Fall 2010 Academic Honors

 

CHANCELLOR'S LIST
3.8 GPA or higher






Name Sport Major Class Hometown/High School State
Anderson, Jackelyn Field Hockey Mechanical Eng. SR Medway/Medway MA
Ascher, Camilla Volleyball Art Education JR Natick/Natick MA
Bejtlich, Matt Men's Tennis Engineering FR Plymouth/Moses Brown (RI) MA
Bloom, Alex Men's Lacrosse Arts and Sciences FR Amherst/Amherst Regional MA
Carnovale, Erin Women's Lacrosse Marketing JR E. Longmeadow/E. Longmeadow MA
Champa, Lindsey Equestrian Biology SR Leominster/Leominster MA
Cleverdon, Katlyn Women's Lacrosse Psychology SR Worcester/Nipmuc Regional MA
Devine, Kerin Equestrian Nursing SR Hanover/Hanover MA
Festinger, Rebecca Field Hockey Psychology SR Greenfield/Greenfield MA
Finn, Kellie Field Hockey Psychology SR Falmouth/Falmouth/St. Michael's MA
Galindo, Katherine Women's Track/CC Biology SR Melrose/Melrose MA
Gardner, Kathryn Equestrian Medical Lab Science FR Concord/Concord-Carlisle MA
Hiou, Nicholas Football Finance SO Peabody/Peabody MA
Houghton, Selina Women's Lacrosse Electrical Engineering SO Billerica/Shawsheen MA
Johnson, Craig Men's Swimming Accounting SR Acushnet/New Bedford MA
Jonasson, Erica Women's Soccer Human Resources Mgt FR Wrentham/Tri-County MA
Kelleher, Brendan Golf Arts and Sciences FR Hopedale/Hopedale MA
Khalil, Nader Men's Soccer Finance SO Kuwait City,Kuwait/Dartmouth MA
King, Conway Men's Track Business FR Boston/O'Bryant MA
Klepadlo, Alex Men's Basketball Finance JR Bernardston/Pioneer Valley
MA
Kopelevich, Alexi Ice Hockey Psychology FR Pacific Palisades/Palisades Charter CA
Landers, Kathleen Women's Soccer English FR Danvers/Danvers MA
Lincoln, Myrna Competitive Cheer Arts and Sciences FR Mansfield/Mansfield MA
Little, Lindsay Women's Swimming History SR Danvers/Danvers MA
McGarigal, Caitlin Women's Track/CC Biology JR Shutesbury/Amherst-Pelham
MA
Miller, Ricky Ice Hockey Political Science SO Colorado Springs/Amherst (OH) CO
Miner, Stacey Volleyball Psychology JR Greenfield/Greenfield MA
O'Rourke, Allison Women's Lacrosse Nursing JR Weymouth/Weymouth MA
Paradis, Brady Men's Soccer Electrical Engineering SO Tiverton/Providence Country Day RI
Pelletier, Nicole Women's Tennis Mechanical Eng. SO Swansea/Case MA
Pierre, Isabelle Women's Track Arts and Sciences FR Mattapan/West Roxbury MA
Rich, Jonathan Baseball Mechanical Eng. FR Centerville/Cape Cod Regional
MA
Safioleas, Lauren Volleyball Psychology SR New Bedford/New Bedford MA
Stubbs, Amanda Equestrian Chemistry SO Rochester/Old Rochester Region MA
Van Laethem, Allison Women's Basketball Spanish SR North Reading/North Reading MA
Van Ness, Jillian Women's Track, Soccer Chemistry SO Agawam/Agawam MA
Vandervies, Benjamin Ice Hockey Arts and Sciences FR Hanna/J.C. Charyk
AB
Warner, Sam Men's Lacrosse Business FR Hamden/Minnechaug Regional MA
Wood, Victoria Women's Lacrosse Mathematics FR Acushnet/New Bedford MA
Woodacre, Scott Golf Accounting SR Westborough/Westborough MA

DEAN'S LIST
3.20 GPA or higher






Name Sport Major Class Hometown/High School State
Adams, David Men's Swimming Marketing SR Tyngsboro/Tyngsboro MA
Bach, Marena Equestrian Visual Design Graphics SO York/York ME
Bachand, Tanner Football Arts and Sciences FR Newington/St. Paul Catholic CT
Basile, Giuliano Men's Soccer Mechanical Eng. SR E. Longmeadow/E. Longmeadow MA
Basque, Larissa Women's Lacrosse Biology SR Plainville/King Phillip MA
Beal, Jeffrey Men's Track Mechanical Eng. SR Townsend/North Middlesex MA
Belisle, Ethan Ice Hockey Engineering FR Chicopee/Williston-Northampton MA
Benevides, Chris Baseball Marketing SR Fall River/Durfee MA
Berganti, Chris Football Undeclared FR Haverhill/Central Catholic MA
Berube, Bethany Softball Crime/Justice Studies JR Dartmouth/Dartmouth MA
Bohigian, Meaghan Women's Track/CC Philosophy JR Barre/Quabbin Regional MA
Bornemann, Erika Women's Basketball Arts and Sciences FR Canton/Canton MA
Brecken, Katie Women's Lacrosse Business FR Marlboro/Marlboro MA
Brunette, Aaron Baseball Business SO North Andover/North Andover MA
Campbell, Nicholas Men's Lacrosse Undeclared SR Rutland/Rutland VT
Campbell, Shane Baseball Finance SR Marlboro/Marlboro MA
Carbone, Brittney Women's Track Art Education SR Woburn/Woburn MA
Carchedi, Amy Women's Soccer Crime/Justice Studies SO Quincy/North Quincy MA
Caulkins, Melissa Women's Tennis Marketing SR Worcester/Hopedale MA
Castro, Michael Football Finance SO Swansea/Case MA
Ciampi, Alexander Men's Tennis Digital Media JR Chelmsford/Chelmsford MA
Cloutier, Jenna Competitive Cheer Engineering SR Randolph/Blue Hills Regional MA
Colclough, William Ice Hockey Business SO East Bridgewater/Frisco, TX MA
Cole, Brittany Women's Track Mechanical Eng. JR Dartmouth/Dartmouth MA
Contre, Christopher Baseball Marketing SR E. Bridgewater/E. Bridgewater MA
Cooper, Morgan Women's Track, Swim Psychology SO Sunderland/Frontier Regional MA
Cordasco, John Football Engineering SO Rockaway/Morris Knolls NJ
Costa, Kyle Men's Track Civil Engineering SO Somerset/Somerset MA
Croteau, Brett Men's Track Arts and Sciences FR Rehoboth/Dighton-Rehoboth MA
Dalrymple, Blair Women's Tennis Marketing SR North Attleboro/North Attleboro MA
Davis, Lawrence Men's Lacrosse Civil Engineering FR East Sandwich/Sandwich MA
Dean, Matthew Men's Swimming Illustration SO Londonderry/Londonderry NH
Dean, Michael Football Business SO Saugus/Saugus MA
Deininger, Nicholas Men's Track Marketing SR North Attleboro/North Attleboro MA
Delaney, Charlotte Women's Lacrosse Biology SO Boxford/Masconomet Regional MA
DiCarlo, Victoria Competitive Cheer Marketing JR Norton/Coyle-Cassidy
MA
Doherty, Kathryn Women's Soccer Accounting JR Tewksbury/Tewksbury MA
Dolce, Victoria Field Hockey Nursing FR Jamestown/North Kingstown RI
Dorr, Caitlin Women's Track Visual Design Graphics FR Foxboro/Foxboro MA
Dorrance, Kathryn Field Hockey Visual Design Graphics SR Rehoboth/Dighton-Rehoboth MA
Dudley, Robert Ice Hockey Accounting JR Douglas/Middlesex MA
Dwyer, Colleen Competitive Cheer Liberal Arts SR Duxbury/Duxbury MA
Encarnacion, Josh Football START Program FR Springfield/Springfield Central MA
England, Khayla Equestrian Physics JR New Bedford/New Bedford MA
Fuller, Jeanette Women's Soccer Visual Design Graphics JR Plymouth/Plymouth South MA
Furtado, Allison Women's Tennis Nursing FR Fairhaven/Fairhaven MA
Gates, Denise Field Hockey, Lacrosse Nursing SO Feeding Hills/Agawam MA
Genkos, Ioannis Men's Basketball Crime/Justice Studies SO Worcester/Dorherty MA
Giaquinto, Michael Men's Tennis Arts and Sciences SO E. Falmouth/Falmouth MA
Gonzalez, Fabian Football START Program FR Springfield/Springfield Central MA
Groves, Mary Field Hockey History FR Sutton/Notre Dame Academy MA
Ham, Taylor Softball Nursing SO Hingham/Hingham MA
Haughey, Andrew Men's Swimming Human Resources Mgt SR West Springfield/West Springfield MA
Healy, Dennis Men's Lacrosse Undeclared FR Hanover/Hanover MA
Hogan, Kaitlin Softball, Volleyball Psychology JR Tewksbury/Shawsheen Tech MA
Holske, Jessica Competitive Cheer Undeclared JR Attleboro/Attleboro MA
Hopkins, Brian Men's Track Economics SR Mendon/Nipmuc Regional MA
Houghton, Adam Football Electrical Engineering SR East Taunton/Bristol-Plymouth
MA
Houtman, Stephanie Women's Basketball History JR New Bedford/New Bedford MA
Hurd, Ryan Ice Hockey Business FR Wayzata/Mound Westonka MN
Janofsky, Kevin Men's Swimming Undeclared SO Brookfield/Brookfield CT
Joggi, Daniela Women's Tennis Human Resources Mgt SR Stoneham/Stoneham MA
Johnston, Michaela Field hockey Nursing JR Mansfield/Mansfield MA
Jordan, Christopher Men's Track, CC Mechanical Eng. FR Taunton/Taunton MA
Kabongo, Sayi Sideline Cheer Arts and Sciences FR Braintree/Braintree MA
Kane, Kerryn Women's Swimming Nursing FR Arlington/Arlington MA
Kelly, Dan Baseball Crime/Justice Studies SO Scituate/Scituate MA
Kinchla, Stephanie Field Hockey, Lacrosse Crime/Justice Studies SR Falmouth/Falmouth/Quinnipiac MA
Larcom, Jonathan Men's Track Computer Engineering JR Bridgewater/Bridgewater Raynham MA
Lewis, Andrea Women's Lacrosse Sociology SO E. Longmeadow/E. Longmeadow MA
Loubris, Hannah Women's Swimming Business FR Beverly/Beverly MA
Lynch, Michael Men's Lacrosse Marketing SO Lynn/Lynn Classical MA
Lyons, David Men's Swimming Economics SR Haverhill/Central Catholic MA
Maki, Meredith Women's Swimming Human Resources Mgt SO Holden/Wachusett Regional MA
Mello-Frost,Linee Field Hockey, Track Nursing SR New Bedford/New Bedford MA
Meserve, Wesley Men's Track, CC Accounting SR Merrimack/Pentucket Regional MA
Miedzionoski, Jenna Field Hockey Psychology JR Beverly/Hamilton-Wenham
MA
Migre, Emily Women's Track/CC English JR Whitman/Whitman-Hanson
MA
Miller, Michelle Women's Soccer History FR Littleton/Westford Academy MA
Moore, Kimberly Women's Swimming Nursing JR Billerica/Billerica MA
Morey, Courtney Women's Tennis English JR Mashpee/Mashpee MA
Morrill, Briley Women's Track Biology SR Plymouth/Whitman-Hanson MA
Mulready, Elizabeth Softball Undeclared JR Rockland/Rockland MA
O'Laughlin, Catherine Volleyball Nursing FR Randolph/Cardinal Spellman MA
Owens, Michael Ice Hockey Crime/Justice Studies JR South Boston/Archbishop Williams MA
Pacheco, Leah Competitive Cheer Psychology FR Hyannis/Barnstable MA
Pacy, Eric Football English
SR Rowley/Triton Regional MA
Parks, Alex Men's Lacrosse Finance SR Norton/Mansfield MA
Peixoto, Cristal Women's Soccer Finance SR Dartmouth/Dartmouth MA
Perrin, Jesse Men's Track Psychology SO Somerset/Somerset MA
Poliseno, Nicholas Men's Swimming Mechanical Eng. JR Brockton/Brockton MA
Pollard, Angela Women's Tennis Undeclared FR Portsmouth/Portsmouth RI
Rauch, Kellen Men's Soccer Business SO Ashland/Ashland MA
Reinhart, Kristin Women's Swimming Accounting JR No. Massapequa/Farmigndale NY
Reposa, Alexander Men's Lacrosse Accounting JR Shrewsbury/Shrewsbury MA
Richard, Tiffany Field Hockey Arts and Sciences FR Fitchburg/Fitchburg MA
Roberto, Christian Men's Lacrosse Crime/Justice Studies JR Wakefield/Malden Catholic MA
Roche, Lauren Women's Track Studio Art FR Norfolk/King Phillip Regional MA
Rodriguez, Michael Football Electrical Engineering FR Framingham/Framingham MA
Samali, Sorina Sideline Cheer Operations Mgt. JR North Andover/North Andover MA
Saunders, Kimberley Women's Soccer Nursing FR Spencer/David Prouty MA
Sheridan, Katie Competitive Cheer Nursing FR Raynham/Bridgewater-Raynham MA
St. Martin, Michael Baseball Arts and Sciences SO Worcester/Dorherty MA
Stahl, Jason Ice Hockey Marketing SR Londonderry/Londonderry NH
Switaj, Zachary Men's Track Engineering FR Tamworth/Kennett Regional NH
Testa, Courtney Women's Track/CC Nursing JR Hopkinton/Hopkinton MA
Thayer, Nick Men's Lacrosse Crime/Justice Studies FR Chelmsford/Chelmsford MA
Tracy, Collin Ice Hockey Marketing SR Medford/Medford MA
Ubertini, Amber Women's Tennis Marketing SR Dalton/Wahconah MA
Walsh, Kristen Field Hockey Arts and Sciences SO Norwood/Norwood MA
Weaver, Andrew Men's Lacrosse Civil Engineering JR Westport/Westport MA
Welter, Karen Women's Swimming Nursing FR Lynnfield/Lynnfield MA
Yarbough, Robert Football, Track Accounting JR Fall River/Durfee MA
Zaremoski, Mia Women's Swimming Arts and Sciences FR Stratford/Frank Bunnell CT
Zizza, Jamie Women's Track Business SO Stoneham/Stoneham MA
Zygmont, Cody Men's Tennis Nursing SO Swansea/Case MA