowell Swim Club               38