Academic Award Winners Spring 2008

 

Name Class Major Sport
Chancellor's List
Colleen Allen Soph Physics Lacrosse
Jackelyn Anderson Frosh Mechanical Engineering Field Hockey
Christopher Azevedo Senior Management Football
Deanna Bealby Senior Marketing Track
Alexandre Andre-Bettencourt Soph Management Soccer
Morgan Bozarth Senior Art Education Equestrian
Kayla Brauncston Frosh Biology Biology
Benjamin Brown Soph English Tennis
Brittany Carbone Frosh Painting Cross Country
Allison Carver Soph English/Psychology Soccer
Ashley Chard Senior Marketing Basketball
Kately Chase Senior Psychology Swimming
Kerin Devine Frosh Nursing Equestrian
Kathryn Dorrance Frosh Visual Design Field Hockey
Jacquelyn Erbafina Senior Management Soccer
Allsion Feldman Junior Psychology Cheerleading
Rebecca Festinger Frosh Social Science Field Hockey
Michael Fink Frosh Visual Design Tennis
Kate Garabedian Frosh Sociology Basketball
Jonathan Garcia Senior Visual Design Track
Eric Holmes Senior Physics Cross Country,
Track
Lauren Lombardi Frosh Biology Volleyball
Thomas MacDonald Frosh Economics Football
Michael Magnell Frosh Business Administration Football
Elizabeth Miller Soph Sociology Lacrosse
Paul Moran Soph Marketing Ice Hockey
Susan Nearhoof Senior Marketing Lacrosse
Leanne Nygaard Senior Nursing Cross Country,
Track
John Orlando Frosh Psychology Golf
David Ogorzalek Junior Crime & Justice Studies Baseball
Vasiliki Palantzas Senior English Literature Basketball
Christina Soini Junior Accounting Soccer
Rebecca Stephens Junior Biology Field Hockey
Collin Tracey Frosh Business Administration Ice Hockey
Amber Ubertini Frosh Business Administration Tennis
Andrew Ventura Senior Management Soccer
Timothy Whelan Soph Accounting Cross Country,
Track
Scott Woodacre Frosh Accounting Golf
       

Dean's List

     
       
Joseph Accardi Senior Marketing Golf
Daniel Agahigian Junior Marketing Football
Katelyn Amico Soph Mathematics Cheerleading
Byron Andrade Soph Accounting Soccer
Vicki Andruszkiewicz Junior  Spanish Basketball,
Softball
Hilary Baker Junior Civil Engineering Track
Dorian Barcus Soph Spanish Football
Guiliano Basile Frosh Engineering Soccer
Jeffrey Beal Frosh Mechanical Engineering Track
Ronald Beaudoin Soph Management Soccer
Christopher Benevides Frosh Business Administration Baseball
Lenora Benson Junior Sociology Track
Matthew Berard Soph Finance Ice Hockey
Kelsey Boothby Soph Management Soccer
James Brooks Frosh Mechanical Engineering Football
Rebecca Bullock Junior Accounting Tennis
Nazare Cardoso Junior Crime & Justice Studies Volleyball
Nazareth Cardoso Senior Sociology Volleyball
Gilliam Carey Soph Nursing Lacrosse
Jessica Carpenter Soph Chemistry Cross Country,
Track 
Melissa Chapdelaine Frosh Medical Lab Science Softball
Amoura Chamberlain Junior Visual Design Cheerleading
Marcus Chang Frosh Business Administration Football,
Track
Sal Ciancimino Junior Accounting Football
Stephen Colella Junior Management Lacrosse
Drew Coveney Soph Management Football
Tyler Crocker Senior Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Kimberly Crosby Soph Accounting Field Hockey
Peter Cross Soph Accounting Football
Blair Dalrymple Frosh Business Tennis
Joya Davis Senior Crime & Justice Studies Basketball
Lauren Dealy Frosh Social Science Softball
Allison Deangelis Junior Visual Design Tennis
Victor Devine Soph Accounting Basketball
Caitlin Dicecca Senior Visual Design Field Hockey
Gregory Dorman Frosh Social Science Football
Seth Doucette Senior Management Football
Amber Dutra Frosh Social Science Swimming
Stephen Espinola Frosh Biology Lacrosse
Jason Febo Junior Management Lacrosse
Shayla Fiedler Junior Visual Design Equestrian
Colleen Foley Soph Marketing Swimming
Kyle Fossey Senior Mechanical Engineering Soccer
Andrew Foster Soph Visual Design Lacrosse
Marc Francis Senior Electrical Engineering Golf
Nicole Gassett

Soph

Marketing  Cheerleading
Derek George Senior Crime & Justice Studies Football
Devajit Gogoi Senior Management Tennis
Jarred Goldstein Soph Marketing Soccer
Peter Grillo Frosh Business Administration Baseball
Adam Gustafson Soph Engineering Baseball
John Henry Junior Marketing Football
Jennifer Hines Frosh Social Science Swimming
Julie Jamgochian Soph Sociology Lacrosse
Matthew Johnson Junior Sociology Football
Constance Jones Junior Design Field Hockey
Leah Kass Frosh Social Science Track
Michelle Kelley Frosh Medical Lab Science Volleyball
Kaitlyn Kewriga Soph Marketing Swimming
Sarah Killingbeck Junior Finance Soccer
Nathan Landry Soph Biology Swimming
Erin Langan Senior Biology Field Hockey
Amanda Langfield Soph History Volleyball
Marjorie Laprade Senior Visual Design Equestrian
Matthew Lemanski Soph Computer Science Cross Country,
Track
Lindsay Little Frosh History Swimming
Meaghanne Mahoney Frosh Biology Equestrian
Amy Mason Soph Management Equestrian
Thomas McCarthy Frosh Finance Football
Megan McDonnell Soph English Literature Basketball
David McGuire Junior Finance Baseball
Wesley Meserve Frosh Accounting Cross Country,
Track
Michael Mitchell Junior Liberal Arts Baseball
Ingrib Parena Senior Visual Design Volleyball
Cristal Peixoto Frosh Finance Soccer
Kimberly Pham Senior Biology Tennis
Michelle Pound Junior Mathematics Swimming
Eric Quinlin Junior Political Science Ice Hockey
Daniel Rank Junior History Football
Rebecca Raymond Frosh Chemistry Lacrosse,
Swimming
Aaron Russo Junior Accounting Football
Lisa Sands Junior Marketing Swimming
Julian Santos Frosh Business Administration Football
Ryan Sechovicz Frosh Finance Track
Matthew Serino Soph Crime & Justice Studies Ice Hockey
Kenneth Sims Soph Finance Tennis
Trisha Smith Frosh Mathematics Equestrian
Ilidio Soares Senior Management Soccer
Kristen Soares Frosh  Marketing Soccer
Desiree Sousa Soph Phychology Softball
Marie Spang Senior Marketing Lacrosse
Brandon Stephens Frosh  Social Science Basketball
Robert Sullivan Senior Marketing Football
Zachary Talis Frosh Social Science Baseball
Hilary Teichert Junior Psychology Volleyball
Alanna Therrien Junior Engineering Equestrian
Scott Tibbetts Frosh Business Administration Baseball
Elayne Tsaparakis Soph Visual Design Volleyball
Duane Tynes Junior Marketing Football
Brian Vanasse Senior Engineering Baseball
George Vasiliadis Soph Marketing Football
Alexandra Wade Soph Social Science Lacrosse
John Waldron Senior Crime & Justice Studies Football
Danielle Wallace Junior Painting Equestrian
Brandon Warrick Frosh Business Administration Tennis
Kelly Whooley Frosh Social Science Basketball
Ashley Wright Soph Management Cheerleading
Jordan Wright Junior  Economics Football