Recap

Licensed to Eastern Conneticut State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 02:38 PM
                   Eastern vs. U-Mass Dartmouth - 1/21/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                 4:23.53  
     1) Schapp, Michelle 19             2) Thatcher, Rachel 18            
     3) Menard, Nadine 20               4) Colley, Marissa A 19           
                          1:04.97 (1:04.97)   4:23.53 (3:18.56)                    
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                      4:28.79    4  
     1) Maki, Meredith 20               2) Conlon, Maggie 21              
     3) Cooper, Morgan C 20             4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
                          1:07.51 (1:07.51)   4:28.79 (3:21.28)                    
  3 Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                 4:35.00    2  
     1) Tromp, Jacqueline M 19          2) King, Colleen 19               
     3) Dufraine, Jen 21                4) Arisco, Abby 18                
                          1:06.30 (1:06.30)   4:35.00 (3:28.70)                    
  4 Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                 4:49.29   11  
     1) Chmielewski, Lina 21            2) Pietrycha, Julie 20            
     3) Coleman, Shannon 18             4) SanPietro, Victoria 19         
                          1:10.00 (1:10.00)   4:49.29 (3:39.29)                    
  5 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                      4:49.36  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) Prives, Abbey 21                4) Days, Lindsay E 21             
                          1:12.53 (1:12.53)   4:49.36 (3:36.83)                    
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                                X5:32.41  
     1) Nahorney, Elizabeth 21          2) McCane, Tara 21                
     3) Hill, Kelly D 20                4) Ferraro, Stacey 18             
                          1:18.39 (1:18.39)   5:32.41 (4:14.02)                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             19 Eastern                       11:34.71    9  
                  29.00     1:01.61 (32.61)     1:35.74 (34.13)     2:10.13 (34.39)
        2:44.64 (34.51)     3:19.45 (34.81)     3:54.40 (34.95)     4:29.54 (35.14)
        5:04.73 (35.19)     5:39.99 (35.26)     6:14.57 (34.58)     6:49.76 (35.19)
        7:25.52 (35.76)     8:01.20 (35.68)     8:36.92 (35.72)     9:12.40 (35.48)
        9:47.92 (35.52)    10:24.04 (36.12)    11:00.14 (36.10)    11:34.71 (34.57)
  2 Moore, Kim F              21 UM Dartmouth-NE               11:48.46    4  
                  31.36     1:05.41 (34.05)     1:40.23 (34.82)     2:15.48 (35.25)
        2:50.90 (35.42)     3:26.39 (35.49)     4:02.03 (35.64)     4:37.80 (35.77)
        5:13.83 (36.03)     5:49.57 (35.74)     6:25.34 (35.77)     7:01.03 (35.69)
        7:36.82 (35.79)     8:12.76 (35.94)     8:48.63 (35.87)     9:24.82 (36.19)
       10:00.92 (36.10)    10:36.68 (35.76)    11:12.92 (36.24)    11:48.46 (35.54)
  3 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 UM Dartmouth-NE               12:37.25    3  
                  33.31     1:11.03 (37.72)     1:49.33 (38.30)     2:27.35 (38.02)
        3:05.43 (38.08)     3:43.20 (37.77)     4:21.56 (38.36)     4:59.39 (37.83)
        5:37.38 (37.99)     6:13.91 (36.53)     6:53.18 (39.27)     7:32.16 (38.98)
        8:10.95 (38.79)     8:49.64 (38.69)     9:28.90 (39.26)    10:06.86 (37.96)
       10:45.52 (38.66)    11:24.40 (38.88)    12:01.33 (36.93)    12:37.25 (35.92)
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       22 UM Dartmouth-NE               12:54.39    2  
                  34.95     1:13.02 (38.07)     1:51.59 (38.57)     2:30.45 (38.86)
        3:09.70 (39.25)     3:49.04 (39.34)     4:28.24 (39.20)     5:07.77 (39.53)
        5:46.93 (39.16)     6:26.02 (39.09)     7:05.36 (39.34)     7:44.27 (38.91)
        8:23.45 (39.18)     9:02.51 (39.06)     9:41.90 (39.39)    10:21.14 (39.24)
       11:00.42 (39.28)    11:39.26 (38.84)    12:17.53 (38.27)    12:54.39 (36.86)
  5 Armitage, Sam             21 Eastern                       12:57.50    1  
                  35.08     1:13.35 (38.27)     1:52.55 (39.20)     2:31.82 (39.27)
        3:11.43 (39.61)     3:51.46 (40.03)     4:31.10 (39.64)     5:11.17 (40.07)
        5:50.95 (39.78)     6:30.26 (39.31)     7:09.93 (39.67)     7:49.83 (39.90)
        8:29.95 (40.12)     9:09.70 (39.75)     9:48.67 (38.97)    10:27.39 (38.72)
       11:05.80 (38.41)    11:44.43 (38.63)    12:21.58 (37.15)    12:57.50 (35.92)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Odgers, Becky L           20 Eastern                        2:06.26    9  
                  28.98     1:01.00 (32.02)     1:33.99 (32.99)     2:06.26 (32.27)
  2 Colley, Marissa A         19 Eastern                        2:08.80    4  
                  30.38     1:02.91 (32.53)     1:36.61 (33.70)     2:08.80 (32.19)
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 UM Dartmouth-NE                2:08.97    3  
                  30.37     1:03.15 (32.78)     1:36.85 (33.70)     2:08.97 (32.12)
  4 Coleman, Shannon          18 Eastern                        2:21.98    2  
                  32.71     1:08.11 (35.40)     1:45.43 (37.32)     2:21.98 (36.55)
  5 Prives, Abbey             21 UM Dartmouth-NE                2:22.72    1  
                  33.80     1:10.23 (36.43)     1:47.09 (36.86)     2:22.72 (35.63)
  6 Days, Lindsay E           21 UM Dartmouth-NE                2:30.24  
                  33.45     1:10.65 (37.20)     1:49.41 (38.76)     2:30.24 (40.83)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          19 Eastern                          30.27    9  
  2 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       17 Eastern                          30.95    4  
  3 Tromp, Jacqueline M       19 Eastern                          31.58    3  
  4 Conlon, Maggie            21 UM Dartmouth-NE                  32.29    2  
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 UM Dartmouth-NE                  34.59    1  
  6 Brady, Megan              20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  35.03  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  33.73    9  
  2 King, Colleen             19 Eastern                          34.80    4  
  3 Thatcher, Rachel          18 Eastern                          35.32    3  
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 UM Dartmouth-NE                  37.63    2  
  5 Pietrycha, Julie          20 Eastern                          37.99    1  
  6 Schell, Kassandra            UM Dartmouth-NE                  39.28  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menard, Nadine            20 Eastern                        1:04.72    9  
                  29.94     1:04.72 (34.78)                                        
  2 Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                        1:10.56    4  
                  33.51     1:10.56 (37.05)                                        
  3 Moore, Kim F              21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:12.40    3  
                  34.18     1:12.40 (38.22)                                        
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:17.65    2  
                  35.89     1:17.65 (41.76)                                        
  5 Coleman, Shannon          18 Eastern                        1:20.49    1  
                  35.83     1:20.49 (44.66)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          19 Eastern                          25.29    9  
  2 Chmielewski, Lina         21 Eastern                          27.89    4  
  3 Martin, Leslie C          18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  27.97    3  
  4 Arisco, Abby              18 Eastern                          28.05    2  
  5 Raymond, Rebecca G        22 UM Dartmouth-NE                  33.07    1  
  6 Garvey, Brooke A          19 UM Dartmouth-NE                  37.17  
 -- Armitage, Sam             21 Eastern                         X28.94  
 -- Hill, Kelly D             20 Eastern                         X30.45  
 -- Nahorney, Elizabeth       21 Eastern                         X30.82  
 -- Ferraro, Stacey           18 Eastern                         X31.74  
 -- Tedford, Jodylynn         18 Eastern                         X33.68  
 -- McCane, Tara              21 Eastern                         X35.23  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Amanda M          19 Eastern                          55.68    9  
                  26.76       55.68 (28.92)                                        
  2 Cooper, Morgan C          20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  58.66    4  
                  28.34       58.66 (30.32)                                        
  3 Arisco, Abby              18 Eastern                        1:00.42    3  
                  29.48     1:00.42 (30.94)                                        
  4 Coleman, Shannon          18 Eastern                        1:02.04    2  
                  30.86     1:02.04 (31.18)                                        
  5 Martin, Leslie C          18 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:03.75    1  
                  30.09     1:03.75 (33.66)                                        
  6 Raymond, Rebecca G        22 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:12.62  
                  34.48     1:12.62 (38.14)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schapp, Michelle          19 Eastern                        1:05.63    9  
                  32.23     1:05.63 (33.40)                                        
  2 Smoragiewicz, Kayla       17 Eastern                        1:05.78    4  
                  32.07     1:05.78 (33.71)                                        
  3 Colley, Marissa A         19 Eastern                        1:08.83    3  
                  33.63     1:08.83 (35.20)                                        
  4 Conlon, Maggie            21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:09.19    2  
                  34.16     1:09.19 (35.03)                                        
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:12.69    1  
                  35.41     1:12.69 (37.28)                                        
 -- Chmielewski, Lina         21 Eastern                       X1:11.70  
                  34.79     1:11.70 (36.91)                                        
 -- McCane, Tara              21 Eastern                       X1:26.96  
                  42.70     1:26.96 (44.26)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Rachel          18 Eastern                        1:14.72    9  
                  35.24     1:14.72 (39.48)                                        
  2 Days, Lindsay E           21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:18.46    4  
                  37.05     1:18.46 (41.41)                                        
  3 King, Colleen             19 Eastern                        1:18.71    3  
                  37.84     1:18.71 (40.87)                                        
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:21.70    2  
                  38.87     1:21.70 (42.83)                                        
  5 Pietrycha, Julie          20 Eastern                        1:22.48    1  
                  39.81     1:22.48 (42.67)                                        
  6 Schell, Kassandra            UM Dartmouth-NE                1:26.87  
                  41.37     1:26.87 (45.50)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McVeigh, Erin             19 Eastern                        5:38.18    9  
                  28.92     1:01.99 (33.07)     1:36.21 (34.22)     2:10.86 (34.65)
        2:45.50 (34.64)     3:19.93 (34.43)     3:54.49 (34.56)     4:29.23 (34.74)
        5:03.98 (34.75)     5:38.18 (34.20)                                        
  2 Odgers, Becky L           20 Eastern                        5:43.00    4  
                  31.23     1:04.98 (33.75)     1:39.42 (34.44)     2:14.51 (35.09)
        2:49.04 (34.53)     3:24.20 (35.16)     3:59.59 (35.39)     4:34.38 (34.79)
        5:09.12 (34.74)     5:43.00 (33.88)                                        
  3 Moore, Kim F              21 UM Dartmouth-NE                5:46.82    3  
                  31.35     1:05.69 (34.34)     1:40.48 (34.79)     2:15.31 (34.83)
        2:50.01 (34.70)     3:25.29 (35.28)     4:00.59 (35.30)     4:36.08 (35.49)
        5:11.75 (35.67)     5:46.82 (35.07)                                        
  4 Maki, Meredith            20 UM Dartmouth-NE                5:47.96    2  
                  31.83     1:05.67 (33.84)     1:40.64 (34.97)     2:16.11 (35.47)
        2:51.96 (35.85)     3:28.24 (36.28)     4:04.25 (36.01)     4:39.81 (35.56)
        5:14.70 (34.89)     5:47.96 (33.26)                                        
  5 Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                        6:17.66    1  
                  34.53     1:11.92 (37.39)     1:50.10 (38.18)     2:28.46 (38.36)
        3:06.63 (38.17)     3:44.89 (38.26)     4:22.87 (37.98)     5:01.24 (38.37)
        5:39.72 (38.48)     6:17.66 (37.94)                                        
  6 Favulli, Michelle T       22 UM Dartmouth-NE                6:26.20  
                  34.27     1:12.44 (38.17)     1:51.67 (39.23)     2:31.41 (39.74)
        3:10.64 (39.23)     3:50.23 (39.59)     4:29.77 (39.54)     5:09.29 (39.52)
        5:48.38 (39.09)     6:26.20 (37.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 UM Dartmouth-NE                  29.40    9  
  2 Prives, Abbey             21 UM Dartmouth-NE                  32.29    4  
  3 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 UM Dartmouth-NE                  34.49    3  
 -- King, Colleen             19 Eastern                         X28.74  
 -- Rivers, Amanda M          19 Eastern                         X28.99  
 -- SanPietro, Victoria       19 Eastern                         X32.25  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:08.18    9  
                  31.93     1:08.18 (36.25)                                        
  2 Prives, Abbey             21 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:13.57    4  
                  34.56     1:13.57 (39.01)                                        
  3 Couture, Amanda L         19 UM Dartmouth-NE                1:15.73    3  
                  34.59     1:15.73 (41.14)                                        
 -- Menard, Nadine            20 Eastern                       X1:07.62  
                  31.12     1:07.62 (36.50)                                        
 -- Tromp, Jacqueline M       19 Eastern                       X1:08.50  
                  31.23     1:08.50 (37.27)                                        
 -- Dufraine, Jen             21 Eastern                       X1:14.90  
                  34.88     1:14.90 (40.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'                      4:12.26   11  
     1) Martin, Leslie C 18             2) Moore, Kim F 21                
     3) Couture, Amanda L 19            4) Maki, Meredith 20              
                  29.98   1:03.15 (1:03.15)     1:33.87 (30.72)   2:07.38 (1:04.23)
        2:37.76 (30.38)   3:12.26 (1:04.88)     3:40.97 (28.71)   4:12.26 (1:00.00)
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                      4:32.46    4  
     1) Days, Lindsay E 21              2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Favulli, Michelle T 22         
                  30.88   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:38.45 (33.04)   2:14.25 (1:08.84)
        2:47.14 (32.89)   3:23.20 (1:08.95)     3:56.08 (32.88)   4:32.46 (1:09.26)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'A'                                X3:56.02  
     1) Rivers, Amanda M 19             2) McVeigh, Erin 19               
     3) Odgers, Becky L 20              4) Colley, Marissa A 19           
                  26.97       56.70 (56.70)     1:24.28 (27.58)     1:55.80 (59.10)
        2:25.44 (29.64)   2:56.59 (1:00.79)     3:24.93 (28.34)     3:56.02 (59.43)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'B'                                X4:03.44  
     1) Schapp, Michelle 19             2) Arisco, Abby 18                
     3) Smoragiewicz, Kayla 17          4) Menard, Nadine 20              
                  28.92   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:29.42 (28.67)   2:01.25 (1:00.50)
        2:29.58 (28.33)     3:00.92 (59.67)     3:30.27 (29.35)   4:03.44 (1:02.52)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'D'                                X4:19.87  
     1) Chmielewski, Lina 21            2) Armitage, Sam 21               
     3) Nahorney, Elizabeth 21          4) SanPietro, Victoria 19         
                  29.83   1:01.57 (1:01.57)     1:34.10 (32.53)   2:07.90 (1:06.33)
        2:40.02 (32.12)   3:15.37 (1:07.47)     3:45.90 (30.53)   4:19.87 (1:04.50)
 -- Eastern Conn. State U.  'C'                                X4:54.35  
     1) Hill, Kelly D 20                2) McCane, Tara 21                
     3) Ferraro, Stacey 18              4) Tedford, Jodylynn 18           
                  32.98   1:09.80 (1:09.80)     1:45.57 (35.77)   2:25.75 (1:15.95)
        2:59.92 (34.17)   3:40.78 (1:15.03)     4:16.36 (35.58)   4:54.35 (1:13.57)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Eastern Conn. State U.              148   2. University of Massachusetts Da      106