Licensed to Tripp Athletic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/22/2016 03:47 PM
                 UMass Dartmouth vs Plymouth State - 1/22/2016                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:02.62   11  
     1) West, Julia N 18                2) Schumaker, Adelaide M 20       
     3) Mazza, Julia A 19               4) Degrazia, Deanne L 18          
       30.71    35.28    29.03    27.60                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    2:22.82    4  
     1) Rogers, Sydney M 20             2) Schell, Amanda R 18            
     3) Niles, Caissie E 21             4) McKinney, Maddie               
       33.06    42.10    35.71    31.95                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    1:45.89  
     1) Marshall, Derek L 19            2) Sjahfiedin, Troy M 20          
     3) Farnsworth, Devin M 19          4) Curley, Kevin J 21             
       28.29    30.23    25.17    22.20                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    1:51.35  
     1) Ronan, Grayham J 20             2) Braza, Robb A 22               
     3) Doucette, Timothy P 22          4) McCauley, Brian J 20           
       28.90    31.68    25.64    25.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Yulyssa             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT   11:53.53    9  
      31.86   34.85   35.55   35.55   36.01   35.86   35.92   35.83
      36.22   36.32   36.17   36.20   36.26   36.58   36.74   36.01
      30.32   41.25   35.95   34.08                                
  2 Wyman, Katia              20 PSU-NE                    NT   12:23.79    4  
      33.64   35.85   36.73   37.53   37.70   37.44   37.68   37.63
      37.82   37.77   37.75   37.54   37.74   37.50   37.62   37.64
      37.50   37.51   37.13   36.07                                
  3 Cronan, Kelsey H          20 PSU-NE                    NT   12:31.25    3  
      34.31   36.93   37.76   29.14   47.57   37.54   37.88   37.81
      38.40   16.74   21.66   14.43   17.43   19.03   18.52   17.47
      20.27   37.66   15.39 3:35.31                                
  4 McGuire, Julianna M       18 PSU-NE                    NT   13:18.20    2  
      36.05   38.61   39.29   39.52   39.83   40.19   40.42   40.34
      40.33   40.89   40.78   40.36   40.74   40.01   40.63   40.39
      39.95   40.51   40.12   39.24                                
  5 McKinney, Maddie             Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT   13:45.33    1  
      37.18   40.18   41.36   41.92   41.97   41.86   42.15   42.08
      40.90   41.78   42.29   41.86   41.95   41.49   41.67   41.92
      41.51   41.06   41.13   39.07                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Deanne L        18 PSU-NE                    NT    2:08.89    9  
      29.75   33.16   33.94   32.04                                
  2 Deveaux, Chrissy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:09.02    4  
      29.80   33.42   33.45   32.35                                
  3 Boyle, Jill M             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:16.88    3  
      31.60   34.22   35.53   35.53                                
  4 Mael, Arpeni                 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:50.72    2  
      37.21 1:28.45   45.06                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Brian J         20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:00.84    9  
      27.68   30.86   32.30   30.00                                
  2 Braza, Robb A             22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:00.95    4  
      27.33   31.26   32.29   30.07                                
  3 Toscano, Anthony M        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:02.66    3  
      27.70   31.13   31.97   31.86                                
  4 Groz, Nate R              19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:04.14    2  
      27.31   31.53   32.74   32.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Julia N             18 PSU-NE                    NT      30.27    9  
  2 Rogers, Sydney M          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      33.20    4  
  3 Labeck, Stephanie A       18 PSU-NE                    NT      33.22    3  
  4 Niles, Caissie E          21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      34.47    2  
  5 McKinney, Maddie             Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      35.76    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Derek L         19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      28.62    9  
  2 Butcher, Alex A           18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      29.04    4  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Adelaide M     20 PSU-NE                    NT      35.20    9  
  2 Deveaux, Chrissy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      35.40    4  
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K        21 PSU-NE                    NT      38.70    3  
  4 Schell, Amanda R          18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      41.98    2  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sjahfiedin, Troy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      30.69  
  2 Whyte, Dillan S           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      31.15  
  3 Doucette, Timothy P       22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      33.44  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:06.63    9  
      30.46   36.17                                                
  2 Gonzalez, Astrid C        21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:28.70    4  
      40.60   48.10                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham J          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      58.57  
      27.61   30.96                                                
  2 Groz, Nate R              19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:07.72  
      30.32   37.40                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Deanne L        18 PSU-NE                    NT      27.31    9  
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      27.71    4  
  3 West, Julia N             18 PSU-NE                    NT      28.24    3  
  4 Spagna, Cori L            22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      30.30    2  
  5 Mael, Arpeni                 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      34.46    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curley, Kevin J           21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      22.81  
  2 Farnsworth, Devin M       19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      23.68  
  3 Toscano, Anthony M        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      24.66  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Julia A            19 PSU-NE                    NT    1:00.31    9  
      29.15   31.16                                                
  2 Diaz, Yulyssa             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:00.43    4  
      29.38   31.05                                                
  3 Boyle, Jill M             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:03.11    3  
      30.50   32.61                                                
  4 Labeck, Stephanie A       18 PSU-NE                    NT    1:10.10    2  
      32.97   37.13                                                
  5 Cronan, Kelsey H          20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:11.06    1  
      34.22   36.84                                                
  6 Mael, Arpeni                 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:18.62  
      30.66   47.96                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham J          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      52.12  
      24.80   27.32                                                
  2 Curley, Kevin J           21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      52.21  
      26.11   26.10                                                
  3 Butcher, Alex A           18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      54.36  
      26.26   28.10                                                
  4 Toscano, Anthony M        18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      55.18  
      26.42   28.76                                                
  5 McCauley, Brian J         20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      58.29  
      26.94   31.35                                                
  6 Whyte, Dillan S           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:03.18  
      29.83   33.35                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumaker, Adelaide M     20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:09.04    9  
  2 Niles, Caissie E          21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:12.29    4  
      34.45   37.84                                                
  3 Rogers, Sydney M          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:12.36    3  
      38.80   33.56                                                
  4 McKinney, Maddie             Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:18.77    2  
      38.47   40.30                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Derek L         19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:02.81  
  2 Butcher, Alex A           18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:08.70  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deveaux, Chrissy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:18.90    9  
      36.96   41.94                                                
  2 Wyman, Katia              20 PSU-NE                    NT    1:23.19    4  
      39.55   43.64                                                
  3 Doherty, Meaghan K        21 PSU-NE                    NT    1:23.91    3  
      39.55   44.36                                                
  4 Schell, Amanda R          18 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:35.34    2  
      44.50   50.84                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sjahfiedin, Troy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:07.00  
      32.49   34.51                                                
  2 Braza, Robb A             22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:07.16  
      33.25   33.91                                                
  3 Whyte, Dillan S           19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    1:14.78  
      33.98   40.80                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Deanne L        18 PSU-NE                    NT    5:58.65    9  
      31.55   34.99   37.00   36.18   36.30   37.27   37.08   36.78
      36.94   34.56                                                
  2 Boyle, Jill M             20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    6:05.08    4  
      31.62   34.97   37.02   36.16   36.36   40.91   33.39   36.82
      36.95   40.88                                                
  3 McGuire, Julianna M       18 PSU-NE                    NT    6:24.20    3  
      35.16   38.70   38.79   38.80   38.58   39.14   39.04   39.29
      39.00   37.70                                                
  4 Spagna, Cori L            22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    6:39.43    2  
      34.46   39.24   39.79   40.09   40.41   41.16   40.98   40.91
      41.56   40.83                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronan, Grayham J          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    5:28.74  
      28.66   32.55   33.26   33.84   33.92   33.91   33.85   33.63
      33.77   31.35                                                
  2 McCauley, Brian J         20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    5:48.46  
      28.70   35.23   36.55   36.39   35.94   35.47   35.64   35.57
      35.47   33.50                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mazza, Julia A            19 PSU-NE                    NT      28.93    9  
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      29.05    4  
  3 West, Julia N             18 PSU-NE                    NT      30.32    3  
  4 Labeck, Stephanie A       18 PSU-NE                    NT      32.23    2  
  5 Spagna, Cori L            22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      34.36    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      39.01  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Devin M       19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      25.43  
  2 Doucette, Timothy P       22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      25.45  
  3 Sjahfiedin, Troy M        20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT      29.27  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:25.10    9  
      30.93   36.58   44.32   33.27                                
  2 Schumaker, Adelaide M     20 PSU-NE                    NT    2:32.07    4  
      32.26   37.72   44.29   37.80                                
  3 Wyman, Katia              20 PSU-NE                    NT    2:36.82    3  
      36.46   39.21   44.84   36.31                                
  4 Rogers, Sydney M          20 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:46.49    2  
      35.89   39.81   50.89   39.90                                
  5 Niles, Caissie E          21 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:51.03    1  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braza, Robb A             22 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:20.80  
      30.47   37.03   40.42   32.88                                
  2 Groz, Nate R              19 Umass Dartmouth-NE        NT    2:21.20  
      29.96   36.85   43.16   31.23                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    1:52.05   11  
     1) Deveaux, Chrissy M 20           2) Boyle, Jill M 20               
     3) Diaz, Yulyssa 20                4) Flanagan, Kaya E 20            
       27.28    28.87    28.07    27.83                                    
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:02.60    4  
     1) Labeck, Stephanie A 18          2) Mazza, Julia A 19              
     3) Doherty, Meaghan K 21           4) Wyman, Katia 20                
       31.52    27.62    33.35    30.11                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    2:15.54    2  
     1) Spagna, Cori L 22               2) Gonzalez, Astrid C 21          
     3) Mael, Arpeni                    4) Schell, Amanda R 18            
       32.80    32.83    35.31    34.60                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    1:32.18  
     1) Farnsworth, Devin M 19          2) Butcher, Alex A 18             
     3) Ronan, Grayham J 20             4) Curley, Kevin J 21             
       23.57    23.07    23.53    22.01                                    
  2 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    1:37.37  
     1) Toscano, Anthony M 18           2) Whyte, Dillan S 19             
     3) Doucette, Timothy P 22          4) Marshall, Derek L 19           
       24.53    25.85    23.32    23.67