Academic Award Winners Fall 2008

 

Name Class Major Sport
Chancellor's List
Colleen Allen Junior Physics Lacrosse
Jackelyn Anderson Soph Mechanical Engineering Field Hockey
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Senior Spanish Basketball,
Softball
Lauren Barber Senior Marketing Lacrosse
Brittany Cole Frosh Mechanical Engineering Track
Kimberly Crosby Junior Accounting Field Hockey
Blair Dalrymple Soph Business Administration Tennis
Jennifer Denker Frosh Political Science Soccer
Kerin Devine Soph Nursing Equestrian
Christina DiStefano Junior Mathematics Cheerleading
Hana Durakovic Soph Marketing Lacrosse
Stephen Espinola Soph Nursing Lacrosse
Allison Feldman Senior Psychology Cheerleading
Rebecca Festinger Soph Arts & Sciences Field Hockey
Adam Gustafson Junior Electrical Engineering Baseball
Joseph Hannon Senior Psychology Track
Raisa Herrera Junior  Spanish Equestrian
Breanna Keenan Soph Operations Managment Track
Alexander Klepadlo Frosh Business Administration Basketball
Lindsay little Soph History Swimming
Lauren Lombardi Soph Medical Lab Science Volleyball
Kristina Lundguist Frosh  Nursing Track
Caitlin McGarigal Frosh  Biology Soccer
James Moore Junior  Finance Football
Kimberly Moore Frosh  Nursing Swimming
Eric Nygaard Soph Civil Engineering Cross Country,
Track
Michael Parisi Soph Management Info Systems  Track
Cristal Peixoto Soph Finance Soccer
Kenneth Sims Junior Finance Tennis
Kristen Soares Soph Marketing Soccer
Alexandra Wade Junior Multidisciplinary Studies Lacrosse
Timothy Whelan Junior  Accounting Cross Country,
Track
Scott Woodacre Soph Accounting Golf
 
 






Dean's List      
       
Daniel Agahigian Senior  Marketing Football
Kate Amalfi Frosh Business Administration Volleyball
Bruno Aragao Frosh Engineering Soccer
Corey Arenz Soph Business Administration Football
Camilla Ascher Frosh Art Education Volleyball
Hilary Baker Senior Civil Engineering Track
Larissa Basque Soph Biology Lacrosse
Amanda Beahn Soph Arts & Sciences Swimming
Jeffrey Beal Soph Mechanical Engineering Track
Ronald Beaudoin Junior Operations Management Soccer
Christopher Benevides Soph Business Administration Baseball
Meaghan Bohigian Frosh Business Administration Track
Kayla Braunston Soph Biology Equestrian
Natalie Brochu Frosh  Nursing Swimming
Benjamin Brown Junior English Writing Tennis
Tyler Buck Senior Political Science  Corss Country,
Track 
Rebecca Bullock Senior Accounting Tennis
Nicholas Campbell Soph Mechanical Engineering Lacrosse
Gillian Carey Junior Nursing Lacrosse
Melissa Caulkins Soph Marketing Tennis
Erin Carnovale Frosh Business Administration Lacrosse
Allison Carver Junior English Literature Soccer
Andrew Cefalu Frosh  Visual Design Football,
Swimming
Kelley Channell Junior Nursing Swimming
Alexander Ciampi Frosh  Visual Design Tennis
Salvatore Ciancimino Senior Accounting Football
Stephen Colella Senior Operations Management Lacrosse
Beth Collazzo Frosh  Business Administraion Field Hockey
Brianna Colleran Frosh  Nuring Cheerleading
Drew Coveney Junior Operations Management Football
Joseph Cugini Frosh  Accounting Swimming
Christopher Currier Frosh  Business Adminstration Swimming
Justin Damaso Soph Biology Swimming
Jaclyn Davis Senior Liberal Arts Volleyball
Nicholas Deininger Soph Marketing Track
Jonathan Deiulis Senior Operations Management Track
Terence Dineen Frosh  History Lacrosse
Kathryn Doherty Frosh  Accounting Soccer
Tyler Donahue Frosh  Business Administration Track
Kathryn Dorrance Soph Visual Design Field Hockey
Gregory Dorman Soph Political Science Football
Robinson Douglas Junior Operations Management Lacrosse
Alexander Duff Soph Crime & Justice Studies Football
Colleen Dwyer Soph Arts & Sciences Cheerleading
Stacey Dybel Frosh  Medical Lab Science  Cross Country,
Track 
Jessica Falzone Soph Crime & Justice Studies Softball
Michelle Favulli Frosh Nursing Swimming
Jason Febo Senior Managment Information Lacrosse
Shayla Fiedler Senior Visual Design Equestrian
Michael Fink Soph Visual Design  Tennis
Colleen Foley Junior  Marketing Swimming
Rachel Fonseca Frosh Business Administration Softball
Christopher Forster Senior Operations Management Tennis
Andrew Foster Junior Visual Design Lacrosse
Deirdre Ginley Soph Visual Design Cross Country
Christopher Girdis Senior Marketing Football
Seanna Golden Junior Sociology Field Hockey
Michael Grzelcyk Frosh Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Kyle Haas Soph Business Administration Ice Hockey
Brooke Henrique Soph Operations Management Volleyball
John Henry Senior Marketing Football
Eric Holmes Graduate Physics Cross Country,
Track
Adelaide Hopkins Junior Mathematics Equestrian
Eric Hubbard Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Daniela Joggi Soph Business Administration Tennis
Craig Johnson Soph Marketing Swimming
Constance Jones Senior Artisanry/Textile Design Field Hockey
Ashley Kelly Soph Medical Lab Science Track
Sarah Killingbeck Senior Finance Soccer
James Knuuttila Senior Mathematics Track
Joseph Krzystofik Soph Accounting Swimming
Jonathan Larcom Frosh Electrical Engineering Track
Robert Leaver Junior Finance Golf
David Lyons Soph Mechanical Engineering Swimming
Jeffrey Macchi Junior Marketing Baseball,
Basketball
Madison Malloy Senior Human Resources Basketball
Amy Mason Junior Human Resources Equestrian
Joseph Matrisciano Frosh Biology Tennis
Caitlin McCleary Junior Psychology Soccer
Ryan McDermott Soph Finance Baseball
Kelly McGrory Soph Arts & Sciences Cheerleading
David McGuire Senior Finance Baseball
Kelly McLaughlin Frosh Liberal Arts Lacrosse
Amanda Micco Frosh Nursing Volleyball
Elizabeth Miller Junior Crime & Justice Studies Lacrosse
Stacey Miner Frosh Liveral Arts Volleyball
Michael Mitchell Senior History Baseball
Kaylin Nelson Soph Crime & Justice Studies Basketball
Cory O'Connell Soph Biology Field Hockey
Taylor O'Connor Frosh Nursing Volleyball
Megan Oliveira Frosh Nursing Cross Country,
Track
Allison O'Rourke Frosh Nursing Lacrosse,
Track
Michael Owens Frosh Arts & Sciences Ice Hockey
Allison Page Senior  Marketing Field Hockey
Nicholas Paguin Senior Biology  Ice Hockey
Terrel Parent Frosh Crime & Justice Studies Golf
Britany Partridge Frosh Business Administration Lacrosse
Nicholas Poliseno Frosh Mechanical Engineering Swimming
Kori Power Soph Nursing Cheerleading
John Quigg Frosh Crime & Justice Studies Baseball
Eric Quinlan Senior Political Science Ice Hockey
Daniel Rank Senior History Football
Eric Rodriguez Soph Business Administration Baseball
Katie Rolfs Frosh Visula Design Swimming
Aaron Russi Senior Accounting Football
Andrea Russo Junior Psychology Lacrosse
Daniel Rutledge Frosh  Arts & Sciences  Cross Country,
Track 
Kevin Ryan Soph Civil Engineering Football
Matthew Ryan Soph Arts & Sciences Baseball
Alexander Samoiloff Senior Finance Tennis
Lisa Sands Senior Marketing Swimming
Colleen Schmidt Frosh Management Info Systems Softball
Matthew Serino Junior Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Lauren Skelly Frosh Nursing Soccer
Robert Smith Soph Accounting Lacrosse
Melanie Staiger Senior Marketing Volleyball
Elisabeth Stapleton Junior Visual Design Lacrosse
Hilary Teichert Senior Psychology Volleyball
Courtney Testa Frosh  Nursing  Cross Country,
Track 
Scott Tibbetts Soph Business Administration Baseball
Collin Tracy Soph Business Administartion Ice Hockey
Allison Trearchis Junior Nursing Lacrosse
Kylie Treat Junior Nursing Field Hockey
Stephen Trudeau Soph History Football
Elayne Tsaparakis Soph Visual Design Volleyball
Duane Tyness Senior Marketing Football
Amber Ubertini Soph Marketing Tennis
Andrew Weaver Frosh Civil Engineering Lacrosse
Andrew Yingling Frosh Political Science Track
Gina Zanarini Frosh Nursing Swimming