Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2019 11:38 AM
                   Little East Conference 2019 Championships                   
                          Fitchburg State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 11.84  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 11.84  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                      12.84Q -1.2  4 
  2 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                      13.35Q -3.3  1 
  3 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      13.00q -1.2  4 
  4 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn             13.30q -0.5  3 
  5 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                      13.35q -3.8  2 
  6 Gesheca Boswell           SR UMass Boston             13.59q -0.5  3 
  7 Caitlyn Demers            JR UMass Dartmo             13.60q -3.3  1 
  8 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             14.33q -3.3  1 
  9 Izzy Lewis                FR Southern Mai             14.63  -3.3  1 
 -- Annie Appolon             SR UMass Boston                FS  -3.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Little East: L 11.84  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 11.84  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                      12.66  -1.0 
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      13.06  -1.0 
  3 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn             13.21  -1.0 
  4 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                      13.43  -1.0 
  5 Gesheca Boswell           SR UMass Boston             13.59  -1.0 
  6 Caitlyn Demers            JR UMass Dartmo             13.60  -1.0 
  7 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                      13.62  -1.0 
  8 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             14.33  -1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Little East: L 23.79  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: M 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
    Alliance: A 23.79  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                      26.65  -4.6  4 
  2 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn             27.01  -3.7  3 
  3 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                      27.13  -4.6  4 
  4 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                      27.31  -3.7  3 
  5 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      27.51  -4.6  4 
  5 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn             27.51  -3.7  3 
  7 Caitlyn Demers            JR UMass Dartmo             27.83  -4.4  2 
  8 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth Sta             28.14  -4.6  4 
  9 Ottilie McPhail           FR Southern Mai             28.60  -4.4  2 
 10 Krystal Alvarez           SR UMass Boston             29.40  -4.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Little East: L 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: M 56.66  2016        Jayci Andrews, Bridgewater State            
    Alliance: A 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn             58.99   3 
  2 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                      59.50   3 
  3 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                    1:00.30   3 
  4 Emilea Lauzon             SO UMass Dartmo           1:01.38   2 
  5 Jessica Conant            SR Plymouth Sta           1:01.66   2 
  6 Chloe Page                FR Keene State            1:02.10   2 
  7 Taylor Chamberlain        FR Southern Mai           1:02.74   2 
  8 Amanda Deppert            FR Keene State            1:02.80   3 
  9 Ottilie McPhail           FR Southern Mai           1:06.06   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Little East: L 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State            
    Alliance: A 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Margaret McCaffery        SR RIC                    2:24.28   2 
  2 Taylor Walsh              SO UMass Dartmo           2:26.52   2 
  3 Brittany Gravallese       SR Keene State            2:28.55   2 
  4 Lydia Maier               SO Castleton Un           2:28.63   2 
  5 Haley Bantz               SR Southern Mai           2:30.71   2 
  6 Lynne Hebert              JR Keene State            2:30.93   2 
  7 Laura Dawson              SO Keene State            2:33.12   2 
  8 Lauren Bresson            SO Eastern Conn           2:33.70   2 
  9 Bryana Mullin             SO RIC                    2:36.18   1 
 10 Holly Dulak               JR Eastern Conn           2:36.35   2 
 11 Eve Bagely                JR Plymouth Sta           2:38.16   2 
 12 Jacqueline Broderick      FR UMass Dartmo           2:39.94   1 
 13 Samara Johnson            JR Eastern Conn           2:42.38   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Margaret McCaffery        SR RIC                    4:54.92   2 
  2 Lynne Hebert              JR Keene State            5:00.20   2 
  3 Haley Knox                SR Eastern Conn           5:02.59   2 
  4 Haley Bantz               SR Southern Mai           5:12.18   2 
  5 Samara Johnson            JR Eastern Conn           5:16.33   2 
  6 Sydney Sirois             SO Southern Mai           5:17.73   2 
  7 Maggie Dulak              JR Eastern Conn           5:18.55   1 
  8 Samantha Thompson         SO Southern Mai           5:30.68   2 
  9 Kirstie Harnden           SR UMass Dartmo           5:32.70   1 
 10 Stephanie Brogdon         SO UMass Dartmo           5:45.38   1 
 11 Alexa VanVoorhis          FR UMass Dartmo           5:54.63   1 
 12 Jennifer Jackson          SO UMass Dartmo           5:59.94   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: M 17:49.91  2016        Danielle Poto, Bridgewater State         
    Alliance: A 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Perkowski          JR Keene State           18:29.23  
  2 Christina Gosselin        SR Eastern Conn          19:15.68  
  3 Sydney Sirois             SO Southern Mai          19:17.18  
  4 Kim Bowles                FR Plymouth Sta          19:37.69  
  5 Rachel Osak               JR Eastern Conn          19:49.63  
  6 Ciara Anderson            SR UMass Dartmo          20:17.30  
  7 Leanne Burgess            SO Plymouth Sta          20:19.20  
  8 Victoria Spitaels         JR UMass Dartmo          21:03.47  
  9 Ashley Darrell            SO Castleton Un          22:52.57  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Perkowski          JR Keene State           39:50.68  
  2 Maggie Santacroce         FR Eastern Conn          42:51.33  
  3 Jenna Chernik             SO Eastern Conn          44:21.50  
  4 Christina Martin          SO Keene State           45:29.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Little East: L 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
    Alliance: A 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth Sta             15.94Q -0.7  2 
  2 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              16.39Q -2.7  1 
  3 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Mai             16.65q -2.7  1 
  4 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              16.67q -0.7  2 
  5 Chevell Burgess           SR RIC                      16.94q -2.7  1 
  6 Katie Olson               SR UMass Boston             16.98q -0.7  2 
  7 Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai             17.14q -2.7  1 
  8 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai             17.15q -2.7  3 
  9 Alanna Olton              SR UMass Boston             17.52  -0.7  2 
 10 Jennifer Grabrill         JR Eastern Conn             17.53  -0.7  2 
 11 Danielle Devine           JR UMass Dartmo             17.55  -2.7  1 
 11 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn             17.55  -2.7  3 
 13 Emily Maier               JR Castleton Un             18.31  -0.7  2 
 14 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Mai             18.65  -2.7  1 
 15 Caitlin Lally             SO Southern Mai             19.44  -2.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Little East: L 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: M 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
    Alliance: A 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth Sta             16.31  -3.9 
  2 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Mai             16.88  -3.9 
  3 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              16.95  -3.9 
  4 Chevell Burgess           SR RIC                      16.97  -3.9 
  5 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              17.00  -3.9 
  6 Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai             17.14  -3.9 
  7 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai             17.15  -3.9 
  8 Katie Olson               SR UMass Boston             17.59  -3.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Little East: L 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M 1:02.77  2018        Jayci Andrews, Bridgewater State          
    Alliance: A 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State            1:05.93   3 
  2 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State            1:07.84   3 
  3 Olivia Burnes             SR UMass Boston           1:09.41   3 
  4 Nora Robichaud            SR Plymouth Sta           1:09.85   3 
  5 Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai           1:12.27   1 
  6 Emily Maier               JR Castleton Un           1:12.60   2 
  7 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Mai           1:14.42   2 
  8 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State            1:15.13   2 
  9 Madisen Martin            FR RIC                    1:15.19   2 
 10 Arlene Blackwell          SO Eastern Conn           1:15.57   2 
 11 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Mai           1:15.95   1 
 12 Caitlin Lally             SO Southern Mai           1:19.14   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Little East: L 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 10:46.12  2018        Jessie Cardin, Westfield State           
    Alliance: A 10:46.12  2018        Jessie Cardin, Westfield State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Knox                SR Eastern Conn          12:03.42  
  2 Alana Olendorf            SR Keene State           12:25.97  
  3 Taylor Bisaillon          JR Keene State           14:05.07  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 47.06  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
      MASCAC: M 48.17  2012        , Worcester State                           
    Alliance: A 47.06  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RIC                                                   48.34   2 
  2 Keene State                                           50.71   2 
  3 UMass Boston                                          51.89   2 
  4 Southern Maine                                        52.45   2 
  5 UMass Dartmouth                                       52.87   2 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.                                     54.78   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Little East: L 3:50.95  2018        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                
      MASCAC: M 4:02.16  2016        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
                         J. Andrews, A. Lane, A Pustis, T Perry            
    Alliance: A 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RIC                                                 4:02.30   2 
  2 Keene State                                         4:07.52   2 
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:16.72   2 
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:23.55   2 
  5 Plymouth State                                      4:27.78   2 
  6 Southern Maine                                      4:32.12   2 
  7 UMass Boston                                        4:47.93   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Little East: L 9:42.69  4/2016      Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
      MASCAC: M 9:57.68  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
                         S Rizzo, S Farland, T Connolly, K Grattan         
    Alliance: A 9:42.69  2016        Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State                                        10:13.61  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                  10:20.80  
  3 RIC                                                10:40.56  
  4 Southern Maine                                     10:50.79  
  5 UMass Dartmouth                                    11:34.51  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: M 1.62m  1993        Diane Lafond (5'4"), Westfield State        
    Alliance: A 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Devine           JR UMass Dartmo             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth Sta            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Erin McNemar              SO Keene State              1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Diana Perez               SR Plymouth Sta            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Jasmine Conduah           SO Eastern Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Mai             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Arlene Blackwell          SO Eastern Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth Sta             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Taylor Chamberlain        FR Southern Mai            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Olivia Burnes             SR UMass Boston             1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: M 3.86m  2018        Ashley Craig (12'6"), Westfield State       
    Alliance: A 3.86m  2018        Ashley Craig (12'8"), Westfield State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Mai             2.95m    9-08.00 
  2 Penny Maimone             SR Southern Mai             2.80m    9-02.25 
  3 Hannah Wescott            FR Plymouth Sta             2.65m    8-08.25 
  3 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Mai             2.65m    8-08.25 
  5 Brianna Starkey           SR Eastern Conn            J2.65m    8-08.25 
  6 Nora Robichaud            SR Plymouth Sta             2.50m    8-02.50 
  7 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Mai             2.35m    7-08.50 
 -- Kayla Gould               SR Plymouth Sta                NH            
 -- Sara Gagnon               FR Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Little East: L 5.60m  2018        Taylor Driggers, UMass Boston               
      MASCAC: M 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      5.66m   2.8  18-07.00  2 
  2 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             5.50m   2.1  18-00.50  2 
  3 Diana Perez               SR Plymouth Sta             5.20m   1.5  17-00.75  2 
  4 Madeleine Dalberg         JR Eastern Conn             5.16m  -0.2  16-11.25  2 
  5 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth Sta             5.09m   0.5  16-08.50  2 
  6 Bronwen Hopwood           SR Castleton Un             5.08m   2.3  16-08.00  1 
  7 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              4.99m   0.7  16-04.50  1 
  8 Annie Appolon             SR UMass Boston             4.91m   0.1  16-01.50  1 
  9 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              4.89m   3.5  16-00.50  2 
 10 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Mai             4.69m   2.0  15-04.75  1 
 11 Ruth Labranche               UMass Boston             4.46m   1.6  14-07.75  1 
 12 Ricki Mihulka             JR Castleton Un             4.35m   0.3  14-03.25  1 
 
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Little East: L 11.81m  2018        Taylor Driggers, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: M 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai            11.28m   2.4  37-00.25  2 
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                     10.99m   2.6  36-00.75  2 
  3 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth Sta            10.72m   3.1  35-02.00  2 
  4 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai            10.48m   0.6  34-04.75  1 
  5 Chevell Burgess           SR RIC                     10.34m   1.4  33-11.25  2 
  6 Paulina Vo                   UMass Boston            10.14m   1.2  33-03.25  2 
  7 Danielle Devine           JR UMass Dartmo             9.87m   2.8  32-04.75  1 
  8 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Mai             9.86m  -1.8  32-04.25  2 
  9 Ceana Rodriquez           SO Eastern Conn             9.50m   0.2  31-02.00  1 
 
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 12.39m  2016        Sabrina Sodders (40'7.75" ), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (45'3.5"), Westfield St
    Alliance: A 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (5'3.5"), Westfield Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Shannon Parks             FR Keene State             12.05m   39-06.50  2 
  2 MacKenzie Garvey          JR UMass Dartmo            11.73m   38-06.00  2 
  3 Manar Enany               FR Eastern Conn            11.06m   36-03.50  2 
  4 Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                     11.00m   36-01.25  2 
  5 Paige Boudreau            FR Plymouth Sta            10.99m   36-00.75  1 
  6 Chelsea Yang              SO RIC                     10.48m   34-04.75  2 
  6 Mary Silvia               SO UMass Dartmo            10.48m   34-04.75  2 
  8 Naomi Murzin              SO Keene State             10.31m   33-10.00  2 
  9 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai            10.05m   32-11.75  2 
 10 Taylor Bisaillon          JR Keene State              9.83m   32-03.00  1 
 11 Arriannah Gervais            UMass Boston             9.62m   31-06.75  1 
 12 Kristin Slowinski         FR UMass Dartmo             9.41m   30-10.50  1 
 13 Sophia Olton              FR UMass Boston             7.60m   24-11.25  1 
 
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 40.64m  2016        Taylor Jazmine Smith ( 133'4" ), UMass Bost
      MASCAC: M 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
    Alliance: A 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                     34.22m     112-03  2 
  2 Shannon Parks             FR Keene State             33.16m     108-09  2 
  3 Manar Enany               FR Eastern Conn            30.88m     101-04  2 
  4 Melissa Mejia             SO RIC                     30.58m     100-04  2 
  5 Naomi Murzin              SO Keene State             30.55m     100-03  2 
  6 Paige Boudreau            FR Plymouth Sta            29.91m      98-01  1 
  7 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai            29.70m      97-05  1 
  8 Iyanna Williams           SR Castleton Un            28.09m      92-02  2 
  9 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Mai            27.95m      91-08  1 
 10 Georgrinna Farley         FR RIC                     27.31m      89-07  1 
 11 Mary Silvia               SO UMass Dartmo            27.13m      89-00  1 
 12 Catherine Close           FR Southern Mai            26.78m      87-10  1 
 13 MacKenzie Garvey          JR UMass Dartmo            25.23m      82-09  1 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 52.67m  2018        Chelsea Yang, RIC                          
      MASCAC: M 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
    Alliance: A 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Yang              SO RIC                     54.23mL    177-11  2 
  2 Melissa Mejia             SO RIC                     52.06m     170-10  2 
  3 Georgrinna Farley         FR RIC                     49.33m     161-10  2 
  4 Jamie Dobson              JR RIC                     45.76m     150-01  2 
  5 Ally Stearns              SR Castleton Un            42.58m     139-08  2 
  6 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai            36.79m     120-08  1 
  7 Iyanna Williams           SR Castleton Un            35.31m     115-10  2 
  8 Paige Boudreau            FR Plymouth Sta            35.22m     115-07  1 
  9 Tina Dang                 SO Southern Mai            34.68m     113-09  1 
 10 Jacqui Hallisey           SO Southern Mai            32.90m     107-11  1 
 11 Mary Silvia               SO UMass Dartmo            32.87m     107-10  1 
 12 MacKenzie Garvey          JR UMass Dartmo            32.80m     107-07  1 
 13 Shannon Parks             FR Keene State             31.50m     103-04  1 
 -- Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                       FOUL             2 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
 Little East: L 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: M 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
    Alliance: A 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147'10"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Taylor Bisaillon          JR Keene State             35.18m     115-05  2 
  2 Savannah Johnson          JR Eastern Conn            33.95m     111-05  2 
  3 Jamie Dobson              JR RIC                     32.11m     105-04  2 
  4 Catherine Close           FR Southern Mai            31.35m     102-10  2 
  5 Erika Lillis              JR Plymouth Sta            31.33m     102-09  2 
  6 Mallory Singer            FR UMass Dartmo            30.27m      99-04  2 
  7 Madisen Martin            FR RIC                     28.59m      93-09  2 
  8 Analise England           JR RIC                     27.63m      90-08  1 
  9 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai            25.96m      85-02  1 
 10 Julia Cabral              FR UMass Dartmo            23.14m      75-11  1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIC                        180        2) Keene State               141   
    3) Eastern Conn. St.          112.50     4) Southern Maine             83   
    5) Plymouth State              57        6) UMass Dartmouth            43.50
    7) UMass Boston                15        8) Castleton University        8