Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 06:38 PM
                 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship                 
                      Little East Conference  - 4/27/2014                      
                      UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           * 12.62Q  1.1  1 
  3 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             12.68Q  1.0  4 
  4 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.71Q  1.0  3 
  5 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.87Q  1.3  5 
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             12.72q  1.0  4 
 10 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo             12.91   1.1  1 
 11 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo             12.95   1.1  1 
 13 Krista Ledin              SO UMass Boston             13.03   1.0  4 
 22 Deonna Dasilva            SO Southern Mai             13.85   1.3  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             12.26   2.3  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             12.44   2.3   8   
  3 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.46   2.3   6   
  4 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.70   2.3   4   
  5 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             12.71   2.3   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
 2013 Winner: W 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 25.75                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 26.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             25.21W  1.3  4  10   
  2 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Mai             25.73*  1.2  3   8   
  3 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             25.74*  1.3  4   6   
  4 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      25.94#  1.3  4   4   
  5 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             25.97#  1.3  4   2   
  6 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmo             26.04   1.3  4   1   
  7 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmo             26.70   1.2  3 
  8 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             26.95   1.2  3 
  9 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      27.11   1.2  3 
 10 Sherry Gilronan           SO Eastern Conn             27.61   1.2  3 
 11 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmo             27.93   1.7  2 
 12 Ashley Cahill             FR UMass Boston             37.57   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State                
    Alliance: A 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
 2013 Winner: W 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      58.14M  4  10   
  2 Summer Jones              SO UMass Dartmo             59.09#  4   8   
  3 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      60.25   4   6   
  4 Akaya McElveen            SR Eastern Conn             61.27   4   4   
  5 Anna Whitaker             JR Southern Mai             61.40   4   2   
  6 Ariana Leao               SR UMass Boston             62.64   4   1   
  7 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              62.66   2 
  8 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmo             64.08   2 
  9 Tammi Lynch               FR UMass Dartmo             64.82   2 
 10 Albertine Samson          FR UMass Dartmo             65.55   2 
 11 Kristen O'Connell         SO Keene State              66.17   1 
 12 Cianne Plummer            FR Southern Mai             66.68   2 
 13 Avery Mansfield           JR Keene State              68.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
 2013 Winner: W 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai           2:18.76M  2  10   
  2 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State            2:20.38   2   8   
  3 Allison Lomas             FR RIC                    2:25.77   2   6   
  4 Shelby Whitman            FR Southern Mai           2:26.78   1   4   
  5 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            2:28.16   2   2   
  6 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Mai           2:30.94   2   1   
  7 Chelsea Morsey            SO Eastern Conn           2:31.47   2 
  8 Allison Brady             SO Keene State            2:31.96   2 
  9 Jennifer Miranda          FR UMass Dartmo           2:35.49   1 
 10 Mary Leach                FR UMass Dartmo           2:35.99   1 
 11 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            2:37.78   1 
 12 Kelsey Sheehan            FR Keene State            2:38.31   1 
 13 Alyssa Cooke              FR Eastern Conn           2:42.70   1 
 14 Abigail Dandurand         FR RIC                    2:43.21   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
 2013 Winner: W 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
     NEICAAA: * 4:39.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai           4:52.48   2  10   
  2 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            4:55.94   2   8   
  3 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Mai           5:04.23   2   6   
  4 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Mai           5:06.20   2   4   
  5 Jessica Connor            JR UMass Dartmo           5:06.88   2   2   
  6 Kylie McCartney           SO Eastern Conn           5:07.05   2   1   
  7 Caroline Daubitz          SO UMass Dartmo           5:08.95   1 
  8 Mariah McPhee             FR Eastern Conn           5:08.98   2 
  9 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            5:09.77   2 
 10 Audrey Boraski            FR Keene State            5:14.35   2 
 11 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State            5:16.06   2 
 12 Jazmyn Sylvester          FR Southern Mai           5:21.66   1 
 13 Remi Digiovanni           SO UMass Dartmo           5:26.17   1 
 14 Kelsey Nixon              SO Eastern Conn           5:35.19   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 17:50.79  2012        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State       
    Alliance: A 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
 2013 Winner: W 18:41.84  2013        Erin Donohue, Worcester State            
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           18:09.97#  10   
  2 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Mai          19:15.87    8   
  3 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai          19:16.93    6   
  4 Kelly Labanara            JR Eastern Conn          19:19.65    4   
  5 Emily Anderson            SO UMass Dartmo          19:20.57    2   
  6 Courtney Magario          SO Eastern Conn          20:01.73    1   
  7 Riley Wilk                JR Keene State           20:08.84  
  8 Jenna Pare                JR RIC                   20:14.24  
  9 Sofia Amaral              FR Eastern Conn          20:16.57  
 10 Courtney Bricault         SO Keene State           20:41.05  
 11 Rachel Frazier            FR UMass Dartmo          20:46.99  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
 2013 Winner: W 40:19.29  2013        Caitlin Miller, Southern Maine           
     NEICAAA: * 40:24.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 40:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai          40:31.26   10   
  2 Tayla Robbins             JR Southern Mai          41:00.24    8   
  3 Hannah Doolittle          JR Keene State           41:02.80    6   
  4 Kailynn Violette          FR Eastern Conn          46:58.62    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai           * 15.49Q  0.8  2 
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             16.34q  1.3  3 
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Mai             16.79   0.8  2 
 11 Alexis Peterson           FR Keene State              16.84   1.5  1 
 12 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai             16.96   1.3  3 
 14 Cassie Remillard          SO UMass Dartmo             17.77   0.8  2 
 15 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai             18.76   1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State          
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             15.30*  1.2  10   
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             16.65   1.2   8   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine                
      MASCAC: M 65.05  2012        Megan Tayler, Worcester State               
    Alliance: A 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine                
 2013 Winner: W 65.01  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
     NEICAAA: * 66.94                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 66.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             65.64#  2  10   
  2 Michel-Le Meranda         SO UMass Dartmo             68.70   2   8   
  3 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo             69.27   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Mai             70.17   2   4   
  5 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmo             70.56   1   2   
  6 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai             75.39   1   1   
 -- Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
 2013 Winner: W 11:24.07  2013        Kathleen Sheehan, UMass Dartmouth        
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           11:21.64W  10   
  2 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State           11:35.84#   8   
  3 Brooke Davis              JR Southern Mai          12:37.92    6   
  4 Lauren Deguire            FR RIC                   13:01.49    4   
  5 Christine Edison          SO Eastern Conn          14:51.93    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 48.37  2013        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
      MASCAC: M 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State            
    Alliance: A 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State            
 2013 Winner: W 48.30  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State            
     ECAC D3: # 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                          48.63#  2  10   
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                       48.96#  2   8   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     50.76#  1   6   
  4 RIC                                                   51.31   2   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                        51.32   1   2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State          
    Alliance: A 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State          
 2013 Winner: W 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
     ECAC D3: # 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                        4:03.24A  2  10   
  2 RIC                                                 4:09.49   2   8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:13.55   2   6   
  4 Keene State                                         4:14.56   1   4   
  5 Southern Maine                                      4:20.32   1   2   
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:37.97   2   1   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 10:08.92  2013        Westfield State, Westfield State         
    Alliance: A  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
 2013 Winner: W  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State                 
     ECAC D3: # 10:12.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                  10:12.61   10   
  2 Southern Maine                                     10:17.09    8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                    10:29.92    6   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.32m - 1.37m - 1.42m - 1.46m - 1.50m(NED3
 - 1.54m - 1.58m (ECAC) - 1.62m - 1.65m (NE) - 1.68m - 1.71m)
 Little East: L 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 1.62m  1993        Diane Lafond (5-4"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State           
 2013 Winner: W 1.67m  2013        Lauren Hultzman, Eastern Conn               
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             1.65m*   5-05.00  10   
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             1.61m#   5-03.25   8   
  5 Meghan Cutler             JR UMass Dartmo            J1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  7 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai            J1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  8 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
 13 Shelley Burns             SO Keene State             J1.32m    4-04.00   1   
 -- Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.92m - 2.07m - 2.24m - 2.41m - 2.58m -
 2.75m - 2.90m (NED3) - 3.05m - 3.15m - 3.25m (ECAC) -
 3.38m (NE) - 3.48m - 3.58m - 3.68m
 Little East: L 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State       
    Alliance: A 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
 2013 Winner: W 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State       
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 3.27m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Amy Huhn                  SR Eastern Conn            J3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  4 Molly Gibeault            FR Southern Mai            J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  5 Lucia Martin              SO Keene State             J2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  6 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmo            J2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  7 Kendra Hebert             FR UMass Dartmo            J2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  7 Jacqui Carpenter          SR Southern Mai            J2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  9 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Mai            J2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 5.40m  2012        Hannah Wiley (17-8.75"), Southern Maine     
      MASCAC: M 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State    
 2013 Winner: W 5.35m  2013        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50  10   
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   8   
  3 Natasha Miller            SR RIC                      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00   6   
  4 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn             4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50   4   
  5 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai             4.56m  -0.1  14-11.50   2   
  6 Lauren Roche              SR UMass Dartmo             4.39m  -0.4  14-05.00   1   
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             4.37m  -1.3  14-04.00 
  8 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              3.99m  -0.1  13-01.25 
  9 Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn             3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25 
  9 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State              3.94m  -1.6  12-11.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 11.42m  2004        Nicole Geyselears (37-5.75"), Keene State  
      MASCAC: M 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 11.11m  2013        Daria Brayboy, Rhode Island College        
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 10.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50  10   
  2 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmo            10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75   8   
  3 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn            10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25   6   
  4 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Mai            10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50   4   
  5 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai            10.17m  -0.6  33-04.50   2   
  6 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State             10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50   1   
  7 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmo             9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25 
  8 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              9.81m  +0.0  32-02.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 12.38m  2011        Jessica Masse (40-7.5"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
    Alliance: A 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
 2013 Winner: W 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield 
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            11.52m   37-09.50  10   
  2 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            11.27m   36-11.75   8   
  3 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             11.06m   36-03.50   6   
  4 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             10.82m   35-06.00   4   
  5 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Mai            10.44m   34-03.00   2   
  6 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            10.40m   34-01.50   1   
  7 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            10.27m   33-08.50 
  9 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmo             9.80m   32-02.00 
 10 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Mai             9.66m   31-08.50 
 11 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston             8.99m   29-06.00 
 12 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn             8.78m   28-09.75 
 13 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Mai             7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
      MASCAC: M 38.98m  2000        Nora Lynch (127-11"), Westfield State      
    Alliance: A 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
 2013 Winner: W 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine  
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            38.42m#    126-00  10   
  2 Emily Kohn                SO Eastern Conn            34.64m     113-08   8   
  3 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            33.73m     110-08   6   
  4 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             33.26m     109-01   4   
  5 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            33.22m     109-00   2   
  6 Courtney Hartwell         JR Keene State             31.79m     104-03   1   
  7 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     31.03m     101-10 
  8 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     30.07m      98-08 
  9 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            29.91m      98-01 
 10 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Mai            27.88m      91-06 
 11 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            27.02m      88-08 
 12 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            25.91m      85-00 
 13 Kaitlyn Murphy            FR Eastern Conn            24.11m      79-01 
 14 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            23.15m      75-11 
 15 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            21.55m      70-08 
 16 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            19.43m      63-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth   
      MASCAC: M 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
    Alliance: A 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St       
 2013 Winner: W 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth   
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     50.15mL    164-06  10   
  2 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo            41.86m     137-04   8   
  3 Briana Pina               FR Southern Mai            40.57m     133-01   6   
  4 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             40.15m     131-09   4   
  5 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            38.21m     125-04   2   
  6 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             36.95m     121-03   1   
  7 Christina Sayavong        FR RIC                     33.79m     110-10 
  8 Sandra Semedo             FR RIC                     31.77m     104-03 
  9 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            31.36m     102-11 
 10 Danielle Patti            SR RIC                     31.30m     102-08 
 11 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn            30.18m      99-00 
 12 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Mai            29.94m      98-03 
 13 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            29.65m      97-03 
 14 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            27.49m      90-02 
 15 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            24.89m      81-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
 2013 Winner: W 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Marrero            JR Keene State             38.22m#    125-05  10   
  2 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Mai            35.17m     115-05   8   
  3 Ashley Motta              SO UMass Dartmo            33.95m     111-05   6   
  4 Ashley Rozzi              SO Keene State             33.40m     109-07   4   
  5 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             31.87m     104-07   2   
  6 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            29.55m      96-11   1   
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn            28.95m      95-00 
  8 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmo            28.73m      94-03 
  9 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn            28.37m      93-01 
 10 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Mai            26.83m      88-00 
 11 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Mai            26.32m      86-04 
 12 Mary Green                SO Southern Mai            22.40m      73-06 
 13 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn            22.11m      72-06 
 14 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            21.86m      71-09