Licensed to Tripp Athletic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/25/2019 05:56 PM
                UMass Dartmouth vs Babson College - 10/25/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:53.65    1:54.73   11  
     1) Cox, Molly 18                   2) Li, Angela 18                  
     3) Demoine, Lizzy 19               4) Voce, Abby E 18                
       28.80    32.56    27.88    25.49                                    
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:55.98    4  
     1) Green, Madeleine 18             2) Rentovich, Tirza A 21          
     3) Nowak, Lindsay 19               4) Caron, Caitlin 18              
       29.03    32.85    27.96    26.14                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'            2:03.73    2:03.09    2  
     1) Kovach, Maddie A 19             2) Murphy, Sarah E 21             
     3) Beebe, Morgan J 18              4) Ferri, Katherine 19            
       30.01    35.63    30.06    27.39                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:40.05   11  
     1) Huynh, Aaron 19                 2) Fanelli, Mark R 17             
     3) Oentoro, Alvin 18               4) Wang, Charles 17               
       24.40    28.99    23.99    22.67                                    
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'            1:48.60    1:46.16    4  
     1) DiBenedetto, Cameron P 20       2) Chung, Justin 20               
     3) Yeskewicz, Noah J 20            4) Foster, Devon M 19             
       28.13    29.04    25.45    23.54                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                 NT    2:09.57    2  
     1) Gilbert, Luis 18                2) Ozerus, Rivaldo 20             
     3) Yao, Greg 19                    4) Morrison, Sean 19              
       38.04    35.13    28.98    27.42                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:33.73         DQ  
     1) Luu, Kevin 20                   2) Dibbayawan, Lachlan 20         
     3) Damiecki, Alex P 21             4) Asuncion-Duong, Aiden 19       
       24.99    27.73    22.29    23.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klash, Danielle E         18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   11:47.62    9  
      30.97   33.63   34.73   35.32   35.28   35.80   35.93   35.63
      35.69   36.24   36.30   36.05   35.59   36.07   36.10   36.31
      35.98   35.75   36.06   34.19                                
  2 Smith, Leah               18 Babson-NE                 NT   12:03.04    4  
      32.10   34.83   35.68   36.37   36.62   36.61   37.28   37.24
      37.15   37.02   36.66   37.02   36.55   36.80   36.69   37.12
      36.47   35.43   35.74   33.66                                
  3 Hall, Alissa K            21 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   12:33.34    3  
      33.21   36.41   37.56   38.31   38.19   38.47   38.94   38.39
      38.31   38.00   38.13   37.52   38.30   37.83   38.00   38.13
      38.52   37.75   37.44   35.93                                
  4 Sweeney, Erin             18 Babson-NE                 NT   12:42.07    2  
      32.82   36.63   37.92   38.21   38.41   38.28   38.39   38.26
      38.76   38.43   39.03   38.83   39.33   39.29   39.21   38.96
      38.04   38.22   38.28   36.77                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oentoro, Alvin            18 Babson-NE                 NT   10:10.29    9  
      26.59   29.35   30.38   30.95   30.96   31.13   31.17   31.25
      31.21   31.76   31.24   31.61   31.11   30.90   31.01   30.96
      30.61   30.70   29.57   27.83                                
  2 O'Brien, Connor           20 Babson-NE           10:29.46   10:46.65    4  
      28.44   31.20   32.26   32.94   32.21   32.95   33.65   33.14
      33.31   33.12   32.64   32.78   32.90   33.14   32.03   32.38
      32.83   32.00   32.16   30.57                                
  3 Motisi, Nathan R          19 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   11:03.86    3  
      28.23   31.86   32.76   33.00   33.37   33.46   33.50   33.68
      33.65   33.57   33.64   33.77   33.72   34.24   33.84   33.82
      33.64   33.76   33.70   32.65                                
  4 Colascione, Jonathan M    18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   11:11.65    2  
      28.51   31.65   32.93   33.21   33.85   34.18   34.29   34.53
      34.29   34.04   33.98   33.99   34.45   34.20   34.01   34.17
      34.12   34.08   34.21   32.96                                
  5 Argiro, Jack              19 Babson-NE           10:55.71   11:14.50    1  
      29.25   32.27   33.23   34.09   33.89   34.11   34.41   34.35
      34.45   34.31   34.85   33.84   33.84   33.95   34.12   33.72
      34.09   33.99   34.21   33.53                                
  6 Barrett, Stephen A        21 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   11:21.42  
      28.52   30.71   32.10   32.94   33.22   34.12   34.57   35.02
      34.91   35.30   35.12   35.66   35.25   35.25   35.41   35.06
      34.60   35.16   34.77   33.73                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Caitlin            18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:01.39    9  
      28.41   30.68   31.43   30.87                                
  2 Voce, Abby E              18 Babson-NE            1:57.92    2:01.65    4  
      27.84   30.97   31.89   30.95                                
  3 Murphy, Sarah E           21 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:09.50    3  
      29.85   32.74   33.60   33.31                                
  4 Clark, Tara L             20 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:18.39    2:19.99    2  
      31.50   35.47   36.37   36.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Mark R           17 Babson-NE                 NT    1:51.21    9  
      26.46   28.10   28.09   28.56                                
  2 Lucero, Jack S            21 Babson-NE            1:46.24    1:51.84    4  
      26.37   28.02   28.84   28.61                                
  3 Mackenzie, Kyle G         21 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:57.97    1:57.23    3  
      27.26   29.58   30.26   30.13                                
  4 DiBenedetto, Cameron P    20 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:00.45    1:58.91    2  
      27.67   29.77   30.44   31.03                                
  5 Boyle, Max L              18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:14.34    1  
      28.68   31.84   34.23   39.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rentovich, Tirza A        21 Babson-NE              24.83      25.60    9  
  2 Hamel, Andrea             19 Babson-NE              26.83      27.64    4  
  3 Lovy, Kayla A             21 UM Dartmouth-NE        28.24      28.00    3  
  4 Ferri, Katherine          19 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      28.03    2  
  5 Sardinha, Kayln J         18 UM Dartmouth-NE        34.41      34.61    1  
 -- Dos Santos, Silmara       18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT     X37.61  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damiecki, Alex P          21 Babson-NE              21.84      22.08    9  
  2 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       20 Babson-NE              21.35      22.52    4  
  3 Cerny, Mike A             21 Babson-NE              21.98      23.76    3  
  4 Foster, Devon M           19 UM Dartmouth-NE        23.92      23.77    2  
  5 Worden, Eric W            23 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      23.93    1  
  6 Ozerus, Rivaldo           20 UM Dartmouth-NE        25.81      25.50  
 -- Wei, Benjamin             18 Babson-NE                 NT     X24.02  
 -- Donahue, Danny            18 Babson-NE                 NT     X24.16  
 -- Marcos, Adrien            18 Babson-NE                 NT     X24.39  
 -- Morrison, Sean            19 UM Dartmouth-NE        28.45     X27.44  
 -- Joseph, Davidson          18 UM Dartmouth-NE        30.15     X30.42  
 -- Leonard, Maxwell          19 UM Dartmouth-NE        34.14     X33.51  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Angela                18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:19.65    9  
      31.13   36.49   38.77   33.26                                
  2 Kovach, Maddie A          19 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:25.10    2:23.41    4  
      31.29   36.36   41.98   33.78                                
  3 Beebe, Morgan J           18 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:29.41    2:29.39    3  
      32.04   39.57   43.56   34.22                                
  4 Daskalakis, Caroline E    19 Babson-NE            2:27.72    2:32.86    2  
      33.52   40.49   42.90   35.95                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Charles             17 Babson-NE                 NT    1:57.38    9  
      25.45   31.35   32.63   27.95                                
  2 Huynh, Aaron              19 Babson-NE            1:57.89    1:59.94    4  
      25.23   30.49   36.05   28.17                                
  3 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden     19 Babson-NE            2:03.88    2:09.76    3  
      28.08   34.02   38.73   28.93                                
  4 Chung, Justin             20 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:14.39    2:12.18    2  
      27.80   34.87   36.26   33.25                                
  5 Yeskewicz, Noah J         20 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:16.57    2:13.92    1  
      27.26   36.00   38.18   32.48                                
  6 Shaw, Jimmy R             18 UM Dartmouth-NE      2:13.18    2:15.65  
      27.97   35.45   41.39   30.84                                
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amand, Dodhy        20 UM Dartmouth-NE           NP     183.50    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nowak, Lindsay            19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:02.30    9  
      28.96   33.34                                                
  2 Demoine, Lizzy            19 Babson-NE            1:03.24    1:03.18    4  
      29.21   33.97                                                
  3 Beebe, Morgan J           18 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:06.35    1:07.76    3  
      31.78   35.98                                                
  4 Ferri, Katherine          19 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:08.88    1:08.37    2  
      32.31   36.06                                                
  5 Hamel, Andrea             19 Babson-NE            1:06.90    1:09.44    1  
      31.76   37.68                                                
  6 Endress, Aubrey C         20 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:13.47    1:14.47  
      34.21   40.26                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oentoro, Alvin            18 Babson-NE                 NT      54.25    9  
      24.98   29.27                                                
  2 Donahue, Danny            18 Babson-NE                 NT      58.80    4  
      27.02   31.78                                                
  3 Cerny, Mike A             21 Babson-NE              54.06      59.05    3  
      27.94   31.11                                                
  4 Yeskewicz, Noah J         20 UM Dartmouth-NE        58.77      59.58    2  
      27.40   32.18                                                
  5 Mackenzie, Kyle G         21 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:00.66    1:00.61    1  
      28.94   31.67                                                
  6 Yao, Greg                 19 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:09.60    1:08.40  
      31.23   37.17                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voce, Abby E              18 Babson-NE              53.55      57.46    9  
      27.59   29.87                                                
  2 Green, Madeleine          18 Babson-NE                 NT      59.19    4  
      27.87   31.32                                                
  3 Lovy, Kayla A             21 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:02.28    1:01.93    3  
      29.89   32.04                                                
  4 Klash, Danielle E         18 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:01.01    1:02.01    2  
      29.43   32.58                                                
  5 Dos Santos, Silmara       18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:29.87    1  
      41.91   47.96                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       20 Babson-NE              47.24      50.66    9  
      24.34   26.32                                                
  2 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden     19 Babson-NE              49.95      51.75    4  
      25.27   26.48                                                
  3 Worden, Eric W            23 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      53.41    3  
      25.71   27.70                                                
  4 Motisi, Nathan R          19 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT      53.62    2  
      25.82   27.80                                                
  5 Marcos, Adrien            18 Babson-NE                 NT      54.12    1  
      25.85   28.27                                                
  6 Shaw, Jimmy R             18 UM Dartmouth-NE        54.21      54.42  
      26.38   28.04                                                
 -- Gilbert, Luis             18 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:04.98   X1:03.70  
      29.88   33.82                                                
 -- Joseph, Davidson          18 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:10.53   X1:12.40  
      33.00   39.40                                                
 -- Leonard, Maxwell          19 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT   X1:17.96  
      35.39   42.57                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Molly                18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.75    9  
      29.94   31.81                                                
  2 Kovach, Maddie A          19 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:06.01    1:04.95    4  
      31.68   33.27                                                
  3 Nowak, Lindsay            19 Babson-NE                 NT    1:10.23    3  
      33.39   36.84                                                
  4 Endress, Aubrey C         20 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:14.36    1:17.07    2  
      37.29   39.78                                                
  5 Sardinha, Kayln J         18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:26.59    1  
      40.47   46.12                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luu, Kevin                20 Babson-NE              53.68      55.85    9  
      26.50   29.35                                                
  2 Fanelli, Mark R           17 Babson-NE                 NT      56.93    4  
      27.72   29.21                                                
  3 DiBenedetto, Cameron P    20 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:01.71    1:00.38    3  
      29.31   31.07                                                
  4 Foster, Devon M           19 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:03.52    1:02.98    2  
      30.48   32.50                                                
  5 Yao, Greg                 19 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:11.78    1:12.91    1  
      35.93   36.98                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caron, Caitlin            18 Babson-NE                 NT    5:30.84    9  
      30.37   33.08   33.46   33.98   34.16   34.09   33.60   33.65
      32.94   31.51                                                
  2 Smith, Leah               18 Babson-NE                 NT    5:48.22    4  
      32.05   35.17   35.71   35.96   35.77   35.42   35.42   35.00
      35.14   32.58                                                
  3 Klash, Danielle E         18 UM Dartmouth-NE      5:46.72    5:48.49    3  
      31.02   34.73   35.65   36.02   36.31   35.95   35.84   35.45
      34.81   32.71                                                
  4 Hall, Alissa K            21 UM Dartmouth-NE      6:21.00    6:12.47    2  
      32.74   36.18   37.62   38.46   38.70   38.54   38.89   38.75
      37.15   35.44                                                
  5 Clark, Tara L             20 UM Dartmouth-NE      6:12.59    6:13.19    1  
      33.31   37.18   38.35   38.45   38.52   38.28   38.17   37.54
      37.34   36.05                                                
  6 Sweeney, Erin             18 Babson-NE                 NT    6:20.04  
      33.60   38.32   39.26   38.56   38.54   39.27   38.96   38.87
      38.03   36.63                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucero, Jack S            21 Babson-NE            4:41.33    5:01.76    9  
      27.52   29.46   30.28   30.72   31.12   31.35   30.98   30.81
      29.79   29.73                                                
  2 O'Brien, Connor           20 Babson-NE            4:53.38    5:15.99    4  
      28.35   31.50   32.41   32.19   32.48   32.10   31.91   31.88
      32.08   31.09                                                
  3 Barrett, Stephen A        21 UM Dartmouth-NE      5:25.12    5:23.95    3  
      28.29   31.00   32.65   33.02   33.22   33.13   33.48   33.43
      32.97   32.76                                                
  4 Motisi, Nathan R          19 UM Dartmouth-NE      5:25.26    5:25.96    2  
      28.22   31.88   33.22   33.82   33.05   33.36   33.21   33.17
      33.46   32.57                                                
  5 Colascione, Jonathan M    18 UM Dartmouth-NE      5:31.23    5:28.11    1  
      28.78   32.29   32.80   33.05   33.43   34.01   33.74   33.75
      33.74   32.52                                                
  6 Argiro, Jack              19 Babson-NE            5:08.03    5:35.91  
      29.79   32.70   33.70   34.04   34.15   34.48   34.39   34.85
      34.14   33.67                                                
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Amand, Dodhy        20 UM Dartmouth-NE           NP     175.55    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Angela                18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:12.76    9  
      34.28   38.48                                                
  2 Murphy, Sarah E           21 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:19.02    1:16.78    4  
      36.25   40.53                                                
  3 Daskalakis, Caroline E    19 Babson-NE            1:14.57    1:17.23    3  
      36.53   40.70                                                
  4 Sardinha, Kayln J         18 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    2:11.69    2  
      59.90 1:11.79                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Charles             17 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.31    9  
      29.05   32.26                                                
  2 Damiecki, Alex P          21 Babson-NE              58.13    1:01.72    4  
      28.62   33.10                                                
  3 Chung, Justin             20 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:06.23    1:04.16    3  
      30.20   33.96                                                
  4 Wei, Benjamin             18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:06.92    2  
      31.10   35.82                                                
  5 Colascione, Jonathan M    18 UM Dartmouth-NE      1:13.66    1:12.80    1  
      34.59   38.21                                                
  6 Ozerus, Rivaldo           20 UM Dartmouth-NE           NT    1:18.17  
      34.88   43.29                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:40.17    1:46.24   11  
     1) Rentovich, Tirza A 21           2) Cox, Molly 18                  
     3) Demoine, Lizzy 19               4) Green, Madeleine 18            
       26.17    25.84    27.32    26.91                                    
  2 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'            1:54.24    1:57.03    4  
     1) Endress, Aubrey C 20            2) Clark, Tara L 20               
     3) Hall, Alissa K 21               4) Lovy, Kayla A 21               
       30.72    29.26    29.83    27.22                                    
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Smith, Leah 18                  2) Sweeney, Erin 18               
     3) Hamel, Andrea 19                4) Daskalakis, Caroline E 19      
       28.99    30.65    26.94    28.44                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:34.80   11  
     1) Huynh, Aaron 19                 2) Wei, Benjamin 18               
     3) Marcos, Adrien 18               4) O'Brien, Connor 20             
       21.48    24.91    24.32    24.09                                    
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:25.72    1:35.35    4  
     1) Cerny, Mike A 21                2) Luu, Kevin 20                  
     3) Donahue, Danny 18               4) Lucero, Jack S 21              
       23.87    23.24    24.67    23.57                                    
  3 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'A'            1:37.12    1:36.00    2  
     1) Mackenzie, Kyle G 21            2) Barrett, Stephen A 21          
     3) Shaw, Jimmy R 18                4) Worden, Eric W 23              
       24.43    23.63    24.41    23.53                                    
  4 University of Massachusetts Da-NE  'B'                 NT    2:00.19  
     1) Boyle, Max L 18                 2) Leonard, Maxwell 19            
     3) Gilbert, Luis 18                4) Joseph, Davidson 18            
       26.23    33.86    29.00    31.10                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Babson College                      133   2. University of Massachusetts Da       66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Babson College                      156   2. University of Massachusetts Da       67