Academic Achievement Awards Fall 2006


Chancellor's List


Name Class Major Sport
Joselph Albano Frosh Engineering Baseball
Colleen Allen Frosh Physics Lacrosse
Andrea Arruda Junior Phychology Equestrian
Christopher Azevedo Junior Management Info Systems Football
Valerie Barretto Frosh Liberal Arts Equestrian
Deanna Bealby Junior Marketing Track
Lenora Benson Soph French Track
Morgan Bozarth Senior Art Education Equestrian
Larissa Correia Senior History Field Hockey
Jean-Paul Desjardins Senior Psychology Lacrosse
Matthew Doyle Frosh Business Administration Football
Robin Dziedzic Senior Visual Design Field Hockey
Jacqueline Erbafina Junior Management Soccer
Jeffrey Fleurantin Frosh Liberal Arts Track
Michael Hanson Junior Management Football
Meghan Lydon Senior Marketing Cheerleading
Teresa McGrath Soph History Track
David McGuire Soph Finance Baseball
Leanne Nygaard Junior Nursing Track, Cross Country
Samuel Prickett Frosh Physics Soccer
Nicole Randall Senior Phychology Cheerleading
Christina Soini Soph Accounting Soccer
Rebecca Stephens Soph Biology Field Hockey
Brian Vathcher Senior Phychology Track, Cross Country
Lauren Watka Soph Biology Cross Country
Timothy Whelan Frosh Accounting Track, Cross Country




Dean's List


Name Class Major Sport
Jaime Abram Soph Liberal Arts Equestrian
Shannon Allberry Senior History Softball
Shannon Amaral Senior Management Info Systems Equestrian
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Soph Spanish Basketball, Softball
Kristen Bank Soph Medical Lab Science Track
Dorian Barcus Frosh Liberal Arts Football
Adam Barkley Senior Biology Swimming
Carol Ann Barry Soph Political Science Swimming
Christopher Bernardo Junior Liberal Arts Soccer
David Brooks Senior Mechanical Engineering Track, Cross Country
James Brumfield Senior Mathematics Track
Tyler Buck Soph History Track, Cross Country
Amy Bullock Frosh Marketing Tennis
Reid Burns Frosh Business Administration Baseball
Jessica Carpenter Frosh Chemistry Track, Cross Country
Ashley Chard Junior Marketing Basketball
Katelyn Chase Junior Psychology Swimming
Meaghan Coache Senior Operations Management Swimming
Stephen Colella Soph Management Info Systems Lacrosse
Patrick Costa Senior Psychology Baseball
Drew Coveney Frosh Business Administration Football
Michael DaCruz Soph Visual Design Track
Lindsay Daigle Frosh Nursing Track
Allison DeAngelis Soph Visual Design Tennis
Libby DeBoalt Junior Art Education Cross Country
Peter Dibenedetto Senior English Swimming
Victor Divine Frosh Finance Basketball
Seth Doucette Junior Management Football
Robinson Douglas Frosh Business Administration Lacrosse
Michael Doyle Senior Management Track, Cross Country
Zachary Eagan Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Allison Feldman Soph Psychology Cheerleading
Shayla Fiedler Soph Visual Design Equestrian
Leanne Folan Senior Marketing Soccer
Colleen Foley Frosh Chemistry Swimming
James Foley Senior Management Info Systems Ice Hockey
Andrew Foster Frosh Visual Design Lacrosse
Jonathan Garcia Senior Visual Design Track
Dara Gay Soph Civil Engineering Swimming
Derek George Junior Sociology Football
Seanna Golden Frosh Liberal Arts Field Hockey
Lindsey Goller Soph Visual Design Soccer
Peter Gomez Soph Accounting Baseball
Amy Guerin Senior Sociology Field Hockey
Adam Gustafson Frosh Engineering Baseball
Eric Holmes Junior Physics Track, Cross Country
Shawna Howell Senior Accounting Soccer
Robert Jaquith Senior Accounting Soccer
Katie Johnstone Senior Biology Equestrian
Constance Jones Soph Liberal Arts Lacrosse, Field Hockey
Kaitlyn Kandler Senior Phychology Swimming
John Kelly Frosh Business Administration Football
Tyler Kett Junior Management Golf
Sarah Killingbeck Soph Finance Soccer
James Knuuttila Soph Liberal Arts Track, Cross Country
Matthew Lamoureux Soph Materials Engineering Football
Erin Langan Junior Biology Field Hockey
Amanda Langfield Frosh Political Science Volleyball
Mark Lapointe Senior Management Lacrosse
Michael Lee Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Matthew Lemanski Frosh Computer Science Track, Cross Country
Andrew Lewis Frosh Management Info Systems Lacrosse
Megan Libby Junior Business Administration Lacrosse
Samuel Machuor Junior Finance Track
Michael MacLean Senior Finance Baseball
William Mahoney Senior Humanities & Social Science Baseball
Katie Malloy Junior Marketing Track
Brian Maloney Frosh Liberal Arts Baseball
Patrick McCarron Soph Engineering Ice Hockey
Amy McGillicuddy Junior Visual Design Field Hockey
Shonna McGrail Soph English Swimming
Erin Meister Soph Medical Lab Science Cheerleading
Nicole Minghella Senior Psychology Cheerleading
Paul Moran Frosh Marketing Ice Hockey
Jaclyn Marency Senior Biology Equestrian
Anthony Musto Soph Accounting Football
Susan Nearhoof Junior Marketing Lacrosse
Alicia Newton Junior Marketing Tennis
Alexander Officer Frosh Accounting Lacrosse
Sean Osborne Frosh Liberal Arts Golf
Allison Page Soph Marketing Field Hockey
Vasiliki Palantzas Junior English Literature Basketball
Courtney Pare Junior Finance Track
Ingrid Parena Junior Visual Design Volleyball
Jeffrey Pelton Soph Accounting Lacrosse
Michelle Perry Frosh Liberal Arts Field Hockey
Christopher Pinheiro Frosh Mechanical Engineering Football
Amanda Poniatowski Frosh Business Administration Basketball
Kyle Quinn Frosh Accounting Soccer
Patrick Raymond Soph Sociology Swimming
Christopher Reagan Frosh Liberal Arts Soccer
Andrea Russo Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse
David Santilli Junior Visual Design Track
Stacey Sarber Junior Visual Design Track, Cross Country
Rachel Ann Sarber Frosh Liberal Arts Tennis
Christopher Sims Senior Finance Tennis
Kenneth Sims Frosh Business Administration Tennis
Douglas Snow Frosh Finance Golf
Ilidio Soares Junior Management Soccer
Elisabeth Stapleton Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse, Soccer
Elizabeth Steele Frosh Nursing Softball
Derek Stevens Frosh Computer Science Track, Cross Country
Matthew Swirbalus Soph Mechanical Engineering Lacrosse
Brian Vanasse Junior Materials Engineering Baseball
Bethany Vezina Frosh Liberal Arts Cheerleading
Rebecca Viera Soph Visual Design Equestrian
John Waldron Junior Sociology Football
Matthew Walker Frosh Management Basketball
Danielle Wallace Soph Liberal Arts Equestrian
Jessica Werner Senior Biology Softball
Mark Wingertsman Junior Mechanical Engineering Football
Roman Zarakhorsky Soph Liberal Arts Track
Lindsay Zuidema Frosh Medical Lab Science Soccer