Recap | Results


Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 07:46 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/5/2014            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 12.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 12.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St             12.69   1.2  1  10   
  2 Perry, Traci              FR Bridgewater              12.84   1.7  2   8   
  3 Okafor, Barbara           SO Umass Dartmo             12.95   1.2  1   6   
  4 Hicks, Annabelle          SR Colby                    13.00   1.2  1   5   
  5 Missinne, Madison         SR Endicott                 13.03   1.3  4   4   
  6 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St             13.06   1.2  1   3   
  7 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     JR Worcester St             13.10   1.2  1   2   
  8 McHugh, Laura             SR Bridgewater              13.11   1.3  4   1   
  9 Blanch, McKayla           FR Colby                    13.13   1.7  2 
 10 Nkwah, Esther             FR Umass Dartmo             13.14   1.0  3 
 11 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        SR Bridgewater              13.19   1.7  2 
 12 Kulak, Becky              SO Roger Willia             13.27   1.3  4 
 13 Ojerholm, Madeline        FR Colby                    13.31   1.7  2 
 14 Kershaw, Taren            SR Bentley                  13.34   1.2  1 
 15 Freeman, Arianna          SO Worcester St             13.35   1.7  2 
 16 Melville, Aliya-Marie     FR Worcester St             13.35   1.8  5 
 17 Ruddy, Tara               SR Salve Regina             13.37   1.0  3 
 18 McElveen, Akaya           SR Eastern Conn             13.40   1.0  3 
 19 Gilronan, Sherry          SO Eastern Conn             13.43   1.8  5 
 20 Tillery, Nichole          SO Worcester St             13.45   1.3  4 
 21 Berger, Gelynne           FR Umass Dartmo             13.49   1.2  1 
 22 Atkins, Michelle          SR Bridgewater              13.49   1.3  4 
 23 Gay, Shannon              FR Emmanuel (Ma             13.50   1.0  3 
 24 Tomasi, Tallon            SO Colby-Sawyer             13.51   1.3  4 
 25 Logan, Caralyn            SO Roger Willia             13.52   1.8  5 
 26 Bennett, Sydney           FR Bridgewater              13.53   1.8  5 
 27 McCarthy, Erin            SO Salve Regina             13.58   1.4  6 
 28 Stephenson, Aisling       FR Husson                   13.59   1.0  3 
 29 Masters, MaryKate         SO Endicott                 13.64   1.8  5 
 30 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             13.66   1.7  2 
 31 McLenithan, Shelby        FR Endicott                 13.71   1.8  5 
 32 Bowens, Natalie           FR Eastern Conn             13.72   1.2  1 
 33 Whelan, Laura             JR Roger Willia             13.80   1.4  6 
 34 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SO Bridgewater              13.84   1.8  5 
 35 Wierbicky, Elle           FR Roger Willia             13.93   1.3  4 
 36 Chase, Siobhan            SO Colby-Sawyer             13.93   1.4  6 
 37 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                   13.93   1.8  7 
 38 Huhn, Amy                 SR Eastern Conn             13.99   1.4  6 
 39 Batchelder, Jessica       FR Colby                    14.05   1.8  7 
 40 Vaughn, Sydney            FR Bridgewater              14.06   1.0  9 
 41 Rizzo, Sabrina            FR Bridgewater              14.07  -0.1  8 
 42 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   14.09   1.8  7 
 43 Bryant, Tacia             SR Eastern Conn             14.11   1.8  5 
 44 Kimball, Katherine        JR Colby                    14.11   1.4  6 
 45 Hambly, Alexa             FR Bridgewater              14.12  -0.1  8 
 46 Tarquinio, Amanda         FR Gordon                   14.13   1.0  3 
 47 Gabriel, Talia            SO Lasell                   14.18   1.8  7 
 48 Shy, Alexandria           FR Roger Willia             14.20   2.3 11 
 49 Fraccalossi, Micaella     FR Emmanuel (Ma             14.22   1.3  4 
 50 Darcy, Megan              JR Husson                   14.24   1.4  6 
 51 Thibault, Katherine       SO Husson                   14.27   0.7 10 
 52 Patnaude, Jessica         SO Roger Willia             14.30   1.8  7 
 53 Knight, Kelsey            JR Salve Regina             14.34   1.4  6 
 54 Dessources, Ashley        JR Umass Dartmo             14.45   1.0  9 
 55 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   14.47   1.0  9 
 56 Anderson, Amylie          SR University o             14.59  -0.1  8 
 57 Nambafu, Shamira          SO Fitchburg St             14.60  -0.1  8 
 58 Steele, Morgan            SO Fitchburg St             14.60   0.7 10 
 59 Mathewson, Nicole         SR University o             14.65  -0.1  8 
 60 Smith, Chelsea            SO Colby-Sawyer             14.67   1.0  9 
 61 Fernandez, Valeria        FR Emmanuel (Ma             14.72  -0.1  8 
 62 Brassard, Melissa         SR University o             14.79  -0.1  8 
 63 Dechene, Kristin          SR University o             14.82   1.8  7 
 64 Remillard, Cassie         SO Umass Dartmo             14.94   0.7 10 
 65 Tran, Diana               SO Regis (Mass.             15.01   1.8  7 
 66 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma             15.05  -0.1  8 
 67 Young-Lemar, Christarsha  FR Massasoit CC             15.23   0.7 10 
 68 Enoch, Emily              SO Salve Regina             15.32   0.7 10 
 69 Bracco, Alexa             SR Salve Regina             15.38   1.0  9 
 70 Tsiuonis, Penny           FR Roger Willia             15.53   0.7 10 
 71 Minichiello, Talia        FR Regis (Mass.             15.93   2.3 11 
 72 Podedworny, Alexis        SO Fitchburg St             15.95   0.7 10 
 73 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma             15.95   2.3 11 
 74 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma             16.15   0.7 10 
 75 Haidul, Caroline          FR Regis (Mass.             16.33   2.3 11 
 76 Villanueva, Stephanie     FR Massasoit CC             16.98   2.3 11 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 25.75                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 26.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Traci              FR Bridgewater              26.31   2.4  1  10   
  2 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO R I C                    26.48   2.4  1   8   
  3 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St             26.58   2.4  1   6   
  4 Brayboy, Daria            JR R I C                    26.72   2.4  1   5   
  5 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St             26.89   3.5  2   4   
  6 Ojerholm, Madeline        FR Colby                    26.95   3.5  2   3   
  7 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     JR Worcester St             26.96   3.5  2   2   
  8 Blanch, McKayla           FR Colby                    26.98   1.3  4   1   
  9 Anselmi, Karen            SR Bridgewater              27.19   3.5  2 
 10 Okafor, Barbara           SO Umass Dartmo             27.22   0.9  3 
 11 Pierre-Louis, Josette        G B T C                  27.24   2.4  1 
 12 Missinne, Madison         SR Endicott                 27.47   0.9  3 
 13 Nkwah, Esther             FR Umass Dartmo             27.50   1.3  4 
 14 Kershaw, Taren            SR Bentley                  27.57   1.8  7 
 15 Kulak, Becky              SO Roger Willia             27.58   3.5  2 
 16 Berger, Gelynne           FR Umass Dartmo             27.65   2.4  1 
 17 McHugh, Laura             SR Bridgewater              27.76   0.9  3 
 18 Donaldson, Taylor         SO Salve Regina             27.77   3.5  2 
 19 Tomasi, Tallon            SO Colby-Sawyer             27.80   0.3  5 
 20 Ruddy, Tara               SR Salve Regina             27.81   1.3  4 
 21 Whelan, Laura             JR Roger Willia             27.85   3.2  6 
 22 Gilronan, Sherry          SO Eastern Conn             27.91   0.3  5 
 23 McCarthy, Erin            SO Salve Regina             27.92   0.3  5 
 24 Freeman, Arianna          SO Worcester St             28.03   1.3  4 
 25 Melville, Aliya-Marie     FR Worcester St             28.04   3.5  2 
 26 Tillery, Nichole          SO Worcester St             28.04   1.3  4 
 27 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley                   28.20   3.5  2 
 28 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        SR Bridgewater              28.31   0.9  3 
 29 Smith, Imani              SR Babson                   28.34   0.3  5 
 30 Atkins, Michelle          SR Bridgewater              28.37   1.3  4 
 31 Cooley, Melissa           SO Lasell                   28.38   2.4  1 
 32 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma             28.44   3.2  6 
 33 Rizzo, Sabrina            FR Bridgewater              28.53   3.2  6 
 34 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                    28.55   0.9  3 
 35 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl             28.67   1.3  4 
 36 Gay, Shannon              FR Emmanuel (Ma             28.73   0.3  5 
 37 Wierbicky, Elle           FR Roger Willia             28.82   0.3  5 
 38 Bennett, Sydney           FR Bridgewater              28.90   1.3  4 
 39 McClure, Rebecca          JR Fitchburg St             28.96   0.9  3 
 40 Chase, Siobhan            SO Colby-Sawyer             29.07   1.8  7 
 41 Vaughn, Sydney            FR Bridgewater              29.10   0.9  3 
 42 Batchelder, Jessica       FR Colby                    29.20   3.2  6 
 43 Shy, Alexandria           FR Roger Willia             29.21   3.2  6 
 44 Jensen, Lucy              FR Umass Dartmo             29.27   3.2  6 
 45 Patnaude, Jessica         SO Roger Willia             29.31   3.2  6 
 46 Hoffman, Kaleigh          FR Colby                    29.36   0.4  8 
 47 Salmon, Ajia                 Dare 2 Dream             29.49   2.4  1 
 48 Hambly, Alexa             FR Bridgewater              29.56   0.4  8 
 49 Bryant, Tacia             SR Eastern Conn             29.62   1.5 10 
 50 Army, Amber               FR Worcester St             29.65   1.8  7 
 51 Gabriel, Talia            SO Lasell                   29.66   1.8  7 
 52 Sasso, Lindsey            FR Salve Regina             29.76   1.8  7 
 53 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             29.91   0.9  3 
 54 Cutler, Meghan            JR Umass Dartmo             29.94   0.4  8 
 55 Wooten, Mary              JR Fitchburg St             29.99   1.8  7 
 56 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SO Bridgewater              30.07   1.8  7 
 57 Brenner, Maria            JR Roger Willia             30.14   0.3  5 
 58 Woudenberg, Anna          JR Endicott                 30.27   1.8  7 
 59 Kimball, Katherine        JR Colby                    30.48   0.4  8 
 60 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma             30.53   0.4  8 
 61 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   30.58   0.4  9 
 62 Darcy, Megan              JR Husson                   30.68   3.2  6 
 63 Bottari, Jennifer         SR University o             30.90   0.4  9 
 64 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                   31.07   1.5 10 
 65 Anderson, Amylie          SR University o             31.08   0.4  9 
 66 Irvin, Stephanie          SR Fitchburg St             31.12   0.4  8 
 67 Fernandez, Valeria        FR Emmanuel (Ma             31.35   0.4  9 
 68 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma             31.66   1.5 10 
 69 Enoch, Emily              SO Salve Regina             31.91   0.4  9 
 70 Dechene, Kristin          SR University o             32.14   0.4  9 
 71 Dessources, Ashley        JR Umass Dartmo             32.40   0.4  9 
 72 Brassard, Melissa         SR University o             32.57   1.5 10 
 73 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma             32.79   1.5 10 
 74 Villanueva, Stephanie     FR Massasoit CC             36.90   1.5 10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 59.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Summer             SO Umass Dartmo           1:00.55   2  10   
  2 Hoople, Brooke            FR Husson                 1:00.63   1   8   
  3 McElveen, Akaya           SR Eastern Conn           1:00.75   1   6   
  4 Anselmi, Karen            SR Bridgewater            1:01.23   1   5   
  5 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  SO Umass Dartmo           1:01.26   2   4   
  6 Previte, Corrine          FR Gordon                 1:01.39   1   3   
  7 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                 1:02.33   1   2   
  8 Lane, Amanda              FR Bridgewater            1:02.35   2   1   
  9 Miller, Natasha           SR R I C                  1:02.59   4 
 10 Donaldson, Taylor         SO Salve Regina           1:02.72   2 
 11 Geldmacher, Rebecca       SR Bridgewater            1:02.90   1 
 12 Bunszell, Eva             SO Worcester St           1:02.99   3 
 13 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley                 1:03.08   1 
 14 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl           1:03.71   1 
 15 O'Malley, Paige           JR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.07   3 
 16 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:04.18   4 
 17 Purcell Maillet, Erin     FR Colby                  1:04.24   4 
 18 Lynch, Tammi              FR Umass Dartmo           1:04.33   3 
 19 Carden, Hunter            FR Umass Dartmo           1:04.33   3 
 20 West, Kimberly            JR Worcester St           1:04.37   2 
 21 Faasse, Heather           JR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.63   3 
 22 Cooley, Melissa           SO Lasell                 1:04.67   2 
 23 Morsey, Chelsea           SO Eastern Conn           1:04.86   3 
 24 Brooks, Acadia            FR Colby                  1:04.99   3 
 25 Pettinella, Alix          JR Bentley                1:05.20   4 
 26 Samson, Albertine         FR Umass Dartmo           1:05.70   5 
 27 Sasso, Lindsey            FR Salve Regina           1:05.87   5 
 28 Schneidenbach, Hannah     JR Endicott               1:06.42   6 
 29 Lomas, Allison            FR R I C                  1:06.94   5 
 30 Brenner, Maria            JR Roger Willia           1:07.04   2 
 31 Army, Amber               FR Worcester St           1:07.77   5 
 32 Jensen, Lucy              FR Umass Dartmo           1:07.91   5 
 33 Cutler, Meghan            JR Umass Dartmo           1:07.97   6 
 34 Aldred, Ashley            JR Bridgewater            1:08.39   4 
 35 Dion, Alyson              FR Salve Regina           1:09.65   5 
 36 Irvin, Stephanie          SR Fitchburg St           1:10.38   5 
 37 Thomas, Arianna           JR Lesley                 1:15.75   6 
 38 Kaminski, Kristie         FR Endicott               1:16.82   6 
 39 Kolb, Lya                    St. Anselm             1:19.40   6 
 40 O'Brien, Ashley           FR Elms                   1:19.82   6 
 -- Wilkinson, Samantha       SR Fitchburg St               DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorbello, Brittney        SR University o           2:28.08   10   
  2 Beedle, Leanne            SO Gordon                 2:28.46    8   
  3 Larrabee, Chrissy         JR Husson                 2:28.59    6   
  4 Donahue, Annelise         SR University o           2:30.25    5   
  5 Irving, Amy               FR Salve Regina           2:30.51    4   
  6 Kurkoski, Haylee          SO Roger Willia           2:31.34    3   
  7 Connolly, Theresa         SO Bridgewater            2:31.81    2   
  8 Alden, Catherine          SO Colby                  2:31.82    1   
  9 Coskren, Danielle         FR Bentley                2:32.08  
 10 Wilkinson, Samantha       SR Fitchburg St           2:32.53  
 11 Riley, Katherine          SO Colby                  2:32.95  
 12 Lopez, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer           2:33.96  
 13 Riehl, Emily              SO Worcester St           2:34.12  
 14 Davis, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer           2:35.17  
 15 Hughes, Serina            FR Roger Willia           2:35.60  
 16 Deguire, Lauren           FR R I C                  2:36.29  
 17 Cote, Danielle            FR Worcester St           2:36.90  
 18 Metivier, Molly           SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:36.98  
 19 Egan, Chloe               SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:37.88  
 20 McPhee, Mariah            FR Eastern Conn           2:39.15  
 21 McCartney, Kylie          SO Eastern Conn           2:39.21  
 22 Leach, Mary               FR Umass Dartmo           2:39.75  
 23 Richards, Deanna          SR University o           2:40.37  
 24 Stearns, Stephanie        FR Fitchburg St           2:40.83  
 25 Bourgault, Arianne        SO Bentley                2:40.99  
 26 Labanara, Kelly           JR Eastern Conn           2:41.72  
 27 Magario, Courtney         SO Eastern Conn           2:43.55  
 28 Rigoli, Holly             SO Endicott               2:44.35  
 29 Fortier, Margaret         SO Colby                  2:44.36  
 30 Roberts, Julie            SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:44.47  
 31 Moreau, Elizabeth         JR Bridgewater            2:44.53  
 32 Morris, Nicole            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:45.73  
 33 Dandurand, Abigail        FR R I C                  2:46.60  
 34 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn  SR Fitchburg St           2:47.61  
 35 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn           2:49.17  
 36 Swan, Courtney            SR Bentley                2:49.88  
 37 Ostrowski, Stephanie      SR University o           2:50.23  
 38 Pereira, Hannah              NAPS                   2:51.22  
 39 Champagne, Kaylee         FR Husson                 2:51.28  
 40 Thomas, Arianna           JR Lesley                 2:53.17  
 41 Nixon, Kelsey             SO Eastern Conn           2:55.69  
 42 Doyle, Erin               FR Bridgewater            2:56.18  
 43 Warner, Amy               FR Babson                 2:57.25  
 44 Bernard, Emma             SO Elms                   2:58.89  
 45 Roohr, Caroline           SO Roger Willia           3:02.49  
 46 Cayer, Brittany           FR Colby-Sawyer           3:03.17  
 47 Recknagel, Charlotte      FR Colby-Sawyer           3:03.57  
 48 Laughlin, Anne            JR Nichols                3:04.34  
 49 Babcock, Sarah            FR Nichols                3:04.52  
 50 Thrailkill, Erica         FR Husson                 3:17.14  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 4:39.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zydanowicz, Hannah        SR Roger Willia           4:52.90   10   
  2 Larrabee, Chrissy         JR Husson                 4:59.49    8   
  3 Irving, Amy               FR Salve Regina           5:02.34    6   
  4 Sorbello, Brittney        SR University o           5:04.73    5   
  5 Albanese, Samantha        SO Bentley                5:05.62    4   
  6 Alles, Dylan              SO Colby                  5:09.99    3   
  7 Metayer, Katherine        FR Colby                  5:15.56    2   
  8 Davis, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer           5:16.54    1   
  9 McCartney, Kylie          SO Eastern Conn           5:16.85  
 10 Labanara, Kelly           JR Eastern Conn           5:17.08  
 11 Magario, Courtney         SO Eastern Conn           5:17.31  
 12 McPhee, Mariah            FR Eastern Conn           5:18.44  
 13 Pizzi, Angelica           FR Umass Boston           5:18.82  
 14 Barrese, Sarah            SR Colby                  5:18.99  
 15 Connor, Jessica           JR Umass Dartmo           5:19.63  
 16 Daubitz, Caroline         SO Umass Dartmo           5:19.84  
 17 Axelrod, Alexis              NAPS                   5:20.29  
 18 Burke, Kathryn            FR Bentley                5:20.90  
 19 Peso, Chelsey             JR Worcester St           5:24.92  
 20 Roberts, Julie            SO Emmanuel (Ma           5:25.06  
 21 Pinkham, Samantha         SO Bridgewater            5:26.08  
 22 Morris, Nicole            FR Colby-Sawyer           5:26.45  
 23 Makino, Lina              FR Colby                  5:28.12  
 24 Meinertz, Emily           SR St. Anselm             5:28.83  
 25 Digiovanni, Remi          SO Umass Dartmo           5:31.16  
 26 Palmer, Alecia            JR Husson                 5:31.33  
 27 Rigoli, Holly             SO Endicott               5:31.94  
 28 Gilhooly, Katelyn         SR St. Anselm             5:32.30  
 29 Rosa, Jackie              SO Lesley                 5:32.33  
 30 Ostrowski, Stephanie      SR University o           5:32.48  
 31 Wakefield, Olivia         FR Emmanuel (Ma           5:32.92  
 32 Carrigan, Sarah           SO Colby                  5:36.15  
 33 Castillo, Lauren             NAPS                   5:38.17  
 34 Nixon, Kelsey             SO Eastern Conn           5:42.19  
 35 Doyle, Erin               FR Bridgewater            5:45.09  
 36 Mangan, Jessica           SO Fitchburg St           5:58.46  
 37 Roohr, Caroline           SO Roger Willia           5:58.56  
 38 Abercrombie, Leah         FR Gordon                 6:07.28  
 39 Cayer, Brittany           FR Colby-Sawyer           6:09.93  
 40 Recknagel, Charlotte      FR Colby-Sawyer           6:14.28  
 41 White, Sam                FR Elms                   6:18.01  
 42 Clark, Stephanie          JR Gordon                 6:20.29  
 43 Altschuler, Sydney        SO Lesley                 6:20.65  
 44 Bernard, Emma             SO Elms                   6:21.44  
 45 Loomis, Allison           JR Endicott               6:36.08  
 46 Laue, Hanna               FR Gordon                 6:43.15  
 47 Pomeroy, Hayley           SR Gordon                 7:25.33  
 48 Defrancesco, Amy          SO Worcester St           7:36.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capalbo, Marina           JR Babson                18:04.11#  10   
  2 McClure, Catherine        SO Colby                 18:08.98#   8   
  3 McGovern, Maeve           SR Colby                 19:02.99    6   
  4 Haynes, Erin              JR Endicott              19:29.69    5   
  5 Borek, Madeline           JR Colby                 19:47.72    4   
  6 Geiger, Mariah            SO Gordon                19:53.63    3   
  7 Oleynik, Shannon          SO Colby                 19:54.60    2   
  8 Ricker, Taylor            FR Salve Regina          19:55.40    1   
  9 Peers, Jacey              SR Bridgewater           19:55.44  
 10 Anderson, Emily           SO Umass Dartmo          19:56.61  
 11 Varone, Victoria          FR Salve Regina          20:29.56  
 12 Ducharme, Rachel          SO Bridgewater           20:38.01  
 13 Leonard, Hillary          SO Roger Willia          20:38.75  
 14 Wandzilak, Jamie          JR Roger Willia          20:40.12  
 15 Reed, Brittany            FR Bridgewater           21:07.68  
 16 Pakalnis, Erika           SR St. Anselm            21:10.04  
 17 Amaral, Sofia             FR Eastern Conn          21:10.35  
 18 Graham, Jessica           FR Salve Regina          21:38.42  
 19 Barret, Ali               SR Worcester St          21:44.93  
 20 Frazier, Rachel           FR Umass Dartmo          21:49.41  
 21 Sholds, Shannon              St. Anselm            21:53.64  
 22 Gray, Emma                FR Gordon                22:05.42  
 23 Schow, Sarah              SR Regis (Mass.          22:11.37  
 24 Kane, Jocelyn             JR Endicott              22:12.82  
 25 Mangan, Jessica           SO Fitchburg St          22:31.45  
 26 O'Neil, Kerry             FR Massasoit CC          22:35.65  
 27 Ehrlich, Allison          FR Bentley               22:39.90  
 28 Bandi, Abby               JR Gordon                22:42.09  
 29 Leonardi, Liz             SR Mass. Mariti          23:01.89  
 30 Richey-Smith, Emily       SO Gordon                23:10.85  
 31 Maxson, Victoria          SO Salve Regina          23:16.86  
 32 Doherty, Elizabeth        JR Colby-Sawyer          23:21.36  
 33 Hunter, Melanie           FR Worcester St          23:24.58  
 34 Bryer, Kristi             JR Husson                23:33.62  
 35 Ducharme, Emily           SO Bridgewater           23:36.12  
 36 Simon, Joyce              JR Bridgewater           24:01.76  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 40:24.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 40:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arabatzis, Taxia          SR University o          40:06.20*  10   
  2 Brown, Krista             SO Colby                 40:06.30*   8   
  3 Poto, Danielle            SO Bridgewater           41:05.30    6   
  4 Harper, Emily             JR Colby                 42:17.40    5   
  5 Nichols, Ashley           SR Bentley               42:29.80    4   
  6 Schiller, Leah            SR Bentley               42:29.83    3   
  7 Goya, April               SO Babson                43:19.90    2   
  8 Violette, Kailynn         FR Eastern Conn          50:05.60    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 15.64                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 15.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St             15.08*  1.5  1  10   
  2 Reardon, Brittany         SR Colby                    15.42*  1.5  1   8   
  3 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                    15.78#  1.5  1   6   
  4 Chang, Alyssa                NAPS                     15.88   1.5  1   5   
  5 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St             16.11   1.4  2   4   
  6 Smith, Imani              SR Babson                   16.23   1.4  2   3   
  7 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater              16.29   1.5  1   2   
  8 Breault, Megan            JR Roger Willia             16.33   1.5  1   1   
  9 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             16.57   1.5  1 
 10 Richner, Samantha         FR Bridgewater              16.70   2.1  4 
 11 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             16.92   1.4  2 
 12 Benson, Maddison          SO Worcester St             16.92   1.5  1 
 13 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma             17.17   1.4  2 
 14 Barron, Samantha          SO Worcester St             17.37   1.4  2 
 15 Leahy, Olyvia             SO Bentley                  17.69   1.4  2 
 16 Mathewson, Nicole         SR University o             17.98   1.0  3 
 17 Pfund, MaryElizabeth      JR Salve Regina             18.03   1.4  2 
 18 Remillard, Cassie         SO Umass Dartmo             18.11   1.0  3 
 19 Downing, Kerianne         FR Husson                   18.27   1.0  3 
 20 Faust, Kimberly           FR Colby-Sawyer             19.23   1.0  3 
 21 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley                  19.70   2.1  4 
 22 Wooten, Mary              JR Fitchburg St             19.74   2.1  4 
 23 Homem, Kyllie             FR Regis (Mass.             20.39   2.1  4 
 -- Brassard, Melissa         SR University o               DNF   1.4  2 
 -- Dessources, Ashley        JR Umass Dartmo                DQ   1.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1:06.94                                                        
     ECAC D3: # 1:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burg, Brittany               NAPS                   1:05.53#  1  10   
  2 Taylor, Megan             SR Worcester St           1:07.75   1   8   
  3 Le, Dalena                SO Worcester St           1:07.78   2   6   
  4 Meranda, Michel-Le        SO Umass Dartmo           1:10.12   2   5   
  5 McMahon, Alexandria       JR Worcester St           1:10.52   1   4   
  6 Smith, Imani              SR Babson                 1:10.90   1   3   
  7 Hojlo, Margaret           FR Colby                  1:10.99   1   2   
  8 Link, Sarah               JR Roger Willia           1:10.99   2   1   
  9 Shurtleff, Meaghan        FR Umass Dartmo           1:11.34   2 
 10 Mitchell, Veronica        SO Colby                  1:12.61   1 
 11 Thurston, Olivia          SO Colby                  1:13.81   2 
 12 Bolduc, Erin              FR Husson                 1:14.25   3 
 13 Boutin, Katherine         SO Bridgewater            1:16.32   2 
 14 O'Rourke, Alannah         FR Salve Regina           1:19.60   2 
 15 Martin, Samantha          FR Husson                 1:24.51   3 
 16 Warne, Sarah              SO Gordon                 1:25.85   2 
 17 Podedworny, Alexis        SO Fitchburg St           1:34.63   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24                                                       
     ECAC D3: # 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kayley              SR Salve Regina          12:26.74   10   
  2 Palmer, Alecia            JR Husson                12:30.92    8   
  3 Mauer, Meaghan            SR Emmanuel (Ma          12:51.96    6   
  4 Sperzel, Caitlin          JR Colby                 13:07.21    5   
  5 Weaver, Sophie            SR Colby                 13:09.19    4   
  6 Edison, Christine         SO Eastern Conn          14:59.32    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: # 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  49.20#  1  10   
  2 Colby  'A'                                            49.81#  1   8   
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  50.52#  1   6   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.76   1   5   
  5 Salve Regina  'A'                                     51.92   1   4   
  6 Husson  'A'                                           52.47   1   3   
  7 Endicott  'A'                                         53.32   2   2   
  8 Lasell  'A'                                           53.40   2   1   
  9 University of New England  'A'                        56.52   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: # 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:08.28   1  10   
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:15.70   1   8   
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                4:15.73   1   6   
  4 Colby  'A'                                          4:18.60   1   5   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:21.29   1   4   
  6 Colby  'B'                                         x4:22.84   2 
  7 Bentley  'A'                                        4:27.49   1   3   
  8 Gordon  'A'                                         4:27.59   2   2   
  9 University of New England  'A'                      4:32.55   2   1   
 10 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:33.28   2 
 11 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:34.47   2 
 12 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:37.07   1 
 13 Husson  'A'                                         5:10.19   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richner, Samantha         FR Bridgewater              1.58m#   5-02.25  10   
  2 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn             1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Downing, Kerianne         FR Husson                   1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Brooks, Ashley            FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Burton, Alyssa            JR Roger Willia             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Leinonen, Cayla           JR Worcester St             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Cutler, Meghan            JR Umass Dartmo             1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Lane, Amanda              FR Bridgewater              1.45m    4-09.00   3   
 10 Smith, Sierra             FR R I C                   J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Taylor, Megan             SR Worcester St            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 McIntyre, Erin            SO Worcester St            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Riley, Katherine          SO Colby                   J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Lopez, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Link, Sarah               JR Roger Willia             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Mitchell, Veronica        SO Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater              1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Evans, Breana             SO Bridgewater              1.37m    4-06.00 
 20 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 20 Leahy, Olyvia             SO Bentley                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Casasanta, Francesca      SO Worcester St                NH            
 -- O'Rourke, Alannah         FR Salve Regina                NH            
 -- Modery, Casey             FR Husson                      NH            
 -- Candon, Rylee             SO Salve Regina                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 3.27m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reardon, Brittany         SR Colby                    3.38m*  11-01.00  10   
  2 Vance, Keltie             FR Colby                    3.27m#  10-08.75   8   
  3 McClure, Rebecca          JR Fitchburg St             3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Ekman, Paris              FR Babson                   2.90m    9-06.25   5   
  5 Huhn, Amy                 SR Eastern Conn            J2.90m    9-06.25   4   
  6 Carden, Hunter            FR Umass Dartmo             2.75m    9-00.25   3   
  7 Goy, Kaitlin              SO Salve Regina             2.60m    8-06.25   2   
  8 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SR Colby-Sawyer            J2.60m    8-06.25   1   
  9 Luerssen, Victoria        SO Salve Regina            J2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Dechene, Kristin          SR University o            J2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Batchelder, Jessica       FR Colby                    2.30m    7-06.50 
 12 Corliss, Chelsey          SO Colby-Sawyer            J2.30m    7-06.50 
 12 Hebert, Kendra            FR Umass Dartmo            J2.30m    7-06.50 
 14 Whitaker, Samantha        FR Salve Regina             2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Diaz Rodriguez, Sonia     FR Colby-Sawyer                NH            
 -- Rapsis, Tori              SR Regis (Mass.                NH            
 -- Bracco, Alexa             SR Salve Regina                NH            
 -- Meyer, Melissa            SO Colby                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m                                                          
     ECAC D3: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR R I C                    4.84m  -1.5  15-10.50  10   
  2 Hicks, Annabelle          SR Colby                    4.82m  -1.4  15-09.75   8   
  3 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.76m  -1.9  15-07.50   6   
  4 Stephenson, Aisling       FR Husson                   4.72m  -2.2  15-06.00   5   
  5 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                    4.67m  -1.3  15-04.00   4   
  6 Bryant, Tacia             SR Eastern Conn             4.59m  -2.1  15-00.75   3   
  7 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   4.48m  -1.8  14-08.50   2   
  8 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley                  4.47m  -1.8  14-08.00   1   
  9 McDermott, Chayna         SO Bentley                  4.46m  -1.2  14-07.75 
 10 Bowens, Natalie           FR Eastern Conn             4.34m  -2.0  14-03.00 
 11 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                   4.32m  -2.2  14-02.25 
 12 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Worcester St             4.30m  -1.6  14-01.25 
 13 Candon, Rylee             SO Salve Regina             4.29m  -0.7  14-01.00 
 14 Downing, Kerianne         FR Husson                   4.23m  -1.5  13-10.50 
 15 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SO Bridgewater              4.20m  -2.1  13-09.50 
 16 D'Urso, Jen               JR Bridgewater              4.08m  -1.5  13-04.75 
 16 Page, Courtney            FR Gordon                   4.08m  -2.6  13-04.75 
 18 Bottari, Jennifer         SR University o             4.07m  -3.6  13-04.25 
 19 Mathewson, Nicole         SR University o             4.02m  -2.3  13-02.25 
 20 Silva, Teondra            FR CC Rhode Isl             3.98m  -4.1  13-00.75 
 21 Martin, Samantha          FR Husson                   3.97m  -2.6  13-00.25 
 22 Kimball, Katherine        JR Colby                    3.96m  -2.6  13-00.00 
 23 McCarthy, Erin            SO Salve Regina             3.95m  -2.1  12-11.50 
 24 Donaldson, Taylor         SO Salve Regina             3.92m  -3.0  12-10.50 
 25 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   3.91m  +0.0  12-10.00 
 26 Hobin, Nicole             FR Worcester St             3.83m  -1.9  12-06.75 
 -- Wosencroft, Autmn         SO R I C                     FOUL                 
 -- Modery, Casey             FR Husson                    FOUL                 
 -- Leahy, Olyvia             SO Bentley                   FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 10.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria            JR R I C                   10.92m# -1.2  35-10.00  10   
  2 Bowens, Natalie           FR Eastern Conn            10.63m  -0.3  34-10.50   8   
  3 Nkwah, Esther             FR Umass Dartmo            10.52m  -1.3  34-06.25   6   
  4 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater             10.33m  -1.1  33-10.75   5   
  5 Le, Dalena                SO Worcester St            10.30m  -2.0  33-09.50   4   
  6 Breault, Megan            JR Roger Willia            10.08m  -1.5  33-01.00   3   
  7 Strage, Michele           SO Colby                   10.02m  +0.0  32-10.50   2   
  8 Modery, Casey             FR Husson                   9.89m  -1.7  32-05.50   1   
  9 Candon, Rylee             SO Salve Regina             9.81m  -2.6  32-02.25 
 10 Williams-Core, Tshani     SO Bridgewater              9.75m  -1.6  32-00.00 
 11 Shurtleff, Meaghan        FR Umass Dartmo             9.72m  -1.8  31-10.75 
 12 Casasanta, Francesca      SO Worcester St             9.47m  -1.4  31-01.00 
 13 Faasse, Heather           JR Colby-Sawyer             9.42m  -2.2  30-11.00 
 14 Hobin, Nicole             FR Worcester St             9.35m  -1.7  30-08.25 
 15 Roche, Lauren             SR Umass Dartmo             9.26m  -0.3  30-04.75 
 16 Martin, Samantha          FR Husson                   9.18m  -2.4  30-01.50 
 17 McDermott, Chayna         SO Bentley                  9.05m  -1.7  29-08.25 
 -- Kearns, Charlene             NAPS                      FOUL                 
 -- McNiff, Sara              FR Bridgewater               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 8.53m (28')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bray, Elizabeth           SO Roxbury CC              11.94m#  39-02.25  10   
  2 Carson, Hanna             SO Worcester St            11.25m   36-11.00   8   
  3 Farrington, Brynnan       JR Bentley                 11.14m   36-06.75   6   
  4 Werneth, Hannah           SR Worcester St            11.11m   36-05.50   5    11.01
  5 Polansky, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn           J11.11m   36-05.50   4    10.65
  6 Bennett, Sydney           FR Bridgewater             11.03m   36-02.25   3   
  7 Wiggins, Veronica         FR Bridgewater             10.65m   34-11.25   2   
  8 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  10.64m   34-11.00   1   
  9 Fryxell, Leigh            SR Colby                   10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St            10.50m   34-05.50 
 11 Burke, Bailey             JR Umass Dartmo            10.27m   33-08.50 
 12 Cole, Brittany               Unattached              10.04m   32-11.25 
 13 Ronaghan, Megan           FR Umass Dartmo             9.96m   32-08.25 
 14 Elliott, Sarah            SO Fitchburg St             9.92m   32-06.50 
 15 Maymon, Hannah            FR Bridgewater              9.88m   32-05.00 
 16 DeGiacomo, Kelsey         SR Salve Regina             9.60m   31-06.00 
 17 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                   9.58m   31-05.25 
 18 McCormack, Elizabeth      FR Worcester St             9.56m   31-04.50 
 19 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer             9.54m   31-03.75 
 20 Perlman, Melissa          FR Babson                   9.51m   31-02.50 
 21 Ellison, Erin             FR Husson                   9.46m   31-00.50 
 22 Chiasson, Melissa         SR Bridgewater              9.41m   30-10.50 
 23 Downing, Molly            SO Worcester St             9.23m   30-03.50 
 24 Steele, Morgan            SO Fitchburg St             9.19m   30-02.00 
 25 Kruszewski, Diana         SR Husson                   8.99m   29-06.00 
 26 Gomes, Emily              FR Eastern Conn             8.94m   29-04.00 
 27 LoTemplio, Sara           SO Colby                    8.87m   29-01.25 
 28 Pignataro, Annie          SO Bridgewater              8.83m   28-11.75 
 29 Gensicki, Ellen           SO Salve Regina             8.78m   28-09.75 
 30 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                    8.49m   27-10.25 
 31 Kimball, Amanda           SR Colby-Sawyer             8.44m   27-08.25 
 32 Christenson, Marlene      SR Worcester St             8.41m   27-07.25 
 32 Leighton, Kelsey          FR Gordon                   8.41m   27-07.25 
 34 Joly, Meredyth            SO Colby-Sawyer             8.15m   26-09.00 
 35 Hammond, Cassidy          JR Roger Willia             8.03m   26-04.25 
 35 Reid, Abigail             FR Umass Dartmo             8.03m   26-04.25 
 37 Kulak, Becky              SO Roger Willia             7.66m   25-01.75 
 38 Gallagher, Morgan         JR Colby                    7.45m   24-05.50 
 39 St Cyr, Mary              FR Husson                   7.32m   24-00.25 
 40 Raffa, Stephanie          FR Colby-Sawyer             7.29m   23-11.00 
 41 Weitzman, Bethany         SR Colby                    7.27m   23-10.25 
 41 Cefalu, Morgan            JR Fitchburg St             7.27m   23-10.25 
 43 Evensen, Rebecca          FR Roger Willia             7.10m   23-03.50 
 44 Hefner, Amanda            SO Roger Willia             6.56m   21-06.25 
 45 Jarvis, Stephanie         FR Emmanuel (Ma             6.51m   21-04.25 
 45 Dow, Nina                 FR Regis (Mass.             6.51m   21-04.25 
 47 Biggar, Abbi              JR Gordon                   6.31m   20-08.50 
 48 Alicea, Liana             SR Fitchburg St             6.29m   20-07.75 
 49 Rosario, Arielys          FR Nichols                  5.44m   17-10.25 
 -- Ragon, Eleanor            JR Gordon                      ND            
 -- Pizarro, Delyn            FR CC Rhode Isl              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 27.43m (90')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Batzinger, Aubrey         SR Bentley                 37.07m#    121-07  10   
  2 Kohn, Emily               SO Eastern Conn            35.18m     115-05   8   
  3 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer            33.88m     111-02   6   
  4 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St            32.71m     107-04   5   
  5 Werneth, Hannah           SR Worcester St            32.26m     105-10   4   
  6 Burke, Bailey             JR Umass Dartmo            32.04m     105-01   3   
  7 Weitzman, Bethany         SR Colby                   30.68m     100-08   2   
  8 Elliott, Sarah            SO Fitchburg St            30.64m     100-06   1   
  9 Chiasson, Melissa         SR Bridgewater             30.49m     100-00 
 10 McCormack, Elizabeth      FR Worcester St            29.72m      97-06 
 11 Foley, Leah               SR Colby-Sawyer            29.44m      96-07 
 12 Kimball, Amanda           SR Colby-Sawyer            29.35m      96-03 
 13 Downing, Molly            SO Worcester St            27.94m      91-08 
 14 Reid, Abigail             FR Umass Dartmo            27.91m      91-07 
 15 Christenson, Marlene      SR Worcester St            26.93m      88-04 
 16 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  26.82m      88-00 
 17 Trybus, Shannon           JR Worcester St            26.69m      87-07 
 18 Perlman, Melissa          FR Babson                  26.68m      87-06 
 19 Carson, Hanna             SO Worcester St            26.21m      86-00 
 19 Farrington, Brynnan       JR Bentley                 26.21m      86-00 
 21 Evensen, Rebecca          FR Roger Willia            26.17m      85-10 
 22 Cole, Brittany               Unattached              26.15m      85-09 
 23 Pizarro, Delyn            FR CC Rhode Isl            26.01m      85-04 
 24 Sochin, Rebecca           FR Worcester St            25.92m      85-00 
 25 Garrett, Michaela         FR Colby                   25.59m      83-11 
 26 Willcutt, Hannah          SO Colby-Sawyer            25.41m      83-04 
 27 Fish, Alana               JR Worcester St            25.39m      83-04 
 28 Polansky, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn            24.76m      81-03 
 29 Haleudeth, Hannah         FR Bridgewater             24.33m      79-10 
 30 Wiggins, Veronica         FR Bridgewater             23.59m      77-05 
 31 Ragon, Eleanor            JR Gordon                  23.30m      76-05 
 32 Smith, Sierra             FR R I C                   23.28m      76-04 
 33 Murphy, Kaitlyn           FR Eastern Conn            23.26m      76-04 
 34 Joly, Meredyth            SO Colby-Sawyer            23.10m      75-09 
 35 Keene, Jules              SO Bridgewater             23.05m      75-07 
 36 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                   22.25m      73-00 
 37 Gensicki, Ellen           SO Salve Regina            21.33m      70-00 
 38 Akerely, Katie            FR Eastern Conn            20.87m      68-06 
 39 Steele, Morgan            SO Fitchburg St            19.14m      62-09 
 40 Nunez, Shannon            SO Salve Regina            17.45m      57-03 
 41 Rosario, Arielys          FR Nichols                 14.95m      49-00 
 42 Alicea, Liana             SR Fitchburg St            14.84m      48-08 
 43 Hefner, Amanda            SO Roger Willia            14.13m      46-04 
 -- Leighton, Kelsey          FR Gordon                    FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 33.52m (110')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee         FR R I C                   48.43m*    158-11  10   
  2 MacNamee, Katherine       SR Colby                   44.97m#    147-06   8   
  3 Chiasson, Melissa         SR Bridgewater             42.71m     140-01   6   
  4 Burke, Bailey             JR Umass Dartmo            39.65m     130-01   5   
  5 Christenson, Marlene      SR Worcester St            37.38m     122-08   4   
  6 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer            36.35m     119-03   3   
  7 Ellison, Erin             FR Husson                  36.20m     118-09   2   
  8 LoTemplio, Sara           SO Colby                   36.17m     118-08   1   
  9 Trybus, Shannon           JR Worcester St            35.80m     117-05 
 10 Anderson, Courtney        SR Roger Willia            35.50m     116-06 
 11 Bray, Elizabeth           SO Roxbury CC              35.06m     115-00 
 12 Fish, Alana               JR Worcester St            34.55m     113-04 
 13 Wiggins, Veronica         FR Bridgewater             34.40m     112-10 
 14 Foley, Leah               SR Colby-Sawyer            33.62m     110-04 
 15 Batzinger, Aubrey         SR Bentley                 33.45m     109-09 
 16 Steele, Morgan            SO Fitchburg St            33.08m     108-06 
 17 Caren, Emily              JR Gordon                  32.88m     107-10 
 18 Soar, Danielle            JR Mass. Mariti            31.47m     103-03 
 19 Werneth, Hannah           SR Worcester St            31.07m     101-11 
 20 Carson, Hanna             SO Worcester St            30.92m     101-05 
 21 Cole, Brittany               Unattached              30.15m      98-11 
 22 Downing, Molly            SO Worcester St            29.72m      97-06 
 23 Patti, Danielle           SR R I C                   29.01m      95-02 
 24 Sterns, Kelly             SO Worcester St            28.91m      94-10 
 25 Ragon, Eleanor            JR Gordon                  28.55m      93-08 
 26 Leighton, Kelsey          FR Gordon                  28.26m      92-08 
 27 Davila, Tiffany           FR Salve Regina            28.25m      92-08 
 28 Polansky, Lauren          FR Eastern Conn            28.16m      92-05 
 29 Weitzman, Bethany         SR Colby                   25.93m      85-01 
 30 Gomes, Emily              FR Eastern Conn            25.44m      83-05 
 31 DeGiacomo, Kelsey         SR Salve Regina            24.44m      80-02 
 32 Biggar, Abbi              JR Gordon                  23.75m      77-11 
 33 Keene, Jules              SO Bridgewater             22.98m      75-05 
 34 Spinelli, Courtney        SO Worcester St            22.72m      74-06 
 35 Akerely, Katie            FR Eastern Conn            22.54m      73-11 
 36 Maymon, Hannah            FR Bridgewater             21.51m      70-07 
 37 Cefalu, Morgan            JR Fitchburg St            21.20m      69-07 
 38 Elliott, Sarah            SO Fitchburg St            20.30m      66-07 
 39 Haleudeth, Hannah         FR Bridgewater             20.13m      66-00 
 40 Nunez, Karli              SR Salve Regina            19.35m      63-06 
 41 Willcutt, Hannah          SO Colby-Sawyer            19.03m      62-05 
 42 Alicea, Liana             SR Fitchburg St            17.12m      56-02 
 43 Nunez, Shannon            SO Salve Regina            15.67m      51-05 
 -- Garrett, Michaela         FR Colby                     FOUL            
 -- St Cyr, Mary              FR Husson                    FOUL            
 -- Sayavong, Christina       FR R I C                     FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Final
 Minimum Mark: 27.43m (90')
 Measure first legal throw then must meet minimum
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m                                                         
     ECAC D3: # 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fryxell, Leigh            SR Colby                   39.60m*    129-11  10   
  2 Jasper, Alyssa            JR Worcester St            36.39m#    119-05   8   
  3 Longvall, Rebecca         JR Salve Regina            35.88m     117-08   6   
  4 LaPlante, Sarah           JR Husson                  35.63m     116-11   5   
  5 Keene, Jules              SO Bridgewater             34.73m     113-11   4   
  6 Carlson, Jackie           JR Bentley                 33.67m     110-05   3   
  7 Motta, Ashley             SO Umass Dartmo            33.51m     109-11   2   
  8 Brain, Meaghan            FR Mass. Mariti            32.61m     107-00   1   
  9 Ronaghan, Megan           FR Umass Dartmo            32.09m     105-03 
 10 Zeigler-Miller, Taylor    SO Husson                  31.70m     104-00 
 11 Kruszewski, Diana         SR Husson                  31.59m     103-08 
 12 Anderson, Courtney        SR Roger Willia            31.22m     102-05 
 13 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl            31.00m     101-08 
 14 Felton, Emilee            FR Fitchburg St            30.69m     100-08 
 15 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                  30.26m      99-03 
 16 Barron, Samantha          SO Worcester St            30.24m      99-02 
 16 Hoffman, Kaleigh          FR Colby                   30.24m      99-02 
 18 Spinelli, Courtney        SO Worcester St            29.99m      98-05 
 19 Soar, Danielle            JR Mass. Mariti            29.95m      98-03 
 20 Noble, Kim                SO Roger Willia            29.94m      98-03 
 21 Hultzman, Lauren          SR Eastern Conn            29.89m      98-01 
 22 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  29.31m      96-02 
 23 Manente, Claire           FR Salve Regina            28.56m      93-08 
 24 Caren, Emily              JR Gordon                  28.00m      91-10 
 25 Miller, Laura             SO Salve Regina            27.56m      90-05 
 26 Maymon, Hannah            FR Bridgewater             26.92m      88-04 
 27 Pignataro, Annie          SO Bridgewater             26.16m      85-10 
 28 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                  25.85m      84-10 
 29 Garrett, Michaela         FR Colby                   25.81m      84-08 
 30 Akerely, Katie            FR Eastern Conn            25.51m      83-08 
 31 Gomes, Emily              FR Eastern Conn            25.34m      83-02 
 32 Foley, Leah               SR Colby-Sawyer            25.19m      82-08 
 33 Kohn, Emily               SO Eastern Conn            23.84m      78-02 
 34 Stiklickas, Brianna       JR Babson                  23.81m      78-01 
 35 Rosario, Arielys          FR Nichols                 23.74m      77-11 
 36 Haleudeth, Hannah         FR Bridgewater             23.51m      77-01 
 37 Hammond, Cassidy          JR Roger Willia            23.03m      75-07 
 38 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                   20.85m      68-05 
 39 Gensicki, Ellen           SO Salve Regina            20.74m      68-00 
 40 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma            20.26m      66-06 
 41 Raffa, Stephanie          FR Colby-Sawyer            16.90m      55-05 
 42 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma            15.93m      52-03 
 43 Ginden, Blair             JR Babson                  15.80m      51-10 
 44 Jarvis, Stephanie         FR Emmanuel (Ma            15.75m      51-08 
 45 Cefalu, Morgan            JR Fitchburg St            10.77m      35-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      139        2) Worcester State           116   
    3) Bridgewater St.             84        4) UMass Dartmouth            55   
    5) Husson                      49        5) Eastern Conn. St.          49   
    7) R I C                       43        8) Bentley                    34   
    9) Salve Regina                33       10) University of New England  31   
   11) Roger Williams              26       12) Babson                     23   
   13) Emmanuel (Mass.)            18       14) Gordon                     16   
   15) NAPS                        15       16) Colby-Sawyer               11   
   16) Endicott                    11       18) Roxbury CC                 10   
   19) Fitchburg St.                7       20) Lasell                      6   
   21) Mass. Maritime               1