Recap

Licensed to University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2011 02:53 PM
                       UMD vs Elms College - 12/10/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     2:01.03    2:06.00   11  
     1) Brady, Megan 20                 2) Days, Lindsay E 21             
     3) Prives, Abbey 20                4) Martin, Leslie C 18            
       33.34  1:15.08  1:39.21  2:06.00                                    
  2 Elms College  'A'                                 1:58.30    2:07.74    4  
     1) Ruell, Tricia 21                2) Roberts, Katie                 
     3) Furtek, Emalee A 20             4) Yungk, Rebecca 19              
       32.81  1:08.74  1:38.22  2:07.74                                    
  3 Elms College  'B'                                      NT    2:26.10    2  
     1) Gilhooly, Kelly 19              2) Schneider, Emily R 20          
     3) Calvanese, Gabby F 19           4) Francis, Jillian               
       34.08  1:15.42  1:50.92  2:26.10                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT   X2:13.09  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 21               2) Kane, Kerryn 19                
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Loubris, Hannah C 19           
       32.05  1:09.28  1:42.11  2:13.09                                    
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'C'                          NT   X2:21.87  
     1) Couture, Amanda L 19            2) Schell, Kassandra              
     3) Garvey, Brooke A 19             4) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
       33.53  1:12.14  1:51.11  2:21.87                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     1:49.11    1:58.87   11  
     1) Poliseno, Nick 21               2) Jiminian, Julian 19            
     3) Potcner, Josh 20                4) Giardini, Kevin                
       29.89  1:01.90  1:31.35  1:58.87                                    
  2 Elms College  'A'                                 1:45.94    1:59.43    4  
     1) Provost, Nick 22                2) Brune, Garrett M 21            
     3) Desmond, Mike T 21              4) Girard, Jon 20                 
       30.56  1:01.63  1:33.51  1:59.43                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L         20 ELMS                11:24.39   11:18.33    9  
       31.40  1:05.29  1:39.67  2:14.45  2:48.80  3:23.19  3:57.68  4:32.20
     5:06.53  5:40.33  6:14.22  6:47.87  7:21.44  7:55.69  8:29.29  9:03.75
     9:38.81 10:12.77 10:47.03 11:18.33                                    
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         19 Umass Dartmouth     11:47.60   11:18.47    4  
       30.59  1:03.79  1:37.56  2:11.47  2:45.56  3:19.36  3:53.38  4:27.72
     5:02.03  5:36.32  6:10.26  6:44.58  7:18.89  7:53.65  8:28.87  9:04.02
     9:38.86 10:13.66 10:47.95 11:18.47                                    
  3 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth     11:52.16   11:50.35    3  
       31.97  1:06.55  1:41.38  2:16.60  2:52.07  3:27.68  4:03.44  4:39.32
     5:15.10  5:51.22  6:27.28  7:03.28  7:39.47  8:15.31  8:51.19  9:26.85
    10:02.96 10:38.64 11:14.77 11:50.35                                    
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth     12:50.45   12:47.73    2  
       33.81  1:11.60  1:50.56  2:29.93  3:08.88  3:47.99  4:26.79  5:05.85
     5:44.70  6:24.00  7:02.60  7:41.39  8:20.18  8:58.58  9:36.72 10:15.13
    10:53.67 11:32.35 12:10.61 12:47.73                                    
  5 Noel, Samantha            19 ELMS                      NT   15:18.75    1  
       40.83  1:25.65  2:11.14  2:56.43  3:42.95  4:30.05  5:16.51  6:03.59
     7:37.76           8:23.46  9:10.61  9:56.47 10:42.12                  
    13:03.77 13:49.65 14:35.58 15:18.75                                    
  6 Konstantinidis, Stephani  19 ELMS                16:06.10   16:47.63  
       41.42  1:27.04  2:15.28  3:05.20  3:53.80  4:43.55  5:33.73  6:24.73
     7:15.12  8:04.93  8:55.47  9:46.08 10:37.03 11:28.22 12:17.97 13:08.43
    13:57.08 14:45.37 15:32.72 16:47.63                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Girard, Jon               20 ELMS                12:06.30   11:57.17    9  
       31.07  1:04.80  1:39.71  2:15.03  2:50.75  3:26.71  4:02.29  4:37.81
     5:14.16  5:50.93  6:27.44  7:04.83  7:42.13  8:19.12  8:56.07  9:32.78
    10:09.82 10:46.69 11:23.47 11:57.17                                    
  2 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth     12:00.49   11:57.58    4  
       30.41  1:03.72  1:38.06  2:13.52  2:49.58  3:25.98  4:02.71  4:39.47
     5:16.28  5:53.44  6:30.64  7:07.86  7:44.99  8:21.98  8:58.95  9:35.59
    10:12.24 10:48.40 11:24.04 11:57.58                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth      2:02.47    2:03.83    9  
       28.54  1:00.13  1:32.43  2:03.83                                    
  2 Bird, Chalis              21 ELMS                 2:08.79    2:07.73    4  
       29.98  1:01.74  1:34.29  2:07.73                                    
  3 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth      2:07.81    2:08.96    3  
       29.60  1:02.17  1:35.84  2:08.96                                    
  4 Yungk, Rebecca            19 ELMS                      NT    2:17.50    2  
       31.67  1:05.88  1:42.04  2:17.50                                    
  5 Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.74    1  
       32.25  1:07.85  1:45.43  2:22.74                                    
  6 Ruell, Tricia             21 ELMS                      NT    2:26.77  
       34.09  1:11.60  1:49.95  2:26.77                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludington, Jeffrey M      18 ELMS                 1:57.04    1:57.85    9  
       27.16    57.04  1:27.61  1:57.85                                    
  2 Gehring, Mark             20 ELMS                 1:58.97    2:01.33    4  
       28.21    59.31  1:30.15  2:01.33                                    
  3 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth      2:20.99    2:14.68    3  
       30.32  1:03.43  1:39.18  2:14.68                                    
  4 Scaramuzzi, Joseph           Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:40.33    2  
       34.30  1:14.30  1:56.36  2:40.33                                    
  5 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:41.22    1  
       33.30  1:14.38  1:59.02  2:41.22                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A         20 ELMS                   25.88      26.26    9  
  2 Degrazia, Devon L         20 ELMS                      NT      26.35    4  
  3 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth        27.25      27.81    3  
  4 Furtek, Emalee A          20 ELMS                   27.74      28.16    2  
  5 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth        28.75      28.79    1  
  6 Days, Lindsay E           21 Umass Dartmouth        29.09      29.56  
 -- Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth        28.84     X31.37  
 -- Raymond, Rebecca G        22 Umass Dartmouth        31.49     X32.26  
 -- Schell, Kassandra            Umass Dartmouth        31.96     X33.69  
 -- Francis, Jillian             ELMS                   37.18     X36.31  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan              19 ELMS                   23.35      23.21    9  
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth        23.16      23.77    4  
  3 Starke, Aaron             20 ELMS                   23.87      23.84    3  
  4 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth        26.74      26.66    2  
  5 Desmond, Mike T           21 ELMS                   30.44      30.19    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Maggie            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:09.05    9  
       32.98  1:10.61  1:50.93  2:31.00  3:15.60  4:00.23  4:34.92  5:09.05
  2 Kirchner, Ashley J        19 ELMS                 5:16.18    5:14.85    4  
       32.87  1:12.30  1:53.69  2:35.19  3:19.37  4:04.19  4:40.44  5:14.85
  3 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:40.76    3  
       35.01  1:16.19  1:59.55  2:41.98  3:30.49  4:21.50  5:02.70  5:40.76
  4 Calvanese, Gabby F        19 ELMS                      NT    6:12.52    2  
       41.38  1:28.70  2:16.32  3:05.43  3:56.27  4:48.89  5:31.47  6:12.52
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:28.19    9  
       28.61    59.08  1:33.52  2:07.96  2:46.89  3:27.03  3:57.88  4:28.19
  2 Provost, Nick             22 ELMS                 4:53.42    4:57.09    4  
       30.00  1:04.19  1:43.68  2:23.63  3:05.37  3:47.67  4:22.45  4:57.09
  3 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    5:37.27    3  
       31.72  1:09.75  1:53.26  2:36.56  3:26.66  4:17.68  4:57.44  5:37.27
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth       139.70     143.10    9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Christopher J      19 Umass Dartmouth       181.80     218.92    9  
  2 Francia, Christian        24 Umass Dartmouth       278.00     215.17    4  
  3 Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth       199.45     181.13    3  
 -- Negri, James                 Umass Dartmouth       126.20    X111.45  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidney, Katelyn A         19 Umass Dartmouth      1:06.04    1:05.52    9  
       31.10  1:05.52                                                      
  2 Furtek, Emalee A          20 ELMS                      NT    1:10.79    4  
       33.32  1:10.79                                                      
  3 Loubris, Hannah C         19 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.99    1:13.59    3  
       34.48  1:13.59                                                      
  4 McCarville, Alyssa K      18 Umass Dartmouth      1:13.01    1:13.61    2  
       34.11  1:13.61                                                      
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan              19 ELMS                   54.46      55.13    9  
       26.37    55.13                                                      
  2 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      58.79    4  
       27.21    58.79                                                      
  3 Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth      1:08.42    1:10.40    3  
       31.63  1:10.40                                                      
  4 Desmond, Mike T           21 ELMS                      NT    1:22.27    2  
       35.73  1:22.27                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth        57.10      57.72    9  
       27.82    57.72                                                      
  2 Bird, Chalis              21 ELMS                   57.47      58.12    4  
       28.81    58.12                                                      
  3 Kirchner, Ashley J        19 ELMS                      NT    1:00.23    3  
       29.24  1:00.23                                                      
  4 Martin, Leslie C          18 Umass Dartmouth      1:00.68    1:01.00    2  
       29.66  1:01.00                                                      
  5 Noel, Samantha            19 ELMS                 1:18.13    1:17.08    1  
       37.22  1:17.08                                                      
 -- Brady, Megan              20 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:05.60  
       31.28  1:05.60                                                      
 -- Raymond, Rebecca G        22 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.20   X1:13.08  
       34.68  1:13.08                                                      
 -- Francis, Jillian             ELMS                 1:21.25   X1:20.53  
       38.64  1:20.53                                                      
 -- Konstantinidis, Stephani  19 ELMS                 1:18.88   X1:22.00  
       38.75  1:22.00                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starke, Aaron             20 ELMS                      NT      53.07    9  
       25.81    53.07                                                      
  2 Gehring, Mark             20 ELMS                   52.87      56.47    4  
       27.24    56.47                                                      
  3 Giardini, Kevin              Umass Dartmouth      1:09.49    1:08.36    3  
       32.04  1:08.36                                                      
  4 Scaramuzzi, Joseph           Umass Dartmouth      1:11.99    1:08.38    2  
       32.11  1:08.38                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degrazia, Devon L         20 ELMS                 1:05.28    1:06.40    9  
       33.09  1:06.40                                                      
  2 Maki, Meredith            20 Umass Dartmouth      1:04.34    1:07.00    4  
       33.02  1:07.00                                                      
  3 Conlon, Maggie            21 Umass Dartmouth      1:06.38    1:10.63    3  
       35.01  1:10.63                                                      
  4 Couture, Amanda L         19 Umass Dartmouth      1:11.14    1:11.99    2  
       35.16  1:11.99                                                      
  5 Ruell, Tricia             21 ELMS                 1:14.13    1:12.07    1  
       35.03  1:12.07                                                      
  6 Gilhooly, Kelly           19 ELMS                 1:16.10    1:15.92  
       36.59  1:15.92                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:01.05    9  
       29.30  1:01.05                                                      
  2 Ludington, Jeffrey M      18 ELMS                 1:00.12    1:01.13    4  
       29.96  1:01.13                                                      
  3 Brune, Garrett M          21 ELMS                      NT    1:11.97    3  
       35.53  1:11.97                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kim F              21 Umass Dartmouth      5:44.49    5:46.83    9  
       31.64  1:05.84  1:40.72  2:15.90  2:50.89  3:26.15  4:01.30  4:36.60
     5:11.94  5:46.83                                                      
  2 Yungk, Rebecca            19 ELMS                 6:03.98    6:04.84    4  
       32.98  1:08.51  1:44.53  2:21.59  2:58.09  3:35.58  4:13.82  4:52.24
     5:29.78  6:04.84                                                      
  3 Bird, Chalis              21 ELMS                 5:53.01    6:09.45    3  
       34.14  1:11.23  1:49.30  2:27.60  3:05.91  3:44.31  4:22.03  4:58.82
     5:35.04  6:09.45                                                      
  4 Favulli, Michelle T       22 Umass Dartmouth      6:09.68    6:15.14    2  
       34.33  1:12.95  1:51.74  2:30.25  3:08.37  3:45.96  4:23.38  5:00.64
     5:38.14  6:15.14                                                      
  5 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    6:15.58    1  
       33.57  1:10.57  1:48.62  2:27.27  3:05.93  3:44.73  4:23.01  5:01.28
     5:39.47  6:15.58                                                      
  6 Schneider, Emily R        20 ELMS                 6:50.40    6:48.54  
       34.84  1:13.41  1:53.14  2:33.23  3:14.51  3:57.31  4:40.60  5:23.87
     6:06.58  6:48.54                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olean, Edward M           19 Umass Dartmouth      5:01.43    5:08.95    9  
       27.55    56.79  1:27.27  1:58.45  2:29.83  3:01.77  3:34.45  4:06.30
     4:37.96  5:08.95                                                      
  2 Gehring, Mark             20 ELMS                 5:21.33    5:31.00    4  
       29.54  1:01.64  1:34.41  2:07.68  2:41.48  3:15.49  3:49.53  4:23.64
     4:57.73  5:31.00                                                      
  3 Provost, Nick             22 ELMS                      NT    5:41.34    3  
       30.95  1:04.56  1:38.70  2:13.31  2:48.30  3:23.77  3:58.53  4:33.84
     5:07.36  5:41.34                                                      
  4 Girard, Jon               20 ELMS                 5:41.70    6:08.54    2  
       32.44  1:08.81  1:46.92  2:24.84  3:02.16  3:39.93  4:18.16  4:55.27
     5:32.36  6:08.54                                                      
  5 Boucher, Derek A          20 Umass Dartmouth      6:36.88    6:16.02    1  
       32.08  1:09.17  1:47.85  2:26.91  3:05.94  3:45.46  4:24.72  5:02.30
     5:39.89  6:16.02                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A         20 ELMS                 1:04.96    1:05.93    9  
       31.89  1:05.93                                                      
  2 Kirchner, Ashley J        19 ELMS                 1:08.16    1:07.20    4  
       32.89  1:07.20                                                      
  3 Cooper, Morgan C          20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.49    3  
       32.81  1:07.49                                                      
  4 Conlon, Maggie            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.89    2  
       32.24  1:07.89                                                      
  5 Prives, Abbey             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:12.51    1  
       33.63  1:12.51                                                      
  6 Roberts, Katie               ELMS                 1:13.49    1:14.83  
       37.57  1:14.83                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goan, Keegan              19 ELMS                   58.20      58.68    9  
       26.25    58.68                                                      
  2 Ludington, Jeffrey M      18 ELMS                      NT    1:04.75    4  
       29.31  1:04.75                                                      
  3 Jiminian, Julian          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.20    3  
       33.28  1:08.20                                                      
  4 Potcner, Josh             20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:10.03    2  
       33.70  1:10.03                                                      
 -- Poliseno, Nick            21 Umass Dartmouth           NT   X1:06.87  
       30.21  1:06.87                                                      
 -- Desmond, Mike T           21 ELMS                      NT   X1:21.54  
       37.50  1:21.54                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Brooke A          19 Umass Dartmouth       150.65     163.43    9  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francia, Christian        24 Umass Dartmouth       298.30     285.67    9  
  2 Brown, Christopher J      19 Umass Dartmouth           NP     163.58    4  
 -- Szarek, Conor             19 Umass Dartmouth       174.00         NS  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudunake, Tessa A         20 ELMS                 1:11.95    1:13.69    9  
       36.88  1:13.69                                                      
  2 Days, Lindsay E           21 Umass Dartmouth      1:16.01    1:17.13    4  
       36.34  1:17.13                                                      
  3 Roberts, Katie               ELMS                 1:17.77    1:20.63    3  
       39.32  1:20.63                                                      
  4 Kane, Kerryn              19 Umass Dartmouth      1:20.85    1:21.82    2  
       38.50  1:21.82                                                      
  5 Schell, Kassandra            Umass Dartmouth      1:26.16    1:26.60    1  
       41.88  1:26.60                                                      
  6 Calvanese, Gabby F        19 ELMS                 1:30.20    1:29.81  
       42.16  1:29.81                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brune, Garrett M          21 ELMS                 1:09.11    1:09.10    9  
       32.78  1:09.10                                                      
  2 Lee, Matthew C               Umass Dartmouth      1:07.68    1:09.15    4  
       32.65  1:09.15                                                      
  3 Starke, Aaron             20 ELMS                      NT    1:16.40    3  
       35.89  1:16.40                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:52.23    4:04.05   11  
     1) Maki, Meredith 20               2) Couture, Amanda L 19           
     3) Moore, Kim F 21                 4) Kidney, Katelyn A 19           
       28.87    59.14  1:28.73  2:01.84  2:32.19  3:05.32  3:33.64  4:04.05
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    4:36.98    4  
     1) Conlon, Maggie 21               2) Favulli, Michelle T 22         
     3) McCarville, Alyssa K 18         4) Raymond, Rebecca G 22          
       30.31  1:02.18  1:35.43  2:12.59  2:46.10  3:23.68  3:58.02  4:36.98
  3 Elms College  'A'                                 3:56.09    5:04.12    2  
     1) Gilhooly, Kelly 19              2) Schneider, Emily R 20          
     3) Noel, Samantha 19               4) Konstantinidis, Stephanie 19   
       35.84  1:14.34  1:46.98  2:24.17  3:02.38  3:42.76  4:21.07  5:04.12
 -- Elms College  'B'                                      NT   X4:05.59  
     1) Degrazia, Devon L 20            2) Bird, Chalis 21                
     3) Furtek, Emalee A 20             4) Yungk, Rebecca 19              
       28.44    58.14  1:28.12  1:58.43  2:28.53  3:02.00  3:32.83  4:05.59
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT        SCR  
 -- Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:34.54        SCR  
     1) Boucher, Derek A 20             2)                                
     3) Scaramuzzi, Joseph              4)